Clemson University

October 24, 2013

SCHSL/SCISA STANDINGS

REGON 6-2A

REGION 1-4A

REG ALL PF PA
Hillcrest 4-0 7-1 321 127
Greenwood 3-1 5-3 210 146
Easley 3-1 4-4 150 148
Laurens 3-1 4-4 195 194
Woodmont 1-3 3-5 130 221
T.L.Hanna 1-3 2-6 160 256
Westside 1-3 1-7 116 182
J.L. Mann 0-4 0-8 156 367

REGION 2-4A

REG ALL PF PA
Byrnes 4-0 7-1 446 179
Boiling Springs 3-1 6-2 321 240
Dorman 3-1 6-2 277 197
Gaffney 3-1 5-3 285 285
Mauldin 2-2 5-3 363 220
Spartanburg 1-3 5-3 251 180
Wade Hampton 0-4 2-6 139 305
Riverside 0-4 0-8 62 317

REGION 3-4A

REG ALL PF PA
Northwestern 4-0 8-0 348 104
York 4-0 8-0 345 171
South Pointe 3-1 6-2 269 135
Nation Ford 2-2 5-3 243 299
Rock Hill 2-2 3-5 183 234
Clover 1-3 1-7 121 297
Fort Mill 0-4 2-6 188 297
Lancaster 0-4 2-6 95 247

REGION 4-4A

REG ALL PF PA
Spring Valley 2-0 8-0 339 136
Blythewood 1-1 5-3 225 200
Irmo 1-1 3-5 217 255
Ridge View 1-1 3-5 165 183
Lugoff-Elgin 1-1 1-7 145 275
Richland NE 0-2 0-8 98 211

REGION 5-4A

REG ALL PF PA
Lexington 2-0 7-1 239 190
Dutch Fork 2-0 6-2 358 205
North Augusta 1-1 7-1 320 96
White Knoll 1-1 6-2 235 201
Aiken 0-2 1-7 138 254
South Aiken 0-2 1-7 145 269

REGION 6-4A

REG ALL PF PA
South Florence 2-0 8-0 366 69
West Florence 1-1 4-4 187 181
Sumter 1-1 3-5 170 191
Carolina Forest 0-1 1-7 177 402
Conway 0-1 1-7 138 282

REGION 7-4A

REG ALL PF PA
Stratford 2-0 8-0 287 118
Goose Creek 1-0 8-0 410 152
Wando 1-1 3-5 194 231
West Ashley 0-1 5-3 214 167
Cane Bay 0-2 0-8 102 276

REGION 8-4A

REG ALL PF PA
Summerville 2-0 6-2 226 113
Beaufort 1-1 6-2 191 162
Bluffton 1-1 5-3 279 186
Fort Dorchester 1-1 5-3 270 175
Ashley Ridge 1-1 3-5 210 249
Colleton Co. 0-2 2-6 183 326

REGION 1-3A

REG ALL PF PA
Daniel 5-0 8-0 350 99
B.-Honea Path 4-1 7-1 304 61
Emerald 4-1 6-2 256 138
Wren 3-2 5-3 240 194
Seneca 2-3 5-3 240 137
Palmetto 2-3 3-5 107 340
Walhalla 0-5 1-7 82 327
West-Oak 0-5 1-7 68 292

REGION 2-3A

REG ALL PF PA
Greer 5-0 7-1 354 102
Blue Ridge 4-1 6-2 306 176
Greenville 4-1 5-3 279 214
Southside 3-2 6-2 225 122
Pickens 3-2 5-3 325 219
Eastside 1-4 2-6 73 214
Travelers Rest 0-5 2-6 118 356
Berea 0-5 0-8 123 350

REGION 3-3A

REG ALL PF PA
Gettys Broome 3-0 6-2 224 190
Woodruff 3-0 5-3 285 246
Clinton 2-1 2-6 170 258
Clinton 1-1 1-6 135 244
Chapman 0-3 5-3 241 233
Union Co. 0-3 1-7 165 235

REGION 4-3A

REG ALL PF PA
Chapin 3-0 5-3 194 188
Dreher 2-1 6-2 235 126
Westwood 2-1 4-4 203 164
Camden 1-2 5-3 196 192
Lower Richland 1-2 4-4 143 178
A.C. Flora 0-3 2-6 212 206

REGION 5-3A

REG ALL PF PA
Strom Thurmond 3-0 7-1 260 134
Swansea 2-1 5-3 282 198
Midland Valley 2-1 5-3 266 272
Brookland Cayce 1-2 6-2 271 199
Gilbert 1-2 4-4 296 293
Airport 0-3 1-7 148 230

REGION 6-3A

REG ALL PF PA
Hartsville 2-1 7-1 282 50
Crestwood 2-1 6-2 222 192
Darlington 2-1 6-2 227 125
Marlboro Co. 2-1 6-2 244 127
Manning 1-2 5-3 265 126
Lakewood 0-3 2-6 121 229

REGION 7-3A

REG ALL PF PA
Socastee 3-0 8-0 349 113
North Myr. Beach 2-1 7-1 281 92
Myr. Beach 2-1 5-3 276 210
Georgetown 1-2 4-4 167 189
Wilson 1-2 2-6 157 272
St. James 0-3 2-6 163 232

REGION 8-3A

REG ALL PF PA
Hanahan 3-0 8-0 349 66
Hilton Head 2-1 7-1 283 146
Or’burg-Wilk. 2-1 7-1 215 86
Berkeley 2-1 4-4 179 190
James Island 0-3 1-7 166 270
R.B. Stall 0-3 1-7 110 205

REGION 1-2A

REG ALL PF PA
Chesnee 5-0 7-1 376 185
Landrum 4-1 5-3 281 244
Crescent 3-2 6-2 237 140
Pendleton 3-2 4-4 196 193
Carolina 2-3 3-5 125 202
Liberty 2-3 2-6 178 244
Powdersville 1-4 3-5 241 258
Blacksburg 0-5 0-8 114 376

REGION 2-2A

REG ALL PF PA
Bates.-Leesville 3-0 6-2 291 181
Newberry 2-1 6-2 251 134
Ninety Six 2-1 6-2 244 197
Saluda 2-1 5-3 232 139
Abbeville 0-3 2-6 125 202
Mid Carolina 0-3 0-8 52 282

REGION 3-2A

REG ALL PF PA
Fairfield Central 3-0 8-0 343 82
Pelion 3-0 5-3 241 218
Keenan 2-1 5-3 179 175
North Central 1-2 4-4 155 149
Columbia 0-3 1-7 71 274
Eau Claire 0-3 0-8 103 327

REGION 4-2A

REG ALL PF PA
Central 3-0 6-2 194 88
Cheraw 3-0 4-4 131 176
Chesterfield 2-1 5-3 272 167
Andrew Jackson 1-2 3-5 166 220
Buford 0-3 3-5 96 188
Indianland 0-3 1-6 130 185

REGION 5-2A

REG ALL PF PA
Silver Bluff 3-0 7-1 249 124
Edisto 2-1 5-3 183 174
Bamb.-Ehrhardt 2-1 3-5 156 185
Wade Hampton 1-2 3-5 104 202
Barnwell 1-2 2-6 144 232
Calhoun Co. 0-3 0-8 70 240

REGON 6-2A

REG ALL PF PA
Woodland 5-0 8-0 339 141
Bishop England 5-0 6-2 267 124
Rid.-Hardeeville 4-1 5-3 180 201
Garrett 2-3 5-3 241 233
Battery Creek 2-3 3-5 207 206
Academic Mag. 1-4 3-5 207 301
North Charleston 1-4 1-7 203 315
Burke 0-5 0-8 49 379

REGION 7-2A

REG ALL PF PA
Timberland 3-0 6-2 233 120
Lee Central 2-1 4-4 150 217
Andrews 1-2 5-3 164 138
Kingstree 1-2 4-4 174 181
Lake Marion 1-2 4-4 216 168
Lake City 1-2 1-7 96 279

REGION 8-2A

REG ALL PF PA
Loris 3-0 7-1 291 53
Dillon 3-0 6-2 315 67
Aynor 2-1 6-2 262 131
Mullins 1-2 3-5 136 240
Waccamaw 0-3 4-4 215 176
Marion 0-3 0-8 114 360

REGION 1-A

REG ALL PF PA
Dixie 1-0 3-5 120 224
Ware Shoals 1-0 3-5 214 216
McCormick 0-1 2-6 142 299
Calhoun Falls 0-1 1-7 109 315

REGION 2-A

REG ALL PF PA
Christ Church 1-0 8-0 389 69
St. Joseph 1-0 8-0 364 53
Southside Chr. 0-1 2-6 158 276
Whitmire 0-1 0-8 64 374

REGION 3-A

REG ALL PF PA
Lamar 2-0 6-2 274 176
Great Falls 2-0 4-4 229 159
Lewisville 1-1 5-3 217 250
C.A. Johnson 1-2 3-6 196 341
McBee 0-3 3-5 130 179

REGION 4-A

REG ALL PF PA
Williston-Elko 5-0 7-2 305 154
Hun.-Kinard-Tyler 3-1 6-2 250 90
Wagener-Salley 3-1 6-2 326 171
Fox Creek 2-2 5-3 214 200
R.S.-Monetta 1-3 4-4 240 179
Blackville-Hilda 1-3 3-5 161 194
North 0-5 2-6 138 302

REGION 5-A

REG ALL PF PA
Allendale-Fairfax 3-0 5-2 274 90
Estill 3-1 6-2 244 106
Whale Branch 3-1 3-5 190 186
Beth.-Bowman 1-2 1-7 84 353
Denmark-Olar 1-4 1-8 114 385
Branchville 0-3 2-6 122 251

REGION 6-A

REG ALL PF PA
St. Johns 3-0 5-3 173 185
Cross 2-1 4-5 270 248
Baptist Hill 1-1 5-3 246 138
Military Magnet 0-2 3-5 170 255
Lincoln 0-2 1-7 156 401

REGION 7-A

REG ALL PF PA
Carvers Bay 3-0 7-1 267 68
Hemingway 2-1 7-1 226 87
Timmonsville 2-1 3-5 146 158
East Clarendon 1-2 4-4 217 206
C.E. Murray 1-2 1-7 146 397
Scotts Branch 0-3 1-7 40 387

REGION 8-A

REG ALL PF PA
Johnsonville 3-0 6-2 301 169
Latta 2-1 5-3 282 175
Lake View 2-1 3-5 132 219
Creek Bridge 1-2 1-7 90 324
Green Sea-Floyds 1-2 1-7 105 313
Han.-Pamplico 0-3 0-8 77 343

SCISA CLASS 3A

REG ALL PF PA
Wilson Hall 7-0 8-0 333 68
Orangeburg Prep 6-1 8-1 302 129
Hammond 5-2 6-3 253 230
Laur. Manning 4-3 6-3 254 156
Card. Newman 4-3 5-3 177 170
Porter-Gaud 3-4 3-6 255 323
Augusta Chr. 2-5 2-6 180 224
Ben Lippen 2-5 2-6 153 269
Heathwood Hall 2-5 2-6 151 177
Pinewood Prep 0-7 0-8 58 268

SCISA REG. 1-2A

REG ALL PF PA
Florence Chr. 3-0 7-1 299 144
Calhoun Acad. 3-1 4-4 193 206
Spartanburg Chr. 2-2 3-4 176 252
Robert E. Lee 1-2 2-6 158 238
Thomas Sumter 1-3 1-7 121 342
The Kings 0-2 1-7 92 251
Oakbrook Prep 0-0 0-4 44 146

SCISA REG. 2-2A

REG ALL PF PA
Hilton Head Chr. 2-0 5-2 268 211
Northwood 2-1 6-2 208 183
Thomas Heyward 1-1 6-3 316 301
Palmetto Chr. 1-1 5-2 350 260
Hilton Head Prep 0-3 4-4 279 233

SCISA REG. 1-A

REG ALL PF PA
Williamsburg 1-0 6-2 194 115
Trinity-Byrnes 0-0 4-1 131 27
Dillon Chr. 0-1 3-5 139 154

SCISA REG. 2-A

REG ALL PF PA
Bible Baptist 2-1 4-4 306 294
Dorchester 2-1 3-5 196 187
Colleton Prep 2-1 3-6 166 258
Holly Hill 1-1 5-3 204 135
St. Andrews 0-3 1-6 71 284

SCISA REG. 1 8-MAN

REG ALL PF PA
James Isl. Chr. 5-0 7-0 360 125
Patrick Henry 4-1 7-2 344 252
Charles. Colleg. 5-2 5-3 440 340
Beaufort Acad. 4-1 5-3 322 266
Cathedral 2-3 2-5 300 363
St. Johns Chr. 2-4 3-5 278 454
Faith Chr. 1-5 2-6 234 253
Coastal Chr. 0-6 0-8 112 497

SCISA REG. 2 8-MAN

REG ALL PF PA
Carolina Acad. 6-0 8-0 342 91
Wardlaw 5-0 8-0 498 171
W.W. King 4-1 8-1 393 164
Clarendon Hall 3-3 5-3 300 252
And. Jackson Ac. 2-3 3-5 204 284
Richard Winn 1-5 3-6 294 344
Greenwood Chr. 1-5 2-6 213 278
Jefferson Davis 0-5 1-8 136 412

SCISA INDY 8-MAN

ALL PF PA
Ridge Chr. 3-1 136 88
Laurens Acad. 5-3 322 286
Pee Dee 4-3 276 288
Chr.-Myr. Beach 2-4 202 182
First Baptist 0-7 100 351

`

INDEPENDENTS

ALL PF PA
River Bluff 6-2 313 125
Fountain Inn Chr. 4-4 248 201
S.C. School Deaf 1-3 84 146
Camden Military 0-2 25 54
N. Myr. Beach Chr. 0-4 50 179

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos