Lexington 1: Fourth nine weeks honor roll

July 7, 2014 

SUSAN ARDIS/SARDIS@THESTATE.COM

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Lexington 1 schools for the fourth nine weeks.

Carolina Springs Elementary

Carolina Springs Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Haley Alverson, Timothy Barnes, Daniel Brown, Natalie Bundrick, Jackson Carlisle, Sarah Cress, Tauriana Cummings, Brayden Dulin, Hannah Einbecker, Skylar Esbensen, Jeffrey Freeman, Hailey Frye, Karissa Garcia, Samuel George, Skylar Glaze, Blake Gootee, Peyton Gore, Miranda Graybill, Andrew Hall, Taylor Hobson, Brayden Kelly, Hasan Lee, Michael Mason, Isabella Merritt, Taiden Mines, Kathryn Morehouse, William Murphy, S'enai O'Brien, Danica Odom, Aiden Pappas, Nickolas Pierce, Hannah Rice, Alexander Rish, Karsyn Rivers, Conner Rodgers, Briana SanQuintin, Isaiah Schleis-Hooyman, Logan Taylor, Gaines Wansley, Jeanette Warwick, Adrian Watta, Hayden Wieder, Miracle Wortherly and Elliott Wright

Third Grade: Aliza Allison, Anna Barnes, Jocelyn Belec, Reagan Cowart, Sarah Durocher, Monica Gootee, Elizabeth Henke, Matthew Hernandez, Charlotte Hodgin, Elysia Jackson, Ella Johnsen, Anna Murray, Kelsy Odom, Kaylee Peele, Troy Prevatte, Ruby Shaw, Ashley Teeter, Landon Turner, Ekemini Umanah, Sarah Williams and Amanda Yarsinske

Fourth Grade: Bryan Bacon, Hannah Brown, McKenzie Burton, Raven Chaplin, Mason Collins, Kaylyn Eskins, Brienna Faul, Valentina Flores Garcia, Maya Gantt, Kenan George, Marysa Hall, Grady Johnson, Michaela Kelliher, Owen Mcleod, Abigail Merritt, Hannah Murphy, Andon Peloso, Chase Rivers, Angelina Robinson, Jordan Rollins, Melanie Sammons, Savannah Strickland, Caroline Sullivan, Tristan Thorvaldson, Emily Torres, Riley Welch and Keira White

Fifth Grade: Lauren Bodvake, Gavin Cook, Dennis Cooper, Natalie Edwards, Ainslei Fallaw, Zachary Frueauf, Savannah Gunter, Jonathan Henke, Matthew Jett, Savanna-Hope Johnson, Caitlyn Mason, Michael McGee, Porsha Nesbitt, Andrew Paulen, Ford Pierce, Malachi Reeves, Kelsey Ricard, Kaitlyn Rivera, Kristin Rivera, Jaylin Sypolt and Joshua Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Ethan Aaron, Elijah Agnew, Pauline Avent, Christopher Balles-Norris, Calvin Borowiec, Zameer Bouknight, Kyley Boynton, Jasmine Cash, Katelyn Cloud, Jackson Cowart, Emily Cravets, Hayden Cushman, Gabriel Dale, Ainslie Dooley, Makenna Eskins, Jaylen Gerald, McKinzey Goodwin, Tirzah Graham, Brandon Gunter, Stephen Hope, Leah Jackson, Kacie Jendrzejewski, Micah Jenkins, Hannah Johnson, Genesis Jones, Nevaeh Jones, Vincent Kershner, Kobe Kirk, Lauren Mack, Emily Mathias, Chloe Mintz, Jackson Morrow, Michelle Nunez-Leija, Ailani Perez, Jose Edgard Perez-Valis, Sarah Pitcher, Cooper Price, Christopher Reid, Ashley Robles-Castaneda, Aidan Rolison, Brayden Rollins, Brystol Shannon, Ashley Sheetz, Emily Sheppard, Logan Steverson, Savon Strickland, Joshua Szehner, Connor Teuton, Nicholas Thebold, Terence Tolbert, Gracie Veal and Jordan Watson

Third Grade: Alyson Adkins, Caitlin Aiken, Emma Ballentine, Rex Barnett, Olivia Beck, Jaylee Bilbo, Eugene Bragg, Gracilyn Brasko, Lucas Burnett, Johnathan Bush, Clayton Campbell, Xochilt Carbajal, Madison Carlini, Braxton Douglas, Brendon Edwards, Shelby Freeman, Lucas Gamble, Matthew Gibbs, Ryley Gould, Alyssa Gunter, Karson Henzler, Darin Hobson, Tanner Hucks, Megan Imker, Matthew Ives, Jabin Joyner, Kathleen Kershner, Luke Kimbrell, Kassey Kitchings, Caroline Knarr, Anna Lee, Abigail Liebe, Dominik Lopez, Kayla Lott, Victoria Lott, Jarrett Mack, Drew Mahoney, Alexander Massengill, Gabriel McCall, Alonna Medley, Mary Meyers, Bryon Nance, Vincent Nguyen, Ava Parrott, Robert Powell, Keely Price, Kameron Reyna, Dalton Roland, Amber Sanders, Caden Schleis-Hooyman, Diamond Spain, Madison Stacy, Russell Swisher, Logan Teuton, Diana Torres, Jenna Tunison, Connor Wood and Michael Woods

Fourth Grade: Jayden Abney, Janet Alarcon-Bautista, Faith Backman, Anthony Barkoot, Kaitlyn Boone, Liam Boynton, Kyndal Chatman, Dylan Clontz, Katherine Coggins, Catrina Cokley, Emmaly Crumpton, Gabrielle Curry, Meagan Dale, Natysia Dingle, Mason Dunn, Sebastian Einbecker, Madison Elrod, Gage Fussell, Gilbert Gallegos, Jamiaha Grant, Devynne Harling, Tyler Hilbert, Alexis Hodge, Gabriel Hoskins, Caitlyn Hudson, Kimia Hughey, Jordin Hutto, Taylor Johnson, Janaye Jones, Danielle Langley, Xyn Martinez, Rigoberto Martinez-Gallegos, Samuel McLeod, Alexandra McManus, Alexis Newman, Gabriel Olvera-Sierra, Hannah Palmer, William Peebles, Parker Piner, James Poindexter, Khyle Ponds, Presli Richardson, DeAree Rogers, Emmi Rosario, Anthony Rossner, Natalie SanQuintin, Ariyana Shepherd, Brittany Skelton, Alivia Smith, Aubrey Stargel, Jonathan Strock, Gabriel Thornton and Alexis Winters

Fifth Grade: Madison Alverson, Madelyn Beard, Jayden Beck, Megan Blakely, Theresa Boynton, Callie Brown, Dante Bryant, Gabriella Campbell, Hao-Tian Chen, Alexis Coleman, Noha Contreras, Ashlyn Cook, Lawrence Curry, Robert Duval, Dominic Falcon, Aaron Ferrin, Shaivee Fozdar, Julia Gainey, Jayden Garcia, Jeanne Grandjean, Ainsley Hackett, Kristen Hardy, Laurel Hardy, Ashlyn Henzler, Haley Heustess, Kalin Hutcheson, Jeffrey Jackson, Jayla Johnson, Kallie Lee, Khloe Lee, Robert Lybrand, Autumn McIlwain, Kaylee McIntyre, Blake Morehouse, Caleb Newell, Amara Nicholas, Aubri North, Abigail Oddo, Meredith Plumley, Imani Roberts, Savannah Rodgers, Jordan Rowe, Charlotte Schultz, Lauren Scripter, Sha'Nya Sherwood, Kayla Siderman, Caleb Simmons, Daylan Smith, Kinzie Stillinger, Matthew Strickland, Michael Teuton, Samantha Timmerman, Carlos Torres, Jonathan Tucker, Caroline Van Den Eng, Karlee Vardas, Michael Vest, Natalie Warren, Pierce Wilson, Cassidy Woodard and Elaina Woodard

Forts Pond Elementary

Forts Pond Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Alexander Becerra, Ashtin Cabral, Patience Dent, Mikayla Dimery, Larissa Green, McLane Jett, Lily Lopez, Tye Murphy, Sarabeth North, Jenna Parker, Kaden Pedersen, Allison Powell, Felicity Roland-Parnell, Michael Shuler, Alissa Stalnaker, Nicholas Tames, Julian Tyler, Kaidence Williams, Tyler Woodward and Kaytlin Zenoni

Third Grade: Micheal Ashley, Gabriela Balleza, Jaden Castro, Alexis Goodwin, Keagan Johnson, Caroline Lang, Jude Menie, Skyler Perry, Declan Rinella, Devin Rosenbusch, Caleb Shumpert, Mckenzie Sightler and Ashton Spears

Fourth Grade: Drake Ariail, Sarah Cribb, Ashley Downs, Alan Hernandez Guerrero, Arieanna Howard, Aaron Kilgore, Hannah Lorick, Nazeerah Rahman, Nathan Renew, Hunter Rowe, Bailey Sharpe, Callie Springer, Drake Still, Joseph Vinson, Alonna Walker, Peyton Whitten and William Zueger

Fifth Grade: Yessenia Castellanos, Casie Castles, Thomas Corley, Lillian Green, Shyann Jefferson, Aiden Kilgore, Olivia Lang, Kailey Lastinger, Morgan Motter, Victoria Myers, Hannah Owens, Alexus Sightler, Maddisson Stone, Haley Tipton and Morgan Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Zoe Bass-Mckay, McKenna Battersby, Cecilia Canzater, Sophia Corley, Skyler Corn, Allison Covin, Hayden Davis, Kaydance Floyd, Angel Gaye, Baylee Haynes, Malakye Henry, Esmeralda Hernandez-Esquivel, Chloe Jones, Avery Laughton, Elizabeth Lovell, Michela McBride, Destiny McNeill, Timothy Nordeoff, Margaret Northcutt, Hannah Outlaw, Blake Pelinski, Zena Powell, Stephen Preston, Makinsey Roberts, Austin Robertson, Kalli Sexton-Watts, Jaedyn Swails, Blake Swink, Blake Taylor, Brandon Thomas, Thomas Toney, Sara Walker, Michael Watts, Kaitlyn White, Colin Williams and Landon Wooten

Third Grade: Kayleigh Adams, Dakota Bain, Ethyn Carpenter, Trenidy Davis, Janna Drawdy, Charles Duckworth, Destiny Gainey, Luis Garcia, Juan Gomez-Hernandez, Kala Handwork, Sarah Hutto, Jessica Johnson, Michaela Johnson, Megan Keller, Tyler Lee, Halle Lucas, Hannah Lucas, Hannah Lucas, Jenna Mayfield, Hailey Miller, Jakob Rish, Landon Seay, Jesse Skinner, Chloe Smoak, Jessica Spires, Miles Wingard and Sierra Wood

Fourth Grade: Nathan Barnes, Chloe Beasley, Brenda Cardenas-Lopez, Madison Cargo, Dylan Correia, Jasmine Crockett, Cameron Crosby, Daniel Floyd, Luke Gunter, Brendan Hamm, Ashlyn Hutto, Azwan James, Arley Jeffcoat, Ethan Lloyd, Alonis McEntire, Hannah Parker, Joseph Peterson, Xavier Phillips, Robert Plantz, Devon Powell, Erick Quintana-Valdez, Kaytlin Ray-Shull, Harley Senn, Clayton Sturkie, Shaun Toney, Christian Underwood and Chase Walters

Fifth Grade: Hannah Berned, Chase Birchmore, Edwin Burgdorf, Jonathan Coleman, Tyler Fairey, Destiny Fongchoy, Emily Griggs, Angels Humphries, Bryce Hunter, Devon Hutto, Reuben Jett, Makayla Jones, Dakotah King, Kaitlyn Kirby, Thomas Lackey, Amanda Landrum, Chandler Lawson, Peyton Marsh, Kensington Martin, Alisha McDaniel, Charles Miles, Skylar Moore, Cameron Page, Caroline Peace, Skyler Peak, Ashley Plascencia, Jamie Poole, Cora Price, Deanna Proffitt, Alana Rish, Daniel Scott, Jacob Shumpert, Leah Stafford, Alivia Strzelczyk, Clayton Vaughn and Jaida Wood

Gilbert High

Gilbert High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

9th Grade: Tyler Berry, Marshall Hallman and Meredith Stegall

10th Grade: Amy Baker, Kaci Bullard, Donovan Darlington, Samantha Dorward, Cody Duncan, Shaylor Duncan, Allison Harman, Breanna Harmon, Mallory Jordan, Helena Peterson, River Rauton, Erin Roof, Cody Rose, Braydon Stevenson, Hannah Still and Savannah Warren

11th Grade: Haley Boatright, Katy Crout, Savannah Fulmer, Kayla Goodman, Morgan Mims, Phoebe Ngo, Morgan Reeves, Alena Senf, Wilson Wiggins and Karina Zavala

12th Grade: Yasmin Bedenbaugh, Jessica Binion, Benjamin Bussey, Mackenzie Carpenter, Marshall Cockrell, Robert Curry, Christian Duncan, Anna Espinoza, Ashton Fraley, Mina Gunter, Seth Kuntz, Ashlyn Maroney, Contreras Martinez, Kristen Newbern, Raymond Padgett, Tamara Price, Brandon Snelling, Silas Steiger, Hannah Swearingen, Tyler Watson and Jenna Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

9th Grade: Dagoberto Aguilera, Jessica Amick, Josie Bedenbaugh, Nicholas Best, Callie Bradshaw, Tristan Brown, Perry Bumgarner, Taylor Davis, Jackson Dennis, Blythe Faulkner, Marisa Fleming, Tobias Harrill, Logan Harrison, Erin Holman, Jacob Keisler, Rachel Kuntz, Andrew Kyzer, Carson Kyzer, Kayla LaCroix, Brantley Leaphart, Lonnie LeBouef, Natalie Lewis, McCella Martin, Leanne McCune, Dylan McNatt, Hannah Perry, Erin Pilot, Breanna Reeder, Brett Reeder, Elise Roberson, Jacob Rye, Alana Shirley, Alexandra Smith, Joshua Smith, Breanna Spruell, Kevin Stroud, Kosei Tanaka, Elizabeth Temple, David Walker, Amanda Whittle and Hannah Williamson

10th Grade: Keyiniesha Adams, Monica Alverson, Madison Bailes, Micheala Baughman, Kassidy Burgess, Timothy Corbett, Zachary Coward, Mary-Renate Davis, Carrie DuBose, Nicholas Duvall, Maria Edwards, Latiana Gartmon, David Helps, Lauren Hill, Nathen Hilley, Jarrod Jonas, Charles Knight, Kaylah Parks, Brittney Ricard, Cole Riddlehoover, Ansley Robertson, Curtis Russell, Ashleigh Sanders, Christina Sanders, Tristan Simpson, Olivia Staggs, Alexis Stockman, Erica Taylor, Morgan Taylor, Jordan Tedford, Taylor Veronee, Dillon Waters, Caleb Watkins, Jackie Woods and Abbi Wright

11th Grade: Ryan Albus, Abbey Bedenbaugh, Monecia Bryant, Haley Burchette, Nicholas Clamp, Keith Dort, Aubrey Dyer, Joseph Espinoza, Riley Farmer, Colby Frye, Kelsey Graham, Katelynn Gunter, Haley Harmon, Katelyn Hatchell, Haven Hendrix, Dalton Hill, Jacqueline Hilton, itha Hollers, Jonah Hollman, Heather Hopkins, James Johnson, Whitney Johnson, Travis Keisler, Katherine Lee, Cathlynn McGrady, Emily Medlock, Thomas Miller, Cristian Moreno, Ramirez Pedro, Austin Pees, Emily Pilot, Kathryn Pitts, Patrick Price, Allison Raitt, Tia Ramsey, Jessica Randall, Michaela Rankin, Benjamin Rauch, Brandon Rikard, Kristen Roberts, Jessica Rye, Colby Sharpe, Caitlyn Sheppard, Kangwen Shi, Riker Simons, Lauren Smiley, Carla Steele, Brooklin Tager, Brittany Tarlton, Anna Taylor, Marcus Weeks, Haley Williamson and Hali Wilson

12th Grade: Rodney Barnes, William Bostic, Jalon Bright, Aguirre Castro, Jacob Corley, Haleigh Derrick, Lyndie Dorgan, Blake Faulkner, Jennifer Gable, Caroline Galvan, Zachary Gantt, Matthew Hall, Aerianna Hartley, Hailey Haynes, Alexxandra Henley, Caitlin Herron, Evangelea Howell, Gabrielle Keisler, Zachery Keisler, Paul Kendrick, Matthew Kilgore, Grant Lawson, William Lindler, Mary May, Lindsey Miller, Seth Morris, Hailey Newman, William Overton, Nathaniel Powell, Amelia Pressley, Bradley Pritchard, Alexis Ricard, Madison Ringer, Shane Robertson, Gabrielle Rowe, Laityn Shaw, Michael Shealy, Morgan Shumpert, Marissa Smiley, Cody Sons, Zachariah Spence, Mitch Spires, Katie Tetanich, Matthew Theiszmann, Zachary Thier, Camille Walker, Lauren Whisenant, Miles Wildey, Jared Williams and Haley Willson

Lexington Elementary

Lexington Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Bradley Bolton, Robert Brown, Samuel Collins, William Crumrine, Octavius Daniels, Emma Dees, Noah Eargle, Matthew Hanna, Avery Hatcher, Karmyn Holloway, Isabella Hudson, Coleman Kastner, Trinity Knott, Selena Magni, Rachel McCain, Deacon Moore, Gavin Nix, Addy O'Neal, Myles Proffitt, Reese Sahadow, Randy Scialdo, Norah Steagall, Connor Stewart and Kylee Woodard

Third Grade: Avery Adler, Allison Atkinson, Marilyn Bertok, Kaileigh Brown, Crighton Buchanan, Austin Burow, Hyoeun Choi, Hyojin Choi, Olivia Conti, Phillip Coplen, Kendall Floyd, Lillian Gardner, Clara Hogle, Rajit Jain, Sarang Lee, Nicholas Lind, Michael Lutz, Kent McCathern, Kerrigan McLaughlin, Morgan Perry, Tristan Pharr, Shelby Pilcher, Madeline Salvato, Preston Sutton, Ashlyn Velte, Alana White and Jenna Yanity

Fourth Grade: Carolina Collins, Jacob Cranshaw, Elizabeth Everett, Artem Gevorgyan, Logan Goodwin, Rylee Kirkland, Lauren Loadholt, Nathan Londhe, Laila Postell, Samuel Quan, Jordan Rorke, Venkata Naga Sa Satti, Mary Smith, Peyton Tanner, Blake Vrana and Carlin Vrana

Fifth Grade: Samuel Brandes, Eric Burkholder, Riley Burnett, Julia Cummings, Maria Dar, Hannah Elrod, Coby Foy, Raviteja Guruvelli, Sydney Hanna, Laura Hill, Aidan Johnson, Palmer Kirven, Zain Lalani, Isiah Pham, Kendall Shealy, Landon Stills, William Vaporis, Preeya Wallace, Alexander Wetherley, Ethan White, Amy Whitley and Nasir Wynruit

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Taylor Antal, Isabella Bennett, Ethan Bridgers, Kaylee Burkholder, Carson Caraway, Lindsay Cole, Sara Cummings, Faiz Dar, Ashton Fallaw, Hayden Harbaugh, Jordan Howard, Sean Inman, Emma Kane, Sophie Keiper, Niegeil Kitchings, Joel Kumar, Nathan Moore, Logan Neeley, Sarah Parrish, Daniel Peterman, Carlos Ponce, Madison Postell, MariKatherine Pullie, Jackson Quickel, Hayden Raper, Colby Reynolds, Xavier Richard, Erica Robinson, Dalin Sebree, James Sutton, Gibson Uptegraft, Audrey Verghese, Benjamin Willett, Grant Wilson and Nicholas Yant

Third Grade: Tess Arnold, James Backman, Addison Banton, Emily Benasutti, Gabriel Bolen, Alora Bonyanpour, Allen Brown, Ariana Cahill, James Cann, Colton Chaplin, Courtney Chatten, Jocelyn Duncan, James Fanning, Tylea Hill, Paris Jones, Sarang Lee, Chase Lorey, Claire Lovette, Barry Mears, Sophia Morawiec, Chance Onley, Landon Oxner, Brayden Pittman, Madhav Punjabi, Malayshia Sealy, Curtis Steffey, Miles Verre, Evelyn Wiggins, Maya Williams, Joleen Williams and Logan Wilson

Fourth Grade: Ashlyn Amick, Ella Baack, William Berry, Chiyanne Bowman, Joshua Bryant, Mikayla Cherry, Hannah Cole, Brandon Cope, Stephanie Costadoni, Zaria Daniels, Daniel Dukes, Abigail Frier, Megan Granda, Ethan Hatcher, Moira Hutto, Tyler Jackson, Grady Jenkins, Hannah-Mae Jervey, Amaya Johnson-Stuckey, Tamia Little, Rachel Loging, Robert McMillan, Irmaliz Mendoza Pena, Damian Moore, Rashaun Shaver-Jackson, Tyler Sonner, Olivia Still, Dustin Thomas, Caleb Warren, Scott Willett, Cameron Williams and Skye Wilson

Fifth Grade: Elizabeth Alexander, Emily Antal, Aaron Ball, Dabria Billings, Gabriel Blackwell, Keldric Bouknight, Logan Burow, Catherine Cave, Layla Chasteen, Brent Daniels, Brock Davis, Shelby Duncan, McKenzie Furtick, Emily Gibbons, Darius Glover, Thomas Goodman, Evan Haig, Sophia Hatchell, Aaron Hayes, Caroline Hucks, Eric Hudson, Allison Jackson, Jewels Jamison, Andrew Jeffcoat, Alexandria Kelly, Taylor Kern, Clayton Lambert, Logan Logerquist, Megan Lopez, Trey McCathern, Suzannah McWilliam, Madeline Morgan, Hannah Mullen, Riley Myers, Taheim O'Bryan, Angelique Ortega, Shivani Parekh, Jasmine Pooser, Robert Price, Aiden Rabon, Margaret Revels, Brayden Ross, Jayden Scarborough, Mira Sebree, Michael Sheibani, Collin Shumpert, Kyle Stewart, Brantley Stroud, Ryan Sullivan, Jaheam Tyler, Hanna Velte and Jonathan Wojtylak

Lexington Middle

Lexington Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Avery Adams, Michael Allison, Kaitlin Atkinson, Morgan Baker, Juleigh Bencsik, Taylor Bolin, Audrey Boyette, Brian Briggs, Davis Campbell, Eleanor Clark, Braden Cordero, Joshua Cranshaw, Francisco DaSilva, Kinsley Dolan, Callie Dutton, Jasmine Elkins, Cameron Eubanks, William Fowler, Dylan Freeman, Colby Gardner, Sophia Gerace, Jackson Goldsmith, Emmie Gray, Lyla Guidry, Gunateja Guruvelli, Camryn Harsey, Amelia Hilton, Kathryn Horan, Zachary Howard, Madison Jones, Anna Kelley, Adam Killman, Madison Kutyla, Lilian Lamb, Bailey Lambert, Lyndsey Larick, Ashley Lemos, Ju Lim, Mara Lind, Ellis Lindler, Joshua Londhe, Adam Maresh, Lauren Martin, Samuel Martin, Kaitlyn Masai, Steffan Mayrides, Sean McCall, Joseph Modzelewski, Alexandria Morris, Savannah Murray, Katelyn Parvesse, Jil Patel, Samantha Phillips, Regan Quickel, Lauren Rotola, Cooper Smithson, Elen Strickland, James Thomas, Emily Thompson, Jonathan Trowbridge, Abigail Ullsperger, Emma Williams, Ally Windham, Jacob Yanity and Jenna Zeitler

Seventh Grade: Liliana Aitchison, Melissa Amick, Alexander Boozer, Olivia Bradford, William Butler, Jordyn Carroll, Maile Carroll, Ashley Crim, Taren Daniels, Jadyn Deatherage, Charles Dickerson, Lauren Graves, Ian Hendley, William Hibbs, Taylor Howell, Rachel Ipock, Mehul Jain, Elliot Kamsul, Andrew Loftis, Greyson Love, Victoria McGee, Ashton Miller, Peyton Miller, Cameron Moore, Samuel Parrish, Katherine Pearce, Spencer Peetz, Nolan Pollard, Krista Polson, Savannah Powell, Maggie Salley, Valerie Samon, Drew Sander, Eli Spires, Zarriah Strother, Allison Sundius, Katherine Ullsperger, Harrison Urbates and Elijah Valter

Eighth Grade: Evan Amick, Emily Ballew, Grant Bradford, Benjamin Brandes, Hailey Britt, Gracyn Burgess, Claire Campbell, Bailee Carter, Julian Coles, Macy Cope, Ansley Cordero, Susan Curran, Grace D'Egidio, Olivia D'Egidio, Sean Dedmon, Madeline Fanning, Kellen Foy, Talha Gill, Olivia Gindlesperger, Anne Higgins, Tyler Horan, Hayden Ifkovits, Elizabeth Jordan, Alexander Karp, James Konduros, Sideny Lin, Eesha Maisuria, Bailey Massey, Alice McCall, Brooke McDaniel, Estelle McKee, Penny Modzelewski, McKenzie Myers, Kathryn Phillips, Harold Pollard, Brooke Power, Amlitha Ramesh, Andey Reynolds, Naga Satti, Nicole Shertzer, Lauren Smith, Hannah Stephenson, Ian Streit, Anh Truong, Sophia Washburn, Olivia Willett, Vijwala Yakkanti and Riley Yates

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Jackson Anders, Elias Barber, Sarah Barr, Jessica Blackburn, Kayla Bowman, Jordan Bradley, Camryn Cagney, Savanna Caraway, Jayna Carson, Bayley Cribb, Greta Crutchfield, Cade Culler, Isabel Deatherage, Jackson Dickert, Caroline Dickey, Evan Eckstrom, Jacob Engel, Abigail Espinoza, Emerson Fite, Courtney Friedah, Abigail Garrick, Juliet Gevorgyan, Caroline Gies, Christian Green, Meredyth Griffith, Kenneth Hanson, Welcome Hardin, Kelsey Hooker, Jackson Hornsby, Hunter Jackson, Robert Johnson, Hayden Jones, Spencer Jordan, Turner Kane, Bilal Kommi, Katelyn Lesesne, Alexia Linden, Daniel Loging, Samantha Lowrie, Jeff Lundy, Madeline Moss, Griffin Nadkarni, Madison Norton-Flores, Laura Nunley, Maegan Page, Zoe Plyler, Riley Poirier, Benjamin Porth, Henry Power, Sierra Richardson, Nicholas Roberts, Emeline Robertson, Sarah Royal, Matthew Rymer, Martinez Sanchez, Jonathan Scott, Shannon Shealey, Griffin Sisk, Jace Spinks, Christopher Starnes, Laura Streit, Trever Sulser, Anderson Summerall, Lydia Sweat, Kelsey Turner, Aurora Utter, Madeline VanDyke, Stone Vaughn, Ashley Wehunt, Michael Werny, Justin Wilson and Jacob Wong

Seventh Grade: Christopher Adams, Erin Brown, Caylee Burgess, Dominick Campbell, Joshua Carroll, Meredith Carroll, Grace Carson, Hannah Coats, Jason Crawford, Shannon Cuthbertson, Ryann Davenport, George Dickenson, Thomas Dickenson, Jackson Doar, Grant Eason, Jose-Pablo Ebner, Kathryn Edelson, William Ellis, Anthony Fairchild, Kaylie Fringer, Jadan Gainey, Ethan Gindlesperger, David Grayson, Madeline Greene, Brian Guerra, William Hefelfinger, Jackson Hilton, Micah Howard, Taylor Hutnyak, Colleen Jackson, Channa Judy, Taryn Kadar, Michael Keisler, Caroline Kelley, Shannon King, Vineeth Krishnamurthy, Emily Lacomba, Jillian Leitzsey, Michael Loncon, Adam Lopez, Allison Mabry, Michael Maxwell, Hannah McCrary, Ethan McGaughey, John McGehee, Alexander McNair, Wade McWilliam, Matthew Miller, Ethan Molnar, Jared Nelson, Jimmy Nguyen, Coleman Orlick, Isaac Ortega, Jessica Outlaw, Madison Palmer, Zane Polk, Briar Pope, Jacob Roland, Jonathan Ross, Ashley Shumpert, Wesley Silas, Ian Silber, Taylor Snipes, Jamie Spangler, Jon Spezialetti, Sophia Stackley, Stephen Stewart, Corey Sudduth, James Todd, Jarrett Turner, David Villa, Victoria Votion, Blakely Watts, Cooper Whitley, DeAariyon Williams, Ramsey Woods and Ryan Zuba

Eighth Grade: Steven Abbott, Hayden Abrams, Hunter Ayers, Mary Baker, Madison Balint, Madison Barber, Noah Bartlett, Tanner Behling, Alysa Bowman, Samantha Brophy, Colby Caviness, Jeffrey Chen, Hannah Clark, Mia Cogdill, Bryson Collins, Lucy Cribb, Micaiah Daniels, Michaela Daniels, Chelsea Davis, Jenna Derrick, Caitlin Dolan, Madison Dorrell, Megan Dorsey, Zachary Drawdy, Molly Duncan, Jessica Fedorka, Vincent Figueroa, Martin Fingerlin, Megan Fox, Conor Gaffney, Sofie Gray, Jason Hale, Erin Hauptmann, Amber Hausman, Jalen Hawkins, Madison Haynes, Marleigh Hepner, Jordan Hodge, Leah Hoffner, Jonathan Howlett, Hristiyan Hristov, Andy Hu, Campbell Hurst, Caitlin Hutto, Aryana James, Davis King, Jackson Kneece, Joshua Lance, Myung Lee, Chloe Lefler, Rachael Loven, Allison Lundkovsky, Anna Mathias, Emily Mathias, Mary Mathias, Norma Mathias, Sara May, Skylar McAvoy, Reagan McDaniel, Brendan McLaughlin, Luke Mondeel, Sean Murray, Joseph Ness, Matias Noguera, Steven Ott, Ashley Plott, William Price, Robert Rauch, Amelia Rice, Ashley Roberts, Joseph Roland, Vishal Saha, Alyssa Sapp, Jacob Schooley, Chase Sells, Hailey Seymour, John Slice, Clair St., Rebecca Summers, Samantha Thomas, Griffin Todd, Angelina Tyler, Kamryn Ufford, Kaitlyn Walker, Asha Wallace, Mary Waters, Brandon Wayne, Lukas Wiegand, Sarah Willard, Charles Williams and Benjamin Yarborough

Lexington High

Lexington High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Emily Abbata, Dalton Abrams, Kelly Ackerly, Andrew Ackley, Jasmine Albarghsh, Edgar Alewine, Sergei Alexeev, Alexis Almeida, Elizabeth Alvarez, Joseph Alvarez, Jessica Amick, Kaitlyn Amsler, Brett Anderson, Starla Anderson, Daisy Aranda, Hunter Arnold, Joshua Asbill, Elizabeth Ashcraft, Aaron Austin, William Austin, John Bagwell, Barry Craig Baker, Mark Baker, Allyson Ballentine, Grayson Ballentine, Derani Bandara, Rhett Bane, Harris Banks, Madison Barber, Nicholas Barboza, Wesley Barfield, Cassidy Barkley, Brantley Barlow, Erin Barlow, Ashley Barnes, Kelsey Barnes, Avika Bartlett, Jonathan Bartlett, Zachary Barton, Megan Batey, Tristen Baum, Mitchell Bauschka, Heather Beaudet, Michael Becerra, Braden Beck, Colean Beckham, Katherine Beckham, Thomas Beckstein, Erin Bedenbaugh, Justin Bedenbaugh, Timothy Beecroft, Lauren Beene, Nicholas Beiers, Shane Bello, Gracen Bennett, Katherine Benza, Alex Berg, Justin Berg, Emily Berrian, Cara Bevensee, Julia Bian, Anna Bishop, Alyssa Black, Zachary Blackburn, Hunter Blackmon, Brandon Blackwell, Erica Blake, Phillip Blake, Tyler Bokor, Paul Boland, Santiago Bonilla, Ricky Booker, Brittany Borden, Justin Bouknight, Chance Bowen, Jakob Bowling, Darien Bowman, Abigail Boyd, Hannah Boyer, Nathaniel Boyer, Sydney Boykin, Mary Brack, William Brady, Bonnie Brantley, Katherine Brewer, Philip Brewer, Clara Brigman, Ethan Brittingham, Hannah Broam, Breannah Brock, Thomas Brophy, Christopher Brown, Louisa Brunson, Bonnie Bryant, Samuel Bryant, Emma Buchman, Savannah Buchman, William Bugeski, Gabriella Bunucci, Braydon Burgess, Emma Burke, Gloria Burke, Brelyn Burkett, Kathryn Burkett, Isabel Burroughs, LeAnna Bussey, Joshua Butts, Claire Byrd, Alyssa Cacka, Colby Cain, Ryan Cain, Jenna Call, Abigail Calvert, Jacob Cameron, James Cannon, Anna Capps, Amanda Carnes, Andrew Carnes, Laina Carnes, James Carpenter, Margaret Carpenter, Hunter Carroll, Katherine Carroll, Martin Carroll, Elizabeth Carswell, Virginia Carter, Carla Casas, Sara Casas, Bailey Cavender, Michaela Chandler, Shantriel Chaplin, Georgia Chappell, David Chauhan, Brianna Chavarria, Maria Chiarel, Brandi Churchwell, Lindsay Clamp, Zoe Clark, Tavin Clarke, James Clayton, Hailey Cleary, Kalin Cleary, Logan Coates, Molly Coats, Madison Coffing, Anna Coffman, Maggie Coker, Akiko Colbert, Miranda Collins, Emily Cook, Santana Cook, Matthew Coon, LeAnn Cooper, Cathlyn Corey, Adnaloy Correa, Adam Cosentino, Abigail Coskrey, Christopher Coskrey, Rosemary Coskrey, Aubrey Cottrell, Emily Cox, Scott Craig, Sarah Craven, Savannah Craven, Dylan Cripe, Forrest Crocker, Anna Croft, William Cronin, Kailey Cunningham, Lauren Cunningham, Daniel Currence, Mackenzie Currie, Madisyn Currie, Joanne Currier, Dale Dahlgren, Miles Dailey, Shannon D'Alessio, Anna Darnell, Isaiah Davenport, Amber Davis, Hannah Davis, Jose De Anda Perez, Thais De Sousa, Sebastian DeAnda Perez, Victoria Deatherage, William DeBruhl, Michael Dembitsky, Ryan Denton, Kessler Derrick, Emma Dickenson, Jada Dinc, Joshua Dobbs, Denise Dooley, Travis Doub, Sara Drafts, Joshua Dumais, Makayla Dumas, Kyle Duncan, Taylor Dunlap, Isabella Dunsieth, Colton DuPre, Madison Edwards, Andrew Ehrlich, Devon Eilers, Cheyenne Elliott, Spencer Ellis, John Enright, Jacob Espinoza, Madison Estridge, Robert Ethridge, Brian Farchione, Ki'Jana Faulks-Strother, Alana Fautley, Bailey Feder, Brooke Feder, Lauren Feder, Ashley Fellers, JonWilliam Fenchel, Matthew Fender, Cody Ferris, Jessica Fields, Nicole Fischbach, Katherine Fleck, Jordan Floyd, Megan Floyd, Rachel Floyd, Grayson Foster, Nathaniel Fournel, Anthony Foust, Miles Fowler, Jolie Frazer Madge, Devin French, Gable Funchess, Taylor Gaherty, Sydney Garling, Erin Garner, Briana Garrett, Emily Garrett, Kayla Gartrell, Monica Garvin, Andrew Gatch, Thomas Gates, Scott Gavlin, Natalie Gilbert, Ashley Gioia, Remington Glisson, Morgan Gobbi, Madeline Goodman, Ann Elizabeth Gore, Julia Gossett, Callaway Grady, Connor Gray, Dylan Greeley, Dylan Green, Emily Green, Meredith Green, Matthew Grooms, Robert Grubbs, Yash Gudimani, Ellen Guerra, Jane Guerra, Savanna Guess, Colin Guss, Adam Hajji, Jacob Hall, Corey Hallman, Francis Halloran, Margaret Halloran, Perry Hammond, Robert Haney, Andrew Harding, Andrew Harmon, Ashley Harmon, Madeline Harmon, Zachary Harrington, Adam Harris, Elizabeth Harris, Justin Harris, Thomas Harris, Michael Harrison, Trace Hart, Anna Hartley, Peyton Hartmann, Shae Haskins, Matthew Hatchell, Joshua Hawkins, James Hawsey, Mills Hayes, Victoria Hayth, Henry Helton, Ethan Hendrix, Emily Hernandez, Cassidy Herndon, Ronald Herrygers, Zackary Heustess, Mikayla Hiatt, Jolie Hiers, Ross Hightower, Michael Hildreth, Caroline Hill, Mary Hill, Shykel Hilliard, Ashlin Hinson, Matthew Hinson, Stephen Hinson, Joshua Hix, Laurin Hobby, Brandon Hoffmann, Brycen Holdman, Jacob Holley, Claire Holmgreen, Jessica Holthausen, Daniel Hoppe, Hailey Horn, Landon Hornacek, Morgan Hornacek, William Horton, Devon Hoskins, Blake Hott, Qingyang Hu, Samantha Hubbard, Landon Hudson, Allison Huggins, Amanda Hughes, Sydney Hughes, Amy Humphries, Rebecca Humphries, Sarah Humphries, Dylan Hunter, William Hunter, Natalie Huxtable, Graham Jackson, Marshall Jackson, Ashley Jacoby, Carlotta Jameson, Emma Janus, Ragan Jarratt, Alexander Jezowski, Angella Jiang, Cornelius Johnson, Danielle Johnson, Lee Johnson, Madison Jones, Rebecca Jordan, Rebecca Joy, Kimberlee Joyner, Jackson Judy, Keith Kahrmann, Madison Kalmanowicz, Lance Kaminer, Thomas Kamsul, Andrew Karp, Jenna Keene, Kaitlyn Keene, Wyatt Keisler, Mackenzie Keisling, Paige Kelso, Gunnar Kennedy, Hunter Killpatrick, Lauren Kinard, Leah Kincaid, Phoenix Kindle, James King, Ryan King, Christian Kinsley, Casey Kirchner, Carly Kirkpatrick, Brice Kirven, Anna Kizer, Emma Klaseus, Timothy Klaseus, Elizabeth Klump, Triston Kneece, Audra Knight, Ethan Knight, Emily Kramer, Vikram Krishnamurthy, Allison Kurtz, Seth Kurtz, Brittany Lacy, Amy Lance, Kelsie Lane, Anjelica LaRochelle, Monica Larson, First Name Last Name, Blake Latimer, Caroline Latimer, Kelly Lavender, Erin Lavisky, Mary Lawrence, Dustin Laws, Ashley Lawson, Macey Lawson, Katia Leach, Kirk Learn, Jessica LeBlanc, Brian Lee, Joanne Lee, Sydney Legacy, William Lehmann, Joseph Leonard, Daniel Lewis, Donald Lewis, Basil Lin, Simon Lin, Steven Lin, Breanna Livingston, Connor Logan, Melinda Logsdon, Todd Long, Jayna Lowman, Henry Ludwig, Lauren Lux, Caroline MacDonald, Madison MacInnis, Michael Maddox, Margaret Mahoney, Shannon Mahoney, Dhruw Maisuria, Luigi Malpartida Rozas, Kayley Manini, Morgan Manini, Tyler Marcou, Grace Martin, Haley Martin, Logan Martin, Yarely Martinez-Garcia, Matthew Masai, Brady Mason, Cole Mason, Dennis Mayse, Brianna Mazzei, Stanley McAfee, James McClary, Kayla McClary, Joshua McCormick, Victoria McElwain, Douglas McGill, Matthew McKenna, Nathan McKenna, Keira McKinniss, Alyssa McMahon, Andrew McMillan, Griffin McMillan, Hannah Melson, Susie Metropol, Jack Miele, Johnathon Miley, Amanda Miller, Colton Miller, Kristin Miller, Martha Miller, Rylie Miller, Hannah Milton-Hall, Nivedita Minjur, Prerna Mirchandani, Trey Mitchell, Wesley Mitchell, Zachary Mitchell, Wallace Mixon, Maribel Mojica, Fabio Molano, Ryan Monaghan, Rony Moncada, Dylan Mondro, Jill Mooney, Emily Mooneyhan, Sarah Moore, Savannah Moore, Elaina Morgan, Hunter Morris, Sara Motley, Caroline Mulligan, Gage Murphy, David Murray, Shannon Murray, Kayla Muse, Carrie Myers, Liam Myhill, Haley Naughton, Alexis Neeley, Alexis Neely, Zachary Neely, Brandon Neese, Carley Neuberger, Chase Neuberger, Morgan Nichols, Hayden Nininger, Hannah Norman, Marquez Norris, Noah O'Cain, Sarah O'Neal, Geri Oswald, Madison Oswald, Michael Oswald, Daisy Park, Joshua Parks, Michael Parks, Mahir Patel, Ratna Patel, Cameron Patterson, Lindsay Peagler, Celine Peksenar, Crystina Perez, ReAnna Perkins, Ryan Perry, Jacob Peterson, Brandon Pettersen, Candace Phillips, Emily Phillips, Joseph Phillips, Josie Pickler, Kayla Pickler, Noah Ping, Kaitlyn Piper, London Poirier, Emily Powers, Sean Powers, Courtney Preston, Jordan Privette, Jonathan Rackley, Brianna Rafferty, Cana Rainwater, Luz Ramirez, Victoria Randolph, Kyle Raymond, Julie Reams, Erin Reed, Lisa Reed, Austin Rich, Andrew Richardson, Eric Ricker, Olivia Ridgeway, Timothy Riley, Jordan Ritchie, Caleb Rivers, Elaine Rivers, Sarah Rivers, Joshua Rives, Emily Roberts, Jill Robinson, Joy Robinson, Spencer Robinson, Mason Rodgers, Colin Roeder, Evelyn Rogers, Jennifer Rogers, Summer Rogers, Anastasiya Romanova, William Ronan, Nicole Rothell, Dalton Rothenberger, Danielle Rothenberger, Connor Rouillard, Darby Royal, Brandon Royer, Hannah Ruhland, Irene Ruiz, Richard Salley, Jack Salois, Conrad Salvagin, Kristina Salvagin, Terra Samuels, Lauren Santacroce, Hector Santillan Vazquez, Dylan Sapp, Alexandra Sawyer, Preston Sawyer, Aubrey Schipp, Elizabeth Schneider, Mary Schopp, Anna Schumann, Emily Scircle, Hannah Scott, Jon Scott, Tiffany Settle, Katarina Shafer, Alisha Shah, Shaily Shah, Brennan Shealy, Charles Shealy, Jack Shealy, Karli Shelton, Catherine Shirer, James Shirer, Alex Shockley, Dylan Shropshire, Megan Shull, Erika Sineath, Ryan Sinnott, Peyton Sipe, Connor Sisk, Benjamin Slice, Emma Slick, Nowlin Smalls, Jonathan Smaracko, Andrew Smith, Daniel Smith, Emily Smith, Hendrix Smith, Jason Smith, Jenna Smith, Marisa Smith, Mattie Smith, Olivia Smith, Timothy Smith, Timothy Smith, Tori Smith, Zackary Smith, Riley Smithson, Kathleen Smoak, Hannah Snelgrove, Daniel Soos, Robert Spence, David Spinks, Alexandra Sprang, Garrett Springer, Samantha St. Andrews, Robert Stafford, Joshua Stamey, Charles Steele, John Stehmeyer, Lauren Stephenson, Megan Stevenson, Harrison Stewart, Jake Stewart, Elizabeth Stiles, Taylor Still, Kylie Anne Stiltner, Jonathan Stokeld, Jordan Stokeld, Chandler Stokes, Shelby Stoltz, Alexis Storey, Heather Struckman, Austin Stukes, Hannah Sturkie, Sarah Sturkie, Stormy Suggs-Lett, McKenzie Sulser, Rebekah Summerall, Barbara-Brooke Summers, Emily Summers, Lake Summers, Haley Surface, Andrew Szalwinski, Dane Szalwinski, Karina Tarbell, Ally Taylor, Andrew Taylor, Chandler Taylor, Drake Taylor, Logan Taylor, Reg Taylor, Samantha Teague, Kyle Telleri, Michael Thayer, Alden Theuerl, Rachel Thomas, Kaitlyn Thompson, Austin Timmons, Christopher Tindal, Arthur Todd, Savanah Towery, Haley Trapp, Seth Travis, Ryan Trumbauer, Jesse Tucker, Taylor Turner, Madison Tuttle, Matthew Underwood, Lauren Vaughan, Jacob Vining, Eva Von Armentrout, Timothy Wade, Sarah Wadford, Summer Wadford, Justin Walker, Taylor Waller, Thomas Walsh, James Waters, Alexues Watson, Donald Watts, Rachel Wayt, Grayson Webb, Chastyn Webster, Clayton Weddell, Melyssa Weddell, Abby Welch, Hannah Wells, Samuel Wessinger, Sherman West, Taylor Whetsell, Ryan Whitford, Robert Whitworth, Fantasia Wigfall, Karl Wiggins, Ariana Wilchenski, Sydnee Wilke, Hannah Wilkie, Bryce Wilkins, Jessica Wilkinson, Hannah Wilks, Corban Williams, Dallin Williams, Kyle Williams, Lauren Williams, Natalie Williams, Amanda Williamson, Blaine Williamson, Sierra Willoughby, Anna Wills, Brenae Wilson, Elizabeth Wilson, James Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Mackenzie Winchester, Payton Wingate, Nicole Wirzburger, Madalynn Wise, Colin Wishart, Bryan Wisniewski, Haley Womack, Mary Wood, Mason Wright, Chandler Yonkers, Carleigh Zee, Daniel Zhao, Jesse Zhao and Kevin Zhao

Meadow Glen Elementary

Meadow Glen Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Maiya Allred, Isabella Avosso, Sofia Balsamo, Kathryn Bickley, Justin Brown, Erica Bryant, Talmadge Burnette, Jacob Carroll, Hillary Clark, Emma Coakley, Meredith Crocker, Kayla Dailey, Rylie Dean, Dykes Dickson, John Flake, Weston Fung, Gage Gaskins, Jennifer Gonzales, Lilly Green, Matthew Hallman, Scott Hardy, Daniel Harper, Caleb Hart, Reese Lawrence, Delaney Lutz, Maya Mack, Mary Elle Marchant, Emma McClure, Bella McWatty, Avantika Mirchandani, Jamie Moreno, Sofia Pagan, Lauren Paynter, Meredith Paynter, Anna Reese Rankin, Landon Schultz, Sydney Smith, Katelyn Spears, Celeste Sullivan, James Therrell, Jesse Torres, Sheridan Upchurch, Skylar Velasquez, Logan Watchinski, Brayden Weaver, Luke Wheeler and Ian Wolf

Third Grade: Luis Agudo Colon, Jake Albright, Rucker Beck, Juan Benitez, Savannah Black, Keowin Bowers, Riley Burn, Peyton Clay, Anna Cochran, Catherine Deng, Silas Estridge, Thomas Fowler, Vanessa Franco Valdivia, Kristen Hallman, Kate Jenkins, Caitlin Kelly, Brandon Kolb, Arya Korrapati, Garrett Lacy, Jessica Lawson, Jacob Lotter, Michael Lynch, Emily Morris, Sarah Ng, Dawson Powell, Jackson Price, Bryce Redel, Halle Redel, Justin Reynoso Ramirez, Hayden Roberts, Margaret Roddey, Oceana Salelesi, Emily Scherck, Marissa Schill, Chloe Shoultz, Cadwyn Simril, Olivia Spivey, Daysin Stafford, Michael Sweatt, Lillie Swindle, Kristen Toole, Tyler Watchinski, Charlotte Wiman and David Wiman

Fourth Grade: Madison Ausderau, Ryan Barnes, Emilee Black, Matthew Chong, Benjamin Coghill, Grayson Collins, Caleb Davis, Milan Dutta, Olivia Essick, Caroline Farrar, Ethan Gerald, Naomi Goodson, Jenna Hansard, Ashley Helms, Catherine Jeffcoat, Arnold Jiang, Abigail Johnson, Austin Kurz, Dashiell Metts, Ankit Nath, Jacob Patterson, Nathan Perry, Adelaide Phillips, Gabriella Pope, Micah Redel, Blakesley Rhett, Sibi Satheeshkumar, Anna Shealy, Ryan Smith, Megan Torok, Lauren Valdario, Hannah Wood and Ellen Zhu

Fifth Grade: Anna Branham, Zoe Bright, William Bryant, Charles Compton, Laci Ellis, Ashley Flannery, Mary Gannon, Brice Gordon, Eiligh Herring, Harkanwar Veer Kang, Matthew Muldrow, Phoebe Poteat, Chase Powell, Jacob Roberts, Kushal Sah, Megan Slattery, Davis Stafford, Kyla Watchinski, Sydney Wilson, Cameron Wolf and Chance Zimmerman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Dana Baca Espinal, Gabrielle Bragg, Adyson Canady, Micaela Clampitt, Courtney Cooper, Jonah Copeland, Georgia Cox, Lucas Day, Linell Derrickson, Grayson Diehl, Anthony DiSalvo, Vitoria Fagundes, Adam Felder, Brennan Flanagan, Moses Freshley, Elijah Gannon, Richard Green, Walter Griffin, Peyton Grissom, Robert Harrelson, Dane Hedman, Kerry Hernandez, Johnn Hernandez-Diaz, Ayden Higingbottom, Issac Hinojosa, Price Jackson, Xavier Jenkins, Chase Kirby, Alexandria Mack, Trinity Maddison, Tyler Mattson, Mary Grace Mitchell, Emily Nickles, Angela Ortiz Salazar, Jackson Painter, Enrique Pedro Ramirez, Dylan Peter, Chloe Poteat, Tanner Price, John Robbins, Jackson Shannon, Matthew Smith, Sean Spivey, Adithi Srikrishna, Andrew Stevenson, Scarlett Stone, Prince Ward, Donald West, Bradley Wicker and Jaycen Young

Third Grade: Brianna Arechiga-Rodriguez, Tyler Barton, Riley Bearden, Jonah Britt, Addison Carter, Colin Clayton, James Crouch, Dudley Dickson, Ayden Ellis, Savannah Fowler, Matthew Fu, Bryson Gilbert, Cooper Grant, Cooper Griffitt, Jack Gurgigno, Kelly Haynes, Caden Hersey, Michael Jensen, Alivya Jordan, Sarah Kodes, Sarah Lawrence, Mitchell Lin, Riley Lovell, Brandon Mathias, Jarrod Mewborn, Ella Newsome, John Osborne, Lily Painter, Jay'siah Patterson, Amelia Paxton, Halle Redel, Nicholas Renner, Braxton Rikard, Kennedy Robertson, Koen Schildknecht, Bronson Shahbahrami, Noor Shokoohi, Gabriella Shugars, Jaiya Thauberger, Rivers Thompson, Erika Violette, Abbey-Gail Williamson, Chase Wilson, Anthony Wright and Rebecca Yu

Fourth Grade: Ailed Aragon-Santiago, Alec Banks,Ryan Barnes, Erin Bell, Janaki Bhosale, Calvin Bragg, Byron Byrd, Fatima Cruz, Justin Diaz, Havalyn Dorn, Laithe Dutton, Marlaina Etheredge, Ansley Ethridge, Adrianna Fagan, Caroline Flake, Jose Franco-Valdivia, Luke Fu, Jordyn Gary, Shalin Geddis, Mya Gentry, Maria Giugliano, Brooke Gowder, Kolby Grier, Mya Hayes, Courtney Holladay, Dylan Keels, Olivia Koss, Jaylee Lamp, Melissa Lamp, Jackson Lutz, Gaven Melton, Jillian Mims, Shelton Munnerlyn, Mara Northrup, Samantha Otto, Kaedance Quaye, Sydney Rich, Caleb Robinson, Cameron Robinson, Callie Rowe, Ella Savage, Gavin Schultz, Elizabeth Smart, Breanna Steinhoff, Abigail Suggs, Margaret Sumerau, Ashley Taylor, Madison Tillmon, Conner Violette, Ephraim Weathers, Stephen Whisennant, Kate Winchester, Aidan Wokurka and Morgan Yates

Fifth Grade: Dylan Bagnal, Avie Beach, Kobe Beard, Grace Bochette, Peighton Burge, Jacqueline Burnett, Daniel Cardona, Chase Carter, Damir Chesney, Courtney Clark, Alexander Cooper, Lauren Creasman, Sloane Davis, Zane Derrick, Valerie Diaz, Zachary Ebert, Adriana Figueroa Escalera, Julia Frye, Elena Funderburk, Emma Gillespie, Jacob Grant, Peter Gurgigno, Victor Hamidi, Robert Hardy, Caleb Harris, Caroline Harris, Dalton Hersey, Sarah Hilton, Mackenzi Horabik, Hunter Kurz, Claire Lupton, Conner Mastin, Jacob McClure, Tracy McElveen, Robert McKay, Tyler McLendon, Grayson Renner, Joshua Riley, Mary Riley, Zoe Robison, Cassandra Sanchez, Brilee Schildknecht, Caitlin Schill, Joseph Scott, Aaron Shealy, Rachael Sox, Brooks Torbett, William Watson, Uriah West, Kara Yandle and Harshita Yerra

Meadow Glen Middle

Meadow Glen Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Brittany Allen, Rodriguez Arechiga, Andrew Beard, Kathleen Beardsley, Brandon Biggs, Sofia Bilbao, Caitlynn Botset, Nathan Bragg, Connor Burn, Jordan Collins, Kaiya Cook, Alana Cruger, Jackson Dailey, Kelsey Dailey, Lillian Dees, Elliott Delk, Anna Dempsey, Sawyer DuBose, Troy Dufford, Fabiana Echeverri, Brian Etheredge, John Fessenden, Andrew Flanagan, Mary Floyd, Jarred Funderburk, Madison Gates, Jessica Gray, Alyssa Griffin, Emily Hearn, Blake Hendricks, Olivia Herod, Trinity Jones, Zachary Kinsley, Jackson Kodes, Carter Lacy, Emily Linder, Grace Liu, Damon Ludlow, Jared Maddison, Armando-Enrique Maestre, Rozas Malpartida, Kathryne Matsui, Molly Matthews, Sarah Maxwell, Kenlee McLean, Caroline McNeely, Rohan Nath, Ian Obeso, Jamie Overbay, Mahi Patel, Mihir Patel, Siddharth Pawar, Michael Peter, Madeline Poole, Jessica Powell, Jacob Ray, Tucker Riddle, Zoya Rizvi, Jack Roddey, Anneliese Rypkema, Vanessa Sanderson, Ella Scherck, Gregory Schools, Evan Seal, Micah Smith, Isabelle Snelling, Callie Sweatt, Lily Taylor, Kiana Thatcher, Josie Thompson, Walker Thompson, Emily Torres, Aleigh Trotter, Evan Vance, Alexa Watchinski, James Weathers, Caroline Weaver, Ashlyn Wells, Richard Williams, Dakota Wimmer, McKaiah Wood, John Zahm and Ella Ziel

Seventh Grade: Jared Alexander, Christus Aluri, Nicole Boghdadi, Anna Brown, Harrison Carter, Alivia Cavanaugh, Hyunsoo Choi, Jessie Clancy, Ashton Clonts, Olivia Cook, Alana Deany, Ngan Do, Ashton Doar, Kennedy Duffie, Ashton Ethridge, Olivia Farrar, Escalera Figueroa, Escalera Figueroa, Ashlyn Frick, Lauren Garrison, Taylor Garrison, Conner Gordon, Lucy Hall, Dori Heldreth, Margaret Henry, Kirsten Hobson, Hayden Howell, Nathaniel Hylton, Jackson Jeffcoat, Eliza Johnson, Sara Kelly, Darby Killman, Anna Klaes, Emily Kroll, Emily Lang, Christina Lin, Sarah Lipe, Joshua Mackie, Anna Manley, Sara Matthews, Caroline McCorkle, Emily McIntyre, Sophia Monsma, Abigail Montgomery, Bethany Morris, Morgan Morrison, Ivy Munnerlyn, Megha Patel, Rutvik Patel, Caroline Payne, Caroline Pender, Abby Quenneville, Torres Rodriguez, Reagan Ross, Zayne Schmidt, Emma Scott, Jessica Seymour, Alyssa Shealy, Thomas Shealy, Chloe Strehlow, Mary-Baylus Suggs, Beau Sumerau, Sophie Taylor, Loveleen Thiara, Allison Torok, Erin Tucker, Gion Vazquez-Martinez, William Webber, Russell Wingard, Albert Zhu and Mindy Zwanka

Eighth Grade: Muhammad Asmar, Carolyn Balda-Sherer, Taylor Botset, Emily Bryant, Enes Cakir, Gabriel Carrilho, Elizabeth Clapp, Isabella Cook, Megan Coon, Mohan Foh, Tetyana Harbuz, Kelley Jiang, Sydney Jones, Jacob Kaufman, Surya Korrapati, Caroline Mundy, Laura Rice, Elizabeth Roquemore, David Rypkema, Mackenzie Saverance, Meredith Sharpe, Camille Sullivan, Sydney Torbett, Kyndall Wells, Savanna Whaley and Himani Yadav

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Kaley Ailstock, Gregory Akers, Jeremy Alexander, Jada Allred, Walker Anderson, Dania Asmar, Daniel Baker, Jamison Bardak, Margaret Barrett, Emma Beck, Rachel Bell, Madison Berry, Trinity Best, Justin Bian, Aran Bickett, Kieran Bowers, Kaitlyn Brewer, Hunter Brinkerhoff, Adam Brown, Ashley Buck, Shelby Byers, Benaiah Callaham, Jenaiah Callaham, Coleman Campbell, Connor Case, Taylor Conway, Hannah Corley, Preston Correll, Madison Craps, Anderson Crim, McKenna Daniels, Bailey Derrick, Priyanka Doneparthi, Daniel Dunning, Faith Eberflus, Anadelia Elias, Jacob Ellis, Dexter English, John English, James Eubanks, Andrew Farchione, Davis Faulds, Sarah Flake, Parker Fung, Carlyn Gibbs, Madison Gilreath, Kaylee Graham, Reagan Green, Luke Griffin, Dylan Hamilton, Michael Hammer, Allison Helms, Caroline Hendrix, Spencer Johnson, Erin Jones, Cassie Karwoski, Farrah Kirby, Jacob LeBron, Zachary Ledford, Lydia LeSuer, Allison Limehouse, William Lupton, Shanda-Tatiana Maestre, Lawrence Mallett, Michael Mancuso, Hayden Marthers, Kaitlyn Martin, Mason Martin, Michael Maxwell, Shadiamond McElveen, Caroline Miller, Katlyn Mills, Riley Mitchell, Rachel Murphy, Sophia Murrell, Anthyis Myers, Sanders Myrick, Steven Nguyen, Austin Outman, Jackson Owings, Robert Padowicz, Gillian Palmer, Richard Parker, Nolan Phillips, William Rabon, Cooper Redmond, Shelton Rhoden, Michael Rikard, Kobe Roberts, Tegan Rogers, Jacob Rozier, Alina Ruff, Meelad Sarwary, Matthew Saverance, Ryan Schaberg, Solomon Shafer, Chandler Shealy, Taylor Smith, Tillman Smith, Alexandra Sparks, Frank Stevenson, Jake Tanner, Peter Taylor, Joshua Tindal, Julie Trieu, Tyson Trottier, Shane Urban, Rachel Violette, Chaithanya Volate, Simon Vu-Ho, Bella Wannamaker, Emma Webb, Gabrielle Wessinger, Sydney Williamson, Carson Winchester, Alexandrea Wunderlich and Aaron Yates

Seventh Grade: Hannah Akers, Autumn Anderson, Katherine Aull, Mayson Beckham, Joseph Behles, Jarrett Black, Kailey Boyle, Mattison Bradham, Kayla Bradshaw, Madeline Branham, Benjamin Brown, Ethan Bui, Saul Cervantes, Ryan Chappell, Pharrin Clarida, Jonathan Cochran, Kalyn Cook, Whitley Cook, Matthew Coolidge, Kathryn Corry, Huntington Cotten, Madeline Crouch, Arianna Davis, Lily Davis, Noah Davis, Michael Defiori, Robert Diaz, Rebecca Dooley, Kathryn Duffie, Madison Elmgren, Sophie Estridge, Joseph Ethem, Conner Farthing, Kevin Flannery, Jadah Gerald, Noah Gillespie, Cleburne Gray, Zoe Greco, Skylar Harrell, Cierra Harrington, Dominique Harris, Hannah Hart, Luke Hartzog, Ashton Henderson, Mark Horabik, Kaitlyn Howell, Raymond Immerso, Jasmine Jeffcoat, Ethan Johnson, Hannah Killian, McKenna King, Harper Kirk, Alexandra Kirsten, Michael Kordes, Noah LeBron, Cesar Leon, Linda Lopez, Taylor Martin, Taylor Martin, Devon Mastin, Audrey Matthews, Olivia McFarland, Ella McLane, Hannah McLean, Lauren McRoberts, Ariana Melendez, Kaitlin Metts, Jordan Mishoe, Henry Moreno, Andrew Moss, Youssef Mostakim, Andrew Murton, Austin Murton, John Nickles, Kayla Oswell, Abigail Padgett, Dhevan Patel, Niki Patel, Viya Patel, Matthew Pearson, Charles Penland, Gunner Petrovich, Nicholas Petta, Mackenzie Pinnell, Katherine Pitts, Jarrett Rose, Natasha Santiago, Christopher Scott, Jacob Scott, Sidney Segars, Joshua Sills, Hope Smart, Brantley Smith, Colin Smith, Hayden Smith, Jacob Smith, Cassidy Snyder, Devin Spires, Dustyn Stammire, Samantha Stebbins, Andrew Stevens, Jessica Suggs, William Sullins, Megan Taylor, Camden Terry, Parth Thakkar, Erick Tran, Matthew Truesdale, Khloe Turner, Graciela Viloria, Dylan Vonada, Joanna Wenger, James Whitehead, Corbin Wilde, Lenora Wilkerson, Karlyn Williams, Thomas Wilson, Alicia Wingard, Nixon Wooten and George Yanssens

Eighth Grade: Olivia Adams, Tyler Ard, Daniel Beach, Jacob Black, Jason Brewer, Madison Brinkerhoff, Edwin Brown, Cassadie Burge, Hannah Cambre, Graceson Carson, Deep Chauhan, Megan Chong, Joseph Clamp, Benjamin Connelly, Sarah Cook, Elizabeth Cooper, Chase Couch, Clarke Cunningham, Daphne David, Jenna Davis, Riley Davis, Avery Denny, Anna Duval, Mitchell Farmer, Dylan Fleming, Noah Freshley, Taylor Griffin, Aaron Guo, Jordan Halliday, Olivia Harris, Claire Hendrix, Melissa Hiller, Macy Hunt, Jacob Johansson, Margaret Jones, Sirlin Kaur, Bryson Lee, Alana LeSuer, Caitlin Lewis, Amy Lin, Audrey Loos, Caitlyn Lorick, Jack Lund, Mellette Mackie, Maggie Macklen, Mariapaula Maestre, Raymundo Marcial, John McKay, Jakob McKinney, Madison McLeod, Taylor Newton, Kestlyn Ogle, Soto Ortiz, Haley Pappano, Matthew Phipps, Jared Rogers, Laura Scherck, Audrey Sharpe, Victor Siackasone, Aditya Singh, Matthew Spoone, Dawson Stebbins, Llamas Tamayo, Elijah Taylor, Bailey Thompson, Austin Tindal, Maegan Togneri, Elizabeth Turner, Ricardo Viloria, Rachael Welborn, Sydney Wilson, Peyton Wolf, Virginia Wright, Aydan Wunderlich, Christopher Wynne and Charli Zahm

Midway Elementary

Midway Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Nadia Ahmed, Gwendolyn Bailey, Keelyn Barnes, Anna Benedetto, Anna Cully, Larkin Dailey, Jack Dunning, John Gilfillan, Madelyn Gomez, Parker Lacoe, Sydney LaCoe, Ryan Lamanna, Meridian Mangione, Savannah Manning, William Matthews, Conner McIntyre, Ethan Osborne, Jack Raciti, Brantley Reeves, Brianna Snijders, Hannah Stark, Braxton Stills, Cassandra Thomas, Joshua Thomas, Kylie Wilson and Andrew Yaman

Third Grade: Nolan Bausch, Payton Berry, Katelyn Boyle, Sri Duggirala, John Flanagan, Rebecca Frick, Anna Gaffney, Quentin Guivier, Ian Hall, Carter Hammond, Victor Herring, Jessica James, Ansley Jansen, Lindsay Johnson, Zachary Keiffer, Clayon McCathern, Natalie Pfister, Jackson Pitts, Himani Ponnekanti, Kennedy Poole, Sara Smith, Alexandra Vance and Elizabeth Welsh

Fourth Grade: Alexis Barnes, Arionna Bell, Ansley Black, Holly Bragdon, Cassidy Cognata, Jackson Collins, Lila Dailey, James Doar, Ann Marie Gilliam, Emma Kirkbride, Maggie Kroll, Kenna Morrison, Connor Powers, Rebekah Smith, Claire Swinbank, Michael Thomas and Virginia Welsh

Fifth Grade: Joshua Ackley, Rylie Addis, Elliot Bausch, Savannah Behles, Quinton Boyle, John Brown, Kyla Brown, Megan Clancy, Christopher Conrick, Emily Cook, Alex Crocker, Yerusha David, Alexia Fanning, Kellan Fenegan, Eliza Grant, Jordan Grant, Lillian Henry, Tyler Johnson, Amanda Kellerhals, Bailey Klaes, Mia Lane, Joshua Lazenby, Emma Lipe, Aidan Macklen, Mackenzie Macklen, Quinn Manley, Jackson Martin, Sean McIntyre, Grant Mondeel, Caleb Moody, William Osborne, Jessica Padgett, Landin Pearce, Sarah Peter, Ethan Plyler, Christopher Reynolds, Caroline Roquemore, William Sanderson, Elizabeth Shealy, Alina Stark, Emily Thompson, Marjorie Tidwell, Abigail Westbrook, Savana Wolf, Jackson Wooley, Jackson Yaman, Chesley Yarborough and Grace Zhou

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Rama Linga Raju Bhupatiraju, Alexandra Boyd, Alexander Brown, Hunter Brown, Michael Brown, Jake Bryant, Emma Cook, Cole Crowson, Natalie Dempsey, James Dowdee, Jonathan Durant, Ainsley Ellisor, Thomas Emerson, Savannah Ewing, Emma Fellows, Caelan Ferguson, Taylor Foxworth, Annalisse Galatas, Tanner Gibson, Caroline Gilliam, Jeremy Granger, Jack Grant, Shields Greene, Gregory Gutowski, William Hahne, Jessica Herndon, Santosh Kudaravalli, Carter Lazenby, Sofia Lenrow, Vanessa Lindamood, Owen McLane, Ashley Mirra, Olivia Mirra, Mark Murphy, Joshua Orr, Jack Pierstorff, Charles Scarborough, Noah Sengupta, Justin Smedley, Emily Sutton, Kendra Tanner, Jonathan Tucker, Savannah Turbeville, Jonathan Wagoner, James Washburn, Mary Westbrook, Bransyn Williams and Ella Yarborough

Third Grade: Casey Anderson, Ellie Anderson, Gracelynn Barrett, Sarah Barrineau, Alexander Beasley, Juliette Behrends, Aden Bermas, Robert Blose, Andrew Carter, Michael Clancy, Noelle Cobb, Janie Dailey, Noah Fleshman, Brianne Gray, Trevor Green, Nathaniel Halloran, Liam Hoopaugh, Austin Hugg, Aaron Kaufman, Arianna Kaufman, Alyssa Kenneda, Campbell Kesser, Shrikar Kosana, Margaret Lang, Kate Lange, Conner Ludwig, Marissa Ludwig, Emily Lund, Austin Macklen, James McLaughlin, Miriam Moore, Candace New, Kiersten Ogorek, James Orr, Anjali Patel, John Phillips, Wyatt Pittman, Carson Priest, Audrey Ray, Ian Resnick, Makayla Richmond, Matthew Roberts, Madeline Roquemore, Lauren Suthard, Coleman Szuhy, Bryleigh Tanner, Emilio Tejada, Ethan Tucker, Noah Walters, Jackson Weed, Jack Westcott and Alexia Whyde

Fourth Grade: Kadence Alexander, Jackson Bader, Charles Biggs, Colin Boyle, William Brock, Joseph Brown, Mariya Chumanevich, Marshall Cochran, Caroline Covell, Lydia Cross, Maddox Crowson, Rachel Drafts, Seth Ewing, Kendell Farthing, Jonah Gibbons, Grant Gibbs, Andrew Hair, Kennedy Hare, Emilie He, Johnathan Hendrix, Abigail Hinson, Olivia Howell, Jordan Hutto, Lauren Hutto, Megan Lally, Caroline Lang, Charles Lange, Megumi Ludlow, Stuart Nickles, Robert Nieders, Alex Owings, Rishi Patel, Catherine Paul, Meggan Petruso, Michael Postiglione, Matthew Proctor, Conner Rhoden, Matthew Rypkema, Alyssa Samples, Teran Scott, William Scott, Mackenzie Shealy, Matthew Swain, Kaitlyn Taylor, Brennan Webber, Kacie Williamson, Grant Wilson, Carsan Wooten, Caroline Yaman, Addison Yarborough and Rebekah Young

Fifth Grade: Fernando Alducin Velazquez, Caitlyn Allen, Nathan Batson, Jack Benedict, Benjamin Bledsoe, Kyler Blose, Chloe Brown, Andrew Cannan, Lauren Chappell, Katherine Delk, Kaitlyn Dock, William Dorroh, Anna Faircloth, Meagan Farris, Kellan Fenegan, William Gallagher, Rees Gettys, Lauren Hannon, Ashton Harrell, Tyler Herndon, Evan Hill, Matthew Hope, Madison Jacoby, Christopher Keiffer, Weston Lever, April Lund, Jonathan Maness, Jacob Mangione, Emily Mirra, Paul Murphy, Jeremy Nienhius, Sumanth Pandiri, Ian Petty, Maria Postiglione, Caroline Quinn, Lydia Redmon, Jolie Riopelle, Daniel Rivers, Austin Roberts, Megan Rozier, Reagan Rozier, Graham Segars, Hannah Smith, Cole Stilwell, Gavin Turner, Kevin Vaughn, Meredith Weed, Alyssa Welsh, William Wenzel, Charlie West, Cale Wilson and Prateek Yadav

New Providence Elementary

New Providence Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Jackson Aton, Jay Baker, Grayson Bowden, Harris Clark, Thomas Clark, Isabella Cuthbertson, Grant Goldsmith, Caleb Hegler, Justin Hernandez, London Hughes, Mallory Jones, Jackson Kelley, Alexis Lee, Jackson Lohr, Lillian Melonas, Jordan Schaberg, Cameran Schulz, Halie Stoertz, Thomas Walker, Tyler Walker and Kellen Rae Watkins

Fourth Grade: Alex Allred, Anne Bell, Daniel Breazeale, Ragan Brooks, Charles Burke, Kennedy Buzzetti, Noah Cooper, Hampton Cope, Kylie Craps, Macenzie Davis, Calissa Dellabarca, William Dow, Joshua Dunlap, Ann Flake, Danielle Friedah, Jenna Gilmore, Alison Hopper, Abraham Khalil, Lane Kinard, Lukas Mentnech, Tatum Mercer, Miller Miller, Grace O'Hara, Angelica Paluba, Michael Plumer, Reagan Poole, Sarah Porter, Carson Ray, Matthew Rotola, Alexis Sexton, William Shealy, Alyssa Shull, Emily Skinner, Benjamin Thomas, Hannah Grace Waters, Jordan White, Nowell Whitehead, Zachary Willard and Kinsey Williams

Fifth Grade: Ellis Barger, Sawyer Bishop, Keels Braga, Haley Busbee, Lance Carson, Venice Chapman, Caden Clamp, Kathryn Dinkins, Auten Ellis, Dominic Enzastiga, Ashton Felkel, Abigail Foster, Olivia Foster, Kyra Fringer, Alec Gilmore, Alaina Gindlesperger, Carter Goldsmith, David Graham, Madison Ha, Joseph Hundley, Timothy Hurley, Jacob Hutnyak, Hayley Ipock, Joshua Kamerer, Anderson May, Madison McPherson, Kathryn Osburn, Andrew Peetz, Riley Power, Sophie Prioreschi, Brandon Riley, Brayden Rivers, Layla Roach, Tyler Sander, Sierra Schooley, Frankie Seeby, Caroline Shirer, William Shirer, Kendall Smith, Mabry Steele, Sydney Stewart, Brandon Stokes, David Sykes, Abigail Verschuure and Camden Wong

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Thomas Carpenter, Savannah Carswell, Caitlin Catalanotto, Alora Chapman, Connor Clamp, Brice Connor, Carson Cordero, Kelly Council, Murray Cromer, John Daly, Lyndi Davenport, Noah Drutis, Emma Dusenbury, Addison Dutton, Katie Eggleston, Charles Godwin, Audrey Guidry, Bailey Gunter, Claude Huff, Kaitlin Hurley, Mia Kutyla, Lucy Mackie, Kristy Maron, Ioan Marrs, Aiden McNair, Carson Molnar, Aiden Moss, Gennessys Ortega-Moncada, Madison Peckham, Jack Robinson, Brock Schaberg, Jacob Scott, Lilly Shabeldeen, Alexandra Simpson, Franklin Spires, Reilly Stenstrom, Austin Stromick, James Thompson and Deniz Turk

Fourth Grade: Jacob Ballew, Nicholas Barr, Cameron Carlos, Chance Carter, Cohan Chapella, Ashley Crumpton, Noah Derrick, Whelan Epperson, Gary Ettlemyer, Timothy Graves, Jillan Hernandez, Peyton Hiatt, Emma Jones, Houston Jones, Spencer Kelley, Devynn Law, David Lawson, Kaisley Leicht, Jackson Locklair, Tyler Locklier, Kassidy Maron, Peyton Mathis, Riley Miller, Madeleine Mills, Emma Morgan, Brianne Neblo, Kendall Newman, Arden Pavlick, Mary Robertson, Ethan Schutte, Curtis Seeby, Lauren Shealey, Dylan Sipe, Madeline Skinner, Emme Staton, Conner Taylor, Caleb Temple, Savannah Truesdale, Alfredo Vallejo, Taylor Watts, Ethan Williams and Evan Williams

Fifth Grade: Kaitlyn Berry, Maya Blashka, Riley Bowden, Dalton Bowers, Robert Brower, Colby Crawford, Lia Culier, Brendan Daly, Hayden Davis, Shae Dillon, Francisco Ebner, Christopher Elliott, Towanda Gainey, Zoe Givens, Morgan Gray, Anna Kinard, Lawson Kingrey, Caroline Lane, Zachary Link, Madison Manini, Luke Mays, Adam Molnar, Ainsley Murphy, Paul Myers, Alaina Osburn, Preston Sansone, Thomas Sponseller, Christopher Still, Tatum Sturkie, Matthew Swalgren, Emmie Taylor, Stephen Turner and Delaney Yates

Oak Grove Elementary

Oak Grove Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Third Grade: Isabella Argento, Nathan Ash, David Barkley, Michael Berger, Gabriel Butler, Talinnian Byrd, Xzavier Castillo-Kelly, Hannah Caughman, Zachary Daniels, Caroline Davis, Jake Derrick, Sean Dillon, Holly Duncan, Ahmed Elmahdi, Ellie Gillian, Kimberly Hale, Jayden Ho, Leland Jones, Navdeep Kaur, Jadon Kirkland, Madison Mack, George Mathis, Adam McLean, Skyler Miller, Araana Mondal, Jaden Morrison, Jacob Mount, Nicholas O'Connor, Danielle Paulauskas, Asher Phillips, Chloe' Putman, Akasha Ramirez Aquino, Holly Rivers, Keyarrah Rivers, Nicole Robinson, Mary Rogers, Brayden Shumpert, , Cort Stevenson, Haven Stroud, Brianna Talton, Regina Tidwell, Madison Trevathan, Amari Williams, William Robert Wise and Clotaisa Woodbury

Fourth Grade: Daniel Burgess, Olivia Hearn, Ella Johnson, Ian Kruger, Luke Linder, Elizabeth Long, David Lopez, Tyler May, Nicolas McCarthy, Blake Miller, Yashvi Patel, Trent Short, Adrian Sirju and Winter Spires

Fifth Grade: Brandon Bell, Alissa Brumfield, Jackson Claflin, Jade Covington, Cooper Dotson, Leta Dotson, Mukeh Foh, Christopher Frazee, Zhanquanice Garrett, Aliana Henderson, Dylan Johnson, John-Paul Lowrimore, Alexander Lyon, Esmeralda Manilla, , William McMickens, Clayton Middlebrook, Isabella Murray, SeQuoia Myles, Brittany Newbanks, Kaela Opsahl, Eli Phillips, Perry-Jayne Ricard, Markey Rivers, Kiersten Roberts, Joanne Maree Sison, Caitlyn Stockman, Whitney Way and Kyndal Whitley

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Hunter Accordini, Alora Binning, Kamron Brasington, Caleb Brumfield, Brady Buff, Jaden Chiacchira, Daniel Diaz-De-La-Rosa, Bryson Flowers, Raegan Gallup, Abigail Graffte, Reagan Graham, Grace Greenwich, Alexis Greer, Claire Hearn, Madelyn Helriegel, Mason Hurrle, Blythe Johnston, Matilde Knapper, Ethan Lauth, Ashton Leaisure, Hailey Leaphart, Riley Lynn, Madison Lyons, Eryn McDonald-Spires, Timothy McKnight, Owen Mikusek, Brittany Montgomery, Bianca Parker, Gregory Rangel, Abbegail Rich, Noah Rivera, Tymireya Scales, Jackson Sheppard, Andrew Thompson, Tromari Thompson, Evelyn Tutherow, Rebecca Welborn and Beau Winford

Fourth Grade: Aaya Abu-Salim, Kody Ashley, Knowlton Atkinson, Chance Barefoot, David Beck, Hanna Braun, Ethan Buff, Jason Carrouth, Callie Cox, Connor Davis, Richard Dawkins, Ava Esbensen, Jonah Farrell, Emilie Gantt, Caitlin Gemmill, Austin Harris, Madison Hedgepath, Amaya Jackson, Noah Jeffers, Madison Keaton, Sarah Mathis, McKenzie McGee, David Milam, Riley Miller, Joseph Nehls, James Sharpe, Kisshi Smalls, Haley Spears, Zoe Spires, Elizabeth Thomas, Amanda Thompson, Hunter Watts, Robert Webb and Tracy Williams

Fifth Grade: Reagan Alewine, Matthew Bradley, Emma Brannon, Jenna Brunson, Rylee Bullard, McKayla Campbell, Kayla Chism, Kenneth Claspill, Jared Collins-Hale, Jayden Covington, Elijah Crawford, Kevin Culcleasure, Jeffrey Duncan, Eric Dunn, Draven Foster, Landon Fuller, Dominic Gilstrap-Ferriole, Uriah Goodwin, Felicity Harris, Carmen Hernandez, Myles Jenkins, Callie Lohr, Samantha Mancuso, Maximiliano Mariscal, Adam Matthews, Jacob McKnight, Joshua Mount, Elissa Myers, Mackenzie O'Connor, Matthew Pareja, Jon'nae Ke'ziah Pinkney, La'Shanta Plew-Brooks, Ashlyn Poole, Alondra Ramirez, Emmanuel Rodriguez, Savannah Sanders, Dylan Schaufler, Charles Schofield, Kaitlyn Scott, Nora Seigler, Erin Sharp, Landon Smith, Treston Spires, Christina Thompson, Courtland Washington, Paigelyn Waters and Michael Welborn

Pelion Elementary

Pelion Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Nicholas Arender, McKinley Berry, Logan Brandenburg, Elwyn Dowling, Kassidy Estep, Preston Garrett, Ana Gonzalez, Olivia Griner, Hanna Hall, Samantha Harris, Tyler Hudson, Tristan Johns, Natalie Jordan, Emily McKay, Logan Miller, Lucas New, Paige Poole, Samantha Poole, Mariah Robinson, Wyatt Rushton, Madison Shuler, Grant Shumpert, Charles Spires, Summer Ulness, Fallyn Walker, Dylan Wise and Jenna Wren

Third Grade: Abigail Hoover, Garrett Oliver, Brian Shumpert, Kira Simpson, Sophia Walker and Emily Williamson

Fourth Grade: Allison Barnhill, Daisy Buffington, Ishaan Cheema, Cameron Clamp, Brooklyn Corn, Brian Creech, Xavian Davis, Jacob Dennis, Rhianna Dowling, Dustin Hall, Skylar Hustus, Christopher Jones, Jesse Jones, Donald Leaden, Colby Leaphart, McKayla Jumper, Bradley McCaw, Mara Miller, Dalton Sells and Tyler Smith

Fifth Grade: Khaliek Anderson, Joshua Boozer, Aaron Bowers, Braxton Brazell, Tanna Covarrubio, Alex Dowling, Steven Gunter, Jayleen Haynes, William Jeffcoat, Jessica Kopel, Olivia Lashchenko, Lillie Leaphart, Oscar Meza-Rosa, Sean Pennington, Bryson Shumpert, Daniel Shumpert, Emma Stanley, Jasmine Todd, Mia Walker, Harley Woodman and Katelyn Wren

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Katie Baughman, John Bergeron, Tyler Bessinger, Haylee Bruce, Aubreigh Bryant, Sara Burks, Rachel Delin-Reeves, Abigail Gardner, Isaiah Glenn, Joseph Gonzalez-Stradling, Devin Greenlee, Jessica Keeble, Stacy Kendall, Asyiah Lingley, Betdzay Luarte, Keith Lybrand, David Myers, Alexis Nix. Isabelle Owens, Brayden Porter, Annalisse Rodriguez, Breanna Rose, Donald Shumpert, Travis Shumpert, Jereme Sightler, Hayden Smith, Samantha Taylor, Hayden Welch, Madison Williams and Michael Young

Third Grade: Maddie Brooker, Alana Cramer, Cody Felts, Tessa Frechette, Nicholas Gunter, Bryson Holderness, Natosha Hughes, Joey Knotts, Eryn Leaphart, Connor McGee, Madison Nosal, Mallory Pitts, Savannah Poole, Thelesie Post, Jeremy Proctor, Brianna Richardson, Brooke Riley, Bailey Spiak, James Walker, Carrie Warren, Tanner Watson, Hailey Williamson, Kailey Wooten and Jayson Yeoman

Fourth Grade: Adrianna Adair, Courtney Allen, Kaden Allmoslochner, Kaylee Allmoslochner, Khallen Anderson, Jennifer Armendariz, Brendy Arender, Zoe Bazemore, Drayton Beutler, Chadwick Brooker, Isabelle Budenbender, Stephen Budenbender, Jacob Compo, Cade Corder, Ciera Edgell, Caleb Evans, Alana Caballero-Garcia, Cayelin Edenfield, Serita Flowers, Alyssa Howell, Chelsea Hoffman, Cadin Jordan, Zachery Knauer, Lissa Lique, Anna Mullins, Hannah Orrey, Jacob Osmanski, Stacy Ricard, Rosemary Schuler, Logan Sharpe, Savannah Smaltz, Landon Smith, Kaydey Thomas and Isabella Trimnal

Fifth Grade: Grayson Baker, Jesse Baughman, Josue Bautista, Grace Bonds, Ana Cabrera, Hannah Cash, Joe Corder, Reese Goodwin, Deshontez Gray, Danielle Hadden, Mateo Hernandez, Alyssa Ladomirak, Spencer Lail, Brian Laird, Taylor Locklear, Michael McNeil, Abigail Miller, Logan Moore, Amber Northcutt, Savanna Pennington, Shamas Phillips, Rachael Proctor, Ronny Rhea III, Hanna Riggins, Javier Reynoso-Vera, Haley Roberts, T. J. Shumpert, Dalton Smith and Olivia Yon

Pleasant Hill Elementary

Pleasant Hill Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Saphire Aherns, Gabe Albert, Lauren Ansell, Kathryn Baker, Connar Bazemore, Halee Bires, Chase Bond, Corwin Bovee, Drake Braddock, Jayden Bradford, Lydia Broam, Callum Brewer, Micah Bridges, Elizabeth Brooks, Cameron Brown, Hayden Bruin, Kayelee Brunson, Mychiah Brunson, Wesley Bumgarner, Kate Burritt, Paityn Byers, Montrell Byrd, Reilly Cafferty, Mikey Carden, Jackson Cionek, Duke Cleary, Anna Clements, Bryson Corby, Brian Coyle, William Cronin, Nicholas Davis, Kate Derrick, Lia Dieters, Lauren Dooley, Hadden Duggan, Hunter Duggan, Jalen Ephram, Matthew Erkek, Isabelle Farmer, Dominic Feraci, Jayla Figueroa, Kennedy Flynn, Connor Forche, Caroline Fulcher, Garrett Gallaher, Broxton Gantt, Sam Garcia, Gabby Garrido, Christopher Gasdia, Blake Glenn, Blake Goings, Claire Gorsage, Victoria Grise, Carsyn Hall, Carter Hall, Madisyn Hall, Hannah Hanson, Brooke Harmon, Adam Harries, Noah Hendrickson, Elyse Henson, Selina Hernandez, Maggie Hinz, Ethan Huckelby, Savana Huffman, Ross Jacobs, Mary Helen Jeter, Ayden Jones, Emma Koon, Aubrey Kraft, Lucas Krummes, Will Lake, Breanna Laminack-Bradley, Preston Lee, Ian Lewis, William Lide, Riley Lobash, Charlie Maddox, Ashleigh Marsol, Jecica Martinez, Rylee Matthews, Ryan McFarland, Emmeline McKelvey, Maegan McNaughton, Lilly Minter, Allison Moore, Juan David Mora-Puentes, Jacquelyn Murray, Julia Nations, Aubri Newby, Amanda Nicholson, Ainsely Norris, Jada Norris, Reece Odom, Hayden Oliver, Harshy Patel, Eliana Paulk, Jacob Peterson-Griffin, Madison Phillips, Brianna Price, Tatum Rhinehart, Carly Rikard, Joaquin Rios-Hoell, Cooper Rish, Claire Robbins, Brianna Robinson, Abby Rogers, Gerardo Salinas, Gracie Scott, Abigale Smith, Bryce Snowden, Tanner Snyder, Kamron Spencer, Keegan Spencer, Alyssa Springer, Ryan Springer, Sophia Stoner, Teague Strobel, Alex Szepek, Delaney Tonkin, Kennedy Tuttle, Roman Tyson, Sienna Tyson, Kate Van Horne, Cooper Verburg, Ashley Wardlaw, Ian Walker, Rylee Warn, Cannon West, Madison Whitford, Peyton Whittle, Ryder Williams, Wyatt Wilson, Alyson Wise, Kameron Woodruff, Keenan Wrightson and Ben Youmans

Third Grade: Alejandro Ambriz, Jordyn Autry, Emily Barnett, Blake Beckum, Trista Bevers, Carter Bonnette, Harper Bosch, Gracie Bowers, Nasir Bragdton, Lily Brandenburg, Ava Brown, Trapp Bryan, Sally Bumgarner, Hampton Burrows, Caroline Caulder, Kiersten Calkins, Jaxen Castaneda, Lauren Chambers, Davis Chinners, Harmony Cloninger, Alanna Colbert, Caleb Connell, Emily Coppney, Lindsay Craft, Sophie Curran, Caroline Davis, Tonyah Davis, Ella Dawson, Anna Claire Day, Alex Daichendt, Sidnie Deason, Nicholas DeSanty, Owen Dickson, Anna Durnford, Jackson Durstine, Luca Feraci, Jose Figueroa, Gracie Floyd, Karsen Flynn, Josette Ford, Ava Frazier, Dylan Gambrell, Trinity Gilbert, Krysa Gordon, Grace Harrell, Bryson Harry, Cora Heimbach, Ebony Hill, Kyla Jackson, Cody Johnson, Lilly Johnson, Mariana Johnson, Riley Jones, David Judd, Jordyn Keene, Brandon Knight, Molly Kozemko, Ethan Kurtz, Mattie Lambrecht, Kurt Layman, Sergio Layman, Tyler Liscinsky, Zachary Lobash, Nathen Lucas, Reese Marcum, Alexis McDaniel, Michelle Merritt, Eliza Mills, Riley Morant, Fischer Morrow, Sera Nadeau, Jason Neary, Gabi Nester, Jonah Norris, Maureen Ortiz, Abigail Padgett, Kaylee Painter, Myrannda Preece, Kyrstin Redding, George Reeves, Katelyn Reneau, Heath Ricard, Jamison Rish, Kameron Rucker, Ellis Sanders, Jacob Schrodt, Abby Scruggs, Marista Seboe, D. J. Slycord, Ryan Smith, Samantha Smith, Evelyn Snider, Wyatt Spencer, Hannah Spires, Preston Taylor, J. P. Thomas, Jake Torbett, Mario Torres-Huerta, Oscar Torres-Vigil, Carlee Tworzyanski, Keith Ussery, Julia Van Horne, Tyler Vencill, Logan Walling, John Walsh, Maggie Watson, Hannah Webster, Kaycie Wellman, Matthew Whitford, Regan Wight, Ethan Willie, Charlie Winston, Brianna Wiseman and Scott Woodyard

Fourth Grade: Jahad Allen, Brayden Armstrong, Caitlyn Arsenault, Emma Barfield, Hannah Barrier, Anna Baxley, Kierstin Baxley, Ben Beauchamp, Gabriella Becerra, Isabella Bernagozzi, Roper Bickley, Megan Black, Chesley Blake, Trace Blakely, Leighton Bost, Jessie Brandenburg, Hudson Branham, Taylor Carter, Sarah Chugh, Morgan Faye Church, Adam Clements, Jared Clubb, Brenden Corby, Nicholas Correa, Tino Cortes, Zackary Couture, Charlotte Cox, Logan Crowley, Nico Cruea, Sammy Cuellar, James David, Garrett Dooley, Bryan Doubrley, Nick Dunham, Morgan Durnford, Trá Evans, Grady Farmer, Andrew Fellers, Keegan Foote, Braden Fournel, Aden Fowler, Greer Fowler, Ashton Franklin, Camryn Frye, Sydney Fulcher, Caleb Futch, Sydney Gilmer, Kennedy Gooding, Karla Gordon, Rachel Green, Jacob Gunter, Lindsey Hair, Nathan Hall, Vivian Hall, Cole Hardy, Owen Harries, Dillon Harris, Isaac Hill, Joseph Hill, Luke Hobbs, Lauren Holland, Kayla Holmes, Alex Huckelby, Jacob Hutcherson, Dylan Grace Hutchins, Graham Hysom, Elin Johnson, Raymond Jones, Landon Kearney, Kylee Kest, Alhana Kindle, Tommy Kish, Grace Kolb, Rotimi Kukoyi, John Lajoie, Laura Lake, Adeline Lamb, Gena Leaphart, Jasmin Loera-Ruiz, Cole Long, Kacey Looney, Angel Maroney, Kate McElwain, William McFarland, Connor McMillan, Carissa Mejias, Jamison Melton, Christine Merkle, Halle Michael, Brayden Myers, Cameron Myers, Adam Natsheh, Aaron Nguyen, Morgan Norris, Collin Painter, Rhett Peeples, Ella Peterson, Amanda Phillips, Anthony Plotkin, Kasey Prescott, Airis Preston, Matthew Raines, Isabella Rawl, Julia Rawl, Kayla Reed, Michael Reed, Nathan Reynolds, Adam Richmond, Hayden Roof, Parker Rowe, Whit Rucker, Samantha Sane, Brynn Scruggs, Jessica Senn, Alexa Sirois, Blake Smith, Houston Smith, Justin South, Austin Stephens, C. J. Steele, Talesha Stevenson, Abby Still, Charlee Tebeau, Brooke Tranum, Bailey Turner, Caroline Wall, Charlie Watts, Caroline Westberry, Kirsten Westberry, Griggs Whetstone, Dawson Whittle, Cortney Williams, Gracie Williams, Molly Wilson, Ellie Yeatts and Keaton Yoder

Fifth Grade: Bryce Alston, Jimena Ambriz, Mateo Aranda, Jake Barber, Sarah Barnett, Charlie Beiers, Emily Beiers, Jenna Grace Beiers, Scott Berg, Emily Brasseur, Jay Broam, Kayden Bryan, Kaitlynn Burbage, Garrison Burrows, Connor Camp-Smith, Karson Canady, Nathan Chinners, Valencio Claudio, Madelyn Cooper, Natalie Cousins, Patrick Cronin, Anne Huntley Crouch, Ajan Davenport, John Mark Deason, Vivian DePace, Tommy Derrick, Michael Dunlap, Hannah Ellis, Noelle Eslick, Abby Evans, Addie Lynn Evans, Lily Fairbank, Ziarady Folgar, Ava Fowler, Camille Free, Boden Gajewski, Josh Gasdia, Sydney Gilbert, Jasmin Giles, Ethan Gunter, Tucker Hewson, Brier Hudson, Wyatt Hunter, Darcee Jacobs, Lucy Jeter, Cooper Johnson, Sydney Jones, Jaxon Keene, Matthew Leach, Nate Lett, Grace Lide, Court Linder, Tyler List, Tyler Little, Connor Lobash, Christopher Marcolini, Alyssa McCraw, Livvy McGee, Carlie McGill, Ashton Middleton, Rachel Middleton, Griffin Miller, Maddie Mitchell, Hannah Moore, Parker Moseley, Claire Neuberger, Liz Nicholson, Brandy Owens, Jackie Patrick, Marianna Pauley, Eyan Perkins, Trad Pinckney, Chloe Poole, Caroline Porter, Jacob Rawson, Valerie Redding, Grant Reeder, Ashton Riblett, Casey Richmond, Gavin Robbins, Katie Roark, Lindsay Schipp, Olivia Schirra, Josiah Schrodt, Haylie Schroppe, Drayton Seboe, Caroline Shealy, Ella Shealy, Justin Shealy, Katelyn Sightler, Alli Silver, Ella Stilwell, Landon Stoner, Gracen Thompson, Miguel Torres, Bella Trotter, Isabella Tucker, Jayda Uhlar, Peyton Unger, Ritvik Verma, Ashby Vining, Michael Walsh, Julian Ward, Will Watson, Ty Wellman, Belle White, Maylee White, Ben Wise, Zachary Wiseman, Daven Wood and Trenton Woods

Pleasant Hill Middle

Pleasant Hill Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Sixth Grade: Carlie Blackmon, Hayden Boozer, Lucas Boyer, Jackson Brewer, Sarah Butler, Robert Byrd, Tarra Carter, Griffin Coates, Katherine Coffman, DeWitt Coleman, Haley Cornell, Joseph David, Mia Dia, Nathan Drafts, Collin Elliott, Allison Enright, Brooke Erickson, Ray Fairbank, Aubrey Ferrell, Parrish Fitts, Mason Fowler, Colby Fulmer, Lauren Gambrell, Kaitlyn Gilmore, Makenna Gregory, Alexander Hale, Riley Hardy, Jeffrey Hartung, Valerie Heaton, Campbell Holbrook, Emma Hoog, Lillie Hyman, William Johnson, Emma Grace Jordan, John Keller, William King, Anna Kirby, Brianna Kordes, Riley Kozemko, Omorinsola Kukoyi, Kaylee Maxwell, Kierrah McDaniels, Loni McKenzie, Ryleigh Metts, Kenzie Myhill, Mallory Nichols, Sara Norton, Kendra Nunnery, Madeline Owens, Rohita Patil, Michaela Peeples, Aidan Peterson, Emma Powers, Alexander Price, Anna Putman, Perry Raines, Anderson Reed, Katharine Reeves, Jewelene Richardson, Luis Rios-Hoell, Natalie Rooks, Nathaniel Russell, Briahna Ryans, London Saunders, Gracen Sharp, Zane Smith, Zachary Snelgrove, Michael Spencer, Joshua Strickland, Alexi Tyson and Mary Wingard

Seventh Grade: Hoda Abdalla, Anne Blakely, Julia Bland, Cassidy Bouknight, Gracen Childress, Jenna Couture, Logan Cripe, David Dawkins, Joshua Dunham, William Edwards, Caroline Goodman, Morgan Gossett, Savannah Griffin, Connor Hewson, William Hobbs, Margaret Hodgkiss, Rebecca Huxtable, Chase Hyman, Jonathan Jezowski, Kasey Jones, Ashlyn Keisler, Joshua Kim, Paul Kim, Ethan Kitts, Ryan Krick, Raymond Lin, DeCaria Monroe, DeVonia Monroe, Jane Mosier, Cade Neuberger, Jared O'Berry, Katie Owens, Heny Patel, Ariana Quetglas, Joshua Rhodebeck, Kevin Shah, Katie Slick, Adrian Soto, Madalyn Stabler, Marcus Still, Emma Van Horne and Mackenzie Yoder

Eighth Grade: Rachel Abbott, Zoey Albright, Mary Ashton, Kayla Atkinson, Katherine Brady, Jacob Brasseur, Miranda Campagna, Madison Coffman, Tiffany Dao, Hannah Eck, Hannah Elia, Audrey Gasque, Curtis Hoffmann, Jack Hoog, Siera Kirby, Claira Klaseus, Katie Koesters, Alanna Langford, Callie Lewis, Lauren Lovett, Bennett Lucas, Preston Mazzei, Danielle Mejias, Mary Middleton, Jessie Miller, Caroline Moore, Samantha O'Brien, James Overbay, Elizabeth Rawson, John Reed, Claudia Santillan Vazquez, Emily Wells, Meghan Whittle and James Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Jeffrey Adams, Jordan Allen, Kirsten Allen, Tristan Allen, Zachary Armstrong, Autumn Ballington, Madison Barrett, Autumn Bates, Matthew Batey, Caroline Bedenbaugh, Baylin Bible, Chandler Black, John Boatwright, Justin Borden, Maximus Boscaglia, Andrew Brace, Cooper Branham, Kyle Brockman, Elizabeth Buell, Jadyn Burkett, Robert Byrd, Brooke Calkins, Madeline Calvert, Jenna Carpenter, Zachary Carpenter, Caroline Carter, Caroline Cassidy, William Chastain, Katherine Coffman, Fernando Correa, David Cromer, Tara Cronin, Zachary Culler, Caleb Dailey, Hannah Davis, Grace Day, Zakery Delahoy, Sierra Dodds, Emma Elia, Taylor Emanuel, Madison Farmer, John Floyd, Matthew Frye, Lily Gaffney, Jason Garcia, Michael Garrison, Marian Gavin, Julianna Gray, Christian Hanna, Jackson Hardy, Riley Herman, Jessie Hinson, Lindsay Holley, Johnathan Hug, Austin Jackson, Robert Jones, Zachary Keel, Hogan Lanier, Tristian Lawson, Tanasia Lee, Savannah Lide, Alexandria Light, Avery Long, Cameron Long, Sullivan Longshore, Shayne Maccarelli, Henry Maddox, Daniel Mathias, Lindy McCloy, Sarah McKenna, Austin McKenzie, Cameron McKenzie, Sarah McMurry, Tyler Muddiman, Sheila Murphy, Abigail Myers, Hannah Norris, Abigail Patterson, Taylor Pennington, Juliette Pepper, Alexander Reed, Brittny Reynaga-Nieves, Luke Rivers, Anna Robinson, Kaylee Sampman, Emma Sauls, Gavin Scarano, Heath Scruggs, Savannah Shannon, Jaden Shaw, Dalton Shealy, Aryella Spires, Jacqueline Spires, Saige Stanley, Alexander Staton, Taylor Swaim, Justine Tefft, Gracen Torbett, Skyle Verry, Dan Thanh Vu, Catherine Ward, Samuel Wayt, Brianna Wessinger, William Wicker, Kathryn Wight, Lorelei Williams, Stone Williams, Hailey Williamson, Courtney Wisniewski and Joshua Wood

Seventh Grade: Dena Albarghsh, Zena Albarghsh, William Alvarez, Chandler Atkinson, Hannah Atkinson, Katherine Barbee, Madelaine Barbee, Henry Beckstein, Cameron Beckum, Eric Beebe, Bella Bible, Parker Blackwell, Hope Blair, Makaylin Blanding, Nathan Bowling, Eric Bromberg, Bryson Burkett, Michael Burkett, Kristy Carnes, Mackenzie Carver, Mason Carver, Grayson Cassidy, Grace Chinners, Jonathan Clements, Madison Copado, Savannah Crosby, William Crouch, Lawson Estridge, Alexander Fellers, Peyton Fenstermaker, Andrew Foust, Dylan Franklin, Sarah Funkhouser, Morgan Gietz, Ryan Green, Georgia Guest, Katherine Helton, Elliott Herndon, John Hill, Nathanyl Homa, Sean Horsley, Matthew Horton, Nicholas Huckelby, Ethan Hutcherson, Thomas Hysom, Rielly Jackson, Gabriel Janus, Nicholas Joy, Zachary Kearney, Dylan Kicklighter, Jeffery Kindle, Gracelyn Kiteley, Chase Koon, Elizabeth Kurtz, Steven Lee, Tanner Lewis, Joshua Little, Parker Lovett, Hannah MacDonald, Isaac Manning, Hannah Martin, Megan Mazzei, Elizabeth McCormick, Taylor McElwain, Caroline McGee, Andrew Meetze, Jessica Merkel, Rachel Mims, Tyler Mitchell, Tyler Myers, Luke Nininger, Jocelynn Nivens, Danyella Olarte, Evan Palmer, Jamie Parker, Kristina Peay, Taylor Pond, Lauren Raines, Carsyn Reed, Karsyn Rhinehart, Ian Robinson, Andrew Romanoli, Camdyn Ross, Paige Ruder, Ethan Ruinen, Joseph Schipp, Hailey Schopp, Nathan Seigler, Hernan-Audencio Silva, Grace Simpson, Deonna Smith, Tina Stegmann, Connor Still, Rebecca Stoyk, Leathea Thomason, Olivia Thompson, William Thompson, Jaden Tyson, Austin Vaughan, Reet Verma, Giang Vu, Alexis Wack, Caleb Wahdan, James Walsh, Harold Wiggins, Wade Williams and Brayden Willie

Eighth Grade: Bryce Adams, Tayler Baker, Leah Balaska, Cooper Banks, Elizabeth Bear, Marley Bickley, Leila Black, James Blackwell, Teygan Bouknight, Jason Brantley, Samantha Brasher, Noah Broam, Alexis Bussey, Abbey Byrd, Audrey Campbell, Nicholas Cannon, Rachel Carpenter, Johnathon Carter, Amber Cavender, Collin Clarke, Hannah Cleary, Pierce Clinger, Abigail Connelly, Anna Cranford, Dominic Croswell, Charles Crouch, Kelly D'Alessio, Lane DaMoude, Christopher DeVault, Alexandria Devlin, Mollie DiAntonio, Alyssa Dodds, Drew Dutton, John Farley, Thomas Fitts, Jessica Frederici, Nicholas Funkhouser, MaryAnn Garvin, Morgan Gavin, Mandy Green, Jerrica Hamilton, Conner Hansen, Brandon Hargrave, Brittany Harrelson, Robert Harrison, Carlee Hatchell, Taylor Holland, Emily Hughes, Shelby Hunter, Bethany Hutchinson, Susanna Hutto, Emma Jeter, Ryan Kerr, Phoebe Kimble, Siera Kirby, Quentin Knorr, Katie Koesters, Jason Le, Cameron Long, Hannah Long, Andres Lopez, Emileigh Marrs, Riley Mason, Phillip Mathias, Preston Mazzei, Cameron McMahan, Kimberly McMillan, Kiya Mendez, Kelsie Miller, Taylor Montgomery, Jennifer Moore, Lyndsey Moots, Grayson Morrow, Ian Murray, Frederick Myers, Pamela Neary, Kaitlyn Raymond, Meghan Richardson, Christopher Rivera, Matthew Rogers, David Russell, Sophia Saboski, Devan Sampman, Chandler Scruggs, James Shealy, Landon Stokes, Lillian Stokes, Alexis Stone, Cora Stone, Aaron Storey, Georgia Svrcek, Mariah Tam, Hunter Taylor, Haley Tindal, Anthony Todd, Allison Travis, Parker VanCoutren, Emily Weant, John Weidner, Victoria Whitworth, Bethany Wise, Jacob Wisniewski, William Malcolm Wood and Philip Zuebert

Rocky Creek Elementary

Rocky Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Ciara Alderman, Joshua Alderman, Sydney Arnold, Harley Bush, Austin Carter, Karly Cogdell, Andrea Crawford, George Dia, Sonny Dickinson, Hailey Driggers, Sherina Dsouza, Wesley Duckett, Dalton Ellisor, Aiden Elston, Whitley Enlow, Chase Erickson, Keira Gaffney, Emma Geary, Kennedy George, Jakobe Hall, Owen Hart, Kaitlyn Hilbert, Ethan Keisler, Leanna Kim, Riley Kordes, Donald Lunardini, Luke McKenna, Lauren Morton, Alyssa Mullennax, Wyatt O'Cain, Anna-Claire Osment, Jaden Peterson, Leah Place, Virginia Powers, Lauren Rowland, Ethan Smith, Madison Smith, Madison Specht, Abigail S ler, Hampton Stutts, Austin Waters, Olivia Whetstone and Nadaly Womble

Fourth Grade: Madelynn Aley, Christopher Arce, Nathan Baxter, Noah Boozer, Tanner Bouknight, Harrison Branham, Trinity Broach, Landon Buice, Mason Chewning, Madeline Clarke, Aleah Clinger, Boyd Coates, Meredith Cook, Layla Donohue, Robert Duckett, Linda Funkhouser, Makyy Hall, Ainsley Harman, Ryan Harman, Jack Hayes, Margaret Head, Garett Herold, Camille Hirth, Cooper Holbrook, Caleigh Hook, Michael Howard, Anna Hunter, Ash Jacobson, Ashley Johnson, Gregory Keisler, Logan Kitts, Camden Koon, Saylor Koon, Brodie Larimore, Scott MacDonald, Savannah Maxwell, Jacob McClary, Audra McCloy, Katelyn McCormick, Dean Miller, Lance Ng, Kristalee Nguyen, Shiann Parsons, Elisa Penaloza, Morgan Porter, Connor Powers, Brandon Rabon, Ava Rawl, Jordan Schirra, Alexander Scruggs, Jake Smith, Bryan Stone, Mason Strawbridge, Jack Strohecker, Jayden Taylor, Maggie Taylor, Brooke Trigg, Nathaneal Turner, Emily Walker, Hagin Whetstone, Andrew Wilkie, Caroline Wingard, Clark Wingard and Dani Wolan

Fifth Grade: Seth Anderson, Ashlyn Arnold, Tanner Ballington, Aarisen Banks, Daniel Bolin, Cecelia Brown, Samantha Bucknam, Garrison Budic, Channing Burgess, Austin Burke, Emily Carter, Ivy Chandler, Donald Chavis, Joshua Davies, Austin Davis, Andrew Derby, Isabella DeRienzo, Katherin Ehrlich, Cassie Fabian, Annsyn Feinberg, Lief Fish, Camyrn Hambrick, John Herndon, Lacie Hinson, Caroline Holbrook, Claire Holbrook, Andrew Hood, Anna Hunt, Charles Jackson, Ana'liza Jeffcoat, Kendal Jenkins, Te'Khi Jones, Makayla Keisling, Caroline Kelly, Matthew Kinard, Rylee King, Sarah Koon, Caleb Krick, Michael Bane London, Christi Madeline, Mason McInnis, Maxwell McKenna, Landon McMahan, John Morton, Mary Mulligan, Grant Nelson, Patrick O'Brien, Bryanna Outman, Faith Polk, Kellen Ross, Matthew Schwab, Matthew Scott, Kevin Smoak, Elizabeth Spalding, Tyler Spires, Evan Tressel, Nicholas Waldrop, Meadow Wessinger, Kira Wilchenski, Jordan Williams, Riley Willis and McKenzie Wood

Saxe Gotha Elementary

Saxe Gotha Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Second Grade: Gared Aguirre-Santos, Rodrigo Barajas, Ross Deal, Anaya Eichelberger, Conner Holmes, Grace Howald, Cinthya Luna-Hidalgo, Ashtyn Marklin, Kennedy Melton, Julie Seebauer, Larry Shaw, Bryce Shearer, Tyler Stoudemire and Jeremiah Talford

Third Grade: Ashton Beamer, CJ Britigan, Skylar Dinkins, Casey Dotman, Miguel Garduno-Rosales, Abagail Gates, Taylor Hendrix, Israel Hulon, Katie Johnson, Ever Kaiser, Kensley King, Jameson Lovett, Cooper Michael, Andrew Mixon, Jayla Ryant, Conner Wells, Jonathan Woodard and Yokheved Zimmerman

Fourth Grade: Grace Blackwell, Aniya Cave, Kaili Covington, MaKenzey Crosby, Kaleigh Hendrix, Emma Holsclaw, Raymond Kelly, Zak Kerr, Eric Lopez , Eli Lopez-Garza, Alexander McCoy, Abby Ricard, Cam Rice, Graham Rice, Christian Schaefer, Chloe Sharpe, Bria Shaw, Anson Shumate and Scott Taylor

Fifth Grade: Sarah Blevins, Kara Boulware, Keatley Michael, Brianna Mills, Carlos Richardson, Samantha Shaylor, Breyonna Spires and Ammi Zimmerman

A/B HONOR ROLL

Second Grade: Brooke Barton, Ty Bennett, Christopher Blackwell, Reese Caldwell, Ace Conner, Trenton Derrick-Wood, Lilli Desso, Destini Douglas, Madison Free, Christopher Gordon, Terrence Holmes, Bethany Hooks, Kimberly Howard, Audrey Jeffcoat, Christopher Johnson, David Johnson, Emili Martinez Rodriguez, Zeta Mills, C.J. Nelson, Garlin Payne, Bryson Scott, Sara Shaylor, Jamerica Simmons, Austin Smith, Keely Smith, Vashon Stone, Sammy Swiney, Dezmund Thompson, Daniel Vance and Anthony Zeibert

Third Grade: Landon Adams, Bree Bangerter, Brayden Blackwell, Lexi Brady, Julian Brady, Trace Britt, Lucas Brown, Tryston Chasteen, Katherine Cyrus, Abby Davis, Grace Dolan, Emily Edwards, Cane Elrod, Carly Fuel, Laz Gratton, Clarissa Griffin, Carlos Guzman, Makayla Hammer, Aunya Harvin, Jalen Hicks, Noah Howard, Justus Humes, TJ Jackson, Zachary Kapec, Sophie Kealey, Riley Key, Ashton Lee, John David Livingston, JR Mayberry, Kaitlin McDaniel, Hollister Miller, Shyla Mogensen, Lucy Nicholson, Brianna O'Neal, Colin Porth, Diarra Quattlebaum, Emanuele Talford, Montaveis Thompson, Louis Villarreal Rodriguez, Christopher Williams, Clinton Wilson-Lookabill and Shane Wise

Fourth Grade: Cole Banks, Hailey Barsh, Jaevien Cooper, Santos Duran, Leah Grant-Sutton, Trevor Hardin, Jimmy Howard, Angel Krenz, Tayler Lybrand, Emily Montgomery, James Norris, Bryan Peraza-Altunar, Abbie Rice, Jamiya Rowe, Shelby Ruff, Kinsey Sharpe, Dakota Shearer, Wyatt Stevens and Olivia York

Fifth Grade: Donovan Abbey, Zane Anderson, Carsen Brown, Robbin Brown, Domonic Busbee, Olivia Cawley, Jordan Cheeseboro, Brittany Claspill, Taylor Corley, Andrew Foster, Micah Gunter, Hailey Hicks, Breanna Hilton, Leah Hooks, Bryan Howard, Wesley Hughes, Joseph Ives, Dallas Kuhn, Colby Kuhns, Angelle Lowe, Luke Martin, Bryce Metts, Anna Moes, Alissa Myers, Alexandria Stevens, Kennedi Stoudemire, Katheryne White, Bubba Wood and Abby Wright

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service