High School Sports

October 8, 2013

Volleyball, cross country polls, Oct. 8

S.C. High School Volleyball Coaches Association Poll. Compiled by PlanetHS.com

VOLLEYBALL

S.C. High School Volleyball Coaches Association Poll. Compiled by PlanetHS.com

CLASS 4A

1. Hillcrest

2. Aiken

3. Wando

4. Dorman

5. Rock Hill

6. Lexington

7. Lugoff-Elgin

8. White Knoll

9. Riverside

10. Bluffton

CLASS 3A

1. North Myrtle Beach

2. Pickens

3. Daniel

4. Eastside

5. Chapin

6. Camden

7. Hilton Head

8. Socastee

9. Hanahan

10. A.C. Flora

CLASS 2A

1. Bishop England

2. Academic Magnet

3. Andrew Jackson

4. Abbeville

5. North Central

6. Waccamaw

7. Ninety Six

8. Chesnee

9. Andrews

10. Columbia

CLASS A

1. St. Joseph’s

2. Branchville

3. Johnsonville

4. Fox Creek

5. Southside Christian

6. Christ Church

7. Allendale-Fairfax

8. Brashier Middle College

9. Baptist Hill

10. Whale Branch

CROSS COUNTRY

S.C. Track and Cross Country Coaches’ Association Polls.

GIRLS 4A

1. Riverside

2. J.L. Mann

3. Wade Hampton

4. Summerville

5. Wando

6. Fort Mill

7. Dutch Fork

8. Lexington

9. Irmo

10. Spring Valley

GIRLS 3A

1. James Island

2. Hilton Head

3. Chapin

4. River Bluff

5. Eastside

6. Socastee

7. Daniel

8. Wren

9. A.C. Flora

10. Seneca

GIRLS 2A

1. Bishop England

2. Pendleton

3. Waccamaw

4. Pelion

5. Landrum

6. Academic Magnet

7. Aynor

8. Woodland

9. Ninety Six

10. Indian Land

GIRLS A

1. St. Joseph’s

2. Greer Middle College

3. Southside Christian

4. Christ Church

5. Brashier

6. Governor’s School

7. Tamassee-Salem

8. Greenville Tech

9. Military Magnet

10. Great Falls

SCISA GIRLS

1. Heathwood Hall

2. Pinewood Prep

3. Spartanburg Christian

4. Ashley Hall

5. Spartanburg Day

6. Hammond

7. Porter-Gaud

8. Cardinal Newman

9. Hilton Head Prep

10. Wilson Hall

BOYS 4A

1. Wando

2. Lexington

3. Riverside

4. Fort Mill

5. Mauldin

6. Rock Hill

7. Spring Valley

8. Wade Hampton

9. T.L. Hanna

10. Ashley Ridge

BOYS 3A

1. Hilton Head

2. Eastside

3. James Island

4. Daniel

5. Greenville

6. Socastee

7. A.C. Flora

8. River Bluff

9. Blue Ridge

10. Hanahan

BOYS 2A

1. Academic Magnet

2. Waccamaw

3. Bishop England

4. Pendleton

5. Aynor

6. Landrum

7. Pelion

8. Cheraw

9. Ninety Six

10. Central

BOYS A

1. St. Joseph’s

2. Greer Middle College

3. Greenville Tech

4. Christ Church

5. Governor’s School

6. Brashier Middle College

7. Southside Christian

8. Military Magnet

9. McBee

10. Tamassee-Salem

SCISA BOYS

1. Porter-Gaud

2. Pinewood Prep

3. Spartanburg Christian

4. Hammond

5. Spartanburg Day

6. Hilton Head Prep

7. Florence Christian

8. Heathwood Hall

9. Trinity-Byrnes

10. Wilson Hall

Related content

Comments

Sports Videos