High School Sports

April 17, 2013

High school rankings, April 18

S.C. Baseball Coaches’ Association

Baseball

S.C. Baseball Coaches’ Association

Class 4A: 1. Lexington; 2. West Florence; 3. Conway; 4. Northwestern; 5. Blythewood; 6. Mauldin; 7. Sumter; 8. South Aiken; 9. Dorman; 10. Boiling Springs

Class 3A: 1. Wren; 2. A.C. Flora; 3. Airport; 4. Greenville; 5. Berkeley; 6. Chapin; 7. Belton-Honea Path; 8. Union; 9. St. James; 10. Eastside

Class 2A: 1. Bishop England; 2. Chesterfield; 3. Dillon; 4. Mid-Carolina; 5. Chesnee; 6. Andrews; 7. Andrew Jackson; 8. Ninety Six; 9. Abbeville; 10. Aynor

Class A: 1. St. Joseph’s; 2. Latta; 3. Lamar; 4. Fox Creek; 5. Lake View; 6. Lewisville; 7. McBee; 8. East Clarendon; 9. Dixie; 10. Southside Christian

Softball

Provided by SCprepcountry.com

Class 4A: 1. Boiling Springs; 2. Carolina Forest; 3. Mauldin; 4. Wando; 5. Blythewood; 6. Byrnes; 7. White Knoll; 8. Bluffton; 9. Hillcrest; 10. J.L. Mann

Class 3A: 1. Hartsville; 2. Daniel; 3. Seneca; 4. Union; 5. Chapman; 6. Chapin; 7. Palmetto; 8. St. James; 9. Pickens; 10. Midland Valley

Class 2A: 1. Dillon; 2. Aynor; 3. Andrew Jackson; 4. Buford; 5. Barnwell; 6. Waccamaw; 7. Aynor; 8. Chesterfield; 9. Abbeville; 10. Mid-Carolina

Class A: 1. East Clarendon; 2. Dixie; 3. St. Joseph’s; 4. Lewisville; 5. Fox Creek; 6. Wagener-Salley; 7. Lake View; 8. Johnsonville; 9. Latta; 10. Green Sea-Floyds

Soccer

S.C. High School Soccer Coaches’ Association

Boys

Class 4A: 1. Wando; 2. J.L. Mann; 3. Northwestern; 4. Fort Mill; 5. Riverside; 6. South Aiken; 7. Irmo; 8. Dutch Fork; 9. Nation Ford; 10. Fort Dorchester

Class 3A: 1. Myrtle Beach; 2. Eastside; 3. Brookland-Cayce; 4. Socastee; 5. Hilton Head; 6. Wren; 7. Dreher; 8. Chapin; 9. Greenville; 10. St. James

Class 2A: 1. Academic Magnet; 2. Bishop England; 3. Indian Land; 4. Waccamaw; 5. Marion; 6. Ridgeland Hardeeville; 7. Ninety Six; 8. Barnwell; 9. Newberry; 10. Mid-Carolina

Class A: 1. St. Joseph’s; 2. Ware Shoals; 3. Greenville Tech; 4. Christ Church; 5. Blackville-Hilda

SCISA 3A: 1. Pinewood Prep; 2. Cardinal Newman; 3. Porter-Gaud; 4. Hammond; 5. Heathwood Hall

SCISA A/2A: 1. The King’s Academy; 2. Oakbrook Prep; 3. Beaufort Academy

Girls

Class 4A: 1. Riverside; 2. Wando; 3. J.L. Mann; 4. Dutch Fork; 5. Mauldin; 6. Lexington; 7. Blythewood; 8. South Aiken; 9. Hanna; 10. Northwestern

Class 3A: 1. Hilton Head; 2. Eastside; 3. Wren; 4. Swansea; 5. A.C. Flora; 6. Brookland-Cayce; 7. James Island; 8. Greenville; 9. Chapin; 10. Myrtle Beach

Class A/2A: 1. Academic Magnet; 2. Bishop England; 3. Waccamaw; 4. Indian Land; 5. Ninety Six

SCISA 3A: 1. Heathwood Hall; 2. Porter-Gaud; 3. Cardinal Newman; 4. Hilton Head; 5. Ben Lippen

SCISA A/2A: 1. James Island; 2. Oakbrook Prep; 3. The King’s Academy

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos