High School Sports

March 27, 2013

High school polls, March 28

Baseball, softball and soccer rankings

BASEBALL

SC Baseball Coaches Association Polls

CLASS 4A: 1. Lexington; 2. Conway; 3. Sumter; 4. Mauldin; 5. South Aiken; 6. Northwestern; 7. West Florence; 8. Blythewood; 9. Nation Ford; 10. Easley

CLASS 3A: 1. A.C. Flora; 2. Greenville; 3. Belton Honea Path; 4. Chapin; 5. Wren; 6. St. James; 7. Emerald; 8. Eastside; 9. Airport; 10. Gilbert

CLASS 2A: 1. Bishop England; T2. Dillon; T2. Chesterfield; 4. Mid-Carolina; 5. Andrew Jackson; 6. Chesnee; 7. Andrews; 8. Pendleton; 9. Ninety Six; 10. Abbeville

Softball

From SCprepcountry.com

CLASS 4A: 1. Mauldin; 2. Carolina Forest; 3. Summerville; 4. Byrnes; 5. Boiling Springs; 6. Hillcrest; 7. White Knoll; 8. Wando; 9. Blythewood; 10. J.L. Mann

CLASS 3A: 1. Daniel; 2. Hartsville; 3. Union; 4. Chapman; 5. Chapin; 6. Midland Valley; 7. Seneca; 8. St. James; T9. Dreher; T9. Palmetto

CLASS 2A: 1. Andrew Jackson; 2. Dillon; 3. Crescent ; 4. Buford; 5. Aynor; 6. Barnwell; 7. Abbeville; 8. Chesterfield; 9. Pendleton; 10. Waccamaw

CLASS A 1. Lewisville; 2. East Clarendon; 3. Dixie; 4. Lake View; 5. St. Joseph; 6. Johnsonville; 7. Latta; 8. Wagener Salley; 9. Fox Creek; 10. Green Sea Floyd

SOCCER

SC High School Soccer Coaches Association Polls

Boys

CLASS 4A: 1. J.L. Mann; 2. Wando; 3. South Aiken; 4. Northwestern; 5. Nation Ford; 6. Fort Mill; 7. Lexington; 8. Riverside; 9. Wade Hampton; 10. Beaufort

CLASS 3A: 1. Myrtle Beach; 2. Eastside; 3. Socastee; 4. Brookland-Cayce; 5. Hilton Head ; 6. Dreher; 7. Stall; 8. St. James; 9. Wren; 10. Chapin

CLASS 2A: 1. Academic Magnet; 2. Bishop England; 3. Indian Land; 4. Waccamaw; 5. Mid-Carolina; 6. Ninety Six; 7. Newberry; 8. Andrew Jackson; T9. Ridgeland; T9. Hardeeville

CLASS A: 1. St. Joseph’s; 2. Greenville Tech; 3. Christ Church; 4. Blackville Hilda; 5. Ware Shoals

SCISA 3A: 1. Pinewood Prep; 2. Cardinal Newman; 3. Porter Gaud; 4. Heathwood Hall; 5. Hammond

SCISA A/2A: 1. The King’s Academy; 2. Oakbrook Prep; 3. Beaufort Academy; 4. Northwood Academy; 5. Cathedral Academy

Girls

CLASS 4A: 1. Riverside; 2. Mauldin; 3. Lexington; 4. Wando; 5. Blythewood; 6. T.L. Hanna; 7. J.L. Mann; 8. Dutch Fork; 9. Dorman; 10. South Aiken

CLASS 3A: 1. Hilton Head; 2. Eastside; 3. A.C. Flora; 4. Wren; 5. Swansea; 6. Brookland-Cayce; 7. Camden; 8. Dreher; 9. Myrtle Beach; 10. Airport

CLASS A/2A: 1. Christ Church; 2. Academic Magnet; 3. Bishop England; 4. Indian Land; 5. Waccamaw

SCISA 3A: 1. Heathwood Hall; 2. Cardinal Newman; 3. Porter Gaud; 4. Hilton Head Christian; 5. Ben Lippen

SCISA A/2A: 1. Oakbrook Prep; 2. Beaufort Academy; 3. James Island Christian; 4. The King’s Academy; 5. Lowcountry Prep

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos