High School Sports

April 3, 2013

High school rankings

Baseball, softball, soccer

BASEBALL

S.C. Baseball Coaches Association

CLASS 4A: 1. Lexington; 2. West Florence; 3. Conway; 4. Northwestern; 5. Blythewood; 6. Mauldin; 7. Sumter; 8. South Aiken; 9. Dorman; 10. Boiling Springs

CLASS 3A: 1. Wren; 2. A.C. Flora; 3. Airport; 4. Greenville; 5. Berkeley; 6. Chapin; 7. Belton-Honea Path; 8. Union; 9. St. James; 10. Eastside

CLASS 2A: 1. Bishop England; 2. Chesterfield; 3. Dillon; 4. Mid-Carolina; 5. Chesnee; 6. Andrews; 7. Andrew Jackson; 8. Ninety Six; 9. Abbbeville; 10. Aynor

CLASS A: 1. St. Joseph’s; 2. Latta; 3. Lamar; 4. Fox Creek; 5. Lake View; 6. Lewisville; 7. McBee; 8. East Clarendon; 9. Dixie; 10. Southside Christian

SOFTBALL

Compiled by SC.prepcountry.com

CLASS 4A: 1. Mauldin; 2. Carolina Forest; 3. Byrnes; 4. Boiling Springs; 5. White Knoll; 6. Hillcrest; 7. Blythewood; 8. Wando; 9. Bluffton; 10. Clover/Spring Valley

CLASS 3A: 1. Hartsville; 2. Seneca; 3. Daniel; 4. Union; 5. Chapin; 6. St. James;7. Chapman; 8. Midland Valley; 9. Palmetto; 10. Pickens

CLASS 2A: 1. Dillon; 2. Crescent; 3. Andrew Jackson; 4. Buford; 5. Barnwell; 6. Pendleton; 7. Aynor; 8. Waccamaw; 9. Mid-Carolina; 10. Abbeville

CLASS A: 1. Lewisville; 2. East Clarendon; 3. Dixie; 4. St. Joseph; 5. Johnsonville; 6. Lake View; 7. Wagener-Salley; 8. Fox Creek; 9. Green Sea-Floyds; 10. Latta;

SOCCER

S.C. High School Soccer Coaches Association

BOYS

CLASS 4A: 1. Wando; 2. J.L. Mann; 3. Northwestern; 4. Fort Mill; 5. Riverside; 6. South Aiken; 7. Nation Ford; 8. Irmo; 9. Dutch Fork; 10. Lexington

CLASS 3A: 1. Myrtle Beach; 2. Eastside; 3. Socastee; 4. Brookland-Cayce; 5. Hilton Head; 6. Dreher; 7. Chapin; 8. Wren; 9. Stall; 10. Greenville

CLASS 2A: 1. Academic Magnet; 2. Bishop England; 3. Indian Land; 4. Waccamaw; 5. Ridgeland-Hardeeville; 6. Marion; 7. Buford; 8. Andrew Jackson; 9. Mid-Carolina; 10. Ninety Six

CLASS A: 1. St. Joseph’s; 2. Ware Shoals; 3. Greenville Tech; 4. Christ Church; 5. Blackville-Hilda

SCISA 3A: 1. Pinewood Prep; 2. Cardinal Newman; 3. Porter Gaud; 4. Heathwood Hall; 5. Hammond

SCISA A/2A: 1. The King’s Acad.; 2. Oakbrook Prep; 3. Beaufort Acad.; 4. Northwood Acad.; 5. James Island Christian

GIRLS

CLASS 4A: 1. Riverside; 2. Mauldin; 3. Wando; 4. Blythewood; 5. J.L. Mann; 6. Dutch Fork; 7. Lexington; 8. South Aiken; 9. T.L. Hanna; 10. Northwestern

CLASS 3A: 1. Hilton Head; 2. Eastside; 3. A.C. Flora; 4. Wren; 5. Swansea; 6. James Island Charter; 7. Brookland Cayce; 8. Greenville; 9. Chapin; 10. Woodruff

CLASS A/2A: 1. Christ Church; 2. Academic Magnet; 3. Bishop England; 4. Brashier MC; 5. Waccamaw; 6. Indian Land; 7. Ninety Six; 8. Pendleton; 9. Andrew Jackson; 10. St. Joseph’s

SCISA 3A: 1. Heathwood Hall; 2. Porter Gaud; 3. Cardinal Newman; 4. Hilton Head Christian; 5. Ben Lippen

SCISA A/2A: 1. James Island Christian; 2. Oakbrook Prep; 3. Beaufort Acad.; 4. The King’s Acad.

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos