Private schools: Fourth nine weeks honor roll

June 26, 2014 

SUSAN ARDIS

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Midlands private schools for the fourth nine weeks.

Ben Lippen

Ben Lippen has announced its honor rolls for the fourth quarter.

A HONOR ROLL

9th Grade

Grace Chang, Savannah Cassidy Farr, Adrianna Joy Hadaway, Abby Ruth McDole, Katy Katherine McGuire, Garrison Moore, Callie Ann Philpott, Johnathan Randall Rabon, Robert Crouch Satcher, Nan Rushing Spacek,

10th Grade

Lauren Alexis Bailey, Rachel Vivian Bradley, Catherine Stuart Whitmore Boyd, Lela Lents Cagle, Lora, Taylor Carter, Sarah Anne-Elizabeth Childs, Yu Jin (Julia)Lee, Hannah Leadley Cureton, Clair Fleshman, Tuller Gibbs, Claire Katherine Hudson, Patrick Aiden Lawson, Loc My Le, Sophie McCarthy, Gabby Mullins, Rachel Marie Myslinski, Yumi Caroline Naruke, Minho Seo, William Wu

11th Grade

Jeremy Mark Bishop, Maggie Patterson Carter, Graham Kittrell Harmon, Wendy He, Gi Jung(James)Kim, Ethan Daniel Kwok, Ty David Mitchel, Sutton Marie Satcher

12th Grade

Teal Ann Atkinson, Leah Catherine Austin, Sarah Elizabeth Conrad, Carson Wilkins Fox, Amanda Kristine Kington, Clover Li, Mona Li, Kristen A. Little, Georgia Wilson Lydon, Sally Claire McKenzie, Hannah Margaret Mulliken, Amy Grace Murdaugh, Ellie Eleanore Myslinski, Micah Ann Stephenson, HanThuy An (Skylar)Truong, Gabi Maria Walsh, Callie Suzanna Wegren, Cathy You

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

9th Grade

Stewart Marguerite Buxton, Grace Chang, Wells Chase, Brandon Joshua Colbert, Savannah Cassidy Farr, Greg Eugene Goines, Mallory Brooke Gore, Elliott Lenly Greene, Adrianna Joy Hadaway, James Timothy Hance, Mikayla Noelle Jennings, Katie Elizabeth Kendall, Alex Lehman, Emily Ann Letts, Kevin Li, Esther Lim, Brice Long, Abby Ruth McDole, Katy Katherine McGuire, Garrison Moore, Cole Owens, Callie Ann Philpott, Johnathan Randall Rabon, Joelle Angelique Romeus, Robert Crouch Satcher, Nan Rushing Spacek, Julia Grace Vincent, Benjamin Christos Walsh, Ying Hao (Sunny)Wang

10th Grade

Lauren Alexis Bailey, Hannah Christine Baker, Catherine Stuart Whitmore Boyd, Rachael Vivian Bradley, Caleb Joseph Burnett, Lela Lentz Cagle, Lora Taylor Carter, Micah Elizabeth Caughman, Jane Chen, Sarah Anne-Elizabeth Childs, Caroline Copeland, Hannah Leadley Cureton, Andrew Benton Diegel, Frannie Anne Elliott, Clair LeClair Fleshman, Kyle Fravel, Isaiah James Gardham, Tuller Gibbs, Anna Belle Gu, Claire Katherine Hudson, Isaac Stanley Ingrum, Yaru Ji, Shelby Knox, Patrick Aiden Lawson, Loc My Le, Hyunsup (David)Lee, Johnny Lee, Yu Jin (Julia)Lee, Jinyi Liu, Maosong (Matthew)Ma, Sophie McCarthy, Emily Kaye Mitchell, Joshua Stephen Mulliken, Gabby E.Mullins, Rachel Marie Myslinski, Yumi Caroline Naruke, Mark Mitchell Rew, Jordan Christine Robinson, Jared Evan Rubinson, Jiho Seo, Minho Seo, Matthew James Shoup, Zack Clark Spencer, Hannah Sinclair Wegren, Werner, Darby Maureen, William Wu

11th Grade

Robert Williams Barrow, Jeremy Mark Bishop, Taylor Neyle Boyd, Maggie Bowers Carlen, Maggie Patterson Carter, Wil Patrick Carter, Yitong (Nick)Chen, Michaela Christine Cook, Jared Spratlin Delk, Ashton V.Dellinger, Allyson Jane Fadel, Jamie Fravel, Graham Kittrell Harmon, Wendy He, Corrie Elizabeth Hester, Andrew John Houde, Xing Qi (Alex)Huang, Will Graham Huff, Davis Hunt, Emily Joye Irish, Gi Jung(James)Kim, Sangyoon Kim, Tae Ream Kim, Ethan Daniel Kwok, Boya Li,Jay Lin, Thomas Daniel McClure, Abby Meredith McCullough, Aaron Matthew McGuire, Ty David Mitchell, Katie Michelle Money, Ellie Avery Murray, Abi Marie Poole, Matthew Killian Puelo, John Robert Renyi Register, Sutton Marie Satcher, Asher Hayden Sircy, Mary-Hayden Smith, Faith Elizabeth Stevens, Neal Ross Stoker, Nathan Charles Swift, Daniel John Waldner, Guan Xiong (Tony)Wang, Ziming (Fred)Wang, Brooke Elizabeth Wilson, Cynthia Vivian Sara Yates

12th Grade

Abby Ruth Alfrey, Teal Ann Atkinson, Leah Catherine Austin, Barrett, Joey Joseph , David Eric Baxley, Meghan Marie Berlin, Sarah-Bradley Bessent, Margaret Wells Chase, Jack Chen,Sarah Elizabeth Conrad, Jeff French Foose, Carson Wilkins Fox, Ray Gong, Alecia Dionne Gray, Matthew Edward Hahn, Ethan Mark Harmon, Amy Kim, Minyoung Kim, Amanda Kristine Kington, Elizabeth Page Langston, Clover Li, Mona Li, Yuhan (Jimmy)Lin, Kristen A.Little, Jonathan Thomas Lopiano, Georgia Wilson Lydon, Mary Beth McCaskill, Sally Claire McKenzie, Hannah Margaret Mulliken, Amy Grace Murdaugh, Elsie Eleanore Myslinski, Carlyn Eleanor Odom, David Chappell Rhoden, Luke Michael Shoemaker, Netima(Kuk)Siripiyaphan, Larkin Spacek, Micah Ann Stephenson, HanThuy An (Skylar)Truong, Gabi Maria Walsh, Jessica Wang, Callie Suzanna Wegren, John Hamilton Welsh, Joseph Scott Wise, Jerry (Jerry)Xie, Chang (Andy)Xu, Sora Yang, Eric James Yates, Cathy You, Crystal Zhang, TaoYue (Pete) Zhang, Yiting (Nero) Zhang

St. John Neumann Catholic School

St. John Neumann has announced its honor rolls for the fourth quarter.

FIFTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS

Caitlin Aycock, Karah Barry, Elliott Pope, & Ella Rescigno

FIRST HONORS

Morgan Carns, Sh’onna Golston, Brian Lam, John Maddock, & Caroline Winslow

SECOND HONORS

Asa Arnold, Lilly Blalock, Taylor Burch, Lauren Clary, Christine Encarnacion, Will Frierson, Claire Halloran, Thomas Kane, Alan Lacson, Jack McDonald, Emily Megna, Ashlee Nall, Marta Tremolada, Owen Trimmier, Julia Williams, Harley Yturria

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS

Rosie Aho, Giselle Broughton, & Jackie Johnston

FIRST HONORS

Katelyn Blanchard, Rachael Nall, Andrew Scott, Nathan Stockwell, & Isabelle Studnicka

SECOND HONORS

Andrei Bolshakov, Ignacio Camps, Connor Helm, Makenna Hoover, Hailey Laubacker, Kellis Nguyen, Catie Powers, & Aria Schottelkotte

St. Joseph Catholic School

St. Joseph has announced its honor rolls for the fourth quarter.

ALL A’s

Fourth Grade: Eve Adams, Addie Carroll, Sarah Dayhuff, Addie Kamis, Luke Khoury Ann Marie McGovern, Olivia Rowland, Marshall Seezen, Andrew Tucker, Nyla Vu, Peter Wilbur

Fifth Grade: Andrew Abramson, Emily Berg, Erin Boyer, Patrick Boyle, Lucy Brunelli, Joseph Buchmaier, Eliza Carrouth, Braceland Degenhart, Keith Giese, Katie King, Alaina Medina, Sam Militello, Gracie Tanner, Sam Turnipseed, Peyton Windham

Sixth Grade: Maggie Bliek, Cecilia Brown, Wolfi Buchmaier, Leo Curry, Lottie Kamis, Matthew McMullen, Audrey Meyers, Canaan Michel, Isabel Montague, Rhoslyn Owens, and Grayson Tanner

A/B HONOR ROLL

Fourth Grade: Lupita Adame-Ramirez, Maddison Berends, Carsyn Cosman, Austin Dipner, Rachel Doar, Priscilla Hayes, Thane Herbkersman, Parker Hocutt, Buckley Johnson, Ella Keith, Will Kirk, Michael Lenski, James Nunn, Jack Rogers, Gabby Taylor, Max Thoder, Logan Watson

Fifth Grade: Ethan Adams, Saylor Bacon, Peter Bliek, Curran Bramhall, Houston Brooks, Sam Corbett, Pierson DeJames, Josef Herrera, Alexa Johnson, Faith Jones, Jonathan Jordan, Kevin Kearnes, Olivia Keith, Catherine Parnell, Isabel Penso, Cameron Steele, Quincy Sykes

Sixth Grade: Elizabeth Adams, James Beck, John Castellano, Brennan Corley, Joseph Cleary, Garrett Hines, Karson Hocutt, Sarah Liebenow, Cooper McBurney, Michael McGovern, Tristan Millard, Owen Pickel, James Reedy, James Seezen, Tommy Vu, and Robby Winterstein

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service