Education

April 24, 2014

Private school honor rolls, 3rd quarter

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Midlands private schools for the third quarter.

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Midlands private schools for the third quarter.

St. John Neumann Catholic School

St. John Neumann has announced its honor rolls for the third quarter.

FIFTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS

Caitlin Aycock, Karah Barry, Christine Encarnacion, Elliott Pope, Ella Rescigno, Marta Tremolada

FIRST HONORS

Alan Lacson, John Maddock, Owen Trimmier, Caroline Winslow

SECOND HONORS

Luke Appleton, Asa Arnold, Lilly Blalock, Taylor Burch, Morgan Carns, Lauren Clary, Jack Dixon, Alyce Etter, Sh’onna Golston, Thomas Kane, Brian Lam, Tyler Lee, Emily Megna, Brandon Rienecker, Jessica Stiles, Julia Williams, Harley Yturria

SIXTH GRADE

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS

Giselle Broughton, Hailey Laubacker, Jackie Johnston

FIRST HONORS

Rosie Aho, Katelyn Blanchard, Connor Helm, Nathan Stockwell

SECOND HONORS

Ignacio Camps, Nico Green, Makenna Hoover, Rachael Nall, Kellis Nguyen, Catie Powers, Andrew Scott, Lexie Stevens, & Isabelle Studnicka

St. Joseph Catholic School

St. Joseph Cartholic School has announced its honor rolls for the third quarter.

ALL A’s

Fourth Grade:Addie Carroll, Sarah Dayhuff, Addie Kamis, Ann Marie McGovern, Olivia Rowland, Marshall Seezen, Andrew Tucker, Peter Wilbur

Fifth Grade:Andrew Abramson, Emily Berg, Erin Boyer, Patrick Boyle, Curran Bramhall, Houston Brooks, Lucy Brunelli, Joseph Buchmaier, Mackey Chontos, Alexa Johnson, Keith Giese, Katie King, Sam Militello, Isabel Penso, Quincy Sykes, Gracie Tanner, Sam Turnipseed, Peyton Windham

Sixth Grade:James Beck, Maggie Bliek, Cecilia Brown, Wolfi Buchmaier, John Castellano, Lottie Kamis, Matthew McMullen, Audrey Meyers, Canaan Michel, Isabel Montague, Rhoslyn Owens

A/B HONOR ROLL

Fourth Grade: Lupita Adame-Ramirez, Eve Adams, Maddison Berends, Johnny Brandon, Carsyn Cosman, Austin Dipner, Rachel Doar, Priscilla Hayes, Thane Herbkersman, Carter Hinson, Parker Hocutt, Buckley Johnson, Luke Khoury, John Kingkade, Will Kirk, Michael Lenski, Noah Maddox, James Nunn, Jack Rogers, Gabby Taylor, Nyla Vu, Logan Watson

Fifth Grade:Ethan Adams, Saylor Bacon, Peter Bliek, Eliza Carrouth, Sam Corbett, Braceland Degenhart, Pierson DeJames, Josef Herrera, Kevin Kearnes, Olivia Keith, Alaina Medina, Catherine Parnell, Jett Pindar, Cameron SteeleSixth Grade: Brennan Corley, Joseph Cleary, Leo Curry, Karson Hocutt, Sarah Liebenow, Cooper McBurney, Michael McGovern, Tristan Millard, Owen Pickel, James Seezen, Grayson Tanner, and Tommy Vu

 

Related content

Comments

Videos

Editor's Choice Videos