High School Sports

October 5, 2012

SC high school football standings

Region 1-4A

Reg. All PF PA
Greenwood 2-0 6-0 233 69
Laurens 2-0 4-2 158 108
Easley 1-1 5-1 201 88
Hillcrest 1-1 3-3 150 204
T.L. Hanna 1-1 3-3 148 143
Westside 1-1 2-4 70 179
J.L. Mann 0-2 1-5 97 197
Woodmont 0-2 0-6 114 234

Region 2-4A

Reg. All PF PA
Byrnes 2-0 6-0 239 91
B. Springs 1-1 4-2 214 142
Dorman 1-1 4-2 194 82
W. Hampton 1-1 4-2 180 150
Gaffney 1-1 3-3 131 128
Mauldin 1-1 3-3 241 217
Spartanburg 1-1 2-4 131 168
Riverside 0-2 1-5 72 274

Region 3-4A

Reg. All PF PA
S. Pointe 2-0 6-0 183 68
York 2-0 6-0 229 48
Nation Ford 2-0 5-1 234 110
Northwestern 1-1 4-2 261 139
Rock Hill 1-1 2-4 172 181
Fort Mill 0-2 3-3 128 176
Lancaster 0-2 1-5 129 204
Clover 0-2 0-6 49 275

Region 4-4A

Reg. All PF PA
Blythewood 0-0 5-1 207 87
Spring Valley 0-0 5-1 204 98
Richland NE 0-0 4-2 164 156
Ridge View 0-0 3-3 200 168
Irmo 0-0 2-4 101 136
Lugoff-Elgin 0-0 0-6 121 246

Region 5-4A

Reg. All PF PA
White Knoll 0-0 5-1 191 91
North Augusta 0-0 4-2 186 91
Dutch Fork 0-0 3-3 204 192
Aiken 0-0 2-4 122 181
Lexington 0-0 2-4 154 151
South Aiken 0-0 0-6 83 245

Region 6-4A

Reg. All PF PA
S. Florence 0-0 5-1 246 105
W. Florence 0-0 5-1 191 118
Conway 0-0 2-4 192 246
Sumter 0-0 2-4 130 139
Car. Forest 0-0 1-5 137 226

Region 7-4A

Reg. All PF PA
Goose Creek 0-0 6-0 290 75
Stratford 0-0 6-0 229 66
Wando 0-0 6-0 181 80
Cane Bay 0-0 5-1 156 123
West Ashley 0-0 1-5 85 183

Region 8-4A

Reg. All PF PA
Bluffton 0-0 6-0 338 32
Beaufort 0-0 3-3 161 171
F. Dorchester 0-0 3-3 187 182
Summerville 0-0 2-4 129 169
Ashley Ridge 0-0 1-4 105 178
Colleton Co. 0-0 0-6 40 198

Region 1-3A

Reg. All PF PA
B.-Honea Path 3-0 5-1 244 48
Daniel 3-0 5-1 187 33
Emerald 2-1 5-1 248 91
Wren 2-1 4-2 171 140
Seneca 2-1 3-3 209 165
Palmetto 0-3 2-4 124 185
Walhalla 0-3 2-4 166 263
West-Oak 0-3 0-6 48 352

Region 2-3A

Reg. All PF PA
Blue Ridge 3-0 6-0 260 88
Pickens 3-0 4-2 135 121
Greer 2-1 4-2 269 136
Greenville 2-1 3-3 102 97
Southside 2-1 3-3 119 99
Berea 0-3 1-5 55 239
Eastside 0-3 1-5 89 218
Travelers Rest 0-3 1-5 111 201

Region 3-3A

Reg. All PF PA
Broome 1-0 4-2 151 103
Woodruff 1-0 4-2 232 193
Chester 1-0 2-4 135 124
Union County 0-1 3-3 204 233
Chapman 0-1 2-4 219 262
Clinton 0-1 1-5 107 214

Region 4-3A

Reg. All PF PA
A.C. Flora 1-0 5-1 272 200
Chapin 1-0 2-4 108 135
L. Richland 1-0 2-4 118 145
Dreher 0-1 5-1 182 90
Camden 0-1 2-4 176 279
Westwood 0-1 0-6 44 215

Region 5-3A

Reg. All PF PA
Swansea 1-0 6-0 200 40
S. Thurmond 1-0 5-1 275 87
Midland Valley 1-0 2-4 90 165
Airport 0-1 3-3 124 122
Gilbert 0-1 2-4 167 175
Brook.-Cayce 0-1 1-5 128 198

Region 6-3A

Reg. All PF PA
Hartsville 1-0 6-0 303 104
Crestwood 1-0 5-1 204 125
Manning 1-0 5-1 244 64
Darlington 0-1 3-3 183 139
Marlboro Co. 0-1 3-3 167 103
Lakewood 0-1 1-5 123 208

Region 7-3A

Reg. All PF PA
Myrtle Beach 1-0 6-0 224 130
Socastee 1-0 6-0 246 140
Georgetown 1-0 4-2 171 106
N.M. Beach 0-1 5-2 208 115
Wilson 0-1 2-4 93 193
St. James 0-1 1-5 130 168

Region 8-3A

Reg. All PF PA
Hanahan 1-0 5-1 218 76
Hilton Head 1-0 4-2 243 208
James Island 1-0 3-3 120 114
O.-Wilkinson 0-1 3-3 142 125
R.B. Stall 0-1 2-4 118 161
Berkeley 0-1 1-5 67 147

Region 1-2A

Reg. All PF PA
Chesnee 3-0 5-1 238 148
Landrum 3-0 3-3 132 184
Crescent 2-1 5-1 240 126
Blacksburg 2-1 3-3 187 152
Liberty 1-2 3-3 192 181
Pendleton 1-2 3-3 178 124
Carolina 0-3 2-4 137 158
Powdersville 0-3 0-6 93 196

Region 2-2A

Reg. All PF PA
Abbeville 1-0 5-1 162 121
Newberry 1-0 4-2 196 180
Ninety Six 1-0 2-4 127 173
B.-Leesv. 0-1 3-3 115 186
Saluda 0-1 3-3 159 110
M. Carolina 0-1 2-4 114 218

Region 3-2A

Reg. All PF PA
Fairfield Cen. 1-0 4-2 179 111
Keenan 1-0 4-2 135 144
Pelion 1-0 2-4 169 242
North Central 0-1 3-3 169 168
Columbia 0-1 1-5 75 161
Eau Claire 0-1 1-5 78 225

Region 4-2A

Reg. All PF PA
Central 1-0 5-1 184 119
Buford 1-0 3-3 144 152
Cheraw 1-0 3-3 146 173
A.Jackson 0-1 3-3 174 143
Chesterfield 0-1 2-4 189 191
Indianland 0-1 1-5 63 187

Region 5-2A

Reg. All PF PA
Silver Bluff 1-0 5-1 166 104
Barnwell 1-0 3-3 107 130
Edisto 1-0 2-4 95 135
B.-Ehrhardt 0-1 5-1 204 94
Calhoun Co. 0-1 1-5 69 175
W. Hampton 0-1 0-6 73 234

Region 6-2A

Reg. All PF PA
B. England 3-0 5-1 233 91
Woodland 3-0 5-1 241 81
Ridge.-Hard. 2-1 3-3 121 193
Bat. Creek 2-1 2-4 137 177
Garrett 1-1 3-2 126 85
N. Charleston 0-2 0-4 46 203
Acad. Magnet 0-3 3-3 172 192
Burke 0-3 1-5 54 210

Region 7-2A

Reg. All PF PA
Timberland 1-0 5-1 222 90
Lee Central 1-0 4-2 205 224
Lake City 1-0 1-5 128 252
Lake Marion 0-1 3-3 226 139
Kingstree 0-1 2-4 62 151
Andrews 0-1 1-5 110 165

Region 8-2A

Reg. All PF PA
Dillon 1-0 5-1 213 53
Loris 1-0 4-2 151 90
Mullins 1-0 2-4 131 135
Aynor 0-1 4-2 226 155
Waccamaw 0-1 3-3 84 167
Marion 0-1 1-5 77 241

Region 1-A

Reg. All PF PA
McCormick 0-0 4-2 160 121
Ware Shoals 0-0 2-4 158 167
Calhoun Falls 0-0 1-5 43 200
Dixie 0-0 1-5 86 200

Region 2-A

Reg. All PF PA
Christ Church 0-0 6-0 230 69
St. Joseph 0-0 5-1 207 122
Southside Chr. 0-0 3-3 118 178
Whitmire 0-0 0-6 6 287

Region 3-A

Reg. All PF PA
Lewisville 1-0 6-1 269 122
C.A. Johnson 1-0 1-6 136 249
Lamar 0-0 4-2 235 197
Great Falls 0-1 3-4 182 183
McBee 0-1 0-6 94 303

Region 4-A

Reg. All PF PA
Will.-Elko 3-0 5-2 270 122
H.-K.-Tyler 2-0 4-2 106 90
Black.-Hilda 2-1 3-3 108 109
R. S.-Monetta 1-1 3-3 134 141
W.-Salley 1-2 5-2 316 143
Fox Creek 0-2 1-5 100 192
North 0-3 1-5 71 222

Region 5-A

Reg. All PF PA
Allen.-Fairfax 2-0 6-0 282 35
Den.-Olar 2-1 2-5 82 189
Estill 1-1 4-2 162 147
Whale Branch 1-1 3-2 81 131
Branchville 0-1 1-5 129 223
Beth.-Bowman 0-2 1-5 68 296

Region 6-A

Reg. All PF PA
Cross 1-0 6-1 242 147
Baptist Hill 1-0 4-3 169 122
Lincoln 0-0 0-6 80 322
St. John 0-1 3-3 170 129
Military Magnet 0-1 2-4 158 187

Region 7-A

Reg. All PF PA
Carvers Bay 1-0 5-1 176 59
Timmonsville 1-0 5-1 268 106
E. Clarendon 1-0 3-3 175 156
Hemingway 0-1 2-4 95 136
C.E. Murray 0-1 0-6 49 250
Scotts Branch 0-1 0-6 42 233

Region 8-A

Reg. All PF PA
Johnsonville 1-0 6-0 256 73
Lake View 1-0 3-2 130 151
Latta 1-1 3-3 187 153
Creek Bridge 0-1 1-5 44 240
G.Sea-Floyds 0-1 1-5 48 164
H.-Pamplico 0-1 1-5 111 226

INdependents

Reg. All PF PA
Foun. Inn Chr. 0-0 1-1 36 68
N.M.B. Chr. 0-0 0-0 0 0
Abundant Life 0-0 0-2 6 78
Camden Mili. 0-0 0-3 51 119
W.-Catawba 0-0 1-4 50 151
S.C. Sch. Deaf 0-0 0-4 34 114

SCISA 8-Man Reg. 1

Reg. All PF PA
St Johns Chr. 5-0 6-0 358 56
Cathedral 4-1 5-1 282 198
Patrick Henry 3-1 6-1 256 183
Coastal Chr. 3-1 3-3 220 239
Charles. Coll 2-2 2-4 273 298
Beaufort Aca. 1-4 1-5 98 262
Faith Chr. 1-4 1-6 176 375
James Is. Chr. 0-3 1-4 188 238
Ridge Chr. 0-3 0-6 108 340
First Baptist 0-0 6-0 326 160

SCISA 8-Man Reg. 2

Reg. All PF PA
W.W. King 4-0 7-0 406 160
Carolina 4-0 6-0 288 62
Wardlaw 4-0 5-0 224 76
Clar. Hall 2-3 2-4 120 224
Jeff. Davis 1-2 2-4 161 202
Green’ Chr. 1-3 3-3 242 186
Richard Winn 0-4 1-6 148 274
A. Jackson 0-4 0-6 66 282
Pee Dee 0-0 1-3 104 192

SCISA 1-A

Reg. All PF PA
Williamsburg 1-0 4-1 144 115
Laurens Acad. 1-0 3-3 144 224
Trinity-Byrnes 0-0 4-3 225 218
Dillon Chr. 0-2 2-5 124 166

SCISA 2-A

Reg. All PF PA
Colleton Prep 2-0 4-3 241 173
Bible Baptist 1-0 3-3 160 169
St. Andrews 0-0 1-5 149 236
Holly Hill 0-1 2-4 133 152
Dorchester 0-2 2-5 165 274

SCISA 1-2A

Reg. All PF PA
Florence Chr. 1-0 3-2 155 88
T. Sumter 1-0 3-4 144 194
O’brook Prep 1-1 3-3 222 165
The King’s 1-1 1-5 86 223
Calhoun Acad. 0-1 3-3 123 158
R.E. Lee 0-1 0-5 74 207

SCISA 2-2A

Reg. All PF PA
H. Head Chr. 1-0 5-1 210 140
Palmetto Chr. 1-0 5-1 242 158
T. Heyward 0-0 7-0 317 60
Northwood 1-1 1-5 153 199
H. Head Prep 0-2 3-3 124 147

SCISA 3A

Reg. All PF PA
Hammond 5-0 7-0 231 78
Augusta Chr. 5-0 6-0 239 97
Wilson Hall 3-2 4-2 156 88
Orange. Prep 3-2 4-3 107 98
L. Manning 2-3 4-3 138 118
C. Newman 2-3 3-4 174 212
H’hwood Hall 2-3 2-4 106 131
Porter-Gaud 2-3 2-4 158 212
Ben Lippen 1-4 2-4 178 200
P’wood Prep 0-5 1-5 84 167

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos