Kershaw County Schools honor rolls, 3rd nine weeks

Columbia - The StateApril 24, 2014 

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Kershaw County schools for the third nine weeks.

Baron DeKalb Elementary

Blaney Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Allie Anderson, Kaydence Broughton, Alan Cubberley, Hunter Hayes, Kylee Libertini, Mary Norwood, Aiden Wiles

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nataleigh Baker, Zachary Boone, Avery Clyburn, Allana Cook Emmalyn Creel, Jacob Deleon, Janie Garza, Samantha Jones, Alex Krimminger, Laila Lowery, Madison Rogers, Christopher Scott, Khalil Sutton, Laykin Truesdale

SECOND GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Reese Anderson, Sean Garcia, Bailey Hegler, Adrianna Macklin, Derrick McClinton, Nathan Morgan, Olivia Norwood, Abigail Robosson, Bailey Wade

A/B HONOR ROLL

Katlynn Boone, Reid Bowers, Jayda Bracey, Ashlynn Broach, Brice Cook, Jordan Joe, Zachariah Jefferson, Jamera Johnson

THIRD GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Autumn Broughton, Elijah Fletcher, Dominic Hylton, Madison Jones, Daniel Morgan

A/B HONOR ROLL

Khloe Bowers, Allison Hayes, Kirk Holland, Emmarie Hopkins, Katey Krimminger, Lacy Rose Quigley, Alex Shealy

FOURTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Noah McCathern

A/B HONOR ROLL

Taylar Anderson, Madison Barrett, Gracyn Beckham, Tania Bennett, Unique Bethea, Brandon Bowers, Karrie Leigh Broughton, Lyric Evans, Ralph Robosson, Emma Sims, Garrett Wiles, Jake Wilson

FIFTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Jaylan Brice, Samantha Lucas, Joshua Vasquez

A/B HONOR ROLL

Savanna Anderson, Justin Bennett, Sara Bowers, Cassandra Broughton, Mariah Evans, BJ Gregory, Blake Truesdale, Grayson Tucker, Jaylen Woods, Jesse Wyant

Bethune Elementary

Bethune Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

1ST GRADE: Tabatha Catoe, Sebastian Gainey, Lacy Spann, John Gaige Young.

2nd GRADE: Casey Collins, Trevor Lucas, Olivia Ritchie.

5th GRADE: Lataisha Drakeford, Carrie Eubanks, Khloe King, Delaney Smith.

A/B HONOR ROLL

1st GRADE: Cherish Commander, Jada Corbett, Daniel Stephens, Emily Torres.

2nd GRADE: Zyreon Caldwell, Mirage Ciesielski, Iyonna Davis, Olivia Young.

3rd GRADE: Candis Carter, Sean Steele, Haley Strickland, Nakoyiss Sweetenburg, Corey Thomas, Katelyn Watford.

4th GRADE: Zachary Fowler, Sierra Thompson.

5th GRADE: Zechariah Caldwell, Zephaniah Caldwell, Kayin Catoe, Alexis Gardner, Tyshon Parks, Danajah Robinson.

Blaney Elementary

Blaney Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Carlie Andrews-Rhodus, Stella Charles, Landon Chavis, Brooke Clark, Saydee Clifford, Lillie Elders, Austin Freeman, Phoebe Gari, Kendall Gaunt, Hope Glover, Linzie Hinson, Alasia Hughes, Shawn Hunger, Bryce Johnson, Garrison Kernan, Aleasha Kolmansberger, Julia Lee, Eric Maldonado, Cecillia McEaney, Sadie Medlin, Zoei O’quinn Nichols, Kolby Ramsey, Madelin Sanchez-Cruz, Delaney Scott, David Small, Sarah Winslow

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alexis Aiken, Asher Alexander, Daniella Alonzo, Caroline Barnwell, Donald Bower, Kailey Bowman, James Brown, John Cogan, Brady Collier, Randall Corbin, Madelyn Crane, Dekota Crocker, Lily Diehl, Jensen Ellis, Jordan Gardner, Jayden Gravely, Keegan Horton, Ian Hoskins, Bryleigh Howe, Cheyenne Kerr, Joshua Kovacs, Anthony Lopez, David Manning, Hunter Marlow, Nicholaus Matthews, Brianna McRoy, Savannah Medlin, Connor Mitsada, Ryann Monroe, Caley Peake, Gavin Putman, Lauren Ramirez, Kyler Rawles, Jamal Riley, Daniel Singetary, Camara Smith, Kyle Smith, Jaden Thomas, Derek Thornton, William Tyson, Kaytlyn Vanthof, Aiden Watts, Kristopher Wheat, Laykenn Wiseman, Samantha Zammarrelli

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Jada Barnett, Alec Bowes, Rachael Darmer, Gabriel Hatcher, Eva Hoagland, Avery Johnson, Alexis Krzywda, Caroline Lewis, Hannah McKenzie, Joshua Payne, Kelsey Phillips, Owen Potter, William Ryan, Dhana Sanchez Hernandez, Ayden Starnes, Andrew Stevens, Maryn Stiegel

A/B HONOR ROLL

Luke Allen, Kevin Bickley, Delaney Butler, Bailee Dixon, Aliyahon Duncan, Dexter Duszynski, Hayden Gillespie, Gleb Glazatov, Alexis Gravely, Rylee Harrison, Joshua Heriot, Kennedy Lane, Julia Lemonds, Aaliyah McCode, Landon Miller, Bryce Morris, Caitlyn Nelson, Nona Norris, William Reynolds, Abbigail Rizzo, Jacob Robillard, Isabella Shealy, Carlee Statham, Jackson Sumner, Louise Wilson

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Savannah Butler, Hadden Daniels, Griffin Keeffe

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mohamed Attallh, Amariya Benson, Emmary Branham, Kaleb Byrum, Naia Carmona, Taylor Church, Ma’Kia Clark, Gavin Clifford, Harley Davis, Magan Diehl, Tyler Doctor, Ashley Dooley, Allison Elvir Hernandez, Nicolas Furniss, Mi’Acha Gardner, Kayden Gaunt, Macon Jackson, Dylan Johnson, Justin Knott, Ethan Korn, Trinity Lauer, Wade Lemonds, Zoe Magun, Taylen Mann, Rainer Meredith, Zion Miller, Harper Murphy, Cameran Peake, Taylor Perry, Jacob Robinson, Bryan Romero, Susan Sanchez, Rylee Slaton, Andrew Stillwell, PJ Toves, Dale White, Nataleigh Yarborough

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Aimee Atkinson, Erin Belcher, Emily Clark, Trey Cummings, Christopher Frye, Jasmine Glover, Zharia Guthery, Ryan Leigh, Jacob Lowder, Erin McCarley, Ezekiel Meshach, Ronald Ogle, Jacob Reynolds, Cody Robbins, Sydney Wagner

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brenna Adams, Ryan Anderson, Allison Belue, Camille Bowers, Hunter Carlson, Morgan Chavis, Cassidie Curry, Amber Garland, Hudson Jay, Krzysztof Karpinski, Marty Manning, Joshua Murdaugh, Keith O’Quinn Nichols, McKenna Perito, Alexis Pittelkau, Cameron Sosbee, Waylon Watts, Cameron Wood, Alanna Young, Kamya Young

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Miranda Carman, Tristan Everett, Kameron Free, Abigail Kovacs, Aubrey Long, Robert Nates, Breanna Stevens, Haileigh Whittington

A/B HONOR ROLL

Autumn Barkley, Jase Bowers, Grace Carman, Ashlea Cook, Kavii Covington, Devin Dixon, William Dooley, Ewan Fleck, Daylan Giovati, Elliott Hankinson, Mason Hoskins, Merah Hughes, Flynn Jackson, Brynlee Kernan, Mackenzie Meredith, Ethan O’Brian, Somer Palomba, Braxton Reeves, Alexis Rizzo, Ty Smith, Madison Sosbee, Colton Sullivan, Brianna Thompson, Annika Watson, Caleb Weems, Mason Woodberry

Camden High

Camden High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

SENIORS

Platinum-Plus

Andrew Black, Isaiah Burge, MaryMeegan Costello, Amber Davis, Sharneece Gary, Garrett Gilman, Kassandra Glover, Benjamin Goodrich, Madison Grant, Taylor Griswold, Bennett Harrelson, Caroline Kelly, Elizabeth Kelly, Margeaux Laschanzky, Denzel Martin, Devin McClinton, Sydney Morris, Stuart Pennebaker, George Randolph, Bethany Ridley, Marlyk Stanley, Brianna Trimnal, Brianna Van Eman, Savanna Walker, Kayla Wallace, Zack Watson, Margaret Wehunt, Jordan Woody, Madison Woody

Platinum

Tavius Coleman, Kelsie DeBruhl, Marisol Delpino, Brenda Escalante, Evan Galdeen, Sarah Galloway, Henrietta Gantt, David Gardner, Staci Genthner, Romy Hill, Thomas Hoke, LaQuasha Jefferson, Melanie Jenkins, Clark Joseph, Shelby Kelly, Sidney Key, Zaporia Mickle, Brittanny Morgan, Sean Murphy, Charlie Nash, Victoria Reyes, Kaitlyn Riley, Elizabeth Risinger, Joseph Sheheen, Kensey Stephens, Keri Vinson, Marquis Workman, Lauren Wynn

Gold Plus

Joshua Bailey, Jason Dease, Porisha Flowers, Mary Fountain, Brett Halsall, Erick Herrera,

Brianna Holland, Brandon Howe, Riley Kohn, Jalann Little, Raymond Morales, Brianna Neal,

Tyriana Stradford, Kiante Thompson, Nicholas Tucker, Tykisha Williams, Alexandria Wolfe

Gold

DeMarius Alexander, Porcha Atkins, Kennedy Carter, Alexander Cooke, Kayla Crim, Jarvis Fortune, Trevon Gibbs, Jacob Kersey, Haley Marshall, Aaron McAlinden, Nicholas Mims, Brook Nelson, Austin Sheheen, Angelique Terebayza, Michael Watts, Kelby White

Black

Jalen Alexander, Michaelan Barngrover, William Branham, Casey Brasington, Zachary Davis, Brittany Downing, Jennifer Epps, Michael Gaskins, Imani Herbin, Joshua Hough, David Landeros, Tyrell McKenney, Derek Morgan, Samantha Peebles, Mitchell Taylor, Zachary Thompson, Anthony Walton, Darrell Williams, Trevor Wilson

JUNIORS

Platinum-Plus

Elizabeth Allen, Zachary Brazell, Jack Crayne, Maddison Flowers, Taylor Freeman, Montana Hicks, Francesca Laschanzky, Ann Pennebaker, Savannah Poe, Breeze Snyder, Ashleigh Wieneke, Kelsey Williams, Morgan Wilson

Platinum

Mary Best, James Boykin, Audria Brooks, Jordon Buschman, Daniel Cantey, Catherine Charles, Tiffany Cohee, Tatiana Coleman, Morgan Davis, Brooke Dixon, Lauren Elliott, Derrick Engram, Matthew Gallahorn, Holly Halsall, Austen Haney, William Hicks, Kirkman Holland, Jonathan Irick, Hannah Jones, Kayla Jordan, Sarah Kerfoot, Virginia Lackey, Ferdinand Marzullo, De Ja McClinton, Gabriele Mills, Molly Moore, Allison Odom, Joao Porto, Margaret Rabon, Parker Robinson, Malayshia Sanders, Nelson Semple, Sarah Semple, Darius Smith, Tyrel Smith, Tyrone Stevens, Charles Tucker, Kimberly Twitty, Richard White, Alex Zimmerman

Gold-Plus

Cidney Childress, Alesia Davis, Elizabeth Ferris, Brianna Goodson, Courtney Grimes, Marquies Jenkins, Bryan Jones, Brent Lloyd, Nicholas Paris, Eduardo Rabadan, Dalton Railey, Mattie Reid, Desten'Lee Ryals, Darlasia Salmond, William Wolfe, Tierra Wright

Gold

Nadea Allen, Deja Briggman, Brittny Cain, Sarah Farmer, Sterling Felder, Serena Hayes, Timothy King, Jonathon Leet, Veronica Milbry, Takaijah Ocean, Marcus Oliver, Edward Ratz, Keonia Robinson, Destenny Savoris, Hunter Whitten, Micayla Woodrow

Black

Jalen Alexander, Michaelan Barngrover, William Branham, Casey Brasington, Zachary Davis, Brittany Downing, Jennifer Epps, Michael Gaskins, Imani Herbin, Joshua Hough, David Landeros, Tyrell McKenney, Derek Morgan, Samantha Peebles, Mitchell Taylor, Zachary Thompson, Anthony Walton, Darrell Williams, Trevor Wilson

SOPHOMORES

Platinum-Plus

Josiah Altieri, Elizabeth Brown, Emma Buchanan, Collin Davis, Christian Flick, Shelby Hughes, Chance Kahler, Paige Kelly, Ryan Kelly, Wyatt Koumas, Amanda Lane, Adrian Lopez, Sara Osborn, Hannah Plyler, Nicholas Ranges, Cameron Rankin, Stephanie Rios, Grace Smith, Shania Steele, Modyes Sutton, La Aundrea Young

Platinum

Makaila Allen, Sarah Barks, Gray Batten, Alexis Boykin, Jessica Catoe, ShaTia Chisolm, William Conder, Brandon Dow, Raven Evans, Alyssa Gaskins, Tay'Shawrah Greene, Troy Horton, Hannah Hough, Quinterra Hunter, Madaline Johnson, Sergio Johnson, Eric Kahler, Taylor Kelly, Preston Kohn, Emmanuel Lopez, Thomas Marshall, Freeda McCaskill, Michaela McLaughlin, Rachel McLaughlin, Samantha McLaughlin, Dennis Methe, Laniya Mingo, Zachary Morrow, Aaron Murphy, Dylan Reyes, Marlon Salmond, Alisha Samuel, Morgan Schoolfield, McCall Sheorn, Abigail Silleman, Keith Speights, Kaitlynn Stephens, Kennedi Stokes, Tylen Turner, Ava Watson, Artavia Wesley, Courtlin Wilson

Gold Plus

Nadea Allen, Jassmine Beaufort, Deja Briggman, Brittny Cain, Sarah Farmer, Sterling Felder, Serena Hayes, Timothy King, Jonathon Leet, Veronica Milbry, Takaijah Ocean, Marcus Oliver, Edward Ratz, Keonia Robinson, Destenny Savoris, Hunter Whitten, Micayla Woodrow

Gold

Savanna Anderson, Dymear Atkinson, William Calk, Kristen Carter, Kirkland Caulder, Alejandra Cuytun, Robert David, Fernanda Estrada, Bayleigh Eubanks, Edgar Gonzalez, Ramon Gonzalez, Margaret Guy, Trace Guy, Marcella Hancock, Meghean Harris, Benjamin Hayes, Jason Jensen, Cameron Jones, Taylor Jordan, Chantz Kelley, Kyle Kirkley, Kobe Little, Eric Mathis, Elizabeth Moses, Jacob Neal, William Newman, Jarred Pollard, Jayden Pollard, David Powell, Eric Robles, Randall Rogers, Ma.Salome Torres, Kiaya Weathers, Carlos Williams

Black

Sandy Avila, Aviance BeltonThompson, Jynesha Bracey, Desonta Cauthen, Lomar Clark, Molly Creel, Jacob Cunningham, Rahnneisha Douglas, Jamie Green, Chloe Ham, Catherine Hunt, Travis Jiles, Kshaughn Natt, Michelle Pauling, Allen Pouge, Savannah Presler, Zachary Roberts, Riley Shelburne, Jorge Silva, Michaela Smith, Jontre Stuckey, Ashley Terebayza, Richard Truesdale, Sharvia Vick,

Donyea Wilson

FRESHMEN

Platinum-Plus

Olivia Baughman, Abigail Baytes, Katelyn Beckwith, John Cantey, Jayda Chisolm, Jeremy Creed, Brooke Galdeen, Faith Grant, Kaylah Haney, Willie Harper, Adiel Pena, William Perry, Whitney Player, Andrea Roger, Micah Smith, Garrit Strunga, Rebekah Wallace, Katherine White, Taylor White, Kymberly Woody

Platinum

Kiera Alexander, David Anderson, Katelyn Anderson, Hannah Baker, Devin Beckley, David Brown, Audrey Buchanan, Nicholas Butler, William Cobb, Sydney Conto, John Crayne, Victaurra Dunham, Taylor Eddings, Alexis Edgerton, Courtney Elliott, Melissa Ferral, Anna Ferris, Devon Gonzalez, Natalie Horton, Amearia Houston, Destiny Hunt, Tariq Johnson, Latreana Jordan, Mea Key, Monea Key, Katherine Kitchen, Margaret Lackey, John Lindsay, Orlandria McCray, Coley McKenzie, Cora McLeod, Ezra Messinides, Hannah Munn, Mashylla Murphy, Emma Nash, Sloane Neal, Mikael Nelson, Brice Nichols, Grace Piccione, Lindsay Pierce, Ginger Porter, Cohetero Ramirez, Leah Ray, Hunter Sanders, Austin Stephens, Alejandra Vergara, Olivia Wadford, William Warnock, George Watkins

Gold Plus

Delshawn Anderson, John Bailey, Ebunee Blyther, Laken Bradley, Tajz Bradley, Ebony Coleman, JaNai Crim, Parker David, Andrea Davis, Hannah Douglas, Maegan Eddings, Jessica Jordan, Joshua Wilson

Gold

Jordan Alexander, Christopher Atkinson, Tyrisha Barnes, Jakyisha Brown, Roger Brown, Janae Brunswick, Barrett Coleman, Madison Cotton, Qualeshia Dicks, Shyheem Edwards, Cooper Ellis, James Gogan, Jeremy Green, Cameron Griffin, Jared Ham, Mya Izzard, Damari James, A-Ieshah Johnson, Destiny Kellner, Samuel Kelly, Henry Kerfoot, Destiny King, Taylor Melton, Harley Moody, Jermaine Moore, Cameron Ransom, Max Robinson, Thomas Rose, Durell Smiley, Zoe Smothers, Christopher Todd, Jonathan Velazquez, Jorien Watson, Taylor Whitten

Black

Andersson Avila, Julianna Benton, Briuana Boone, Brooke Brazell, Caid Cokley, Matthew Evans, DAndreaus Glee, Alexander Gregory, Jenna Harris, Kenyotta Harris, Denver Jenkins, Clinton Jones, Janae Kershaw, Mallery McShine, Carlyn Miller, Alissa Moody, Kimberlee Pierce, Asia Robinson, DeLacera Smith, Amauri Suarez-Meza, Brianna Sweeney, Brandon Trimnal, Jonathon Truesdale, Marroquin Trujillo, Olivia Williams

Doby’s Mill Elementary

Doby’s Mill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Nolan Addeo, Ariel Aguillar, Brayden Block, Makaylee Catoe, Ella Cecil, Morgan Derr, Mary Dunkin, McKinley Dutcher, Gerogia Ellisor, Andrew Eunice, Preston Ferguson, Ryan Gardner, Brayden Gott, Maggie Long, Joseph Lopez, Allen Marchman, Jacob Metzelfeld, Adonis Moses, Tyquawn Murphy, Landan Newsom, Camille Newton, Ainsley Outlaw, Aaron Pittman, Romelo Rainer, Joshua Rhodes, Farrell Shoemake, Peyton Stanley, Atalo Valdez

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ana Aguilar Caballero, Maddy Aiello, Jadyn Bankston, Evan Bellamy, Jeremiah Benson, Bradley Blankenship, Brooklynn Block, Ethan Bravo, Kate Brookins, Randi Brown, Hayley Cleghon, Claire Davis, Kaitlyn Davy Zy’Dasia Dinkins, Brendan Echevarria, Alycia Farmer, Lindsay Freezon Aja Grooms, Dianna Gutierrez Ambriz, Carlos Hernandez, Natalie Hoult, Landon Hucks, Lemont Jacobs, Craig Jones, Ava Jones, Pavel Landaverde, Alysa Lane, Eli Mason , Zaquawn Murphy, Bryson Porter, Delaney Saxton, Joshua Shannon, Marcus Taylor, Jaden Teal, Danny Turner

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Abby Avila Lopez, Amber Barry, Vincent Borjas, Alyssa Brackett, Ella Branham, Kelsey Brazell, Landon Cecil, Matthew Coleman, Abigail Cook, Kellee Craig, Bethany Crim, Reagan Crocker, Adriana Escoto, Riley Gillis, Conner Gurganious, Joseph Harmon, Alex Harper, Dorian Hart, Will Hayden, Wesley May, Trey McGougan, Presley Millett, Lindsey Mills, Granger Morgan, Leland Sample, Amanda Spencer, James Stone, Connor Thompson, Ashley Vela, Blake Wallace, Sarah Woodham

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nicholas Baldwin, Kaden Barnes, Zechariah Brown, Christian Catoe, James Dargan, Elijah Dennis, Daniel Figuero, Wyiaht Goff, Ben Hanson, Anthony Kelly, Jessica Lovelace, Kali Price, Jace Reeks, Kiersten Scott, Bryson Seaver, Kaydence Stockman, Hunter Tate, Jake Teal, Malaya Wages, Matthew Wymer

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Haylee Benton, Kalyn Bowen, Mallory Branham, Rob Howard, Andrew Langmo, Laila Marchman, Sarah Morris, Tyler Robertson, Wyatt Tanner

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chase Arave, Matthew Baker, Abigail Blankenship, Jonah Brookins, Olivia Catoe, Ivey Combs, Maggie D’Agostino, Keira Donley, Gage Ellisor, Annisa Evans, Cobe Evans, Roan Ferris, Declan Gillis, Carmen Howard, , Tawon Jacobs, Jocelyn Kelley, Allison Kelly, Mary Kirkland, Alexis Lee, Ashlyn Lovett, Jadyn Mason, Tristan McLeod, Joanna Ni, Clay Peake, Rebecca Russell, Simar Singh, Lacie Smith, Quincey Snipes, Colin Stockman, Alexis Stoyanowski, Jadon Thomas, Brandon Vinson, Mason Williams

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Leo Addeo, Sylvia Adongo, Alexander Anthony, Kaytlin Arave, Ashley Bellamy, Sydney Branham, Zane Catoe, Matthew Coleman,Paul Garbade, Gerald Gary, John Gardner, Mya Grant, Ashton Horton, Shannon Lloyd, Mitchell Loudermilk, Jackson Mangum, Regan McGougan, Raymond Montalvo,Gracie Parsons, Aiden Powell, Daphne Price, Amauri Reames, Codey Roberts, Abigail Sample, Landon Saxton, Aliyah Scott, Hope Sowell, Ilsa Stepniewski, Ethan Taylor, Eleanor Thomas, Emma Williams, Riley Williamson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chandler Altman, Liam Barry, Natalie Bean, Mackenzie Blankenship, McKinzie Burgess, Dillon Carter, Stephanie Churchwell, Michael Clayborne, Ariana Cleverly, Gracie Cox, Angelee Echevarria, Eliana Freier, Dutch Gillis, Will Goerlich, Ashlyn Heagle, Kaitlyn Hudson, Jasmine Jefferson, Delano Jones, Marissa Kirkland, Joshua Kirksey, Cheyenne Koenig, Will Manning, Owen Metzelfeld, Trey Pittman, Hallie Poulin, Caitlyn Seaver, Becca Smith, Ally Stephens, Austin Watts, Christina Wheeler, Lizzie Williams

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Josie Aiello, Kaleb Bah, Seth Blankenship, Alexis Boutin, Jordan Byrd, Tiffany Croy, Sydney Dials, Aila Dow, Jay Gordan, Hannah Hastie, Tatyanna Himes, Emily Jean, Lexi Langen, Ashlynn McCoy, Barri McGougan, Zion Mention, Cedric Missouri, Jessica Ni, Coley Peake, Jorden Phillips, Jacob Porter, DJ Rawls, Brooklyn Sanders, Anna Smith, Summer Staples, Emma Stone, Emma Stone, Emily Tucker, Tamira Tucker, Alie Wallace, Hannah Williams, Jenna Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Shallimar Abella, Brian Adams, Yasmin Arriaga, Dillon Barnette, Ryan Block, Kaitlyn Blume, Tassy Boggs, Robert Bridges, Dakota Brown, Taylor Buff, Trace Catoe, Thomas Churchwell, Mattie Crim, Anyah Farmer, Tanasia Himes, Timothy Howard, Abdur Rahman Johnson, Haley Kile, Abbie Meacham, Gauge Morgan, Everette Parker, Maritza Rodriguez, Aubrey Seely, Ashanti Shepard, Zach Smith, Nicholas Stuhn, Chloe Thomas, Sequoia Timmons, Nadia Vela

Leslie M. Stover Middle

Leslie M. Stover Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Ivey Allen, Sarah Barnett, Braxton Bellamy, Destanee Burgess, Gracyn Duncan, Tyler Howard, Hannah Jewell, Joshua Kirkland, Jesse Marchman, Katrina Martin, Katherine Napper, Mary Ogle, Faith Powell, Caleb Sample, Claire Sims, Brianna Starnes, Evan Tatge, TyQuan Wright.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Daniel Alberson, Tyler Alonzo, Natalia Arriaga, Beauden Bailey, Aaron Beauchamp, Kellee Branham, Kyla Cantey, Matthew Cook, Morgan Crane, Cameron D’Agostino, Abby Deal, Mahala DeHart, Ryan Fannin, Kadee Faulkenberry, Lisbeth Flores, Jazmin Foster, Amanda Frieb, Lauren Givot, Emilio Hankins, Ingrid Herzog, Summer Hinson, Alaina Hudson, Jase Jackson, Alexis Jordan, Sierra Kirkland, Sarah Lanaghan, Brianna Lee, Presice Lee, Cynthia Martinez-Gonzalez, Skylar McCants, Michael McCoy, Christopher Miles, Colby Miles, Shelby Murphy, Nicholas Myers, Christopher Nichols, Daron Pagan, Annaleah Pittelkau, Gisele Quezada, Madeline Roberson, Andrew Robinson, Bianca Rosales, Madison Rowe, Matthew Smerdell, Presley Springfield, Devin Stanley, Trey Stephens, Evan Stewart, Garrett Stillwell, Hannah Thomley, Tyanna Tucker, Devany Valdez, Britney Vinson, Shelby Voreh, Alicia Werden, Hailey Wooten, Kaylee Wymer, Emilyann Yuhas.

SEVENTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Fatima Agredano, Ronald Anderson, Walker Branham, Ashley Bright, Kylan Corbett, Linda Dingus, Layla Duszynski, Sasha Echevarria, Tamela Houge, Auston Lee, Sydney Matteson, Alyssa McGhee, Emma Meeker, Macy Morgan, Jenna Morin, Elaina Richmond, Hunter Roberson, Megan Santoro, Gabryel Santos, Brianna Scott, Brooke Shafer, Madison Slice.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Endeah Alford, My Rion Amos, Kassidy Anderson, Ashleigh Austin, Makaila Barker, Madison Benton, Rachel Bond, Logan Bown, Amy Branham, Emily Branham, Ethan Brassell, Faith Brown, Keaton Chavis, Chadley Clayborne, Joseph Cooper, Auria Dargan, Phillip Eleazer, Owen Flowers, Anna Freeman, Haley Gates, Kara Greer, Cheyenne Griggs, Semira Harris-Holmes, Daniel Hastie, Abdul Johnson, Ariel Johnson, Emily Jordan, Breanna Kyzer, Courtney Lewis, Savannah Lewter, Mason Loudermilk, LeAyshia Marcus, Sarah Marthers, Antonio Martinez, Dalton McManus, Kaitlyn Miller, Brooke Moore, Gienesa Moreira, Sydney Ochoa, Jaden Phillips, David Pillard, Carey Quarles, Nathaniel Quattlebaum, Rosa Ramirez, Lucas Riddle, Holden Roberts, Chandler Scott, Austin Shoars, Joseph Smith, Arthur Tart, Hanna Wagner, Jermoni Washington, Liberty Woodell.

EIGHTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Seth Addeo, Noah Dailey, Alex Garland, Evan Graves, Meredith Hall, Ethan Kirkpatrick, Madison Krouse, Alex Martin, Sandra Miles, Zachary Nelson, Jaelin Phillips, Sean Place, James Ray, Kyle Reeder, Jonathan Richardson, Rebecca Roberts, Alex Robertson, Ashley Smith, Sydney Stanley, Christine Stuhn, Natalie Taylor, Hannah Tucker, Herbert Williams.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Savanna Adams, Benjamin Alberson, Jamison Allen, Jefferson Allen, Caitlin Anderson, Jalen Barnes, Darcy Belcher, Tyreke Bell, Devonte Benson, Hannah Blizzard, Luke Burdette, Jacob Burnham, Caitlin Campbell, Justin Carmona, Patrick Carolina, Samantha Delacruz, Benjamin Duker, Angie Florez, Kaitlyn Flowers, Hannah Glazier, Wesley Hyman, Sheree Jenkins, Kelsey Jowers, Lauren Kramer, Veda Lightfoot, Jacob Lloyd, Elisha Manigo Wood, Ethan Marshall, Ariel McClain, Emilee Patton, Christopher Powell, Cameron Puckett, Kayla Redmon, William Ripley, Brendan Rivers, John Russell, Eric Simpson, Himarash Singh, Quintin Sirhal, Caitlyn Surratt, Mark Sury, David Welsh, Jaimie Whitfield, James Yuhas.

Lugoff-Elgin Middle

Lugoff-Elgin Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Brooke Baker, Howard Blair, Colby Christofaro, Brandon Crane, Richard DeChant, Heath Erwin, Cristian Flores-Lozano, Jayden Geiger, Jacob Gladden, Daniel Guest, Preston Hogue, Taylor LeGrand, Mackenzie McGaha, Darby Mihelich, Bailey Miller, Carter Munn, Ally Nelson, Sawyer Reeves, Rion Reynolds, Meredith Rhodes, Kaleigh Robinson, Matthew Robinson, Thomas Smith, Heath Stokes, Laurel Taylor, Dylan Whitehouse, Lauren Wickham

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jessica Alvey, Tunde Balogun, Gabriel Beverly, Savannah Blanchard, Andrew Boone, Kirsten Branham, Logan Butler, William Cameron, Parker Clements, Abigail Coker, Caroline Coker, Ammon Connell, Leigha Crisp, Elizabeth Dickey, Alex Frye, Emily Graham, Brooke Grant, Ryan Griggs, Katlin Hall, Ethan Heinlein, Jordin Herndon, Grasyn Holland, Haylee Imbaratto, Carson Jeffords, LaGrace Jordan, John Kean, Jasmine Kirkland, Jarrett Koumas, Lianna Lauricella, Ahmad Leggette, William Lloyd, Aareyana McCall, A’Bria Moore, Cade Nesbitt, Mary Page, Gregory Rabon, William Rashley, Madalyn Rumple, Scott Shearer, Allisyn Sinay, Bryce Summers, Madison Swaney, Abigail Vermillion, Ashlyn Wages, Brooke Ward, Langley Whisenhunt, Mallory Whitmire, Hannah Williams, Madison Wilson, Edrick Wood

SEVENTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Mackenzie Calcutt, Jeremiah Campbell, Katherine Clippard, Molly Edenfield, Kaley Goerlich, Kiana Green, Alexander Greenwood, Sarah Hanson, Kylie Hill, William Laffin, William Lankford, Rashad Miller, Haylee Miyasaki, Sophia Moschella, Katelyn Ramold, Colton Ray, Dalton Reeves, Madeline Richburg, Garrett Rogers, Alexandra Slavkova, Audrey Thompson, Madison Thompson, Sarah Turner

A/B HONOR ROLL

Skyler Atkinson, Amanda Barrett, Christopher Beaty, Noemy Bravo, Randall Brown, Kerrick Bryant, Abigail Catoe, Anna Cooper, Trevor Cox, Cyrus Davis, Bailey Douglas, Ciara Gibson, Joseph Haga, Connor Jones, Cathreyn Kelly, Theresa Langford, Brandon Lankford, Rachel Larsen, Gatlin Lawson, James LeGrand, Titiana Lenix, Samantha Malaga, Karsyn Manning, Hunter Mathis, Molly McAvoy, Brianna McCray, Mathan Mooneyhan, Abigail Morgan, Kaleigh Mullis, Emma North, Zachary Plyler, Alexander Quinlan, Charleston Ray, Jamie Register, Robert Rippy, Jaden Robinson, Kaitlyn Salvage, Olivia Schmalzel, Tiffany Shearer, Gracie Stockman, Alex Stribling, Breanna Thomas, Jacob Walker, Michaelah Wise, Marina Wolfe, Zachary Young, Autumn Zickmund, Destinee Zickmund

EIGHTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Dillon Allen, Gage Branham, Darian Brown, Emily Calcutt, Rachael DeChant, Nicholas DiLauro, Justin Dorton, Hannah Griggs, Madison Guthrie, Morgan Hogue, Alexia Hopkins, Lars Johnson, Cameron Johnson, Noah Jordan, Zachary Koeppen, James Lynch, Natalie Marshall, Brett Munger, Austin Nelson, Elizabeth Outlaw, Brent Polise, Zoe Sanders, Emily Seay, Callie Shirley, Caitlyn Simon, Tyjaha Steele, Turner Stockman, Alicia Thompson, Carrie Tutt, Catherine Unsworth, Katelyn Vandevander

A/B HONOR ROLL

Otensia Anderson, Joshua Baker, Zander Branham, Zachary Branham, Daulton Bray, Hailey Brinson, Caden Britton, Wyatt Campbell, Benjamin Chaplin, Ashton Connell, Serena Cowles, Blake Crane, Davis Deese, Margaret Faile, Benjamin Fender, Destiny Gibson, Adalae Gillis, Keydra Goodwin, Serlena Goodwin, Sarah Hardin, Jordan Haynes, Savannah Hoyle, Caleb Hudson, Madison Huntley, Trent Johnson, Taylor Jones, Joshua Judson, Kenneth Kelly, Shelby Kelly, Jared Kirkpatrick, Abbey Mackey, Zuleydi Mancilla-DeLaLuz, Mickayla McIntyre, Brandon McNeely, Lindsay McRoy, Mya Moore, Silvia Morrison, James Murray, Helen Odom, Ronil Patel, Cameron Payne, Dahanara Perlaza-Castillo, Raven Portee, Ansley Puckett, Quinton Pyfrom, Ayan Reyes, Phillip Robinson, Brianna Rugg, Vikramjit Singh, Molli Smith, Jacob Stockman, Emily Taylor, Jenna Vaughn, Seth Wages, Clinton Washington, Grant Wells, Jacob Whisenhunt, Theasia Womack

Lugoff-Elgin High

Lugoff-Elgin High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

12th GRADE

ALL A’s

Kristen Arledge, Hannah Bowers, Austin Branham, Thomas Branham, Megan Brazell, Melissa Broach, Daniel Cantrell, Erick Carlson, Laura Cervantes-Estrada, Gage Chenevey, Whitney Clendening, David Connolly, Sarah Dean, Olivia DiLauro, Rachel Droze, Rebecca Duggan, Jessica Earnhart, Taylor Evans, Frederick Galloway, Leslie Greene, Kelsey Griham, Dallas Guerrero, LeAnn Haga, Tyler Hand, Mathew Harman, Meredith Hastings, Anna Hogue, Kalynn Hough, Morgan Humphries, Matthew Hyman, Cori Jackson, Daley Jackson, Hunter Johnson, Jake Johnson, Clay Jones, Amber Jordan, Kailey Jowers, Kaitlin Judson, Sydney Kelly, Ethan Kirkland, Kathryn Lankford, Jesse Lester, Cody Mailly, Chase Matthews, Jenna Mattox, Carson McCallum, Ryan McRoy, Courtney Merz, Bonnie Mooneyhan, Danielle Moore, Katharine Morse, Julia Moye, Taylor Mullins, Kelli Murphy, Makayla Murphy, Emily Newton, Ocampo Osborne, Timothy Richardson, Mary Rogers, Oscar Rosales, Chance Sheorn, Andrew Skinner, Logan Skrabak, Ariel Smith, Casey Swails, Daetron Thomas, Lorenzo Tucker, Valdivia Vargas, Joshua Willits, Mikaela York

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jonty Allred-Hastings, Dozel Anderson, Karoid Anderson, Marissa Bagwell, Kody Barham, Allison Barnette, Natalie Barton, Jeremy Bates, Christian Bayer, Benjamin Blankenship, Daniel Bowen, Tia Bowers, William Bradley, Donald Branham, Jasmine Bryan, Shauna Bryant, Kiersten Bryson, James Carraway, Erin Clemans, Hannah Cole, Caitlin Corbett, Reagan Cornor, Thomas Ford, Drayton Gambrell, Nyisha Garvin, John Gold, William Golightly, Destiny Greene, Skylar Hogan, Briana Holston, Dustin Horton, Nichole Hughes, Russell Hunter, Sierra Hunter, William Jacobs, Christine Jones, Hunter Jones, Sarah Kleinholz, Patricia LaFoy, Kenneth Lee, Kirsten Long, Matthew Malaga, Brianna Mixon, Mason Mobley, Amanda Moseley, Victoria Phan, Kenneth Qualls, Taylor Rawl, Katie Ray, Alex Rivera, Brianna Russell, Lorraine Russell, Landon Ryan, Emily’ Shepherd, Dakota Shoars, Cody Simmons, Alex Smith, Sumpter Spradley, Shay Taylor, James Thomas, Justin Tillman, Eric Turiak, Nathaniel Tyson, Austin Veverica, Kyle Walker, Chandler Walters, Katherine Walters, Brittney Watts, Kayla Wiley, Makenzie Williams, Mason Wolfe

11th GRADE

ALL A’s

Hagar Ataalla, Demarcus Bowman, Erica Bradford, Chandler Brittain, Zachary Buzzetti, Caroline Catoe, Ericka Dickson, Lakayla Dixon, Nathan Gagliostro, Eric Guo, Hanna Herfurth, Joshua Hinson, Cameron Johnson, Matthew Jones, Andrea Kirkpatrick, James Logan, Bryanne Long, Savannah Martin, Daniel McAvoy, Sarah McClendon, Courtney Meadows, Michaela Miller, Natalie Mills, Zane Nayfeh, Allison Newton, Audrey Nobrega, Emily Pope, Gonzalez Quezada, Hannah Ranson, Mackenzie Ray, Evan Riker, Kayla Rosales, Derick Simon, Nicholas Spitzer, Dallas Tenley, Wesley Wagner, Evelyn Watson, Brianna Weems, Katie Yount

A/B HONOR ROLL

Keith Anderson, Kenyatta Anderson, Cody Ashley, Brianna Bair, Jordan Baird, Erin Blizzard, Cassidy Borowski, Victoria Brandt, Timothy Branham, Joshua Brown, Blaine Burris, Kaytlin Calcutt, Samuel Campbell, Mallory Canzoneri, Sabrina Carroll, Sarah Cashion, Jacob Collins, Stephanie Connell, Patrick Cooper, Amber Crooks, Cayla Curtis, Shannon Dennis, Christopher DeReef, Andrew Diehl, Michael Dinkins, Rebecca Dinkins, Erin Fowler, Nathan Fuller, Taylor Glock-Wood, Tyria Goines, Brionte Green, Lindsay Hall, Jessica Heath, Aayahna Herbert, Savannah Howard, Nichole Huggins, Alexis Jeffcoat, Brian Johnson, Charles Johnson, Michelia Johnson, Soren Johnson, Kensley Jordan, Sara Kelly, Daniel Kilpatrick, Destiny Leckie, Bridget LeGrand, Jessica Lumpkin, AmberLynn McKey, Gabriel Medlin, Alyssa Melton, Isis Melvin, Sarah Messer, Andrew Mills, Angelica Moreira, Amanda NeSmith, Catherine Nunn, Savannah Ochoa, Tanner Odom, Elizabeth Outlaw, Sammantha Parker, Justyce Perez, Ansley Potter, Gonzalez Quezada, Richard Radcliff, Colin Regan, Hunter Rentas, Andrew Rhodes, Brittany Richardson, Makayla Rippy, Ariel Robinson, Marcie Sanders, Blake Serpas, Joshua Singleton, Leslie Snider, Lindsey Spitzer, Ross Stevens, Dacia Sullivan, Jessica Sury, Ernest Teague, Brandon Todd, Caylin Watson, Mary White, Ransom White, Trenton White, Michael Williams, Brandi Wilson, Taylor Wise, Alivia Wiseman, Hunter Worthington

10th GRADE

ALL A’s

Brandon Arrants, Taylor Bird, Hannah Bradley, Victoria Branham, Emma Brazell, Clarence Brown, Braxton Byrd, Heath Byrd, Samantha Cacace, Sara Campbell, Elizabeth Carpenter, Erin Carraway, Zachary Catoe, Hannah Church, Nyre Clark, Katherine Crocker, Joy DeWitt, Mikayla Drost, Colton Duncan, Allison Fambro, Joseph Garner, Jacob Gold, Delaney Guerrero, Hunter Horton, Ashton Huckabee, Jesse Keeffe, Elizabeth Koumas, Emily McNeely, Victoria Miles, Sarah Placke, Hannah Potter, Robbi Qualls, Elliott Rabon, Kimberly Rozier, Emma Russell, Christopher Smith, Dena Stanley, Devynn Stewart, Stephanie Stuhn, Bridgett Tenley, Christy Tolliver, Keely Walker, MacKenzie Wiseman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Suzan Abdelmeguid, Tyler Akridge, Jarrett Armstrong, Christina Arnold, Victoria Barrett, Robert Berends, Kayani Bituin, Allie Boyce, Kenton Branham, Austin Brassell, Hunter Brown, Zoe Buring, Katherine Burriss, Alaina Burrows, Hannah Campbell, Ian Campbell, Savannah Cary, Christopher Cavallier, Nathan Cobb, Elsa Compton, Madelyn Connell, Daniel Cooper, Dalton Cox, Elijah Craft, Ali Cummings, Paris Davis, Brianna Dixon, Spencer Elliott, Madison Ervin, Caroline Farlett, Lydia Fee, Shonell Fletcher, Alecia Fludd, Kaitlyn Fuller, Ciara Fullmer, Deanna Furniss, Harrison Garcia, Brittany Garland, Daija Gaskins, Myra Grant, Nigel Grant, Minneka Green, Sophie Greenwood, Leslie Hall, Tyler Harhart, Hunter Hostetter, Cierra Hudgins, Cameron Hutchison, Jarvis Jenkins, Amber Johnson, Destiny Johnson, Deanna Jones, Rebecca Koumas, Brittany Langford, Tanner Lawson, Andrew Leckie, Tiaja Legette, Bailey Lewter, Savanna Lingle, Angelica Littlefield, Elizabeth Mathis, Kourtney McCoy, David McDonald, Gabriel Medina, John Meldrum, Cailynn Miller, Chase Miller, Jordan Miller, Nathaniel Mills, Taylor Mills, Jenalyn Miskin, McKenzie Moorer, Katelyn Morgan, Jordan Morin, Madison Morris, Chloe Morrison, Michael Munger, Vincent Mursuli, Grace Nichols, Kristen Nygaard, Alisson Perez, Tierra Pollard, Mark Pruett, Chandler Rabon, Devin Reeder, Caitlyn Robinson, Gregory Ruffner, Bobbie Schermbeck, Hunter Scoggins, William Sellers, Terri Sidberry, Alexis Simonsen, Gavin Spradley, Jennifer Stutz, Khalil Sumpter, Austin Teague, Kathryn Watkins, Chantavia Whitener, Savannah Wilhite, Katherine Wilson, Kinsey Winders, Tyler Womack-Williams, Todd Wood, Cristin Yasmine, Wesley York, Elexus Young

9th GRADE

ALL A’s

Joshua Allen, Rachel Barnett, Alyssa Bentley, William Blankenship, Bethany Bown, Hannah Burris, Jacob Buzzetti, Eryn Cameron, Elliott Campbell, Hannah Collier, Caroline Cook, Amelia Erwin, Abigail Hill, Chloe’ Horton, Shamar James, Cameron Jenkins, Celeste Judson, Caroline Kistler, Sidney Kull, Baleigh Lunsford, Montana Marsh, Tyler Matthews, Katherine McClendon, Marley McDonnough, Sydney Miyasaki, Anna-Marie Neville, Ashley O’Cain, Jose Ocasio, Tessa Ortiz, Katilyn Pickle, Kayla Pineau, Connor Rederick, Sean Riester, Frederick Ruff, Ashlynn Russo, Jazmyn Santos, Avery Setzer, Jasmine Sexton, Patrick Sigman, Samuel Sims, Taylor Sinay, Katelyn Swails, Hailey Tabor, Alexis Taylor, Amber Terry, Victoria Thierrien, Rose Werden, Virgel Woodard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Paulina Agredano, Briana Atkins, Joshua Ayer, Joseph Baird, Samantha Ballentine, Chandler Barrett, Michelle Belton, Austin Benton, Michael Biggers, Autum Blanchard, Ryan Bland, William Blocker, Savannah Bowen, Ja’Von Bowers, John Bradley, Brenna Branham, Emily Branham, Lindsay Branham, William Branham, Robert Brimley, Lauren Browning, Courtney Bryant, Patrick Bugger, Hannah Canzoneri, Sonya Cary, Julia Catoe, Taylor Catoe, Meagan Cobb, Marlee Conway, Kinsey Damas, Brandon Davis, Hailey Davis, Samuel Delacruz, Valery Dial, Meagan Donohue, Kimberly DuRant, Hannah Earls, Katelyn Elyard, Kyrstin Enochs, Charley Fields, Emily Foxworth, Karma Furlow, Thomas Galloway, Dale Garrett, Christofer Godlove, Kelly Graham, Venezela Greene, Madison Hamilton, Napoleon Harris, Savannah Harvey, Rachel Hatcher, Bailey Hinson, Sophia Holland, Haileigh Holmes, Michaela Hood, Ansley Horne, Timothy Hornsby, Emily Hyman, Alexander Irby, Jaishanet Isaiah, Boykin Jackson, Madelyn Jackson, Caleb Jacobs, Courtney Jenkins, Savannah Johnson, Cassidy Johnston, Dalton Jordan, Melissa Kelley, DaKota Kelly, Rebecca Kelly, Mary Kessler, Jacob Kidd, Noah Kleinholz, Taylor Kovacs, Kennedy Lee, Darrian Logan, Gabriel Logan, Kenley Logan, Willard Marlow, Chyna Martin, Austin McAvoy, Christian McCants, Madison McKim, Katlyn McLawhorn, Brittany McManus, Karissa Moreira, Yasmine Mosby, Ashland Motley, Noah North, Harlie Orr, Kaitlyn Ousley, Karli Owens, Haylee Pagan, Avish Patel, Kayla Perito, Samantha Phalen, Mikayla Poel-Leonard, Mikayla Price, Joseph Quinlan, Hope Rabon, Helena Rauch, Erica Rawl, Gary Ray, Dylan Reeder, Alexander Register, Jasmyn Richardson, Austin Roberts, Bryan Robinson, Allie Ross, Caroline Rowell, Caroline Seeley, Pedro Sharpe, Brittani Simon, Timaia Singleton, Morgan Smerdell, Diante Smith, Brandon Spradley, Raymond Stevens, Margie Stroud, Joseph Styron, Nakia Sullivan, Jenna Sulzer, Cassandra Szymanski, Laura Tautkus, Emily Therrell, Bailey Thomas, Daniel Thompson, Sarah Thompson, Charles Thrall, Gavin Towns, Alayshia Treadway, Aaron Turner, Sara Vaughan, R’Mondi Washington, Alyssa Weems, Lauren Whitmire, Somer Wills, Nikolaus Wisnosky, Erica Wood, Thai Wood, Adam Worley, Kierstyn Yarboro

Midway Elementary

Midway Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

1st GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Ashton Brazell, Addie Bittner, Reggie Brown, Tiara Charles, Amari Clarkson, Dalton Davis, Nellie DeBruhl, Zachary Engram, October Floyd, Jordan Ham, Anna Hensley, Lizzy Mattox, Irelyn McCaskill, Shania Mitchell, Bailey Rabon, Shelly Rabon, Dane Ray, Aubrie Reeves, Richard Smith, Tanner Smith, Layla Stokes, Vince Torres, and Kyle Watford.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Evelyn Alexander, Ben Anderson, Hailey Anderson, Dixie Lee Black, Jewel Black, Mason Boykin, Markayvion Dunham, Bryan Gallegos, Jennifer Gallegos, Ana Gomez, Mason Hall, Ethan Ham, Zymier Hubbard, Chassidy Ivey, Romello Jackson, Harrison Navarro, Dean Pebbles, Lyric Pebbles, Hunter Pravetz, Alex Ray, Emilee Rutland, Madison Stokes, Conner Ward, Noah Wilson, and Arya Wolfe.

2nd GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Ethan Branham, Nathan Brewington, William Carter, Case Couick, Laila Houser, Maddie Jeffers, Grayson Mueller, Luis Noyola, Laurel Rodgers, Dylan Smith, and Jeremiah Staggers.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Landan Anderson, Ethan Bass, Brady Brown, Aidan Estrada, Taylor Harrop, Natalie Jones, Iris Mancilla, Alazia Moody, Diego Navarro, Maya Ochenduszko, Brianna Payne, Natalie Reynolds, Jace Rice, Blake Santos, Andy Servoss, and Samya Smith

3rd GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Simion Cartis, Landon Garbade, Madison Hensley and Silas Martinez.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Logan Arrants, Madison Bantum, Kristyannah Gainey, Gabriel Hunter, Gabbie Lavergne, Natalie McIntyre, Stephany Jordan, Zion Missouri, Celia Nunez, Tracen Tedder, Cole Thompson, and Brandon Wilson.

4th GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Dakoda Anderson, Deanna Couick, Kendall Currie, Caylee Hayes, Ephraim McCaskill, Jimena Noyola, and Ani Ochenduszko.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tyler Beasley, Laci Bowers, Daniel Clyburn, Dante Combs, Chris Crane, Johnathan Gullard, Samantha Harrelson, Aamir Kashmiri, Summer Martin, Marsynn Rogers, Ronnie Rogers, Lexi Smith, Brooke Stevens, and Eden Wolfe.

5th GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Isis Frasier, Miles Stukes, and Sean Windham.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Maggie Carter, Anna Catherine Garbade, Jullyan Gonzalez, Lanie Hackworth, Danial Kashmiri, Troy King, Bianca Knight, and Riley O’Neal.

North Central High

North Central High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

12TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Christine Evans, Austin Freeman, Ricky Freeman, Lindsey Grooms, Hailey Hunter, Jamie McCaskill, Landon Mosley, Austin Smith, Banyon Sullivan, Brianna Williams, Bryan Wilson , Justin Witmore

A/B HONOR ROLL

Christopher Anderson, Saporah Arthur, Matthew Baker, Morgan Bass, Breanna Boone, Katherine Bowers, Kayla Bowers, Summer Catoe, Megan Collins, Madison German, Jordan Henderson, Danielle Johnson, Luke Leigh, James McInvaille, Warren Moseley, Tracy Phillips, Christian Pratt, Christian Rathel

11TH GRADE

ALL A’s

William Hall, Jennifer Hopkins, Lauren Humphrey, Erin Humphries, Maranda McCaskill, Madeline Pate, Rachel Robinson, Arturo Vera

A/B HONOR ROLL

Brad Anderson, Nicholas Arrington, John Bowers, Shiann Bowers, Kadasia Caldwell, Caitlin Clark, Katherine Crosby, Crystal Douglas, Kimberly Elliott, Michael Garris, Thomas Gentry, Nico Gunn, Trisha Hoffman, Jasmine Ibarra, Courtney Johnson, Cassidy Keaser, Michael Lamb, William Mathis, Halen Nicholson, Brittany Smith, Reagan Smith, Tyler Steele, Timothy Tarlton, Amber Thompson

10TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Tyler Graiff, Joshua Smith

A/B HONOR ROLL

Katlin Aldridge, Hannah Anderson, Stephen Barrett, Jakob Barton, Briana Bennett, Austin Boone, Brittany Bowers, Hunter Broughton, Ethan Burnell, Kayla Campbell, Laurin Childers, Philippe Gentry, Christian Gooding, Dylan Hendrix, Breanna Hinson, Ruben Hoppner, Tyler Humphries, Travis Jowers, Morgan Kelly, Andrea Knight, Matthew Koon, Stephaine McDonald, Shadow Ostas, Caitlin Roberts, Ashley Stephens, Dakota Williams

9TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Alexis Baker, Sierra Barnes, Anne-Marie Branham, Kenzi Bullock, Logan Coates, Emma Eubanks, Megan Koon, Sariah Lucas, Jacob Mathis

A/B HONOR ROLL

Adrianna Blackwell, Gary Colpas, Cedrick Cunningham, Shahbano Dar, Abigail DuRant, Anthony Flores, Dylan Frazier, Keaton Gardner, Abigail Gaskins, Cassandra Gibson, Meredeth Griffin, Alexis Hackworth, Hanna Hearon, Jason Hilton, Calvin Hinson, Madison Hodge, Eduardo Ibarra, Kristian Jackson, Deja Linton, Olivia Loynes, Cacee Majors, Morgan Mazey, Zachary McConnell, Jaden Mix, Adam Morris, Eric Ray, Taylor Robinson, Jill Rollins, Johnathan Shelly, Hannah Sowell, Chase Stephens, Bryer Tilton, Joshua Waite, Brittany Walters

Wateree Elementary

Wateree Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

1st GRADE

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

Jocelyn Beaty, Gavin Bennett, Steven Bickley, Colie Bowen, Drake Branham, Karalynn Brown, Noah Brown, Lane Carter, Nigel Chivers, Owen Cobb, William Coble, Zoey Cochran, Alison Cooper, Cade Davis, Parker Dorman, Aedan Dunlap, Liliana Fogle, Nicholas Fournier, Joseph Harvley, Bryson Hayes, Chenoa Haygood, Sara Hogue, Jordan Hood, Justin Horne, Nyasia Johnson, Robert Johnson, Brianna Kaminsky, Hannah Locklear, Ava Martin, Emma Melville, Hannah Mendenhall, Jaden Morgan, Samuel Motley, Braylen Mumford, James Peake, Kyndall Peake, James Poston, Jacob Reynolds, Landon Rollings, Savannah Sims, Erin Skillings, Christian Smith, Sawyer Spradley, Kathren Springman, Alexandrea Stewart, Laken Taylor, Riley Varnes, Richard Watts, Aubree Williams, Sarah Zeller

2nd GRADE

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

Chams Aidara, Collen Ashley, Timothy Barnes, Lauren Boron, Nathalie Boron, Nicholas Boron, Shawn Branham, William Broome, Callie Brown, William Byrd, Rylee Carraway, Cadence Carrell, Paris Clark, Lillian Collins, Jacob James, Jacob Downer, Hannah Dykes, Caden Eastin, Jacob Elyard, Alannah Futch, Nicolette Garcia, Turner Goff, Matthew Graham, Ava Greenway, Richard Gregory, Ernest Harris, Matthew Harrison, Virginia Henry, Skiler Jackson, Noah Jenerette, Triston Keisler, Jacob Kerwin, Adrianna King, Jake Kirincich, Ashton Lamb, Brooke Lassiter, Riley Lucas, Kayleigh Lund, Izabella Martinez, Austin Miles, Savana Mosley, James Parnell, Isaiah Pope, Aa’lasia Ravenell, Aria Roberts, Katelyn Roberts, Madison Spear, Tristan Sprinkle, Joel Stephens, Ava Strange, Jack Tate, Kameron Trakas, Rya Trobaugh, Brianna Tyan, Kassidy Whitfield, Amelia Williams, Olivia Williams, Brooke Wilson, Jacob Zeller

3rd GRADE

ALL A’s

Jaden Alexander, Alexander Barrett, John Bates, Bryan Branham, Kenneth Britt, Kayla Bryant, Kevin Bryant, Jillian Dabney, Grant English, Troy Evans, Olivia Hinson, Bethany Johnson, Gavin Kirby, Kaitlyn Lee, Leah Marshall, Sadie Price, Jaydin Ray, Sarah Ross, Danica Settles, Natalie Thomas, Abram Verner, Kassidy Watts

A/B HONOR ROLL

James Bowling, Caden Branham, Maxwell Branham, William Campbell, Alexander Carraway, Benjamin Clackum, Elizabeth Coles, Brian Conover, Kaylynn Corbett, Maxwell Deese, Brianna Faile, Jackson Faile, Camron Fowler, Gutierrez Gallegos, India Gibson, Anthony Hawes, Blaize Hill, Mary Grace Hill, Payton Imbaratto, Emily Joslin, Laura Kelly, Jaimie Marksbary, Elsie Mathis, James McIntyre, James Medlin, Michelle Melville, Alexander Mills, Alexander Owens, Daytona Shrader, Caitlin Siems, Bryce Sims, Jaden Singleton, Rachel Snell, Trenton Spradley, Elissa Stockman, Caroline Stuckey, Jordyn Trakas, William Ward, Mason Whitfield

4th GRADE

ALL A’s

Orion Baker, Logan Boone, Preston Childs, Mary Christofaro, Emma Collins, Matthew Guest, John McIntyre, Zachary Munger, Siris Pedraza, Samantha Pruett, Nicholas Ross, Jack Shawanesse, Wyatt Whitfield

A/B HONOR ROLL

Claire Alvey, Brent Baker, Abigail Bounsavath, Tori Bryan, Jordan Clark, Latham Davis, Carli Dowey, Gavin Faith, Dontay Foreman, Kyle Glenn, Blake Glock, Russell Hill, Cason Holman, Colin Humphries, Tanner Jones, William Kelley, Landon Marlow, Luke Marshall, Trenton Mathis, Jaiden McCaskill, Landen Mills, Abigail Nelson, Haley Outlaw, Massimo Parmisani, Edward Parnell, Jaydon Peake, Hannah Rawls, Hannah Simon, James Stroud, Ashlea Sturgell, Eloise Thomas, Michael Thompson, Asher Warner, Victoria Williams

5th GRADE

ALL A’s

Ian Kirby, Margaret Knotts, Thomas Miles, Tyshaun Murphy, Tiffany Phan

A/B HONOR ROLL

Isabella Arrants, Kristian Bankston, Christopher Branham, Trent Cassady, Issac Deniz, Sydney Duplessis, Kaylee Eggert, Mendel Goff, Brian Greenwood, Carmelya Langford, Ciara Marshall, Zachary Mayer, Chase Meadows, Amauri Moore, Ethan Morris, Allen Morrison, Gage Munger, Alyson Pickle, Carlos Ramirez, Tristan Ray, Abigail Roberts, Jessica Ross, Cailyn Sparling, Emma Spradley, Britain Tate, Erika Tautkus, Madison Trakas, Amelia Warwick, Mary Young

 

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service