High School Sports

February 1, 2013

Wrestling polls

CLASS 4A

CLASS 4A

1. Rock Hill

2. Lexington

3. Hillcrest

4. Summerville

5. Beaufort

6. Boiling Springs

7. Dorman

8. Lugoff-Elgin

9. Fort Dorchester

10. York

11. Wando

12. Ashley Ridge

13. Stratford

14. Fort Mill

15. Goose Creek

16. Dutch Fork

17. Cane Bay

18. Bluffton

19. Northwestern

20. South Pointe

CLASS 3A

1. Eastside

2. Broome

3. Emerald

4. Belton Honea Path

5. Socastee

6. Hanahan

7. Pickens

8. Chapin

9. Myrtle Beach

10. North Myrtle Beach

11. West Oak

12. Palmetto

13. Chapman

14. Dreher

15. Hilton Head

16. Union County

17. Chester

18. Swansea

19. Greenville

20. Gilbert

CLASS A/2A

1. Bamberg-Ehrhardt

2. Liberty

3. Aynor

4. Crescent

5. Cheraw

6. Battery Creek

7. Edisto

8. Chesnee

9. Waccamaw

10. Marion

11. Indian Land

12. Lake City

13. Pendleton

14. Columbia

15. Loris

16. Abbeville

17. Ninety Six

18. Landrum

19. Academic Magnet

20. Carolina

SCISA

1. Hammond

2. Cardinal Newman

3. Pinewood Prep

4. Orangeburg Prep

5. Ben Lippen

6. Ridge Christian

7. Heathwood Hall

8. Augusta Christian

9. Oakbrook Prep

PRESEASON SOCCER

BOYS 4A

1. J.L. Mann

2. Wando

3. Dutch Fork

4. Fort Mill

5. South Aiken

6. Irmo

7. Clover

8. Mauldin

9. Northwestern

10. South Pointe

GIRLS 4A

1. T.L. Hanna

2. Riverside

3. Wando

4. South Aiken

5. Mauldin

6. Spring Valley

7. Irmo

8. Blythewood

9. West Ashley

10. Dutch Fork

BOYS 3A

1. Eastside

2. Hilton Head Island

3. Chapin

4. Myrtle Beach

5. Gilbert

6. Seneca

7. Brookland-Cayce

8. Socastee

9. Walhalla

10. Wren

GIRLS 3A

1. Hilton Head Island

2. Eastside

3. St. James

4. Wren

5. A.C. Flora

6. Woodruff

7. Myrtle Beach

8. Greenville

9. Brookland-Cayce

10. Seneca

BOYS 2A

1. Academic Magnet

2. Bishop England

3. Indian Land

4. Waccamaw

5. Barnwell

6. Ninety Six

7. Andrews

8. Bamberg-Ehrhardt

9. Batesburg-Leesville

10. Newberry

GIRLS 2A/A

1. Christ Church

2. Academic Magnet

3. Bishop England

4. St. Joseph’s

5. Waccamaw

6. Southside Christian

7. Barnwell

8. Indian Land

9. Wade Hampton-H

10. Pendleton

BOYS A

1. St. Joseph’s

2. Christ Church

3. Dixie

4. Southside Christian

5. Governor’s School

SCISA BOYS 3A

1. Porter-Gaud

2. Pinewood Prep

3. Cardinal Newman

4. Hammond

5. Wilson Hall

SCISA GIRLS 3A

1. Cardinal Newman

2. Porter-Gaud

3. Pinewood Prep

4. Heathwood Hall

5. Hilton Head Christian

SCISA BOYS A-2A

1. Northwood Academy

2. Oakbrook Prep

3. Thomas Sumter Academy

4. James Island Christian

5. Cathedral Academy

SCISA GIRLS A-2A

1. Oakbrook Prep

2. Lowcountry Prep

3. Beaufort Academy

4. James Island Christian

5. Trinity Collegiate

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos