Richland 1 honor rolls, third nine weeks

April 24, 2014 

Following are primarily A, A/B (or equivalent) and B honor rolls, submitted by Richland 1 schools for the third nine weeks.

A.C. Flora High

A.C. Flora High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Hugh Aiken, Desiree Alston, Bradwin Amos, John Andrews, Hannah Arndt, Brianna Ashford-Carroll, Laura Askins, Claire Avant, Esme Bajo, Matthew Balance, Corinne Barber, Thomas Barr, Gabriella Barry, Katharine Barwick, Michael Beal, Ann Bellamy, Mercutio Benson, Margaret Biddle, Maia Blackmon, James Blackwell, Abbie Bowman, De’Janique Bradshaw, Alexis Brinson, Ellenor Brown, Alexandra Busto, Fayth Butler, Jack Campanaro, Marion Campbell,Thomas Carrouth, Emily Cate, Newman Cate, Susannah Cate, Elliott Chapman, Oliver Chartock, Max Ciarlone, Rebecca Clawson, Mary-Riley Clayton, MacKenzie Cleary, Owen Collars, John Cooper, Bridget Cowen, Mara Cowen, Sabrina Cuadra, Katherine Dargan, Joshua Davis, Elise DeLoach, Nicolasa Dobe, Sallie DuBose, Amanda Dye,Everett Eaddy, Omnaya Elhosary, Samira Elhosary, Simpson Fant, Micah Feinstein, William Few, William Fisher,Mary Flatt, Catherine Floyd, Elizabeth Ford, Connor Fordham, Novella Fortner, Corley Frierson, Caroline Fritze,Haley Fulton, Chanelle Gamble, Taylor Gann, Alexander Glickman, Noemi Glowic, Clarissa Gold, Tyler Gray, Nakata Green, Paul Gressette, Catherine Griffin, Alice Hanshaw, Rebecca Harbison, Laquisha Harris, Jenna Haynes, Micah Hinton, Meredith Hoffman, Elizabeth Hogue, William Holstein, Lauren Hood, Jaleesa Hopp, Emily Howard, Luke Hudgens, Holland Hufstetler, Katherine Hufstetler, Jennings Huntley, Kathryn Huntley, Allyson Hurst, Emma Hurst, Christopher Hutchinson, Mary James, Aubrianna Jeffers, Sarah Jennings, Ingrid Johnson, Mary Johnson, Katelynn Joiner,Carlisle Jones, Kierra Jones, Nalani Jones, Charles Kessler, Amani Khawaja, Anil Kircaliali, Edmond Klaric’, Katherine Kline, Mary Katherine Knudsen, Margaret Krawczyk, Olatundun Ladele, Elizabeth Lambe, Kennedy Lambe, Jana Liese, Abigail Lindemann, Michael Lindemann, Elizabeth Long, Katherine Long, Hannah Maddox, Kristen Maffei, Abdul-Haseeb Mahmood, Margaret Manning, Almi Mansaray, Mili Mansaray, Simran Mathews, Harrison Mathis, Caroline Matthews, Daniel McClam, Kaitlin McClamrock, George McCutchen, Emily McDaniel, Mary McDaniel, Killian McDonald, Dannelly McKenzie, Lillian McKenzie, Stephen McKinney, Kennedy McLeod, Isabelle McNeish, John Meadors, Samuel Miller-Poling, Spencer Ann Mitchell, Taylor Mitchell, Tinsley Moise, Christian Monroy, Marion Moore, Geneva Moylan, Frances Nidiffer, Thomas O’Neal, Fallon Oswald, Caleb Parks, Alexandria Parmly, Sims Patton, Robert Peacock, William Peebles, Jordan Pennington, Lacie Penny, Darryl Peoples, Ni Phan, Crawford Phillips, Maria Piroli, Coryelle Pondy, Jenna Poole, Kelsea Potthast, James Pratt, Peyton Pratt, River Price, Sydney Proffitt, Kevin Rabinovich, Joshua Rapoport, Barsha Ray, Tanner Reagle, Salley Reamer, Cymone Reed, Arianna Rhue, Emma Richardson, Elizabeth Riley, Daniel Robinson, Marlene Robinson, Samuel Robinson, Luis Rodriguez, Elizabeth Royson, Yadira Ruiz, Mary Saine, Emily Sandlin, Ann Satterwhite, Isabel Serrano Escribano, Olivia Sheorn, Ann Smith, Marcas Smith, Marie Smith, Kathryn Spence, Jane Stratton, Allie Stubbs, Campbell Sullivan, Eric Tam, Regan Tapp, Kelly Taylor, George Thornton, Mary Timmons, Laura Torres, William Tucker ,Anne Tyson, Arslan Valimohamed, Fernando Venegas, Alice Verbrick, Rowan Waage, Andrew Walker, David Walker, Virginia Walker,

Lucille Wardlaw, Caroline Watkins, Darby Watkins, Joseph Watson, Martha Watson, Robert Weldon, Kelsey Whitaker, Rachael Whittaker, Elizabeth Williams, Kyle Williams, Elizabeth Williamson, Katlyn Williamson, Brian Wolfe, Cleo Womack, Jared Woodard, Emma Woolbright, Matthew Zahm, Saluda Zemp, Laura Ziesecke

A HONOR ROLL

Forrest Acuff, Morgan Adams, Michael Aimone, Ashlyn Alexander, Gabrielle Alexis, Jessica Allen, Sarah Alvarado, Nehemiah Ashford-Carroll, Erin Austin, Tyler Austin, Mary Bagnal, Mikayla Ballard, Blaine Baxter, James Beskid, Emma Birchmore, Kinsey Bluestein, Timichia Bookert, Blakely Bowie, Joshua Bowman, Ashley Bradley, Mary Bradley, Carson Brantley, Aaron Brewer, Derrein Brown, Paxton Brown, Wana’ja Brown, Claire Burgher, Savannah Busto, Mya Butler, Amy Butz, Ernest Byrd, Jonatan Cabrera Burgoa, Ciara Cain, Emily Carswell, Cameron Carter, Joshua Carter, Phillip Cash, Brayan Castellanos-Perdomo, Edward Chapman, John Chapman, Loni Cheeks, Virginia Clayton, Brian Claytor, Kelly Claytor, Stacy Claytor, Rebecca Clingman, Albertus Cocklin, Rider Compton, Christopher Corley, Edward Corrigan, Madison Covert, James Croffie, Banks Cromer, Katherine Cromer, Allison Crossland, Robert Daley, Bailey Davis, Rion Davis, John De la Cruz, Susana De Leon Garcia, LeConte deLoach, Julia Derrick, Shea Deveney, Maya Dilligard, Tjakra Drescher, Clarke DuBose, George Duffie, Michael Eargle, Sean Ellen, Jasmine Emmanuel, Lauren Evans, Margaret Fant, Rajeh Faraj, Juliet Feltwell, Amira Ferjani, James Few, Thomas Few, Amber Fields, Jack Fleischer, Jeffrey Freeman, McKenzie Furr, Dorothy Gaddis, Jaime Garcia-Contreras, Jacob Gehringer, Alexander Giles, Courtney Giles, Ellen-Sloan Gissendanner, TaVaris Goodman, John Grady, Nancy Graf, Fertasia Green, John Gressette, Joseph Guthrie, Celestin Haba, Lakyn Haigh, John Halasz, Alia Hampton, Donald Harper, Logan Hast, Quinten Haywood, Chalon Headley, Emily Headley, Carlin Healy, Paul Heebner, Janna Hines, Benjamin Holland, Silas Holmes, Faith Hood, Alicia Hopkins, Rachel Hopp, Christian Howard, Nicholas Hudgens, Hannah Huffman, Ruth Huffman, Matthew Hurtt, Charles Isaacs, Kimberly Jacobs, Naudia Jacobs, Montravious James, Emily Jenkins, George Jenkins, Martin Jennings, Johcarla Johnson, Philip Johnston, Mary Jones, Sahil Kapoor, Pierre Karaffa, Aysegul Karayel, Brianna Keitt, Bailey Kerns, George King, Mary King, Palmer Kinsey, Andrew Lamberson, Margaret Laney, Yair Lara-Avalos, Thomas Lawson, Lauren Layden, James Leffew, Leslie Leitner, Randolph Liggitt,Jaikeshia Littles, Blake Loggins, Kerry Loggins, Blythe Long, Bradford Long, William Loving, Chris Lyles, Hareem Mahmood, Ryan Marter, Lorena Martinez, Viceida Martinez, Pedro Martinez Pineda, Madison Mason, Charles May, Lukas McClamrock, Caleb McComb, James McDaniel, Wilson McDonald, Eliza McDow, Capers McElveen, Susanna McElveen, Jackson McKim, Klaire McLane, Erika McLendon, Russell McLeod, Natalie McManus, Shykeria McNeil, Kenya McQueen, Sean Merritt, William Mims, Lauren Mitchell, Asherah Moore, Noah Moore, William Moorman, Desiree Moriarty, Daniel Morris, Lindsay Morris, Macy Morrow, William Musser, ChristianSamuel Najjar, Reginald Nesbit, Sarah Nesbit, Sheldon Newman, Ann Newsome, Taylor Nicholson, Daphne Oliver, Jaide Oswald, Michaela Ott, Harsh Patel, Katherine Payne, John Peebles, Jalon Percy, Angelica Pereira, Leila Peterson, Chandler Phelps, Jack Pondy, Coleman Pope, Thomas Pope, EurasiahSkye Porter, Susan Poteat, Austin Powell, Joseph Pratt, Robert Price, Meredith Quarles, Ralph Ramirez, Austin Ravenel, Cortney Reed, Juan Reyes, Catherine Reynolds, Grace Reynolds, Samantha Rhea, Ashton Rieger, Maryann Riley, Hannah Robins, Meredith Robinson, Valerie Robinson, Baker Roddey, William Roddey, James Rogers, Emily Rosenfeld, Patrick Rosenfeld, Gage Rotenberry, Laura Rudisell, Sloan Russell, Jackson Salley, Anibal Sanchez Cabrera, Palle’te Sharpe, Ella Shealy, Gabrielle Shealy, Jacob Shiver, Andrew Slaughter, Dillon Smith, Marion Smith, Taylor Smith, Manar Soluiman, Wilson Sparks, Matthew Speedy, Jacob Stanley, Ian Stewart, Harley Stokes, Madison Stokes, Sydney Stokes, Numera Sturgeon, James Sturm, Rebecca Sturm, Noah Suggs, Chandler Sweat, Ryan Syrbe, Christopher Taks, William Tarr, Navid Tavakoli, Dimpy Thakkar, Beverly Thompson, Margaret Tighe, Rayquania Timmons, Pjotr Tjallema, Aubria Tolson, Marquis Tucker, Michael Turbeville, Evan Tyler, Savannah Underwood, Farah Vahora, Vanessa Vaughn, Gabriella Velasquez, Madison Waites, Riley Ward, Lee Wardlaw, Adasia Wells, Wilson Whitener, Mary Wilbur, Jones Williams, Michaela Williams, Zilnya Williams, Jennie Joe Wiltshire, Daniel Wingard, Halley Wise, Shanice Young

B HONOR ROLL

Jackson Adams, Joel Adams, Amber Adkins, Anita Aiken, Shaik Aleem, Fantasia Alexander, Alexis Alston, Brandon Alston, Susana Alvarado, Jose Alvarado Hernandez, Jennifer Anderson, Mark Anderson, Samuel Anderson, Christopher Asbill, Shakuri Ashhali, Christopher Augustine, Ezekiel Avinger, Iniko Baker, Janique Baker, Jatoa Baker, Jamie Bannister, Myoshia Baskin, Unique Belton, Gage Bennett, Karen Biddle, Desiree Black, Joshua Blackmon, Fowler Bolton, Nathalie Bookman, Brandon Botkin, Kell Bouye, Kejuan Boyce, Taylor Boyd, Thomas Breen, Geona Broadney, Dorothy Brown, Hogan Brown, Joshua Brown, Michael Brown, Ty’von Brown, Marlee Bryan, Elexus Bush, Anthony Bytnar, BreNika Campbell, Jordan Campbell, Tarnisa Capone, Jeremiah Carle, Foster Carlton, Maritza Carmona Hernandez, Joseph Carrouth, Alexander Carter, Mahaley Cassady, Carlee Catoe, Colby Catoe, Charles ,Chapman, William Chapman, Joseph Charlton, Shalaina Chestnut, Zachary Childs, Gina Ciarlone, Bryson Clark, Javon Cook, Derek Corbin, Scott Corley, Dusten Craven, Eleanor Crawford, Ashlyn Crisp, Lyndsey Crouch, David Cuellar, Ravyn Cunningham, Taylor Cunningham, Sara Curran, Marcus Dalton, Darryl Davis, Jhaelyn Davis, John Desmond, Nahomy Diaz Arguedas, Antonio DiGiacomantonio, Keiman Dillon, Darius Dizzley, Denise Dotson, Ashley Drake, Timothy Driggers, Catherine Dunbar, John Duren, Derrick Eames, Anna Edwards, Damien EikerenKoetter, Tyesha Elder, Reinah Emmanuel, Everett Eynon, Kaelin Farmer, Alexandra Ferencik, Olijah Fleming, Grayson Floyd, Austin Foster, Edgar Fragoso Marquez, Merci-Alexandre Freeman, Ryant Furtick, Madison Fusco, Karl Gamble, Grey Gann, Gashan Garane, Palmer Garrison, Mariah Gehringer, Shawn Geiger, Parker Gibson, Zachary Gilbert, Christopher Giles, Calieb Glover, Jhonatan Gonzalez, Jazmine Goodwin, Shante Goodwin, Sirretta Goodwin, Tyrell Goodwin, Travon Grant, Alicia Green, Williek Green, Emanuel Griffin, Courtney Griggs, Madison Grim, Christopher Gunter, Clinton Hale, Miranda Hall, Duncan Hammond, Kendale Hampton, Keitt Hane, Karese Hardy, Treshawn Hardy, Charmaine Harris, Dymond Harris, Christina Harrison, DeAngelo Harrison, Tashia Harrison, William Hartin, Lamont Holley, Phillip Holliday, Thomas Hollingsworth, , Quaterria Holmes, Mary Howard, Satchel Howard, Grace Hubbard, Adeline Huggins, I’Kiiya Inabinet-Promprakai, Myra Jackson, ReShawn Jackson, Shauntaria Jackson, Zsirahd Jackson, Tatiana Jacobs, Tyler Jacobs, Brittnay James, Tillman James, Whittnay James, Kiera Jefferson, Whitney Jenkins, Cierra Jennings, Denzel Johnson, Keon Johnson, Lindsay Johnson, Selena Johnson-Ramos, Carmen Jones, Sydneitra Jones, Wesley Jones, Zelexis Jones, Heather Jonson, Dayshaun Jordan, Micheal Joyner, Leondra King, Aaron Kirby, Mgalu-Msua Kitundu, Richard Kneece, Caroline LaMotte, Lewis Langley, Henry Lanier, Michael Lanier, Karla Lara-Avalos, Kaecie Lawson, Stuart Legare’, Joseph Leone, Darrius Lewis, Elyjah Lipscomb, Amelia Littlejohn, Nia Livingson, Katherine Loggins, Darren Lotsey, Annalee Loving, Andres Macias-Padilla, Abdul-Hannan Mahmood, Alexia Malone, Javon Marcano, William Marter, Elixon Martinez Pineda, Emily Mathis, Naila McConnell, Crosby McDaniel, Randiqua McDaniel, Caitlin McDonald, Cullen McDonald, DeMonta McGee, John McGowan, Iverson McIntosh, Erin McLees, Caleb JaCory McLellan, Justin McLeod, Dasya McNeil, Scott Mechling, Austin Meetze, Bayden Merry, McDavid Metts, Mickey Middleton, Jaylen Miller, Cyera Mills, Kristina Miner, Clayton Moise, Denisha Montgomery, Breanna Moody, Blaine Moore, Malachi Morgan, Marian Morgan, Elizabeth Morrison, Samuel Morton, John Moses, Collin Moye, Shamar Moye, Rikira Murray, Semajay Murray, Kayla Myers, MicKai Nellenback, Andrew Nine, Sophia Nine, Bradley Odac, Kateria Outen, Antione Patterson, Elizabeth Peiro-Evans, Ashley Perez Gavilanes, Roosevelt Perry, Chamia Pinckney, Cierra Pinckney, Trevon Pollard, Johnson Pope, Shaquille Portee, Kaleb Porter, Daisha Pough, Valesy Poutou, Kayla Pressley, Brittany Price, Emanuel Prioleau, Destiny Profit, Raekwon Ramey, Gabrielle Reed, Evan Reed-Mackey, William Rentz, Jordan Rice, Luke Richardson, Cory Riley, Harrison Roberts, Jacob Roberts, Jacquelyn Roberts, Jessica Roberts, NeKaya Robinson, Torie Robinson, Kevin Robinson Brown, Christina Rogers, Michelle Romero, Elliott Rosenfeld, Katelin Rucker, Taeilor Rumph, Daniel Saad, Brandon Samuel, Mykira Samuels, Derodde Scott, Mary Scruggs, Ridge Sears, Tierra Segars, Zavius Seibles, David Shisler, Elizardo Sierra Melo, Robert Simmons, Julie Sims, Timera Singletary, Sydney Sizemore, Ashton Sjoberg, Jessica Skipper, Alyssa Sloan, Jessique Smiling, Allison Smith, Jason Smith, Layla Smith, Natasha Smith, Preston Smoak, Macie Spigner, Matthew Steadman, Tashonda Stearns, Justin Stevens, Mariah Stewart, Stephen Stewart, Justin Stillinger, Samantha Stonehill, Maria Streater, William Taks, Amanda Taylor, Laura Taylor, Tony Taylor, Tia Terrell, Mark Thomas, Elexis Thompson, Phi Yen Tran, Matthew Trevitz, Marilyn Tucker, Robert Tyree, Andres Uribe Perez, Ariel Vincent, Heather Vincent, Taylor Waites, Antonio Walker, Ian Walker, Jaquise Walker, Donovan Washington, Clarence Watson, James Watson, Richard Watson, William Way, Caleb West, Garrett Whetstone, Alexus White, Shekera Williams, Shontel Williams-Cannon, Vantaisha Williams-Johnson, Jasmine Williamson, Maya Wingate, Cecilia Womack, Amari Woods, NaTasha Woods, Christian Wright, Patrick Wright, Hannah Yarborough, Starr Yon, Jasmine Young

A.C. Moore Elementary

A.C. Moore Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Amy Arellano-Alvarez, Lavanya Bakshi, Nicholas Bundy, Foster Fralick, Carly Galbreth, Marina Hanner, Tatiana Palomino, Jackson Price, Will Rambo, William Rodriguez, Jordan Stoll, Ree Williams Zoller

A/B HONOR ROLL

Cathernine Akhvlediani, Daad Alowais, Dylan Blackmon, Jalen Blunt, Gayle Boyd, Sania Bracey, Cameron Bradley, Jalen Brown, Seth Busolin, Christopher Cartledge, Breanna Cooper, Luzvin Culebro-Gonzalez, DeWayne Davis, Layla Davis, Bobby Day, Akhil Devarapalli, Kayla Dove, Liza Edgar, Charles Endres, Molly Evatt, Ella Feng, Shelton General, Thailer Gilham, Caleb Gipson, Jaylon Goodwin, Layla Green, Achilles, Hahn, Lleyton Harrison, Juanita Ignacio, Reshaud Jones, Sara Kralick, Hanna Krietsch, Kate Liggitt, Madison Maurice, Justin McElveen, Nicholas Moreno, Alex Outen, Luka Parker, Ella Parker-Harley, Jesus Perez-Perez, Keshawn Potter, Isabelle Ramirez, Taliyah Richardson, Shayla Rodriguez-Barbis, Vanessa Roman-Garcia, Natalie Romanstine, Sarah Romanstine, Sean Ruff, Mary Mullen Sandifer, Bethany Scrivien, Elizabeth Shifflett, Joshua Smith, Philip Sophocleous, Katherine Tam, Sara Tata, Benjamin Vazsonyi, Aidan Vidal, Princess Washington, Dylan Williams, Jeremy Wilson, Stuart Zoller

Alcorn Middle

Alcorn Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Juan Alvardo, Nautica Cannon, Paola Centeno-Rodiguez, Emma Cruz-Tapia, Tiffany Faulk, Viante’ Myers, Ti’arrianna Reed, Kenya Riley, Kayleigh Rivers, Shyterria Sims, Janey Smith, Asharia Solomon.

Arden Elementary

Arden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade: Ainsley Abney-Harvey, Gabriel Baker, Temetrius Brown, Crystal Camargo, Lizette Dominquez, Gabrielle Epps, Dely Escoto, Zantoria Goodwin, Christopher Hernandez, Jaidyn McDaniels, Maria Trejo

4th Grade: Carolina Cervantes, Jasmine Creech

5th Grade: Dalante’ Belton, Shakira Brown, Jordy Alfaro De La Torre, Jose Flores-Velasquez, Rishadia Hammond, Ayanna McDaniel, Joel Ramirez, Diego Rodriguez, Marcella Shell, Esther Velasquez

Brennan Elementary

Brennan Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Gracie Andrews, Tilden Atkins, Gardiner Bankhead, McLaurin Bankhead, Mary Elizabeth Barber, Toby Brock, Morgan Cicimurri, Steven Cook, Ethan Crow, Ronan Doherty, Xavier Dow, William Durham, William Echols, Charles Flake, Madison Fraylick, Olivia Freeman, Hermela Gisewhite, John Hane, Penelope Hoover, Mims Horger, Alexander Koutrakos, Ellen McCutchen, Kathryn McKinney, Caroline McMillan, Eva Miller, Sydney Mims, Anna Grace Parks, Charlie Purdy, Jack Purdy, Davis Rivers, Rachel Roberts, Wyatt Rowe, Katherine Sherrer, Frances Smith, Meredith Speedy, Siona Sturgeon, Juliet Swaim, Rogers Thomas, Abigail Walsh, Elizabeth Wannamaker, Chapman West

A/B HONOR ROLL

A’nala Anderson, Caidyn Anderson, Will Andrews, Addison Andrews, Will Buffum, Alexis Burdell, Garion Calloway, Jack Cantey, Kristen Coleman, Sarah Crawford, Stephen Crosby, Madelyn Curran, Kate Daniels, Landon Denemark, Gabriel Diaz, Jose Diaz, Shai Franklin, Jalaya Fullard, Jamaria Goodwin, Jessy Gross, Cecilia Hahn, Chai Harmon, Jackson Harper, Kathleen Harrison, Alilah Jackson, Anurag Kejriwal, Mason Little, Riley Mattox, Charles McCabe, Finn McDonnell, Michael McElderry, Sallie Meares, Adela Mikell, Bo Morris, Catherine Moyd, Matthew Moyd, Sarah Harper Murdock, Wallace Ott, Hank Overbay, Kristyna Padua, Derya Paylan, Allison Reynolds, Jones Searcy, Aamena Shaikh, Alexander Shives, Jack Smith, Garrett Stokes, Brady Szumilas, Francesca Turner, Julissa Velasquez-Lopez, Sofia Zerati

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Ivey Barber, Stuart Bell, Brynn Botkin, Caroline Brantley, Sarah Burger, Eileen Chen, Phillips Daniels, John Davies, Thomas Dobbins, Colin Evans, Elizabeth Freeman, William Fritze, George Gallagher, Charlie Griffin, Richard Hewitt, Emma Helen Inman, Curry Johnson, Orie Lindler, Grant Loggins, Lauren Maffei, Bess Manning, Jaylon McBride, Jack McCall, Robert McCardle, Campbell McKenzie, Emily Moore, Chavis O’Connor, Henry Pecina Fernandez, Piper Phipps, Elizabeth Poteat, Riley Grace Potter, Bailey Pratt, Ansley Ramos, Mary Deas Thodes, Brian Rogers, Cotes Royson, Eva Shealy, Sylvia Shealy, Anisha Sivayogan, Grace Vipperman, Stephens West, Jacob Whitener, Drew Wise

A/B HONOR ROLL

Lauren Adams, Roseline Alade, Jeff Angel Lopez, Boyce Bankhead, Maggie Biggs, Nicholas Brooker, Madelynn Bryan, Regan Campbell, Cannon Dorsey, Jade Edwards, Marta Estrada Garcia, William Gavin, Francis Giron Bonilla, Cravens Godbold, Jackson Grice, Arthur Gudmundson, Burch Harrison, Hunter Helmly, Jaylin Jones, Simone Joseph, James Kappelman, Grace Mangus, Elyce Morales, Favour Nzewi, Caleb Ortega, Eliza Reames, Cooper Rhyne, Tyler Robinson, Michael Scruggs, Jacob Sears, Janiyah Simmons-Garrett, Luke Sullivan, Trey Talbert, Benjamin Tanner, Natalie Valencia, Gustavo Vincente, Anna Young

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Manning Barwick, Frances Blackston, Guy Buffum, Lindsey Christian, Caroline Cromer, Thomas Davidson, Sarah Davis, Michael Davis, Grant Dorsey, Eliza Echols, Kevin Fitts, Alexander Frank, Frederick Gamble, Zoe Giudice, Greta Hahn, William Haley, Amelia Hare, Ella Harper, Lucas Jeffords, William McKinney, Mary Stephens McMillan, Jackson Meriwether, Duncan Moorman, Myers Murphy, Cannon Murray, Sydney Oates, Lyman Ott, Meet Patel, Ainsley Porter, Lydia Quinn, Kelsey Ransom, Houston Reed, Nicholas Sherrer, Ella Shortridge, Lillian Smith, Daniel Teixeira

A/B HONOR ROLL

Adam Bearden, Tyrese Bowens, Sarah Aylan Brown, Eric Cannon, Hannah Cardone, Yasmyn Catlin, Noah Claypool, Robert Curtis, Lily Ford, Ty’Deria Fullington, Alexander Gogritchiani, Darielle Govan-Davis, Porter Hane, James Harrington, Hannah Jackson, Ethan Johnson, Hailey Johnson, Ethan Jones, Aja Keitt-Butler, Noah Meyer, David Olsen, Orlando Osorio-Enriquez, Logan Reed, Cole Snyder, Ragan Turner, Franklin Turner, Ruheen Vahora, Jenny Vidal-Garcia, Chakliess Whetstone, Grayson Widener, Carson Williams, Morgan Wright, He Yang

C.A. Johnson High

C.A. Johnson High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Marquel Amaker

A HONOR ROLL

Imani Anderson, Brandi Ball, Ilyssa Booker, LaNishia Boyd, Willie Butler, Tamera Guess, Siderya Harrison, Pasha Henry, Latasha Hill, Trinity Hutchinson, AKerria Marshall Howard, Domoque McKnight, Kitanna Meek, Qua’Jenee Melton, Joseph Mitchell, Montrey Moultrie, Caesar Nieto, Takia Nobles, Yashua Reid, Tyler Rivers, Essence Thompson-Smith, Essence Washington, Adrian Williams, Braxton Williams, Shakira Williams, Ronnie Wilson

B HONOR ROLL

Keyona Albert, Teashia Anderson, Tynazha Bowman, Katerra Bracy, Jazmine Brown, Alicia Chestnut, Elexus Chestnut, Melody Cole, Amber Cooper-McFadden, Terriana Creech, Rashaad Dancy, Waki Edmond, Andrena Freeman, Kenji Fudge, Jawaun Gallishaw, Shyheem Gallishaw, Diseanteria Glover, Lydia Goodman, Darius Griffin, Julius Grooms, Shanna Grooms, La’Noddia Hagler, Erik Harrington, Sha’kayla Harris, Mercedes Hickman-Frierson, Isaac Hutchinson, Tykesha Johnson, Tiara Keitt, Charles Mallory, Asia McCoy, Alexus McLamore, Ronnique Mitchell, Kenneth Montgomery, Shammond Perry, Pryscilla Ponce, Kierra Rhoden, Tiffany Riley, Jamayiah Robinson, Nicholas Summons, Lucretia Taylor, Sandria Taylor, Micheal Thompson, Taurus Threatt, Terrance Turnipseed, Darran Wedlington, Kalaysia West, Malunda Williams

Dreher High

Dreher High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Samuel Alford, Victoria Bailey, Mary Barrineau, Alexandra Bateman, Anna Beck, George Bilderback, Ashley Bishop, Andrea Boyter, Joseph Boyter, Sarah Brady, Wells Carter, Hallie Chametzky, Zuzanna Chruszcz, Gabrielle Clary, Sarah Cogburn, Dylan Connell, Isabel Cook, Missouri Cook, Christopher Cooke, Kristofer Crabtree, Max Craighead, Emily Cross, Gabrielle Cummings, Jeremy Day, Olivia Decho, Lydia DeFelice, Cameron Donelan, Lauren Faulk, Regan Fennessy, Haines Fleshman, Rachel Friendly, Gabrielle Fulton, Jin Yu Gao, Velina Georgi, Elise Germany, Andrea Gonzalez-Del-Valle, Jesse Guyton, Isabel Gwara, Nathan Hahn, Henry Hardin, Paige Harrill, Brianna Harris, Sarah Hudgins, Edward Izett, Jaleel Jefferson, Kenneth Johnson, Mallory Johnson, Sophie Kahler, Sally Key, Hannah Khushf, Austin Konkle, Mary Leath, Vinez Lyde, Riya Makharia, Samantha McClain, Hadley McCollester, Miranda McDermott, Olivia McManus, Victoria McQuinn, Gina McSorley, Cameron Moreno, Gabriele Mylonopoulos, Shestruma Parajuli, David Parr, Katelyn Pearson, MaryGrace Rainsford, Anna Rayfield, Daniel Rhu, Kyle Ryan, Samuel Sawyer, James Seymour, Kelly Sharpe, Emily Shimizu, Jalen Smith, Monique Sparkman, Gabriele Stahnke, Anna Stone, Ashley Stone, Sarah Swan Kloos, Tierany Taylor, Alexandria Thomas, Vivien Toumey, Linda Trinh, Gregory Voelkel, Anna Watson, Nicolas Webster, Rachel Weissman, Hannah Williams, Elizabeth Wrenn, Joanne Wu, Macy Zawada.

A HONOR ROLL

Christopher Alencar, Kayla Allen, Jazmine Anderson, Travis Anderson, John Andrews, Marissa Artemus, Taylor Bailey, Hannah Barker, Timothy Beachum, Adam Belger, Christian Belger, Monique Berba, Mylishia Blakely, Erin Blankenbecklor, William Bloch, Ian Boyce, Margaret Boylston, Mary Boylston, Dillon Brandes, J’Mya Brown, Nicolas Bulzoni, Aaliyah Burgess-Richburg, Faith Campbell, Camille Carson, Tiago Carvalhal, William Cate, Kristin Cauthen-Washington, Laura Correa Pelaez, Clayton Cotner, Harris Courson, Mikayla Cox, Malena Crawford, Savannah Cruel, Anthony Currie, Lauren Davis, Y Terrani Davis-Pack, Dylan DeJames, Peri DeVeaux, Erin Dodge, Lena Dohrn, Alexandra DuBose, Daniel Duncan, Samantha Duncan, Lestria Dunwoody, Katherine Ebinger, Anne Edgar, Susan Ervin, Rebecca Falter, Aden Ferillo, Madeline Foley, Patrick Fretwell, Christopher Friendly, Eric Friendly, Alexandria Fripp, Victor Gadow, Clarissa Gaither, Nucreatia Gamble, Kathleen Gant, Amber Gantt, Morgan Gardner, Shaniah Garrick, Cole Gaston, Vincent Gay, Mary Geiger, Ania Gladden, Daniel Gonzalez, Gabriel Gonzalez, Courtney Green, Ayanna Greene, Catharine Griffin, Kelsie Griffin, Lorin Hall, Michael Hallman, Hannah Hammond, Evangelos Hanner, Shelby Harris, Mona Henderson, Paul Henry, Olivia Herbkersman, Bethany Herrera, Jacob Herring, Ann Hicks, Ajaicia Hopkins, Laura Hudgins, Damon Ingram, Lejla Isanovic, Sejla Isanovic, Makayla Johnson, Nichole Johnson, Tyseam Johnson, Mya’ Johnson-Jones, Shayla Jones, Thelonious Kahler, Michael King, Curtdrieka Kirksey, Sara Kosnosky, Sierra Lawrimore, Jessica Lee, Kairah Lee, Timothy Leonard, Ayanna Lewis, Bradley Lindenberg, Trey Lyburtus, Caroline Maas, Jayda Manning, Quintin Martin, Lexus Maurer, Charlotte McAdams, Jacob McCracken, Kyle McCracken, Jessica McFadden, Erin McFarland, Alison Moore, Marquita Morris, Jasmine Myers, Thanh Nguyen, Sarah Nickles, Kyra Ostrovsky, Keanna Outlaw, John Owen, Ana-Lisa Patterson, Jassarae Pearson, Kannika Phatsavong, Calvin Pough, Imoni Prince, John Rainsford, Latavia Richardson, Makayla Roberts, Evan Robinson, Joshua Rue, Darian Ruth, Vera Savory, Jodi Scott, Terry Sharpe, Lamar Sims, Asa Smith, Lisa Smith, Renee’ Smith, Hannah Smoak, Tucker Smoak, Zhuri Solan, Rachel Somerville, George Sophocleous, Jayquan Spruill, Cassidy Stiglbauer, Grayson Stiglbauer, Vivica Stocker, Hailee Stoudemire, Karen Maria Suarez-Juarez, Elijah Summers, Terry Sweat, Lucas Tappa, Joshua Taylor, Kelcie Taylor, Kelly Teal, Sarah Thames, Laurence Thompson, Malachi Thompson, Matthew Tindall, Liam Toumey, Odalys Trejo, Carina Tuel, Katherine Turnley, Emily Tuten, Esra Ulilish, Madison Vermeulen, Huerta Vizarraga, Benjamin Walker, Hope Walker, Levi Walker, Catherine Walters, Kendall Warther, Spencer Webster, Alexus White, Cheyanne Whitehead, Ashya Whitehead-Moore, Albertha Williams, Ambriana Williams, Heather Williams, Jakhari Williams, Jalisa Williams, LaTisha Williams, Quaviondre Williams, Nathan Winn, Jonathan Wise, Tevin Young.

B HONOR ROLL

Alissa Adams, Jeremiah Alexander, Benjamin Alford, Ta’Kia Allen, Taniah Allen, Logan Allman, McKenzie Amaker, Keyla Andrades, Kevin Areheart, Fermin Arellano-Alvarez, Juan Arellano-Alvarez, Avery Armstrong, Jennifer Asouzu, Jessica Auld, Julia Austin, Robin Austin, Shannon Austin, Ana Baez Jones, Charles Ballou, Alisha Barker, Molly Barker, Savannah Bass, NyQuasia Baxter, Walter Belton, James Benson, Monica Berba, Kyrek Bethea, Elik Billie, Patrick Binette, Nil Biosca Jimenez, Au’Jyne’ Bivens, Anna Bledsoe, Mya Bligen, Gerald Bolton, Ta’kia Bolton, Joseph Boozer, Theodora Bradford, Aaron Brady, Ross Branch, Alicia Brown, Brandon Brown, Kendrick Brown, Tiffany Brown, Tyra Brown, Emi Buchan, Willow Bugbee, Franzia Burns, Justice Burton, Kenyante Bush, Jessica Butler, Grier Bynoe, Nautica Byrd, Janeice Cail, Charlay Caldwell, Matthew Campbell, Shekinah Campbell, Tyrrell Campbell, Jabari Cannon, Margaret Cantey, Ishmael Carmichael, Jimmy Carter, Athens Case, Goler Collins, Jasmine Collins, Diondra Conway, Jessica Cook, Emmett Cooper, Madison Cotterill, Taylor Cotton, Camilla Couto, Stacey Craig, Brendan Cranford, Angelica Cuero, Sabien Cummings, Demaine Cunningham, Jessica Curvin, Rhiannon Dandridge, Kayla Davenport, Clavoceea Davis, Kenya Davis, Rhegan Davis-Howell, Avery Day, Kendall DeBerry, Torin DeJames, Tori Diamond, Amanda Diaz, Sarah Dornik, Alyssa Douglas, Micah Douglas, Stephen Dryden, Kaydra Duckett, Kia Duggan, A’va Dukes, Jhileiya Dunlap, Lawton Dupont, Naomi Dwight, Unity Eady, Courtney Edelmayer, Philip Edelmayer, DaNesha Edmond, Samuel Edwards, Rachelle ElKazzaz, Kristin Engom, Jalen Evans, Hunter Fahy, Rachel Falter, Abel Ferry, Quaderia Fields, Alexandria Figueroa, Nykia Finley, Joseph Fisera, Tyler Flemming, Gissel Flores, Leon Ford, Ans-Lee Fortner, Patrick Fox, Dy’mond Franklin, Milton Frederick, Brittany Friar, Ashleigh Fuller, Teddy Gadsden, Daysean Gaines, Kaylyn Gantt, Shaquella Gantt, Dijone’ Gates, Sha’von George, Anthony Glover, Samuel Goff, Allyah Goodwin, Taylor Goodwin, Theodore Goodwin, Armani Green, JaWarren Green, Brittany Greene, Lauren Greene, Karena Griffin, Timothy Griffin, Tyrone Guinyard, Myasijah Haggins, Brittney Hall, Chloe Hamilton, Alissah Hampton, Courtney Hanks, Morgan Hanner, Cole Harding, Ladasha Harriett, Kenise Harrington, Deontae Harris, Phillip Harris, Kristin Henry, Jordan Herbert, Anna Herrera, Dillon Higgins, Anthony Hingleton, Christell Holmes, Shaniqwa Hopkins, Kezeah House, Ellis Houston, Hannah Hunter, Corey Huston, Grace Hutchinson, Abigail Huth, Alana Hydrick, Autria Inabinet, Veronika Ingwersen, Andre’ Jackson, Austin Jackson, Kierra Jackson, Kiya Janee’ Jackson, Zachary Jackson, Joshua Jacobs, Mycara James, Jaynae Jefferson, Brittany Jenkins, Kailah Jenkins, Robert Jeter, Benjamin Johnson, De’mi Johnson, Jade Johnson, Jayni Johnson, Shane Johnson, Jewel Joiner, Aaron Jones, Abree Jones, Ashlei Jones, Darius Jones, Devin Jones, Lamonica Jones, Travis Jones, Edwartae Jordan, Seth Kays, Makayla Keitt, Hanif Keller, Nicholas Kelley, Regan Kelley, Darriaus Kennedy, Nahndi Kirk-Bradley, Dylan Kittrell, Benjamin L’Hommedieu, Katie Lamb, Mykia Law, Delvaughn Lawson, Logan Lawson, Noah Leach, Rowan Leach, Marlow Leath, Claire Lee, Shambra LeGrand, Cheyenne Levine, Joseph Levine, Hunter Lewter, Sophia Mandell, Jazmine Manning, Sarah Maolud-Washington, Selena Martin, Tryton McCrea, Dylan McCrorey, Rachel McGill, Keirsten McIlrath, Calvin McKay, Darian McKnight, Quincy McLeod, Taylor McManus, Brendon McMichael, Reid Metts, Kenneth Mikell, Naderiah Mills, Ny’Keisha Mitchell, James Mobley, Jashira Montes Segura, McKenzie Morehouse, Jordan Morgan, Destiny Morris, Semoria Mosley, Michael Moss, Saige Mote, Steven Mouratev, David Munn Carstensen, Jalen Murray, Zoe Murrie, Towanda Myers, Jasmine Nash, DeAndre Nathaniel, Tequila Neal, Andrew Ngugi, Okorinyen Nkiri, Brandi Norris, Michael O’Hara, Sean O’Neill, Sarrah Olmeda, Juan Olvera Aguirre, Kelsy Oros Juarez, Katherine Osborne, Ala Oulilish, Kasey Parker, Patrick Parnell, Marisa Patriarca, Jasmine Pearson, Mary Perry, Madison Peyton, Evan Phillips, Abigail Pichoff, Ryan Pichoff, Ashley Pough, Julian Primus, Eric Rambo, Jeffrey Ramirez, Manndy Lee Ramirez, Tyrell Ramsey, Dai’Aysha Ravenell, Keiwaun Ravenell, Justin Reese, Dayja Reynolds, Star Richardson, Matthew Riley, Adeline Roberson, Eliana Robinson, Kiandra Rodriguez, Caroline Romanstine, Joel Romero, Malik Rook, Zachary Rue, Andrew Salters, Jasmere Sanders, Claudia Sarmiento, Cameron Sawyer, Joy Scott, Lexus Scott, Makala Scott, Nyasia Scott, Ayana Scriven, Samantha Shuler, Timeya Simmons, Ashira Sims, Malic Singleton, Shayla Sinkler, Gibson Skeppstrom, Andrew Smith, Christopher Smith, E’Lee’sha Smith, Elizabeth Smith, Harley Smith, Joseph Smith, Kirtlynd Smith, Quintera Smith, Stephanie Smith, Leah Smoak, Louise Speights, Christopher Stallings, Xavierunna Stapleton, Jacob Steinhilper, Helen Strickland, Destiny Stroble, J’auntae Stroman, Caroline Suber, Jessica Suber, Harold Summers, Amber Sutton, Chalezia Sutton, Jesse Switzer, Christopher Sykes, Dairic Taitt, Erin Thigpen, Dequon Thompson-Jenkins, Hannah Thornton, Jalique Tinsley, Jarvernique Tinsley, Joshua Tucker, Noah Turnley, Daniel Tuttle, Devyn Vega, Eric Von Hollen, Albert Walker, William Walker, Lorenzo Ward, Terryon Washington, Julia Watson, Grace Wells, Nkeka Wells, Daniel Wentley, Cameron Wesley, Victoria White, Ariell Whitehead, Bryanna Whitlark, Brandon Wider, Andreauna Williams, Kaila Williams, Re’Dayshah Williams, Zelig Williams, Madison Willis, Chelsea Wilson, Zyandrea Witherspoon, Taujah Wright, Dajia Young.

Gadsden Elementary

Gadsden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

William Goodwin, Deasha Jackson, Adrianna Wills

BLUE JAY HONOR ROLL

Taylor Commander, Curtron Huguenin, Elijah Jacobs, Shayla McClain, Deirra McClemore, Jasmine Myers, Leon Prince, Zyriah Simons, Brianna Sims, Dyante Sims, Satoria Williams

Horrell Hill Elementary

Horrell Hill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

THIRD THROUGH FIFTH GRADES

A HONOR ROLL

Starr Anderson, AllanDave Cabanayan, Diamond Edmonds, Latrell Goodwin, Alexandra Harris, Sarah Hasan, Samari Hayes, Trinidy Higgins, Zy’Najah Junious, Joel Mason, Samantha Norris, Tamia Odom, Nailah Outing, Arturo Overton, Abria Salley, Aryanna Simons-Gilley, Amir Sims, Tanaiya Sumter, Jaden Thomas, NeKyra Thomas, Emily Thompson, Nicholas Thompson, India Williams, Jhurni Williams.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chyna Able, Glenajaha Bookert, Elese Capell, Alyssa Chavis, Madison Chesnut, Anthony Choice, Gerardo Cruz-Avendano, Nadiya Edwards, Vanessa Encarnacion-Ortiz, Mya Frazier, David Gabrielli, Montazia Gibson, Haylee Giddens, Nathan Giddens, Caleb Gilmore, Jesse Gilmore, Joel Gilmore, Allayia Goldsmith, Alexis Harris, Travis Harris, Emanuel Hayes, Amy Hernandez-Castillo, Jaidah Higgins, Christian Hursey, Brice Jacobs, Jayda Jefferson, Ebony Jenkins, Jahheem Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Carroll Kelley, D’Aujai Kelley, Aleigha Kelly, Shane LeVasseur, Ronnie Mack, Carl Mason, Joshua McGowan, Xorriyah Minor, Terryous Moore, Lyric Muldrow, Jada Murray, Kennedy Myers, Braylen Neal, Nicholas Neal, Lizbeth Ojeda, A’shah Robinson, Terry Robinson, Jemal Scarborough, Markella Sims, Jordan Simons, Nicholas Smith, Alyse Stephen, Andrea Stephens, Jaynor Sudaria, Delazon Taylor, Kiera Taylor, Sarah Thompson, Milan Washington, Andre Watkins, Cara Watson, Kayla Welch, Taniyah Weston, Sabrina White, Nina Williamson.

J.P. Thomas Elementary

J.P. Thomas Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

1st GRADE

ALL 4s

Jonathan Alatorre, Nedra Eigner, Jayron Gerald, DaYone Smith, Lauren LaBrew, Zy’Kera Miller

3s AND 4s

Aysha Allen, Tyrell Ames, Asharia Arnold, Sincere Cole, Rashiem Devatt, Kaylynn Edwards, Kie’Sharia Glover, Africa Guild, Icsis Hall, Jadaelen Harper, Jada Heyward, Jayden Heyward, Shacori Hugee, Astoria Irick, Nakeely Johnson, Cedric Jones, Jakyah Knox, Jaziah Maia, Deonte Marks, Shaquilla Matthews, Jalix Rogers, Zackery Samuels, Jasiyah Walker, Zearion Ward, Travis Woodard

2nd GRADE

ALL 4’s

Jamarion Charley, Eboni Elliot, Brock Fleming, Arabia Green, Taniya Milligan, Timyia Mitchell, Amariya Pearson, Jemarious Reaves

3’s AND 4’s

Akeelah Belton, Malachi Carlos, Jerimiah Cunningham, Ahyae Daniels, Jalil Glover, Damonte Gunter, Skyla Hart, Jafaye Humphrey, Azaria Hurndon, Nitiana Jackson, Shanice Johnson, Heaven Myers, Asante Payne-Clinton, Nikereyah Pearson, Rogerio Riley, Daquan Rojas, Felicity Samuel, Passion Sims, Travon Sutton, Amiyah Williams, George Williams, Temya Woodard

3rd GRADE

Mar’quis Cummings, Ja’Nya Davis, Amaya Outen, Marquel Thomas, Smyra Thomas

4th GRADE

ALL A’s

Jaliyah Knapper

A’s AND B’s

Santasia Anderson, Amaziah Davatt, Brenna Edwards, Elisabeth Eleazer, Imani Kelley, Hanna Manning, Tihera Middleton, LeAsia Mitchell, Donnaya Sims, Zaire Warner, Atia, Williams

5th GRADE

A’s AND B’s

Kaylyn Boyd, Valerie Joyner, Rolland Jennings

Keenan High

Keenan High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Micah Crumpton Joshua Glenn Donielle Golden LaEtta King Zaria Kinsler Samanuel Martin Keri McQueen Tamia Morris Eva Owusu Cora Webb

A HONOR ROLL

Briana Abraham Jaylin Adams Caleb Boyd Courtney Brown Raegan Crewell De'Agea Daniels Briana Davidson Zahrya Davoll X'Avier Douglas Shacori'ya Eaves DeNia' Epps Laurielle Gibson Lamiek Givens Solomon Goodwin-Simmons Jocelyn Grace Samarya Grier Danielle Hall Samuel Harmon Jasmine Hickson Sydney Howard Ashli Humphrey Chibuzo Ibemere Eleecia Javis Diamond Jones Khadijah Lesane Amber Livingston Charles Logan Jasmine Mack Megan Matthews Ivi Mitchell Nahla Muldrow Hakeisha Parks Kiera Porter Morgan Pough Briana Powell Moesha Priester Kendrick Robinson Jyleen Rodriguez Denzel Ross Dazhanique Salone Kiera Savage TyKira Smalls Shamia Smith Nickolus Stewart Amber Stone Lea Swinton Lyric Swinton Tarnisha Thomas Christaszyah Townsend Destiny Walker Gabrielle Washington Stephanie Williams Teresa Williams Brieson Woods Qiyuana Wright

B HONOR ROLL

Amber Abraham Ja'nee Abraham Chelsea Adams Grant Adams Jose Alicea Cierra Allen-McDuffie Kashim Anderson Lila Anderson Braeda Andrews Psidarius Archie Ariel Ashford Timothy Ashford Devin Austin Ashley Baker Maliyah Barnwell Victoria Beason Frederic Belton Kayla Bland Nariyanna Bookert Eric Bowers Alexis Boyles Krystal Briggs Byron Brinson Eleqsander Brown Larry Brown-Dobbs LaQuentin Brunson Darrius Burgess Farah Butler Michael Butler Anntricia Cain Joshua Cato Victor Chandler Jayvion Clark Hope Cobbs Jada Cochran Jaris Cochran Tatiana Collins Logan Corliss Emanee Cornish Diamond Covington Jaelen Crewell Isaiah Crumpton Taylor Curry Shadaria Daniels Javontae' Davis Keyona Davis Michael DeBerry Lorenzo Dominick Zydrinna Eargle Peter Easaw Julia Egbuka Khamechie English Kendra Entzminger Jonathan Evans James Farrow Christian Faulk Kivi Forbes Nikia Franklin Kayla Frazier Evan Gaines Olivia Galloway Leeah' Garrett Kendric Gathers Demeisha Gilmore Brannon Goddard Kiara Goines Djimon Gordon Tiski Gray Future Green Jimenya Green Lakiesha Green Diamond Gregory Jasmine Haggins Brianna Hall Cyrus Hall Chauncy Haney Dasia Harrell Nyla Harwood Dimitri Henry Marquavius Henry-Jeter Darius Hickman Kevin Hickson Diamond Hill Isis Hill Le'on Hill Katlin Holder Alexis Holland Ayana Hollis Ra'Juana Hope Christina Jackson Jada Jackson Sable Jackson Kenyatta Jeffcoat Antonio Jenkins DaBryelle Jenkins Shakeria Jenkins Glentae Johnson Daveda Jones KeAundra Jones Christian Jordan LaBruce Jordan Dadagrain Kelly Timothy Kelly Imani Kershaw Kenyonna Killingsworth ZaDiamond Landon Tamya Landrum Shannon Latimer Jordan Lawson Breonia Lee Kennedy Lowery Armel Marsh Patrice McClinton Alvin McDaniel Twylah Precious McMillian Joshanae McWhorter Carlos Mickens Jermale Miller Diamond Mitchell Kendra Montgomery Danielle Moody Iwatta Mosby Shambria Moton Yaasmeen Muhammad Cyrus Murray Taylor Neal Ausar Oakes Destiny Odom I'Anna Osborne Jermal Page Kimberly Parson Russell Perkins Traivon Perry Keyona Peters Destiny Pinckney Brandon Pogue Jana Praileau Shantavia Prescott Keyanah Priester Caleb Prophet Brazier Reed Jordyn Reynolds De'Asia Rhone Raqwan Richardson John Richmond Karina Rickard Demyra Rudder Quentin Savage Deandra Scott Kyandra Simmons Angelisa Simms Justina Simons Desean Singleton Martin Smith Asia Stevenson Day-Sha Stewart Candace Stribling Quintin Stroman Ayanna Suber Precious Suber Shikeria Sumter Da'Quan Sutton John Thomas DaQuan Thompson Devonte Thompson Ta'j Thompson Thurman Trapp Chaundre Truesdale Desia Truesdale Diamonita Tyler Tarence Tyler Demetrius Washington Kamiah Washington Za'Kira Watkins Jalona Webb Perry Webb Terrence Weeks Cedric James Wells Dajae' Weston Alexis Wilson Bianca Wilson Chasity Wilson

Lower Richland High

Lower Richland High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Addelia Alleyne, Shacoria Anderson, Larry Bratton, Natasha Brigmon, Jodine Cruz, Alexis-Tianna Epps, Devyn Flemming, Nikia Goodwin-Rogers, Carlton Gray, William Gray, Jazmine Hasty, Leah McRant, Rachel Moore, George Smiling, Aaron Smith, Warapa Thiradej

A HONOR ROLL

Brianna Allen, Jacqueline Allen, Jerkarria Armstrong, Joseph Azeem, Camille Belton, Cameron Benson, Brian Blackwell, Trevont’e Brealon, La’Dawn Cann, Nadine Castro, Taylor Clement, Keonna Coleman, Jodie Crawford, Kirsten Curry, A’Nia DuRant, Landen Elias, Darion Eskridge, Relexus Garrick, David Goodwin, Joy Goodwin, Trey Goodwin, Tonicha Henry, Jonathan Howell, Shai’Anthony Huff, Akyra Jackson, Dremae Johnson, Tamera Jones, Lydia Jordan, Diyonte Ladson, Christian Liles, Samantha Ling, Rachel Massengale, Danielle McFadden, Natalie Merchant, Charlese Minder, Ashanti Moore, Timothy Myers, Richard Okraska, Briana Patterson, Tinisha Pendergrass, Da’Kia Pringle, Kameron Roach, Isaiah Scott, Sequandra Scott, Samantha Sharpe, Deverick Shivers, Deanna Smith, Jasmine Smith, Justice Smith, Maya Stills, Sharonda Sutton, Benjamin Taylor, Tamarik Taylor, Titus Taylor, Jamal Walker, Rushelle’ Walker, Shyheim White, Ariel Wider, LaKeisha Williams, DaQuon Wilson, Deiondre Wilson, Devin Wilson, Victoria Wilson, Yasmine Yelverton, Gabrielle Young

B HONOR ROLL

Jailin Adams, Kayla Adams, Karriem Agner, Daijah Amaker, James Anderson, Karrighan Anderson, Stacey Anderson, Terranee Anderson, Brittney Andrews, Ciara Archie, Me’Shae Archie, Antonio Ashford, Dajani Austin, Jaylen Bacon, Shiquasha Bell, Gabrielle Billie, Ashanti Boatwright, Brandon Bolton, Tanjanicka Bostic, Elajah Bouknight, LaQwenda Bouknight, Diamond Boyd, Brianna Bradley, Alexis Branch, Camesha Branham, Jerrod Branham, Alexander Brannon, Justice Breland, Brittany Brigmon, Christian Brown, Madison Brown, Sa’Quon Brunson, Tyrek Brunson, Deja’ Bulliner, Nisa Burton, Kendra Caldwell, Deja Canty, Elexis Carter, Jai-Anna Carter, Karen Cipriano, Justin Cobb-Jackson, Cherlyn Coleman, Billy Cook, Alexis Copen, Patrick Copen, Fre’Daysha Cunningham, Tiara Dantzler, Kristen Davis, Marquis Davis, Shayla Davis, Miranda DeBerry, Alonya Dinkins, Aiesha Dukes, Makia Edmonds, Corey Eleazer, Ira Ellison, Derrick English, Mikayla Ferrell, Lauren Flemming, Rachelle Flemming, Robert Frederick, Montia-Larae Freeland, Travonte Gadson, Latrese Gibson, Iyanna Gilliam, Heath Gilmore, Artavious Goodman, Amanda Goodwin, Anthony Goodwin, Kristen Gordon, Jonathan Grant, Aunisti Green, Stephon Gridine, Xeric Griffin, Matthew Griffith, Kylah Gunter, Donovan Hadley, Khaleah Hamilton, Vasiliki Harbour, John Harmon, Christopher Harris, Kendra Harris, Madison Harris, Nicholas Harris, Ruejae Harris, Steven Harris, Tioni Harris, Nathan Hart, Forrest Hatcher, Terrance Hayes, Elisabeth Hemingway, Ernest Hemingway, Denijah Henderson, Cailah Hicklin, Victoria Hicklin, Kiante’ Hicks, Curtis Higgins, Sarah Higgins, Alexus Hill, Saterica Hill, Elizabeth Holmes, Carlton Hopkins, Jeremy Isaac, Jontrai Jackson, Damarius Jacobs, Gevante’ James, Amari Jeffcoat, Jennifer Elizab Jeffcoat, Terycia Jeffcoat, Breshay Johnson, Devan Johnson, Latoya Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Latreal Jones, Trevor Jones, Alexis Jordon, Anacia Kelly, Traie Kelly, Joy King, Kelcey King, Ariel Knightner, Dijon Landfort, Duan Lane, Resean Lane, Tamera Larkin, Candice Lartman, Joshua Lartman, Dakar Lawler, Jenna Lee, Ranysia Lee, Rodrick Lee, Sierra Lester, Jordan Linnen, Shabrea Lloyd, Ciara Mack, Alexa Manning, William Marine, DeAndrea Martin, Jailynn May, Frances Mayes, Hakeem Mayrant, Adryana McCoy, Kiara McCoy, Archie McDonald, Dustalinna McDonald, Christina McFadden, Cynthia McFadden, Kira McKelvy, Tayanna McKelvy, Joshua McLaughlin-Walker, Kyra Miller, Patrice Mitchell, Daniel Montgomery, Aliyah Moore, Kendra Moore, Kiara Moore, Quest Morris, Raimonda Morris, Weston Mosley, Devon Muldrow, Isaiah Murphy, Naomi Murphy, Dashon Murray, Jacob Myers, Ja’Cor Nelson, Tyrone Nelson, Carolyn Nowell, Carlos Nuttry, Diana O’Berry, Deanna Palmer, Peter Palmer, Serita Palmer, Keishona Peterson, Brandon Phillips, Justin Phillips, Jerrod Pickett, Chandler Ponds, Jamaal Portee, Edrina Potter, Keanu Pridgen, Tazmia Raines, Victor Randall, Tae’Oshia Ravenell, Javon Redmond, Aaron Reese, Najee Reese, Ember Roberts, Deanna Robinson, Jaekwon Robinson, Ronald Rogers, Joshua Scott, Kanesha Scott, Keionna Scott, Kendra Scott, Erica Scriven, Shakeema Scurry, Benjamin Sell, Alexxis Shiver, Nakeya Shiver, Robert Shiver, Demetrius Shropshire, Ivory Shuman, Brandon Simmons, Paxton Simpson, Jada Sims, Katria Singleton, Monique Sinkler, Damien Smith, David Smith, Douglas Smith, Lauren Smith, Marcus Smith, Mildred Smith, Chinwe’ Solomon, Jaeda Solomon, Johneisha Stevenson, Malik Stewart, Miracle Stivender, Yasmin Stukes, Jordan Stultz, Donovann Sumter, Talisha Sumter, Teera Sumter, Thaddeus Sumter, Savannah Sweatt, Kenneth Taylor, Kimbria Taylor, Nicholas Taylor, NeKasia Thomas, Destiny Thompson, Allison Threatt, Tracy Tice, Clyde Trapp, Ashley Tucker, Lawrence Tucker, Tishirea Tucker, Tyler Turner Claytor, Vanessa Ward, Carl Washington, Carmira Washington, Delvonta’ Weston, Joscelyn Weston, Jazmon Wider, Charity Williams, Charnell Williams, David Williams, Jawan Williams, Idania Willocks, Serena Wilson

Sandel Elementary

Sandel Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

4th Grade: Jai’Lin Brunson, Destiny Collazos, Jamaria Holley, Erykah Williams

A HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade: Matthew Dickens, Kemonie Fields, Jayla Nick, Kei Blu Soe, Damani Wilson

4th Grade: Mikaela deValinger-Bladden, Jaylen Franklin, Oziais Holmes, Kierra McCants, Harold Reed

5th Grade: Kathy Zheng

B HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade: Kaliyah Amaker, Johnadrian Canty, Camren Carter, Aaliyah Culcleasure, A’vionna Frazier, Shailiyah Harts, Lana Jackson, Anastacia Jackson, Shykira Johnson, Nabeyou Kassa, Derrion Lewis, Lizbeth Lopez, Jasmine Mayes, Alexander Murray, Paris Nelson, Hernandez O’Neal, Larry Outing, Aiyo Price, Kiya Pyos, Jabria Richburg, Damonte Robinson, KaNess Rose, Jasmine Saunders, Stephanie Taylor, Destiny Thompson, Desire Whack, Vivien Zheng

4th Grade: Beautiful Benson, Alyssa Cardona, Tahj China, Javaski English, Armoni Goodwin, Markeith Grant, Olivia Hampton, Jaylen Hopkins, Eh Paw Htoo, Hser Eh Nay Htoo, Jimaya Jenkins, Mekhi Jerman, Tha Man Kyar, Taiveon Lewis, Kennedy Pelzer, Kristina Randolph, Amare Richardson, Samaia Richardson, Genesis Ricks, Destiny Ryans, Anaisha Scott, Chrishawn Simmons, Chanel Solomon, Jayrius Stukes, Jabari Thomas, Joshua Tyler, Aye Wah, Yasmine White, Micah Williams, Ke’Nhiya Wright

5th Grade: Laila Al-lahabi, Dorothy Allen, Xaveon Amaker, Aryuana Bellamy, Ahmad Brayboy, Tamara Bryant, Anthony Buggs, My’Asia Cooper, Samari Crosson, Jamia East, Yasmin Gandy, Saw Nay Htoo, Gianni Jamison, Alaysia Johnson, Nastajah Johnson, Diamond Kershaw, RonShawnna Key, Jonathan King, Nitaejha Leonard, Dasani Philbert, MarQees Prince-Williams, Sey Ka Paw, Ywa Hay Soe Paw, Destinee Salahuddin, Quashawn Sikes, Izaiah Squirewell, Shakyra Sweeting, Gregory Taylor, Diamond Workman

Satchel Ford Elementary

Satchel Ford Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

THIRD THROUGH FIFTH GRADES

A HONOR ROLL

Lucas Allen, Lilly Ammons, Luke Avant, Victoria Barden, Allie Beall, Thomas Blake, Olivia Bokesch, Emily Bowman, Brig Brannon, Kristina Chambers, Annie Chetwood, Emerson Chetwood, Elizabeth Coleman, Connor Condon, Mary Walter Creech, Tia Curnias, Patti Daley, Madison Dantzler, Colin Day, Alice Dunlap, Amelia Eason, Eva Edwards, Tanner Edwards, Sidney Evering, Maddie Fawcett, Izzy Fink, Sam Fleischer, Lauren Free, Anna Gahagan, Mackenzie Goethe, Sarah Anne Hardy, Kendrick Hayes, Ford Hedgepath, Connor Heydt, Hayes Hilton, Aniyah Hodges, William Hough, Jake Huggins, Adam Hunt, Layne Hunt, Lainey Hutchison, Madalyn Ingram, Reilly Kinsey, Grace Kepley, Will Kepley, Lily Lawther, Addison Lee, Sarah Long, Kyree Lovett, Lindsay Lust, Kristopher Mattox, Nate McCormick, Calhoun McCullough, William McInnis, Mac McLendon, Caroline Overdyke, Ava Portney, Hawkins Powell, Anna Quattlebaum, Meredith Rashley, Hearn Rhodes, Arman Riley, Charlie Riley, Julia Russo, Ian Saracila, Grace Sawicki, Katie Sawicki, Kathryn Ann Scott, Nova Senkyrik, Anna Shainwald, Ryan Shelley, Jaiwan Sims, Joaquim Small, Lilly Snead, Maggie Stewart-Palome, Carolina Still, Charlie Stokes, Jenna Strickland, Chandler Trammell, Jack Turner, Dale Watson, Archie Woodard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sophia Adams, Eric Anderson, Miguel Argumedo, McLean Arnette, Clare Baker, Michael Balthazor, Sarinate Banks-Blue, Zachary Beitz, Callie Blackmon, Wells Bolton, Mark Brown, Taylor Brown, Elissa Brown-Mack, Makayla Bush, Michael Bygott, Gabriela Calderon, Lucy Case, Carson Chaplin, Max Childress, Charles Coble, Isabella Coleman, Nate Cox, Sally Branton Crawford, Mary Walter Creech, Sebastian Cuadra, Hannah Curran, Meadows Dargan, Jack Davis, Drew Dawson, Logan Doty, Makalyn Douglas, DaVion Felder, Will Flowers, Dianna Fultz, Hayden Gavin, Niviah Glover, Tyler Glymph, Tykia Goodwin, Daniel Goodwyn, Thomas Greene, Liddy Grier, Newton Grier, Austin Haynie, Kelsey Heydt, Jordan Hill, Mason Howard, Spencer Ingram, Courtney Kelley, Cara Johnsey, Madelyn Joye, Chase Krawcyzk, Haylea Lloyd, Chris Lofton, Jasmin Marsh, Mingo Martin, Mary Grace Martinez, Logan Masinsky, D’Asia Mayers, Gracie McCoy, Madeline McCrea, Rivers McElveen, Archer Meares, Matthew Moore, Jack Moseley, Erica Newhouse, Andy Nickas, Jennings Owens, Zach Owens, Banks Pope, Alex Pearman, Camryn Philson, Jaden Porter, Hawkins Powell, Adrian Rashley, Jack Reynolds, Kasey Richardson, Madison Shelley, Caroline Sill, Olivia Silvey, Jaiwan Sims, Kendrick Skipper, Joaquim Small, Nia Smith, Riley Still, Tyreek Thomas, Clark Wagstaff, Avery Wales, Blake Warner, Ashlynn Watts, Dale Watson, Hannah Frances Welch, Katera West, Victoria Williams, Drew Wilson, Siarah Wilson-McClam

South Kilbourne Elementary

South Kilbourne Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade: Thomas Baker, James Glasgow III, David Jackson, Taderria Lewis, Jordyn Reed, Charlotte Taylor, Amoriah Thompson, Mya Williams

4th Grade: Preston Pehl, Jaylon Reed

5th Grade: Daniela Manzano Hernandez

St. Andrews Middle

St. Andrews Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Makyla Kourtlyn Ellis, Amari Rice, Hannah Scott, Lydia Tillman

A HONOR ROLL

Ty’len Bouknight, Taylor Dunn, Nikeya Harris, Elaysha Kilpatrick, Hawo Sadik, Matison Prezzy, Theodore Alexander Walton, Melisa Yang

B HONOR ROLL

Eh Ah, Aklessia Amaha, Kyat Thein Aung, Lakaila Bannister, Triniti Belton, Cinnamon Brown, Patricia Davis, Truth Doctor, Mckinley Ellis, Saquoia Harris, Orvianna Holiday, Jasmine House, Jada L. Jones, Jenesha Mashore, Eh Kler, Abwag Kual, George Legette, Amir Moyenda, Paris Mundy, Tyler Nolan, India Porter, Ben Reep, Symone Scott, Madina Sharif, Courtney Spyke, Taniya Taylor, Olivia Thrower, William Reed-Simmons, Khalaya Young

SEVENTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Erik Nick

A HONOR ROLL

Kyanda Beckett, Christ Bible, Kira Bing, Yacsiri Briones, Reyonna Canty, A’aliyah Davis, Joshoua Doctor, Monjalique Douglass, Nyklas Ellis, Brittney Glenn, Jonathan Goodwin, Aerial Johnson, Leshea Jonhson, Jada Lewis, Tayshon Mack, Nykia Peeples, Jordan Puch, Kasia Samuel, William Samuel, LaDarius Taylor, KyAsia Vereen, Clarissa Wallace

B HONOR ROLL

Tatyanna Bell, Destiny Bethea, Precious Breeland, Christian Brown, Constance Bryant, Trevez Caldwell, Jonathan Cardonna, Kendall Chesley, Terriona Chestnut, Daniel Currie, Natalie Geddis, Imani Geiger, Marcy Hatcher, Emoni Holmes, Say Lwe Htoo, Zhia Littleton, Christine Miller, Jade Norton, Esther Okorie, Trenity Payne, Tyrese Salahuddin, Carnette Simmons, Tkei Soe, Addrianna Sox, Jasmine Sligh, Jamie Taylor, Mikayla Taylor, Morrissa Utsey, Deznisha Williams, Mekhi Williams, Christopher Wilson, Pyu Winn, Barry Wright

EIGHTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Ke’Andre Brayboy, Faizah Sabree, Marie Sanyang

A HONOR ROLL

Hae Blu Ah, Syteria Dorsey, Faith Emetu, Michael Gant, Destiny Henderson, Trinity Jones, Thay Eh Paw

B HONOR ROLL

May Se Aye, Kiyana Bolton-Ellison, Zachary Foulks, Daiyah Goodwin, J’Unna Green, Annastacia Hammond, Dyneshia Harley, Deshawn Hill, Neneng Kual, Shayiana Pendleton, Lauren Primus, Talia Pugh, Standish Riley, Tamala Soe, Meghan Suber, Brittany Tankard, Brionna Washington, Makayla Williams, Zippor’ah Williams

W.A. Perry Middle

W.A. Perry Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

HONOR ROLL

SIXTH GRADE

JaMarcus Adams, Da’Mondre Anderson, Dashawn Bates, Tyquan Baxter, Erykah Bethel, Hannah Brown, Maliq Brown, Savion Clark, Taina Davis, Kejuan Delaney-Timmons, Jamaica Dowling, Antonio Duckson, LaJakya Foster, Chalesa Goodwin, Daveion Goodwin, Briasia Holmes, Xavier Hooper, Danielle Ingram, Eumon James, Que’shawn James, Zymes Johnson, De’Naryus Mayo, Zipporah Patterson, Tayan Reid-Reliford, JaQuan Rose, Mekhi Seawright, Kayla Taylor, Desmoyne Tift, Zariyah Toatley, Jakeria Tucker, Kasim Wheeler, Trinity Williams, Ta’shea Young

SEVENTH GRADE

Darnisha Addison, Deztiny Albert, Emani Ashley, Zakyia Benjamin, Jada Bouknight, Keshaun Brown, Niesha Bryant, Bre’ajh Carter, Daynah Chase-Marshall, Dretauris Covington, Destiny Drain, Xavier Draper, Brandon Eason, Antonio Ferron, TyJuan Frierson, Omar Glover, Christopher Goff, Joshua Goodman, ShaMonte’ Green, Quiyon Harley, Kamrye Jackson-Soloman, Jaheim James, Elijah Jenkins, Timothy Jones, LaTasha Kelly, Tyrese Kelly, Desmond King, Jamil Lewis, Tatianna McGill, Romminiqua McLamoreDestiny , Moffett, Kayla Mole, Malik Moses, China Norris, T’Nisha Perry, DaiAndrea Pettigrew, Vernon Raysor, Alexis Rollerson, Q’Dardruis Sanders, Adashia Shannon, Marquez Smith, Zykaih Spivey, Deshon Thomas, Deiontray Williams

EIGHTH GRADE

Amariyah Ayee, Jermaine Bethel, Wentrell Bing, Totiana Bostic, Anquan Bowman, Brianna Brown, Elexus Clark, Destiny Cross, Patrice Dukes, Khalil Fairnot, Jacory Frazier, Rashad Hayward, Zaria Hendrix, Makiya Hugee, Beverline McCarey, Dasia McClary, Alejandria McDuffie, Lexus Oliver, Nkemakolam Ozi-Anyim, Markayla Platt, Diamond Webb

Webber Elementary

Webber Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Racheal Brannon

Daylon Hall

Andrew Montgomery

Trinity Morris

A HONOR ROLL

Tamia Barden

B HONOR ROLL

Rylin Clayton, Kiersten Crawford, Nicholas Doctor, Demeter DuBose, SaNathan Gamble, Shantina Gidron, Marcus Hall, Benjamin Hutchings, JaKob Hutson, Timothy Jacobs, Logan Kyzer, Roger McLemore, Destiny Morris, Omar Palmer, Kenneth Simpson, Dajon Townsend, Salaytheo Washington, Deja Young

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service