Latest News

SANDLAPPERS ROSTER

No Player Pos School

63 Matthew Ashley OL Belton-Honea Path

85 Andrew Bailey DL Dorman

78 James Barnes DL Keenan

7 Antuawn Blue WR Dillon

32 Bashaud Breeland LB Allendale-Fairfax

6 Martavis Bryant WR T.L. Hanna

55 Aaron Cann OL Bamberg-Ehrhardt

64 Ronald Canty OL Chester

42 Davious Chestnut LB Carvers Bay

71 James Costello OL Gaffney

9 Cody Craig QB Timberland

24 Delarius Edwards DL Chesterfield

3 Bruce Ellington WR Berkeley

33 Max Elliott RB Clover

10 Johnovan Fulton DB Manning

81 Keagen Funderburk TE Central

37 Brandon Golson LB Calhoun County

22 Mustafa Greene RB Irmo

73 Chad Hamilton OL James Island

82 Charles Hazel WR North Augusta

83 Justin Henderson DL Bamberg-Ehrhardt

26 DeAndre Hopkins WR Daniel

30 Malcolm Howard LB Goose Creek

74 Taylor Hudson OL Mauldin

28 Conelius Jones WR Spartanburg

34 Amos Latta LB Clover

20 Marcus Lattimore RB Byrnes

46 William Lucas TE Hartsville

44 Airean McCree LB Chester

36 Xavier McFadden DB Rock Hill

80 Corey Miller DL Byrnes

48 Justin Parker LB Beaufort

84 Ruben Perez K Laurens

50 Kelcy Quarles DL Greenwood

15 Sheldon Robinson DB Lake City

2 Brant Sally DB Stratford

54 Logan Stewart OL Boiling Springs

1 Jatavius Stewart DB Rock Hill

62 Devin Taylor OL Summerville

68 Thomas Teal DL Marlboro County

12 Dylan Thompson QB Boiling Springs

38 Khiry Watts DB Myrtle Beach

35 Brandon Williams LB Northwestern

52 Cephas Wilson OL Richland Northeast

Head coach: Lewis Lineberger (Johnsonville)

Assistant coaches: Mike Hawkins (Laurens), Art Craig (Timberland), Denver Cromer (North Myrtle Beach), Rick Knight (Midland Valley), Nate Thompson (Carvers Bay), Jet Turner (Clover)

TARHEELS ROSTER

No Player Pos School

51 Vince Allen DL New Hanover

15 Keenan Allen DB North Guilford

1 David Amerson DB James B. Dudley

12 Tyler Brosius QB Tuscola

10 Major Bryant LB James B. Dudley

3 Anthony Carrothers QB Independence

4 Nate Charest DB David W. Butler

35 Patrick Clyburn LB West Iredell

70 Takoby Cofield OL Tarboro

79 Alex Coulthard OL Richmond Senior

78 Robert Crisp OL Athens Drive

74 Phillip Dobbins OL Southern Nash

26 Damario Eastmon RB E.E. Smith

85 Ethan Farmer TE South Columbus

55 Graham Fisher OL Tuscola

52 Andrew Geathers OL East Bladen

50 Jamil Hawes DL Asheville

7 Lamar Ivey ATH Eastern Alamance

28 Eric Johnson RB Jack Britt

34 Anthony Johnson LB Harnett Central

62 Jermaine Kessler DL Lumberton

30 Kewitt Koonce DB Kinston

75 Terrence Leifheit DL John T. Hoggard

46 Darius Lipford LB Hibriten

36 A.J. Marshall DB Southern Durham

80 Kareem Martin DE Roanoke Rapids

81 Clarence Montgomery DL West Charlotte

90 Devin Moore TE East Mecklenburg

24 Anthony Parker DB North Mecklenburg

2 Kevin Parks RB West Rowan

42 Alex Polofsky LB David W. Butler

84 Kasey Redfern L/P Ragsdale

61 Corey Robinson OL Havelock

32 T.J. Ross LB Southern Durham

83 Trevor Sawyer TE Asheville

48 Christopher Smith DE West Rowan

6 Joshua Snead RB Smithfield-Selma

44 Johnathan Spain LB Page

37 Quantre’z Stevenson DB T.W. Andrews

72 Tra Thomas DL Anson Senior

22 Antonio Vaughan DB Hertford County

33 Tamari White RB White Oak

9 Reggie Wilkins WR Crest

20 De’Tric Williams WR South Johnston

Head coach: Jim Oddo (Charlotte Catholic)

Assistant coaches: Anthony Barbour (Smithfield-Selma), Stephen Davis (Dudley), Lenon Fisher (East Bladen), Robbie Harris (Eastern Alamance), Mike Newsome (Butler), Scott Young (West Rowan)

  Comments