Honor rolls: Richland 2, second nine weeks

February 21, 2014 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Richland 2 schools for the second nine weeks.

Bethel-Hanberry Elementary

Bethel-Hanberry Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

GRADE 2

ALL A’s

Megan Addison, Jacob Arcand, Kelah Bailey, Kathleen Benson, Brooklyn Bledsoe, Elizabeth Bozard, Grant Brown, Xavier Brown, Wyatt Bruff, Raiyn Collins, Avery Cox, Emma Daniels, Alyssa Drakes, Jordan Garifalon, Hunter Gillespie, Anna Leigh Graves, Caleb Jackson, Dru Jeffords, Dereek Jones-Tucker, Abigail Lee, Alyssa Lomas, Madison Metts, Jordan Mintz, Taniyah Pauling, Nevaeh Rembert, Layah Riddick, Taukedrick Roberts, Alean Robinson, Aden Roof, James Roof, Kinley Russo, Quincy Sloan, Caroline Smith, Lila Smith, Landon Smith, Josie Smythe, Kylin Stevens, Thomas Vail, Noah Williamson, Alexander Yeary

A/B HONOR ROLL

Joel Alvira, Ian Bender, James Brinson, Davon Canzater, Kierra Canzater, Cameron Carter, Canyon Clark, Cristofer Concha-Angeles, Marvele Cooper, Evan Dow, Taylor Fluker, Elisha Foster, Sanah Furgess, Jullious Gause-Pride, Sarah Goen, Tylon Hagler, Robert Hill, Mattie Hipp, Emily Holley, Tyler Kahle, Jordan McCottry, Emily Owens, Cristian Perez, Dion Porter, Erin Robinson, Grace Spoto, Sophie Stachl, Karrah Vermillion, Imani Washington, Zavier Washington, Leona Weber, Reynaldo Wentley, Cody Woronka

GRADE 3

ALL A’s

Phil-Anthony Ajayi, Sophie-Grace Barrett, Anna Blackburn, Ashlyn Blackburn, Brayden Bledsoe, Ashawnte Boderick, Javier Borrero, Malinda Brewer, Makayla Brooks, McKenna Brown, Ta’Yani Brown, Samara Butler, Bryson Caldwell, Christion Cornelius, Avery Covington, Garrett Cronin, Maya Cross, Maya Davis, Kennedi Drumwright, Sarah Dye, Kamila El-Amin, Madison Entzminger, David Fair, Jordan Franklin, Hampton Gallo, Dani Goings, Abigail Gonzales, Lauren Hall, Emily Hedrick, Preston Horton, Parker Jackson, Laurence Johnson, Markira Johnson, Kamora King, Ryan Leadbitter, Eliza Leavitt, Faith Lennon, Dylan Lesesne, Elisa Macklin, Nevaeh Martin, Bre’Niya McCollum-Davis, Rodolfo Morales, Lauren Peake, Bailey Pryor, Abigail Rawl, Jace Risher, Sterling Robertson, Vincent Sapp, Jonah Schwartz, Elijah Servino, Ryan Shull, Asia Spigner, Cydney Squirewell, Alexis Taylor, Hannah Tilley, William Tyndall, Zachariah Wilson, John Yi

A/B HONOR ROLL

Phil-Isabelle Ajayi, Jakayla Alston, Kyasia Bookard, Sarah Elizabeth Branham, Samuel Burns, William Busbee, Jakobi Canzater, Tiara Chappell, Emily Crisostomo, John Drake, Jose Feliciano, Ashley Garza, Donavan Goins, Taylen Goodwin, Keoni Guiao, Naidon Hare, Claire Howell, Sarah Kasyjanski, Ashley Lawson, Tauryn Lewis, Kaden Mack, Perry Massey, Kathryn Mayes, Sara Mayfield, Brooke McMillan, Sara Newbanks, Colton Newman, Aniya Partridge, Latron Pauling, Jaylen Perry, Drake Rabon, Ryan Reppy, Jacob Sagona, Mahoni Shakur, Nasir Sharif, Logan Smith, Cody Staniec, Chamar Sweeper, Brody Tesimale, Johnathan Tolley, Logan Wilson, Yeseniya Witten

GRADE 4

ALL A’s

Brenna Adams, James Ailshie, James Benson, Kennedy Brazell, Zachary Brown, Lane Coleman, Elba Fridriksson, Jordan Goings, Samantha Gray, John Janco, Jorden Jeffers, Nicholas LaCola, Kayla Lennon, William O’Cain, Hayden Russo, Cole Santino, Clayton Schnider, Jessica Small, Rachel Truitt, Allison Wallace, Abigail Weiland, Daniel White, Sydney Woodrow, Claudia Zajicek

A/B HONOR ROLL

Rose Barnes, Devna Biju, Addison Black, Olivia Boisvert, Lance Bosier, Clifford Bourke, James Brady, Issabella Branham, Amya Brewer, Katherine Brown, Brady Butler, Anastasia Chavis, Savannah Coyne, Michaela Dewey, Carla Finkel, Katherine Finkel, Naziah Foster, Suttyn Fox, Kanye Furgess, Anna Gillespie, Carsyn Hall, John Heath, Jaliyah Hills, Eric Jenkins, Skyla Kerns, Abigayle King, Austin Lancaster, Drake Lesher, Cameron Lowrance, Ayanna Lundy, Michelle Mabey, Caleb McCants, Haley McCoy, Channing Meetze, Austin Meisner, Joshua Meisner, Hunter Muller, William Oakes, Jacob Parker, Jayla Patterson, Angela Riberdy, Jaala Robertson, Ayden Stevens, Logan Trapp, Malaysia Tucker, Rodney Williams, Ta’Shaun Williams, Samuel Williams, Erin Wilson, Joshua Yow

GRADE 5

ALL A’s

Ryan Arcand, Zeleigh Baughman, Lillian Bickel, Emily Brown, Emilei Cone, Camryn Cox, Garrison Cromer, Hannah Cross, Jordan Dover, Caleb Ely, Johnson Hagood, Brock Klein, Jayden McLeod-Williams, Jocelyn Morales, Annabella Penland, Kyndall Ragins, Ziarra Riddick, Davis Roberts, James Smith, Olivia Somers, Emilia Stachl, Sydney Stroud, Brenna Yeary

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ariana Abraham, Malachi Alexander, Khaleel Barker-El Amin, Erica Bell, Micheal Blackman, Kyndal Bosier, Seann Bryant, Alexis Cornelius, Brandon Cromer, Morgan Dilworth, Xorian Dobey, Christian Dye, Myzaiah English, India Entzminger, Isabella Fair, Madison Fields, Ashley Gambrell, Matthew Glogowski, Scott Grooms, Naitonio Hare, Grayden Hockley, Jasmine Hogan, Jeremiah Jackson, Taylor Jacobs, Todd James, Lydia Johnson, Austin Kelly, Trysta Kerekes, Stephen Lang-Spittler, Steven Massey, Nicholas Mayes, Myah McCottry, Chloe Narboni, Harleigh Pennington, Amanda Robertson, Matthew Runkles, Kelsi Sharpe, KyShaun Shelton, Allorah Sulik, Kyle Talbot, Erik Taylor, Jahmera Trapp, Alexander Tyndall, Isabelle Vola, Parker Wells, Janiya Wylie

Blythewood Middle

Blythewood Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Joi Albert, Brady Beasley, Ahmari Branch, McLean Brown, Kailey Butler, Quintin Crawford, Anthony Diaz, Tillman Dillon, Megan Hanson, Kristian Hardy, Mason Hemminghaus, Joshua Holland, Riley Hutchison, Jada Mack, Raymond Millero, Erin Mines, Callie Mudger, Rithik Munukala, David Nelson, Nina Ni, Sutton Peck, Elizabeth Ream, Kennedy Richardson, Rachel Schwarz, Jordan Slagle, Vance Strobel, Kinsey Todd, Jadyn Velpula, Karson Vermillion, Ryan Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nathan Adams, Anaye Andrews, John Armstrong, Jabriel Bennett, Erik Boseman, Olivia Boulware, Samantha Boyt, Jenna Brice, Aaron Brown, Jada Burns, Bryan Cosby, Matthew Coven, Ethan Crook, Joshua Cundiff, Noah Daniel, Martinique Davis, Bradley Dunn, Jasmine Edrington, Jackson Gabert, Hugh Goffinet, Roman Golston, Ashleigh Gould, Madison Gould, Michael Gregory, Thomas Gunter, Colton Harman, Campbell Hemminghaus, Diamond Herndon, Jack Hinson, McKenzie Hoppe, Jasmyn Hudson, Nolan Hunter, Braniya Isaac, Tamia Jackson, Dwight Jacobs, Matthew Jeffers, Daniel Johnson, Imari Jones, Niya Jones, Kasra Kazerounian, Chesnee Kelly, McKayla Kenner, Chase Larrabee, Jordyn Lewis, karsyn Lockhart, Joseph McCarty, Shawn McMaster, Carly McPherson, Anthony Mitchell, Garrett Morrow, Erin Murphy, Luke Naramore, Brooke Northup, Jacob Parks, Joanna Parks, Ethan Poungthana, Kiya Powell Harrison Quinn, Kaitlyn Quinn, Jordan Reed, Christopher Reeder, Alexis Robinson, Joshua Robinson, William Roof, Jacob Rubino, Kayla Scott, Trevor Seigler, Isaac Shipp, Caitlin Simpson, William Siron, Kerry Smith, Emily Sparrow, Isabelle Sprayberry, Jackson Stallings, Brooke Thomas, Grant Thompson, John Thompson, Matthew Thrower, Olivia Timmerman, Ethan Tyler, Carley Veal, Taniya White, Taylor White, Jemma Williams, Mauri Williams, and Zackery Worth

7TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Derek Arcand, Elijah Bray, Jakob Brown, Grace Campbell, Megan Cannon, Joshua Cowan, Cade Dannels, Marcellus Davis, Ashna Divekar, Connor Dopson, Lucy Fischer, Kristina Foltz, Ryan Kelly, Matthew Kerr, Harrison Lambert, Noah Richardson, Savannah Rogers, Sarena Romriell, Lauren Schwarz, Emma Whitfield

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jayden Addison, Kathryn Alexander, Brandon Anderson, Victoria Auth, Taylor Barnes, Bradley Bitz, John Bowden, Kamari Boyd, Nathan Bush, Lily Campbell, Alexander Canino, katelynn Cannon, Stafford Capps, Jackson Carroll, Brady Carson, Robert Carson, Killian Claghorn, Meredith Covert, Madison Cribbs, Benjamin Cutlip, Jalen Dalton, Mathew Davenport, Matthew Davis, Imani Diggs, Aimee Dollar, Dalaney Durig, Claire Ellis, Mattison Felker, Ellie Feuerstein, Brett Finch, Andrew Gambrell, Daniel Garifalon, Nyles Geiger, Rikki George, William Gillespie, Chasity Gilmore, Samuel Godfrey, Collen Hancock, Megan Hanna, Marcel Haynes, Miles Heitman, John Hellams, Samantha Henning, Davis Hickson, Jared Hill, Sydney Hill, Turner Hoffman, Nia Jackson, Kamryn Jenkins, Josiah Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Tyshon Jones, Victoria Ladd, John Lanier, Cameryn Lawhorn, Austin Lea, Reagan Lemon, Matthew Leonelli, Anna Litchford, Brandon Maples, Brian Mason, Madeline Mason, Renee Mayo, Aidan McCarty, Alexia Millero, Madison Mullins, Haley Neal, Jacob Newman, Lisa Ortuno, Emily Peralta, Nicholas Pfeiffer, Trinity Reese, Caroline Reynolds, Carrigan Richardson, William Sands, Justin Seabrook, Asia Senhouse, Nolan Senn, Kaylie Smith, Ansley Stone, Anaiah Thompson, Kylie Turner, Madison Wheeler, Jordan Williams, Kendall Wormack

8TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Kiersten Barnett, Rylie Beasley, McKenna Davis, Nicholas Gabert, Priya George, Ishita Kapoor, Katie Rowland, Gabrielle Savory, Shirin Udwadia, Justin Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Taylor Anderson, Taylor Averette, Kaitlin Baker, James Boyt, Caitlin Brewer, Jacquetta Brown, Joseph Brunetto, Jaydon Brunson, Chyenne Carr, Matthew Clary, Kristin Clemmons, Ryan Crawford,Haley Daniel, Kavon Davis, MacKenzie Downs, Brittney Edrington, Johnaida Eliscar, Laurel Evans, Eric Grooms, Kendall Harp, Kaitlyn Hart, Amber Hazzard, Omar Holmes, Braxton Howell, Scott Humphries, Elizabeth Hunter, Lauren Huse, Ashlei Jackson, Jonathan Jiang, Kristian Johnson, Lauren Jones,Spencer Jones, Joshua Kerr, Tyler Knight, Ariel Long, McGowan Martin, Isis Mitchell, Natalie Powell, Ciara Purday, Madelyn Richards, Tarmon-dre Robinson, MacKenzie Robson, Andrew Rosinski, Briana Rovelli, Jesse Shaffer, Ryan Shaffer, Jae’la Simmons, Clayton Sizemore, Christopher Staudt, Courtney Staudt, Tori Trent, Ellen Turner, Jewell White, AmBria Williams, Kellan Young, Matthew Younginer

Blythewood High

Blythewood High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

12th grade

Jared Ali, Christopher Anderson, Madeline Arnold, Dabreon Benson, Keri Bishop, Reed Branham, Darrian Brown, Rebekah Brown, Elena Carr, Kelsi Cox, Brooke Davis, Michael DeLage, Davyon Drayton, Jessica Ergle, Jonathan Evans, Dillon Garcia, Abigail Hagood, Kristi Harris, Faith Hoy, Emily Hudson, Phiamaree Jennings, Grantland Kilgore, Derek Lane, Javier Martinez, William Matthews, Meredith Miles, Bethany Mitchell, Essence Mitchell, Samuel Moore, Savannah Purvis, Julia Reynolds, Jacob Sizemore, Lorenzo Smith, Brittany Thurston, Skylar Tieben, Anthony Walker, Kendal Whitmore, Latasha Williams, Ryan Young

11th grade

Brittney Bell, Heyward Brown, Evan Delvaux, Dimitri Diggs, Sarah Dorsey, Paul Drasgow, Hannah Gafford, Benjamin Goad, Brandon Hardwick, Kelsey Haynes, Caroline Hitchner, Joshua Jenkins, Timothy Kirby, Daniel Malkiewicz, Jassmyn McQuillen, Randall Rasbeary, Hoi Roh, Dominic Rovelli

10th grade

Benjamin Alexander, Jordan Black, Justin Germano, Morgan Jones, Austin Kennedy, Kelvin Mack, Torian Nelson, Courtney Rabon, Justin Thompson, Alexis Washington

9th grade

Quentin Anderson, Darby Anton, Marcus Brown, Greyson Fakoury, Kyle Hardwick, Justyn Hornback, Colton Kelly, Madison Kelly, Jenna Kramer, Haywood Kwok, Caitlin Mobley, Anna Ross, Hannah Saunders, Marino Solorzano, Leah Stone

A/B HONOR ROLL

12th grade

Samuel Bailey, Jarett Baker, Morgan Baker, Emily Barnes, Breanna Bashford, Elizabeth Baskfield, Kyra Bell, Angel Benjamin, Samuel Boulware, Shyla Brailsford, Carrie Brown, Byrd Camacho, Anton Camelio, Michael Carson, Austin Carter, Haley Cassel, Abigail Clark, Charles Cole, Jasmine Cole, Aylissa Damsen, William Dannels, Kenneth Davis, Randy Duncan, Mary Elkins, Alicia Frazier, Hailey Gardner, Kristen Goins, Alexis Gonzalez, Henry Haltiwanger, Edwin Hancock, Kenan Harrington, Rachel Hartgraves, Victoria Heaton, Brandon Hein, Shanice Henry, Ellie Hoffman, Kristin Hollon, Andrew Holmes, Shelby Jackson, Gertrude Jacobs, Ellie Jameson, Lynard Jamison, Steven Jeffers, Jacob Johnson, Jade Johnson, Marshika Johnson, Matthew Johnston, Cameron Kelly, DeQuan Kinney, Lauren Lance, Michael Lantz, Caroline Larimore, Emma Lenker, Christian Letsinger, Ryan Malone, Ashley Martin, Kaitlyn Massey, Matthew McCormick, Emily McCrary, Elizabeth Miles, Karrie Moore, Andrew Musgrove, Andrew Nienhuis, Lori Owens, Dorian Padilla, Kayla Paoletta, Zachary Parisher, James Patterson, Madeline Perry, Amani Phipps, Kaliah Porter, Patrick Reid, Jasmine Richardson, Brittanee Roach, Jessica Roth, Deja Rubin, Thomas Ryan, Robert Sale, Marina Sebire, Elizabeth Sommers, Sarah Spang, Jemel Stukes, Victoria Swanson, Myco Taylor, Jocelyn Thompson, Destiny Tolbert, Henry Tomlin, Kyle Tompkins, Rachel Tompkins, Caitlynn Tracy, Alex Vibber, Tomas Ward-Watson, Amori Washington, Joshua Wilkes, Garret Williams, Maliyah Williams, Hunter Wooten, Michael Young, Sontaja Young

11th grade

Raven Able, Morganne Alder, Meghan Andrews, Kaylyn Anthony, Caroline Armstrong, Jackson Bailes, Cady Barthe, Frederick Beacham, Zaria Boyd, Amber Brooks, Taylor Brown, Wessley Brown, Benjamin Campbell, Sabrina Carroll, Christian Carter, Trevor Chan, Matthew Chandler, Jodi Cogburn, Zachary Colflesh, Brevon Cosby, Hannah Cowan, Kelsey Crawford, Andrew Crook, Charlotte Dover, Waylon Ergle, Rebecca Fantone, James Foster, Laura Gilstrap, Connor Grant, Jordan Green, Catherine Hartley, William James, Alexandra Johnson, Amy Johnson, Breanna Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Bijonae Jones, Tylo Kelley, Vanessa Kelly, Taylor Kemp, Stephanie Kitchens, Aaron Lamb, Victoria Lindemann, Elizabeth Litchford, Phillip Lyew-Daniels, Krysta Major, Scott Mason, Sofia Maynard, Alexander McIver, Thomas Neal, Emily Newman, Amanda Norcia, Katherine Page, James Palmer, Brandon Reeder, Gabrielle Smith, Meghan Sonatore, Briana Spence, Travis Stanley, Claire Stephan, Courtney Stutzman, Jazmin Thomas, Thomas Timms, Abigail Truitt, Konstantin Uhlmann, Jayda Vidro, Shelby Villnow, Thomas Whiddon, Braylin Williams, Quasira Wilson

10th grade

Day’Seanna Able, Morgan Anderson, Samuel Arnold, Shelby Austin, Kaiya Bacote-Moore, Jazz Baxter, Timel Benton, Mackenzie Brewer, Emily Brinson, Wesley Britt, Nicholas Burch, Jonathan Burkhead, Sydney Burnsed, Breona Butler, Keona Butler, Raquel Byrd, Ann Carroll, Morgan Clark, Grayson Cline, Erin Cooper, Robert Dabbs, Patrick Dexheimer, Cameron Estes, Taylor Farmer, Robles Feliciano, Brendan Gillan, Zachary Gillespie, Alexia Gilliard, Justin Griffin, Nadia Hall, Sharon Hall, Hugh Haltiwanger, Kaitlyn Hardin, Justin Harrison, Ayden Hellerman, Connor Hogan, Kennedy Jackson, Nayla Jackson, Leah Kay, Justin Keiner, Maya Kennedy, Rachel Koerwer, Rita Larrabee, Anthony Livoti, Amari Lott, Alexis Mack, Annie Mattox, Kayla McManus, Zachary Miles, Brittany Mims, Elexis Mitchell, Carson Mudger, Troy Myers, Adrienne Nieri, Kelsey Parham, Mariah Perry, Molly Phillips, Dennis Pointer, Rachel Reid, Sterling Rich, Shamira Robertson, Toby Robson, Jordan Ross, Derek Ryan, Anthony Sampedro, Steven Sandwich, Kaylee Schnobrich, Lauren Shepard, Mckenzie Shobert, Ainsley Smith, Colin Smith, Rhianna Smith, Yasmine Talbert, Alexandria Thurmond, John Tolbert, Alexandra Toney, Kelli Tracy, Ethan Turner, Harrison Wofford, Destiny Woodall, Ansley Younginer

9th grade

Jessilyn Alexander, Erykah Alford, Alexandra Anton, Haylee Armstrong, Morgan Benson, Robert Benton, Sabrina Bird, Armon Bosier, Ariel Branham, Haley Branham, Colin Busbee, Shelby Butler, Kaytlen Caldwell, Kailan Cammisa, Collin Cardwell, Kolin Carree, McKenna Chandler, Carlisle Cooper, Krista Creech, Joshua Crook, Jordan Daniels, Jefferson Dao, Kendall Davis, Jacob DeClemente, Jacob Ely, Conner Estes, Carl Feaster, Zachary Gabert, Elissa Gaddis, Emily Gayle, Tansy Gibler, Erin Goff, Braden Griffin, Banks Harmon, Harrison Hemminghaus, Lindsey Holmes, Tyler Hornback, David Houston, Thomas James, Nikolas Jamrog, M’Kensie Johnson, Michala Keiner, Tijah Kennedy, Katherine Kimbrough, Aleigh King, Griffin Kistler, Elizabeth Lanier, Hannah Lasseter, Clyde LeMoine, Harrison Love, Aidan Massey, Kiara Mathis, Keith Matthews, Jeffrey Mattox, Hunter McCoy, Jacob McGuire, Christopher Michalski, Colin Miles, Benjamin Mixson, Anaiya Moore, Andrew Morrison, Valeria Nixon, Antonio Oates, Jessica Oliver, Gordon Perkins, Keoniah Phillips, Jordan Postal, Jazmin Reeves, Amelia Reynolds, Brianna Sagely, Waleed Salah, Ryan Salter, Kira Sanders, Bebecca Sebire, Madison Spencer, Ian Stephan, Riley Strayer, Ellen Sullivan, Corbin Tesimale, Sebastian Thomas, Patrick Trevenen, Jacob Turnipseed, Kourtney Vermillion, Hailey Vinson, Megan Warren, Katherine Watkins, Courtney Watts, Kenneth West, Jamil White, Jordan Williams, Cameron Wormack, Naetosha Young

Bridge Creek Elementary

Bridge Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

2ND GRADE

Jewel Baker, Layla Boyd, Zaria Brandyburg, Emma Burrows, Mia Cervantes-Rosales, Kaitlyn Dorsey, Kyrah Eagleton, Destiny Heflin, Nicholas Hudgins, Victoria Keitt, Victoria King, Kaylen Logans, Jaylen Montgomery, Sarah Price, Fernand Quintero, Samuel Rodriguez, Kenton Stewart, Jossam Talde, Jasmine Tannis, Miah Terlaje, Jordyn Terry, Chayna Thomas, Shanlyn Todd, Maite Guilhamelou, Gabrielle Trantham, Jordan Worley

3RD GRADE

Jazmine Baker, Omarion Belton, Asmira Benoit, Vanessa Hill, Jakari Jones, Destinee Samuel, Andrew Williams, Bryson Williams, Eden Zecevich

4TH GRADE

Christopher Alexander, Jalyn Burch, Isaiah Foster, Kayla Giden, Amber King, Jaidyn Lopez, Tim Nguyen, Cynthia Schaefer, Jacob Sutherland, Elizabeth Yang

5TH GRADE

Valerie Becerra, Esther Darko, Christopher Espinal Ramires, Sean Gary, Yazmine Latimore, Jeanne Morant, Arthur Nyanfor, Carolyn Stocker, Keoni Webb, Kenndal Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

2ND GRADE

Janiya Andrews, Samorra Bing, Jordin Culbreath, Kendra Foster, Harminy Gadson, Alexa Gettings, Sierra Hardin, Ty’Asiah Johnson, Jeremiah Johnson-Reynolds, Bryson Kemp, Duante Kohn, Jada Nicholson, Mikayle Oliphant, Samantha Peterson, Alonzo Reisinger, Mya Richardson, Kaleia Robinson, Imoni Salmon, Daniel Simmons, Micah Simmons, Moriah Sturkie, Nala Tobin, Madison Turner, Jala Wiggins, Jalen Wiggins, Makayla Wright, Benjamin Yang, Gabriel Young

3RD GRADE

Elijah Abney, Ethan Alston, Jada Amaker, Destiny Benjamin, Kayla Benoit, Zavian Black, Madison Bonig, Dayshawna Brown, Edwin Burgess, Cree Campbell, Zenia Davis, Jada Dooley, Jenkens Ervin, Gold Essien, Jasmine Freeman, Lauren Gladney, Sa’fee Griffis, Darrian Holliman, Nyliene Hughes, Aryana Hughey, Petra Irick, Sofia Jikhadze, Jacob Joe, Israel Linen, Jalen Mahone, Tamara Munoz-Romero, Jayla Parks, Toni Partman, Casey Paul, Makila Scott-Saxby, Collin Sutton, Ashley Tannis, Megan Torres, Jordan Williams

4TH GRADE

Andrea Aidoo, Victoria Aponte, Jalon Bradley, Michael Brandyburg, Destini Brown, Makeshria Brown, Brianna Carman, Ashlynn Collins, Siriah Eaglin, Aniyah Fulton, Endiyah Goodman, J’Anya Jones, Roman Joyner, Kam Lewis, Brook Moseley, Abigail Owens, Christian Phillips, Alexia Raines, Kenyanna Smith, Deyonna Taylor, Nina Torres, India Wallace, Jumeera Williams, Samaad Wright

5TH GRADE

Jamari Anderson-Washington, Harwood Burrows, Octavian Clifton, Carrie Collins, Matthew Eschenfelder, Annie Louise Evans, Anthony Gerace, Gabrielle Gladney, Bralyn Hale, Zamaria Jacobs, Drukelly Jennings, Donovan Keeffe, Brionna King, Bryan Munoz-Romero, Natasha Salisbury, Bailey Scott, Emmanuel Scott, Savanna Shepard, Natasia Simmons, Sadera Sims, Audiya Smalls, Teyden Smalls, Keiana Smith, Megan Terlaje, Jynaia Thomas, Cameron Walker, Caelyn Williams, Joseph Williams

Catawba Trail Elementary

Catawba Trail Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

GRADE 3

ALL A’s

Isa Al-Khatib, Xavier Burton, Katherine Davis, Janiya Drain, Danielle Henderson, Robert Howe, Rondell James, Hanaa Jatoi, Guruveer Jhaj, Cameran Joye Patrick, Lily Reese Kay, Briana Ko, Amalia Martin, Cody Miller, Christian Neal, Vivienne Nelson, Caden Palmer, Maiya Parker, Jay Patel, Timothy Patton, Mia Potter, Teresa Schroeder, Mason Snyder, Indya Spears, Aspen Tallent, Lydia Tate, Journey Townsend, Sahm Valafar, Katelyn Waden, Gabriel Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Pablo Bonilla, Taylor Cain, Jhorden Charles, Connor Cooper, Keller Crowder, Seth Cullen, Logan Cunningham, Anthony Davis, Daniel Diaz-De-La-Rosa, Myron Dobson, Jamiyah Frazier, Sydney Gadsden, Kyla Garcia, Preston Ginn, Kayla Green, Alexander Guess, Tommy Ha, Bradley Hunter, Zoe Jackson, Xylia Jenkins, Marlon Johnson, Ammy Lara Gomez, Jena Lee, Mathew Leitzsey, Ryo Nagao, Christopher Politis, Ashureah Robson, Kennedy Sasser, Mary-Kendall Stanley, Shane Stovall, Mya Thompson Carranza, Gabbriella Vereen, Isaiah Williams, Kamryn Wright

GRADE 4

ALL A’s

Che Barksdale-Showell, Conner Beck, Jordan Brown, Mario Garcia, Mary Wyatt Johnson, Madeline Nealey, Christopher Park, Parker Reyes, Ethan Rogers, Lizabeth Scott, Nicholas Spencer, Christine Werts

A/B HONOR ROLL

Odalis Angeles Gachuz, Emma Angona, Alyssa Burns, Jaxson Clark, Elishama Domingo, Glenn Duncan, Alayah Frazier, Myles Geter, Lesslie Haro-Haro, Jamya Hayes, William Jones, Jaden Jusino, Hannah Kongaypogu, Trey Lynch, Tyler Maddox, Daunte Mathis, Shawn McCann, Imani Mills, Victoria Noel, Michael Ogden, Christopher Parker, Nicholas Peeples, Aidan Perry, Henry Pettis, Alicia Racy, Audrey Schroeder, Nathasia Scott, Tyler Shuler, Daniel Spicer, Elijah Stokes, Rodino Tew, Brayam Vargas Gachuz, Makiya Veerapen, Hayden Walker, Camille Werts, Dylan Wiggins, Benjamin Wilhelm, Jasmine Williamson

GRADE 5

ALL A’s

Adjoa Boafo, Kiana Brown, Jai’Den Chinnis, Yasmin Friday, Tysan Gamble, Jackson Gouvin, John Long, Aeshia Meas, Christan Myers, David Owen, Erin Rabon, Rosalina Rodriguez, Quinten Soto, Ryley Starmack, Amiyah Swinton, Ellaheh Valafar, Katelyn Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Daniel Angeles, Bryson Burchell, Victoria Correa, Jacob Crowder, Amaya Darby, Sarah Drysdale, Abigayle Hansley, Robert Heller, Omarian Jusino, Grace Lee, Victoria Leslie, Hanna Maddox, Litzy Martinez-Ramirez, Zitlaly Mayorga Gachuz, Miyah McCullough, Maddox Mock, Kristi Perez, Emilee Phillips, Josephine Rodriguez, Uriel Rodriguez, Jennah Scott, Logan Shore, Rogger Thompson, Alexander Vinalay, Matthew Wooten

Center for Accelerated Preparation

Conder Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alexis Bookhart, Deanna Colon, Kobe Gillard

Dent Middle

Dent Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

GRADE 6

A HONOR ROLL

Caroline Agostini, Lilly Flowers, Roderick Gaines, Daniel Gattman, Vamsi Gorrepatti, Pranav Guntupalli, Madison Harris, Hannah Hedley, Jacob Ho, Deiveek Kerai, Margot Lamie, Christalyn Lashley, Crawford Latham, Reese Lumpkin, Sofia Lynch, Jane McCallum, Andrew Miller, Max Miller, Kevin Mueller, Abhijith Nair, Elizabeth Nutter, Max Peterson, Adam Quin, Pallavi Rao, Morgan Reupke, Hunter Rogers, Audrey Royall, Abhimanyu Sailesh, Kirby Shealy, Elizabeth Shytle, Noah Srulevich, Sachet Urs, Aditya Valluri, Mark Vaughn, Amal Verma, Keller Wallace, Mark David Wild, McKenna Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

Haleema Adly, Kayla Alexander, Skyler Alllen, Zami Ashford, Siri Avula, Frank Boysia, Chais Brady, Zharyn Butler, William Carter, Ahad Chattha, Naveen Chithan, Ashley Conroy, William Davidson, Lila Edmonds, Colleen Finney, Jerry Finney, Anya Garber, Siddharth Gianey, Jordan Glowacki, Luke Groth, Tessa Guisto, Cierra Herring, Heiress Hodges, Jhabari Hollis, Carson Holroyd, Philip Huang, Asher Huddleston, Autumn Jackson, Makayla Jenkins, Alex Jimenez, Odell Kennedy, Patrick Kittrell, Christian Lee, Christian Livingston, Dominic Livoti, Alondra Lopez-Lizardi, Abigail McCall, Zane McDaniel, Derah Meggie, Sutton Murray, Jordan Nealey, Sara Ormond, Khushi Patel, Basith Penna-Hakkim, Kennedy Perry, Katie Pittman, Lauren Price, Matthew Reiland, Cynthia Sanchez Romero, Maria Santiago Vasquez, Gloria Smith, Gabrielle Snow, Mary Sox, Terrell Stratton, George Sullivan, Kirk Tanner, Liana Thaler, Varun Vaddiraju, Peter Van, Demi Verbeck, Faizon Vhora, Stella Walters, Lindsey Washington, Marajah Way, George Wells, Tyler White

GRADE 7

A HONOR ROLL

Maya Abo-Hamzy, Darius Adamson, Jordyn Anderson, Elizabeth Bickel, Gracie Boyce, Katie Brook, Daria Cherepovitsky, Laurel Davis, Elizabeth Dillon, Paul Dubberly, Emily Elliott, Kate Ellis, Precious Franks, Danielle Goebel, Margaret Greene, Reagan Hamm, Sydney Hannibal, Noah Hook, Aliece Hurley, Cecelia Jackson, A’Maria Jarvis, Garrett Kaufman, Abby Kim, Meghan Kim, Andrea Kimpson, Annie Lobitz, Juliana Lobo, Megan Mazoue, Rahithya Meda, Shubhanjali Minhas, Kiara Myers, Logan Nall, Patrick Orr, Gillian Patton, Bridgette Ravindra, Lucy Sonsalla, Mills Thomas, Chyna Thompson, Morgan Timmerman-Helmuth, Sreya Varanasi, Jessica Vicente, Elisa Villa, Paige Waters, Emma Louise White

A/B HONOR ROLL

Matthew Abo-Hamzy, Jayden Adams, Sean Adams, Kaouri Alipio, Jayden Allen, Anthony Androulakis, Justin Bark, Taniya Bell, Pranav Bellukutty, Erin Blalock, Anna Bolio, Anderson Bowers, Shiann Brockington, Kaleah Capers, Angela Casassola, Will Cason, Hannah Chappell, Kira Chiles, Alyxandria Cicchinelli,, Donovan Cool, Lauren Cooney, Kiara Corley, Alyssa Cox, Caleb Daniels, Amuljot Dhaliwal, Ellison Eargle, Donna Etter, Nathan Flesch, Tyrell Fleshman, Rashawna Gallman, Dania Gardner, Kezia Gibson, Naomi Gonzalez, Kristina Henry, Waliya Henry, Erin Hoback, Peter Iacobelli, Malik Isaac, Amani Jamison, Na’Kira Jones, Simran Kaur, Vikram Kumar, Anthony LaCola, Kymber Lee, Shane Madden, Julianna Manning, Nia Maple, Diane Marmolejo, Quinton McCray, Aquriya Muller, Keshav Nair, Jayliq Nelson, Emma Quattro, Ally Ramirez, Tori Robinson, Miriam Rozin, Nithin Saravanapandian, Felix Seici, Jimia Singleton, Sniyah Smalls, Trevor Squirewell, Aaron Stark, Taylor Stephenson, Daya Sullivan, Sarah Swan, Mohammad Tabassum, Santana’ Tillman, Delaney Toomer, Donovon Toomer, Cade Turner, Janiya Valentine, Paula Velez, Shaniya Vhora, Erica Vola, Matthew Woodle

GRADE 8

A HONOR ROLL

Preeti Arumalla, Jonathan Carter, Vinita Cheepurupalli, Sarayu Das, Donya Farzam, Catherine Gelting, Alexander Gregg, Victoria Hopkins, Janarah Jones, Christopher Kong, Isaac Lee, Mika McAnally, Riley McCardell, Thomas McLean, Logan McMullin, Jack Monroe, Charlton Morales, Sarah Mott, Sarayu Parise, Sydni Parnell, Yinka Pelumi, Aman Pitalia, Sarah Punch, Carson Quin, Dev Ramesh, Logan Randall, Brennan Ravan, Ryan Rescigno, Abigail Rimmer, Emma Robinson, Shakthika Saravanan, Savannah Simpson, Michael Smith, Allison Stanek, Payton Starmack, Madison Stone, Zindzi Thompson, Sreeja Varanasi, Thomas Wigley, Benjamin Wuori

A/B HONOR ROLL

Agaton Abraham, Kennedy Allen, Tony Allen, Lyric Anderson, Steven Andreen, J’air Atkins, Katerina Baumann, Isabel Beville, Jaylin Black, Erika Bowden, Aderus Bowman, Robert Brook, Alyssa Brunson, Kevin Cao, Margaret Carroll, Molly Coleman, Frankie Collins, Shaelynn Cooper, Caroline Crisler, Nadia Deas, Carlton Edwards, Jaelyn Ellis, Serenity Engling, Ayanna Evans, Lawrence Fernandez, Jordan Flemming, Jasmine Flora, Amanda Fox, Will Galloway, Yaritzi Garcia Hernandez, Evan Gendil, Nikhil Gottipaty, Kelsey Greene, Taylor Harder, Taylor Harder, Ja’ela Harvey, Joshua Himel, Andrew Huang, Meghan Hucks, Haley Hunt, Johnanthony Hurley, Taylor Isaac, Alexia Jackson, Kamya Johnson, Katlynn Johnson, Alannah Jones, Fulton Jones, Jack Jones, Sativa Jones, Zion Kennedy, Andrew Kilgore, Kenny Kim, Reese Lance, Benjamin Leslie, Tamara Lewis, Samantha Livoti, Caroline Lumpkin, Chanel Martin, Ashley Massey, Trado Mayson, Zoe McDaniel, Morgan McLeod, Staccaya Moyd, Omaria Murray-Broadwater, Tyquez Myers, Nzingha Oakes, Spencer O’Connor, D’Eric Pauling, Ellie Pobis, Grace Polson, India Porter, Amari Price, Camryn Price, Interia Price, Kristian Reed, Lance Reese, Mareah Rice, Kyle Rogers, Arsenios Scrivens, Luke Shealy, Gloriamora Shoulders, Micaiah Simon, Aniruth Sivakumar, Bettina Stearns, Helena Stratton, Chloe Vandenberg, Ronitra Wilson, Cortazia Windley, RuKiya Wylie, Angelica Demary, Ashton Evergetis, Anthony Raglin, Latwan Simmons

E.L. Wright Middle

E.L. Wright Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

GRADE 6

ALL A’s

Tyson Ansani, Rose Beacham, James Beard, Imani Belton, Camille Cabrera, Hailey Cermak, Hannah Chassereau, Abigail Cook, Madison Cook, Kathyvan Do, Henry Duong, Nusayba El-Ali, Mary Freeman, Lorna Hallmon, Anthony Harper, Jaia Harris, Matthew Haynes, Jareer Imran, Karen Kongaypogu, Elizabeth Lifchez, Taliyah McInnis, Sravani Munagala, Jy’Kes Murphy, Kaleb Phelps, Grace Scott, Adhishta Sharma, Charles Sheffield, Travis Shuler, Shamia Strange, Taevonne Wallace, Zachary Ward, Jillian Watson, Maxwell Williams, Alyssa Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

James Agens, Humza Akhtar, James Allen, Aariana Anderson, Kasey Artz, Wafiya Ashroff, James Baptist, Jordan Bennett, Taryn Brazell, Johnathan Brown, Lauryn Coleman, Jason Cox, Cassidy Cunningham, Caylin Eichelberger, Jordan Gore, Harrison Gowland, Jamey Graham, Jeremiah Green, Morgan Greene, Anisha Griffin, Briyonne Grooms, Aysha Hannah, Ryan Harrelson, William Hong, Cindy Huynh, Jalisa Jackson, Patrick Jackson, Ian Jacobs, Faith James, Jamiyah Jenkins, Maya Jones, Joshua Kendrick-Johnson, In Kim, Macy Kimpson, Paxton Langland, Christopher Lee, Karolyn Lewis, Louis Llaury, Jaelyn Lockhart, Monserrat Manzano, Charles Mauney, William McDonald, Jackson McFadden, Jay Patel, Priscilla Perez, Jordan Pratt, Brandon Pressley, Kelsea Price, Melissa Quesenberry, Laurel Raxter, Andrew Reardon, Ehron Rhinehart, Symphany Richardson, Marianna Rodriguez, Zachary Rodriguez, Maryann Royster, Johnathan Sanders, Issac Seo, Morgan Shadd, Fernando Soto, Emilie Spivey, Josiah Staples, Jasiah Tippett, Shailin Tisdale, Zyisha Toland, Brandon Vereen, Jacquline Vernon, Karisma Virk, Jakai Washington, Margaux Washington, Marion Washington, Savannah White, Robert Williams, Katherine Wright

GRADE 7

ALL A’s

Caitlin Crosby, Konelio Fanene, Brandon Hardwick, Jaynell Hodge, Callie McManus, Aaron Miller, Christian Miranda, Harrison Moses, Princess Zapanta

A/B HONOR ROLL

Raquel Acco, Ivonne Aguilera, Inayah Al-Khatib, Jasmine Alicea, Megan Allen, Brice Anderson, Fleurcey Auguste, Amora Bell, Jamal Berry, William Bobadilla, Rachel Bobrosky, Makayla Bowen, Kayla Brown, Kaytlin Brown, Troy Bryant, Jamius Buckley, Summer Bush, Andrew Carilli, Breana Chavis, Jamie Collins, Natalie Cope, Nicholas Crow, Alicia Cruz, Joshua Curry, Love Douglas, Haleigh Dozier, Kamontrez Dupree, Anteon Ervin, Infinity Evans, Jeremiah Figueroa, Shunteal Frazier, LaTerra Frechette, Jada Goodwin, Hadley Hathaway, Maggie Hinkle, Elena Horton, Heaven Howard, Kayla Hunter, Chyane Ishmal, Akshita Jindal, Sharon Johns, Catherine Kelley, Alyssa Kinney, Azariah Laulusa, Wynter Lemard, Darren Lewis, Matthew McClary, Sierra McDaniel, Jadyn McKay, Chase McKee, Taylor McRae, Jocelyn McTier, Jonathan Miles, Morgan Miller, Khyree Miller, Carlos Montes, Emily Murray, Chandler Murria, Seungheon Oh, Elvin Plakal, Hatravisa Pough, Briana Rivera, Thomas Robertson, William Singleton, Ceyarra Stevenson, Lo’Ren Suber, Kenadi Taylor, Precious Terrell, Graceson Thompson, Ferrin Threatt, RaShaun Tobias, Jacob Vandenberg, Ryan Wagner, MyAngel Witherspoon, Sarah Wrenn, Justin Yoon

GRADE 8

ALL A’s

Antuan Davis, Joseph Gibson, Alex Goins, Jourdan Guess, Olivia Hutter, Evan Johnson, Gloria Kim, Annie Kim, Isaac Lee, Justin Leonard, Raekwon Lewis, Kathryn Miles, Amy Miller, Zenas Murphy, Matthew Payne, FaQin Reiss, Jasdeep Singh, Laura Stuart, Brion Toatley

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tyler Amaker, Tyrese Ansani, YeChan Bang, Devin Booker, Ayanna Burgess-Martin, Crystal Cofield, Cameron Cooper, Diamond DeLaRosa, Luka Dennis, Tin Dinh, Courtney English, Tyeoric Flagler, Gabrielle Freeman, Ryan Gurganious, Christina Harding, Gabriella Hewitt, Hannah Huntley, Anyla Jackson, Angel Jacobs, Nicolas Jean-Gilles, Kayla Jeffers, Rachel Knight, Sanghwe Lee, Deleah Lloyd, Karolyn Martin, DeAndre McCorkle, Eiman Najjar, Chandani Patel, Peyton Rabon, Carmon Seawell, Danielle Simpson, Ta’Mya Thomas, Alexander Wages, Chloe Walters, Lacey Ward, Torian Ward, Jaquariana Weary, Willie Wheat, Zachery Williams, Caymen Williams, Jacori Williams

Kelly Mill Middle

Kelly Mill Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

Grade 6

ALL A’s

Garrett Arana, Madison Auton, Ashley Bickham, Mikayla Brown, Donovan Burton, Joseph Buzhardt, Emily Carpenter, Jayden Chandler, Sufianah Daquioag, Asia Dowd, Sydney Duda,Miranda Dunkin, Maya Green, Alexandria Hatchell, Hannah Herbig, Xavier Johnson, Jackson Koehler, Olivia Long, Adrienne Luedicke, John Mabelitini, Mya Middleton, Logan Miller, Paul Mongera, Juan Moss, Anika Nair, Dawn Nguyen, Jocelynne Pagan, Kenny Phan, Evan Powe, Swetha Sekhar, Megan Spencer, Layton Sutton, Nylah Terry, Gabrielle Walker, Joshua Williams, Sera Zell

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mumin Adhami, Roderick Alford, Danielle Banks, Gabriella Beck, Ethan Bidwell, Natalie Blalock, Amaya Brockington, Jarell Broomfield, Leslie Butler, Joshua Byrd, Ariana Caldwell-Kercado, Nicholas Cardwell, Keyasha Collier, Taleeyah Covington, Alanni Davis, Tymanii Davis, Javier Delgado, Jeremiah Dixon, Ryder Dixon, Christa Dupre, Anna Fabrizio, Paul Ford,Elijah Fox, Eric Gill, Desiree’ Godwin, India Greene, Myles Harris, Joshua Haskins, George Herring, Jackson Horan, Brianna Hudgins, Sierra James, Mark Johnson, Jessica Jorgensen, Mizuki Kamibayashi, Reagan Keeffe, Elizabeth Keels, Allen Kirby, Camille Lantz, Byron Latimore, Elizabeth Long, Angel Mack, Savannah Manley, Justin Martin, Bernard McIlnay, Nadia McKinney, Omar Miller, Jaylen Nesbitt, Katherine Phillips, Samantha Pitts, Mari Pressley, Ashley Rabaca, Caia Roberts-Jones, Alexis Rojas, Lauren Scott, Amin Sharif,Madison Shealy, Imani Sibbaluca, Alyssa Smith, Cailyn Stark, Mary Elizabeth Sullivan, Tamia Sumter, Carlos Sutton, Gavin Taylor, Kyla Tomlin, LaCoya Trapp, Nashayla Warren,Christopher Williams, Christopher Williams-Abney, Michael Wright, Michael Yang

Grade 7

ALL A’s

Cameron Carraway, Kelsey Depositar, Kyndall Donalson, Claire Dupre, Arin George, Joseph Gonzales, Morgan Griffith, Ashley Hensley, Michael Kirby, Austin Koehler, Sadie Lofton,Daniel Ludden, Katherine Murphy, Danielle Murrin, Christopher Patterson, Jacob Payne, Jesse Quales, Ansley Rabon, William Rutland, Jamal Smith, Faith Thompson, Kristina Trifonova, Shawn Wallace, Courtney Waters, Taylor Williams, Tiani Williams, Erica Zippel

A/B HONOR ROLL

Essence Abney, Daniel Adams, Jacob Anderson, Jack Arnold, Marjorie Arnold, Keundra Ballentine, Jenzen Audrey Ballesil, Sarah Baloga, Jaylon Boyd, La’Nya Bundy, Thomas Burke, Asyah Caldwell, Se’Kou Chatman, Madeline Clark, Karolina De La Paz, Ricardo De La Paz, Jala Dowd, Gabriel Evjen, Marlin Felder, Yaneli Figueroa, Wade Fletcher, Kayla Floyd,Keshaun Gamble, MacKenzie Gascon, Nadia Goodwin, Caleena Greene, Abby Griffin, Emma Hall, Jaden Harris, Kendall Hewlett, Catherine Holt, Dylan Horan, Nyah Hunt, Elizabeth Infante, Camryn Jenkins, Evan Kovacs, Elise Lee, Alexander Lofton, Tairiq Mansfield, Chelsie McCray, Brandi McDougle, Jordan McDowell, Karsten McKinney, Alexis Mims, Caroline Moore, Veronica Morson, Cassidy Myers, Tavia Nash, Jakob Owens, Rosebella Owuor, Caleb Packer, Faith Pinkston, Sophie Pirich, Kyler Plansky, Andrew Pohorence, Daniel Porter, Jonathan Powell, Steve Ramirez, Zachary Reed, Niya Roberts, Kemba Robinson, Olivia Robitzsch, Ian Santiago Vazquez, Marcus Schlueter, Christian Shaw, Aria Simmons, Jalen Simmons, Samantha Singletary, Nicholas Singleton, Adam Slagsvol, Noah Terry, Tybrell Thomas, William Weitzel, Aeron Welch, Corin Wiggins, Asia Williams, Terrance Williams,Niyah Williams, Marquise Williams, Jonathan Williams, DeKira Wilson, Lauryn Wilson

Grade 8

ALL A’s

Isaiah Abok, Emari Allen, Ryan Christian, Grace Clark, Kaylan Cooper, Reagan Davis, Margaret Gaither, El Mustapha Gassi, Malika Lightbourne, Jessica Ludden, Joshen Mantai, John Miller, Bray’on Ocasio, Matthew Owens, Victoria Marist Rances, Daniel Tumbleston, Jasmine Waring, Aniyah Woodard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mojibola Awe, Danielle Jyll Ballesil, Skylar Batman, Keianna Benson, Destiny Black, Megan Boyd, Rachael Branham, Joseph Byrd, Kimberly Curlee, Damion Daley, Magdalena Davis, Tequoia Dixon, Maryah Dooley, Cody Foster, Tavon Frederick, Nakihya Freeman, Taja Gaither, Tierra Gardner, Noah Gascon, Isaiah Gray, Jessica Green, Zaria Griffin, Parker Griffith, Audrey Harris, Kayla Harrison, Haley Hawkins, Destiny Jenkins, Kayla Jenkins, Re’Quis Johnson, Mykia Kallie, Antonia Kincaid, Edmund Kwok, Desmond Lane, Darkel Lynes, Mykel Martin, Rebecca Massaro, Ah’Briana McClam, Charmaine McIntosh, Kiana Melendez, Jade Mickle-Washington, Alexis Miles, Noah Miller, Lauren Morris, Treveon Myers, Selena Nelson, Graham Phillips, Lauren Propps, Alisha Rabaca, Logan Robinson, Kiarra Scott, Brenden Shipshock, Shaelyn Stalcup, Tahja Stephens, Dante Sweatt, TeNya Thomas, Rashiekqua Thompson, Lisa Tran, Queen Trapp, Emerson Turner, Blaze Wallick, Cherrell Wigfall, Avery Williams, Alana Williams-Abney, Tyeisha Wilson, Duncan Winburn

Lake Carolina Elementary

Lake Carolina Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

3RD GRADE

ALL A’s

Amanda Anderson, Tristan Atkinson, Kyle Berry, Blake Blalock, Bobby Bond, Ivy Boyd, Madison Bright, Caroline Cadena, Lauren Cardwell, Rachael Christensen, Emily Comisky, Kyle Czarnecki, Jyron Dortch, Colleen Dupre, Andrew Gatzke, Tuni Goode, Shamayah Grant, Jessica Grieb, Ryan Hart, Claire Hasty, Jacob Hatchell, Lucas Hong, Joshua Jackson, Aidan Jefferson, Timarjiell Jones, Erin Kohn, Zaria Lemon, Laura Lucas, Kristen Mack, Corbin McCollum, Calder McDonald, Michael McGinn, Liberty Mongera, William Morris, Alisha Morthala, Joseph Murray, Melanie Namie, Grace Nicklin, Ali Otto, Meghan Pasala, Tyler Paull, Scarlett Pegram, Ava Pirich, Tarun Ramkumar, Desmond Ross, Eliott Rurey, Estevan Salinas, Camryn Shadd, Kendall Shealy, McKenzie Simmons, Sarah Speed, Katelynn Stephenson, Tavean Stevenson, Christian Stewart, Camden Watts, Avery Whisenant, Carrington Williams, Asia Williams, Dana Witherspoon, Jessica Woodley

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chase Blocker, Regi Boross, Jameson Buckley, Chandler Carraway, Za’Yira Carson, Lindsey Cerra, Nassio Charles, Kayla Colen, Gabrielle David, Alexis Diaz, Bryce Dunn, Natalie Foster, Jaden Hall, Kaitlyn Hardy, Aidan Harshany, Eric Hawkins, Ava Hong, Chloe Humphrey, Ahmari Hunt, ZaDrea Lynes, Isabella Mann, Nathaniel Murray, Nnonye Ntagu, Ryan Orr, Lilly Grace Pantoja, Cameron Pringle, Emilia Ramirez, Joseph Sakalouski, Jalen Scriven, Adeep Sen, Nicholas Seymour, Owen Thompson, Ryan Turner, Arianna Williams, Isaac Willis

4TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Ashleigh Alexander, Seth Arana, Chad Averette, Nicholas Bigg, Camrin Bills, Hannah Black, Wesley Black, Kenneth Blocker, Martin Bodourov, Patrick Brophy, Gabby Bryan, Ysa Carrell, Grace Carson, Courtney Cattaneo, Kayla Chiles, Katie Christian, Macy Collins, Ian Daugherty, Payton Davis, Vincent Dia, Mercer Edlund, Leila Engelhardt, Justin Flemming, Alyssa Graham, Ethan Harris, Noah Hicks, Ania Hill, Erin Hill, Carson Holt, Angel Huang, Abigail Kaczynski, Shriya Kapoor, Bailey Knight, Emma Koehler, Anish Kulkarni, Michaela Lanier, Trey Larkins, Mariah Lash, Chancellor Lorick, Catelyn Luckey, Connor MacIntyre, Cooper Madden, Eliza Madison, Mary Elizabeth Manville, Haley Merritt, Lilly Mitchell, Madison Mobley, Hannah Myers, Tia Myers, Tobi Odubena, Peyton Parker-Smith, Leigh Reyes, Nate Richardson, Steve Robinson, Ethan Segura, Amelia Seligman, Daevohn Smith, Sandeep Solomon, Simran Tippabhatla, Christopher Wargel, Terry Watson, Bailey Watson, Cristian Wheeler, Jaime Yoo

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jack Aldighieri, Lauren Anderson, Christian Ariail, Ty Auton, Sumayyah Ballard, Caroline Barnes, Breanne Barrs, Cameron Barton, Nathan Becker, Grant Benson, William Black, Samiyah Brady, Lillian Brookhart, Isabel Bryan, Shayla Bundy, Ashley Campagna, Ellery Chandler, Macey Conrad, Tatiyahna Davis, Bryce Dowd, Joshua Dyckes, Laura Eargle, Anthony English, Bryson Felder, Damien Felix, Ben Fuller, Lily Fuller, Emily Fulmore, Vijay Gottipaty, Zoe Greene-Ramseur, Kerigan Harrelson, Olivia Harris, Devin Hartwig, Olivia Hatcher, Jack Heitman, Erica Hill, Robert Hines, Taylor Hisaw, Kadin Hogue, Emma Horan, Herbert Jones, Sean Keasler, Elizabeth Kirby, Langston Lewis, Akshay Madhava Reddy, JaKori Manigo, Matthew May, Savannah Miller, Gabrielle Moore, Alan Munoz, Parth Naik, Eric Nord, Kofi Owusu, Sanjana Parise, Rishi Patel, Madi Powell, Gabrielle Pryor, Sean Rael, Madeline Rholetter, Andrew Rurey, Katie Rush, Sarah-Jane Saville, Carson Schwartz, Tavares Scott, Maya Scott, Kailey Shannon, Abigail Siegel, Aidan Simmons, Chase Smith, Malaika Snyder, Annika Stears, Sean Stevenson, Ethan Taylor, Sydnie Taylor, Issac Walker, Alex Williams, Gabe Wyatt, Sophia Xia

5TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Spandana Anchoori, Ben Arnold, Liam Bailey, Ellie Bolio, Luke Brown, Daniel Brown, Gabriel Cannon-Rodriguez, Anna Carpenter, Molly Cerra, Brooklyn Christensen, Alex Cone, Jordan Cribbs, Abby Cummings, Isabella DeAbreu, Alyssa Fischer, Walker Flores, Trinidy Fulmore, Amin Gaines, Josie Gardiner, Michael Grieb, Callie Haddock, Lauren Hendry, Connor Horan, Peyton Jarrard, Cam’Ron Jones, Connor Knight, Ashley Knutson, Taylor Kohn, Freddie Lawrence, Kaylee McKinney, Clay McMillan, Olivia Moody, Grace Murdock, Dylan Nicklin, Jordan Palmer, Caroline Payne, Jonathan Person, Tori Powell, Lexy Pryor, Hanna Sakalouskaya, Zaina Salah, Sirawit Shimpalee, Logan Stephenson, Paulina Trifonova, Megan Ugro, Alli Warren, Julia Zalevskiy

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tremayne Ansani, Lindsay Baloga, Callie Baucom, Hunter Burns, Jeric Cole, Matthew Conrad, Menelik Cooper-Caraballo, Victoria Cotton, Gabriel Daniels, Caleb Dixon, Madeline Finley, Jared Ford, Tia Gow, Ethan Gregg, Ethan Hall, Taylor Harman, Kyle Harshany, Bauer Haynes, Frank Hribar, Xavier Hunt, Jenelle Johnson, Lyra Jordan, Toby Keiner, David Kennedy, Sullivan Lann, Tanasia Lemon, Alicia McCall, Gracelyn McGuire, Brittany McKinney, Roderick Moore, Amelia Packer, Tilak Patel, David Person, Gerald Polk, Dana Pollina, Galilea Ramos, Benjamin Reay, Trevur Rhodes, Mary Shadd, Aden Simmons, Amari Simon, Jared Smith, Alexis Sobers, Andrew Sullivan, Michael Trawick, Shea Turner, Kassidy Whelahan, Darwin Yoo

Longleaf Middle

Longleaf Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

Grade 6

ALL A’s

Jordan Alexander-Coleman, Nathan Begeal, Kanajah Drakes, Catherine Jenni Martinez, James Nesbit, Adaora Okeke, Isabella Segura, Alexis Waring

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jasmine Alexander-Coleman, Destiny Alston, Aaliyah Anderson, Sean Artiss, Kevan Aydlett, Maya Benson, Areyahnna Blackett, Zachary Branham, Dylan Estronza-Ramirez, Cross Gibson, Matthew Harper, Reginald Harry, Brianna Hinson, Lauren Hinton, Janaya Holley, Torrian James, Desmond Jennings, Kyah Knight, Mya Lee, Norianno Maree, Zharia McFadden, Adrianna Milice, Trinity Moss, Nirvanah Nak, Amaria Parker, Kezia Pointer, Alleigh Powell, Catherine Reschke, Zoe Rice, Hope Robbins, Alexa Sanchez, Tre’Von Sawyer, Jordin Scarborough, Kennedy Smith, Madison Wakefield, Ki’Aunjanae Whitmire, Iyana Wider, Jordan Williams, Keyonna Williams

Grade 7

ALL A’s

Alyssa DeLage, Virginia Eberlin, Julie Hunter, D’Leijah James, Jahzym Kato, Jalanda Neal, Sierra Sconzo, Aaron Vereen, Nala Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

William Alas Salazar, Taylor Bailey, Kamea Bartholomew, Mike Brandin, Hannah Brodine, Johnny Bryan, Gimelly Bryant West, Narja Coaxum, Faith Creech, Jessica Davis, John Fitzgerald, Courtney Graddick, Taylor Harris, Samir Hilario, Kira Koon, Nicholas Lawyer, DeAsia Luwaan, Khalaya Mason, Zaire McCarthy, Haylee McManus, Daniel Montgomery, Alyce Moore, Claire Nelson, Melvin Perry, Nichole Peters, Courtney Robinson, Jaune Robinson, Shakira Romey, Carolina Rosario, Samaria Sims, Kahlee Tew, Maya Walker, Jalen Watson, Devin Weeks

Grade 8

ALL A’s

Christian Derek Aguilar, Trinity Howell, Alyssa Maul, Limary McFarlane, Suntana Nak

A/B HONOR ROLL

Henry Amador-Mendoza, Kyle Baker, Jasmine Brown, Krisona Brown, Brittany Crosland, Irielle Davis, Faith Dingle, Raekwon Dozier, Osaze Ekue, Lyla Ford, Simone Gibson, Michaela Godby, Gerardo Guillet, Deltrice Holmes, Brooke Jenkins, Amaya Johnson, Jada Kinloch, Iyanla Louissaint, Jamesha Munford, Sofia Navarro, Ave’ Parker, Krystie Pyles, Derrick Randall, Rasheeda Ravenell, Miyah Reed, Gabriel Rentas, Tierra Ritter, Ciasia Rivera, Jasmine Scott, Morgan Simmonds, Rashawn Spann, Sydney Spears, Karisma Stevenson-Bowman, Andrew Vereen, Asia Williams, Savannah Young

Lonnie B. Nelson Elementary

Lonnie B. Nelson Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Gregory Bailey, Elijah Belton, Paige Bervine-Burke, Caleigh Brady, Lindsay Branham, Sophia DeLancey, Taylor Elmore, Isabella Fettig, Jordan Frazer, Trevonte’ Frazer, Lauryn Gaddy, Chinira Godfrey, Sydney Hook, Jaelin Hopson, Kaitlyn Hutcherson, Kamarin Iglesias, Eudora Jackman, Amaya Johnson, Robert Johnson, Hunter Lasater, Rileigh Messervy, Ainsley Moye, Kennedi Poteat, Jaymehn Rita, Jesslynn Rita, Katelynn Sauve’, Briana Story, Leroy Washington, Aaliya Wiggs, MarQuay Wilson, and Emma Wooten.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Isaiah Able, James Andreen, Nicholas Bailey, Sa’Ron Bell, A’aliyah Bowers, Triniti Brigman, Kemori Brown, Jordan Brunson, Cameron Caldwell, Chanaya Carr, Tanner Carson, Tamea Chappell, Kalea Clark, Jamar Collins, Laura Collins, Manuel Colon, Larry Cummings, Christian Davis, Nicole Davis, Regina Davis, Allison Dulaney, Lauren Eichelberger, Mae Farrell, Takyra Fisher, Aron Gallion, Thomas Gallman, Haley Gardner, Delaney Garrett, McKenzie Gary, Randy Gary, Kennedi Gatson, Alison Gearhart, Evan Goodyear, Kirslyn Gunter, Adryen Hall, Joy Harris, Anaiya Hill, Layla Holmes, Kameron Hopson, Dixie Johnson, Genesis Jones, Zoe Kaplan, Alia Kemp-Davis, Kaden Kershaw, Aniyah Kirkland, Kristy Koelsch, Tariq Long-Azim, Cameron McBride, Trey McCardell, Tyler Miras, Madison Mitchell, Sunasia Morgan, Constance Nobles, Elena Olguin, Emily Pace, Terrence Payton, Michael Princivil, Zakaray Rast, Madison Reeves, Faith Rhodes, Spencer Rogers, Salina Saini, Kyle Santos, Jaceb Sauve’, Nae’Mya Shabazz, Beyonka Shamburger-Smith, Alyssa Shaw, Charley Sheffield, Joshua Skelton, Alexandria Smith, Aron Smith, Daniel Smith, Lynsey Smith, Jake Soots, Myles Squirewell, Cade Stocker, Madison Stokes, Tra’Shone Story, Kyaja Sunde, Deon Tyler, Hanna Tyler, Helena Volynets, Christopher Walker, TyJulian Wallace, Azariah Ware, Hannah Watts, Davonna Wauchope, Aalyssa Wiggs, TaShara Williams, and Patrick Yarchuk.

Muller Road Middle

Muller Road Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Dalton Arndt, Maleena Austin, Justin Baker, Dayja Braddy, Colin Brinson, Coby Buck, Samuel Cathcart, Taliyah Crosby, Jennifer Dao, Destanee Delton, Austin Garza, Muluken Hass, Isaac Hernandez, Amy Houston, Travis Jackson, Ashley Kilpatrick, Courtney Lee, Nyah Leveretter, Makiyah Lewis, Rayana Lowe, Riley Mayfield, Matthew McKeown, Quinlin Melton, Chantell Nairne, Sherric Nelson, Nyla Parker, Rusty Pointer, Emeral Reynolds, Shayne Rispress, Logan Sables, Landon Santino, Lakin Sitton, Lauren Smalls, Sierra Watkins, Luke Watson, Hailey Yandle

A/B HONOR ROLL

Amaya Anderson, Louis Anthony, Shakirah Benson, Sania Blackman, Madyson Boyer, Leeasiza Brewton, Elizabeth Britt, Gordon Brown, Amy Carroll, Brayden Carson, Ayana Cartledge, Brian Chang, Nathan Cox, Abigail Craig, Connor Emrich, Emory Fannin, Joshua Finkel, Ayanna Fletcher, Kyli Fulmer, Joshua Harper, Justin Harper, Kenia Harrison, Kiara’ Hemphill, Madison Holley, Keris Hudley, Raela Irick, Darrington Isreal, Marvin Jacobs, Makenzie Johnson, Colin Jones, Xavier Jones, Regan Jones, Emily Lasseter, Hanna Lunsford, Devin Matthews, Caleb Morton, Faith Mull, Kelsey Murphy, Edwin Olmeda, Delshaun Peoples, Symone Porter, India Purdie, Zachary Rankin, Dasia Rhodes, Raven Robinson, Brenden Rogers, Erica Russell, Andrew Saless, Jasmine Singletary, Kelvin Singleton, Danielle Smith, Gabriel Smith, Kason Stratton, Madison Taylor, Cali Tesimale, Anthony Toney, William Trapp, Mason Victor, Andrew Waterman, Elizabeth Wentz, Cameron Williamson, Benjamin Winkler, Macie Wood, Brianna Woolwine, Richard Woronka

7TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Marie Burns, Joseph Ferrucci, Harper Hass, Rhiannon McMaster, Dazia Parker, Kelli Sanders

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jenna Ali, Adaya Bell, Jordin Bell, Sophia Brown, Adeline Cain, Carter Cathcart, Julie Cooper, Jennie Corley, Claire Cronin, Unique Drake, Nia Heard, William Howell, Demetrius Jelks, Derrick Joyce, Kinsley Kolb, Lauren Konopka, Ty Lagow, Connor Lance, Jakob Lenker, Charles Mayfield, Zandrea Mays, Michael McMillin, Kaitlyn McPherson, Cameron Nave, Perrin Niilend, Mattie O’Cain, Andrew Orecchio, Elizabeth Ponce de Leon, Ana Owusu, Jessica Plair, Jordan Rawl, Elizabeth Segun, Richard Speaks, Kayla Spivey, Haley Thomas, Shelby Truitt, YorQuise Vidro, Emma Weiland, Siani Williams

8TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Catherine Austin, Matthew Bigg, Erica Corder, Ashley Epperson, Jonathan Gilstrap, Holly Henderson, Shannon Henry, Kailyn Johnson, Karissa Johnson, Max Miller, Disha Ojha, Charlotte Palmer, Elizabeth Riberdy, Kaysha Spigner, Aspen Thompson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alicia Abel, Ashlynn Augustus, Zoe Benson, Naomi Borgman, Jaylen Bowers, Margaret Britt, Nia Broome, Kiana Canzater, Brent Carroll, Inyri Carson, Breanna Clack, Ashli Croxton, Stephanie Daniel, Yakia Davis, Jewel Dinkins, Julian Dinkins, Tyler Dunlap, Oliver Ellis, Erin Fantone, Griffin Fickling, Nikolas Floyd-Bitzas, Dayonte Forrest, Sariah Foster, Tynasia Foster, Madelyn Gilstrap, Payton Godwin, Alyna Grant, Trayana Green, Samantha Hall, Madison Hancock, Darius Henderson, Bryce Henson, Jaylin Hicks, Spenser Jackson, Mary Kats, Kristen Kilpatrick, Jessica Lunsford, Alessia Lyles, Mason Marshall, Makayla Martin, Stefanie Martin, Amir McCall, Madison McFarlan, Kaylee McLendon, Alessandra Morales, Brienna Pease, Justin Rabon, Peyton Sables, Taylor Smith, Caroline Stewart, Gabrielle Vinson, Benjamin Whitlock, Hailey Zalewa

North Springs Elementary

North Springs Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

2ND GRADE

ALL A’s

Matthew Adkins, Sahil Agarwal, Aria Caldwell, LeNaisha Cherry, Danika Davis-Newton, Christopher Facteau, Jeremy Gadson, Marlo Galloway, Ja’nia Geiger, Remy Gilbert, Isaiah Green, Brant Hagler, Jasmine Harris, Victoria Harris, Destiny Houston, Makayla Jeske, Elizabeth Johnson, Gabriella Jones, Kristoffer Jones, John Kim, Kyla Kimery, Yashwant Korrapati, Shreya Kumar, Wilton Lever, Luke Lowman, Xiomayra Martinez, Chaise Mckenzie, Keyonna Morgan, Josiah Murphy, Joshua Nguyen, Loreli Nutt, Charles Plange, Alexandra Price, Tyra Robinson, Kathryn Rodgers, Jerome Rodriguez, Aniya Roseborough, Laniyiah Singleton, Isaiah Smalls, William Smith, Walker Thompson, Maryam Trappier, Chyna Wilkens-Cherry, Valencia Wright, Savyur Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Francis Aiken, Chaya Barber, Tamya Barber, Jordan Barr, Patrick Brooks, Grace Brown, Bobby Curry, Alana DeWitt, Jelan Michael Dozier, Coley Eckard, Kayden Elkins, Zoey Fowler, Nicole Gadea, Alexandria Garrett, Gabriel Graterol Ramirez, Logan Green, Xavier Green, Mason Hudson, Dihon James, Joshua Jenkins, Tirzah Johns, Jaida Lee, Mario Livingston, Ayden Lyons, Khaleb McIntosh, Kamaria Michele Mosely, Nicolas Moultrie, Samuel Munnerlyn, Malachi Norris, A’lexis Page, Ashton Pouncie, Cameron Powe, Laila Price, Brian Salas-Arellano, Staci Seiple, Joshua Smith, Davin Staley, Victoria Starks, Mishayla Stokes, Janaya Tolliver, Reshawna Tucker, Ckelsea Turner, Victoria Twum-Danso, Cameron Wheeler, Katie Whittaker, Ne’Veah Williams

3RD GRADE

ALL A’s

Michael Adams, Kyla Belton, Aaliyah Berry, Jack Brown, Kaelee Christian, Celeste Curran, Dalisa Dewitt, Emerson Gould, Tyson Harper, Jalani Harris, Sarah Jeffcoat, Larry Jones, Whitley Jones, Arden Joseph, William Kennedy, Klem Kucherin, Selena Kucherina, Himiani Lall-Butcher, Caleb Milliken, Breanna Pritchard, Mikayla Rembert, Haley Ropel, Salyia Salters, Katelyn Sims, Ibrahim Trappier, Christopher Wingo, Andrew Witt, Jessica Woods, Zachary Zaldarriaga

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jessenia Acosta, Jennifer Adams, Andrew Barkan, Sandra Barnwell, Sedric Berry, Javien Butler, Carissa Cofield, Joel Craig, Daisha Dash, Kaleb Dial, Zaria Dozier, Jakobe Drakeford, Devan Eaddy, David Facteau, Jacob Feuer-DaCosta, Lindsey Franklin, Deonna Glover, Jacob Graham, Sam Jang, Taliyah Johnson, Madison Jones, Tyara Lawrence, Justin Lee, Maria Lopez-Gonzalez, Collin McDaniel, Anton McPhatter, Ajiya Myers, Hannah Myers, Mikayla Rager, Lauren Richardson, Nykosha Rodgers, Warren Rogers, Kailan Schnetzler, Kian Seeger, Tracy Stephens, Derrick Thompson, Avahry Walker, Aislinn Walmsley, Caleb Walters, Christopher Whitehurst, Kelvin Wright, Shaniecee Zimmerman

4TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Lillian Altschul, Indya Anderson, Jason Arevalo, Thurston Brown, Anna Carroll-Atkinson, Anaya Caswell, Ellis Chen, Audrey Contreras, Kennedy Corbin, Teodoro De La Torre Pelayo, Rishi Desai, Scott Dillon, Charles Dunlap, Michael Facteau, Sterling Goodwin, Sany-a’ Harrell, Aiden Houghton, Donnie Jackson, Jonathan Jeffcoat, Rakyra Jenkins, William Johnson, Christopher Li, Kyla Lloyd, Cadence Lumadue, Ranissa Mack, Brianna Martinez, Alexander Mills, Dorayn Murphy, Taylor Price, Maya Schlueter, Seth Scholl, Leia Smith, Noah Thompson, Zachary Vereen, Vone’ Whaley

A/B HONOR ROLL

Toluwanimi Ariyo, Jaylen Boles, Jahlaiya Brown, Jairius Brown, Paxton Browne, Joshua Buchanan, Damonte’ Burden, Jhermain Camargo-Alvarez, Darreon Cherry, Jordan Chestnut, Kennedi Cleckley, Cydney Cooper, Kari Daniels, Celebrity Davis, Jacob Dupree, Sean Ford, Christopher Goldwire, Joaquin Graham, Jenna Green, Shawn Green, Kevin Harris, Meagan Hodges, Dave’on Hudson, Jayden Huggins, Sarah Jackson, Benjamin Jones, Aniya Joseph, William Lambert, Colby Linn, Christopher Lloyd, Ty’lon Miller, Andrey Newton, Dante Pagan, Alandis Patterson, Moksha Prabhu, Hope Quattlebaum, Fredrick Sargent, Anthony Sims, Rachel Smith, Riley Snell, Jordan Starling, Samya Williams, Justin Woodard, Cierra Woodruff

5TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Ahniya Andrews, Randi Blair, Jayla Butler, Amiya Cummings, Elise Curran, Erik Daquilanea, Mekhiya Davis, Kevin Donalson, Kyle Fails, Aileen Flothmann-Vargas, Marcus Foy, Deyanira Gadea Ruiz, Dylan Galloway, Justin Geiger, Alyssa Gonzalez, Jeremiah Hayes, Matthew Jacobs, Kierra Jenkins, Ariana Khandkar, Kayla Korn, Matthew Li, Kameron Mims, Shane Owens, Charles Roots, Kayla Ruff, Alan Salguero, Emani Sumter, Christopher Thompson, Ziah Thompson, Laura Witt, Aniya Woodruff

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ty’Quan Barnwell, David Benenhaley, Nathaniel Blair, Javen Briggs, Jeremiah Brown, Thomas Brown, Jaden Buchanan, Megan Conklin, Ashanti Creech, Daylon Daniels, MacKenzie Dawson, Michael Evans, Kayla Frick, Asiah Gadson, Jalen Gamble, Gabriela Gilbert, Delia Glover, Kathryn Gould, Gabriel Gross, Deidre Hiltner, Marquette Hood, Jai’Rus Husband, Sebastian Lall-Butcher, Trinity Mack, Victoria Martinez, Braydon Mason, Grace Miranda, Davin Moses, Simeon Moultrie, Brian Nguyen, Kirsten Patterson, Evan Peterson, Thomas Peterson, Tedrick Pickett, Marielisa Populis, Faith Quattlebaum, Robert Reed, Karon Robinson-Hall, Meera Rogers, Christian Ruff, A’naiyah Sanders, Cierra Seward, Taqwa Shabazz, Khadence Sharpe, Justin Singletary, Molly Smith, Jessica Standerwick, Ellaza Stroud, Nyla Turton, Caitlin Walters, Alexandria Warren, Tianna Washington, Jazlyn Wilson

Polo Road Elementary

Polo Road Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

4TH & 5TH GRADES

ALL A’s

Aryana Bassard, Caleb Bailey, Jack Calvo, Ben Cates, Samuel Collier, Coby Cornelius, Ella Crisler, Zachary Fluker, Ivanelys Fuentes-Bermudez, Zachary Huang, Andrew Juhn, Destiny Lawrence, Kennedy Martin, Leah Miranda, Chi Chi Nwanagu, Ronit Pathak, Dante’ Thomas, Savannah Thompson, Jordan Washington, Aniya Wilson, Jared Woods, Bency Young

4TH & 5TH GRADES

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jaslyn Aguirre-Ramos, Aliza Boone, Maryanna Boyce, Destiny Brown, Teaja Brown, Madison Burgess, Brooke Chavis, Jaysen Chishom, Khalilah Cohen, Carter Daniels, Azahria Davis, Karla De Leon Mendez, Brandon Dennis, Scott Do, Jaylon Duckett, Jaheim Dunbar, Rishon Dunson, Tamiya Easton, Jalen Eichelberger, Abigail Faller, Morgan Franklin, Erin Gainey, Patrick Glover, Samuel Grant, Kaytlin Greenwood, Kamari Gulley, Danielle Haigler, Yeimi Hernandez, Kenneth Hilliard, Copeland Hudgens, Payton Jacobs, Isaac Johnson, Lauren Koger, Anaya Lighty, Ayana Lighty, Louis Llaury, Taijah Lloyd, Jennifer Lopez-Perez, Mikah Macey, Benjamin Maco, Miquel Mason, Aidan Mauffray, Brooks McCants, Ibrin McCrea, Alex McDonald, Stella Moon, Iverson Moore, Tayelor Morgan, Mya Morris, Zaiah Nance, Antonio Neis, Nicholas Norman, Taeheon Oh, Iriagbonse Omoigui, Ty’Sean Osby, Yash Patel, Julia Perez-Izquierdo, Quantez Porter, Ava Reed, Cordero Rice, Zachary Rinzel, Hilda Rocha Martinez, Kenya Session, Detravious Singleton, Natalie Staples, Yehimi Suarez-Garduno, Alyssa Terrell, Amari Thomas, Shane Thomas, Emile Trevino, My-Tien Truong, Elijah Tucker, Jace Tyeskie, Payton Vereen, Chadori Verette, Reagan Watson, Tanyah Williams, Deja’ Wilson, Imani Wilson, Deanajia Young

Pontiac Elementary

Pontiac Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

3RD GRADE

ALL A’s

Keion Adams, Lara Alsaad, Jaiden Brooks, Marcus Byrd, Tanner Evans, Francis Eversole, D’Juan Farmer, David Marmolejo, Zachary Silvera and Taylor Simon

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nehemiah Alvarez, Alaina Austin, Jayla Benson, Evan Blake, Nyasia Brown, Xavious Coyle, Hayden Cunningham, Ja’Kedrick Davis, Alexandria Dunn, Heaven Franklin, Jaylon Green, Dewayne Hand, Jasmine Harrison, Khadyn Harrison, Hope Hawkins, Kalani Jackson, Jordan Jamison, Trevor Kitchen, Adriana Lagrombra, Jayden Martin, Mary-Elizabeth McCaskill, Vladimir McDaniel, Madison Sanchez, Antwan Scott, Matthew Suh, Angela Turner, Pa’Ris Waterman and Matthew Wright

4TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Arrington Ashford, Zahir Cooper, Ryan Dowey, Emily Helzer, Karina Kewlani, Shi’Asia Moore, Hope Scott, Chase Staples and Morgan Zeis

A/B HONOR ROLLJack Bennett, Kara Boston, Jayden Boulware, Jalen Canzater, William Cross, Dallas Higgins, Joshua Humphries, Mikayla Jordan, Liam Mathis, Eric Meza, Erica Meza, Talia Pressley, Jordan Quattlebaum, Caleb Rivera, Erik Rodriguez, Bradley Rogers, Maya Roman, Jeremiah Scruggs, Amari Sims, Hunter Stalions and Sarah Suh

5TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Ann Ryan Alexander, Makayla Ball, Isaiah Culpepper, Aubrii Gleaton, Paris Humphries, Adolfo Larrea, Annmarie Kuriakose, Divya Patel, Diya Patel, David Polson, Shaniya Vinson, Jackie Wang and Love’ Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nolan Benefield, Jayce Black-Robinson, Deneia Canty, Ayion Doctor-Johnson, Kailani Euell, Kennedy Euell, Oriana Farmer, Olivia Hankins, Daniel Hernandez, Taylor Henderson, Brandon Kitchen, Nashsell Lagombra, Makhi Pressley, Devin Roberson, Roman Robinson, Christian Smalls, Dashaun Smith, Sinaii Weeks, Kailey Young, Wafaa Zaatar and Emily Zebrowski

Rice Creek Elementary

Rice Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Abademeth Footman, Alayna Williams, Braydon Allen, Cameran Robinson, Clementine Jordan, Dallas Radcliff, Eamon Wood, Hannah Faure, Ira Daquioag, Isabella Valenzuela, Jackson Kennedy, Jada Broome, Jahmya Johnson, Jasmine Bannister, Javier Villa, Jordan Green, Kaden Rice, Kayden McAllister, Keja Montgomery, Kendell Gandy, MaKayla Davis, McKinnley Williams, Morgan Edwards, Nydia Blutcher, Paesli Wilson, Ryann Peterson, Santana Lopez, Sinclair McDowell, Skylar Radcliff, Sonya Casteneda-Espinoza, Timothy McCune, Tyler Simms

A/B HONOR ROLL

Aaliyah Pryor, Adrian Thomas, Ahmad Spain, Alessia Milan, Alex Daniel-Perez, Alexander English, Alexandra Wilson, Alexandria Martino, Alexis Bartlett, Amani Miller, Amara Haywood, Amber Scharp, Amelia Milner, Amir Senhouse, Anaya Butler, Anna Randazzo, Antonio Favors, Arianna Hunt, Armani McFadden, Austin Parrish, Brian Myers, Bryce Mulkey, Caleb Blanton, Caleb Ellison, Calvin Scott, Carzhanay Sutton, Darius Wallace, Darius Wright, Davion Everett, Deja Freeman, Dillan Johnson, Dimitiras Chestnut, Dymond Washington, Edgar Pena, Elijah Griffin, Elise Taylor, Emily Collins, Emily Jones, Eric Brunson, Hari Kumar, Harley Forsythe, Henry McComb, Isabella Taylor, Isabelle Lockhart, Isaiah Soares, Ivory Abraham, Jada Branch, Jaden Graham-Martin, James Stewart, Jasmine Torres, Jayden Johnson, Jayden Mack, Jefferson Hernandez, Johnathon Backstrom, Jordan Richardson, Joshus Krause, Kaitlyn Dibble, Katelyn Glover, Keaton Rogers, Kiana Thomas, Kira Wooden, Kristina Kennedy, Laila Lindsey, Lakyn Wheeler, Leigh Ballesil, Leon Barthel, Luri Bell, Madison Brown, Mason Herring, Matthew Craft, Michael Burgess, Michael Woodard, Myuana Jackson, Nathaniel Auth, Nathaniel McInnish, Normiyah Artis, Nyomi Oliver, Pedro Ulengchong, Rachel Jackson, Robert "Bob" Johnson, Roberto Mendez-Garcia, Roberto Rivera, Sadaria Kirven, Shawn Herbert, Taylor Graham, Trey Santiago, Trinity Blake, Trinity Lovett, Walter Posey, William Bull, Zyere Lee, Zyondian Dixon

Richland Northeast High

Richland Northeast High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

9TH GRADE

RaKan Alfaifi, Tammra Barfield, Ileana Carr, Casey Collins, Semira Daniels, Quindon Francis, Darryl Hammond, Michael Harmon, Gabrielle Hawkins, Raven Heath, Alaa Hulwe, Eman Hulwe, Aysa Jasper, Caroline Kacsur, Allison Killinger, Jerry Lao, Kelly Lifchez, Patricia Stansberry, Grace Yang, Jenny Yeung

10TH GRADE

Itai Almor, Amro Alshareef, Jeffrey Arling, Elontyus Bethel, Leonardo Debita, Jeffrey Gordon, Catherine Lippert, Desmon Moore, Jayda Myers, Casey Rauchbach, Sarah Shtessel, Rachel Skidmore, Marvon Toatley, Deja Wages, Tangela Williams

11TH GRADE

Aminah Anderson, Immanuel Beach, Cachet Burch, Anthony Farmer, Ta’Nisha Gibbs-Calloway, Adam Groth, Jhariel Howell, Alandan Jones, Joseph Jones, Bette Needle, Rose Needle, Sydney Reed, Katlyn Scott, Joseph Stanton, Sheldon Williams, Samuel Wood

12TH GRADE

Abigail Alfaro, Kenneth Bracey, Lauren Cherney, Yayvenia Coward, Thomas Dean, Amanda George, William Hickey, Qi Jin, Sunbal Khan, Elizabeth Matthews, Carrie Nelson, Carlneesha Robinson, Brianna Scott, Deiondre Sexton, Jonathan Smith, Mayra Temis-Trujillo, Corey Todd, Angelette Weaver, Baylee Wimberly, Melissa Wyant

A/B HONOR ROLL

9TH GRADE

Jaymison Alicaba, Lilia Arroyo Valdovinos, Ceasar Barrera, Jamal Baxter, Marion Benson, Whitley Bras, LaDeijah Brisbon, Aliyah Calhoun, Matthew Cao, Andrew Chang, Omari Chapman, Charlotte Crotwell, Cekeria Deloach, William Dotson, JaBrie Drakes, Logan Etheredge, Nicholas Firimonte, Alan Fuentes, James Fuller-Davis, Jessica Garcia Recinos, Widman Gomez Aguilar, Ajophonie Goodwin, Grace Harling, Tyrome Harvey, Dave Hernandez-Lanza, Ashley Jenkins, Quintin Johnson, Passion Mattocks, Kimberly Montes, Tyana Prince, Alondra Rivera Casiano, Danielle Roberts, Christiana Nico Salas, Lina Saleh, Jami Thames, Trinity Torgerson, Katelynn Vaughn Wall, Tristin Ward, Joshua Whitley, Shailah Williams, Tyler Wise

10TH GRADE

Gisele Bair, Zenia Ballard, Sarah Bates, Errin Baylis, Iris Betancourth, Torian Burkett, Junnell Calatrava, Raeshel Calhoun, Aaron Casasola, Ayanna Cheeks, Alaya Clifton, Sarah Coleman, Christina Coley, Elizabeth Craig, Noah Crumlich, Kyle Cunningham, Tikeria Green, Yazmine Halsey, Valisa Hasben, Jekima Hibbert, Ruby Huntington, LaShaun Jones, Caleb Mack, Ellana Macon, TyQuanna Martin, Sunema Mauga, Key’Mani McGriff, Kaeli Medlin, Jordan Mock, JayQuon Myers, Yessica Naranjo, Shantalia Osborne, Alyssa Pacheco, Demetrius Patrick, Breanna Pendergrass, Yewon Shin, Hannah Smith, Te’a Smith, Safietou Souare, Bilal Tabassum, Sophie Thomas, Chandler Turner, Keatrice Watkins, Nia Watts, Wesley Williams, LaDiamond Willingham, Jasmine Young

11TH GRADE

Zhanique Ashford, Carly Ashworth, DeAndre Baker, Marvin Barrera Henriquez, Taylor Beam, Chyna Blackmon, Anya’ Burnett, Kierrah Carter, Zachary Clark, Adriana Cooper, Zachary Crumlich, Justin Davidson, Naikia Felder, Derrick Ferebee, Rachel Fleming, Grace Forker, Abbigayle Formyduval, Shanise Goodwin, Malik Greene, Shania Gregerson, Adam Hayward, Nicholas Hickman, Kaleigh Holthaus, Abdoulie Jammeh, Brittany Jones, Gabrielle King, Alston Lippert, Iris Martinez-Reynel, Eugene Matthews, Kaelyn McCarthy, Jake Mueller, Kevin O’Dell, Kamrie Owens, Adrina Patterson, Mayra Sanchez, Anderson Scull, Margaret Shields, Erik Smith, Mykayla Tentyon, Frank Velez Feliciano, Tonni Williams, Jonathan Witt, Robert Wright, Stephen Young

12TH GRADE

Kiana Alexander, Jahi Augustus, Shannon Austin, Breuana Barbour, Chloe Beckham, Emily Bobadilla, Jacob Borror, Evelyn Borucki, Angelica Carrion, Eric Chan, Danielle Christianson, Yanavia Cordray, Susan Durden, Jaelyn Felder, Iesha Garcia, Dasia Garvin, Astrid Gonzalez de Jesus, Hannah Greenhouse, Paxton Haven, Patrick Allen Hickey, Keyanna Jackson, LaQuisha Jackson, Adrian Jacobs, Christopher James, Christopher Kannaday, Catherine Kelley, Jordan Kinard, Noelle Kruse, Mark Kwayisi, Garrett Loman, Tyquan Mack-Abraham, Alexandra Martin, Ana Miranda Bolanos, Quinton Mitchell, Mrwa Mohammed, Yomira Mora-Figueroa, Jay Niles, Andrew Quattro, Cetara Robinson, Ivannah Robinson, Brent Shuman, Ian Singleton, Shekima Singleton, Lanie Sjodin, Brittany Stephenson, Dorothy Stewart, Justice Stewart, Hannah Stewart, Kanisha Troutman, Treasure Washington, Shamaya Watts, Ebony Werts, Cyrus Yongbanthom, Chantel Youmans, Jordan Young

Ridge View High

Ridge View High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

9th Grade: Angel George, Lahsen Grich, Madeline Hahn, Kiriakis Hanna, Ayanna Head, Devin Holder, Tavis Jenkins, Anna Grace Peterson

10th Grade: Chandler Bailey, Jewl Bell, Andie Carver, Caprice Garcia, Diana Holton, Tori Huey, Kyle Parent, Christopher Sanchious

11th Grade: Gulsezim Batyrbayeva, Torian Bilski, Jada Brown, Jaylynn Bryant, Abrea Collins, Marlin Davis, Cruzita Hernandez, Edward Kimpton, Arica Lunnon, Ashley Porterfield, Courtney Squirewell, Spencer Sumter, Marissa Turner, Ashley Williams, Yasmeen Zakkary

12th Grade: Emily Bramlette, Karoline Cordero, Jordan Fakoury, Dakota Scurry, Jesse Varkey, Kiara Williamson, Crystal Yarborough

A/B HONOR ROLL

9th Grade: Ashlyn Anderson, Marie Arnold, Melinda Behney, Jahnna Blyden, Kaylee Bockert, Jacobi Boyd, Anitra Bridges, Lynnise Brown, Quimirrah Bryant, Han Bui, Charles Burrows, Lauryn Butler, Deja Cannady, Jessica Cousar, Tiffany Critchlow, Breanna Davis, Maya DeJesus, Sara Duenas, Knique Eichelberger, Ece Erkek, Dana Fulmore, Jasiri Green, Anna Hatcher, Joseph Hobin, Joann Huynh, Maya Jacobs, Madison James, Winston Johns, Deion Jones, Idalis Laureano, Khorey Law, Arielle Middleton-Chavous, Ryan Mitchell, Laura Montgomery, Mainaiya Myers, Amy Nguyen, Ashton Olsen, Tajah Pinkard, Kaiden Rice, Jesni Sam, Kevin Seabrook, Tatyana Seignious, Shaelyn Toliver, Shayla Turner, Erin Walker, DeJuan Warren, Clarisa Will, Xavier Williams, Sidney Young, Ethan Zingler

10th Grade: Taylor Abel, Sophie Angela, Kathleen Arevalo, Amber Baker, Roy Balacanao, Allison Bickham, Kelsey Bockert, Deanndra Alicia Brown, TaJiana Brown, Niala Bryant, Gabriel Christian, Christain Cooper, Nicholas Creticos, Zachary Edwards, Jonathan Guzman, Millenia Hairston, Abigail Harris, Eric Hicks, Lydia Hinson, Ketyra Hopkins, Jammie Huynh, Tatianna James, Maya Jeffcoat-Troy, Imani Johnson, Jasmine Johnson, Kiana Jones, Harry King, Zxha’Kaeza King, Taya Lee, Austin Lesesne, Jaylin Lewis, Faith McKie, Danielle Meikle, Emani Miller, Brittany Morrison, Tianna Myers, Natalia Navarro, Jerrod Nelson, Michayla Parris, Jason Pressley, Kara Robinson, Ashley Sheppard, Kiana Sweatt, Shannon Taylor, Victoria Taylor, Mackenzie Thompson, Chelsea Tobin, Mikayla Vance, Kayla Whitaker, Ronteona Willis, DeAsia Witherspoon, Zykuria Zimmerman

11th Grade: Nissy Abraham, Marianna Alicea, Richard Black, Chantoya Brown, Matthew Carter, Mykhealah Cash, Samuel Drafts, Lilia Farris, Tamera Gaffney, Mikayla Genwright, Rebecca Goodman, Joseph Guider, Michael Halbrook, Nicholas Heiler, Saundra Hensley, Jacinda Heo, Schyler Horton, Gregory Hughes, Marcus Hutchins, Imbre Johnson, Tal Johnson, Mark Johnson, Imani Jones, Keva Jones, Marquavia Kitchen, Joshua Leary, Courtney Lee, Morgan Leggette, Terricka Leverett, Andrew Marino, Nikolas Mason, Joshua Mathew, Mia McCallum, Jacob McClure, Tyesha McDaniel, Brodrick McDonald, Shareef Milligan, Baylee Morrow, Allyson Olsen, Christian Osborne, Kristen Pascoe, Joshua Robinson, Mykala Rowley, Khalid Salah, Shaeli Sanders, Nydia Scriven, DaijaRenee Smith, Kethan Smith, Elijah Spencer, Hasalinah Stevenson, Olivia Sutton, Otissha Thompson, Jada Thornton, Asonte’ Wallace, Willie Webb, Joseph Welchert, Paris White, Joshua Wiley, Amanda Williams, Wesley Williams

12th Grade: Cassie Barnhill, Michael Brown, Jasmine Butler, Jahleesa Coatie, Kiara Daniels, Bria Dantzler, Rebecca Ebbrecht, Austin Elsenheimer, Colin English, Jameelah Finney, Destiny Fulmore, Nayeli Gardea, Marcus Gibbs, Sondrica Goines, Randy Holmes, Kenneth Johns, Millard Jordan, Brian Kennedy, Byron Leavell, Jasmine Lee, Olivia Livingston, Joshua Llanes, Angel Arianne Luna, Mecca Mason, Christian McKie, Javarrus Mickle, Mallory Mihelich, Anthony Miranda Aponte, Jontay Mitchem, Gregory Pilot, LaceyAnne Robinson, Taylor Simmons, Taylor Simpson, Sarah Singleton, Cleveland John Smith, Kiana Smith-Bates, David Strange, Dominique Taylor, Harrison Terry, Carson Waldrop, Jeremiah Waller, David White

Round Top Elementary

Round Top Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Alana Akins, Skyler Anton, Hayden Barker, Samantha Barker, Aundreus Basnight, Giuliana Bastedo, Jack Beckner, Ema Blake, Maxwell Bloom, Brennan Bridges, Carson Brockwell, Lane Broderick, Myles Brooks, Tori Brown, Andrew Brumgardt, Eleanor Brumgardt, Cameron Buchanan, Amiah Burton, Emily Carroll, Tyler Carroll, Zachary Cowan, Blythe Davis, Gavin Downs, Caleb Dwiggins, Phoebe Fischer, Ashley Fisher, Julia Friedman, Emiya Gallman, Kristen Gilk, Rachel Gillette, Zach Gore, Thomas Halliday, Evan Hammond, Joshua Hancock, Micah Hancock, McKenzie Hanna, Joshua Hanson, April Harbison, Ella Hardister, Jordyn Harper, Davis Hasty, Kaeden Hermesch, Julia Hickson, Kylie Hoppe, Ellajoyce Humphries, Jason Huse, Guen Jennings, Samantha Johnson, Abby Jones, Darby Jones, Kevin Jones, Mark Jones, Savannah Jones, Mathan Kannayan, Abby Kaufman, Caleb Kolb, Justin Kong, Christian Labrador, Kaylee Landmeyer, Vivian Lebron, Abigail Lee, Lilly Claire Lewis, Madison Lewis, Kirsten Lewis-Williams, Anna Livermore, Jules Lynch, Drew Madden, Chase Maynard, Sullivan McDaniel, Kinsey McRee, Tyler Meisel, Anna Katherine Middleton, Hannah Miles, Grant Moore, Maya Moran, Minor Moran, Ellis Murray, Ava Myllykangas, Grace Nichols, Gunner Norene, Katie Lynn Norris, Caroline Nutter, Mary O’Brien, Paige Paolucci, Reese Peck, Noah Poungthana, Madison Powell, Sidney Powell, Kendall Quinn, Janna Reeves, Parker Repka, Elijah Rhooms, Hagan Riley, Matthew Rimmer, Demond Sanders, Sadie Sanders, Emma Sauls, Alexis Schilit, Karlese Sears, Pierce Sheppard, Kaitlyn Shrouds, Journei Simmons, Walt Simpson, Tymaya Sims, Sydney Sommers, Millie Spivey, Rivers Spivey, Ethan Stephens, Meredith Stone, Ava Swindler, Caleb Temoney, Emma Thweatt, Owen Timmerman, Evan Todd, James Tolson, James Tran, William Tyler, Noah Valsecchi, Zachary Valsecchi, Cindy Van, Nina Van, Abby Vanco, Lawson Watson, Carson Weathers, Connor Weathers, Harry Weaver, Victoria Weaver, Livingston Weisinger, Noah Weston, Emma Whitener, Lily Whitener, Isaiah Williams, Noah Williams, Owen Wilson, Justin Wolfe, Gary Yang, Eric Yu

A/B HONOR ROLL

Elena Adams, Madison Andrews, John Armstrong, Fahed Bahij, Jacob Bailes, Isabelle Baker, Brooke Barker, DJ Barnes, David Barnett, Abigail Bast, Chase Beasley, Joseph Beville, Sam Bishton, Audrey Blom, Eve Blom, Ellington Boseman, Kaylyn Boyd, Christopher Bratton, McKynleigh Briggs, Savion Brown, Meri Stewart Buchanan, Brooke Burns, Evan Butler, Breanna Cain, Dylan Caldwell, Riley Caldwell, Austin Cantey, Chris Cardona, Madison Carter, Caroline Clary, Elijah Clements, Evelyn Coco, Isabel Cosio, Joshua Coven, Charlotte Craig, Elizabeth Crawford, Alexandra Davis, Jackson Davis, Adeliz Delgado, Zaheer Dharas, Alyson Dopson, Hailey Duncan, Meagan Durig, Kynslee Dykes, Jake Eargle, Krista Edwards, Megan Ellington, Lauren Epps, Dylan Evans, Makayla Farmer, Michael Farmer, Christian Foster, Gabbi Gardner, Jasmine Garrett, Cole Gerstenberg, Emalyn Gilbreth, Katie Gilk, Lola Gornto, Ellie Hair, Sophia Hammond, Jacob Hardy, Lauren Hardy, Brenan Harper, Ian Harper, Jazmin Harper, Michael Harris, Parker Hasty, Finley Haynie, Vivienne Heider, Ainsley Helms, Mahlaki Henry, Brianna Hill, Ryan Hill, Justin Hilton, Gabriel Holmes, Camryn Jenkins, Winnie Jiang, Neely Johnson, Riley Johnson, Austin Jones, Ryan Kim, Christopher Kimbrough, Ryen Labrador, Grant Lambert, Ava Landmeyer, Kristen Lemon, Ausley Lewis, Kaytlen Linen, Hayden Livermore, Ariyana Long, Tajma Lott, Lizzie Madden, Amare’ Mashack, Jackson Marsha, Stephen Marsha, Caroline Martin, Chase Martin, Jakob Martin, Cameron Minter, Macy Moran, Mitchell Moton, Shania Muller, Lacey Myers, Alex Nash, Abby Ndiaye, Rama Ndiaye, Alex Nevils, Anaisa Norman, Jacob Palso, Aniah Patrick, Diamond Patterson, Aniya Pendarvis, Landon Penfield, Sanders Pitts, Wynne Reidl, Mason Rivera, Lauren Robertson, John Rollings, Tiffany Ross, Kailyn Rowland, Shaelee Ryan, Cole Sanders, Jada Sanders, Kylie Sanders, Jack Sanderson, Sierra Sands, Watson Saunders, Kayla Schupbach, Will Sherman, Alexandra Shova, Ben Sills, Cameran Simonson, Kaitlyn Skinner, Elle Slagsvol, Abbie Slatton, Nathan Smith, Emily Stack, Katie Stack, Susie Stack, Hailey Stahl, Abigail Starks, Andrew Stephens, Connor Stephens, Luke Stokes, Darion Stradford, Kaitlin Suber, Matt Summerford, Brooke Taylor, Jacob Thacker, Kennedy Thomas, Avery Torok, Hollie Torok, Andrew Traufler, D’ehryn Vanderhorst, Lauren Waguespack, Ashlyn Watkins, Kailey Watson, Madeline Webster, Donnie Weston, Connor White, Dori White, Kiana White, Will White, Joshua Williams, Mariah Williams, Kellie Wyder, Connor Young, Ava Zolecki

Spring Valley High

Spring Valley High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

9TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Reynolds Boadi, Ryan Brock, Jenning Chen, Mazen Cotran, Zachary Eppes, Wenxin Fan, Khanh Fleshman, Breanna Murrin, Irene Nicholson, Courtney Pratt, Lisa Qu, Leah Rahman, Sanjay Ravindra, AnnaMarie Ringer, Sunshine Spiva, Sophia Tomatz, John Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

Basharah Abdul-Ali, Rebecca Ambler, Zahida Ashroff, Katherine Ashworth, Kevin Barry, Nicole Bellows, Stephen Bowens, Austin Bridgers, Jacob Brock, Zakiya Broden, Malayka Cannon, Charles Canty, Hannah Catlin, Ryan Chester, Jala Coleman, Jacob Cooney, Kyle Coward, Ciera Davis, Melody Davis, Tarin Dawson, Anvith Deeconda, Aubrey Delk, Caitlin Dreher, Frederick Drescher, Alyssa Driggers, Amelia Edwards, Aspen Evans, Taylor Ferguson, Hannah Fletcher, Richard Freeman, Jordan Fritts, Summer Gallman, Jakobe Gibson, Payton Goering, Talia Gooden, Richard Hollis, Albert Huang, Marlon Jackson, Wynnter James, Taylor Jeter, Carissa Johnson, Cassidy Johnson, Brandon Jones, Christopher Juhn, Jonathan Kaus, John Kennedy, Seungmee Kim, Kianna Lakin, Dajiah Lance, Micah Nerielle Legaspi, Marisela Leon, Madison Lynch, Luke Marazzo, Adeli Maya-Soperanes, Dylan McCormick, Edgar Medrano Garcia, Tanvi Mehta, Jonathan Mikell, Trelvis Miller, Morgan Molosso, Shaun Moore, Madalyn Morris, Tarrell Muller, Chelsea Navarro, Daniel Nunez, Izevbokun Omoigui, Olena Ovcharenko, Sirila Padi, Jaydon Parker, Elaine Patterson, Vinay Penmetsa, Diavia Pierre, Marcella Polus, Alan Port, Joong Hyun Pyo, Alexandra Ramos, Nyisha Rankin, Priyanka Rao, Shashwat Ravi, Daishon Redden, Dandavikranth Reddy, Clifton Reece, Matthew Reupke, Kailynn Reyes, Destiny Robinson, Melissa Smith, Luisvane Smith-Fuentes, Luke Snow, Michael Spicer, Jordan Stiffler, John Sullivan, Rishishankar Suresh, Eris Taylor, Kaury Thome, Shaun Thompson, Edoardo Tremolada, Mark Terrence Tuazon, Rochelle Tuazon, Madison Tucker, Jayanth Vemula, Jorge Villarreal, Christina Vo, Emily Waters, Tierra Watson, Tylar Watson, Tatyana Wells, Taylor Wheat, Abryonna White, Ivory-Alexandri White, Emily Wilkerson, Timothy Williams, Michael Wilson, Taylor Wilson

10H GRADE

ALL A’s

Victoria Agostini, Mohammad Arammash, Linnea’ Bacon, Andrew Barnett, Dontae Bruner, Ali El-Ali, Graham Fengler, Krishna Gorrepati, Taja Grayson, Gabrielle Herrin, Jazmyn Hinkle, Amanda Irizarri-Gonzalez, Crystal Lee, Sabrina Martinez, Kha Nguyen, Andres Pineda, Keyasia Pride, Teebro Rahman, Malarie Schexnider, Armia Shell, Rakib Siddique, Dorothy Smith, William Sullivan, Matthew White, Andrew Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Katherine Arnold, Sabrina Barry, Allison Beatty, Breanna Blake, Ashleigh Bright, Candace Brown, Dylan Burke, Indirah Canzater, John Cassibry, Katherine Castillo, Ainsley Cherubin, Mario Colon, Ethan Connor, Alexandria DeJesus, John Dwyer, Kendrick Ellison, Muhammad Fayyaz, Tia Finnie, Justin Fleming, Lauren Fleming, Hannah Forrest, Jack Frazier, Anthony Frederick, Samaria Gaines, Augusta Glover, Breland Green, Alvin Griffin, Nathan Haggwood, Jackson Hall, Elvan Hanley, Dominique Hill, John Huckabee, McKenzie Isreal, Meghan Jerome, Samantha Johnson, Stephen Johnson, Revanth Kanumuri, John Krapfel, Ronit Kulkarni, Cameron Lamson, Sara Lara, Almeera Lateef, Azalfa Lateef, David Lee, Jacqueline Lee, Priscilla Li, Carl Lobitz, Lanesa Mahon, Ashanti McKay, Veronica McLean, Pranathi Meda, Lindsey Miller, Kiera Montgomery, James Morrison, Ayanna Morse, Taylor Motlong, Martina Novotny, Savannah Odom, Harsh Patel, Samuel Pettis, Taylor Ramsue, Priscilla Rhym, Hydeia Riddick, Joi Roberson, Flor Rodriguez, Brandon Searcy, Ahmani Shallow, Rachel Shroyer, Arya Soman, Ryan Staudt, Rebecca Struthers, Eugene Suydam, Shantay Taylor, Jordan Valentino, Elizabeth Walters, Harley White, Prishae Wilson, Dell Woodard, Zane Zimmer

11TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Sherel Bello-Hernandez, Calabria Bowie, Anna Davis, William Edwards, Hannah Eidt, George English, Jason Erno, Zachary Farell, Lauren Holtslander, Kennedy-Alexis Keith, Song Lee, DeAnonte’ McMillian, Sung Chan Moon, Ighiwiyisi Omoigui, Serena Patel, Surabhi Poola, Mikayla Price, Aaron Roach, Aditi Tailor, Mary Temple, Tyra Trapp, Sara Wallam, Zachary Wallick, Samuel Woods

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jason Abraham, Nebal Abu Abdo, Kennay Agnew, Thomas Agostini, Aiya Almogaber, Faith Anderson, Alexandra Andreen, Michael Asbury, Jessica Baxter, Danequia Benjamin, Carly BensVega, Linda Bisbal-Perez, Ashley Bramsen, Sydney Bryson, Richard Chen, Jeremy Chestnut, David Coulter, Scott Craig, Shirley Cruz-Pagan, Jaimee Cuyler, Savannah Dowell, Maren Downing, Sara Duda, Ashley Fox, Andrea Frame, Zachary Frye, Nicole Gilliard, Ciara Gordon, Jazzmin Green, John Greenwood, Cooper Gresham, Jamee Gridine, Bryan Hall, Amber Hammontree, Samory Hill, James Hingleton, Whitney Hopkins, Eileena Hoskins, Keenan Hunt, Alicia Jacobs, Joshua James, Jasmine Jeter, Bryson Jones, Sanghun Ju, Byung Kim, Gangyun Kim, Jazmyne Knox, Alec Koon, Austin Krebs, Andrew Laulusa, Kenneth Legette, Martin Li, David Long, Katherine Long, Victoria Martinez, Madeline Mazoue, Sadie Meeks, Viriginia Meetze, Angelique Mentor, Oliver Milice, Akhil Mohan, Priscila Montalvo, Katherine Murrell, Alexis Murry, Kealan Muth, Sarah Newman, Sung Hyun Oh, Young Hyun Oh, Alexis Patterson, Hector Perez-Polanco, Jacob Pickos, Madison Pobis, Olivia Powell, Hillary Reeves, Alexis Rice, Pasion Roach, Arthur Robinson, Lauren Rodgers, Keyling Rodriguez, Marilyn Rodriguez, Justin Rose, Christian Scott, Connor Sears, Deandre Seibles, Arif Siddiqi, Philip Siegel, Christopher Sim, Lia Singleton, Khana Smith, Sheren Sobeih, Chanse Sonsalla, Tiffani-Shae Starks, Franchesca Stephens, Jatinkumar Suthar, Myles Taste, Derricka Thompson, Nicolas Threatt, Jackson Tran, Chidiebere Udogwu, Quynh Giao Vu, Andrew White, Anna Wilson, Cierra Wilson, Perry Witt, Samuel Wrenn, Abigail Zvejnieks

12TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Brianna Anderson, Alison Arling, Victoria Benitez, Mary Blackwell, Charles Braddock, Darius Brown, Elijah Burch, Alexandra Cotran, Tionna Cummings, Habiba Fayyaz, Meghan Franco, Zakiya Geter, Lakeisha Greene, Briana Hill, Shelley Jeffers, Shaji Kuriakose, Alexandria McCutchan, Eloy Mendez, Rimel Mwamba, Antonio Osborne, Sarah Owen, Victoria Parish, Audriana Peppers, Thomas Purvis, Nowell Ramsey, Gregory Rassolov, Hannah Rutland, Chaesare Scurry, Ansley Seay, Cameron Singleton, Hannah Staudt, Crystal Stevens, Nilesh Syam, Laura Taylor, Sarah Temple, Julie Thomas, Alyssa Turner, Ian Walker, Claudia Younan

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alicia Albrecht, Tiara Banks, Valaree Barrett, Elizabeth Baxter, Amanda Bone, Kayla Boston, D’Andre Boulware, Clayton Brandenburg, Vania Braxton, Sarah Brice, Baylee Bridgers, Elisabeth Brown, Jaylon Brown, Connor Burke, Makayla Butler, Cierra Carter, Ma’Laysha Chambers, Lyric Chaplin, Jennifer Chornlesky, Jonathan Clymer, Talitha Cole, Joshua Collins, Ashton Conner, Zalirah Cooper, Ka Deidre Cunningham, Paul Currey, Abigayle Derrick, Amberley Donahue, Angela Downs, Meisha Draper, Sebastian Fearn, Benjamin Fechter, Riley Finch, Devon Fletcher, Kali Fletcher, Jasmine Foster, Alexis Free-Jenkins, Vearshon Gaskins, Marquise Gates, Jaid Gilbert, Thomas Gilbert, Jedidiah Gist, Tariqua Goodson, Hannah Gorman, Shakayla Grate, T’Keyah Griffin, Alexis Groce, Nicholas Hafner, Daniel Han, Dominica Harding, Edward Hays, Philip Henshaw, Shaheem Herbert-Coleman, Elena Hernandez, Andrew Hobensack, Garrett Hutter, Bushra Islam, Caleb Jaedicke, Skyler James, Ashley Jones, Crystal Jones, Alanna Joyner, Kamilah Keeton, Claudia Landis, Eric Laughead, Al Laulusa, Julia Learmonth, Tameka Lemons, Jason Lewis, Chandler Mack, Jewel Malonza, Laura Manley, Andrew Marino, Orializ Martinez, Denzell McKeever, Marquise Metz, Jordan Metzger, John Miller, Conner Morin, Lance Murphy, Duncan Myer, Yuki Nakano, Peter Nazario, Katherine Niewoehner, Johnathan Nunez, Ben Nyland, Thomas Padgett, Christiana Parker, Amber Parnell, Manushi Patel, Katherine Peffen, Anna Petitgout, Joshua Powell, Joong Won Pyo, Joy Ray, Nafis Reza, Aaliyah Rice, Philip Richardson, Javon Ricks, Hunter Rioux, Cierra Robinson, Alexis Rudnik, Eren Sakarcan, Juliana Sebastian, Aakash Shingala, Jamie Shinn, Carson Skinner, Arnisha Smith, Marquita Smith, Cierra Smith, Shauntel Smullen, Emilee Snowden, Devin Soni, Tiani Stevenson, Ainsley Stollar, William Stubbs, Kelsey Sunde, Kailyn Taylor, Linda Thomas, Adrian Thompson, Morgan Vejdani, Audarius Wall, Jordan Wall, Frank Ward, Amber Washington, Jacqueline Watson, Starquana White, Courtney Wyche, Justin Yeske, Liqi Zhao

Summit Parkway Middle

Summit Parkway Middle has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

ALL A’s

6TH GRADE

Kennedy Bracey, Leanna Bryant, Martina Bryant, Erin Byrd, Hayden Caldwell, Olivia Claxton, Thomas Craig, Edwin Emmer, Grace Forrest, Victoria Frye, William Goff, Caitlin Horne, John Hyman, Fatima Jatoi, Christa Joby, Calvin Johnson, Maryah Lance, Ethan Lewis, Janina McDuffie, Grace Miller, Katie Moore, Nam Nguyen, Sunnie Nguyen, Meredith Osbaldiston, Jayra Penaloza, Zion Ratchford, Caitlyn Reeser, Aidan Rodgers, Carter Smith, Erin Steward, Arenda Thomas, Makiah VanBracey, Leilani Ventura, Angel White, Brian Wright

7TH GRADE

Isabella Alexander, Ireale Cooper, JaKayla Cornish, Kwabena Davis, Javon Gibson, Ethan Goodman, Isak Jatoi, Michael McGee, Zayah Mitchell, Dasia Owens, Kaya Sayers, Benjamin Stone, Jonathan Valladares Rivera, Germaine Wise

8TH GRADE

Osarugue Agho, Axel Alicea Cordero, Oluwatobi Ariyo, Emily Ebbrecht, Royce Frye, Josetta Guider, Atifah Jatoi, LaNaya Martin, Briana Melton, Francesca Novotny, Jordan Seeger, Cameron Smith, Patrick Smith, Victoria Turner, Aaron Walker

A/B HONOR ROLL

6TH GRADE

Joel Abraham, Xavier Alexander, Oluwatomisin Ariyo, Alessandro Athanas, Jacob Ayala, Delana Bailey, Dominiq Barksdale, Toriek Barnwell, Anne Barthel, James Baxley, Taylor Bloomfield, Cameron Borum, Amiyah Bush, Megan Byrd, Dallas Carraway, Jordan Carraway, Andy Chen, Jacob Coleman, Cayla Cooper, Andrea Correa, Brandon Darby, Jaden Davis, Benjamin Deese, Kaycee Dial, Marina Diello, Munirah Felton, Calin Fletcher, Robert Flores, Chelsea Ford, Jackson Gaskin, Joseph Geter, Jayla Goodwin, Lauren Gordon, Ashton Graham, Kaliyl Haire, Marco Halbrook, Jamal Hampton, Sean Harper, Aliyah Hawkins, Ashley Hayes, Nailah Hicks, Adrian Hoemann, Benjamin Holder, Jared Aaron Howze, Hannah Irvin, Rebecca Isherwood, Aviance Jenkins, Damanjot Jhaj, Huston Johnson, Esais Jones, Jacari Julious, Antonio Kee-Sanfeliz, Devin Kelly, Ashley Kerwood, Madison Lever, Teresa Lorenzo-Diaz, Wesley Lowman, Landon Lucas, Nakyra Mathis, Atira Morgan, Zamari Nevils, David Noel, DeAndre’ Oree, Austin Padgett, Madison Parsley, Madison Patton, Jaylen Paul, Leah Pierre, Rebekah Pittman, Lonnie Poston, Nyla Richardson, Lelia Richardson, Jada Rosborough, Jada Senior, De’Cota Sharpe, Brianna Sirin, Hailey Spradlin, Sean Sullivan, Destiny Thomas, Toni Toliver, Kateleen Tuazon, John Walker, Rashaun Walker, Tyler Westall, Da’Zhani White, Barbara Williams, NyAshia Young

7TH GRADE

Jayda-Mone Alexander, Jackie Allen, Carlos Angeles, Blaise Brown, Mykalia Brown, Isaiah Burchell, Clarke Carraway, Jacob Chappell, Briana Cooper, Kevin Cox, Jasmine Flemister, Tyler Gilbert, Jaza Green, Myanna Griffith, Kelsey Haire, Bria Hamilton, Destiny Harris, Kyona Harris, Cinthya Hernandez Toala, Zackery Inabinet, Khadajah Jenkins, Lunndon Lewis, Elizabeth Lopez Gonzalez, Jerrell Mack, Joseph Mack, Cameron Maynard, Mckhyla Meas, Aeriel Pearson, Israel Pena, Tommy Pham, Nidera Pinnock, Casey Quickmire, Tristan Quinn, Madeline Ries, Fonzie Rotan, Ti’Ana Shelton, Johne’ Sowell, Zaria Thomas, Otiana Thompson, Jeremy Thompson, Elizabeth Whitlow, Shavon Wiggins, Tatyana Wilson, Aliyah Wilson, Katelyn Yates, Maddison Yates

8TH GRADE

Samira Alvarez, Jorden Benenhaley, Alyssa Boken, Ashley Clark, Kierrah Daniels, Ja’nia Davis, Evan Eaddy, Taylour Erasmus, Cole Felschow, Kaitlyn Froelich, Abbagail Griffin, Aniya Hall, Keyonna Hampton, Khasmine Harris, Kayla Henry, Raymond Hudson, Garrett Hunter, Victoria Jackson, Khalil Jacobs, Victoria Jones, Carolina Kim, Daisy Martinez, Bryan Martinez, Lauryn Mitchell, Brianna Norman, Ethan O’Sullivan, Isabel Ortiz, Tyree Perdue, Antonius Sanders, Briea Simmons, Matthew Smith, Ashleigh Tobin, Zemirah Vander-Heyden, Rondasia Willis, David Wood, Porche’ Young

Westwood High

Westwood High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

9TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Mikayla Baker, Donzelle Benton, Pamela Bibbins, Christian Collins, Amarillys Greene, Matthew Hartfield, Megan Knight, Keon Knight, Alaina Smith, Ryan Stout, Jada Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kamryn Addison, Abongwa Azeh, Carleton Bailiff, Kaden Briggs, Eyon Brown, Jeffrey Buck, Shamar Crews, Amanda Crout, Xavier Cuffee, Joseph Dyson, Robert Dzingleski, Malyia East, Karrington Gardner, Rashawn Green, Sierra Hargrove, DeAndre Harris, Dennis Hines, Kourtney Houston, Dinease Jones, Taiyah Jones, Lulia McCoy, Kayshon Mitchell, Marsean Oree, Jaylynn Payne, Jada Powell, Jada Ravenell, Aubree Rubadeau, Janay Small, Robert Sumpter, Alani Thompson, Anna Todd, Jordan Washington, Taylor Washington, Tyler Welchert, Keshawn Williams, Madison Williams, Caleb Wilson, Delaney Woodham

10H GRADE

ALL A’s

Khalis Allen, Antonio Best, Anna Bramlette, Willie Cornelius, Shelby Gillings, Katelynn Haynes, Destiny Hutcherson, Kiara Mack, Kathryn McCarthy, Eric Mindel, Wayne Montgomery, Paris Nates-Keitt, Andrew Plante, Eric Washington

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chinenye Agim, Romeo Almonds, Jessica Butler, Kiersten Chiles, Rashawn Crosby, Allison Dickerson, Lauryn Dinkins, Tyler Evans, Shiatequa Everette, Terrell Foster, Ky-Shah Gaines-Noble, Bernita Green, Malik Griffin, Isaac Hairston, Alyssa Hansen, Kamil Hightower, Asaara Hill, Chayce Hill, Kiara Holloway, Nakia Hooks, Cara Hyman, Ayana Ishmal, Sakai Killingsworth, Elizabeth Lara, Veronica Laudman, Briana Lewis, Edna Maechtle Castro, Mikayla Maul, Alison McGhee, Felix Mejia-Jimenez, Dasha Miller, Joshua Monk, Paden Moore, Nyla Morton, Madison Oxendine, Gabriela Pagan, TeAnna Patterson, Charmae Peeples, Amon Raiford, Andrew Rauch, Meleah Riddle, Charity Smith, Shannon Smith, Milanys Tavarez-Diaz, Mackenzie Turner, Grace Wallace, Andrea Ward, Jordan Watson, Ashli White, Duncan White, Joshua Wilson, Devin Wood

11TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Joshua Allen, Aqsa Amir, Deyquan Andrews, Jazmine Chin, Jordan Epperson, TyKaishia Franklin, Zakiya Harrison, Kelsie Hawkins, Ereck Lewis, Anthony Maddox, Emma Shealy

A/B HONOR ROLL

Noah Ard, Akiara Banks, Alyah Banks, Ryan Brinson, Takiyah Brown, Victoria Brown, Alyssa Castelluccio, Quentin Colvin, Yazmin Cooper, De’ja Davis, Varsha Devarapalli, Michael Doucette, Kayla Gibson, Diamond Goins, Jordan Harding, Vanessa Harris, Monique Holland, Destiny Huertas, Jailyn Kelly, Kholida Khaldarova, Adonus Lee, Kyara Livingston, Tiera Lucas, Brandi McCoy, Ronesha McLeod, Kenya Nelson, Kiyawnna Odom, Jeffrey Okeke, Leini Ozuna, Patrick Peterson, Jennie Prater, Khyra Reese, Asianna Richardson, Antionne Robertson, Affrika Sanford, Sophia Sudak, Lacey Todd, Cristina Walls, Mary Williams, Shamai Williams, Rebekah Williams, Grayson Woodham

12TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Briona Appleberry, Ebony English, Matthew Geoffroy, Raymond Hall, Lauren Hicks, Tiffany Hukowski, Khadijah Marason, Mercedes Stephens

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ebony Anderson, Marion Anderson, Paris Block, Elissan Blow, Tahja Boulware, Jessica Briggs, Arrian Bright, Walter Brown, Hallee Campanile, Jasmine Cannon, Jacqueline Carter, Catherine Centeno, Shayla Charles, Barbara Dinkins, Alexis Estrada, Jackson Evans, Uriel Fernandez, Amanda Fitzgerald, Vinecia Gallman, Oniesha Gibbs, Erica Gordon, Christina Harmon, Deja Harmon, Rachel Harris, Megan Hinson, Jermaine Holloway, Victoria Houghton, Daneth Hubble, Brandon Johnson, Whitney Johnson, Susan Limehouse, Jahira Martinez, Talaya McClain-Jennings, Ciara McDaniel, Joshua Moore, Shadyia Moulton, Aubria Myers, Danielle Orecchio, Dallas Prince, Marlon Reese, Keosha Rheubottom, Patrice Robinson, Jametruis Salmond, Ashley Sample, Samantha Spires, Brianna Temple, Myiesha Thomas, Autumn Walters, Anfernee Watts, Terodde Weston, Kelvin Williams

Windsor Elementary

Westwood High has announced its honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

2ND GRADE

ALL A’s

Ekansh Bansal, Jonathan Bennett, Danna Carrera-Aguilar, Akanksha Denduluri, David Doughty, Xavier Flores, Aaron Gutierrez, Moise Hippolyte, Gabby Hollis, Zaria Holloway, Gabby Lemons, Mykayla Lewis, Sergio Lopez, Christopher Mason, Jayson Nash, Mariya Ravenell, KyndallRay, Azaria Robinson-Hart, Morgan Simon, Julie Sinclair, Bryeson Smith, Ashanti Sweetenburg, Zaharia Williams, Raushannah Wilson and Kya Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Anisah Abdul-Haleem, Jahaira Aguilera-Lopez, Zakary Alti, Tavaris Bell, Taven Booker, Madison Boyd, Alexander Cancer, Jakira Costen, Jenismar Cuban-Demeng, Joseph Davis, Paige DeLaine, Jude Dill, Penda Fall, Aleece Fersner, Jacoby Glover, Quentin Grubbs, Jalen Harris, Payton Johnston, Marving Junco, Esteban Kennedy, Aniya Lee, Lexie Martin, Mizaiah Mason, Zaelyn McGill, Ayden Murray, Joseph Nixon-McRae, Madison Page, Darreon Riggins, Jamara Rush, Autumn Speck, Tamya Stewart, Wynter Taylor, Nicole Valdez-Gonzalez, Steven Vandross and Alex Washington

3RD GRADE

ALL A’s

Zella Jackson and Caidin Moore

A/B HONOR ROLL

Damaree Barton, Marysa Clark-Salupo, Sydne Crawford, Selina Escobar, Madison Fish, Dequan Johnson, Lily Manigo, Karen Martinez Reynel, Alexis Mendoza-Chavez, Alexandra Monroe, JaShauna O’Garro, Josiah Pack, Jacob Padilla, Melina Santana, Divya Sharma, Jenna Simmons and Lyndon Thompson

4TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Samantha Friot and Madison Taylor

A/B HONOR ROLL

Traiona Alston, Macie Barnes, Keria Boyd, Angela Brown, Trinity Crawford, Samantha Friot, Daniel Goodwin, Jewel James, Lillian Ray, Lamon Terry and Cadence Wahl

5TH GRADE

A/B HONOR ROLL

Abeer Alshari, Luke Dill, Mandy Draft, Tyler Gadson, Hayward Goodwin, Desiree Guenther, Jaxon Hembree, Jalen Howell, Kamiyah Parker, Jeremiah Stanmore, Emma Taylor, Tre Taylor, Kiana Wilcher, Jayla Williams and Omarion Williams

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service