Richland 2: Fourth nine weeks honor roll

July 7, 2014 

SUSAN ARDIS

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Richland 2 schools for the fourth nine weeks.

Bethel-Hanberry Elementary

Bethel-Hanberry Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

GRADE 2

ALL A’s

Megan Addison, Joel Alvira, Jacob Arcand, Kelah Bailey, Ian Bender, Kathleen Benson, Brooklyn Bledsoe, Jayden Block, Elizabeth Bozard, Alexis Bready, Grant Brown, Xavier Brown,Wyatt Bruff, Kierra Canzater, Canyon Clark, Raiyn Collins, Avery Cox, Emma Daniels, Alyssa Drakes, Abigail Forrest, Jordan Garifalon, Hunter Gillespie, Anna Leigh Graves, Reilly Hoskins, Dru Jeffords, Dereek Jones-Tucker, Abigail Lee, Alyssa Lomas, Samantha McConico, Jordan Mintz, Taniyah Pauling, Cristian Perez, Harper Ramsdale, Layah Riddick,Taukedrik Roberts, Alean Robinson, Erin Robinson, Aden Roof, James Roof, Kinley Russo, Caroline Smith, Lila Smith, Landon Smith, Josie Smythe, Grace Spoto, Sophie Stachl,Kylin Stevens, Thomas Vail, Karrah Vermillion, Reynaldo Wentley, Noah Williamson, Cody Woronka, Alexander Yeary

A/B HONOR ROLL

Patrick Barnes, Sydney Cail, Davon Canzater, Charlotte Cappadona, Cameron Carter, Cristofer Concha-Angeles, Marvele Cooper, Evan Dow, Taylor Fluker, Elisha Foster, Sanah Furgess, Jullious Gause-Pride, Robert Hill, Mattie Hipp, Emily Holley, Caleb Jackson, Mason Johnson, Tyler Kahle, Dallas Majar, Jordan McCottry, Madison Metts, Emily Owens,Elizabeth Reece, Nevaeh Rembert, Kendall Stevens, Michael Truesdale, Imani Washington, Zavier Washington

GRADE 3

ALL A’s

Phil-Anthony Ajayi, Sophie-Grace Barrett, Ashlyn Blackburn, Brayden Bledsoe, Malinda Brewer, Makayla Brooks, Danielle Brown, Ta'Yani Brown, McKenna Brown, Samara Butler,Tiara Chappell, Christion Cornelius, Avery Covington, Garrett Cronin, Maya Cross, Maya Davis, Kamila El-Amin, Madison Entzminger, Jordan Franklin, Dani Goings, Abigail Gonzales,Taylen Goodwin, Lauren Hall, Emily Hedrick, Parker Jackson, Markira Johnson, Ashley Lawson, Ryan Leadbitter, Eliza Leavitt, Faith Lennon, Sara Newbanks, Aniya Partridge, Latron Pauling, Bailey Pryor, Abigail Rawl, Jace Risher, Sterling Robertson, Jonah Schwartz, Elijah Servino, Ryan Shull, Asia Spigner, Cydney Squirewell, Cody Staniec, Chamar Sweeper,Alexis Taylor, Hannah Tilley, William Tyndall, Zachariah Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Phil-Isabelle Ajayi, Anna Blackburn, Ashawnte Boderick, Javier Borrero, Samuel Burns, William Busbee, Bryson Caldwell, Jakobi Canzater, Trinity Cochran, Emily Crisostomo, Zaire David, John Drake, Kennedi Drumwright, Sarah Dye, David Fair, Jose Feliciano, Hampton Gallo, Ashley Garza, Donavan Goins, Preston Horton, Claire Howell, Laurence Johnson,Kamora King, Dylan Lesesne, Tauryn Lewis, Kaden Mack, Elisa Macklin, Nevaeh Martin, Perry Massey, Sara Mayfield, Bre'Niya McCollum-Davis, Kyle McIntyre, Brooke McMillan,Colton Newman, Christopher Paris, Lauren Peake, Jaylen Perry, Drake Rabon, Ryan Reppy, Vincent Sapp, Nasir Sharif, Logan Smith, Brody Tesimale, Kalondre Trapp, Logan Wilson,Yeseniya Witten, John Yi

GRADE 4

ALL A’s

James Ailshie, James Benson, Katherine Brown, Zachary Brown, Jordan Goings, Samantha Gray, John Janco, Jorden Jeffers, Nicholas LaCola, William O'Cain, Hayden Russo,Clayton Schnider, Rachel Truitt, Allison Wallace, Abigail Weiland, Samuel Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Hunter Allen, Charles Barfield, Rose Barnes, Samuel Beckham, Devna Biju, Addison Black, Lance Bosier, Clifford Bourke, James Brady, Kennedy Brazell, Amya Brewer, Brady Butler,Caroline Cappadona, Anastasia Chavis, Lane Coleman, Savannah Coyne, Michaela Dewey, Kahlil Donald, Katherine Finkel, Destiny Foxworth, Elba Fridriksson, Kanye Furgess, Anna Gillespie, Carsyn Hall, John Heath, Jaliyah Hills, Eric Jenkins, Alec Johnson, Skyla Kerns, Abigayle King, Austin Lancaster, Kayla Lennon, Drake Lesher, Derek Lewis, Michelle Mabey, Caleb McCants, Haley McCoy, Channing Meetze, Austin Meisner, Joshua Meisner, Derek Mothershead, Hunter Muller, William Oakes, Jacob Parker, Jaala Robertson, Jayden Ruffin, Cole Santino, Jessica Small, Ayden Stevens, Logan Trapp, Malaysia Tucker, Daniel White, Rodney Williams, Erin Wilson, Sydney Woodrow, Joshua Yow, Claudia Zajicek

GRADE 5

ALL A’s

Ryan Arcand, Zeleigh Baughman, Lillian Bickel, Emily Brown, Emilei Cone, Camryn Cox, Brandon Cromer, Hannah Cross, Xorian Dobey, Jordan Dover, Christian Dye, Isabella Fair,Madison Fields, Naitonio Hare, Grayden Hockley, Lydia Johnson, Brock Klein, Stephen Lang-Spittler, Myah McCottry, Jocelyn Morales, Kyndall Ragins, Davis Roberts, Amanda Robertson, James Smith, Olivia Somers, Emilia Stachl, Alexander Tyndall, Isabelle Vola, Parker Wells, Brenna Yeary

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ariana Abraham, Malachi Alexander, Khaleel Barker-El Amin, Erica Bell, Micheal Blackman, Kyndal Bosier, Seann Bryant, Robert Calhoun, Marjorie Chappell, Alexis Cornelius,Garrison Cromer, Morgan Dilworth, Nigel Ellison, Caleb Ely, Myzaiah English, India Entzminger, Ashley Gambrell, Matthew Glogowski, Fallon Gonzalez, Scott Grooms, Johnson Hagood, Seth Harriman, Jasmine Hogan, Kentrell Isaac, Taylor Jacobs, Austin Kelly, Trysta Kerekes, Steven Massey, Jayden McLeod-Williams, Brian Miller, Zaniya Montgomery,Chloe Narboni, Corez Pack, Annabella Penland, Harleigh Pennington, Hailey Preston, Robert Quattlebaum, Ziarra Riddick, Anna Ross, Matthew Runkles, Sydney Schmidt, Caleb Smith, Jordan Smith, Kyle Talbot, Erik Taylor, Jahmera Trapp, Janiya Wylie

Blythewood High

Blythewood High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

12th grade

Madeline Arnold, Samuel Bailey, Morgan Baker, Emily Barnes, Marqwell Batts, Keri Bishop, Abby Branham, Taylor Bright, Gloria Britt, Rebekah Brown, Elena Carr, Meredith Clack, Jasmine Cole, Ashley Cooke, Marcus Culbertson, William Dannels, Brooke Davis, Jessica Ergle, Jonathan Evans, Kristen Goins, Edwin Hancock, Kristi Harris, Rachel Hartgraves, Victoria Heaton, Kensly Hilton, Kristin Hollon, Secaida Howell, Faith Hoy, Steven Jeffers, Remi Jeffries, Grantland Kilgore, Derek Lane, Caroline Larimore, Matthew McCormick, Meredith Miles, Keisha Miller, Bethany Mitchell, Austin Moak, Samuel Moore, Andrew Musgrove, Andrew Nienhuis, Raymond Ortiz, Kayla Paoletta, Zachary Parisher, Amber Payton, Madeline Perry, Savannah Purvis, Trey Quinn, Julia Reynolds, Digpal Singh, Sarah Spang, Victoria Swanson, BreJo'n Thompson, Sara Tompkins, Alex Vibber, Dean Void, Anthony Walker, Michaela Wickham, Joshua Wilkes

11th grade

Meghan Andrews, CliRae Bourke, Heyward Brown, Benjamin Campbell, Sabrina Carroll, Curran Carver, Evan Delvaux, Dimitri Diggs, Sarah Dorsey, Rebecca Fantone, Hannah Gafford, Benjamin Goad, Brandon Hardwick, Kelsey Haynes, Caroline Hitchner, Zavion Holmes, Joshua Jenkins, Timothy Kirby, Daniel Malkiewicz, Randall Rasbeary, Chelsea Snell, Victoria Stewart, Dante' Terrell, Abigail Truitt, Tyana Vanallen, Quasira Wilson

10th grade

Morgan Anderson, Emily Brinson, Keona Butler, Robert Dabbs, Etoria Davis, Taylor Farmer, Austin Kennedy, Kelvin Mack, Richard Melton, Elexis Mitchell, Torian Nelson, Jordan Ross, Derek Ryan, Emily Smith, James Stephens

9th grade

Quentin Anderson, Darby Anton, Haylee Armstrong, Virginia Boone, Marcus Brown, Joshua Crook, Jordan Daniels, Jefferson Dao, Conner Estes, Greyson Fakoury, Kyle Hardwick, David Houston, Colton Kelly, Madison Kelly, Jenna Kramer, Hannah Lasseter, Clyde LeMoine, Ross Phillips, Jazmin Reeves, Bebecca Sebire, Cameron Wormack

A/B HONOR ROLL

12th grade

Zachary Alexander, Christopher Anderson, Joshua Baker, Breanna Bashford, Elizabeth Baskfield, Ashlyn Bell, Kyra Bell, Angel Benjamin, Ashley Boyte, Shyla Brailsford, Brianna Bramblett, Reed Branham, Darrian Brown, Byrd Camacho, Anton Camelio, Jason Canzater, Michael Carson, Abigail Clark, MeKenzie Clemmons, Charles Cole, Christian Collins, Meredith Cordova, Kelsi Cox, Aaron Dahm, Aylissa Damsen, Kenneth Davis, Sarah DeBeaugrine, Michael DeLage, Isaiah DeLeon, Kiana Dillard, Randy Duncan, Lorenzo Dyckes, Mary Elkins, Alexander Epps, Ivan Fernandez, Julianna Fisher, Alicia Frazier, Garett Fulcher, Elijah Gabriel, Dillon Garcia, Lauren Geitz, Kathryn Gilstrap, Alexis Gonzalez, Tirria Goode, Margaret Hall, Henry Haltiwanger, Quinton Hammonds, Kyle Haynes, Brandon Hein, Ellie Hoffman, Andrew Holmes, Brandon Horton, Emily Hudson, Tarique Hunter, Shelby Jackson, Gertrude Jacobs, Hyacinth Jacobs, Ellie Jameson, Lynard Jamison, Phiamaree Jennings, Jacob Johnson, Jade Johnson, Natasha Jones, Joshua Keegan, Cameron Kelly, Mikaela King, Tyra Kingston, DeQuan Kinney, Adeyinka Ladapo, Michael Lantz, Emma Lenker, Christian Letsinger, Ryan Malone, Ashley Martin, Javier Martinez, Kaitlyn Massey, William Matthews, Valerie Mattox, Khari McCloud, Kenneth McCray, Meredith McDowell, Kelsey Meetze, Elizabeth Miles, Essence Mitchell, Kadijah Oates, Lori Owens, Dorian Padilla, Cody Peake, Aubrianna Pressley, Adam Ramsdale, Patrick Reid, Courtney Richards, Jasmine Richardson, Krystyna Roper, Jessica Roth, Deja Rubin, Thomas Ryan, Paul Shelley, Kayla Siders, Lyric Simmons, Lorenzo Smith, Andrew Snipes, Elizabeth Sommers, Denton Strayer, Jemel Stukes, Elijah Swetnam, Brittany Thurston, Skylar Tieben, Destiny Tolbert, Kyle Tompkins, Rachel Tompkins, Caitlynn Tracy, Miranda Trevenen, Samantha Tucker, Robert Vaught, Chelsea Vogleson, Chelsey Walker, Amori Washington, Kendall Wilbanks, Kiara Williams, Sean Wilson, Hunter Wooten, Michael Young, Sontaja Young, Joseph Zajicek

11th grade

Jeremy Agema, Morganne Alder, Kaylyn Anthony, Jackson Bailes, Bryan Barrow, Cady Barth, Hassan Belton, Breelyn Blanding, Iesha Bookert, Wessley Brown, Taylor Caldwell, Adam Carree, Katelyn Chappell, Jodi Cogburn, Zachary Colflesh, Kelsey Crawford, Rebecca Crist, Andrew Crook, Dominic Delfidio, Gordon Dia, Charlotte Dover, Catherine Durham, Alexis Edwards, Dustin Fitz, D'Andre Fletcher, Savannah Fordham, James Foster, Laura Gilstrap, Connor Grant, Tyler Hall, Catherine Hartley, Bailey Haynes, Mohoganey Hollowell, Amber Huff, Heather Hughes, Keasia James, William James, James Jeffers, Alexandra Johnson, Amy Johnson, Breanna Johnson, Sophia Jones, KeiVoghn Jordon, Tylo Kelley, Vanessa Kelly, Stephanie Kitchens, Derrell Lane, Victoria Lindemann, Elizabeth Litchford, Phillip Lyew-Daniels, Lawrence Lykes, Krysta Major, Scott Mason, Alexander McIver, Jassmyn McQuillen, Ja'Keyla Montina, Austin Moore, Khalia Muhammad, Thomas Neal, Emily Newman, Gary Newsome, Katherine Page, James Palmer, Hunter Porter, Brandon Reeder, Hoi Roh, Tyler Romanik, Dominic Rovelli, Essence Smith, Mychaela Smith, Briana Spence, Claire Stephan, Sidney Tate, Jazmin Thomas, Summer Tieben, Thomas Timms, Peyton Trevenen, Katherine Turner, Shelby Villnow, Payton Waguespack, Thomas Whiddon, Adam White, Brianna Williams

10th grade

Benjamin Alexander, Shelby Austin, Kaiya Bacote-Moore, Taylor Barber, Bridgette Barthe, Kaylyn Bell, Jordan Black, Kaitlyn Brabham, Jeylon Broughton, Alexandra Brown, Matthew Burch, Jonathan Burkhead, Breona Butler, Raquel Byrd, Brittany Canady, Blakelee Cannon, Ann Carroll, Jordan Chaisson, Grayson Cline, Samuel Crosby, Hannah Cummings, Joaline Diez, Caitlyn Estes, Cameron Estes, Dominique Exley, Sarah Fabrizio, Sarah Feuerstein, Justin Germano, Ayanna Goines, Justin Griffin, Sharon Hall, Hugh Haltiwanger, Madison Hanna, Kaitlyn Hardin, Lauren Harley, Kayla Hodges, Connor Hogan, Kennedy Jackson, Nayla Jackson, Ry'Shawn Johnson, Rachel Koerwer, Elijah Lake, Dakota Larrabee, Joshua Leath, Anthony Livoti, Jessica Lorenzetti, Amari Lott, Alexis Mack, Tatianna Martin, Annie Mattox, Kathleen Mattox, Kenya McLeod, Kayla McManus, Zachary Miles, Liam Murphy, Troy Myers, Aisha Noor, Deonte' Palmer, Kelsey Parham, Samantha Perkins, Mariah Perry, Brittany Pfeiffer, Molly Phillips, Amanda Price, William Prince, Courtney Rabon, Rachel Reid, Michael Reynolds, Jarrod Russ, Anthony Sampedro, Steven Sandwich, Kaylee Schnobrich, Lauren Shepard, Mckenzie Shobert, Colin Smith, Rhianna Smith, Caitlin Smoot, Yasmine Talbert, Alondra Torres, Jennifer Tran, Alexis Washington, Bailey Watts, Kathryn White, Annie Whitfield, Harrison Wofford

9th grade

Grayson Adams, Jessica Albert, Alexandra Anton, Robert Benton, Sabrina Bird, Allen Bookert, Armon Bosier, Tiffany Boyles, Haley Branham, Rebecca Brazell, Shelby Butler, Kaytlen Caldwell, Dariele Campbell, Caroline Canady, McKenna Chandler, Katie Chapman, Carlisle Cooper, Toni Cooper, Krista Creech, Landon Cruz, Kendall Davis, Jacob DeClemente, Ismael Delgado, Daniel Drasgow, Jacob Ely, Samuel Erard, Emma Faulkenberry, Zachary Gabert, Emily Gayle, Tansy Gibler, Erin Goff, Braden Griffin, Lauren Grimmer, Banks Harmon, Jada Hart, Harrison Hemminghaus, Jasmine Hill, Lindsey Holmes, Tyler Hornback, Alexander Hunter, Nikolas Jamrog, M'Kensie Johnson, Michala Keiner, Faith Kernan, Katherine Kimbrough, Haywood Kwok, Khloe Labine, Allison Lamb, Keith Matthews, Jeffrey Mattox, Hunter McCoy, Kelsey McDuffie, Colin Miles, Jasmine Mills, Caitlin Mobley, Briana Nguyen, Courtney Noel, Antonio Oates, Noah Owens, Jordan Postal, Ian Rickman, Chania Rispress, Anna Ross, Brendan Ryan, Ryan Salter, Hannah Saunders, Ian Stephan, Leah Stone, Ellen Sullivan, Corbin Tesimale, Sebastian Thomas, Jessica Thompson, Patrick Trevenen, Jacob Turnipseed, Audrey Vail, Hailey Vinson, Megan Warren, Katherine Watkins, Courtney Watts, Nicholas Watts, Nicole Welch, Jordan Williams, Owen Wong

Bridge Creek Elementary

Bridge Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

2nd Grade: Jewel Baker, Emma Burrows, Mia Cervantes-Rosales, Kaitlyn Dorsey, Kyrah Eagleton, Alexa Gettings, Destiny Heflin, Nicholas E Hudgins, Kevin James, Ty'Asiah Johnson, Jeremiah Johnson-Reynolds, Victoria Keitt, Bryson Kemp, Victoria King, Kaylen Logans, Peter Merchant, Jaylen Montgomery, Mikayle Oliphant, Chadwick Pease, Samantha Peterson, Sarah Price, Fernand Quintero, Kenton Stewart, Moriah Sturkie, Jossam Talde, Jasmine Tannis, Miah Terlaje, Jordyn Terry, Chayna Thomas, Nala Tobin, Shanlyn Todd, Maite Torres Guilhamelou, Madison Turner, Jazlynn Turner, Jordan Worley, Makayla Wright, Gabriel Young

3rd Grade: Jazmine Baker, Omarion Belton, Destiny Benjamin, Cree Campbell, Vanessa Hill, Israel Linen, Jalen Mahone, Tamara Munoz-Romero, Jordan Williams, Andrew Williams, Bryson Williams, Eden Zecevich

4th Grade: Christopher Alexander, Jalyn Burch, Tim Nguyen, Christian Phillips, Cynthia Schaefer, Jacob Sutherland, Elizabeth Yang

5th Grade: Harwood Burrows, Matthew Eschenfelder, Sean Gary, Yazmine Latimore, Carolyn Stocker, Keoni Webb, Kenndal Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade: Amari Ayuso, Samorra Bing, Layla Boyd, Zaria Brandyburg, Trey Covington-Couch, Jordin Culbreath, Derrick Degrate, Kendra Foster, Harminy Gadson, Sierra Hardin, Jaylin Hughes, Jaylyn Jamison, Fabian Jeffers, Campbell Keeffe, Duante Kohn, Israel Leal, Alana Mitchell, Amber Moseley, Reginald Nealy, Jada Nicholson, La' nia Pringle, Alonzo Reisinger, Mya Richardson, Taaj Rockman, Samuel Rodriguez, Elijah Scott-Saxby, Micah Simmons, Christian Stevens, Madison Sweat, Gabrielle Trantham, Jalen Wiggins, Jala Wiggins, Benjamin Yang

3rd Grade: Ethan Alston, Kayla Benoit, Asmira Benoit, Zavian Black, Madison Bonig, Dayshawna Brown, Jayden Brown, Jada Dooley, Jenkens Ervin, Gold Essien, Lauren Gladney, Makayla Glover, Jalen Goodwin, Sa'fee Griffis, Zarah Griner, Darrian Holliman, Aryana Hughey, Sofia Jikhadze, Jacob Joe, Jakari Jones, KaLiyah Langley, Jayla Parks, Destinee Samuel, Audrey Schaefer, Collin Sutton, Ashley Tannis, Megan Torres, Tyler Tull, William Weller

4th Grade: A'Mia Aaron, Andrea Aidoo, Victoria Aponte, Elijah Boone, Destini Brown, Makeshria Brown, Brianna Carman, Ashlynn Collins, Jacob Davis, Siriah Eaglin, Isaiah Foster, Jayla Frink, Kayla Giden, Endiyah Goodman, Justin Graham, Omari Holiday, Zaria Johnson, Amber King, Jaidyn Lopez, Robie McCaskill, Alexia Raines, Kenyanna Smith, Deyonna Taylor, Nina Torres, India Wallace, Jumeera Williams, Samaad Wright

5th Grade: Augustina Aidoo, Valerie Becerra, Octavian Clifton, Esther Darko, Annie Gracen Evans, Anthony Gerace, Gabrielle Gladney, Zamaria Jacobs, Drukelly Jennings, Brionna King, Jeanne Morant, Arthur Nyanfor, Emmanuel Scott, Savanna Shepard, Natasia Simmons, Audiya Smalls, Teyden Smalls, Cameron Walker, Joseph Williams, Sladen Zecevich

Dent Middle

Dent Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

6th grade: Lilly Flowers, Daniel Gattman, Luke Groth, Pranav Guntupalli, Deiveek Kerai, Crawford Latham, Reese Lumpkin, Jane McCallum, Kevin Mueller, Abhijith Nair, Elizabeth Nutter, Max Petersen, Adam Quin, Pallavi Rao, Morgan Reupke, Audrey Royall, Abhimanyu Sailesh, Kirby Shealy, Amal Verma, Mark David Wild

7th grade: Darius Adamson, Gracie Boyce, Katie Brook, Daria Cherepovitsky, Laurel Davis, Elizabeth Dillon, Paul Dubberly, Emily Elliott, Margaret Greene, Reagan Hamm, Sydney Hannibal, Noah Hook, Aliece Hurley, Anderson Jordyn, Shubhanjali Minhas, Patrick Orr, Gillian Patton, Mills Thomas, Chyna Thomspon, Sreya Varanasi, Paige Waters, Emma Louise White

8th grade: Isabel Beville, Jonathan Carter, Vinita Cheepurupalli, Sarayu Das, Catherine Gelting, Alexander Gregg, Janarah Jones, Christopher Kong, Riley McCardell, Sarah Mott, Sydni Parnell, Yinka Pelumi, Aman Pitalia, Sarah Punch, Carson Quin, Logan Randall, Brennan Ravan, Sarayu Sarayu, Arsenios Scrivens, Michael Smith, Allison Stanek, Payton Starmack, Madison Stone, Thomas Wigley

A/B HONOR ROLL

6th grade: Haleema Adly, Skyler Allen, Anyah Anderson, Frank Boysia, Chais Brady, Kyle Burke, William Carter, Amariah Chandler, Sofia Crowley, Lila Edmonds, Jerry Finney, Roderick Gaines, Anya Garber, Siddharth Gianey, Tessa Giusto, Jordan Glowacki, Vamsi Gorrepati, Heiress Hodges, Jhabari Hollis, Carson Holroyd, Asher Huddleston, Autumn Jackson, Makayla Jenkins, Alexander Jimenez, Rahlma Jones, Patrick Kittrell, Margot Lamie, Christian Livingston, Matthew Locklear, Alondra Lopez-Lizardi, Sofia Lynch, Abigail McCall, Zane McDaniel, Derrah Meggie, Cilicia Mikell, Max Miller, Jordan Nealey, Sara Ormond, Khushi Patel, Basith Penna-Hakkim, Kennedy Perry, Kathryn Pittman, John Porter, Matthew Reiland, Hunter Rogers, Cynthia Sanchez-Romero, Gloria Smith, Gabrielle Snow, Terrell Stratton, Kirkland Tanner, Liana Thaler, James Todd, Zora Tyson, Timothy Ulness, Sachet Urs, Varun Vaddiraju, Aditya Valluri, Dameris Verbeck, Stella Walters, Lindsey Washington, George Wells, Jamiyah Wharton, Tyler White, India Williams, Libby Winchip

7th grade: Matthew Abo-Hamzy, Darius Adamson, Kaouri Alipio, Endia Baylis, Taniya Bell, Pranav Bellukutty, Adriana Campbell, Angela Casasola, Will Cason, Kevon Catoe, Kira Chiles, Alyxandria Cicchinelli, Lauren Cooney, Troy Dennison, Amuljot Dhaliwal, Ellison Eargle, Kathryn Ellis, Precious Franks, Imani Garci, Danielle Goebel, Naomi Gonzalez, Robert Green, Ramsey Herndon, Jaimye Hydrick, Cecelia Jackson, A'maria Jarvis, Garrett Kaufman, Andrea Kimpson, Vikram Kumar, Anthony LaCola, Cormac Lanman, Niar Larry, Kymber Lee, Isaac Malik, Juliana Manning, Nia Maple, Diane Marnoloego, Megan Mazoue, Murray McDaniel, Rahithya Meda, Aquriya Muller, Keshav Nair, Logan Nall, Jahaan Pandey, Justice Parker, Matthew Pelumi, Alejandra Ramirez, Bridgette Ravindra, Ella Rayl, Tori Robinson, LaShonda Sampson, Nithin Saravanpandian, Felix Seici, Latwan Simmons, Armani Singleton, Lucy Sonsalla, Trevor Squirewell, Aaron Stark, Taylor Stephenson, Ali Tabassum, Santana Tillman, Delaney Toomer, Shaniya Vhora, Elisa Villa, Erica Vola, Matthew Woodle

8th grade: Kennedy Allen, Katerina Baumann, Jaylyn Black, Amber Bolar, Aderus Bowman, Alyssa Brunson, Zakaya Butler, Jamera Cancer, Horace Canzater, Michaela Catoe, Daniel Cera, Frankie Collins, Zavon Conway, Caroline Crisler, Victoria Cullis, Nadia Deas, Angelica Demary, Tucker Dozier, Ayanna Evans, Donya Farzam, Lawrence Fernandez, Jordan Flemming, Jasmine Marie Flora, Amanda Fox, Estefania Fuentes, William Galloway, Evan Gendil, On'Chelay Gibson, Johanna Gideon, Nikhil Gottipaty, Kelsey Greene, Kalena Hagan, Yaritzi Hernandez Garcia, Victoria Hopkins, Meghan Hucks, Haley Hunt, Johnanthony Hurley, Kamya Johnson, Alannah Jones, Fulton Jones, Jack Jones, Sativa Jones, Kiana Kiana, Andrew Kilgore, NaQuira Laury, Clay Leonard, Tamara Lewis, Samantha Livoti, Caroline Lumpkin, Ashley Massey, Trado Mayson, Mika McAnally, Thomas McLean, Morgan McLeod, Ty'Kia Mitchell, Jack Monroe, Omaria Murray/Broadwater, Nzingha Oakes, Spencer O'Connor, D'Eric Pauling, Sheila Paz, Grace Polson, Camryn Price, Kristian Reed, Ryan Rescigno, Abigail Rimmer, Emma Robinson, Kyle Rogers, Shakthika Saravanan, Luke Shealy, Micaiah Simon, Savannah Simpson, Aniruth Sivakumar, Betinna Stearns, Peyton Stevenson, Helena Stratton, Patricia Valdes-Chavez, Chloe VandenBerg, Sreeja Varanasi, Esther Vilchez, Ivory Void, Dynnae Washington, Ronitra Wilson, Cortazia Windley, Benjamin Wuori

Kelly Mill Middle

Kelly Mill Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

6th grade: Garrett Arana, Madison Auton, Ashley Bickham, Natalie Blalock, Mikayla Brown, Donovan Burton, Leslie Butler, Joseph Buzhardt, Emily Carpenter, Jayden Chandler, Taleeyah Covington, Sufianah Daquioag, Asia Dowd, Sydney Duda, Miranda Dunkin, Christa Dupre, Maya Green, India Greene, Alexandria Hatchell, Hannah Herbig, Xavier Johnson,Elizabeth Keels, Jackson Koehler, Elizabeth Long, Olivia Long, Adrienne Luedicke, John Mabelitini, Bernard McIlnay, Logan Miller, Paul Mongera, Anika Nair, Dawn Nguyen,Jocelynne Pagan, Katherine Phillips, Evan Powe, Alexis Rojas, Swetha Sekhar, Megan Spencer, Layton Sutton, Nylah Terry, Gabrielle Walker, Joshua Williams, Sera Zell

7th grade: Jack Arnold, Sarah Baloga, Madeline Clark, Karolina De La Paz, Kelsey Depositar, Claire Dupre, Arin George, Joseph Gonzales, Morgan Griffith, Ashley Hensley, Kendall Hewlett,Michael Kirby, Austin Koehler, Alexander Lofton, Sadie Lofton, Daniel Ludden, Tairiq Mansfield, Cassidy Myers, Christopher Patterson, Jacob Payne, Jesse Quales, William Rutland, Brianna Simmons, Adam Slagsvol, Tybrell Thomas, Kristina Trifonova, Shawn Wallace, Courtney Waters, Corin Wiggins, Erica Zippel

8th grade: Isaiah Abok, Emari Allen, Mojibola Awe, Kaylan Cooper, Kimberly Curlee, William Dabbs, Reagan Davis, Margaret Gaither, Tierra Gardner, El Mustapha Gassi, Malika Lightbourne,Jessica Ludden, Joshen Mantai, Ahmad McCutcheon, John Miller, Queen Trapp, Daniel Tumbleston, Blaze Wallick, Jasmine Waring

A/B HONOR ROLL

6th grade: Mumin Adhami, Roderick Alford, Gabriella Beck, Ethan Bidwell, Jordan Blevins, Amaya Brockington, Jarell Broomfield, James Brophy, Joshua Byrd, Ariana Caldwell-Kercado, Clara Campagna, Nicholas Cardwell, Tyler Clark, Keyasha Collier, Alanni Davis, Tymanii Davis, Javier Delgado, Mark Donelson, Jeremiah Dixon, Kayla Dodds, Adrian Espinosa Gonzalez, Anna Fabrizio,Elijah Fox, Brandon Freeman, Myles Harris, Ta'Alyiah Harris, George Herring, Cualique Hopkins, Sierra James, Mizuki Kamibayashi, Allen Kirby, Camille Lantz, Byron Latimore,Justin Martin, Mya Middleton, Justin Montgomery, Juan Moss, Jaylen Nesbitt, Sean O'Brien, Kenny Phan, Samantha Pitts, Mari Pressley, Ashley Rabaca, Caia Roberts-Jones,Lauren Scott, Cailyn Stark, Tamia Sumter, Gavin Taylor, Lauryn Taylor, Victoria Thom, Sirenity Thompson, Railyn Tobin, Kyla Tomlin, LaCoya Trapp, Nashayla Warren,Christopher Williams, Kennedy Williams, Michael Yang

7th grade: Essence Abney, Daniel Adams, Marjorie Arnold, Keundra Ballentine, Victor Becerra, Jaylon Boyd, M'Chaelah Brown, Asyah Caldwell, Cameron Carraway, Chandler Cooper,Ricardo De La Paz, Kyndall Donalson, Marissa Estebanez, Gabriel Evjen, Kimari Farr, Wade Fletcher, Kayla Floyd, Keshaun Gamble, MacKenzie Gascon, Patrick Godbolt, Nadia Goodwin, Caleena Greene, Abby Griffin, Emma Hall, Jaden Harris, Anne Heiler, Elizabeth Infante, Isis Irick, Samuel Jackson, Isaiah Jamison, Camryn Jenkins, Jalen Johnson, Jaya Jones, Mechai Lawrence, Noel Maileoi, Brandi McDougle, Jordan McDowell, Alexis Mims, Veronica Morson, Katherine Murphy, Danielle Murrin, Tavia Nash, Faith Pinkston, Sophie Pirich, Daniel Porter, Ansley Rabon, Zachary Reed, Olivia Robitzsch, Grayson Rowell, Christian Shaw, Samantha Singletary, Nicholas Singleton, Amari Smith, Jamal Smith, Haley Smith, Noah Terry, Faith Thompson, Jennifer Warner, Aeron Welch, Marquise Williams, Tiani Williams, Terrance Williams, Taylor Williams, DeKira Wilson, Lauryn Wilson, Ayanna Zeigler

8th grade: Danielle Jyll Ballesil, Jared Banks, Skylar Batman, Keianna Benson, Zoe Brown, Madison Bush, Joseph Byrd, Ryan Christian, Grace Clark, Keashaun Coleman, Mary Cummings,Damion Daley, Tequoia Dixon, Maryah Dooley, William Eschenfelder, Tyshon Felder, Carson Findlay, Tavon Frederick, Nakihya Freeman, Taja Gaither, Isaiah Gray, Jessica Green, Parker Griffith, Asha Haggray, Pierce Hall, Niara Hargrave, Audrey Harris, Kayla Harrison, Haley Hawkins, Benjamin Jackson, Kayla Jenkins, Re'Quis Johnson, Mykia Kallie,Antonia Kincaid, Benjamin Kratz, Edmund Kwok, Desmond Lane, Kristian Lantz, Ah'Briana McClam, Vincent McClinton, Charmaine McIntosh, Jade Mickle-Washington, Alexis Miles, Noah Miller, Lauren Morris, Treveon Myers, Matthew Owens, Graham Phillips, Lauren Propps, Melia Rael, Victoria Marist Rances, Cassius Rojas, Brenden Shipshock, Makayla Sims, Shaelyn Stalcup,TeNya Thomas, Emerson Turner, Caroline Warner, Jazmyne Washington, Cherrell Wigfall, Avery Williams, Maiya Williams, Alana Williams-Abney, Duncan Winburn, Aniyah Woodard, Lorenzo Worthy, Faith Yang

Pontiac Elementary

Pontiac Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

3RD GRADE

ALL A’s

Keion Adams, Jaiden Brooks, Tanner Evans, D’Juan Farmer, Hope Hawkins, Nya Long, Mary-Elizabeth McCaskill, David Marmolejo, Mekhi Salley, Zachary Silvera, Michael Zelaya

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alaina Austin, Jayla Benson, Marcus Byrd, Xavious Coyle, Ja’Kedrick Davis, Alexandria Dunn , Francis Eversole, Jasmine Harrison, Khadyn Harrison, Cameryn Hooks, Brooke Humphries, Jordan Jamison, Trevor Kitchen, Adriana Lagombra, Jayden Martin, Vladimir McDaniel, Serenity McDow, Brycen Mosley, Madison Sanchez, Antwan Scott, Taylor Simon, Bobbie Silvera, Keniah Spain, Angela Turner and Pa’Ris Waterman

4TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Arrington Ashford, Ryan Dowey, Emily Helzer, Hope Scott, Chase Staples and Morgan Zeis

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jack Bennett, Kara Boston, Kayla Canzater, William Cross, Makayla Gardner, Joshua Humphries, Karina Kewlani, Liam Mathis, Samara McCrea, Denali Middleton, Shi”Asia Moore, Charlyn Morales,Talia Pressley, Jordan Quattlebaum, Kirsten Rhyner, Caleb Rivera, Erik Rodriguez, Anthony Rocha, Maya Roman, Jeremiah Scruggs, Amari Sims, Hunter Stalions and Sarah Suh

5TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Ann Ryan Alexander, Nolan Benefield, Oriana Farmer, Paris Humphries, Annmarie Kuriakose, Adolfo Larrea-Cortez, Divya Patel, Diya Patel, Andrew Polson, Jackie Wang and Emily Zebrowski

A/B HONOR ROLL

Alton Ayuyu, Makayla Ball, Jayce Black –Robinson, Isaiah Culpepper, Ayion Doctor-Johnson, Kailani Euell , Christian Freeman, Aubrii Gleaton, Olivia Hankins, Dillon Hawkins, Taylor Henderson, Daniel Hernandez, Nashell Lagombra, Briana Linen, Makhi Pressley, Devin Roberson, Shakira Shirer, Christian Smalls, Shaniya Vinson, Sinaii Weeks and Wafaa Zaatar

Richland Northeast High

Richland Northeast High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

9TH GRADE

RaKan Alfaifi, Tammra Barfield, Marion Benson, Whitley Bras, Casey Collins, Charlotte Crotwell, Catharine Galluzzo, Darryl Hammond, Michael Harmon, Mario Henriquez, Eman Hulwe, Jerrica Jenkins, Allison Killinger, Jerry Lao, Kelly Lifchez, John Linder, Asha Malachi, Niyjasen Riley, Patricia Stansberry, Michael Sumter

10TH GRADE

Itai Almor, Maryuri Bautista Cruz, Junnell Calatrava, Leonardo Debita, Mariam Dominguez-Teran, Jeramaine Fanning, Abisai Junco-Roman, Catherine Lippert, Caleb Mack, Desmon Moore, Jayda Myers, Sarah Shtessel, Marvon Toatley, Deja Wages, Tangela Williams, Wesley Williams, Austin Wyatt

11TH GRADE

Immanuel Beach, Taylor Beam, SuDiamond Douglas, Shanise Goodwin, Arianna Graves, Joseph Jones, Alston Lippert, Sean Lyons, Chelsea Myers, Bette Needle, Rose Needle, Sydney Reed, Katlyn Scott, Sheldon Williams, Samuel Wood, Robert Wright

12TH GRADE

Yorlin Alfaro Casco, Malik Ballard-Anderson, Chloe Beckham, Kenneth Bracey, Shawnte' Burroughs, Dasia Garvin, Amanda George, Jalen Hamilton, Candace Harmon, Ashley Howard, Mark Kwayisi, Elizabeth Matthews, Corey Miller, Carrie Nelson, Emily Nielsen, Deiondre Sexton, Dorothy Stewart, Mayra Temis-Trujillo, Brien Washington, Atifah Williams, Breana Williams, Baylee Wimberly, Steven Yetton

A/B HONOR ROLL

9TH GRADE

Jaymison Alicaba, Kareem Baptiste, Benjamin Barber, Eduin Bonilla Torres, Alexis Bookhart, LaDeijah Brisbon, Khelci Brown, Matthew Cao, Ileana Carr, Andrew Chang, Omari Chapman, Semira Daniels, Cekeria Deloach, William Dotson, JaBrie Drakes, Quindon Francis, Alan Fuentes, James Fuller-Davis, Jessica Garcia Recinos, Ajophonie Goodwin, Evan Groth, Chandler Harvey, Ty'Charn Harvey, Raven Heath, Dave Hernandez-Lanza, Alaa Hulwe, Donald Jackson, Aysa Jasper, Quintin Johnson, Michael Joyner, Arielle Julien, Caroline Kacsur, Jeffrey Lee, Casey McCardell, Nidiyah McDuffie, Christiana Nico Salas, Julius Smith, Jami Thames, Trinity Torgerson, Katelynn Vaughn Wall, Thalia Watkins, Joshua Whitley, Taylor Williams, Grace Yang, Jenny Yeung

10TH GRADE

Amro Alshareef, Jeffrey Arling, Victoria Bacon, Gisele Bair, Zenia Ballard, Iris Betancourth, Allysha Brodil, Autumn Calhoun, Aaron Casasola, Oscar Centeno Rodriguez, Alaya Clifton, Christina Coley, Jasmin Crawford, Malik Drayton, Danyell Glover, DeMarco Grayson, Tikeria Green, Dalton Huston, Eric Johnson, LaShaun Jones, Veronica Lemus Barajas, TyQuanna Martin, Sunema Mauga, Kaeli Medlin, Tykeshia Miller, Damiane Moye, Kylee Newton, Shantalia Osborne, Demetrius Patrick, India Patterson, Danielle Roberts, Devin Robinson, Rachel Skidmore, Hannah Smith, Te'a Smith, Sophie Thomas, Orlin Urbina Padilla, Terri Washington, Nia Watts, Trevor Watts, Jasmine Young

11TH GRADE

Michael Almonte Martin, Aminah Anderson, Marvin Barrera Henriquez, Chyna Blackmon, Christopher Bressler, Sierra Brill, Natasha Brown, Harold Butler, Kierrah Carter, Zachary Clark, Justin Davidson, Dre-quan Deloach, Joshua Diggs, Kiah Dominick-Watkins, Anthony Farmer, Naikia Felder, Grace Forker, Nickolaus Gelting, Malik Greene, Shania Gregerson, Adam Groth, Angela Guinyard, Nicholas Hickman, Jhariel Howell, Abdoulie Jammeh, Jaliel Martin-Braswell, Taliyah Miller, Jake Mueller, Whitney Napper, Kevin O'Dell, Kamrie Owens, Adrina Patterson, Chelsea Perry, Desjamebra Prince, Margaret Shields, Keith Troy, Frank Velez Feliciano, Joshua Wamsley

12TH GRADE

Jonathan Acree, Keyerra Anderson, Jahi Augustus, Shannon Austin, Emily Bobadilla, Jacob Borror, Evelyn Borucki, Sarah Brotman, Brianna Brown, Shakira Burton, Lauren Cherney, Felix Collazo-Helgeson, JerMalkim Darby, Thomas Dean, Michael Engroos, Nia Ezell, Jaelyn Felder, Iesha Garcia, Samantha Garvito, Billy Giles, Astrid Gonzalez de Jesus, Wachovia Graham, D'eizha Grayson, Hannah Greenhouse, Jasmine Hagins, Paxton Haven, Elizabeth Herring, William Hickey, Kori Hodges, Jasmine Holland, Ahmed Hulwe, Keyanna Jackson, LaQuisha Jackson, Christopher James, Qi Jin, Ashlei Jones, Christopher Kannaday, Jordan Kinard, Tiffany King, Noelle Kruse, Garrett Loman, Jushawn Macon, Jacob Manning, Alexandra Martin, Quinton Mitchell, Yomira Mora-Figueroa, Jay Niles, Caroline Powell, Andrew Quattro, Briana Richardson, Carlneesha Robinson, Ivannah Robinson, Cory Scott, De'ja Shaw, Desirae Smith, Nyje'e Smith, Jonathan Smith, India Snell, Tyler Steffey, Gregg Taylor, Quianna Tobin, Kanisha Troutman, Treasure Washington, Angelette Weaver, Ebony Werts, Halie Whitehair, Ashleigh Wolfe, Cyrus Yongbanthom, Jordan Young

Ridge View High

Ridge View High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Jahnna Blyden, Angel George, Madeline Hahn, Tavis Jenkins, Victoria Morson

Grade 10: Chandler Bailey, Allison Bickham, Ty-Anne Dow, Caprice Garcia, Jonathan Guzman, Diana Holton, Tori Huey, Jacob Kerwood, Brittany Morrison, Kyle Parent, Christopher Sanchious, Saquan Williams

Grade 11: Nissy Abraham, Osarenoma Agho, Marianna Alicea, Torian Bilski, Jada Brown, Kelsey Clayton, Brittany Dheel, Michael Halbrook, Nicholas Heiler, Cruzita Hernandez, Courtney Lee, Andrew Marino, Alexis Parker, Ashley Porterfield, Mykala Rowley, Khalid Salah, Shaeli Sanders, Marquel Sullivan, Spencer Sumter, Marissa Turner, Wesley Williams, Yasmeen Zakkary

Grade 12: Jahleesa Coatie, Karoline Cordero, Jordan Fakoury, Millard Jordan, LaToya Lauderdale, Denisha Odom, Errol Radford, Michelle Richardson, Ashlee Rivers, Dakota Scurry, David Strange, Amber Tanner, Dominique Taylor, Jesse Varkey, Kiara Williamson, Aerial Woodard, Crystal Yarborough

A/B HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Ashlyn Anderson, Marie Arnold, Aysha Arrington-Parker, Melinda Behney, Denise Bellamy, Kaylee Bockert, Anitra Bridges, Lynnise Brown, Han Bui, Charles Burrows, Breanna Davis, Thomas Drummond, Knique Eichelberger, Ece Erkek, Jazzmine Fickling, Jefferson Fulmore, Jasiri Green, Armanii Grice, Lahsen Grich, Jakese Hagans, Ayanna Head, Joseph Hobin, Kaitlyn Hudson, Joann Huynh, Madison James, Xavier Jeter, Christopher Kane, Daniella Kucherina, Idalis Laureano, Ryan Mitchell, Mainaiya Myers, Anna Grace Peterson, Tajah Pinkard, Kaiden Rice, Tatyana Seignious, Kassidy Todd, Shaelyn Toliver, Erin Walker, Deon Wallace, Takanahano Wallace, Kito Weaver, Xavier Williams, Adjoray Yed, Sidney Young, Daniel Zippel

Grade 10: Sophie Angela, Kathleen Arevalo, Amber Baker, Roy Balacanao, Jewl Bell, Cierra Bess, Kelsey Bockert, Deanndra Alicia Brown, Niala Bryant, Xabia Burgess, Andie Carver, Gabriel Christian, Skylar Clark, Xavier Colzie, Christain Cooper, Chrystal Cummings, Kyle Cunningham, Jacob Dixon, Zachary Edwards, Jasmine Ford, Jayda Ford, Emily Gardner, Millenia Hairston, Abigail Harris, Jalesia Holmes, Ketyra Hopkins, Jammie Huynh, Camberlyn Johnson, Ciara Leach, Taya Lee, Austin Lesesne, Anyia Livingston, Xavier Mason, Alicia McCorkle, Halin Miklas, Emani Miller, Adrianna Moya, Tianna Myers, Katelyn Phillips, Jason Pressley, Patra Quattlebaum, Brianna Robinson, Kara Robinson, Olivia Rodengen, Kayla Simmons-Powers, Kassidy Stuckey, Kiana Sweatt, Shannon Taylor, Chelsea Tobin, Sundaria Trapp, Mikayla Vance, Ahmad Walker, Courtney Willett, Courtney Willis, Ronteona Willis

Grade 11: Richard Black, LaSaisha Brown, Chantoya Brown, Saudia Brownlee, Shelby Carmichael, Matthew Carter, Aisha Clay, Marlin Davis, Samuel Drafts, Lilia Farris, Madison Felschow, De'Ja' Ferguson, Mackenzie Ford, Tamera Gaffney, Mia Garrison, Ciera Goodwin, Joseph Guider, Saundra Hensley, Joshua Hill, Justice Hobin, Jordan Holbert, Julian Hong, Schyler Horton, Elliott Hudson, Gregory Hughes, Kierra Jackson, Omar Jackson, Nazuri Jenkins, Tal Johnson, Keva Jones, Taylor King, Carly Lawyer, Morgan Leggette, Terricka Leverett, Arica Lunnon, T'Keyah Martin-Jones, Mia McCallum, Jacob McClure, Brodrick McDonald, Kayla McVay, Jade Parsley, Rakeem Perry, Sativa Prince, Brooke Redmond, Jazmine Robins, Maynard Robinson, Tavaris Sims, Courtney Squirewell, Olivia Sutton, Willie Webb, Jone't West, Zhante'e Whitaker, Jada Williams

Grade 12: Tevin Adams, Santana Amiker, Cassie Barnhill, Emily Bramlette, Kamyah Brown, Michael Brown, Aspen Castor, Tyler Chavis, Natalie Cleveland, Juliana Cobb, Jasmine Collier, Rebecca Ebbrecht, Quasheema Elmore, Colin English, Zianne Florit, Destiny Fulmore, Ambria Gillespie, Asia Gilliam, Lataisha Glover, Sondrica Goines, Randy Holmes, William House, Lee'Andria Hunter, Tristan Izzard, Corey Jager, Ashontae' Jones, Sydney Marsh, Mecca Mason, Jaquevia McMorris, Javarrus Mickle, Mallory Mihelich, Anthony Miranda Aponte, Christopher Moody, Paris Owens, Imani Paulk, Brandon Peele, Gregory Pilot, Rayshaun Praylow, Connor Renfro, Alisa Roberts, LaceyAnne Robinson, Sharese Salters, Myles Shipshock, Taylor Simmons, Taylor Simpson, Deavere Smith, Lauren Stiltner, Skyler Suber, Brianna Tennie, Tyler Unangst, Jeremiah Waller, Janay Ward, Quentony Washington, Jeannetta Wilson, Alexis Wood

Round Top Elementary

Round Top Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade: Isabelle Baker, Brooke Barker, Hayden Barker, Aundreus Basnight, Giuliana Bastedo, Jack Beckner, Audrey Blom, Lane Broderick, Tori Brown, Cameron Buchanan, Emily Carroll, Dylan Evans, Elyse Fields, Christian Foster, Evan Hammond, April Harbison, Davis Hasty, Bryce Hermesch, Carter Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Savannah Jones, Christian Labrador, Ava Landmeyer, Anna Livermore, Stephen Marsha, Dwayne Mazyck, Tyler Meisel, Anna Katherine Middleton, Ellis Murray, Alex Nash, Gunner Norene, Katie Lynn Norris, Reese Peck, Madison Powell, Sidney Powell, Mason Rivera, Demond Sanders, Ethan Stephens, Caleb Temoney, Emma Thweatt, Owen Timmerman, Evangeline Vader, Harry Weaver, Noah Weston

3rd Grade: Naraya Amador, Ema Blake, Andrew Brumgardt, Evan Butler, Lauren Epps, Cole Gerstenberg, Sara Gregory, Thomas Halliday, Ella Hardister, Neely Johnson, Abby Kaufman, Justin Kong, Vivian LeBron, Drew Madden, Kinsey McRee, Hannah Miles, Sanders Pitts, Noah Poungthana, Hagan Riley, Matthew Rimmer, Ella Shipp, James Tran, Zachary Valsecchi, Cindy Van, D’ehryn Vanderhorst, Livingston Weisinger, Eric Yu

4th Grade: Myles Brooks, Eleanor Brumgardt, Zachary Gore, Joshua Hanson, Parker Hasty, Darby Jones, Mathan Kannayan, Ryan Kim, Kaylee Landmeyer, Abby Lee, Ausley Lewis, Grant Moore, Mary O’Brien, Paige Paolucci, Ava Swindler, Noah Valsecchi, Victoria Weaver, Isaiah Williams

5th Grade: Skyler Anton, Samantha Barker, Eve Blom, Jordan Briggman, McKynleigh Briggs, Joshua Coven, Zac Cowan, Alexandra Davis, Gavin Downs, Phoebe Fischer, Ashley Fisher, Gabbi Gardner, McKenzie Hanna, Kaeden Hermesch, Jason Huse, Abby Jones, Chase Martin, Macy Moran, Maya Moran, Elijah Rhooms, Sadie Sanders, Sierra Sands, Watson Saunders, Walt Simpson, Millie Spivey, Rivers Spivey, Susie Stack, Meredith Stone, Devin Turner, Nina Van, Connor Weathers

A/B HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade: DJ Barnes, Ellington Boseman, Kaylyn Boyd, Breanna Cain, Christopher Cardona, Elizabeth Carroll, Isabel Cosio, Adeliz Delgado, Makayla Farmer, Sophia Hammond, Jordyn Harper, Ian Harper, Justin Hilton, Na’Shoanti Johnson, Kevin Jones, Dillon Kimble, Iriel Lee-Moore, Lilly Claire Lewis, Tajma Lott, Abby Ndiaye, Landon Oberst, Landon Penfield, Jack Sanderson, Hasan Shalabi, Journei Simmons, Kennedy Thomas, Chauncey Walker, Lawson Watson, Ava Zolecki

3rd Grade: Alana Akins, Abigail Bast, Brennan Bridges, Amiah Burton, Evelyn Coco, Charlotte Craig, Krista Edwards, Michael Farmer, Emmalyn Gilbreth, Katie Gilk, Rachel Gillette, Brianna Hill, Ryan Hill, Kylie Hoppe, Guen Jennings, Mark Jones, Caleb Kolb, Jules Lynch, Chase Maynard, Sullivan McDaniel, Grace Nichols, Jacob Palso, Diamond Patterson, Wynne Reidl, Parker Repka, Kylie Sanders, Alexis Schilit, Karlease Sears, Alexandra Shova, Tymaya Sims, Kaitlyn Skinner, Elle Slagsvol, Emily Stack, Abigail Starks, Brook Taylor, Carson Weathers, Lily Whitener, Owen Wilson, Gary Yang

4th Grade: Madison Andrews, John Armstrong, Max Bloom, Savion Brown, Brooke Burns, Tyler Carroll, Elizabeth Crawford, Blythe Davis, Trinity Davis, Zaheer Dharas, Alyson Dopson, Meagan Durig, LaJaden Fleming, Grayson Gould, Ellie Hair, Finley Haynie, Ainsley Helms, Julia Hickson, Gabriel Holmes, Camryn Jenkins, Winnie Jiang, Riley Johnson, Ryan Kennedy, Madison Lewis, Viliami Lynn, Lizzie Madden, Amare’ Mashack, Darien McDaniel, Mitchell Moton, Ava Myllykangas, Adam Naramore, Rama Ndiaye, Alexander Nevils, Anaisa Norman, Caroline Nutter, Aniya Pendarvis, Peter Phillips, Meggie Powell, Kendall Quinn, Lauren Robertson, Kailyn Rowland, Jada Sanders, Will Sherman, Katelyn Shrouds, Nathan Smith, Jaime Soto-Del Valle, Connor Stephens, William Tyler, Morgan Waklatsi, Kailey Watson, Maddie Webster, Donnie Weston, Connor White, Noah Williams, Kenard Wise

5th Grade: Jacob Bailes, Chase Beasley, Joshua Beville, Sam Bishton, Carson Brockwell, Dylan Caldwell, Madison Carter, Caroline Clary, Elijah Clements, Jackson Davis, Kynslee Dykes, Jake Eargle, Emiya Gallman, Jasmine Garrett, Terrell Hall, Mahlaki Henry, Emmala Hyman, Daniel Jovi, Christopher Kimbrough, Ryen Labrador, Laura LaRose, Hayden Livermore, Kaleal Lunsford, Morgan Marshall, Cameron Minter, Shania Muller, Lacey Myers, Aniah Patrick, Tiffany Ross, Shaelee Ryan, Kayla Schupbach, Jhamera Scott, Abbie Slatton, Sydney Sommers, Katie Stack, Andrew Stephens, Sydney Stroud, Matt Summerford, Avery Torok, Andrew Traufler, Connor Weathers, Dory White, Kiana White, Emma Whitener, Joshua Williams, Mariah Williams, Justin Wolff

Summit Parkway Middle

Summit Parkway Middle has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

ALL A’s

6TH GRADE

Leanna Bryant, Martina Bryant, Erin Byrd, Hayden Caldwell, Dallas Carraway, Thomas Craig, Victoria Frye, Ashton Graham, Ashley Hayes, Jared Aaron Howze, John Hyman, Fatima Jatoi, Christa Joby, Maryah Lance, Ethan Lewis, Nakyra Mathis, Janina McDuffie, Katie Moore, Nam Nguyen, Sunnie Nguyen, Meredith Osbaldiston, Austin Padgett, Jayra Penaloza, Aidan Rodgers, Jada Senior, Makiah VanBracey, Angel White, Brian Wright

7TH GRADE

JaKayla Cornish, Kevin Cox, Kimara Davis, Kwabena Davis, Tyler Gilbert, Cinthya Hernandez Toala, Isak Jatoi, Kimani Long, Elizabeth Lopez Gonzalez, Mckhyla Meas, Zayah Mitchell, Kaya Sayers, Ti'Ana Shelton, Jeremy Thompson, Jonathan Valladares Rivera, Germaine Wise

8TH GRADE

Oluwatobi Ariyo, Rowan Buscemi, Carlos Cintron, Kierrah Daniels, Emily Ebbrecht, Royce Frye, Josetta Guider, Atifah Jatoi, Carolina Kim, LaNaya Martin, Briana Melton, Jordan Seeger, Cameron Smith, Patrick Smith, Victoria Turner, Rondasia Willis

A/B HONOR ROLL

6TH GRADE

Oluwatomisin Ariyo, Alessandro Athanas, Jacob Ayala, Delana Bailey, Toriek Barnwell, Anne Barthel, Taylor Bloomfield, Cameron Borum, Kennedy Bracey, Marquel Brown, Amiyah Bush, Megan Byrd, Andy Chen, Olivia Claxton, Jakayla Cook, Cayla Cooper, Payton Cooper, Andrea Correa, Jordan Dantzler, Jaden Davis, Ryan DeLong, Marina Diello, Edwin Emmer, Calin Fletcher, Michael Fletcher, Chelsea Ford, Grace Forrest, Jackson Gaskin, Jessica Gilliam, Jamey Green, Kavvan Haire, Marco Halbrook, Ananda Hampton, Jamal Hampton, Marissa Harris, Cheryl Harrison, Aliyah Hawkins, Nailah Hicks, Adrian Hoemann, Caitlin Horne, Hannah Irvin, Rebecca Isherwood, Aviance Jenkins, Calvin Johnson, Esais Jones, Antonio Kee-Sanfeliz, Devin Kelly, Ashley Kerwood, Madison Lever, Teresa Lorenzo-Diaz, Wesley Lowman, Landon Lucas, Zoria McClerklin, Grace Miller, Atira Morgan, Zamari Nevils, Akili Nipper, David Noel, Madison Parsley, Leah Pierre, Rebekah Pittman, Zion Ratchford, Caitlyn Reeser, Lelia Richardson, Nyah Robertson, Queen Robinson, Caitlin Scott, Brianna Sirin, Carter Smith, Sarah Smith, Ethan Sosa, Erin Steward, Justin Suber, Sean Sullivan, Arenda Thomas, Destiny Thomas, Kateleen Tuazon, Leilani Ventura, John Walker, Tyler Westall, Amaryah White

7TH GRADE

Ahmad Alford, Jackie Allen, Abril Ayala Herrera, Xavier Baker, Josie Barry, Mykalia Brown, Nacodda Calloway, Adalee Carroll, Jeyson Diaz Estevez, Jasmine Flemister, Shelbi Frederick, Kellayia Gailes, Ethan Goodman, Jaza Green, Kelsey Haire, Bria Hamilton, Destiny Harris, Kyona Harris, Kevin Hetzel, Jordan Howze, Jorden Jackson, Lauryn Jackson, Khadajah Jenkins, Dylan Kier, Deborah Ladele, Yasmin Lee, Adrianna Mack, Joseph Mack, Phyllip Marbut, Michael McGee, Christian Miller, Ikia Morgan, Micheal Neal, Dasia Owens, Aaron Pearson, Aeriel Pearson, Israel Pena, Tommy Pham, Marc Pierre, Destiny Quattlebaum, Tristan Quinn, Madeline Ries, Johne' Sowell, Benjamin Stone, Evan Stuckey, Zaria Thomas, Otiana Thompson, Jared Tolliver, Emily Trice, Brandon Truitt, Dylan Waldrup, Kayla Warren, Brianna Weston, Elizabeth Whitlow, Eric Whitlow, Aliyah Wilson, Noah Zeis

8TH GRADE

Osarugue Agho, Virginia Aldrich, Axel Alicea Cordero, Samira Alvarez, Cedric Barnes, Makaila Barnes-Powers, Jorden Benenhaley, Gurleen Bhambra, Westley Bockert, Alyssa Boken, Mekayla Brown, Makayla Chaffin, Dariona Dash, Ja'nia Davis, Armonni Dreher, Gabrielle Duvall, Evan Eaddy, Taylour Erasmus, Christian Esquivel, Hunter Franklin, Kaitlyn Froelich, Brandy Garber, Elizabeth Gloriani, Marcell Goodwin, Abbagail Griffin, DeShawn Griffin, Khasmine Harris, Kayla Henry, Brando Hernandez Toala, Niya High, Raymond Hudson, Evin Huggins, Calvin James, Valencia Johnson, Victoria Jones, Jacob Jordan, Crystal Lawrence, Tyrique Lewis, Bryan Martinez, Juana Martinez, Daisy Martinez, Montrey Middleton, Lauryn Mitchell, Brianna Norman, Francesca Novotny, Ethan O'Sullivan, Isabel Ortiz, Nathaniel Pacheco, Tyree Perdue, Antonius Sanders, Briea Simmons, Julian Smith, Matthew Smith, Austin Tanner, Charis Tefft, Chelsea Thomas, Ashleigh Tobin, Shadae Tompkins, Son Tran, Aaron Walker, Joshua Wall, Tionna Washington, David Wood, Itzel Zavala Castillo

Westwood High

Westwood High has announced its honor rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

9TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Kamryn Addison, Mikayla Baker, Pamela Bibbins, Karrington Gardner, Amarillys Greene, Sierra Hargrove, Dennis Hines, Antwan Jones, Keon Knight, Megan Knight, Lulia McCoy, Kayshon Mitchell, Nasjean Pressley, Aubree Rubadeau, Taylor Washington, Jada Wilson, Delaney Woodham

A/B HONOR ROLL

Carleton Bailiff, Katherine Bayne, KayLee Beanard, Donzelle Benton, Chelsea Blackett-Medina, Demitria Boyd, Ciera Bradford, Kaden Briggs, Eyon Brown, Jeffrey Buck, Taytana Campbell, Christian Collins, Charles Cowan, Robert Dzingleski, Malyia East, Osagie Ekue, Dezaund Fields, Logan Fletcher, Rashawn Green, Matthew Hartfield, Ryan Hiller, Kourtney Houston, Zaire Johnson, Dinease Jones, Taiyah Jones, Shel'Ressa Jones, Shelby Leis, Darieus McCaskill, Nikki McKay, Alicia Parson, Lillian Peay, Da'Vette Peoples, Jada Ravenell, Aisha Robinson, Imanuel Ruszkowski, Trinity Scott, Shawn Sebro, Sabrina Slone, Janay Small, Alaina Smith, Clayton Somers, Ryan Stout, Robert Sumpter, Jalen Tart, Anna Todd, Antonio Vereen, Xavier Vereen, Alexis Vola, Jordan Washington, Tyler Welchert, Keshawn Williams, Romie Woods

10TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Khalis Allen, Antonio Best, Kiersten Chiles, Willie Cornelius, Shelby Gillings, Katelynn Haynes, Destiny Hutcherson, Gurbir Malhi, Kathryn McCarthy, Eric Mindel, Wayne Montgomery, Paden Moore, Paris Nates-Keitt, TeAnna Patterson, Meleah Riddle, Kelly Smeby, Charity Smith, Alan Vereen, Andrea Ward, Eric Washington, Darnell Williams, Devin Wood

A/B HONOR ROLL

Chinenye Agim, Dashawn Ashford, Jala Bennett, Anna Bramlette, Brianna Brooks, Ny'Relle Brown, Jessica Butler, Jayla Cunningham, Antonio Davis, Allison Demary, Briana Dickey, Lauryn Dinkins, Destiny Edwards, Tyler Evans, Malik Griffin, Isaac Hairston, Richard Hall, Alyssa Hansen, Chayce Hill, Rebekah Holliman, D'Nasia Holmes, Nakia Hooks, Cara Hyman, Sakai Killingsworth, Veronica Laudman, Briana Lewis, Kiara Mack, Edna Maechtle Castro, Mikayla Maul, Alison McGhee, Felix Mejia-Jimenez, Dasha Miller, Faith Moss, Danielle Owens, Gabriela Pagan-Marrero, Andrinea Patrick, Andrew Plante, Amon Raiford, Andrew Rauch, Kyanna Samuel, Griffin Savoy, Daniel Speaks, Destiny Speaks, Milanys Tavarez-Diaz, Mackenzie Turner, Kenyana Tyler, Samantha Wallace, Jordan Watson, Ashli White

11TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Joshua Allen, Noah Ard, Ija Charles, Quentin Colvin, Yazmin Cooper, Taylor Grant, Kelsie Hawkins, Stephanie Seabrooks, Cristina Walls

A/B HONOR ROLL

Tyler Aiken, Aqsa Amir, Deyquan Andrews, Akiara Banks, Taylor Bronson, Kyla Burwick, Alyssa Castelluccio, Jazmine Chin, Varsha Devarapalli, Michael Doucette, Jordan Epperson, Richard Finch, Drake Fischer, Jenelle Francis, Tyrel Gallman, Alandria Haynes, Taylor Holloway, DeMonte' Jacobs, Deidra Johnson, Jordan Jones, Jailyn Kelly, Kholida Khaldarova, Tre'von King, Quinton Kleinert, David Konopka, Adonus Lee, Anthony Maddox, Brittani Martin, Ronesha McLeod, Kaylee Mickle, Chelsea Moser, Jeffrey Okeke, Leini Ozuna, Patricia Ploehn, Jennie Prater, Affrika Sanford, Emma Shealy, Rachel Shoop, Kayla Sumpter, Garrett Westray, Rebekah Williams, Dalton Wilson, Grayson Woodham

12TH GRADE

ALL A’s

Elissan Blow, Arrian Bright, Matthew Geoffroy, Rachel Harris, Todrey Hollins, Brandon Johnson, Joshua Moore, Cedrique Phillips, Ashley Sample, Mercedes Stephens, Amanda Stewart, Tashay Thomas, James Towles, Trenton Wicks, Audriana Wright

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ebony Anderson, Briona Appleberry, Jasmine Brown, Walter Brown, Zechariah Burgess, Catherine Centeno, Joshua Dennis, Barbara Dinkins, Jasmyne English, Alexis Estrada, Emmoune Forest, Jhared Frederick, Malaysia Freeman, Shavona Gadson, Nyaja Gooden, Erica Gordon, Raymond Hall, Christina Harmon, Tyree Harris, Megan Hinson, Jermaine Holloway, Victoria Houghton, Daneth Hubble, Tayler Johnson, Whitney Johnson, Wendy Lara Hernandez, Julia Mandel, Khadijah Marason, Jahira Martinez, Talaya McClain-Jennings, Ciara McDaniel, Aubria Myers, Danielle Orecchio, Joshua Pough, Dallas Prince, Daja Rabb, Adara Ragsdale, Wesley Randolph, Marlon Reese, Keosha Rheubottom, Aszah Richburg, Franasia Safayan-Greene, Christopher Shepard, Ti'Kierra Strong, Brianna Temple, Damon Tucker, Autumn Walters, Anfernee Watts, Spencer Williams, Tequila Williams

The State is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service