High School Sports

April 10, 2013

Latest high school rankings & polls

Baseball, softball, soccer

BASEBALL

S.C. Baseball Coaches Association

CLASS 4A: 1. Lexington; 2. West Florence; 3. Conway; 4. Northwestern; 5. Blythewood; 6. Mauldin; 7. Sumter; 8. South Aiken; 9. Dorman; 10. Boiling Springs

CLASS 3A: 1. Wren; 2. A.C. Flora; 3. Airport; 4. Greenville; 5. Berkeley; 6. Chapin; 7. Belton Honea Path; 8. Union; 9. St. James; 10. Eastside

CLASS 2A: 1. Bishop England; 2. Chesterfield; 3. Dillon; 4. Mid-Carolina; 5. Chesnee; 6. Andrews; 7. Andrew Jackson; 8. Ninety Six; 9. Abbeville; 10. Aynor

CLASS A: 1. St. Joseph’s; 2. Latta; 3. Lamar; 4. Fox Creek; 5. Lake View; 6. Lewisville; 7. McBee; 8. East Clarendon; 9. Dixie; 10. Southside Christian

SOFTBALL

SC Softball Coaches Polls compiled by SCprepcountry.com

CLASS 4A: 1. Carolina Forest; 2. Boiling Springs; 3. Mauldin; 4. White Knoll; 5. Blythewood; 6. Wando; 7. Byrnes; 8. Hillcrest; 9. Bluffton; 10. Clover

CLASS 3A: 1. Hartsville; 2. Union; 3. Seneca; 4. Daniel; 5. Chapman; 6. St. James; 7. Chapin; 8. Palmetto; 9. Pickens; 10. Midland Valley

CLASS 2A: 1. Dillon; 2. Crescent; 3. Andrew Jackson; 4. Buford; 5. Barnwell; 6. Waccamaw; 7. Aynor; 8. Pendleton; 9. Mid-Carolina; 10. Abbeville

CLASS A: 1. East Clarendon; 2. Lewisville; 3. Dixie; 4. St. Joseph; 5. Fox Creek; 6. Johnsonville; 7. Wagener Salley; 8. Green Sea Floyds; 9. Lake View; 10. Latta

SOCCER

SC High School Soccer Coaches Association Polls

BOYS

CLASS 4A: 1. Wando; 2. JL Mann; 3. Northwestern; 4. Fort Mill; 5. Riverside; 6. South Aiken; 7. Nation Ford; 8. Irmo; 9. Dutch Fork; 10. Lexington

CLASS 3A: 1. Myrtle Beach; 2. Eastside; 3. Brookland-Cayce; 4. Socastee; 5. Hilton Head; 6. Dreher; 7. Chapin; 8. Stall; 9. Wren; 10. Greenville

CLASS 2A: 1. Academic Magnet; 2. Bishop England; 3. Indian Land; 4. Waccamaw; 5. Ridgeland-Hardeeville; 6. Marion; 7. Buford; 8. Andrew Jackson; 9. Mid-Carolina; 10. Ninety Six

CLASS A: 1. St. Joseph’s; 2. Ware Shoals; 3. Greenville Tech; 4. Christ Church; 5. Blackville Hilda

GIRLS

CLASS 4A: 1. Riverside; 2. Mauldin; 3. Wando; 4. Blythewood; 5. JL Mann; 6. Dutch Fork; 7. Lexington; 8. South Aiken; 9. TL Hanna; 10. Northwestern

CLASS 3A: 1. Hilton Head; 2. Eastside; 3. A.C. Flora; 4. Wren; 5. Swansea; 6. James Island; 7. Brookland-Cayce; 8. Greenville; 9. Chapin; 10. Woodruff

CLASS A/2A: 1. Christ Church; 2. Academic Magnet; 3. Bishop England; 4. Waccamaw; 5. Indian Land

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos