Kershaw County Schools: Fourth nine weeks honor roll

Columbia - The StateJune 26, 2014 

SUSAN ARDIS/SARDIS@THESTATE.COM

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Kershaw County schools for the fourth nine weeks.

Baron DeKalb Elementary

Baron DeKalb Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Allie Anderson, Nataleigh Baker, Ethan Boone, Kaydence Broughton, Kameron Clack, Alan Cubberley, Hunter Hayes, Samantha Jones, Alex Krimminger, Kylee Libertini, Mary Norwood, Madison Rogers, Zachary Tucker

A/B Honor Roll: Antonio Amos, Rebecca Brazell, Avery Clyburn, Emma Creel, Jacob Deleon, Joseph Estridge, Jacob Harrelson, Jordan Hinson, Laila Lowery, Ciara Salmond, Christopher Scott, Tyler Skipper, Laykin Truesdale, Aiden Wiles

SECOND GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Reese Anderson, Sean Garcia, Bailey Hegler, Adrianna Macklin, Derrick McClinton, Olivia Norwood, Abigail Robosson, Bailey Wade

A/B Honor Roll: Katlynn Boone, Shyanna Boone, Reid Bowers, Jayda Bracey, Ashlynn Broach, Brice Cook, Jordan Joe, Zachariah Jefferson, Jamera Johnson, Quacey McNeal, Nathan Morgan, Meagan Simso, Deonna Stokes

THIRD GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Chase Bowers, Daniel Morgan

A/B Honor Roll: Khloe Bowers, Autumn Broughton, Elijah Fletcher, Allison Hayes, Emmarie Hopkins, Gracie Hough, Dominic Hylton, Madison Jones, Alex Shealy

FOURTH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Taylar Anderson, Noah McCathern A/B Honor Roll – Madison Barrett, Jeremaiah Barstow, Gracyn Beckham, Tania Bennett, Unique Bethea, Brandon Bowers, Landon Broach, Karrie Leigh Broughton, Lyric Evans, Ayden Evers, Daniel Fulwood, Zoey Light, Lily Roberts, Ralph Robosson, Emma Sims, Garrett Wiles, Jake Wilson

FIFTH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Sara Bowers, Jaylan Brice, Cassandra Broughton, Samantha Lucas, Grayson Tucker Joshua Vasquez

A/B Honor Roll: Savanna Anderson, Destiny Atkinson, Justin Bennett, Reagan Bowers, BJ Gregory, Tyler Phillips, Carlee Smith, Blake Truesdale, Jaylen Woods, Jesse Wyant

Bethune Elementary

Bethune Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

First Grade: Tabatha Catoe, Sebastian Gainey, Lacy Spann, John Gaige Young

Second Grade: Trevor Lucas, Olivia Ritchie, Olivia Young

Fifth Grade: Carrie Eubanks

A/B HONOR ROLL

First Grade: Cherish Commander, Jada Corbett, Tristan Lucas, Emily Torres

Second Grade: Hazia Bethea, Zyreon Caldwell, Bryceson Catoe, Mirage Ciesielski, Casey Collins

Third Grade: Nakoyiss Sweetenburg, Sean Steele, Corey Thomas, Katelyn Watford

Fourth Grade: Zachary Fowler, Michael Gainey, Sierra Thompson

Fifth Grade: Zephaniah Caldwell, Kayin Catoe, Cage Clem, Lataisha Drakeford, Alexis Gardner, Khloe King, Tyshon Parks, Danajah Robinson, Delaney Smith, Dylan Wooten

Blaney Elementary

Blaney Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Carlie Andrews-Rhodus, James Brown, Stella Charles, Landon Chavis, Brooke Clark, Saydee Clifford, Lille Elders, Jordan Gardner, Phoebe Gari, Hope Glover, Ian Hoskins, Bryleigh Howe, Alasia Hughes, Shawn Hunger, Bryce Johnson, Garrison Kerman, Cheyenne Kerr, Aleasha Kolmansberger, Julia Lee, Eric Maldonado, Cecillia McEaney, Sadie Medlin, Connor Mitsada, Zoei Kiana O’Quinn Nichols, Kolby Ramsey, Madelin Sanchez Cruz, David Small, Sarah Winslow

A/B Honor Roll: Caine Alexander, Alexis Allen, Daniella Alonzo, Joshua Barber, Donald Bower, John Cogan, Madelyn Crane, Dakota Crocker, Jensen Ellis, Austin Freeman, Kendall Guaunt, Aiden Graham, Linzie Hinson, Keegan Horton, Alexis Kirkland, Joshua Kovacs, Jonathan Looper, Anthony Lopez, Hunter Marlow, Nicholaus Matthews, Brianna McRoy, Savannah Medlin, Ryann Monroe, Charles Nabors, Ciara Oates, Caley Peake, Gavin Putman, Kyler Rawles, Jamal Riley, Delaney Scott, Daniel Singletary, Kyle Smith, Kyniah Starks, Jaden Thomas, Derek Thornton, Kaytlyn Vanthof, Jaylen Weaver, Kristopher Wheat, Laykenn Wiseman, Samantha Zammarrelli

SECOND GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Jada Barnett, Alec Bowes, Rachael Darmer, Dexter Duszynski, Hayden Gillespie, Gabriel Hatcher, Avery Johnson, Alexis Krzywda, Kennedy Lane, Julia Lemonds, Caroline Lewis, Hannah McKenzie, Joshua Payne, Kelsey Phillips, Owen Potter, Abbigail Rizzo, William Ryan, Ayden Starnes, Andrew Stevens, Maryn Stiegel, Jackson Sumner

A/B Honor Roll: Luke Allen, Jacob Almand, Katherine Belton-Alford, Kailee Benggio, Kevin Bickley, Kailey Bowman, Summer Brown, Jefferson Bustamante, Bailee Dixon, Aliyahon Duncan, Jason Escoto, Gleb Glazatov, Alexis Gravely, Rylee Harrison, Joshua Heriot, Eva Hoagland, David Jarrard, Morgan Jenkins, Aaliyah McCode, Landon Miller, Bryce Morris, Nona Norris, Anthony Palomba, Bryce Rabon, Jacob Robillard, Jaquan Samuel, Dhana Sanchez, Isabella Shealy, Shawn Stanley, Carlee Statham, Gabrielle Tucker, Alora Ward, Louise Wilson

THIRD GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Mohamed Attallh, Amariya Benson, Ameer Blow, Emmary Branham, Savannah Butler, Hadden Daniels, Tyler Doctor, Dylan Johnson, Griffin Keeffe, Ethan Korn, James Lyday, Zoe Magun, Rainer Meredith, Susan Sanchez, Nataleigh Yarborough

A/B Honor Roll: Mia Atencio, Alicia Baker, Lance Bown, Cameron Brazell, Emma Byrd, Kaleb Byrum, Naia Carmona, Taylor Church, Ma’Kia Clark, Robert Coker, Magan Diehl, Ashley Dooley, Allison Elvir Hernandez, Cameron Entzminger, Kacy Fuller, Mi’Acha Gardner, Kayden Gaunt, Macon Jackson, Kalaea Jones, Justin Knott, Wade Lemonds, Taylen Mann, Jayden McFadden, Harper Murphy, James Nordellia, Cameran Peake, Jacob Robinson, Bryan Romero, Rylee Slaton, Emma Slaughter, Andrew Stillwell, Gabriel Thomley, PJ Toves

FOURTH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Aimee Atkinson, Erin Belcher, Emily Clark, Trey Cummings, Christopher Frye, Amber Garland, Jasmine Glover, Zharia Guthery, Delaney Hillman, Ryan Leigh, Jacob Lowder, Erin McCarley, Ezekiel Meshach, Ronald Ogle, McKenna Phillips, Alexis Pittelkau, Jacob Reynolds, Cody Robbins, Sydney Wagner, Alanna Young

A/B Honor Roll: Brenna Adams, Rebekah Anderson, Ryan Anderson, Allison Belue, Camille Bowers, William Burnham, Hunter Carlson, John Carroll, Morgan Chavis, Cassidie Curry, Anayla Dolo, Tyler Fannin, Savannah Fish, Summer Fogle, Hudson Jay, Krzysztof Karpinski, Britain McMahan, Emmalee Meadors, Joshua Murdaugh, Keith O’Quinn Nichols, McKenna Perito, Marissa Roberts, Cameron Sosbee, Cameron Wood, Kamya Young

FIFTH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Miranda Carman, Tristan Everett, Kameron Free, Brynlee Kernan, Breanna Stevens, Brianna Thompson, Annika Watson, Haileigh Whittington

A/B Honor Roll: Autumn Barkley, Jase Bowers, Grace Carman, Merah Cooper, Devin Dixon, William Dooley, Ewan Fleck, Daylan Giovati, Elliott Hankinson, Candice Hewitt, Mason Hoskins, Millan Jackson, Victoria Jarrard, Abigail Kovacs, Aubrey Long, Ashley Lopez, Mackenzie Meredith, Robert Nates, Jay Nesbitt, Braxton Reeves, Alexis Rizzo, Joseph Romero, Madison Sosbee, Colton Sullivan, Caleb Weems, Mason Woodberry

Doby’s Mill Elementary

Doby’s Mill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Ariel Aguilar, Ana Aguilar-Caballero, Maddy Aiello, Evan Bellamy, Ella Cecil, Claire Davis, Morgan Derr, Mary Dunkin, McKinley Dutcher, Brendan Echevarria, Andrew Eunice, Preston Ferguson, Landon Hucks, Ava Jones, Craig Jones, Pavel Landaverde, Alysa lane, Maggie Long, Joseph Lopez, Allen Marchman, Eli Mason, Jacob Metzelfeld, Tyquawn Murphy, Landan Newsom, Camille Newton, Aaron Pittman, Joshua Shannon, Farrell Shoemake, Peyton Stanley, Jaden Teal, Danny Turner, Atalo Valdez

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nolan Addeo, Bradley Blankenship, Brayden Block, Ethan Bravo, Kate Brookins, Randi Brown, Brooke Burke, Ramses Capers, Maykaylee Catoe, Hayley Cleghon, Kaitlyn Davey, Zy’Dasia Dinkins, Alycia Farmer, Lindsay Freezon, Ryan Gardner, Brayden Gott, Dianna Gutierrez-Ambriz, Natalie Hoult, Lemont Jacobs, Izaiah Lindsey, Adonis Moses, Zaquawn Murphy, Ainsley Outlaw, Bryson Porter, Romelo Rainer, Joshua Rhodes, Delaney Saxton

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Abby Avila-Lopez, Vincent Borjas, Alyssa Brackett, Ella Branham, Kelsey Brazell, Landon Cecil, Matthew Cole, Kellee Craig, Abby Crates, Bethany Crim, Reagan Crocker, Adrianna Escoto, Conner Gurganious, Joseph Harmon, Will Hayden Wesley May Trey McGougan, Presley Millett, Lindsey Mills, Granger Morgan, Carlos Paz, Leland Sample, James, Stone, Connor Thompson, Ashley Vela, Blake Wallace, Sara Woodham

A/B HONOR ROLL

Karina Amaya, Nicholas Baldwin, Kaden Barnes, Amber Barry, Christian Catoe, Abigail Cook, James Dargan, Elijah Dennis, Daniel Figueroa, Riley Gillis, Wyiatt Goff, Ben Hanson, Alex Harper, Dorian Hart, Anthony Kelly, Brantley Langen, Jessica Lovelace, Kali Price, Jace Reeks, Kiersten Scott, Bryson Seaver, Amanda Spencer, Kaydence Stockman, Hunter Tate, Jake Teal

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Haylee Benton, Abigail Blankenship, Kalyn Bowen, Mallory Branham, Maggie D’Agostino, Declan Gillis, Rob Howard, Andrew Langmo, Laila Marchman, Sarah Morris, Tyler Robertson, Simar Singh, Mason Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Matthew Baker, Jonah Brookins, Madasun Burgess, Chandler Carnaggio, Olivia Catoe, Keira Donley, Amari Evans, Anissa Evans, Cobe Evans, Elizabeth Garbade, Jayvin Hamilton, Carmen Howard, Jocelyn Kelley, Allison Kelly, Madison Kelly, Mary Kirkland, Alexis Lee, Quinton Legette, Ashlynn Lovett, Tristan McLeod, Hannah Medlin, Joanna Ni, Rebecca Russell, Lacie Smith, Quincey Snipes, Colin Stockman, Alexis Stoyanowski, Wyatt Tanner, Jadon Thomas, Fredneta Tiah, Brandon Vinson, Ashley Wood

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Leo Addeo, Sylvia Adongo, Xan Anthony, Kaytlin Arave, Liam Barry Ashley Bellamy, Mackenzie Blankenship, Sydney Branham, Zane Catoe, Ariana Cleverly, Matthew Coleman, Paul Garbade, John Gardner, Gerald Gary, Dutch Gillis, Will Goerlich, Mya Grant, Kaitlyn Hudson, Joshua Kirksey, Mitchell Loudermilk, Jackson Mangum, Regan McGougan, Gracie Parsons, Hallie Poulin, Aiden Powell, Daphne Price, Aumari Reames, Abigaile Sample, Landon Saxton, Hope Sowell, Ilsa Stepniewski, Ethan Taylor, Ella Thomas, Emma Williams, Riley Williamson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chandler Altman, Cameron Barker, Natalie Bean, McKinzie Burgess, Dillon Carter, Stephanie Churchwell, Michael Clayborne, Gracie Cox, Krissa Cullen, Angelee Echevarria, Tatiana Echevarria, Alexie Evans, Zachary Everette, Eliana Freier, Ashton Horton, Jasmyne Jefferson, Delano Jones, Marissa Kirkland, Cheyenne Koenig, Shannon Lloyd, William Manning, Owen Metzelfeld, Raymond Montalvo, Iyona Pearson, Trey Pittman, Alexis Pressley, Codey Roberts, Aliyah Scott, JC Smith, Rebecca Smith, Ally Stephens, Ashleigh Turner, Austin Watts, Christina Wheeler

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Shallimar Abella, Kaleb Bah, Seth Blankenship, Kaitlyn Blume, Alexis Boutin, Kalyn Bowen, Sydney Dials, Aila Dow, Hannah Hastie, Tatyanna Himes, Emily Jean, Lexi Langen, Barri McGougan, Abby Meacham, Zion Mention, Cedric Missouri, Jessica Ni, Levi Nichols, Coley Peake, Jorden Phillips, DJ Rawls, Brooke Sanders, Anna Smith, Zach Smith, Summer Staples, Emma Stone, Chloe Thomas, Emily Tucker, Alie Wallace, Hannah Williams, Jenna Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Josie Aiello, Yasmin Arriaga, Dillon Barnette, Michael Beadle, Ryan Block, Tassy Boggs, Robert Bridges, Dakota Brown, Taylor Buff, Joseph Carnaggio, Trace Catoe, Mattie Crim, Tiffany Croy, Anyah Farmer, Jay Gordon, Tanasia Himes, Timothy Howard, Abdur Rahman Johnson, Haley Kile, Ashlynn McCoy, Gauge Morgan, Jacob Porter, Maritza Rodriguez, Aubrey Seeley, Ashanti Shepard, Quierra Snipes, Nicholas Stuhn, Sequoia Timmons, Tamira Tucker

Lugoff Elementary

Lugoff Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL A’s

Landon Altman, Olivia Atkinson, Mary Beverly, Trevor Black, Cooper Bowers, Davis Brazell, Peyton Dowey, Essence Harris, Jeffrey Hatfield, Ford Haudenshild, Regan Hill, Haley Hopkins, Mollie Laffin, Joshua Lovett, Titan Magee, Delaluz Mancilla, Daniel Martin, Daniel McCaskill, Sydney Milligan, Mason Mooneyhan, Whitt Morgan, Jacob Morris, Madison Morrow, Kadence Newman, Patrick Oliver, Foster Parks, Daniela Perez, Elizabeth Price, Rebecca Prichard, Raegan Radcliff, Breasha Robinson, Caden Shrader, James Stevenson, Ashlynn Taylor, Farrah Trimnal, Hannah Waldron, Cameren Williams, Joshua Williams, Krysten Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Caden Akshar, James Anderson, Cameron Bennett, Trinity Bennett, Allie Bowers, Ayken Branham, Natalia Bravo, Emilee Cashion, Charles Colvin, Brysin Corley, Axton Crisp, Camille Hall, Christian Hamilton, Sarah Herndon, Gabriel Hunt, Chasity Industrious, Kayley Lynch, Jamarian Mason, Colin Matthews, Aateyana McCall, Braelyn McCathern, Kimberly Peters, Moses Rippy, Ryleigh Roberts, Quan'dre Roseboro, Ensley Stropes, Edward Swain, Abbigail Watts

SECOND GRADE

ALL A’s

Emma Atkinson, Payton Barrett, Emery Branham, Ryan Craft, Samuel Hemingway, Austin Hewitt, Cooper Hicks, Jessica Humphrey, Madison Knoerr, Matthew Lee, Brianna Mason, Zoe Melton, Alexia Ramey, Madeline Rhodes, Emma Richburg, Mary Shuler, Sierra Simenot, Antony Turner, William West

A/B HONOR ROLL

Kaitlyn Anderson, Cooper Bonds, Emma Bradley, Nicholas Branham, Jasmine Gordon, Jade Harris, Taryn Lynch, Nicholas Matthews, Michael McLemore, Saniya Moore, Randasia Murphy, Aimee Nelson, Emily Pickett, Rodrika Plant, William Rabon, Emilia Robinson, Emily Rumple, Javon Sexton, Dylan Shaffer, Christopher Shirley, Cameron Sullivan, Addison Wages, Samantha Zobel

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Abby Knafelc, Ethan Little, Sara McCaskill, Charlotte Morris, Holly Parker, Madison Snyder, Brice Whitehouse

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nevaeh Alston, Mason Cherry, Shania Clarke, Annabelle Claudio, Joshua Davis, Michael Hamilton, Krista Harris, John Hinton, Charisma Jenkins, Brandon Johnson, Colin Jordan, Elizabeth Jordan, Max Letchworth, Audriana Mauro, Dominick McIlwain, Cheynne Miller, Jordan Pendleton, Jaffrey Perlaza, Dustin Phillips, Ava Reeves, Santiago Robinson, Bryant Sandifer, Logan Sellers, Payton Stevenson, Hunter Sweatt, Shirah Todd, Abigail VanHouten, Matthew Williams, Caleb Woodard, Xavier Wyckoff

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Ethan Darwin, Brauton Gardner, Madison Harrell, Carolina Hernandez, Channing LeGrand, Alexandra Matthews, Banks Munn, Steven Padgett, Anthony Rabon, Shane Richburg, John Watson, Tristan Wyckoff

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ryan Adams, Noah Barrett, Gabriel Bowers, Merritt Brazell, Amber Brown, Gregory Brunson, Jacob Campbell, James Catoe, Madison Clark, Marcy Davis, Synia Gautier, Justin Guthrie, Izack Gutierrez, Joseph Hall, Mallory Hall, Ellison Haudenshild, Jonathan Heinlein, Hannah King, Ian MacKenzie, Arissa Nelson, Mikella Ransom, Abigail Seay, Abigail Sulzer, Hailey Swails, Samuel Taylor, David Thierrien, Laiken Tidwell, David Vaughan, Alyson Watts, Haley West, Gavin Wooten, Sanchez Zavaleta

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Bradley Corder, Morgan Craft, Lily Fender, Lauren Galloway, Andrew Hanson, Spencer Hinton, Patrick Koeppen, Virginia Larsen, Hailey Mock, William Morris, Olivia VanHouten

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alex Bowers, Erik Chaplin, Ashlyn Dasho, Jordyn Draper, Collier Epps, Erica Faile, Hailey Frick-Brooks, Joseph Friendly, Jahiem Henry, Matthew Jackson, Tanner Jackson, Armoni Jones, John Little, Malachi Matthews, Owen McElveen, Julianne Richburg, Jace Sexton, Hunter Shealy, Aaron Staples, Kaley Trent, Shayla Wallace, Harlee Wilson

Midway Elementary

Midway Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

1st GRADE

A Honor Roll

Evelyn Alexander, Ben Anderson, Addie Bittner, Jewel Black, Ashton Brazell, Reggie Brown, Tiara Charles, Amari Clarkson, Dalton Davis, Nellie DeBruhl, Markayvion Dunham, Zachary Engram, October Floyd, Jennifer Gallegos, Ana Gomez, Mason Hall, Jordan Ham, Anna Hensley,Lizzy Mattox, Irelyn McCaskill, Dean Peebles, Hunter Pravetz, Bailey Rabon, Shelly Rabon, Dane Ray, Aubrie Reeves, Emilee Rutherford, Richard Smith, Tanner Smith, Layla Stokes, Conner Ward, and Kyle Watford

A/B Honor Roll

Dixie Lee Black, Mason Boykin, Kailey Dotson, Bryan Gallegos, Quiana Halley, Ethan Ham, Chassidy Ivey, Diana Lopez, Shania Mitchell, Harrison Navarro, Lyric Peebles, Nasier Ragin, Jada Rutherford, Madison Stokes, Noah Wilson, and Arya Wolfe

2nd GRADE

A Honor Roll

Nathan Brewington, Case Couick, Taylor Harrop, Laila Houser, Maddie Jeffers, Iris Mancilla, Grayson Mueller, Luis Noyola, Laurel Rodgers, Dylan Smith and Jeremiah Staggers.

A/B Honor Roll

Natalie Acosta, Ethan Bass, Brady Brown, Haleigh Davis, Aidan Estrada,Christopher Gallegos, Alazia Moody, Maya Ochenduszko, Jace Rice, Natalie Reynolds, Natalie Scott, Andy Servoss, Braden Smith, and Samya Smith

3rd GRADE

A Honor Roll

Madison Bantum, Simion Cartis, Landon Garbade, Madison Hensley, Silas Martinez, and Emilee Rutland.

A/B Honor Roll

Logan Arrants, Kaleb Dotson, Aaron Falterman, Kristyannah Gainey, Gabriel Hunter, Stephany Jordan, Gabbie Lavergne, Natalie McIntyre, Celia Nunez, Savannah Smith, Jennifer Sutherland, Cole Thompson, and Brandon Wilson

4th GRADE

A Honor Roll

Dakoda Anderson, Tyler Beasley, Deanna Couick, Johnathan Gullard, Caylee Hayes, and Aamir Kashmiri.

A/B Honor Roll

Laci Bowers, Daniel Clyburn, Dallas Cook, Chris Crane, Kendall Currie, Samantha Harrelson, Courtney Hicks, Summer Martin, Eden Mock, Carissa Reynolds, Ronnie Rogers, Alexia Smith, Dalton Smith, Timothy Staggers, Brooke Stevens, Bre Tomlin, Daznir White, and Eden Wolfe

5th GRADE

A Honor Roll

Isis Frasier, Lanie Hackworth, Miles Stukes, and Sean Windham.

A/B Honor Roll

Maggie Carter, Anna Catherine Garbade, Jullyan Gonzalez, Ryan Hodge, Nick Jones, Danial Kashmiri, Troy King, Bianca Knight, Stephanie Martinez, Karen Threatt, and Philip Williams

North Central Middle

North Central Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

8TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Taylor Hardeman, James Mangum, Felicia McGill, Daisy Noyola, Joshua Portee, Katie Sutherland, Jordan Sweetenburg, Jessica Threatt, Ethan Wallace, Olivia Walsh, Callie Wooten

A/B HONOR ROLL

Caroline Anderson, Blake Baskins, Brady Beck, Zaurious Belton, Kimberlee Blackmon, Breanna Bowen, Chicora Brazell, Sarah Bryson, Caroline Carnes, Jewell Evans, Lauren Hendrix, Cameron Holley, Brandy Holshouser, Tristan Humphries, Assata Kirkley, Michael Love, Vance Outlaw, Alyah Peach, Chessie Teal, Abigail Tucker

7TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Colin Anderson, Sarah DuRant, Laken Gross, Joanna Norwood, Abbigale Outlaw, Christopher Price, Dmitri Robinson

A/B HONOR ROLL

McKenna Arrants, Olivia Arrington, Christin Baker, Donna Branham, Tyler Brown, Lillian Crosby, Brian Davis, Meagan Denson, Ross Freeman, Jessica Hancock, Sarah Harrelson, Blake Johnson, Mohammad Kashmiri, Chloe Morrow

6TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Jalen Atkinson, Matthew Clem, Megan Peach, Zachary Roberts, Courtney Spann, Nayeli Vallejo-Ibarra, Aaliyah White

A/B HONOR ROLL

Matthew Chloe, Dante Matthew, Izabella Dante, Autumn Izabella, William Autumn, Quentin William, Chandler Quentin, Jared Chandler, Kynlee Jared, Dylan Kynlee, Madison Dylan, Timothy Madison, Elizabeth Timothy, Benjamin Elizabeth, Elizabeth Benjamin, Peyton Elizabeth, Camryn Peyton, Jada Camryn, Kyrstin Jada, DeKeshia Kyrstin, Julianne DeKeshia, Derek Julianne, Aleigha Derek, Gabriell Aleigha, Marielizabeth Gabriell

North Central High

North Central High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

9TH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Sierra Barnes, Anne-Marie Branham, Logan Coates, Gary Colpas, Cedrick Cunningham, Abigail DuRant, Cassandra Gibson, Calvin Hinson, Megan Koon, Sariah Lucas, Jacob Mathis, Cameron Smith

A/B Honor Roll: Kirsten Brown, Kenzi Bullock, Caroline Dixon, Emma Eubanks, Dylan Frazier, Christopher Freeman, Keaton Gardner, Daelen Gunn, Alexis Hackworth, John Harrelson, Hanna Hearon, Kristian Jackson, Deja Linton, Olivia Loynes, Jaden Mix, Adam Morris, Brett Nobles, Jill Rollins, Johnathan Shelly, Hannah Sowell, Chase Stephens, Courtney Thompson, Bryer Tilton, Kenneth Young,

10TH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Philippe Gentry, Christian Gooding, Ruben Hoppner, Tyler Humphries, Joshua Smith

A/B Honor Roll: Hannah Anderson, Stephen Barrett, Makenzie Bass, Austin Boone, Brittany Bowers, Hunter Broughton, Ethan Burnell, Kayla Campbell, Laurin Childers, Dylan Hendrix, Breanna Hinson, Travis Jowers, Morgan Kelly, Gracen Kerr, Andrea Knight, Matthew Koon, Olivia Lane, Kadee O’Donoghue, Shadow Ostas, Ashton Ray, Caitlin Roberts, Ashley Stephens, Dakota Williams

11TH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Nico Gunn, William Hall, Jennifer Hopkins, Lauren Humphrey, Erin Humphries, Kassi Knight, William Mathis, Madeline Pate, Rachel Robinson, Brittany Smith, Megan Stephens, Amber Thompson

A/B Honor Roll: Brad Anderson, Nicholas Arrington, Bracey Bantum, John Bowers, Shiann Bowers, Montana Brown, Ryan Carraway, Caitlin Clark, Katherine Crosby, Crystal Douglas, Kimberly Elliott, Matthew Frazier, Michael Garris, Thomas Gentry, Trisha Hoffman, Michael Horton, Jasmine Ibarra, Stephon James, Courtney Johnson, Cassidy Keaser, Michael Lamb, Francisco Lopez, Maranda McCaskill, Crystal Moses, Brandon Mosley, Alonzo Myers, Halen Nicholson, Alicia Old, Rod Rogers, Timothy Tarlton, Ashley Turner, Arturo Vera

12th Grade

All A Honor Roll: Christopher Anderson, Saporah Arthur, Katherine Bowers, Austin Freeman, Ricky Freeman, Lindsey Grooms, Marshall Hardin, Hailey Hunter, Jamie McCaskill, Benjamin Moseley, Landon Mosley, Banyon Sullivan, Brianna Williams, Bryan Wilson

A/B Honor Roll: Morgan Bass, Maalaquan Belton, Keana Blanding, Breanna Boone, Megan Collins, Taylor Covington, Christine Evans, Madison German, Jordan Henderson, Takeshia Joe, Danielle Johnson, Samantha Jordan, Luke Leigh, Sparrow Ostas, Tracy Phillips, Christian Pratt, Christian Rathel, Justin Witmore

Pine Tree Hill Elementary

Pine Tree Hill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Abbie Absher, Trinity Anderson, Kiree Bolick, Jordan Crim, Garrett Davis, Chance Dixon, Dannon Gillis, Sarah Green, Madelynn Henderson, Brayden Herba, Jace Johnson, Kayla King, D’Avion Lane, Kaylee Lemonds, Alex Posey, Cade Marturano, Kaya Mays, Emily McNeill, Jaylen Peebles, Zakee Pino, Charlie Ray, Madalyn Riggins, Meah Scurry, Daylaun Shepard, Wyatt Smith, Madison Stokes, Kayla Wall, Ruby Wright

A/B Honor Roll: Wyatt Arledge, Kaylie Bass, Malachi Blake, Brittney Branham, Christian Chetham, Mekhi Cheatham, Olivia Collins, Riley Cook, Montana Fuller, Brianna Griffin, Katelyn Guyton, Kearson Hinson, McKenzie Holland, Abbigail Hood, James Houston, Jay Hunter, Philip Inabinet, Chandler Johnson, Brandon Kahkola, Caleb Kelly, Gaven Koening, Trenity Leonard, Ny’Aeria Mitchell, Kameron Peay, Noemi Rivera, Torshonna Scott, Damien Seymour, Ethan Skipper, Zora Stradford, Jessica Threatt, Carly Trapp, Charles Troublefield, Javon Wesley, Michael Willis

SECOND GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Byron Ames, Tia Bartschi, Samantha Cain, Amerial Clyburn, Kylie Cox, Kaleb Hancock, Jackson King, Lia Lopez, Aidan Napper, Aaliyah Outten, Keith Payne, Noah Redfearn, Isabel Rider, Isabel Trapp

A/B Honor Roll: Katherin Baker, Jonathan Brown, Joseph Brown, Maiya Brown, Cameron Bryson, Chelsea Collins, Jahmarius Fleming, Jeremy Hayes, Zaria Kelly, Camden Kimpton, Cortez Lane, Micaella Leonard, Marisol Lopez, Hannah Patterson, Collin Romandine, Timothy Scarborough, Sebashtian Sharpe, Terrell Tillman, Chase Tyner, Ryan West

THIRD GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Cole Anderson, Taj Blakney, Lacie Brewer, Serena Johnson, Kirsten Kahkola, Makynzie Mathis, Maggie Moriarty, Makenzie Watkins, Sydney Watts

A/B Honor Roll: Bella Anders, Erin Brown, Macie Bruce, Kensey Davidson, Jacob Harris, Jahzara Islas, Lane Jordan, Gracelynn Mixon, Maison Pair, Austin Sanders, Wil Stines, Asean Williams, Tanner Willson

FOURTH GRADE

All A Honor Roll: Averi Berry, Rebecca Branham, Jordan Brown, Jonathan Chavis, Wesley Crane, Nellie Deas, Riley Horton, Jamil Jones, Ivey Outen, Caitlyn Pandolph, Hailey Scarborough, Dylan Shelton, Dalton Truesdale

A/B Honor Roll: Ally Arant, Jacob Bass, Braxton Beasley, Randall Bock, Scyvion Boykin, Rosa Carrera, Selyna Cedillo, Antonio Clyburn, Quartarius Clyburn, Shaniya Crank, Jeliyia Crim, Cameron Davis, Robert Dixon, Zachery Griggs, John Hawks, Hunter Hayes, Cristian Hernandez, Jaylyn Holloman, Katelyn Hopkins, Kendell Lamar Keitt, Andrew McCaskill, Corleigh Pandolph, Jada Parler, Jaylen Pate, Justin Riley, Chandler Robinson, Fisher Rodgers, Janasia Wesley

Fifth grade

All A Honor Roll: James Crim, Owen Dabbs, Angela Fang, Sarah Guy, Halee Man, Katlyn Lyles, Rachael Outlaw, Abby Perry, Shanya Rutledge, McKenzie Sharp, Bradley Strunga

A/B Honor Roll: Caleb Cahn, Brendan Cannon, Austin Coursey, Carson Gillis, Tyler Hancock, Hannah Hibbard, Rhiannon Hendrix, Kinlyn Hinson, Alexandra Ivory, Christian Lee, Brooklyn Lloyd, Ashland McNeill, LaShayd Mickle, Kiana Murdaugh, Paulina Orozco, Brian Payne, Cody Piening, Damon Reid, Jared Robles, Tyler Rogall, Hunter Self, Tytiana Simon, Gracie Stines, Connor Sydnor, Aislinn Tidwell, Allison Wert

Wateree Elementary

Wateree Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

1st GRADE

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

Jocelyn Beaty, Noah Brown, Owen Cobb, Zoey Cochran, Aedan Dunlap, Liliana Fogle, Nicholas Fournier, Sara Hogue, Jordan Hood, Nyasia Johnson, Jaden Morgan, Braylen Mumford, James Peake, Kyndall Peake, Jacob Reynolds, Erin Skillings, Richard Watts, Sarah Zeller

Harmony Addison, Nicholas Baker, Gavin Bennett, Steven Bickley, Drake Branham, Nigel Chivers, William Coble, Hope Conover, Alison Cooper, Parker Dorman, Joseph Harvley, Bryson Hayes, Chenoa Haygood, Justin Horne, Robert Johnson, Brianna Kaminsky, Hannah Locklear, River Lowery, Ava Martin, Emma Melville, Hannah Mendenhall, Samuel Motley, James Poston, Kathryn Pruett, Landon Rollings, Christian Smith, Kathren Springman, Laken Taylor, Victoria Thompson, Aubree Williams

2nd GRADE

CARDINAL ACHIEVERS

Chams Aidara, Collen Ashley, Shawn Branham, William Broome, Callie Brown, Cadence Carrell, Paris Clark, Lillian Collins, Carsen Diehl, Nicolette Garcia, Turner Goff, Matthew Graham, Ava Greenway, Richard Gregory, Joshua Hancock, Micah Hancock, Ernest Harris, Virginia Henry, Jacob James, Noah Jenerette, Jacob Kerwin, Adrianna King, Jake Kirincich, Ashton Lamb, Riley Lucas, Kayleigh Lund, Izabella Martinez, Austin Miles, Brianna Tyan, Kyleigh Wages, Olivia Williams

Timothy Barnes, Lauren Boron, Nathalie Boron, Nicholas Boron, William Byrd, Rylee Carraway, Jacob Downer, Hannah Dykes, Caden Eastin, Jacob Elyard, Alannah Futch, Kristian Golden, Audri Goold, Skiler Jackson, Triston Keisler, Brooke Lassiter, Ethan Mathis, Aubre Moore, Sheyenne Nedimyer, James Parnell, Isaiah Pope, Aa'lasia Ravenell, Aa'Liyah Ravenell, Aria Roberts, Katelyn Roberts, Madison Spear, Tristan Sprinkle, Joel Stephens, Ava Strange, Jack Tate, Rya Trobaugh, Kassidy Whitfield, Amelia Williams, Brooke Wilson, Jacob Zeller

3rd GRADE

ALL A’s

Jaden Alexander, Nevaeh Bagley, John Bates, James Bowling, Bryan Branham, Kenneth Britt, Kayla Bryant, Kevin Bryant, William Campbell, Maxwell Deese, Grant English, Bethany Johnson, Emily Joslin, Gavin Kirby, Kaitlyn Lee, Jaimie Marksbary, Leah Marshall, Elsie Mathis, Alexander Owens, Sadie Price, Danica Settles, Teagan Sparling, Caroline Stuckey, Natalie Thomas, William Ward

A/B HONOR ROLL

Isabella Avin, Jase Baker, Alexander Barrett, Caden Branham, Maxwell Branham, Benjamin Clackum, Elizabeth Coles, Brian Conover, Kaylynn Corbett, Jillian Dabney, Savannah Dial, Troy Evans, Brianna Faile, Jackson Faile, Gutierrez Gallegos, Aubree Goff, Nicholas Goode, Mary Grace Hill, Olivia Hinson, Payton Imbaratto, Lauren Judson, Laura Kelly, James McIntyre, Michelle Melville, Alexander Mills, Tayla Mooneyhan, Sarah Ross, Daytona Shrader, Caitlin Siems, Bryce Sims, Jaden Singleton, Rachel Snell, Trenton Spradley, Elissa Stockman, Jordyn Trakas, Abram Verner, Kassidy Watts, Mason Whitfield

4th GRADE

ALL A’s

Orion Baker, Logan Boone, Preston Childs, Mary Christofaro, Emma Collins, Blake Glock, Cason Holman, Tanner Jones, William Kelley, Zachary Munger, Siris Pedraza, Samantha Pruett, Jack Shawanesse, Wyatt Whitfield

A/B HONOR ROLL

Claire Alvey, Brent Baker, Teresa Branham, Tori Bryan, Latham Davis, Carli Dowey, Taylor Eastin, Gavin Faith, Dontay Foreman, Joseph Garris, Kyle Glenn, Matthew Guest, Russell Hill, Colin Humphries, Anthony Lanesey, Landon Marlow, Jaqueline Martin, Trenton Mathis, Jada McGee, John McIntyre, Landen Mills, Abigail Nelson, Mackenzie Nelson, Haley Outlaw, Alanna Patterson, Jaydon Peake, Hannah Rawls, Nicholas Ross, Hailey Short, Hannah Simon, James Stroud, Ashlea Sturgell, Eloise Thomas, Michael Thompson, Asher Warner, Victoria Williams

5th GRADE

ALL A’s

Kaylee Eggert, Ian Kirby, Margaret Knotts, Ciara Marshall, Chase Meadows, Thomas Miles, Tiffany Phan, Britain Tate

A/B HONOR ROLL

Trevor Albright, Kristian Bankston, Leanna Bowling, Christopher Branham, Alyssa Brittain, Trent Cassady, Issac Deniz, Mendel Goff, Brian Greenwood, Ashlyn Horne, Kywan Johnson, Carmelya Langford, Sidney Locks, Destiny Martin, Amauri Moore, Allen Morrison, Gage Munger, Tyshaun Murphy, Alyson Pickle, Mason Polise, Carlos Ramirez, Ryder Ray, Tristan Ray, Lauren Rogers, Cailyn Sparling, Emma Spradley, Madison Trakas, Amelia Warwick, Samuel Yeargan, Mary Young

 

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service