Education

Richland 1: First nine weeks honor roll

Following are primarily A, A/B and B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Richland 1 schools for the first nine weeks.

A.C. Flora High

A.C. Flora High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Forrest Acuff, Hugh Aiken, Caroline Amrol, John Andrews, Madeline Andrews, Nehemiah Ashford-Carroll, Laura Askins, Erin Austin, Esme Bajo, Matthew Balance, Thomas Barr, Michael Beal, Peyton Bell, Gage Bennett, Tamara Bennett, Mercutio Benson, Rebecca Best, Karen Biddle, Emma Birchmore, Kinsey Bluestein, Shreya Bose, Abbie Bowman, Mary Bradley, De'Janique Bradshaw, Ellenor Brown, Sarah Brown, Alexandra Busto, Fayth Butler, Amy Butz, Emily Bygott, Kelly Byrn, Marion Campbell, Thomas Carrouth, Emily Carswell, Cameron Carter, Emily Cate, Newman Cate, Susannah Cate, Edward Chapman, Elinor Chapman, Elliott Chapman, Terence Chapman, Oliver Chartock, Virginia Clayton, Owen Collars, Rider Compton, John Cooper, Nicholas Courtwright, Madison Covert, Bridget Cowen, Eleanor Crawford, James Croffie, Katherine Cromer, Allison Crossland, Emily Crossland, Sabrina Cuadra, Katherine Dargan, Bailey Davis, James Davis, Joshua Davis, Elise DeLoach, LeConte deLoach, Julia Derrick, Abigail Dobbins, Nicolasa Dobe, Audric Donald, Ashlyn Douglas, Clarke DuBose, Everett Eaddy, Robert Echols, Anna Edwards, Omnaya Elhosary, Hal Fant, Margaret Fant, Simpson Fant, Micah Feinstein, Amira Ferjani, Thomas Few, William Few, Mary Flatt, Jordan Flemming, Remington Fontaine, Elizabeth Ford, Corley Frierson, Haley Fulton, Dorothy Gaddis, Taylor Gann, Jaime Garcia-Contreras, Palmer Garrison, Shawn Geiger, Courtney Giles, Ellen-Sloan Gissendanner, Madeline Giudice, Clarissa Gold, Michael Graf, Nancy Graf, Tyler Gray, Paul Gressette, Catherine Griffin, Joseph Guthrie, Lakyn Haigh, John Halasz, Rebecca Harbison, Margaret Hardin, Matthew Harper, Quinten Haywood, Carlin Healy, Paul Heebner, Aarin Henning, John Hiers, Micah Hinton, Meredith Hoffman, Elizabeth Hogue, Emily Hogue, Silas Holmes, William Holstein, Lauren Hood, Rachel Hopp, Luke Hudgens, Hannah Huffman, Adam Hufstetler, Holland Hufstetler, Jennings Huntley, Allyson Hurst, Emma Hurst, Christopher Hutchinson, Mary James, Emily Jenkins, Martin Jennings, Johcarla Johnson, Philip Johnston, Carlisle Jones, Sahil Kapoor, Bailey Kerns, Amani Khawaja, George King, Anil Kircaliali, Edmond Klaric', Katherine Kline, Mary Katherine Knudsen, Margaret Krawczyk, Elizabeth Lambe, Andrew Lamberson, Thomas Lawson, Lauren Layden, Jana Liese, Michael Lindemann, Kerry Loggins, Bradford Long, Elizabeth Long, Katherine Long, Hannah Maddox, Kristen Maffei, Abdul-Hannan Mahmood, Hareem Mahmood, Timothy Malone, Margaret Manning, Almi Mansaray, Mili Mansaray, Evan Mathews, Caroline Matthews, Charles May, Daniel McClam, Naila McConnell, Holden McCullough, George McCutchen, Emily McDaniel, Wilson McDonald, Eliza McDow, Susannah McInnis, Lillian McKenzie, Kennedy McLeod, Mary McLeod, Russell McLeod, Erin McMullen, Isabelle McNeish, Sean Merritt, Samuel Miller-Poling, Spencer Ann Mitchell, Clayton Moise, Tinsley Moise, Katherine Moore, Macy Morrow, Anukrithi Myadala, Christian Najjar, Taylor Nicholson, Frances Nidiffer, Bradley Odac, Michaela Ott, Toni Parker, Caleb Parks, Alexandria Parmly, Sims Patton, Robert Peacock, William Peebles, Jordan Pennington, Lacie Penny, Darryl Peoples, Leila Peterson, Ni Phan, Crawford Phillips, Maria Piroli, Jack Pondy, Coleman Pope, Johnson Pope, Anna Poteat, Susan Poteat, Valesy Poutou, Austin Powell, James Pratt, Peyton Pratt, River Price, Robert Price, Sydney Proffitt, Kevin Rabinovich, Joshua Rapoport, Barsha Ray, Tanner Reagle, Cortney Reed, Arianna Rhue, Emma Richardson, Elizabeth Riley, Eleanor Roberts, Marlene Robinson, Meredith Robinson, Samuel Robinson, Valerie Robinson, Luis Rodriguez, Zholi Roe, James Rogers, Emily Rosenfeld, Elizabeth Royson, Yadira Ruiz, Sloan Russell, Jackson Salley, Lane Scarborough, Finn Schweden, Patrick Searcy, Gabrielle Shealy, Ashton Sjoberg, Andrew Slaughter, Jessique Smiling, Marcas Smith, Marie Smith, Marion Smith, Taylor Smith, Wilson Sparks, Matthew Speedy, Hunter Spigner, Jacob Stanley, Jane Stratton, Allie Stubbs, Numera Sturgeon, Campbell Sullivan, Kerrigan Sunday, Ryan Syrbe, Christopher Taks, Eric Tam, Karina Tata, Laura Taylor, Mark Thomas, George Thornton, Mariah Tighe, Mary Timmons, Laura Torres, Cameron Townsend, Marquis Tucker, William Tucker, Anne Tyson, Farah Vahora, Arslan Valimohamed, Fernando Venegas, Madison Waites, Andrew Walker, David Walker, Lee Wardlaw, Lucille Wardlaw, Lindsay Warren, Caroline Watkins, Joseph Watson, Robert Weldon, Kelsey Whitaker, Cameron Williams, Elizabeth Williams, Jones Williams, Michaela Williams, Elizabeth Williamson, Katlyn Williamson, Daniel Wingard, Halley Wise, Joana Wittling, Jared Woodard, Emma Woolbright, Patrick Wright, Saluda Zemp

A HONOR ROLL

Jackson Adams, Michael Aimone, Shaik Aleem, Ashlyn Alexander, Desiree Alston, Sarah Alvarado, Sarah Ammons, Allyn Anderson, Denikwa Anderson, Brianna Ashford-Carroll, Cali Assaley, Tyler Austin, Ezekiel Avinger, Myoshia Baskin, Blaine Baxter, Madeline Bennett, Caroline Beskid, Willis Bethea, Hunter Blencowe, Sarah Bodie, Fowler Bolton, Chloe Boozer, Elizabeth Bowie, Geona Broadney, Derrein Brown, Dorothy Brown ,Hogan Brown, Paxton Brown, Kenneth Bryan, Marlee Bryan, Ciara Cain, Ebony Capone, Tarnisa Capone, Joseph Carrouth, Alexander Carter, Joshua Carter, Phillip Cash, Mahaley Cassady, Joseph Charlton, Bryson Clark, Mallory Cleary, Roslyn Cleary, Rebecca Clingman, Faith Cooper, Derek Corbin, Edward Corrigan, Sara Curran, Frances Daley, Robert Daley, Perrin Dargan, Alice Davidson, Harrison Davis, Rion Davis, Jerry Delgado, Shea Deveney, Gabrielle Diamond-Gilmore, Antonio DiGiacomantonio, Sam Duffie, John Duren, Michael Eargle, Kelvin Edwards, Andrew Elders, Carly Elgin, Dallas Elgin, Brandon Elkins, Sean Ellen, Jasmine Emmanuel, Aileen Estrada, Lauren Evans, Valerie Evans, Elena Fernandez, James Few, Jackson Fields, Jackson Ford, Charles Foster, Jeffrey Freeman, Karl Gamble, Sydnie Gamble, Kyle Gann, Melissa Gavila, Mariah Gehringer, Mary George, Parker Gibson, Zachary Gilbert, Alexander Giles, Cameron Giles, Emma Gilham, Donald Gist, Tyrell Goodwin, Travon Grant, Avionna Green, John Gressette, Courtney Griggs, Elizabeth Halasz, Miranda Hall, Alia Hampton, Fletcher Hardee, Logan Hast, Emily Headley, Latasha Hill, Thomas Hollingsworth, Faith Hood, Grace Hubbard, Nicholas Hudgens, Ruth Huffman, Charles Isaacs, Leslie Jackson, Jewel Jacobs, Tillman James, Kiera Jefferson, Cheyenne Jenkins, Hamilton Jenkins, Denzel Johnson, Lindsay Johnson, Dinease Jones, Mary Jones, Wesley Jones, Zelexis Jones, Haley Joshi, Micheal Joyner, Richard Keel, Charles King, Palmer Kinsey, Robert Kirkland, Richard Kneece, Kennedy Lambe, Caroline LaMotte, Margaret Laney, Henry Lanier, Kaecie Lawson, Taylor Lee, Leslie Leitner, Darrius Lewis, Randolph Liggitt, Darren Lindo, Elyjah Lipscomb, Tanari Little, Amelia Littlejohn, Nia Livingson, Blake Loggins, Emily Loman, Blythe Long, Johanna Love, William Loving, Abdul-Haseeb Mahmood, Ryan Marter, Joanna Martinez, Madison Mason, Jesse Mathis, John McCabe, Eliza McCarley, Ah'Briana McClam, Lukas McClamrock, Britton McClellan, Crosby McDaniel, James McDaniel, Cullen McDonald, William McDow, Capers McElveen, Susanna McElveen, D'Andre McGee, John McGowan, Kenneth McGriff, Jackson McKim, Stephen McKinney, Klaire McLane, Erika McLendon, Laura McLeod, Kara McMullen, Bonnie Merritt, McDavid Metts, Kasey Meyers, John Mills, William Mims, Shandrea Mitchell, Rachel Modert, Denisha Montgomery, Asherah Moore, Noah Moore, William Moorman, Sarah Morales, Desiree Moriarty, Daniel Morris, Lindsay Morris, Elizabeth Morrison, Samuel Morton, Collin Moye, James Murray-Boyles, Rebekah Myers, Reginald Nesbit, Allie Newman, Ann Newsome, Andrew Nine, Thomas O'Neal, Daphne Oliver, Ana Ortiz-Vicente, Luis Osorio, Noah Pabst, Mayank Patel, Chamia Pinckney, Thomas Pope, EurasiahSkye Porter, Kelsea Potthast, Hollande Powell, Joseph Pratt, Ralph Ramirez, Ian Reagle, William Rentz, Catherine Reynolds, Grace Reynolds, Samantha Rhea, Jordan Rice, Dante Richards, Luke Richardson, Ashton Rieger, Maryann Riley, Hannah Robins, Meagan Robins, Angelica Rodriguez, Stanton Rogers, Kayla Roman, Katelin Rucker, Laura Rudisell, Taeilor Rumph, Saharri Sansbury, Derodde Scott, David Shisler, Jacob Shiver, Thomas Shupper, Elizardo Sierra Melo, John Siokos, Sydney Sizemore, Alexa Skinner, Bria Snell, Harrison Sparks, Matthew Steadman, Madison Sterne, Ian Stewart, Harley Stokes, Parker Stokes, Sydney Stokes, Samantha Stonehill, Jordan Strange, Maria Streater, Alexander Strother, Rebecca Sturm, Noah Suggs, Hannah Sullivan, Mackenzy Tackett, Alexandria Taks, William Taks, Regan Tapp, Navid Tavakoli, Amanda Taylor, Cole Teas, Mykayla Tentyon, Elliott Thompson, Jillian Thorvaldson, Margaret Tighe, Anna Torres, Darrius Turner, Hannah Twine, Evan Tyler, Savannah Underwood, Guillermo Vanegas, Vanessa Vaughn, Gabriella Velasquez, Heather Vincent, Lauren Wagstaff, Virginia Walker, Dargan Watson, Elizabeth Watson, Richard Watson, William Way, Shauna Webb, Adasia Wells, Bennett White, Caleb Williams, Shekera Williams, Vannessa Williamson, Maya Wingate, Emily Wise, David Yepes, Starr Yon

B HONOR ROLL

Takia Adams, Jiiesha Addison, Christopher Aimone, Kabree Allen, Asma Almutairi, Alexis Alston, Spencer Amado, Reagan Ammons, Celicia Anderson, Jennifer Anderson, Myietcha Anderson, Kaylamarie Anderson-Davis, Carlton Andrews, Qwiunsha Archibald, Logan Ashbaugh, Shakuri Ashhali, Cedric Avant, William Avant, Jada Ayers, Jatoa Baker, Robert Baker, Fredy Bamaca Mejia, Jamie Bannister, Joseph Bargeron, Joshua Barnes, BreAnna Bates, Grayson Beall, Jochen Beckmann, Joshua Belton, Jasslyn Benjamin, Mary Benson, Xavier Bethea, Avery Bettis, Desiree Black, Elijah Black, Tremell Booker, Desiree Bookman, Nathalie Bookman, Samantha Boone, Charles Bostic, Brandon Botkin, Kell Bouye, Kejuan Boyce, Taylor Boyd, Angel Bradford, Ashley Bradley, William Breen, Joshua Brown, Kallel Brown, Ty'von Brown, Vikia Brown, Brianna Burns, Brionna Burton, Malina Butler, Anthony Bytnar, Jonatan Cabrera Burgoa, Markus Callaham, BreNika Campbell, Horace Cannon, John Carlton, Shane Carroway, Charles Carson, Elizabeth Chamblin, Alena Charley, Kyle Chavis, Titiana Cheeseboro, Gina Ciarlone, Iniquah Cobbs, Margaret Coleman, Ashlyn Crisp, Lyndsey Crouch, Antony Cruz, David Cuellar, Ravyn Cunningham, Taylor Cunningham, Normanda Curlee, Jahse Dalton, Makevious Dalton, Zuri Daniel, Auvnette Daniels, Martha Daniels, Brandon Davis, Jhaelyn Davis, Kiara' Davis, Genahyaah Delossantos, Kelsy Deveney, Jonathan Dew, Kayla Dillon, Keiman Dillon, Helen Dixon, Darius Dizzley, Ashley Drake, Skylar Drake, Christian Dreher, Timothy Driggers, Claudia DuBose, Ashley Dunbar, Danielle DuPre, Derrick Eames, Micah Eargle, Ruby Edmond, James Edmonds, Jewel Edwards, Damien Eikeren Koetter, Chukwuemelie Ekechukwu, Breanna Ellingsen, Jamison Ellington, Kaelin Farmer, Cameron Farrar, David Felder, Anna Fernandez, Jack Fleischer, Adontis Fleming, Olijah Fleming, Sigourney Flood-Dykes, Shatiah Ford, Matthew Forsberg, Edgar Fragoso Marquez, Dwaine Frazier, Merci-Alexandre Freeman, Desiree French, Aron Funderburg, Reaqwon Garrick, Asia Gay, Blair Gedra, Dionte' Gibson, Christopher Giles, Donald Gillespie, MelQuandrick Gilmore, Claudia Giron Bonilla, John-Michael Goforth-Stevenson, Jhonatan Gonzalez Juan, Elijah Goodwin, Jazmine Goodwin, Shante Goodwin, Ka'Von Granger, Alicia Green, Williek Green, Emanuel Griffin, Madison Grim, Christopher Gunter, Celestin Haba, Kendale Hampton, Keitt Hane, Treshawn Hardy, Donald Harper, Lee Harper, Tierra Harper, Charity Harrison, DeAngelo Harrison, Zachariah Haskett, Emily Hayes, Jonathan Hernandez, Joshua Hernandez, Wendy Hernandez-Castillo, Joel Herrera-Cuevas, Sha'Perria Heyward-Thompson, William Higgins, Benjamin Holland, Sam Holland, Lamont Holley, Phillip Holliday, Lindsay Hollingsworth, Christian Howard, Adeline Huggins, Jamie Isaacs, Russell Isaacs, Genesis Ixcot Lopez, Myra Jackson, ReShawn Jackson, Sable Jackson, ShaunKyria Jackson, Naudia Jacobs, Tatiana Jacobs, Tyler Jacobs, Dajour Jenkins, Whitney Jenkins, Cierra Jennings, Bryce Johnson, Keba Johnson, Malasia Johnson, Mellia Johnson, Selena Johnson-Ramos, Dalton Jones, Deontra Jones, Elizabeth Jones, Sydneitra Jones, Heather Jonson, Fatima Jordan, Willie Jordan, Sabyan Jowers, Keaton Kelly, Makayla Kirby, Henry Kirkland, Elizabeth LaFitte, Lewis Langley, Michael Lanier, Karla Lara-Avalos, Anastasia Laughlin, Jaelen Laughlin, Martin Leitzsey, Cheyenne Levine, Jaymie Lindo, Katherine Loggins, Lesli Lopez-Roque, Elise Lorow, Forest Lovett, Annalee Loving, Cassidy Lyles, Alber Macario Arrivillaga, Noah MacFarlane, Andres Macias-Padilla, Harrison Maddox, Lillian Mann, Joshua Manor, Carlos Manosalvas Cando, Javon Marcano, Elixon Martinez Pineda, Pedro Martinez Pineda, Cameron Martinez, John Massey, Canaan McClester, David McElveen, DeMonta McGee, Ayo Regina McIntyre, Jaque McKinney, Dasya McNeil, Shykeria McNeil, Avery McQueen, Kenya McQueen, Walter Meares, Ricardo Mendoza, Bayden Merry, Lee Metts, Kathleen Meyers, Charles Middleton, Mickey Middleton, Tromayne Mikell, Jaylen Miller, Rayanna Millner, Cyera Mills, Cameron Minelli, Scott Mitcham, Archanah Mohanarajah, Suzzette Montero-Angel, Antron Montgomery, Breanna Moody, Miyah Moody, Blaine Moore, Malachi Morgan, John Moses, Bryan Mothersil, Nyema Moultrie, Baron Moye, Bobby Moye, Shamar Moye, Semajay Murray, Jonathan Myers, Kayla Myers, Brandon Nash, MicKai Nellenback, Olivia Nesbitt, Sydney Odac, Jose Olvera, Jaide Oswald, Derrick Owens, Jeffrey Parker, Katherine Payne, Ashley Perez Gavilanes, Rena Perry, Roosevelt Perry, Darajah Phillips, Tkai Phillips, Trevon Pollard, Wayne Pondexter, Nicholas Poole, Kaleb Porter, Kayla Pressley, Christian Price, Preston Price, Emanuel Prioleau, Destiny Profit, Hayes Pruitt, Angel Quattlebaum, Quionne Quattlebaum, Shaik Raheem, Soheil Rahimi, Jordan Ramey, Adrian Ramirez, Ebony Randolph, Austin Ravenel, Morgan Redenburg, Gabrielle Reed, Ramesha Reed, James Reese, LaRhonda Reese, Juan Reyes, Havyn Rhodes, Harrison Roberts, Montana Robinson, Kelly Robinson-Cook, Winston Rogers, Owen Rohde, Michelle Romero, Morgan Roof, Yesenia Roque, Jillian Rublowitz, William Rush, Ke Tin Sa, Daniel Saad, Daniel Salais, Kenneth Salley, Braxton Samuel, Tatrice Samuels, Jermiah Sansbury, Michaeli Saxton, Ja'Nashia Scott, Tyler Scott, Ridge Sears, Tierra Segars, Zavius Seibles, Walter Sellers, Jasmine Shaw, Malia Shea, Yousef Shurafa, Jason Sierra, Destiny Simpson, Timera Singletary, Drucy Siokos, Alyssa Sloan, Amonda Small, Toni Small, Avah Smith, Jason Smith, Natasha Smith, Quindale Smith, Camryn Snell, Benjamin Souder, John Sparrow, Lily Steele, Charles Stiles, Justin Stillinger, Mikayla Strack, Marc Streater, Keion Stukes, Vidalia Sumrall, Denetra Tart, Asiyah Tarver, Mahogany Taylor, Tony Taylor, Rani Thakkar, Curtis Thomas, Di'Nyjah Thomas, William Thomas, Elexis Thompson, Cameron Thore, Niah Tucker, Christian Turnbull, Robert Tyree, Connor Vaules, Tra-Quan Wadley, Ian Walker, Jaquise Walker, Riley Ward, Noah Weathersby, Alli Wegrzyn, Caleb West, Jewel West, Garrett Whetstone, Alexus White, Norma White, Robert Widener, Carey Wider, Sequoya Williams, Wellon Williams, Vantaisha Williams-Johnson, Anna Wilson, Aubray Wilson, Lawrence Wilson, Markese Wilson, Curtis Windham, Destiny Wise, Cecilia Womack, Amari Woods, Christian Wright, Daniel Yepes, Jasmine Young, Tabitha Young, Kafer Zimmerman

Alcorn Middle

Alcorn Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL HONOR ROLL

Juan Alvarado, Emma A. Cruz-Tapia, and JaQuaris Tobias

A HONOR ROLL

Janasia Benett, VicTorry Brice, Tiffany N. Faulk, Jose’ Flores-Velasques, Jada Fogle, Rishadia Hammond, Dennis Harley, Brianna Jenkins, Khalil Lee, Taylor McCloud, Felix Samuel, Cynera Simms-Jones, Shyterria Sims, Keimari Spann, DaMaya Stanley and Jordan Thomas

B HONOR ROLL

Quintasia Adams, Jabari Al-Aziz, Kaleb Black, Jalen Brannon, Shiann Brockington, Cedricse Brown, Rosetta Canty, De’Anya Cokley, Delexus Coleman, Victor Concha-Angeles, Zandreia Dunn, Daviyona Elmore, Fanny Gonzalez, Laysha Gregorio-Navarro, Tiyanna Harris, Tyasia Howell-Scarborough, Daniel Jacobs, Jasmine James, Brookelynn Jones, Zamonte’ Jordan, Valerie Joyner, Jase Lane, Ja’Sonya Lorick, Shandia Marshall, Ayanna McDaniel, Kimel Miller, Fakirah Muhammad, Elma Ortiz-Marcial, Kenya Riley, Kayleigh Rivers, Lesly Romero, Amar Sims, Erika Smith, Zahria Stroman, Kamarrie Thompson, Lavelle Tolbert, Asiana Tyler, Akia Williams and Donavon Wright

Arden Elementary

Arden Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

3rd grade: Latrell Peeler, Shaniyah Anderson, I'Kyra Bates, Jeffri Arguetta, Amoszeah Bullock, Marcus Flemming, Kamyra Hayes, Jiheim Hayward, Kwanesha Jackson, Roslyn Jones, Latrell Peeler, Zuneida Solis-Miravete , Alexandra Trejo-Ramos, Jayden Reese

4th grade: Ainsley Abney-Harvey, Shamiya Burt Crystal Camargo, Asha Hassan, Zantoria Goodwin, Shakari Jones, Jaidyn McDaniels, Maria Trejo, Emily Tucker

5th grade: Shontasia Brown, Juan Bustamante, Carolina Cervantes, Jasmine Creech, Melany Cruz- Tapia, Simone James, Zy'Asia Jones, Jocelyne Martinez

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT

Destany Bailey, Ashley Muller, Myciah Wilkins

Bradley Elementary

Bradley Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

2nd Grade: Ceigan Carter

A/B HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Dereon Cheeseboro, Da'Niyah Ellison, Zamaria Gadsden, Kingston Hickman, Kristian Mason, Ikeria Moore, Jerouse Roberts, Jeryl Salmond, Ka'Cyia Scott, Sameera Steele, Jaylnn Timmons, Kaylah Wilson

2nd Grade: Valente Anderson, Tori'Onna Boyd, Maiyonna Chaplin, Jayla Fulwiley, Amber Harris, Alana Holloway, Chrisanthony Hopkins, Warren Robinson, Kennedy Simpson, Brian Sumpter, Joshua Thomas, Brandon Wise

3rd Grade: Medina Albert, Leah Alford, Emory Curnell, Nar'Jai Livingston, Landon Mills, Rickeyra Williams

4th Grade: Ranya Ardab, Candace Dais, Elise Gleaton, Jazmen McDaniel, Areana Randolph, Kendall Squirewell

5th Grade: Kevin Chen, Brianna Harris, Milaun Johnson, Marton Platt-Burton

Burnside Elementary

Burnside Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Franklin Burns, Robert Dougherty, Darius Gatewood, Vershawn Goodwin, Ja’kerah Hart, Jasmine Johnson, Genesis Logan, Tianna Meddaugh, Ethan Odham, Breasia Sims

A/B HONOR ROLL

Adrian Alvarado-Hernandez, KayDin Archie, LaNyss Ashford, Tony Baker, Jykeria Barber, Ti'Asia Bouknight, Zakyra Bouknight, Taylor Bradshaw, Jahiem Brown, Nikala Brown, Christian Delbridge, Tai'shaun Edmonds, Maddox Fields, Mason Fields, Summer Flood, Zackhary Freeman, Zoey Freeman, Valdis Garner, Christon Gaskins, Christopher Gaskins, Amirah Harrison, Zion Hart, Kyerra Housey, Jocelyn Hunter, Tyler Irick, Dollinda Jackson, Nakyla Jackson, Timmiya Jacobs, Kierra Jones, Amariye Jordan, Eric McClain, Christian Melo, Serrenity Merrick, Linnett Montoya, Jayden Moorer, Nysiah Moyd, Leo Murray, Carl Nesbitt, Mynala Patterson, David Pineda-Reyo, Jamia Reese, Dianna Samuels, DyNasty Shaw, DeAshia Siebles, Trinity Sims, Emmya Singer, Tylek Smith, Trevon Sumpter, Ke'Yonda Waterman, Nigel Williams

C.A. Johnson High

C.A. Johnson High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Marquel Amaker, Imani Anderson, Amariyah Ayee, Wentrell Bing, LaNishia Boyd, Kitanna Meek, Adrian Williams

A HONOR ROLL

James Allen, LaQuan Alston, Marcella Baker, Brianna Brown, Willie Butler, Jayla Cameron, Elexus Clark, Brian Davidson, Tiyona Felder, Kiara Fleming, Lynnia Foxworth, Shane Grooms, Tamera Guess, Mikaelah Gunter, Aries Hairston, Alexis Harris, Makiya Hugee, Shaniqua Jacobs, Antiana Joe, Sharonica Johnson, Charles Mallory, Beverline McCarey, Dominic McKnight, Qua’Jenee Melton, Derionta Milhouse-Stewart, Joseph Mitchell, Sharetta Mitchell, Montrey Moultrie, Caesar Nieto, Nkemakolam Ozi-Anyim, Ra’qwuan Pace, Markayla Platt, Tyler Rivers, Frida Rodriguez Ventura, Sharanda Shannon, Sandria Taylor, Brianna Thompson, Diamond Tucker, Diamond Webb, Malunda Williams, Ronnie Wilson, Tyeyana Wise, Christina Witherspoon, Diqi Yan

B HONOR ROLL

Ikeheem Anthony, David Archer, Brittany Bell, Keianna Bell, Alexis Bellamy, Wendell Bing, Keosha Brown, Jada Cameron, Nykeshia Carper, Alicia Chestnut, Monique Cole, Warren Conner, Amber Cooper-McFadden, Dontrelle Corley, Terriana Creech, Destiny Cross, Rashaad Dancy, Tyesha Davis, Tyquan Davis, Chad Engram, Bria Frasier, Ebony Frazier, Jacory Frazier, David Freeman, Damian Gadsden, Jawaun Gallishaw, Rine Gilyard, Shanna Grooms, Jonathan Haggins, Ahmer Heatley, Keyasia Henry, Pasha Henry, Paul Henry, April Herbert, Tassontae Holloman, Shanice Horace, Trinity Hutchinson, Tykesha Johnson, KenTajha Jones, Jeremy Kinlaw, Kristina Lake, KaDaisya Legette, Antonyo Martin, Asia McCoy, Alejandra McDuffie, Alexus McLamore, Angelica Mobley, Kevin Mole, David Morris, Dayvon Moye, Shaqwan Murphy, Michael Oliver, Ceamyie Peterson, Jada Pryor, Yashua Reid, Kierra Rhoden, Michael Samuels, Talashia Shepard, Robert Sims, Richard Sligh, Stephon Smith, Olivia Stevenson, Ja’da Thompson, Jazzmine Thompson, Christian Threatt, Eric Washington, Essence Washington, Antonio Webb, Kalaysia West, Weldon Williams, Willie Wise

Carver-Lyon Elementary

Carver-Lyon Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

(All A’s, All 4’s)

Aliyah Andrews, A.J. Carvalho, Kemauri Burnes-Garvin, E’Dreavis Eberhart-Richardson, Nehemiah Ellison, Kevin Gordon, Desmond Green, Jamel Greene, Rashi Haymon, Shamiya Jackson, Jada McLone, Mykell Moore, Joanesha Prince, Saniyyah Pyos, De’Arie Roberts, Marcus Scipio, Zarriah Starks, Ashante Sutton, Jaylen Thompson, Takiva Tucker

A/B HONOR ROLL

(A/B, 3’s and 4’s)

Kristen Addison, Ta’Niyah Anderson, Honesty Aquil, Jazmine Augustus, Kadeem Bachelor, Malia Benn-Thompson, Kailey Boyce, Aaliyah Boyd, Dy’Asia Brown, Jamarion Brown, Tamia Brown, Amari Clegg, JayVon Davis, Nia Earle, Sederia Edwards, Leandre Feaster-Robinson, Amario’Nee Felton, Katrell Felton, Asia Fielder, Nakylah Fields-Kauffin, Leaha Frierson, Gabriella Gibson, Kassidi Gilmore, Ja’Keem Glover, Trinity Goodwin, Gary Gownes, Jamal Greene, India Hampton, Samoria Harley, Terry Harley, Amayiah Harling, Jordan Harris, Aryonna Hawkins, Amiya Howard, Jasiah Hugee, Christany Irick, Christopher Irick, Jareon Jackson, J’veahna Jenkins, Isaiah Johnson, Jaiden Johnson, Amiya Jones, Jaylen Jones, Azariah Littlejohn, Janiyah Marshall, Malik Matthews, Destinee McClerklin, Timetha Meadows, Iyanna Mims, Jeffrey Morgan, Erin Myers, Shameka Natt, Niya Parnell, Emari Patrick, Amarie Pearson, Shabreisa Porter, Ameria Roberts, Jahira Robinson, Tyi’Quan Robinson, Jameel Sanderlin, Essence Scott, Shaelyn Scott, Arie Smith, Kaprice Smith, Lanea Smith, Phileon Smith, John’Trel Sterling, Javonte Sutton, A’jania Thomas, Kenji Thomas, Promyse Timmons, Kemani Townes, Angel Vann, Jeremiah Walker, Joshua Walker, Cejay Watson, Akim Williams, Alexis Williams, Deni’Jah Williams, Jada Williams, Ja’Kim Williams, Jeryl Williamson, Ameer Wilson, Destiny Wilson, Lyric Wilson, Jada Yarborough, Jonathan Ye, Destiny Young

Crayton Middle

Crayton Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

8th grade: Lily Aiken, Patrick Bailey, Sawyer Brown, John Chapman, Amanda Craig, Afton Davis, Mouhamadou Diedhiou, Jordan Dove, Audrey Galimba, Amelia Gavin, Alexander Mallis, Charles Manning, Joye McCutchen, Elizabeth Merritt, Alexandria Nellenback, Ansley Roberts, Nora Sartawi, Anna Sizemore, Alice Stephenson, Madeline Verzyl, Lauren Whiterner.

7th grade: Faith Adeojo, Lauren Amrol, Holland Anderson, Hayley Andrews, Kayla Balmer, Rebecca Barr, William Brown, William Cantrell, Pressley Clark, Emma Clayton, Chloe Courtney-Bohl, Erin Daly, Dupre Eaddy, Mattingly Easley, Julian Ellenberg, Connor Freeman, Amelia Hanshaw, Katherine Hough, Katina Hughes, Sydney Joseph, Thomas Kepley, Abigail Kinsey, Phillip Koutrakos, Francis LaMotte, Luke Madison, Lucy McCardle, Timothy McLeod, Mary Minor, Mathangi Mohanarajah, Avery Mooney-Cantey, Abhinav Myadala, Sadiya Nizamuddin, Connor Overbay, Noah Price, Brailsford Reynolds, Hannah Rhea, Elizabeth Searcy, Olivia Shuster, Lennsey Sjoberg, Isabel Stanley, Sadie Stanley, Kathleen Swan, Aynesha Syed, Kathryn Tanner, Elizabeth Thomas, Kayla Vernon, Cameron Vipperman, Nicole Warren, Kara Westmoreland, Madelyn Weston, William Zimmerman.

6th grade: Myron Barwick, Heaven Best, Frances Blackstone, Olivia Bokesch, Emma Britt, Lindsey Christian, Jaylen Cocklin, Robert Collins, Gabriele Daniels, James Darby, Thomas Davidson, Michael Davis, Sarah Davis, Grant Dorsey, Virginia Dunlap, Ella Harper, Mason Hayes, Joseph Huggins, Layne Hunt, Colette Jaco, Lucas Jeffords, Cara Johnsey, Alexandra Johnson, Charlotte Johnson, Aja Keitt-Butler, Amelia Laird, Rowan Payne, Jonathan Mallis, Geneva McClinton, Ally Montgomery, Sarah Moore, Ducan Moorman, Harry Murphy, Nailah Outing, Meet Patel, Gwen Pregnall, Kelsey Ransom, Geoffrey Rhodes, Jordan Roberts, Elsa Saine, Colin Sauls, Nova Senkyrik, Ella Shortridge, Emma Shuster, Lillian Smith, Elizabeth Stephenson, Fletcher Sterne, Emma Templeton, Sophia Verzyl, Logan Wagner, Daniel Wright, Heon Yang.

ACHIEVEMENT HONOR ROLL

8th grade: Raquel Acco, Tyeoyna Anderson, Paige Beans, Carlisle Benson, Dominic Bethea, Tanner Bethea, Olivia Blair, Richard Blencowe, Charles Bond, Samuel Bridgers, Caroline Brooks, McKinley Sumpter, Meredith Brown, Victoria Burton, Khaliah Caldwell, Kathryn Carswell, Bonnie Chapman, Madison Clark, Caroline Coble, Kevin Cox, Geddings Crawford, Thomas Cuttino, Ericka Dash, Caroline Deaton, Jessie Duffield, Gregory Echols, Emerson Edwards, Wilhelm Elliott, Selma Ferjani, William Foster, Brennan Freeman, Breland Gann, Gavin Haley, Emily Geiger, Jamari Gordon, Garrison Gray, Dewey Greene, Elizabeth Gudmundson, Allen Hank, William Harbison, Juwan Hayes, Kelly Heebner, Abigayle Hodge, James Irvin, TaDora Isaacs, Robert Kristinik, Caroline LaFitte, Sarah Leventis, Charlotte Little, Alaysha Lofton, Leighton Long, Addison Louthian, Elizabeth Lowery, Luke Marriner, Bonnie McDaniel, Japheth McGhee, Taylor McMickle, William Miller, Rodric Mitchell, McKayla Moore, Suzanne Moorman, Henry Moses, Grayson Murray, Emily Newsome, Maggie Olszewski, Lexis Ortiz, McAlpin Ott, Haley Payne, Megan Pleasant, Katherine Porter, Sarah Quarles, Isabel Quinn, Kinsley Richardson, Samuel Roddey, Emily Rudisell, Salvador Ruiz, Olivia Russo, Elise Sandlin , Lauri Sargeant, Michael Sauls, George Schraibman, Logan Shainwald, Mary Shealy, John Smith, Sophia Smith, Mitchell Speedy, Joseph Speer, Jack Stokes, Haley Sullivan, Alia Sumrall, Elijah Swan, Edward Tidd, Katherine Timbes, Matthew Tucker, Jackson Turner, Addison Twine, Ruth Tyson, Ella Wales, Christopher Walker, Margaret Wannamaker, Maila Watson, Braxton Weaver, Derina Webber, Elijah Wilcox, Avery Wolff, Jalil Wong-Singley, William Yates.

7th grade: Justin Adams, Anna Alexander, Anna Austin, Abigail Benson, Barbara Benson, Katherine Benson, Mary Blackstone, Kendra Bouknight, Stephen Bradley, Kristyn Bradshaw, Jeff Brooker, Reagan Burke, Jacob Bytnar, Lindsay Cribbs, Taylor Davenport, Lewis Davies, Olivia Davis, Clay Dawson, Marshall Douglas, Baxer Easley, Harrison Easley, Desteni Eaves, Isabella Fleischer, Margaret Ford, Harper Fordham, Cross Gibson, Jala Gore, Joscelyn Hagins, Emily Haile, Lizetta Halter-MacInnes, Mary Hardee, Princess Iyanna Harts, Amber Haynie, Jessica Hill, Bethany Hillard, William Hoffman, Samin Ishraq, Rosemary Jackson, Delsin Jaco, Shelby Jacobs, Marle’na Johnson-Martin, Tyler Kennedy, William King, Athena Kleckley, Grace LaFitte, Caleb Lanier, Hanna Larrarte, Dontavian Leach, Sydney Loman, Mitchell McCabe, Wilson McCall, William McElveen, Silas McGhee, Sara McInnis, Alyssa McNeely, Victoria McNeish, Brooke Merr, Colin Mitchell, Laurence O'Connor, Damien Ortega, William Osteen, Robert Overbay, Mahera Parmar, William Potter, Coleman Ramos, Amelia Reynolds, Alyse Rhue, Mia Riffle, Theodore Riley, Emily Sargeant, Esam Sartawi, Matthew Scarborough, Destiny Simmons, Lela Skipper, Sophie Stanley, Nathan Stockwell, Laney Strickland, Leala Sykes, D’Asia Thompson, Benjamin Thorvaldson, Brock Tollison Ivan Tucker, Lauren Twork, Derreck Webber, Emma Willard, John Williams, Jackson Winburn, Ming Ye.

6th grade: Diego Addison, Jefferson Bates, Alexandria Beall, Adam Bearden, Amber Bettis, Elijah Bridgers, Houston Brooks, Daniel Brown, Guy Buffum, Makayla Bush, Kenneth Carey, Carson Chaplin, Allison Chapman, Darius Cheeseboro, Alexis Chestnut, Theron Childress, Meredith Clark, Noah Claypool, Emerson Cleary, Charles Coble, Michael Cote', Rowena Cox, Sally Crawford, Caroline Cromer, Christopher Dash, Jordan Davis, Walker Dungan, Elizabeth Echols, Braden Eckhardt, Tanner Edwards, Jayden Ellis, Justin Farmer, Madison Felder, Michael Fisher, Alexander Frank, Frederick Gamble, Sophia Gann, Alice Garvin, Hayden Gavin, Henry Gibson, Louis Gilham, Zoe Giudice, Darielle Govan-Davis, Thomas Greene, Greta Hahn, William Haley, Porter Hane, Amelia Hare, James Harrington, Jake Hayes, William Hough, Spencer Ingram, Hannah Jackson, Ethan Johnson, Ethan Jones, Dennis Kaplan, William Laney, Chapman Lee, Katie Leventis, Harleigh Livingston, Bre Asia Lofton, Job Logan, Sarah Lowery, Evangelos Mallis, Alyssa Marsh, Hanna McCoy, Tatum McDonald, Ronnie McKenzie, Leighton McLendon, Mary Stephens McMillan, Noah Meyer, Tierra Middleton, Bennett Miller, D’aja Moore, Ava Mulcahey, Cannon Murray, Trinity Myers, Sydney Oates, Lloyd Ormsby, Orlando Osorio-Enriquez, Curtis Ott, William Overdyke, William Owens, Matthew Pack, Maybank Pope, Ainsley Porter, Benjamin Porter, Lydia Quinn, Marcos Quinn, Lisbet Quiroz-Garcia, William Ramsey, Houston Reed, Logan Reed, Jackson Reynolds, Leah Reza, Eriq Rice, Kasey Richardson, Charles Riley, Ava Rodgers, Alexander Ross, Ian Shaver, Thomas Shaw, Nicholas Sherrer, Michelle Silverio Gonzalez, Cole Snyder, Kaitlyn Stonehill, Destiny Sumter, Khadijah Tarver, Grayson Taylor, William Teas, Sahil Thakkar, Brennan Thompson, Claiborne Thompson, Ragan Turner, Rubeen Vahora, Hadassah Webber, James Welch, Destine West, Nakia West, Martha Williams, Sha’Niah Williams, Matthew Worsham.

Dreher High

Dreher High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Christopher Alencar, Samuel Alford, Elisabeth Allen, Victoria Bailey, Olivia Barker, Mary Barrineau, Alexandra Bateman, Anna Beck, Adam Belger, Noah Benitez-Nelson, George Bilderback, Mya Bligen, Mary Boylston, Andrea Boyter, Joshua Brady, Sophia Bulzoni, Savannah Busto, Joseph Cammarata, Wells Carter, Mary Cate, Hallie Chametzky, Zuzanna Chruszcz, Dylan Connell, Isabel Cook, Kristofer Crabtree, Max Craighead, Emily Cross, Gabrielle Cummings, Moneta Dunn, Lestria Dunwoody, Benjamin Eidson, Kennedie Fee, Madeline Foley, Patrick Fretwell, Morgan Gardner, Elise Germany, Ethan Gibson, Gabriel Gonzalez, Andrea Gonzalez-Del-Valle, Nathan Hahn, Brianna Harris, Olivia Harvey, Ann Hicks, Sarah Hicks, Madison Hrin, Sarah Hudgins, Hannah Hunter, Kenneth Johnson, Mallory Johnson, Seamus Judge, Sophie Kahler, Thelonious Kahler, Sally Key, Hannah Khushf, Austin Konkle, Mary Leath, Vinez Lyde, Caroline Maas, Naomi Matthusen, Samantha McClain, Hadley McCollester, Olivia McManus, Allen Myers, John Owen, Shestruma Parajuli, David Parr, Marshall Pinto, Silvana Portillo, MaryGrace Rainsford, Anna Rayfield, Jackson Reynolds, Kyle Ryan, Arina Savchenkova, Samuel Sawyer, James Seymour, Kelly Sharpe, Emily Shimizu, Gibson Skeppstrom, Justice Smalls, Renee' Smith, Zhuri Solan, Rachel Somerville, Charles Sophocleous, Monique Sparkman, Grayson Stiglbauer, Vivica Stocker, Anna Stone, Ashley Stone, Sarah Swan Kloos, Kelcie Taylor, Vivien Toumey, Linda Trinh, Carina Tuel, Emily Tuten, Gregory Voelkel, Levi Walker, Nicolas Webster, Rachel Weissman, Ambriana Williams, Hannah Williams, Akkapob Wongkaew, Elizabeth Wrenn, Macy Zawada.

A HONOR ROLL

Jamel Addahoumi, Benjamin Alford, Kayla Allen, Travis Anderson, Juan Arellano-Alvarez, Marissa Artemus, Taylor Bailey, Molly Barker, Monique Berba, Ashley Bishop, Caroline Bishop, Victoria Blair, Samantha Blease, Emma Bliese, Joseph Boyter, Diavian Brewton, J'Mya Brown, Willow Bugbee, Nicolas Bulzoni, Jonathan Bundy, Elizabeth Burbage, Brian Burgess, Edward Burgess, Reagan Burgess, Aaliyah Burgess-Richburg, William Cate, Tucker Chappell, Sarah Cogburn, Alexus Cokley, Ashleigh Cooke, Christopher Cooke, Clavin Coombs, Laura Correa Pelaez, Clayton Cotner, Madison Cotterill, Camilla Couto, Stacey Craig, Malena Crawford, Mikayla Cunningham, Anthony Currie, Matthew Currie, Jasmine DaValle, Alyysha Davis, Clavoceea Davis, Y Davis-Pack, Kendall DeBerry, Olivia Decho, Peri DeVeaux, Jackson Dickert, Erin Dodge, Taylor Douglas, Isaiah Drayton, Alexandra DuBose, A'va Dukes, Daniel Duncan, Naomi Dwight, Katherine Ebinger, Anne Edgar, Rachel Evatt, Kayla Fanetti, Regan Fennessy, Eric Ferguson, Abel Ferry, Alexandria Figueroa, Sharae Fleming, Daniel Foreman, Patrick Fox, Brittany Friar, Rachel Friendly, Daedrea Frierson, Gabrielle Fulton, Justin Gallman, Cole Gaston, Vincent Gay, Mary Geiger, Shayon Ghoshroy, Daniel Gonzalez, Jean Gonzalez Flores, Taylor Goodwin, Courtney Green, Lauren Greene, Kelsie Griffin, Jesse Guyton, Chloe Hamilton, Cole Harding, Craig Harrill, Tabret Harris, Destiny Henderson, Mona Henderson, Kaleah Hires, Gabrielle Hrin, Hanson Hudgens, Christopher Hynes, Lejla Isanovic, Jazzlyn Jackson, Emily Jaikaran, Gabrielle Johnson, Jade Johnson, Nichole Johnson, Mya' Johnson-Jones, Aaron Jones, Ashlei Jones, Cailan Jones, Cameron Jones, Shayla Jones, Edwartae Jordan, Victoria Kennedy, Stephen Kovaz, Marlow Leath, Jessica Lee, Ayanna Lewis, Hunter Lewter, Benjamin L'Hommedieu, Bradley Lindenberg, Riya Makharia, Elliott Massengale, Kalie Mathis, Edwin Mattocks, Charlotte McAdams, Claire McConnell, Devin McCormick, Jessica McFadden, Erin McFarland, Tyler Melton, Pedro Montalvao, Alison Moore, McKenzie Morehouse, Steven Mouratev, Wesley Mousseau, Okorinyen Nkiri, Brandi Norris, Daniel O'Hara, Michael O'Hara, Sean O'Neill, Kyra Ostrovsky, Katelyn Pearson, Kannika Phatsavong, Evan Phillips, Abigail Pichoff, Athanasios Platanis, Thomas Postic, Sophia Powell, A'Keriah Praylow, JaQuel Prince, Abigail Putnam, John Quirk, Lucy Quirk, John Rainsford, Manndy Ramirez, Dayja Reynolds, XaViera Richardson, Charlotte Ricker, Caroline Romanstine, Joshua Rue, Zachary Rue, Gregory Ryan, Claudia Sarmiento, Cameron Sawyer, Jennifer Scott, Nyasia Scott, Mykhaela Seawright, Terry Sharpe, Danaysha Simmons, Briyanna Sinkford, Willie Sligh, Asa Smith, Christopher Smith, Conner Smith, Leah Smoak, Miller Smoak, Tucker Smoak, Meredith Smolka, George Sophocleous, Darrius Starks, Wilson Stone, Hailee Stoudemire, Amber Sutton, Jesse Switzer, Lucas Tappa, McKenzie Taylor, Tierany Taylor, Louis Tedeschi, Sarah Thames, Malachi Thompson, Matthew Tindall, Jarvernique Tinsley, Odalys Trejo, Ala Ulilish, Madison Vermeulen, Benjamin Walker, Lorenzo Ward, Maxwell Ward, Ariana Warren, Kevin Washington, Anna Watson, Spencer Webster, Cameron Wesley, Cheyanne Whitehead, Jakhari Williams, Jalisa Williams, James Williams, Quaviondre Williams, Chelsea Wilson, Nathan Winn, Taujah Wright, Clinton Yarborough, Cameron Yelton, Trey Young.

B HONOR ROLL

Elizabeth Ackerman, Gabrielle Ackerman, Frank Adams, Kailey Addison, Zahyrei Addison, Jewel Alexander, Ta'Kia Allen, KeAndra Anderson, Kenitra Anderson, Antonia Ardoin, Kevin Areheart, Fermin Arellano-Alvarez, Avery Armstrong, Jessica Auld, Zachary Aull, Julia Austin, Robin Austin, Shannon Austin, Cody Bach, Gregory Bailey, Zachary Barker, Timothy Beachum, Cody Beckham, Nolan Beecher, Charles Belcher, Tyler Benjamin, James Benson, Monica Berba, Anna Bledsoe, Justin Blunt, Gerald Bolton, Kiyana Bolton-Ellison, Freddie Bookert, Rashad Bookert, Erykah Bookman, Jada Bookman, Joseph Boozer, Ian Boyce, Theodora Bradford, Dillon Brandes, Earnell Branson, Jenna Bridges, Alexis Brown, Brandon Brown, Carla Brown, Daniel Brown, Kendrick Brown, Ricky Brown, Tiffany Brown, John Brown-Edmonds, Elijah Bunting, Joshua Burnside, Justice Burton, Jessica Butler, Grier Bynoe, Charlay Caldwell, Salathiah Campbell, Ishmael Carmichael, Camille Carson, Mariah Carson, Jimmy Carter, Rashid Carter, Athens Case, Steven Castellano, Jada Chaplin, Kolby Clamp, Dammeon Clarke, Trenton Clarke, Ian Clawson, Alexis Cohens, Kirshawn Coleman, Jacob Collins, Jasmine Collins, Jessica Cook, Micah Cook, Emmett Cooper, Brett Cornor, Brendan Cranford, Rhiannon Dandridge, Ephraim Davis, Kenya Davis, Tyasia Davis, Rhegan Davis-Howell, Avery Day, Torin DeJames, Ian Devlin, Bailey Dort, Alyssa Douglas, Julian Downey, Kia Duggan, Jhileiya Dunlap, Unity Eady, Ariel East, Philip Edelmayer, DaNesha Edmond, Marianne Edmounds, Nadia Elkazzaz, Brandon Etheredge, Hunter Fahy, Rachel Falter, Kiana Felder, Aden Ferillo, Quaderia Fields, Nykia Finley, Gissel Flores, Leon Ford, Shobi Foulks, Taj Foulks, Dy'mond Franklin, Alexus Frazier, Logan Fredericks, Eric Friendly, Clayton Fripp, Kiara Gadsden, Teddy Gadsden, Nucreatia Gamble, Shaquella Gantt, Ayinde Garner, William Gause, Breasia General, Sha'von George, Sterling George, Anthony Glover, Bonita Glover, Rutledge Goff, Samuel Goff, Brittany Goines, Merari Gonzalez, Deja Gooden, Christine Goodpaster, Allyah Goodwin, Marti Graells, Simon Grant, Armani Green, JaWarren Green, Ayanna Greene, Karena Griffin, Megan Griffin, Lorin Hall, TaJuan Hall, Jamarcus Hamilton, Je'Taivious Hamilton, John Hamilton, Hannah Hammond, Latoya Hampton, Courtney Hanks, Daniel Hanlin, Evangelos Hanner, Carmen Hare, Rico Harp, Ladasha Harriett, Deontae Harris, Sterling Harris, Alyssa Hartwell, Anndee Hatcher, Precious Hawkins, Bethany Herrera, Ceaira Hicks, Dillon Higgins, Anthony Hingleton, Casey Hinson, Russell Hipps, Christell Holmes, Kezeah House, Laura Hudgins, Hunter Hughes, Roderick Hughes, Marquel Hugo, Tyrod Hutcherson, Grace Hutchinson, Damon Ingram, Jay Jackson, Kierra Jackson, Kiya Jackson, Tyquan Jackson, Joshua Jacobs, Matthew Jaikaran, Mycara James, Jaynae Jefferson, Madison Jeffords, Robert Jeter, Benjamin Johnson, De'mi Johnson, Jayni Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Tyseam Johnson, Darius Jones, Eboni Jones, Beyonce' Jordan, LaQuantae Jordan, Makayla Keitt, Garrett Kendrick, Darriaus Kennedy, Nilesh Kesar, Nahndi Kirk-Bradley, Christopher Knox, Ja'nae Laury, Mykia Law, Hilton Lawton, Kairah Lee, Sidney Leggett, Timothy Leonard, Joseph Levine, Brishandriell Lewis, Jemeka Lewis, La'Shala Lewis, Sean Lightell, Tristan Luginbill, Briana Mauldin, Maurisha McAdams, Dasia McClary, Jacob McCracken, Shane McIlrath, Darian McKnight, Karson McLeod, Kenedi McLeod, Brendon McMichael, Jared McNair, Jakoby Means, Naderiah Mills, James Mobley, Ronaldo Montiel-Montero, Destiny Morris, Brendesha Mosley, Layton Moss, Michael Moss, Zoe Mueller, David Munn Carstensen, Jalen Murray, Zoe Murrie, Towanda Myers, Jasmine Nash, Nicholas Nellum, Siah Newton, Thanh Nguyen, Matthew Nix, Sarrah Olmeda, Juan Olvera Aguirre, Kelsy Oros Juarez, Delexis Osborne, Nadia Outen, Zoe Owen, DeAndre Palmer, Charles Parker, Kasey Parker, Daija Parks, Marisa Patriarca, Jasmine Pearson, Jassarae Pearson, Ryan Pichoff, Erick Ponce, Calvin Pough, Rae Powell, Paula Quiroga Medina, Eric Rambo, Jeffrey Ramirez, Elicia Randolph, Devyn Rankin, Dai'Aysha Ravenell, Taylor Rease, Megan Reaser, Carson Reese, Justin Reese, Latavia Richardson, Niya Richardson, Matthew Riley, Kiara Rious, Adeline Roberson, Micqael Roberts, Alexis Robinson, Evan Robinson, Sequoia Robinson, Jessica Roose, Tyran Rush, Hannah Salvo, Kayla Samuel, Jasmere Sanders, Brenda Sandifer, Briana Scarborough, JaMya Scott, Jarena Scott, Lexus Scott, Dylan Sharpe, Maggie Shaw, Samantha Shaw, Jesse Shuma, Charles Simons, Alexi Sims, Lamar Sims, Johnathan Skarbek, William Skarbek, Kazmir Smallwood, Aviance Smith, Joseph Smith, Stephanie Smith, Tiah Smith, Cameron Sonefeld, Jayquan Spruill, Christopher Stallings, Xavierunna Stapleton, Jacob Steinhilper, Tionna Stewart, J'auntae Stroman, Karen Suarez-Juarez, Caroline Suber, Jessica Suber, Najae Sumpter, Chalezia Sutton, Ashante' Swinson, Christopher Sykes, Dairic Taitt, Auzjah Taylor, Chwanri Taylor, Kaysha Taylor, Erin Thigpen, Laurence Thompson, Liam Toumey, Carlos Trejo-Perales, Calvin Tucker, Rosicela Turcios-Padilla, Noah Turnley, Daniel Tuttle, Bria Vinson, Eric Von Hollen, Albert Walker, William Walker, Alec Ward, Kendall Warther, Terryon Washington, Tydriana Washington, A'lexus Webber, Daniel Wentley, Ashya Whitehead-Moore, Bryanna Whitlark, Jeffrey Wider, Albertha Williams, Asia Williams, Gabrielle Williams, Ikia Williams, Jordan Williams, Ka'Sheim Williams, Niya Williams, Re'Dayshah Williams, Ti'Quon Williams, Shelby Winn, Caylee Wise, Emma Wren, Perry Wright, Dajia Young, Rhykme Young, Sammie Young.

Forest Heights Elementary

Forest Heights Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Iyanna Griffin

FOURTH GRADE: Aaliyah Hiller, Grace Ilunga, Jayla Nick

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE: Kyleigha Branton, Jakera Brown, Michaela Corbin, Shania Etheridge, Shania Glenn, Jahkeem Griffin, Arielle Hendricks, Breanah Knight, Ja’Nae Moody, Akira Pearson, Melvin Riley, Aziyah Scott, Jeremiah Stroud, Gino Valerio-Martinez

FOURTH GRADE:Cyniya Bright, Jayden Daniel, Nautica Dye, Julia Lopez, Dahia McNeil, Jalayna Morris, Arica Spencer, Ahmad Wilson

FIFTH GRADE:Nassia Addison, Jamya Bennett, Jamius Cheatham, Trinity Craig, TyAsia Durham, Armando Garcia, Wendy Gonzalez, Quincy Harris, Nehemiah Harris, Inderah Hendricks

John P. Thomas Elementary

John P. Thomas Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

FIRST GRADE

ALL 4’s

1st GRADE: Tiy’naea Abrams, Samayha Adams, Camouri Addison, Carisma Campbell, Tyree Cauthen, Hadiya Evans, Genesis Kelly, Makaila McClinton, Precious Mitchell, Aniyah Porte, Taliyha Robinson, Tamya Thorpe, Ava Tucker, Jayden Woodard, Javarious Wyche

3’s AND 4’s

Jashon Baker, Freddie Cohens, Tylon Ervin, Davion Frazier, Travis Gilmore, Cedric Green, Aniyah Hightower, Tianna Jefferson, Mckensie Johnson, Kingston Maxwell, Jayda Miller, Jaydn Miller, Zaikeria Milligan, Shanai Mitchell, Nia Murray, Allen Outten, Aniyah Williams, I’reonic Williams, Janashia Williams

SECOND GRADE

ALL 4’s

Jonathan Alatorre, Rashiem Devatt, Jasiyah Walker

3’s AND 4’s

Jayla Anderson, Ronald Bennett, Sincere Cole, KyVashia Dunbar, KayLynn Edwards, Nedra Eigner, Jayron Gerald, Africa Guild, Jayden Heyward, Jakyah Knox, Christopher Mangrum, Zykera Miller, Jacob Needham, Tianna Phillips, Jalix Rogers, Zackery Samuel, Da’Yone Smith, Zearion Ward, Aiden West, Travis Woodard

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’s

Felicity Samuel

A/B HONOR ROLL

Akeelah Belton, Arron Burkett, Jamarion Charley, Brock Fleming, Jalil Glover, Arabia Green, Azaria Hurndon, Jubilee Lowery, Amariya Pearson, Manuel Trevino, Quennell Walters, George Williams

FOURTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Ke’mya Mitchell

A/B HONOR ROLL

Aniya Coleman, Mar’quis Cummings, Jeremiah Cunningham, Ebonee Davis, Ja’Nya Davis, Ormoni Payne-McClinton, TyQwasia Williams

FIFTH GRADE

ALL A’s

Santasia Anderson, Elisabeth Eleazer, Markayla Gerald, Tatyana Lide, Tihera Middleton

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jaleal Bookert,Breanna Edwards, Jacob Joyner, Imani Kelley, Hanna Manning, Nayla McCall, Mykel Pinkney-Kirk, Shalasia Pyos, Donnaya Sims

Keenan High

Keenan High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Briana Abraham, Kayla Bland, Kendrick Robinson, Shamia Smith, Nickolus Stewart

A HONOR ROLL

Psidarius Archie, Asia Belton, Caleb Boyd, Charles Bradley, Asia Brown, Malachi Butler, Anntricia Cain, Porsha Chase, Hope Cobbs, Jaris Cochran, Jasha Colvin, Raegan Crewell, Micah Crumpton, De'Agea Daniels, Michael DeBerry, X'Avier Douglas, Khamechie English, Kendra Entzminger, Kivi Forbes, Nikia Franklin, Taja Gaither, Lamiek Givens, Kiara Goines, Solomon Goodwin-Simmons, Taniya Harris, Timothy Hickson, Ayana Hollis, Sydney Howard, Chibuzo Ibemere, Glentae Johnson, Diamond Jones, Quentin Keahey, Jada Kinloch, Charles Logan, Jasmine Mack, Twylah Precious McMillian, Ivi Mitchell, Nahla Muldrow, Destiny Odom, I'Anna Osborne, Eva Owusu, Russell Perkins, Destiny Pinckney, Drew Robinson, George Ross, Kiera Savage, Quentin Savage, Desjana Shareef, Justina Simons, TyKira Smalls, Day-Sha Stewart, Amber Stone, Precious Suber, Lyric Swinton, JaKyri Thompson, Chaundre Truesdale, Diamonita Tyler, Stephanie Williams, Joshua Willis, Alexis Wilson, Brieson Woods

B HONOR ROLL

Ja'nee Abraham, Grant Adams, Eddie Addy, Kiandra Alford, Jose Alicea, Cierra Allen-McDuffie, Eric Anderson, Lila Anderson, Titiana Anderson, Ariel Ashford, Tyreke Ashford-Jones, Robert Bacote, Ashley Baker, Kayla Baker, Victoria Beason, Kenya Bell, Frederic Belton, Deborah Bishop, Nariyanna Bookert, Anitra Boone Simons, Alexander Bostick, Javion Boykin, Alexis Boyles, Chynna Boyles, Lille Bradley, Arriyan Braye, Amante' Brooks, Cabrina Brown, Eleqsander Brown, Christyna Brunson, LaQuentin Brunson, Dominiqua Bryant, Darrius Burgess, Farah Butler, Claudia Carreon, Brenda Carson, Safari Carter, Jonathan Cato, Joshua Cato, Victor Chandler, Rodney Chavis, Alexis Clemons, Shasha Cobbs, Jada Cochran, Trent Collins, Ronald Corley, Logan Corliss, Emanee Cornish, Jaelen Crewell, Isaiah Crumpton, Taylor Curry, Shaunte' Davis, Lorenzo Dominick, Zydrinna Eargle, Adrionna Eaves, DeNia' Epps, Christian Erazo, Shardai Figgures, Kaitlin Fishburne, Evan Gaines, Dashawn Gallman, Briana Gantt, Kendric Gathers, Damien George Jr., Fentress George, Kiyauntae Gibson, Brannon Goddard, Daevon Goodwin, Tiski Gray, Jonathan Green, Cyrus Hall, Danielle Hall, Lauryn Hall, Annastacia Hammond, Dasia Harrell, Shonteonna Harris, Rayshell Hart, Destiny Hayes, William Hemingway, Marquavius Henry-Jeter, Kevin Hickson, D'Ebony Hill, Diamond Hill, Isis Hill, Alexis Holland, Ra'Juana Hope, Shaquesha Hudson, Christina Jackson, Jada Jackson, Quadiedra Jackson, Kenyatta Jeffcoat, DaBryelle Jenkins, Quandasia Jennings, Daron Johnson, Felicity Johnson, Jaelan Johnson, Hallie Jones, Rodrick Jones, Kianna Joseph, Dadagrain Kelly, Timothy Kelly, Imani Kershaw, Richard Lawhorn, Dallas Livingston, Lakecia Lowery, Megan Matthews, Patrice McClinton, Catherine McCray, Kaitlin McCray, Joshanae McWhorter, Alexxis Mitchell, Danielle Moody, Tayler Morris, Shambria Moton, Cassie Muldrow, Ausar Oakes, Nzingha Oakes, Marquice Oats, Jaquan Osborne, Kyland Oxner, Kimberly Parson, Jamil Peeples, Essence Perkins, Brandon Pogue, Majerle Poole, Kiera Porter, Keyanah Priester, Moesha Priester, Brazier Reed, Waddell Rembert-Jett, Jordyn Reynolds, Ronald Rich, Raqwan Richardson, John Richmond, Karina Rickard, Shakeria Riley, Jeanetta Robinson, Miguel Robinson, TyShaun Robinson, Jyleen Rodriguez, Anthony Rodriquez, Denzel Ross, Demyra Rudder, Deandra Scott, Kamryn Sewell, Angelisa Simms, Desean Singleton, Jaylanna Smalls, Thomas Smalls, Maria Smith, Tyquanna Starks, Candace Stribling, Samuel Stroman, Lea Swinton, Jarell Taylor, Kevin Taylor, Ta'nita Taylor, John Thomas, Kiara Thomas, Cheyenne Thompson, Ta'j Thompson, Christaszyah Townsend, Thurman Trapp, Tajah Turner, Demetrius Washington, Gabrielle Washington, Imani Washington, Kamiah Washington, Jalona Webb, Terrence Weeks, Dajae' Weston, Michael White, Kiara Williams, Jalon Wilson, Indya Woods, Kiros Wright, Quintrell Wright, Meagan Young

Lower Richland High

Lower Richland High has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Brianna Allen, Jacqueline Allen, Shacoria Anderson, Natasha Brigmon, La'Dawn Cann, Samantha Ling, Erica Scriven, Damien Smith, Teera Sumter, Warapa Thiradej, Gabrielle Young, Camille Belton, Karen Cipriano, William Crocker, Joy Goodwin, Nadine Castro, Charlese Minder, Matthias Sims, Ivy Del-Conte, Khalil McGhee, Britney Parks, Ashley Ramirez, Benjamin Young

A HONOR ROLL

Ralpheal Bailey, Brittany Brigmon, Madison Brown, Kendra Caldwell, Taylor Clement, Billy Cook, Jodie Crawford, Kirsten Curry, Tiana Cyrus, Tori Davis, Nasstajah Dewalt, Anthony Goodwin, Nathan Hart, Alexus Hill, Devonte' Hinton, Tamera Jones, Alexis Jordon, Christian Liles, Jailynn May, Dustalinna McDonald, Kira McKelvy, Patrice Mitchell, Aliyah Moore, Tequila Neal, Briana Patterson, Samuel Sabb, Isaiah Scott, Samantha Sharpe, Chinwe' Solomon, Malik Stewart, Lakiesha Thomas, Taylor Welch, Raven Weston, Charnell Williams, Serena Wilson, Kayla Adams, Daijah Amaker, Terranee Anderson, Diamond Boyd, Quincy Darden, Derrick English, Anastasia Goodwin, Lelia Green, Theresa Green, Victoria Hicklin, Saterica Hill, Terycia Jeffcoat, William Jones, Diyonte Ladson, Destiny Muldrow, Deanna Palmer, Kaywan Shaw, Alexxis Shiver, Jada Sims, David Smith, Jasmine Smith, Genelle Thompson, Tyler Turner Claytor, Ariel Wider, LaKeisha Williams, Yasmine Yelverton, Brianna Anderson, Cameron Benson, Cherlyn Coleman, Trinell Corbin, A'Nia DuRant, Caitlyn Gray, Christal Harvin, Cailah Hicklin, Akyra Jackson, Lydia Jordan, Danielle McFadden, Tayanna McKelvy, Tamia Miller, Zackery Myers, Phillip Page, Kameron Roach, Deanna Smith, Jaeda Solomon, Maya Stills, Talisha Thomas, Jamal Walker, DaQuon Wilson, Marisa Brigmon, Amaziah Brown, Dorothy Cipriano, Jalen Conyers, Beata Dewitt, Ke'Asia Edwards, Jada Garrick, Beyonca Goodson, Akiya Goodwin, Bernard Hardison, Christina Hutchinson, Adriana James, Varduhi Karapetyan, Thaiyeah Keel, Alysha Lane, Destiny Moody, Anastasia Nelson, Ariyana Ramos, Isaiah Reaves, Jai'lan Reid, Alexander Rowan, Jared Smiling, Victoria Vorasane, Stephanie Walker, Da'Nae White, Nicole Wilson

B HONOR ROLL

Shagiyah Abdul-Hamid, Kameron Adams, DaShawna Anderson, Jenet Anderson, Shekeria Anderson, Joseph Azeem, Jamel Billie, Sh'Daja Billie, Gregory Bouknight, Cedric Brown, Tiffany Clark, Kavon Dawkins, Miranda DeBerry, Alonya Dinkins, Kimberly Edmonds, Makia Edmonds, Mark Edwards, Kaliyah Ellison, Madeline Eustice, Rachelle Flemming, Jonathon Floyd, Robert Frederick, Latrese Gibson, Jonathan Grant, Stephon Gridine, Ta'Tyana Gunter, Princess Hammett, Vasiliki Harbour, Tioni Harris, Jrae Haynes, Denijah Henderson, Tyewonda Heyward, Carlton Hopkins, Quantavious Jackson, Othinell Jenkins, Brianna Johnson, Jasmine Jones, Shamel Joyner, Yashael Kelley, Shakina Knightner, Joshua Lartman, Ranysia Lee, Rodrick Lee, Shabrea Lloyd, Ciara Mack, Tyree McCollough, Adryana McCoy, Joshua McLaughlin-Walker, Daniel Montgomery, Isaiah Murphy, Austin Myers, Serita Palmer, Brendan Powell, Javon Redmond, Aaron Reese, Amara Richards, Jared Richardson, Jada Robinson, Lateef Robinson, Jyheem Rodriquez-Williams, Jamila Salaam, Kanesha Scott, Kendra Scott, Benjamin Sell, Derrell Simons, Katria Singleton, April Smith-Harrison, Arthur Sumter, Adessa Taylor, Kimbria Taylor, Titus Taylor, Neijah Thomas, Destiny Thompson, Evan Thompson, Alexis Tucker, Abram Walker, Carmira Washington, Lorenzo Washington, Tyaira Wider, Charity Williams, Sheree Wilson, Malik Young, Anthony Alston, Shakira Anderson, Dajani Austin, Aaron Ayers, Ashanti Boatwright, Ayanna Bolton, Brandon Bolton, Robert Boyd, Camesha Branham, Trevont'e Brealon, Nisa Burton, Tamia Butts, Bianca Carr, Elexis Carter, Cody Chaffin, Shemeka Cordova, Frederic Cunningham, Brandon Delk, Shanaya Dennison, Amber Dove, Willie Edwards, Alexis Fleming, David Goodwin, Sarei Gowdie, Gregory Gravesandy, Kylah Gunter, Kevin Hall, Lindsey Hardwick, John Harmon, Kendra Harris, Nicholas Harris, Aaron Hart, Ryan Harvey, Terrance Hayes, Sarah Higgins, Ny'Asia Hopkins, Jonathan Howell, Jeremiah Isaac, Jeremy Isaac, Traie Kelly, Erica King, Joy King, Resean Lane, Alexa Manning, Archie McDonald, Savanna McGee, Kendra Moore, Kiara Moore, Janai Moye, Dashon Murray, Destiny Nelson, Rozell Nuttry, Diana O'Berry, Samae'Leone Pace, Peter Palmer, Davernier Parker, Edricka Potter, Ember Roberts, Michaela Singleton, Ashley Smith, Marcus Smith, Kierra Sparks, Cheyenne Starr, Johneisha Stevenson, NeKasia Thomas, Breana Troy, Ayanna Tufu, Mercedes Tyler, Kelvin Washington, Idania Willocks, Darrian Wilson, Gabrielle Billie, Brianna Bradley, Jada Branch, Anthony Crout, Shantanese Cruz, Chrisha Davis, Landen Elias, Robert Evans, Julia Flemming, Alexis Garrick, Jaylon Garvin, Nicholas Gillett, Iyanna Gilliam, Artavious Goodman, Amanda Goodwin, Liane Green, Aleilah Hamilton, Chandel Harris, Zariah Hayes, Elisabeth Hemingway, Alexis Hinton, Kimari Hipps, Shai'Anthony Huff, Hasan Jackson, Devan Johnson, Roniesha Lee, Jeremy Leitholf, Jordan Linnen, Samantha Love, William Marine, Frances Mayes, Christopher McFadden, Nyiah McKenzie, Keith Montgomery, D'Andrea Muldrow, William Myers, Ja'Cor Nelson, Adriyanna Norman, Carlos Nuttry, Brandon Phillips, Tazmia Raines, Victor Randall, Kyerrah Robinson, Kahtia Rock, Nakeya Shiver, Lauren Smith, Lakevia Sumpter, Kenneth Taylor, Savi'on Townsend-Wilson, Clyde Trapp, Ashley Tucker, Carl Washington, Delvonta' Weston, Jazmon Wider, DaShaun Williams, Jawan Williams, Kelvin Williams, Amaru Wilson, Simeon Woods, Aazim Abdul-Hamid, Jordan Alexander, Kiara Alford, Antonio Anderson, James Anderson, Maya Anderson, Mychella Askew, Myia Bacon, Omarea Bates, Tylecia Battle, Semaja Bee, Joshua Bell, Geordin Brigmon, Malcolm Brown, Montell Brown, Zachery Cahoon, Alexander Caldwell, Clarence Carter, Jaquala Cherry, Xavian Clark, Frank Collins, Samantha DaValle, Michaela Davis, T'Andra Davis, Precious Evans, Darryl Folk, Ronald Fuller, Destiny Gamble, Santuan Gamble, Kristopher Gambrell, Hymonia Gilmore, Jasmine Glover, Daiyah Goodwin, Erion Goodwin, Niesha Goodwin, Shemida Green, Joseph Harkless, Kacie Higgins, Victoria Hobby, Julian Huguenin, Benjamin Jackson, Malich Jacobs, TyQuan Jacobs, Nyia Jefferson, Alexus Jenkins, Ronesha Jennings, Jada Johnson, Felita Jones, Jaylynn Jones, Jennifer Jones, Taevon Jordan, Kayla Ladson Bailey, Leah LeFlore, Erika Lloyd, Kashawn Lloyd, DonTevias Lowe, Kiara Lundy, Ariaynah Martin, Charleigh Martin, Brajon McCoy, McKayla McCoy, D'onte McKoy-Thomas, Anita Mickle, Jada Montgomery, Davian Mosley, Shane Murphy, Jayshae Nathan, Jose Nava, Arien Pearson, Shante' Potter, Albert Ramirez, Ingrid Ramirez, Adrian Randle, Kobe Ransom, Emalee Richburg, Cianni Rodriguez, Bryce Seabrooks, April Suber, Andre Swinton, Alisha Thomas, Samuel Thomas, Tarik Tillman, Kaysha Turner, Seanavier Washington, Ja'len Wells, Bryan White, Mikayla Williams, Zippor'ah Williams, Joshua Willis, Imani Wilson, Kadrian Wingate-Ogwin, Malachi Wright, Ryan Young,

Meadowfield Elementary

Meadowfield Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE

Logan Boesl, Sara Brown, Lila Gillam, Matthew Kight, Benton McLean, Joeffred Parrilla-Fuentes

FOURTH GRADE

Leigh’Anna Ackerman, Anna Chapman, Ethan Dugger, Micah Elliott, Devin Frazier, Taylor Kittrell, Eucharia Ogbuewu, Lourdes Sinsterra, Grace Williams

FIFTH GRADE

Evan Boesl, Keria Boyd, Joshua Elliott, Paul “Tradd” Gillam, Logan Macdonald, Cameron Scott, Kaitlyn Slocumb, Andrew Vance, Joshua Vaught

A/B HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE

Daly Adams, Syncere Blake, John Burckhard, Jacob Carroll, Christina Cartledge, Javon Chase, Nevaeh Clark, London Clarkson, Sean Clougher, Geneva Cole, Jordan Michael Davis, Charlise Dickerson, Colby Fuler, Alexis Goff, Madison Green, Giovanni Grice, Brandon Gross, Desmond Huggins, Ariyanna Hughes, Abdulrahman Ibrahim, Ariana Lindsay, Peightyn Mills, Richard McDonnell, Ellie Moore, Kristopher Polk, Moriah Rawls, Haleigh Smoot, Kentrail Stamps, Dominik Stewart, Makayla Summers, Kamaria Sumter-Robinson, Jayden Taylor, Dylan Tipton, Elizabeth Vance, Malachi Williams, Reece Williams, Semaj Williams, Mary Grace Windham, Emily Young

FOURTH GRADE

Preston Adams, Alex Alvarez, Morgan Amiker, Toryse Brantley, Ashley Brown, Kendrick Bryant, Nathan Crocker, Shaniya Davis, Trinity Frierson, Munirah Gordon, Shania James, Keishaun Johnson, Olivia Jones, Anna Munn-Carstensen, Ebahi Okoduwa, Fabiola Ordonez-Gill, Kimora Page, Christiana Randolph, Jade Reese, Jayson Roberts, Mary Grace Trobaugh, Jabari Wade, Javon Walker, Jai’Nala Williams, Adeline Wojcik

FIFTH GRADE

William Barr, ShaKayla Bethea, Ethan Campbell, Raven Carmichael, Jorden Chase, Dazah Crouder, Jacob Gonzalez, Julia Gonzalez-Del-Valle, Elijah Goodman, Malik Heyward, Maya Hogan, Tamera Hutchinson, Aaron Joyner, Daniel Lacoste, Marci Leath, Elliott London, Jaquarius Miller, T.J. Mizzell, Iyanna Peterson, Caroline Phillips, Dylan Rains, Emily Reid, Nina Riley, Zariya Santiago, Joycelyn Scott, Ally Tindall, Imani Williams, Cameron Wright

Pine Grove Elementary

Pine Grove Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

ALL A’s

3rd: Brandon Blunt-Gadsden

4th: TeAndre Summons

A/B HONOR ROLL

3rd: Ni'yaire Barnes ,Tre’veyon Brown, Adedolapo Famuyide , Isiah Hamilton, Derreick Jones , Xavier Manning,Tre’Shaun Mathis, Na'Tikka Matthews , Megan Mitchell, Darius Rush, Sincere Taylor, Stephen Warr

4th: Ahnesti Bradley, Jasmine Mayes, Amarie Morris, Kristian Nieves, Damarea Ogbuew, FonTroy Randolph, Marques Smith, Priscilla Tillman, Rion Washington

5th: Lamont Green, Danyel Hogsett, Bronze Jones, Jasmine McDaniel, Key'Aisha Rice, Emmauni Shorten, Jacarian Williams

Richland One Middle College

Richland One Middle College has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

11th Grade: Cameron Donelan, Zachary Jackson, Emilee Love, Jayda Manning, Delijah Robinson,

12th Grade: Ajaicia Hopkins, Scottie McCall, Myah Spraggins

A HONOR ROLL

11th Grade: Loritta Blanding, Goler Collins IV, Amber Gantt, Monica Heatley, Gregory Leggett, Mazzy McCravy, Diamond Miles, Madison Willis,

12th Grade: Elevontra Anderson, Nicholas Butler, Kristina Lambert, Duan Lane, Mia Mack, Jason Petrone, McKenzie Porcher, Kade’sha Wages

B HONOR ROLL

11th Grade: Mya Butler, Tellayah Dowling, Jennifer Dunlap, Shaniah Garrick, Gabrielle Gibson, Alissah Hampton, Sierra Lawrimore, Christopher Thomas- Woulfe Raiford, Jamani Shuler, Miracle Stivender, Devyn Vega, Kiniya Walker

12th Grade: Taneisha Britton, Amber Caskey, Xavier Frazier, Kelli Gould, Tyson Johnson, Gregory Jones, Mgalu-Msua Makala Kitundu, Alexia Malone, Raekwon Malone, Khalia Myers, Lacava Norris, De’Nasia Owens, Darrion Ratchford, Dazhanique Salone, Layla Smith

Satchel Ford Elementary

Satchel Ford Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Zyan Abney, Lucas Allen, Lilly Ammons, Eric Anderson, Bella Assaley, Payton Assaley, Luke Avant, Fulton Baker, Michael Balthazor, Reese Barden, Cadence Beckman, Emory Anne Bell, John Campbell Blackwelder, Samuel Blake, Camille Bokesch, Emily Bowman, Summer Branham, Rucker Brannon, Savannah Busby, Zoey Butkus, Kristina Chambers, Annie Chetwood, Emerson Chetwood, Elizabeth Coleman, Heidt Cramer, Jacob Crisp, Tia Curnias, Patti Daley, Kaden Dan, Meadows Dargan, Drew Dawson, Colin Day, Aiden Dempsey, Logan Doty, Thompson DuBose, Eva Edwards, Sidney Evering, III, Maddie Fawcett, Owen Fisher, Roxie Floyd, Lauren Free, Anna Gahagan, Maddison Glenn, Addison Goethe, Mackenzie Goethe, Ford Hedgepath, Aniyah Hodges, Robert Hodges, Cooper Horton, Madalyn Ingram, Brooke Kelley, Courtney Kelley, Grace Kepley, Will Kepley, Reilly Kinsey, Julia Kososki, Lily Lawther, Emmi Lee, Sarah Long, Shayla Lucas, Elijah Lusk, Harlan Lyons, Lori Madison, C.S. Marigliano, Mary Grace Martinez, Jasmin Marsh, Kristopher Mattox, Nate McCormick, Madeline McCrae, Calhoun McCullough, Michelle McLeod, Avery Meares, Gracie Nickas, Jordan Nostrant, Caroline Overdyke, Jennings Owens, Sophie Peek, Miller Peele, Ava Portney, Carlie Price, Anna Quattlebaum, Alana Reid, James Render, Gracie Robinson, Elle Rose, Eden Rowell, Ian Saracila, Katie Sawicki, Kathryn Ann Scott, Colby Shaw, Lainer Smith Charlie Stokes, Lilly Anne Stokes, Hannah Suggs, Farid Tavakoli, Chandler Trammell, Jack Turner, Annie Wales, Ella Walker, Sallie Warren, Mia Watson, Elizabeth Wells, Thomas Wheeler, Stowe Williams, Conner Wolfe, Archie Woodard

A/B HONOR ROLL

Robert Adams, Sophia Adams, Nelson Alghothani, Miguel Argumedo, McLean Arnette, Kaden Bagley, Jack Beckman, Zachary Beitz, Alexandria Belton, Averie Belton, Callie Blackmon, Thomas Blake, Tyrese Briggs, Bryona Brown, Mark Brown, Taylor Brown, Cooper Bush, Michael Bygott, Sally Carey, Lucy Case, Gavin Chiorazzi, Stephen Coleman, Connor Condon, Robyn Copeland, Jaedon Costen, Jakira Costen, Mary Walter Creech, Sebastian Cuadra, Sam Culp, Madison Dantzler, Jack Davis, Brandi Diamond, Eann Dunbar, Alice Dunlap, Jake Ellis, Da’Vion Felder, Izzy Fink, Sam Fleischer, Wil Gilham, Niviah Glover, Daniel Goodwyn, Braden Green, Charles Grier, Liddy Grier, Newton Grier, Austin Haynie, Collin Hedges, Kelsey Heydt, Jordan Hill, Hayes Hilton, Davis Holt, Erin Hornsby, Waylen Hornsby, Adam Hunt, Lainey Hutchison, Dominique Isaac, Elizabeth Isaacs, Mac James, Ella Jankowski, Jayavion Johnson, Chase Krawczyk, Nigel Leake, Thomas Legare, Haylea Lloyd, Kyree Lovette, Lindsay Lust, Logan Masinsky, Karissa Mattox, D'asia Mayers, Sam McCombs, Rivers McElveen, William McInnis, Zahid McMillan, Archer Meares, Walker Miller, Matthew Moore, William Moorer, Norah Morgan, Logan Myers, Andy Nickas, Imani Ogbedobor, Zach Owens, Gabe Perkins-Thompson, Camryn Philson, Jaden Porter, Adrian Rashley, Meredith Rashley, Jayne Mac Rhodes, Hearn Rhodes, Arman Riley, Nathan Riley, Grace Sawicki, Mariah Sessoms, Madison Shelley, Tyra Smith, Lilly Snead, Maggie Stewart-Palome, Caroline Still, Riley Still, Jenna Strickland, Cameron Suttle, Tyreek Thomas, Zakaiyah Townes, Grace Truluck, Avery Wales, Collin Ward, Ashlynn Watts, Hannah Frances Welch, Katera West, Marcus Wider, Travon Wilder, Cooper Wiley, Shania Woods, Nia Yarbrough, Shawnti Young

South Kilbourne Elementary

South Kilbourne Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

5TH GRADE: Kelsey German

A/B HONOR ROLL

4TH GRADE: Thomas Baker, Imani Brigman, Luke Downs, Amanda Franco, James Glasgow III, Juliyah Hamilton, Daniel Hydrick, David Jackson, Icis Jackson-Grant, Taderria Lewis, Jordyn Reed, Charlotte Taylor, Ja'Shaun White, Mya Williams

5TH GRADE: Laterrius Evans, Justin McCoy, Preston Pehl

Southeast Middle

Southeast Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Anderson, Isaiah Lamar

Brannon, Racheal Nicole

Capell, Elese Monay

Carter, Alexander Tamel

Commander, Taylor Yvonne

Cruz Avendano, Gerardo

Edmonds, Diamond RoJai

Epps, Malaijah Trenee

Gilmore, Joel Nehemiah

Goldsmith, Allayia Brooklyn

Harris, Alexis Nicole

Harsey, Chelsea Lynn

Higgins, Jaidah Alana

Jackson, Demonta Tre'on

Lloyd, Charity Janae

Mason, Carl Alton Julius

Montgomery, Andrew Brent

Morris, Trinity Necole

Myers, Jasmine Clarissa

Odom, Tamia Tanisha

Richardson, Aiyanna Tamiya

Robinson, A'shah Amariah

Scott, Courtne' Lashaun

Simons-Gilley, Aryanna Gabrielle

Stephen, Alyse Andrea

Sumter, Tanaiya Armani

Thomas, NeKyra Nichelle

Thompson, Emily Rose

Thompson, Nicholas Na'zir Kyree

Tillman, J'Shaunti Trenae

Tunjano, Aliyah

Weston, Hakeem Hezekiah

Williams, Jhurni Krystina Abigail

Young, De'Ja Monee'

B HONOR ROLL

Brooks, Michael Lee

Brooks, Sierra LaShay

Brown, Jasmine Tiera

Davis, Tamyra Charmaine

Etheridge, Miracle Alexis

Frazier, Mya Kenyatta

Hayes, Emanuel Christopher

Hopkins, Donald Jay

Huguenin, Curtron Deamin

Jacobs, Elijah Antonio

Jacobs, Timothy Fontain

Jewell, William Zona

Johnson, Aaliyah Katira

Kelley, D'Aujai Shamari

Kimble, Jomiylah Earlaina

Lambert-Weston, Tatiana Janae

Mack, Ronnie Churon

McClain, Shayla Marie

Myers, Kennedy Ty'Ronna Alice

Neal, Braylen Anthony

Scutchings, Tyree Xavier

Sudaria, Jaynor Samonte

Washington, Carlicia Lanea

Welch, Kayla Marie

Williams, De-Lante' Antwon

7TH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

Hutchins, Braxton Delacy

Jacobs, Hannah Marcele

Jones, Keshawnna Eleashia

Joyner, Tekoria Janee'

McCullough, Dorothy Jeanette

Pringle, Kaetee Desiree

Ramirez, Victoria Louise

Shaw, Gabrielle Alterra

Smiling, JoAnn Veronica

Stone, Cassandra Angelica

Urbina, Jasmine

Whiting, Aaliyah Renne

Whitman, Nickolas Alexander

Woodruff, JaShaun DaQuaveon

B HONOR ROLL

Barrow, Amaya Lynn

Beasley, Macon Darin

Billie, Jordin Mackenzie

Brown, Brianca Ozanae'

Brown, Derek DeShawn

Ganzy, Jamison LaRoy

Green, Aumani Thomara

Higgins, Drewnetta Dylisha

Jones, Breasia LaKeya

Knapper, Asharee Camyll

Luna, Carlos Daniel

Martin, Ashavia Ny'omni

Martin, Idris Muhammad

Matthew, ZY Ashiah LaShay

McIlrath, Brenna Rhianne

McKinley, Jeffery Benjamin

O'Berry, Samantha Kenedy

Ortiz, Anahi

Ramos, Aleina Noelani

Razor, Savanna Lily

Scott, Jessica Naomi

Scott, Keianna Gabbriel

Scott, Kennedy Joanna

Scriven, Maya Keonna

Simons, Zaniyah

Smith, Achonte Unese

Smith, Tadrien Khalid

Stanley, David Lee

Strother, Keshara Cierra

Taylor, Arianna Danielle

Tindal, DeAsia LaShay

Walker, Maya Brianna

Webber, Corey Laffeette

Wilson, Jaelin Isaiah

Wilson, Jaquala Marie

Workman, Gerod Lamar

8TH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

B HONOR ROLL

Adams, Zhayla Sade

Bacon, Kennedy Jordan

Barnes, Ja'Miar Syria

Bennett, Sheldon Jaceri

Brailsford, Alexandra Shawmaine

Bynum, Cilera Ah'Loni

Capers, KeyShawn Marquise

Carr, Terrance Cardell

Chesley, Kendall Justus

Collins, Keith Tavaers

Corbett, Keanna Myrissa

Davis, Terrell Rashad

Engom, Nickolas Sidney

Gamble, Karson Khaleel

Ganzy, Darius Jakobi

Goodwin, Clarissa Janae'

Grogan, Justin Ray

Hampton, Niya Charee

Hartley, Aaron John

Ingram, Robert Tyler

Johnson, Dejerah Catrice

Kelley, Malachi Shakur

Landrum, Cedric Jarode

Lindsey, TyQuan Dwayne

Maness, Amanda Mckensey

McLean, Nhoj L'Rae

Myers, Antonio Tyrone

Myers, Moses

Potts, Adiyana Maleah

Ramos, Eduardo Jose

Reese, Shakeya Amarri

Reese, Travon Kytrez

Scutchings, Ashli Michelle

Sims, Jacori Zareik

Smith, Danique Cyrielle

Smith, DeSean Cyliek

Tracht, Destinee Lee

Tunjano, Leonarddo

Williams, Diamond Shalai

St. Andrews Middle

St. Andrews Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

SUPER STARS (4.0)

Chisom Emetu, Yasmin Gandy

A HONOR ROLL

Timothy Barr, Giana Bright, Briana Brown, Trinity Brown, Destiny Bryant, Anthony Buggs, Ja’Niya Carter, JaLisa Daniel, Monae’ Givens, John Hannibal, MacTavius Hilton, Michael Jacobs, Johnathan King, Eniya Long, Gabriell Mallory, Da’Sani Philbert, Tamia Solomon, Jaiden Stubbs, Diamond Sun, Christian Swanson-Golston, Shakyra Sweeting, Gregory Taylor, Htaw Thida

B HONOR ROLL

Laila Al-Lahabi, Mohammed Almayhai, Patrick Ames, Ali Al Shebly, Hamza Al Shebly, Destini Austin, Ricky Barrow, Grace Blake, Treva Bogans, Ahmad Brayboy, Nia Brown, Jaylen Bright, Janae Brown, Jaban Cooks, Montrez Dreher, DaNeshia Geiger, James Hilderbrand, David Jones, Frances Jones, Jada Love, Destiny Martin, Robert McCray, Sean Mcfadden-Newman, Romulo Morales, Xavier Peeples, Amaya Snyder, Kelvin Stanford, Zoriyah Washington, Sydney Wright, Terence Wright, Shaun Wyatt, Trinity Yon, Isyss Young

7TH GRADE

SUPER STARS (4.0)

Ty’len Bouknight, Makayla Ellis, Elaysha Kilpatrick, Hannah Scott, Lydia Tillman, Alex Walton

A HONOR ROLL

Mohammad Al Rubaye, Aklessia Amaha, MaKayla Brasley, Nautica Bryant, Bendjy Charles, Gabriel Devalinger-Bladen, Taylor Dunn, Nikeya Harris, James Hayes III, Orviana Holiday, Tatyana Holmes, Jada L. Jones, India Porter, Matison Prezzy, Benjamin Reep, Simone Scott, Ar Sun, Taniya Taylor, Olivia Thrower, Shakeen Williams, Melisa Yang

B HONOR ROLL

Triniti Belton, Truth Doctor, Anthony Douglas, Jadin Harris, Jateria Harris, Abwag Kual, George Leggette, Asia McFadden, Keja Morton-Hallager, Amir Moyenda, Shaneil Mullings, Tyler Nolan, Quincey Riley, Madina Sharif, Joseph Sims, Alicia Willingham

8TH GRADE

SUPER STARS (4.0)

Kynda Beckett, Kasia Samuel

A HONOR ROLL

Tatyanna Bell, Christ Bible, Yacsiri Briones, Parker Dapaola, Monjalique Douglas, Nyklas Ellis, Brittney Glenn, Russell Haanen-Edgemon, Say Lwe Htoo, Leshea Johnson, Nykia Peeples, Carnette Simmons, Jamie Taylor, LaDarius Taylor, Victoria Williams

B HONOR ROLL

Noor Almayahi, Destiny Bethea, Precious Breeland, Alishia Brown, Christian Brown, Natia Coleman, Randy Cornish, Ja’Quavius Crosby, Justice Davis, Ceandria Denesia, Kendrell Flowers, Aminata Gaye, Natalie Geddis, Imani Geiger, Melliek Givens, Jonathan Goodwin, Kareem Gray, Cameron Griffin, Daimon Htoo, Aerial Johnson, Midejuna Kennedy, Emory Mack, Tayshon Mack, Michael McCants, Christine Miller, Jade Norton, Jordan Puch, Searra Price, Taekwon Quillen, Shakira Salahuddin, Tyrese Salahuddin, Kyser Samuel, Zachary Scott, O’dae’jai Smith, Jarrell Washington, Barry Wright

W.A. Perry Middle

W.A. Perry Middle has announced its honor rolls for the first nine weeks.

SIXTH GRADE

A HONOR ROLL

6TH GRADE: Sanaa Chestnut, Rueben Drain, Za’Kija Dukes, Rori Goff, Typoria Gownes, Makayla Green, Raniyah Hannah, Jamel Jenkins, Navaeh Nobles, Niasia Pearson, Serenity Pusher, Aaisha Seabrook, Donald Williams, Leroy Woodard

7TH GRADE: Tyquan Baxter, Amya Bryant, Jamaica Dowling, Danielle Ingram, Tanisha Skinner, Kayla Taylor, Desmoyne Tift, Zariyah Toatley, Jakeria Tucker, Trinity Williams

8TH GRADE: Jada Bouknight, Keshaun Brown, Antonio Ferron, MarKillie Gordon, Elijah Jenkins

B HONOR ROLL

6TH GRADE: Timothy Barnes, Olivia Brooks, Zakiya Cheesboro, Jeniya Davis, Shakira Davis-Culler, Tamyra Givens, Jerod Goodwin, Patriece Hayes, Taijah Heller, Quayshawn Hopkins, Zachariah Jenkins, Kimarrie Jones, Joseph Lewis, Khmari Livingston, Anysia Maddox, Zaria McBride, Johaun Moore, Olivia Perry, Latonya Pough, Samaria Settles, Demetria Smith, Jonathon Staley, David Tucker, Darien Whetstone

7TH GRADE: Amali Brown, Maliq Brown, Vershe’y Cleckley, Taina Davis, Precious Dinkins, Antonio Duckson, Jakya Foster, MiQualah Harvin, Rashaan Hipp, Briasia Holmes, Eumon James, Michael Johnson, Montrez Jones, Joseph Mobley, JaQuan Rose, Mekhi Seawright, DaZaria Thompson, Davondre Tisdale, Kwame Townes, Kiavia Watson, Shadasha Williams, Ta’shea Young

8TH GRADE: Shawniyiai Curtis, Deztinee Douglas, Destiny Drain, Jaheim James, Tyrese Kelly, Tatianna McGill, Destiny Moffett, Alexis Rollerson, Zykiah Spivey

  Comments