Education

Kershaw County Schools: Third nine weeks’ honor rolls

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Kershaw County Schools, for the third nine weeks.

Bethune Elementary

“A” Honor Roll

First Grade - Jacob Drennan, Brian Rogers, and Adalyn Ussery.

Second Grade - Jackson Crenshaw, Gabriel Espinal, Evan Eubanks, and Serenity Williams.

Third Grade - Copeland Hall and Torian Smith.

Fourth Grade - Sebastian Gainey.

Fifth Grade - Zyreon Caldwell and Bryceson Catoe.

“A/B” Honor Roll

First Grade - Kelsey Crenshaw, Cameill Goodwin, Adren Higgins, Dakodah Horton, McKinley Horton, Camauri Kelley, Nicholas Kosick, Ian Mays, and Tatiana Seegars.

Second Grade - Carri Barrett, Kylie Clark, Cole Oliver, Ahmad Ransom, and Dezire Robinson.

Third Grade - Kade Baxley, Zyques Caldwell, Shemar Dash, Kayla Drew, Sa’Niyah Holmes. Cassidy Horton, Camron Kelly, Brennen Neal, Kaydence Snelling, and Kayleigh West.

Fourth Grade - Tabatha Catoe, Lacy Spann, and John Gaige Young.

Fifth Grade - Lacey Banks, Mirage Ciesielski, Casey Collins, Iyonna Davis, Trevor Lucas, Jacob Williamson, and Olivia Young.

Blaney Elementary

First Grade

All A Honor Roll- Stella Baker, Lillian Ballard, Charlotte Beckham, Peyton Best, Katen Brickey, Kaleigh Brown, Cynthia Cason, Sheldon Decker, Carrigan DeViney, Keegan Dowey, Raleigh Elliott, BreShawn Fletcher, Caroline Glover, Kaylee Greene, Graycie Griffin, Ellie Hall, Peyton Hall, Taylor Holsker, Arianna Lee, Katie Lemmon, Carielle Levy, Nina Lewis, Christopher Loew, Michael Maner, Colby Matthews, Jadin McNair, Kaylan Meares, Graycelynn Morrow, Noah Pennington, Maya Riley, William Sadler, Lydia Statham, Jayden Stevenson, Zachary Williams, Natalie Wood

A/B Honor Roll- Ellison Bollinger, Khloe Boykin, Gracie Brown, Riley Byrd, Guy Calvert, Alexander Cervantes, Taylor Clifford, Hunter Collins, Logan Corbin, Isreal Ealey, Aaron Garcia, Javien Geiger, Emily Glover, Katlyn Harrison, Joseph Hewitt, Nataleigh Hill, Marcy Huba, Caleb Hunt, Josie Jackson, Braedon Kelley, George Lambert, Ryan Lemonds, Ali Nicks, Kimberly Peake, Tyler Peters, Mariyah Peterson, Cameron Rice, Annabelle Silva, Hunter Smith, Hailey Steward, Makenna Stillwell, Addison Taylor, Lanihya Townsend, Kyndal Trimnal, Cheyenne Tucker, Jordan Wilcher

Second Grade

All A Honor Roll- Myhail Altman, Colt Belue, Taylor Brown, Jackson Buchanan, Nathan Bustamante, Sean Carey, Parker Connolly, Braylin Cullum, Dyonah Doherth, Cody Dunning, Logan Durrell, Keith Ethridge, Hannah Graham, Emily Hall, Madelynne Holmes, Dylann Larrabee, Madeline Mathis, Peyton Mobley, Lily Moreira, Jenne Myers, Julie Myers, Victor Porter, Noah Ray, Charles Rigby, Braeden Singletary, Charlotte Small, Terry Smith, Devyn Towns, Samantha Vinson, Jasmyn White, IIlyria Wiedemann, Willow Woods

A/B Honor Roll- Jackson Anderson, Jackson Armstrong, Sophia Arteage-Griffith, Nawal Ataalla, Isabella Barkley, Kendall Burton, Maggie Canty, Ella-Grace Childers, Trenton Coffey, Arabella Cooley, Taylor Cullum, Sophia Davis, Stella Del Turco, Chloe Dela Torre, Jazmine Dixon, Kayleigh Gardner, Shelby Hinson, Kayla Holmes, Isaac James, Makenzie Jeffcoat, Alexis Leitzsey, Harrison Marlow, Christopher Martin, Cayleb Newton, Brady Proveaux, Shane Putman, Victoria Randall, Shian Reynolds, Karsyn Richardson, Landon Stewart, Alaysia Stroy, Devon Sulton, Zion Toves, Charles Warner, Logan Whichard, Matthew Wilson, Jasmine Wong, Cameron Youmans

Third Grade

All A Honor Roll- Nevaeh Anderson, Jordan Best, Ellasen Branham, Isaiah Brickey, Lave Brown, Thor Carlson, Trevor Cummings, Brady Darmer, Grayson Elliott, Eden Ellis, Grace Entzminger, Myles Frye, Madison Holsker, Andrew Jefferson, Ariena Manigo, Robert Marsh, Liam McCarley, Laci Morrow, Gracie Peake, Madison Polis, Kennedy Raymond, Kennedy Ryan, Treyton Shuping, Autumn Siharath, Alexis Varney, Kristy Villalta

A/B Honor Roll- Hala Abdellatif, Tekla Austin, Christopher Bailey, Sidney Belcher, Marcus Belton, Brett Benavidez, Rylyn Beymer, Savannah Bolin, Tanner Bradshaw, Hayden Brown, Michael Butler, Allen Canty, Marcus Clark, Meghan Daigle, Jaden Dixon, Olivia Dixon, Tatiyana Dixon, Brooke Dooley, Savannah Eastin, Tyler Entzminger, Brad Floyd, Peyton Gardner, Shamia Gary, Reagan Glover, Michaell Guillen, Caitie Hewitt, Kylee Joyner, Ethan Justice, Isabella Kelley, Delainey Kendall, Jaiden Lee, Rexton Leigh, Kaleb Long, Devin Lundby, Keston Manor, Jerikah Meadors, Carmen Miezejeski, Braxton Nelson, Sarah Oldham, Bryant Priester, Rance Rabon, John Rhodes, Gabriel Rush, Austin Sanders, Fernando Simuel, Dominick Stanley, Caleb Stevens, Elizabeth Vanlandingham, Tyson Williams

Fourth Grade

All A Honor Roll- Lauren Barber, James Brown, Braydn Chancey, Stella Charles, Brooke Clark, Dakota Crocker, Maryury Escoto, Phoebe Gari, Hope Glover, Bryce Johnson, Eric Maldonado, Kierra Merriweather, Zoei O’Quinn Nichols, Aubrie Reeves, David Small, Anthony White

A/B Honor Roll- Carlie Andrew-Rhodus, Brooklyn Best, Donald Bower, Saydee Clifford, Ross Cogan, Russell Colburn, Brady Collier, Cooper Davis, Siannah Drysdale, Jordan Ham, Linzie Hinson, Keegan Horton, Ian Hoskins, Ivy Huba, Garrison Kernan, Aleasha Kolmansberger, Joshua Kovacs, Julia Lee, David Manning, John Martin, Cayden Matthews. Danna Mejia-Jimenez, Ryann Monroe, Chandler Mursuli, Donnia Naama, Jacob Oxendine, Maan Patel, Lauren Ramirez, Kolby Ramsey, Medelin Sanchez-Cruz, Shareiff Thomas, Derek Thornton

Fifth Grade

All A Honor Roll- Jacob Almand, Jada Barnett, Trenten Cardoza, Caleb Castles, Taylor Christian, Christian Crandall, Gabriella Daigle, Rachael Darmer, Dexter Duszynski, Hayden Gillespie, Nayana Glover, Eva Hoagland, Alexis Krzywda, Julia Lemonds, Caroline Lewis, Layla Lucas, Kailani Martinez, Aaliyah McCode, Joshua Payne, Kelsey Phillips, Isaac Phillips, Isaac Porter, Isabella Shealy, Shawn Stanley, Carlee Statham, Andrew Stevens, Benjamin Stoner, Taylor Wells, Marshall Wheaton

A/B Honor Roll- Bea Atkinson, Katherine Belton-Alford, Aiyana Brown, Megan Brown, Jefferson Bustamante, Delaney Butler, Mercedes Enos, Jason Escoto, Alyssa Godoy, Joshua Heriot, Monika Karpinski, Trinity Kean, Dallas Martin, Michayla McDuffie, Bryce Meares, Landon Miller, Kristal Ortiz, Kadin Perry, Owen Potter, Bryce Rabon, Connor Rapp, Jaquan Samuel, Dominique Simmons, Sean Smith, Aubrey Snyder, Diego Telles, Matthew Temple, Keith Terick, Matthew Wymer

Camden Middle

Sixth Grade

All A: Logan Abbott, Italia Aguilar, Ashleigh Barnes, Liliana Battiata, Semaj Bennett, Emily Boyles, Lacie Brewer, Sophia Carrillo, Mary Charlton Chandler, Andrew Cheung, Grayson Clyburn, Cristal Cortez Mendoza, Kensey Davidson, Shania Demeary, Kendall Furniss, Chloe Gardner, Marley Gause, Caroline Green, Henry Green, Madison Haley Guyton, Julia Haunert, Hope Hendrix, Noa Horton, Avery Irick, Jahzara Islas, Daanyaal Johnson, Serena Johnson, Talayia Johnson, Shymeik Jones, Kirsten Kahkola, Josiah Kendall, Vivian Kinard, Taylor Kingsley, Caroline Kornegay, Micaella Leonard, Makynzie Mathis, Justin Miles, Braylen Miller, Maison Pair, Marissa Patel, Savion Penny, Giselle Rubio, Violet Sandberg, Sadira Scott, Shrey Sheth, Bayne Simmons, Javonte Singleton, Elizabeth Smoak, Adam Gabriel Solis, Amy Tallent, Wyatt Tanner, Rett Thompkins, Destiny Ward, Makenzie Watkins, John Lee Watson, Kassidy Watts, Sydney Watts, Elizabeth West, Khylil Willis, Greer Younghans

A/B: Elias Altieri, Chad Barber, Allan Barrientos, Jalen Bell, Jhyneik Shaimere Benson, Alexandra Bernier, Mary Ashton Blanks, Tanner Bowers, Saniyya Boykin, Alexander Bryce, Breanna Briggman, Erin Brown, Macie Bruce, Teige Cantey, David Copley, Keenan Dennis, Michael Chase Eddings, Denim Edwards, Brett Elliott, David Michael Flowers, CeAsya Gaither, Fallon Garens, Tylaysha Glover, Jacob Harris, Grace Harvey, Olivia Heaston, Denea Hembree, Shaleda Holloman, LaMariyana Houston, Nyigel Johntrell Hunter, Tawon Jacobs, Samantha Jeffery, Taleigha Johnson, TyAsia Johnson, Sawyer Jordan, Robert Joseph, Charlie Joyner, Kylen Lee, Dylan Locklear, Darius Loney, Hunter McCaskill, Winn McKittrick, Jasir Miller, Cadence Newman, Bo Norred, Carrie Orren, Patricia Hope Pierce, Abbigail Poushyk, Allison Reynolds, Robert Rice, Ashley Rivera, Austin Sanders, Jada Simon, Hannah Spann, Darnell Stewart, Rachel Strickland, Griffin Thomas, Arieyanna Wactor, Meghan Watkins, John Evan Watts, Asean Williams, Evan Williams, Tanner Willson, Quandre Wilson

Seventh Grade

All A: Cauthen Best, Olivia Bishop, Wyatt Bunch, Tameeka Chisolm, Mary Elizabeth Clements, Luke Clyburn, Caroline Cox, Meredith Creel, Alexia Crimley, Nellie Deas, Adaya El-Sherif, Jordan Flowers, Alyson Goodwin, Josi Hicks, Brooke Jordan, Lillian Joseph, Wren Joseph, Golden Keltner, Margaret McCaskill, Noah Miller, Margaret Montgomery, Ava Neal, Jay Patel, Elizabeth Reames, Hailey Scarborough, Olivia Spivey, Aaliyah Tucker

A/B: Ethan Andrews, Abigail Arledge, Nathan Arledge, Averi Berry, Rebecca Branham, Jeremiah Brown, Jordan Brown, Makayla Cash, Jonathan Chavis, Jack Dabney, Taylor Dalton, Laurel Grace Dent, Will Douglas, Ellie Eidsness, Dorian Ferguson, Grace Grecheski, Johnathan Gullard, Candler Hayes, Riley Horton, Malachi Johnson, Tarahji Jones, Kendell Keitt, Brianna Lloyd, Natalie Marmolejo, Andrew McCaskill, Connor McLeod, Olivia Medeiros, Mitchell Mellichamp, LaZhane Mobley, Wylie Nash, Jada Parler, Jake Prince, James Rabon, Josefina Ramirez Cohetero, Connor Sanders, Ethan Scott, Dylan Shelton, Katie Skufca, Ah-Livia Spann, Makayla Spitler, Christian Thomas, Tanner Thornton, Thomas Thornton, Dalton Truesdale, Gabriel Villarreal, Indius Williams

Eighth Grade

All A: Mary Ella Boucher, Mell Boucher, Elizabeth Chandler, Tiffanie Cheung, William Chase Chewning, James Crim, Owen Dabbs, Isis Frasier, Anna Frazier, Banks Galloway, Sarah Guy, Sara Hendrix, Averia Hook, Logan Howitt, Dayton Jeffcoat, Morgan Jones, Katleynn Joyner, Haleigh Mayo, Jenna McCoy, Seble Messinides, Mary Madelyn Munn, Kiana Murdaugh, Annie Navarro, Kirkland Potteiger, Sadie Rose, Nasya Torres, Hailey Webb, Hampton West,

A/B: Isabella Arrants, Devonta Belton, Ella Brinson, Caleb Cahn, Courtleigh Cobb, Mary Margaret Crayne, Neil Driggers, Zena Dufresne, Donovan Edwards, Matthew Farmer, William Foxworth, Haleigh Frazier, Hannah Frazier, Carson Gillis, Reginald Grant, Elise Griggs, Korbin Hall, Matthew Tyler Hancock, Rebeka Chloe Harris, Jaxon Hembree, Hannah Hibbard, NMya James, Iyauna Johnson, Keiriana Jones, Madilynn Joseph, Robert Keen, Iyana Kelly, William Kelly, Christina Lane, Elizabeth Long, Gabrielle Mason, Justin McCaskill, Olivia Miller, Cullen Myers, Andrew Neal, Hailey Norris, Paulina Orozco, William Parker, Abigayle Perry, Cody Piening, Kyndale Potteiger, Tarah Ransom, Andrew Redick, Jared Robles, Shanya Rutledge, Zachary Sandberg, Micah Schofield, Tytiana Simon, Julianna Sturkie, Arianna Tucker, Shydais Tucker, Thomas Warnock, Evan Younghans

Camden High

SENIORS

Platinum

David Anderson, Katelyn Anderson, Amber Apodaca, Hannah Baker, Abigail Baytes, Katelyn Beckwith, Tajz Bradley, David Brown, Nicholas Butler, John Cantey, Jayda Chisolm, Dean Clyburn, William Cobb, Caid Cokley, Sydney Conto, John Crayne, JaNai Crim, Hannah Douglas, Taylor Eddings, Courtney Elliott, Cooper Ellis, Melissa Ferral, Anna Ferris, Samantha Flowers, Brooke Galdeen, James Gogan, Devon Gonzalez, Faith Grant, Christian Grein, Kaylah Haney, Kenyotta Harris, Tristan Harvey, Natalie Horton, Amearia Houston, Mya Izzard, Jessica Jordan, Latreana Jordan, Samuel Kelly, Henry Kerfoot, Mea Key, Monea Key, Margaret Lackey, Anastasia Lane, John Lindsay, Orlandria McCray, Hannah Munn, Emma Nash, Mikael Nelson, William Perry, Grace Piccione, Whitney Player, Niklas Rau, Leah Ray, Max Robinson, Andrea Roger, Hunter Sanders, Shannon Silleman, Austin Stephens, Deshawn Sumpter, Jose’miguel Torres, Alejandra Vergara, Rebekah Wallace, George Watkins, Katherine White, Kymberly Woody

Gold

Christopher Atkinson, Andersson Avila, John Bailey, Isabella Bracey, Darius Brisbon, Dominque Crim, Johnny DuBose, Victaurra Dunham, Alexander Gregory, Jonathan Hall, Corey Howe, Damari James, Benjamin Janssen, Regan Jones, Destiny Kellner, Brittany McCoy, Quintan Melton, Carlyn Miller, Brittany Priester, Jordan Skinner, Durell Smiley, Garrit Strunga, Taeja Tate-Brown, Quentell Thomas, Christopher Todd, Jonathan Velazquez, Jorien Watson, Joshua Wilson

JUNIORS

Platinum

Augustus Allen, Sophia Altieri, Madyson Anderson, Donovan Belton, Emily Berry, Caroline Best, Makaila Bracey, LaVonda Briggs, Ryann Buckelew, Austin Burns, Robert Butler, Kyle Cassidy, Ashley Cobb, Davis Cobb, Ryan Dabbs, Dalton Elders, William Farmer, Adeline Foss, William Galloway, Courtney Glover, Margaret Goodrich, Malik Green, Luke Grubbs, Tyler Hampton, Veareeaunna Harris, Sarah Heming, Valeria Hernandez, Dalton Horner, Carolyn Inabinet, Tiffany Jenkins, Maria Joseph, Nellie Joseph, Anna Kahler, Randy Kambeitz, Julia Keen, Emily Kendall, Margaret Knight, Piper Koontz, Garrett Lawson, Ryan Leaphart, Emma Maples, Devin Martin, Grace McGugan, Cedric Murdaugh, Jamal Murphy, Taylor Myers, Karina Nolasco, Valerie Outlaw, George Patoulas, Anna Patterson, Adiel Pena Villalta Mackenzie Pendleton, Zachary Phillips, Camron Poushyk, Paige Rice, Citaly Rios, Garnet Robinson, Janya Robinson, Ryan Robles, Santiago Rubio, Olivia Sheheen, S’Bria Steele, Leah Stokes, Davia Stuckey, Amya Thrash, Catherine Todd, Charles Todd, Jessica Tyner, Christian Welch, LaBria Wilson, Adrianna Wolfe, Caroline Woolard, Heather Woolard

Gold

Ryland Ayers, Madison Baker, Keyani Barrett, Amaya Benson, Taylor Bowman, Andrew Boyles, Kenneth Bracey, Jaelen Bussey, Hernandez, Celestino William Clements, Isaiah Daniels, Calvin Dash, Diamond Doby, Makayla Edwards, Anna Frasier, Mackenzie Graham, Fatima Guzman, Christopher Haggins, De’Andre Halley Brisbon Maria Hancock, Niqueria Harris, Sophia Holland, Shaylah Hollingsworth, Sara Huffstetler-Grantham, Sugely Huh, Sade’ Johnson, Campbell Jordan, Robert Lackey, Bryce Lail, Olivia Marmolejo, Licxa Mendez-Manueles, Anna Mock, Brandi Potteiger, Meagan Rawls, John Rice, Keiasha Rose, Jaqweis Stanley, Venus Sumpter, Dontrell Sutton, Peyton Truesdale, Jordan Villarreal, Aiyanna Warren, Andrew Watkins, Jensen Williams, Cameron Young

SOPHOMORES

Platinum

Lauren Andrews, Breann Arant, Joshua Barnes-Edwards, Navdhit Bedi, Aziah Blanding, Jillian Breeden, Holden Bunch, Cynthia Cain, Darby Canavan, Courtney Caulder, Joseph Chisolm, Angel Cooke, Katharine Coplin, James Corbett, Blake Dalton, Thaile Dixon, Trevor Domke, Haleigh Dozier, Jalyn Dubose, Daesha DuPree, Donald Foss, Morgan Foss, Emani Gardner, Keion Gause, Katherine Granger, Johnson Griggs, Jason Harris, Jordan Hayes, Trinity Heinz, Sophia Hill, Taylor Howle, Kayla Hugee, Abigail Irick, Conner Jayne, Martha Jones, Mary Jones, Amy Kahler, Bryce Kiser, Chloe Kiser, Mayah Lee, Mary Lindsay, Leila Long, Ashley Lopez, Tafadzwa Madzimure, Tyler Maxwell, Thedus McCaskill, Hunter McCoy, Manning McKoy, Caroline Munn, Khadija Murphy, Joel Myers, Diego Naranjo Silva Liliana Navarro-Gomez, Maci Outlaw, Maria Patoulas, Nelson Ponce Real Harrison Radden, Kristen Randolph, Shiloh Ray, Taylor Roberts, Autumn Rost, Haleigh Scott, CaileyLynn Shannon, Nasherria Smith, Hannah Spivey, Katelyn Stevens, Erin Walker, Benjamin Watson, Kendra White, Daiquan Wise, Ariel Wright, Jolie Younger

Gold

Brayan Acevedo, Darrion Allen, Alexander Barks, Jose Bravo, Holden Brunson, Coloey Burris, Miguel Caldwell, Cameron Caulder, Jalen Crawford, David Dalton, Kinsley Dent, James Dickerson, Chyna Dinkins, Xavier Downing, Ethan Evans, Alissa Gardner, Kevin Gonzalez, Justin Gordon, Kadajah Grant, Kayshoreia Green, Nyicere Greene, Cassandra Hoover, Brodie Horton, Bryce Jeffcoat, Matthew Jensen, Charles Johnson, Orlandria Johnson, Veronica Johnson, Breanna Jones, Deldrik Jones, Matthew Jones, Iris Kaputa, JaMonte Langley, Andrew Leaird, Patrick Lindsay, Nicholas Marzullo, Michael McBee, Meron Messinides, Adam Osborn, Bayleigh Phillips, Caleb Rabon, Kylie Raw-DeBock, Tatiana Rose, Megan Santoro, Morgan Sharp, Anthony Sheheen, Robert Spring, Myeisha Stuckey, Emily Tarte, Wade Tosh, Bailey Troublefield, Kaylah Warren, William Wert, Elisabeth White, Alden Williamson

FRESHMEN

Platinum

Juliana Altieri, Peyton Anderson, Deniah Arthur, Benjamin Battiata, Carter Baytes, Grayson Benton, Jena Berkowitz, Joshua Berry, Matthew Bishop, Sara Blackwell, Mariah Branham, Victoria Brice, Darrian Brown, Mary Brown, Matthew Cassidy, Chandler Caulder, Angellinda Cohetero, Patrick Company, Abbey Cook, Jeremy Cotton, Louisa deLoach, Logan Denton, Ozzi Diaz, Griffin Eudy, Makayla Gainey, Tyshawn Gant, Jordan-Demetriu Godwin, Bryce Goodwin, Treasure Greene, Emily Guy, Jacob Hann, Winnie Hawkins, Anna Hicks, Sarah Hilton, William Hinson, Hunter Huffstetler Grantham Robert Inabinet, Tykell Johnson, Brian Johnston, Kyle Kambeitz, Chance King, Sarah Knight, Demetrius Lee, Robert Lee, Tanner Locke, Grant Maree, Margaret Matthews, Nataley McCaskill, Saylor McCutcheon, Sailor McKoy, Madison McNeill, Juliet Meza, DMya Missouri, Grace Montgomery, Madison Montgomery, William Montgomery, Mary Morgan, Mitchell Mosier, Madison Neal, McKaleigh Norred, Nicholas Owens, Riya Patel, Tiyana Peterson, Kimberly Pickett, Imya Portee, Daniel Putnam, Kathryn Rabon, TaNyah Radden, Madison Rappa, Davian Rivers, Anthony Rovinski, Nicholas Rovinski, Julianna Smith, Nikiah Snoddy, McKenzie Taylor, Taylor Thornton, Anna Trapp, Kaylyn Truesdale, Brianna Vergara, Kelly Welch, Kendell Williams, Madison Williams, William Woody

Gold

Reginald Andrews, Jacob Arnold, Cieon Bell, Mariana Blyther, Lonte Borges, DaVea Cauthen, Taynia Dempsey, McKinley Dixon, Eliza Edwards, Samuel Ferguson, Isabel Flores, Clenzo Foreman, Tijionna Gray, Gaberiel Hill, Davion Hull, Arron Jeffcoat, Shykim Johnson, Hope Jones, William Jordan, Thomas Joseph, Shykeisha Lane, Tionna Lane, Shane Lee, Kyler McCaskill, Lauren Miles, Ryan Mumbulo, Samara Norwood, Darius Peebles, Nicholas Peebles, Kyra Poe, Branden Rone, Maci Scurry, Nyshera Spencer, Madison Spitler, Lakyn Stevenson, Anastasia Sumpter, Abigail Tarte, Sharvion Thomas, Graciela Uresti-Ramirez, Ryan West, Audreyana White, Samuel White, Kytrell Williams, Tanner Woodrow, Shanessa Wright

Doby’s Mill Elementary

First grade

All A Honor Roll –Jacariah Arthur, Seth Benskin, Logan Boutin, Zander Bowen, Colten Branham, Daniel Brooks, Ashlynn Brown, Waylon Chilson, Annabelle Connell, Scout Crocker, Elijah Dinkins, Alex Douglas, Angelina Garcia, Jack Hinks, Logan Kittle-Hughes, Alivia Lee, Macy McCall, Molly McCall, Akeelah McKeever, Conner Miles, Jack Ryan, Lauren Walters, Kayonni White

A/B Honor Roll –Colt Aldrich, Brandon Ardis, Liana Brookins, Joseph Carreras, Aiden Cherry, Olivia Childers, Mark Doughty, Aston Dowey, Eric Eunice, Mason Evans, Aprayah Ferguson, Ava Harden Joseph Hudson, Erica Hurst, Adysen Johnson, Brielle Jones, Isabella Kirby, Jamil McCoy-Belton, Jaeda Mitchell, Zakyah Osborne, Mackenzie Pitts, Abbygail Smith

Second grade

All A Honor Roll –Avery Akey, Shane Ayers, Andrew Baldwin, Joshua Blanding, Nathan Burroughs, Arin Campbell, Carey Dallas, Aiden Fitzgerald, Hannah Flake, Jacob Gardner, Cooper Goff, Micayla Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Henry, Aidan Herrera, Kaegan Jones, Isabella Jordan, Alena Kimbrue, Nicholas Lutterloah, Laila Martin, Layla Miller, Abigail Nichols, Audriana Outten, Molly Smith, Wesley Smith, Morgan Stone, Eduardo Vidal

A/B Honor Roll – Jackson Aiello, Javier Arriaga, Heith Barnes, Mason Blankenship, Meredith Davis, Paula Dildy, Wayne Duff, Martin Figueroa, Madison Gallagher, Abigail Gentry, Cooper Goff, Veronica Hipkiss, Addison Hopkins, Ethan Jones, Isabella Jordan, Christopher Keisler, Ricky Laney, Olivia Latimer, Kennaya Lee, Elaina Lopez, Arianna Love, Laila McCoy, Nathan Mitchell, Corey Murphy, Chrissa Nelson, Ella Palmer, Dantrell Perkins, Emma Polk, Bailey Poulin, Kyle Rasco, Taylor Reynolds, Alex Rose, Julian Sanchez, Hayden Spires, Haley Starcher, Navy Strickland, Oliver Strouch, Mackenzie Tart, Joseph Vorndran, Keandre Williams, Michael Williams, Chandler Williamson

Third grade

All A Honor Roll –Laken Bodford, Emilee Burgess, Abigail Cabanillas, Eder Cervantes, Thomas Crocker, Justin Danzy, Ashley Gillespie, Bryce Gordon, Lillian Grantham, Imani Howard, Caedie Johnson, Victoria Potter, Jordan Pressley, Addison Raper, Colie Reynolds, Chase Robinson, Abby Shoemake, Carolyne Smith, Cole Wallace, Ciara White

A/B Honor Roll – Anthony Avila-Lopez, Keyton Baker, Yamelit Bayona-Mina, Aidan Benns, Lynleigh Bowen, Johnny Brackett, Jordyn Brooks, Sutton Brooksher, Kaleb Catoe, Kinsley Catoe, Peyton Chavis, Kyleigh Crout, Lena D’Agostino, Anella Doran, Amber Escoto, Luke Ferris, Cason Fitch, Kynlee Freezon, Nathan Frisch, Addison Guster, Charlotte Hanson, Justus Harris, David Hudson, Garrett Jeffers, Luis Jimenez, Fredrick Jones, Cobee Keisler, Nalijah Kirkland, Madison McAnally, Tatiana McCoy, Spencer McGhee, Addisen Medlin, Haleigh Miranda, Jalen Moore, Alirah Moses, David Penhale, Ethan Raper, Jillian Reeks, Preston Rhodes, Dennis Rowen, Bobby Sallings, Xavier Sanchez, Emilia Sarabia, Aracelli Smith, Ayden Smith, Brooklyn Townsend, Jayden Wilson, Brayden Zoeller

Fourth grade

All A Honor Roll – Damier Allen, Xander Alvarez, Evan Bellamy, Kate Brookins, Randi Brown, MaKaylee Catoe, Ella Cecil, Mary Dunkin, McKinley Dutcher, Andrew Eunice, Devin Frazier, Lindsay Freezon, Kylie Gallagher, Savannah Henry, Haley Hopkins, Kathryn Houge, Joshua Jackson, Ava Jones, Craig Jones, Pavel Landaverde, Alysa Lane, Maggie Long, Joseph Lopez, Allen Marchman, Adonis Moses, Landan Newsom, Camille Newton, Aaron Pittman, Bryson Porter, Emilee Rutland, Kelvin Shelby, Farrell Shoemake, • A/B Honor Roll – Madeline Aiello, Brayden Block, Brooklyn Block, Reggie Brown, Brooke Burke, Jacob Catoe, Hayley Cleghon, Dylan Cook, Claire Davis, Morgan Derr, Brendan Echevarria, Alycia Farmer, Jasmyne Herrera, Schyler Kirby, Bryson Lewis, Jacob Metzelfeld, Justin Miller, Tyquawn Murphy, Zaquawn Murphy, Nathaly Portillo, Ashlyn Rummel, Delaney Saxton, Peyton Stanley, Edward Swain, Danny Turner, Atalo Valdez

Fifth grade

All A Honor Roll – Abby Avila-Lopez, Atreyu Blyther, Alyssa Brackett, Ella Branham, Kelsey Brazell, Matthew Cole, Kellee Craig, Abigaile Crates, Bethany Crim, Kaitlyn Dorsey, Adriana Escoto, Daniel Figueroa, Benjamin Hanson, Joseph Harmon, Will Hayden, Emma Hill, Grace Hill, Chloe Kennedy, Kennedy Lane, Jessica Lovelace, Wesley May, Presley Millett, Lindsey Mills, Katherine Moore, Granger Morgan, Olivia Nichols, Leland Sample, Bryson Seaver, Amanda Spencer, Ashley Vela, Sara Woodham

A/B Honor Roll – Kaden Barnes, Vincent Borjas, Cindi Carrera-Rodriquez, Landon Cecil, Abigail Cook, Joseph Gilleo, Wyiaht Goff, Jadyn Kearse, Chloe Kennedy, Ayden Lyons, Juda-Ari Miller, Destinee Moore, Jake Reeks, Evan Skiles, James Stone, Landon Strouch, Elisha Thomas-Murphy, Connor Thompson

Leslie M. Stover Middle

Sixth grade

All A Honor Roll – Mia Atencio, Haylee Benton, MoNique Blackwell, Kalyn Bowen, Taylor Church, Edward Colburn, Hadden Steward Daniels, Harley Davis, Kacy Fuller, Robert Howard, Griffin Keeffe, Mary Kirkland, Ethan Korn, Andrew Langmo, Wade Lemonds, Zoe Magun, Laila Marchman, Khrystina McDermitt, Joanna Ni, Cameran Peake, Clay Peake, Tyler Robertson, Bryan Romero, Lindsey Sadler, Xia Salley, Susan Sanchez, Simar Singh, Andrew Stillwell, Jadon Thomas, Jeremiah Tucker

A/B Honor Roll – Isabella Ashworth, Mohamed Ataalla, Matthew Baker, Kennedi Beaman, Malachi Beauchamp, Savannah Butler, Emma Byrd, Lily Campbell, Naia Carmona, Chandler Carnaggio, Christen Citro, Agostino D’ Margaret, Alyssa Deleon, Connor Denslow, Jenna Dinkins, Tyler Doctor, Kathryn Dodson, Keira Donley, Ashley Dooley, Melanie Dunning, Hernandez Elvir, Cameron Entzminger, Jason Entzminger, Elizabeth Garbade, Laken Grant, Gracelyn Horton, Briana Huff, Macon Jackson, Dylan Johnson, Allison Kelly, Alexis Lee, Taylen Mann, Freddy Martinez-Lopez, Audriana Mauro, Alyssa McGrady, Harper Murphy, James Nordellia, Adia Parker, Taylor Perry, Jordan Porter, Ian Rutland, Shi’Angela Simmons, Jacob Smith, Lacie Smith, Belton Stockman, Alexis Stoyanowski, Pj Toves, Angela Turner, Nathan Vigneur, Brandon Vinson, Dale White, Aniya Williams, Ashlynn Wright

Seventh grade

All A Honor Roll – Sylvia Adongo, Kaytlin Arave, Erin Belcher, Mackenzie Blankenship, Camille Bowers, Morgan Chavis, Emily Clark, Hailey Dallas, Kristi Gallagher, Jasmine Glover, Zharia Guthery, Ryan Koziol, Owen Metzelfeld, Alexis Pittelkau, Abrianna Rivera, Hope Sowell, Mercedes Tetrick, Faith Youngblood

A/B Honor Roll – Aimee Atkinson, Natalie Bean, Ashley Bellamy, Allison Belue, Iann Bowie, Sydney Branham, Cassidie Curry, Dawson Derington, Jordan Dinkins, Colton Fitch, Eliana Freier, Christopher Frye, John Gardner, Mya Grant, Jennsen Jefferies, Ryan Leigh, Marty Manning, Erin McCarley, Ezekiel Meshach, Madison Mobley, Ronald Ogle, Mary Parsons, McKenna Phillips, Aiden Powell, Meredith Rausch, Brendon Reeves, Cody Robbins, Abigail Sample, Victoria Sims, Charles Swain, Eleanor Thomas, Sydney Wagner, Christina Wheeler, Cameron Wood

Eighth grade

All A Honor Roll – Brian Adams, Mamudu Bah, Autumn Barkley, Jordan Byrd, Abbygayle Capps, Miranda Carman, Chynah-Monae Coleman, Macy Dallas, Summer Dibeler, Sarah Drysdale, Kameron Free, Mea Harley, Hannah Hastie, Emily Jean, Kylie Lance, Ashlynn McCoy, Zion Mention, Jessica Ni, Joseph Romero, Samantha Shilhavy, Breanna Stevens, Chloe Thomas, Hayden Tinker, Emily Tucker, Tamira Tucker, Caleb Weems, Haileigh Whittington, Jenna Williams

A/B Honor Roll – Josephine Aiello, Dylan Barr, Micheal Beadle, Emily Bleckler, Courtney Blume, Kaitlyn Blume, Alexis Boutin, Jase Bowers, Eva Bragg, Robert Bridges, Dakota Brown, Taylor Buff, Calvin Coogler, Merah Cooper, Tiffany Croy, Brianna Deleon, Devin Dixon, Briana Doby, William Dooley, Anyah Farmer, Alicia Gibson, Daylan Giovati, Ryan Godlove, Jason Gordon, Elia Hernandez, Jennifer Hernandez, Thompson Herron, Candice Hewitt, Tatyanna Himes, Ethan Hix, Jaidyn Holland, Mason Hoskins, Millan Jackson, Shanya Kennedy, Brynlee Kernan, Bailey King, Abigail Kovacs, Aaryanna Lucas, Madeline Manning, Jocelyn Martinez-Gonzalez, Briyanna McCants, Abigail Meacham, Zarah Meadors, Mackenzie Meredith, Gauge Morgan, Jay Nesbitt, Everette Parker, Coley Peake, Jorden Phillips, Samuel Pillard, Jacob Porter, Alexis Rizzo, Brianna Schwarz, Sabrina Seabrooke, Ashanti Shepard, Audrey Smiley, Anna Smith, Emma Stone, Landon Stoner, Nicholas Stuhn, Brianna Thompson, Jayda Tucker, Alena Tummond, Emily Vinson, Kailey Wagner, Shannon Weaver, Giordan Whitsett

Lugoff-Elgin Elementary

Fifth Grade

All A Honor Roll—

Emma Atkinson, Payton Barrett, Emma Bradley, Emery Branham, Samuel Hemingway, Cooper Hicks, Jessica Humphrey, Madison Knoerr, Taryn Lynch, Zoe Melton, Albert Phillips, Rodrika Plant, Mackey Potteiger, Alexia Ramey, Madeline Rhodes, Emma Richburg, Mary Shuler, William West

A/B Honor Roll--

Hadeer Abdelmeguid, Kaitlyn Anderson, Kaleb Atkinson, Amber Baker, Ryan Craft, Bailee Dixon, Austin Gardner, Jasmine Gordon, Brinley Hair, Alanna Harris, Austin Hewitt, William Hornsby, Jake Kirincich, Matthew Lee, Ted Martin, Nicolas Matthews, Jaxon Mock, Saniya Moore, Randasia Murphy, TaNaige Murphy, Emily Pickett, Jordan Rabon, Emilia Robinson, Emily Rumple, Christopher Shirley, Sierra Simenot, Leo Smith, Addison Wages, Kristopher Young, Samantha Zobel

Fourth Grade

All A Honor Roll—

Olivia Atkinson, Keara Brevard, Matthew Campbell, Axton Crisp, Zykeria Ervin, Essence Harris, Ford Haudenshild, Alajah Kennedy, Mollie Laffin, Jamarian Mason, Daniel McCaskill, Mason Mooneyhan, Jacob Morris, Elizabeth Price, Rebecca Prichard, Jiya Taylor, Taylor Weston

A/B Honor Roll—

Landon Altman, Wyatt Anderson, Caroline Barnwell, Trinity Bennett, Mary Beverly, Trevor Black, Allie Bowers, Cooper Bowers, Brysin Corley, Peyton Dowey, Jalen Draper, Madeline Gunter, Jeffrey Hatfield, Sarah Herndon, Regan Hill, Kayley Lynch, Titan Magee, Daniel Martin, Sydney Milligan, Whitt Morgan, Madison Morrow, Foster Parks, Mya Porter, Moses Rippy, Ryleigh Roberts, Breasha Robinson, James Stevenson, Ensley Stropes, Ashlynn Taylor, Joshua Williams, Krysten Williams

Third Grade

All A Honor Roll—

Laura Aponte, Joseph Berendzen, Eden Corder, Harrison Drakeford, Avery Johnson, Laikyn Johnson, Stephen Little, Aidan McCaskill, Sebastian Myers, Alexie Newman, Gretchen Proctor, Griffin Proctor, James Ramey, Ariana Robinson, Colin Sellers, Laken Staples, Hayden Stokes, Sara Kate Thornton

A/B Honor Roll—

Khristian Alexander, Mari Artlip, Nicholas Buchholz, Joshua Buffkin, Eliana Collins, Hailey Croft, John Crosby, Barrolyn Dixon, Kelly Do, Joseph Dukes, Valentino Faile, Carson Gilbo, Skyla Hayes, Noah Hodge, Joshua Johnson, Kyrston Karch, Kynedi McCray, Montrell McLeod, Kerigan Minich, Archie Nelson, Cameron Perry, Braylon Phillips, James Pondish, James Prichard, Kennedie Qualls, Jacob Rabon, Lucas Richardson, Zackary Rumple, David Sharpe, Haylee Smith, Jackson Talbert, Dylan Vaughan, Emily Vaughan, Pervis Walker, Jacob Wilson, Myra Zwirblia

Second Grade

All A Honor Roll--

Carley Bell, Colby Branham, Oliver Coleman, Sofia Faz, Manning Gross, Cailin Hair, Kamryn Hampton, Azariah Hinton, Isabella Key, Addison Komarnicki, Fischer Komarnicki, Chloe Letchworth, Madison Martin, Autumn McClam, Seth Nelson, Vastine Rabon, Leeannedra Rickwood, Clayton Team, Alyssa Tutt, Savannah Williams

A/B Honor Roll—

Jayla Aldrich, Caroline Bowers, Hayden Bowers, Caden Bradley, Brian Catoe, Hadley Costello, Bradley Dixon, Olivia Dukes, Autumn Goodwin, Danielle Goodwin, Hayden Haff, Garrett Hewitt, Jacob Holmes, Solomon Hudspeth, Hannah-Kate Jackson, Bryce Jones, Mya Jones, Phoebe Jordan, Samahjae’ Lee, Emily Manning, Josef Meyers, Quinn Morgan, Noelia Murillo, Asa Orr, Makayla Outten, Aaliyah Powell, Arianna Ray, Keely Ray, Savannah Ray, Ellen Shuler, Reese Stokes, Maurice Sweat, Zackary Tilley, Chase Turner, Karrine White, Kellie Winters

First Grade

All A honor Roll—

Ashleigh Baker, Caylee Black, Emily Bravo, Rikahia Champion, Aaliyah Coleman, Amy Connell, Mason Corder, Anna Crane, Ryan Crane, Patricia Croft, Connor Doran, Madison Dukes, Owen Gilbo, Brendle Grainger, John Hinson, Braylen Hinton, Charles Hodges, Ashley Hofer, Scarlett Hornsby, Kylen Ivey, Za’Mari Jackson, Jacob Jones, Kendrell Keitt, Khamani Kennedy, Miri Lynch, Alexander Martin, Bradley McCluney, Blaze Medlock, Austin Mumford, Shayla Myers, Douglas Outen, Bryson Raper, Sara Reid, Barrett Roach, Addison Rollins, Diora Scott, Everly Smith, Hayden Talbert, Alana Taylor, Peyton Triplett, J’Niyah Williams, Emma Wilson

A/B Honor Roll—

Blake Blizzard, Michael Buffkin, Tripp Burriss, Easton Coleman, Jasiah Davis, Brili Dixon, D’Mya Dorris, Dominic Dorris, Londyn Drayton, Lydia Hair, Brooke Harrell, Hallie Holmes, Rasheem Kennedy, Kaelyn King, Ziyonna Lawhorn, Cheyenne McCoy, Chandler McLemore, Lily Nicks, Gabriel Quinlan, Haylee Roberts, Madelynn Ruiz, Caden Smith, Landon Smith, Anthony Thitchener, Xavier Todd, Brianna Widgeon, Dalton Woodley

Lugoff-Elgin Middle

Sixth Grade

All A Honor Roll – Alexis Abart, Tyler Barnett, Bryan Branham, Madison Branham, Mallory Branham, Kenneth Britt, Carrie Brown, Mason Cherry, Jillian Dabney, Maxwell Deese, Wyatt Dunbar, Jackson Faile, Aaliyah Haney, Krista Harris, Carmen Howard, Elizabeth Jordan, Lauren Judson, Laura Kelly, Abby Knafelc, Max Letchworth, Ethan Little, Jaimie Marksbary, Leah Marshall, Sara McCaskill, Taylin Misenheimer, Charlotte Morris, Liam Myers-Flores, Emma Nicks, Holly Parker, Jordan Pendleton, Sadie Price, Ava Reeves, Logan Sellers, Danica Settles, Madison Snyder, Kimberlyn Stiltner, Xander Stroud, Abigail VanHouten, Grace Warren, Brice Whitehouse

A/B Honor Roll – Nevaeh Alston, Nevaeh Bagley, Donald Bailey, Alexander Barrett, Isaiah Blease, Seth Boone, Whitney Bowers, James Bowling, Maxwell Branham, Madison Bright, William Campbell, Abigail Carey, Alexander Carraway, Brian Conover, Kaylynn Corbett, Ella DeVries, Zachary Earle, Cydney Ewell, Brianna Faile, Roan Ferris, Willow Fuller, India Gibson, Nicholas Goode, Aaron Goolsby, Te’yanna Green, Sara Grigsby, Michael Hamilton, Trinity Harrison, Mariana Hernandez, John Blaize Hill, Mary Grace Hill, Olivia Hinson, John Hinton, Lina Holt, Parker Jackson, Camryn Jordan, Colin Jordan, Arden Joseph, Emily Joslin, Michaela King, Gavin Kirby, Mary-Elizabeth McCaskill, Madison McGinnis, Hannah Medlin, Hailey Medlock, Alyssa Miller, Triston Minich, Tayla Mooneyhan, Samara Moreno, Samira Moreno, Dalilah Parker, Jaffrey Perlaza-Castillo, Delaney Proctor, Malorie Rabon, Hannah Ray, Sarah Ross, Bryant Sandifer, Javien Smith, Zachary Snelgrove, Teagan Sparling, Kadee Steele, Elissa Stockman, Leah Sweatt, Jolena Wallace, William Ward, Anna Williams, Xavier Wyckoff

Seventh Grade

All A Honor Roll – Layla Baker, Gabriel Bowers, Tori Bryan, Blease Campbell, Zane Catoe, Preston Childs, Tomie Christofaro, Jordan Clark, Blake Glock, Justin Guthrie, Gabrielle Haney, Madison Harrell, Ellison Haudenshild, Virginia Henry, Carolina Hernandez, Everett Hill, Hannah King, Bronwen Klein, Jaqueline Martin, Alexandra Matthews, Ryan McLemore, Daniel Moschella, Zachary Munger, Banks Munn, Abigail Nelson, Arissa Nelson, Haley Outlaw, Nakeia Pough, Elijah Rippy, Nicholas Ross, Abigail Seay, Kylie Skidmore, Ashlea Sturgell, Laiken Tidwell, Nevaeh Tucker, David Vaughan, Asher Warner, John Watson, Wyatt Whitfield, Victoria Williams, Daniel Zavaleta-Sanchez

A/B Honor Roll – Ryan Adams, Zackary Almond, Claire Alvey, Reagan Anderson, Jillian Angerhofer, Alexander Anthony, Brent Baker, Keionna Baker, Orion Baker, Noah Barrett, Blake Bienvenu, Isabella Blake, Logan Boone, Abigail Bounsavath, Teresa Branham, Amber Brown, Gregory Brunson, Katherine Burr, Katrina Burr, Elise Carrillos, James Catoe, Karrington Charles, Latham Davis, Malachi Davis, Abigail Deas, Carli Dowey, Angel Friendly, Daniel Fulwood, Brauton Gardner, Synia Gautier, Kyle Glenn, William Goerlich, Matthew Guest, Grace Gunter, Andrew Hair, Amaya Harris, Cason Holman, Laci Horner, Colin Humphries, Hudson Jay, Aniya Joseph, William Kelley, Channing LeGrand, Landon Marlow, Trenton Mathis, John McIntyre, Emma Miller, Landen Mills, Brayana Mitchell, Savannah Mullis, Jayden Newton, Steven Padgett, Massimo Parmisani, Siris Pedraza, Carleton Pittman, Alyssa Plunkett, Anthony Rabon, Natalie Rabon, Hannah Rawls, Shane Richburg, Jack Shawanesse, Hannah Simon, Savannah Stiltner, James Stroud, Abigail Sulzer, Carl Taylor, Tyson Taylor, Christian Teague, Michael Thompson, Elliot Volk, Joshua Walker, Kennaria Warren, Haley West, Tristan Wyckoff

Eighth Grade

All A Honor Roll – Trevor Albright, Alex Bowers, Bradley Corder, Morgan Craft, Christopher Dippold, Kaylee Eggert, Collier Epps, Lily Fender, Lauren Galloway, Andrew Hanson, Ian Kirby, Patrick Koeppen, John Little, Ciara Marshall, Thomas Miles, Hailey Mock, William Morris, Tyshaun Murphy, Tristan Ray, Julianne Richburg, Olivia Robertson, Jace Sexton, Anika Shuman, Cailyn Sparling, Aaron Staples, Olivia VanHouten, Audrey Webb, Jackson Young, Mary Young

A/B Honor Roll – Tavo Blyther, Witt Branham, Cassie Brown, Jacob Campbell, Brice Carron, Trent Cassady, Bria Charles, Timothy Collier, Jonathan Collins, Megan Conklin, Ashlyn Dasho, Isabella DeNardo-Kaczmarek, Issac Deniz, Jordyn Draper, Haley Endres, Erica Faile, Hailey Frick-Brooks, David Gallegos-Gutierrez, Joshua Gary, Mendel Goff, Jeremiah Hall-Jones, Alissa Harris, Abagael Hasty, Jahiem Henry, Kaylyn Hinson, Layne Hinson, Spencer Hinton, Alicia James, Harlyn Jay, Armoni Jones, Elijah Jordan, Hannah Kelley, Margaret Knotts, Virginia Larsen, Gabriel Locks, Alexis Lucarelli, Malachi Matthews, Alyssa McDonald, Owen McElveen, Allen Morrison, Emilee Phillips, Gabrielle Powers, Sarah Quinlan, Madison Rabon, Faith Rabon, Carlos Ramirez, Lauren Rogers, Jessica Ross, Sherriah Sanders, Nathan Sawyer, Kaitlyn Schubert, Aubrey Seeley, Summer Staples, Britain Tate, Erika Tautkus, Jesse Tenley, Reed Wadford, Braeden Wages, Shayla Wallace, Aurelia Whitehead, Mason Woodberry, Mackenzie Zimmerman

Lugoff-Elgin High

Ninth grade

All A Honor Roll - Daniel Alberson, Sarah Barnett, Howard Blair, Ashlee Brannon, Jennifer Broach, Logan Butler, Kyla Cantey, Anthony Chilson, Parker Clements, Abigail Coker, Richard DeChant, Makinna Elkins, Kadee Faulkenberry, Amanda Frieb, Brooke-Lynn Grant, Ingrid Herzog, Tyler Howard, Andrew Huffman, Jase Jackson, MacKenzie Kimble, Jasmine Kirkland, Joshua Kirkland, Sierra Kirkland, Taylor LeGrand, William Lloyd, Jesse Marchman, Cynthia Martinez-Gonzalez, A’Bria Moore, Katherine Napper, Christopher Nichols, Mary Ogle, Kathleen Parsons, Isis Ramos, Sawyer Reeves, Meredith Rhodes, Kaleigh Robinson, Madalyn Rumple, Gabriell Rutland, Claire Sims, Allisyn Sinay, Gabriel Skiles, Kami Skinkle, Thomas Smith, Trey Stephens, Meeka Sumner, Madison Swaney, Laurel Taylor, Hannah Thomley, Delaney Ward, Alicia Werden, Dylan Whitehouse, Lauren Wickham, Madison Wilson, TyQuan Wright.

A/B Honor Roll - Ivey Allen, Tyler Alonzo, LiliMarie Alvarez, Jessica Alvey, Krishi Amin, Bailey Anderson, Joseph Anderson, Natalia Arriaga, Kayla Atkinson, Brooke Baker, Babatunde Balogun, Tymaine Baskett, Maxwell Belcher, Braxton Bellamy, Brandon Black, Katelyn Black, Savannah Blanchard, Andrew Boone, Madyson Boyer, Emma Branham, McKenzy Brooks, Destanee Burgess, Alexis Byrd, William Cameron, Maicol Carrillo-Vasquez, Armando Cervantes-Estrada, Colby Christofaro, Bailey Clark, Jordan Clark, Caroline Coker, Jayson Combest, Ammon Connell, Brianna Cook, Matthew Cook, Leigha Crisp, Kyle Cross, Klay Crossway, Taylor Curry, Jordan Curtis, Cameron D’Agostino, Satyam Dahya, Shivani Dahya, Madolyne Daigle, Korryn DeLong, Kara Derby, Jonathan Dial, Elizabeth Dickey, Dalton Dillon, Randolph Dinkins, Gracyn Duncan, Connor Erwin, Lauren Givot, Ashley Grady, Emily Graham, Ryan Griggs, Jaylon Harris, Savannah Harter, Angelina Hawes, Heber Hernandez, America Hernandez-Sanchez, Jordin Herndon, Grasyn Holland, Haylee Imbaratto, Ian Jacobs, Lauren Jenkins, Hannah Jewell, Devante Johnson, Callie Jones, LaGrace Jordan, John Kean, Matthew Kerwin, Jakari Khan, Jarrett Koumas, Sarah Lanaghan, Lianna Lauricella, Jerred Lee, Presice Lee, Ahmad Leggette, Amber Lemon, Jacob Makowski, Samantha Manning, Katrina Martin, Carolyn McAvoy, Michael McCoy, Mackenzie McGaha, Janiah McQueen, Joseph Meade, Caitlin Mellen, Darby Mihelich, Christopher Miles, Colby Miles, Bailey Miller, Carter Munn, Shelby Murphy, Natalie Mursuli, Flores Myers, Nicholas Myers, Ally Nelson, Cade Nesbitt, Joseph Oxendine, Mary Page, Randall Parker, Tyler Parker, Ja’Nay Patterson, Jacob Paulson, Hailie Peake, Annaleah Pittelkau, My Portee, Macie Puckett, Gregory Rabon, William Rashley, Walker Rausch, Rion Reynolds, Waylen Rhodes, Kiana Richardson, Caleb Sample, Sarah Scoggins, Austin Shilhavy, Chloe Sims, Matthew Smerdell, Tyler Smith, Zachery Smyrl, Jace Spinks, Devin Stanley, Brianna Starnes, Heath Stokes, Anarria Swinton, Evan Tatge, Vincent Taylor, Elizabeth Tennant, Amari Thomas, Danae Thomas, Brendon Towns, William Trabue, Kaitlin Tutt, Devany Valdez, Noah Vigneur, Britney Vinson, Ashlyn Wages, Anna Ward, Jordan Weaver, Langley Whisenhunt, Hailey Wooten, Matthew Young, Emilyann Yuhas.

Tenth grade

All A Honor Roll - Fatima Agredano, Vivian Allen, Savannah Almand, Amanda Barrett, Christopher Beaty, Madison Benton, Madisyn Boggan, Jamison Bragg, Ashley Bright, Ethan Brown, Mackenzie Calcutt, Douglas Chilson, Katherine Clippard, Linda Dingus, Bailey Douglas, Sasha Echevarria, Molly Edenfield, Bailee Faile, Anna Freeman, Kaley Goerlich, Kiana Green, Kelsey Ham, Sarah Hanson, Daniel Hastie, Tamela Houge, Alexis Jackson, Jeremiah Jackson, William Laffin, William Lankford, Rachel Larsen, Cameron Lewter, Samantha Malaga, Sydney Matteson, Molly McAvoy, Kaitlyn Miller, Rashad Miller, James Moran, Abigail Morgan, Macy Morgan, Jenna Morin, Emma North, Brianna Ogburn, Damion Powell, Emalie Rabon, Katelyn Ramold, Jason Reeves, Madeline Richburg, Holden Roberts, Gabryel Santos, Sean Saville, Olivia Schmalzel, Madison Slice, Madison Stockman, Sarah Turner, Kinley Warlick, Michaelah Wise, Liberty Woodell.

A/B Honor Roll - Ronald Anderson, Skyler Atkinson, Jadyn Bah, Julia Baker, Albertina Bennett, Megan Blackwell, Rachel Bond, Chyenne Boney, Amber Boyce, Grayson Boyd, Hailey Bracey, Emily Branham, Walker Branham, Randall Brown, Michael Burrows, Nicholas Buzzetti, Gavin Calcutt, Jeremiah Campbell, Mason Cassady, Easton Catoe, Brandon Citro, Chadley Clayborne, Richard Cooper, Kylan Corbett, William Cox, Aubrie Crates, Caitlyn Curry, Layla Duszynski, Phillip Eleazer, Karen Elvir Hernandez, Marlin Felder, Jeffrey Fuller, Tanyia Gaskins, Ciara Gibson, Taylor Goodwin, Jessica Gordon, Cheyenne Griggs, Savannah Grigsby, Joseph Haga, Jacob Hannum, Destiny Harris, Stephon Hernandez, Kylie Hill, TaDora Isaacs, Cathreyn Kelly, Christopher Knotts, Jenna Koumas, Theresa Langford, Brandon Lankford, Gatlin Lawson, Auston Lee, Alfonso Leggette, James LeGrand, Savannah Lewter, Madison Locklear, Karsyn Manning, Leayshia Marcus, Sarah Marthers, Hunter Mathis, Wilson McDonald, Alyssa McGhee, Mallory McPherson, Nyasia McQuillar, Ashli Messer, Journee Mills, Haylee Miyasaki, Mathan Mooneyhan, Brooke Moore, Gienesa Moreira, Jacob Morrison, Sophia Moschella, Kaleigh Mullis, Cody Nelson, Emily Nettles, Jaden Phillips, David Pillard, Zachary Plyler, Suzannah Prewitt, Gary Pruiett, Carey Quarles, Nathaniel Quattlebaum, Alexander Quinlan, Rosa Ramirez, Cameron Ray, Charleston Ray, Randy Reese, Tyrik Richardson, Lucas Riddle, Robert Rippy, Jaden Robinson, Savannah Robinson, Garrett Rogers, Kaitlyn Salvage, Chandler Scott, Joseph Smith, Charles Stockman, Alex Stribling, Abigail Tate, Madison Thompson, Nhu Tran, Tykerian Tucker, Hanna Wagner, Jacob Walker, Kaitlyn Wheeler, Brendan Wiley, Brianna Williams.

Eleventh grade

All A Honor Roll - Savanna Adams, Dillon Allen, Jalen Barnes, Daniel Branham, Makayla Branham, Zachary Branham, Darian Brown, Rachael DeChant, Justin Dorton, Benjamin Fender, Evan Graves, Madison Guthrie, Meredith Hall, Sarah Hardin, Dominique Harmon, Amaya Harris, Savannah Hoyle, Murray Hudson, Wesley Hyman, Sara Johnson, David Kelley, Zachary Koeppen, Madison Krouse, Lindsay McRoy, Maren Mooneyhan, Jordan Moser, James Murray, Jaycee Neisler, Angel Newton, Liam O’Connor, Maxine Peterson, Sean Place, Ansley Puckett, Ari Randolph, Rhianna Rausch, Ricardo Reyes, Veronica Reyes, Jonathan Richardson, Alex Robertson, Zoe Sanders, Emily Seay, Callie Shirley, Ashley Smith, Molli Smith, Destanie Spradley, Sydney Stanley, Robert Stockman, Caitlyn Surratt, Natalie Taylor, Alicia Thompson, Hannah Tucker, Katelyn Vandevander, Jaimie Whitfield.

A/B Honor Roll - Benjamin Alberson, Noami Anderson, Joshua Baker, Matthew Beaudry, Darcy Belcher, Justin Bellamy, Hannah Blizzard, Victoria Blystone, Dalton Boan, Joshua Boone, Timothy Bounsavath, Anna Boyce, Hunter Branham, Seth Branham, Timothy Bray, Hailey Brinson, Caden Britton, Chase Brown, Jacob Burnham, Emily Calcutt, Wyatt Campbell, Justin Carmona, Patrick Carolina, Jessica Clark, Emma Coker, Hunter Coleman, Madelyn Cooper, Olivia Coward, Rhyse Cross, Noah Dailey, McKenlee Davis, Davis Deese, Nicholas DiLauro, Demetrius Dixon, Benjamin Duker, Alexa Edwards, Margaret Faile, Tyshon Felder, Angie Florez, Cameron Friedrichs, Walker Gainey, Diana Gleaton, Keydra Goodwin, Hannah Griggs, Sireya Guillen, Malik Harkness, Raime Hastings, Kara Hayes, Jordan Haynes, Jeffery Henry, Makenzi Holland, Alexia Hopkins, Madison Huntley, Tyesha Jett, Jalen Johnson, Justin Johnson, Ross Jones, Joshua Judson, Jaydon Keys, Jared Kirkpatrick, Curtashia Ladson, Veda Lightfoot, James Lynch, Abbey Mackey, Natalie Marshall, Johnathan Marthers, Brooke Martin, Timie’ja McCaskill-Shepard, Sandra Miles, Matthew Mills, Mya Moore, Silvia Morrison, Tyrese Neale, Zachary Nelson, Helen Odom, Elizabeth Outlaw, Edward Padgett, Dayton Pate, Ronil Patel, Cameron Payne, Jaelin Phillips, Raven Portee, Quinton Pyfrom, Noah Rabon, Austin Raines, Susan Rasberry, James Ray, Kyle Reeder, Sydney Reynolds, Alexis Rice, Brendan Rivers, Phillip Robinson, Labreshia Samuels, Jeremiah Sims, Rachel Sims, Vikramjit Singh, Jacob Stockman, Bobby Surratt, Mark Sury, Greta Tautkus, Jonathon Thomas, Catherine Unsworth, Seth Wages, Clinton Washington, Caroline Webb, Katherine Welch, Christopher Wells, PressleyAnne Wells, David Welsh, Jacob Whisenhunt, Antonio Whitehead, Herbert Williams, Keyonia Young.

Twelfth grade

All A Honor Roll - Joshua Allen, Deanna Asbill, Samantha Ballentine, Chandler Barrett, William Blankenship, Ja’Von Bowers, John Bradley, Emily Branham, Travis Broach, Hannah Burris, Jacob Buzzetti, Eryn Cameron, Elliott Campbell, Hannah Collier, Caroline Cook, Wyatt Cooper, Savannah Derington, Meagan Donohue, Hannah Earls, Katelyn Elyard, Amelia Erwin, Thomas Galloway, Carson Gilbert, Venezela Greene, Madison Hamilton, Aleyah Henson, Sophia Holland, Timothy Hornsby, Chloe’ Horton, Madelyn Jackson, Cameron Jenkins, Tavis Jenkins, Celeste Judson, DaKota Kelly, Ty Kirkland, Caroline Kistler, Noah Kleinholz, Sidney Kull, Spencer Layton, Baleigh Lunsford, Gabriella Magun, Montana Marsh, Tyler Matthews, Christian McCants, Marley McDonnough, Brittany McManus, Matthew McPherson, Keith Miller, Noah North, Haylee Pagan, Pearl Parker, Austin Quick, Joseph Quinlan, James Rapp, Erica Rawl, Alexander Register, Jasmyn Richardson, Sean Riester, Caroline Rowell, Adam Rowson, Jasmine Sexton, Pedro Sharpe, Patrick Sigman, Samuel Sims, Taylor Sinay, Timaia Singleton, Ethan Smith, Raymond Stevens, Katelyn Swails, Cassandra Szymanski, Laura Tautkus, Victoria Thierrien, Zachary Thompson, Abdullah Timbers, Christy Tolliver, Gavin Towns, Aaron Turner, Manuel Villegas, Alyssa Weems, William White, Breana Williams, Thai Wood.

A/B Honor Roll - Paulina Agredano, Briana Atkins, Keith Bailey, Rachel Barnett, Shane Beckman, Michelle Belton, Michael Biggers, Taylor Blair, Autum Blanchard, Debra Bovain, Savannah Bowen, Makayla Bradley, Alexa Branham, Brenna Branham, Daniel Branham, Allie Brannon, Melissa Bravo, Jada Brown, Patrick Bugger, Rahmel Burton, Sonya Cary, Taylor Catoe, Aaron Croft, Miranda DeBerry, Kimberly DuRant, Emerson Felton, Charley Fields, Emily Foxworth, Leilah Gainey, Christofer Godlove, Kelly Graham, Jessie Grigsby, Napoleon Harris, Rachel Hatcher, Chandler Hines, Michaela Hood, Austin Howard, Alexander Irby, JeDarius Jackson, Donneal Johnson, Savannah Johnson, Johnathan Kelly, Jacob Kidd, Skyler Kilby, Makayla Landerville, Leah Laney, Dawson Lee, Kenley Logan, Jade Maldonado, Willard Marlow, Austin McAvoy, Katlyn McLawhorn, Saige McLeod, Yasmine Mosby, Anna-Marie Neville, Jared Peake, Nathaniel Peterson, Kayla Pineau, Jarismary Polo, Mikayla Price, Lisa Qu, Hope Rabon, Gary Ray, Victoria Roberts, Bryan Robinson, David Rodriguez-Vazquez, Robert Samuel, Aaron Schoolfield, Avery Setzer, Simranjit Singh, Jarrod Skrabak, Morgan Smerdell, David Spradley, Marcus Stover, Charity Strickland, Alexis Taylor, Bailey Thomas, Daniel Thompson, Sarah Thompson, Charles Thrall, Jalen White, Matthew Williams, Virgel Woodard, Adam Worley.

Midway Elementary

1st grade

All A - Shawn Corbett, Kipton Davis, Savannah Delgado, Michael Dobbs, Emma Dula, Teigan Floyd, .J. Gainey, Elizabeth Gallegos, Kaleb Greene Berry, Christian Hinson, Alexandra Outen, Zachary Pawelczyk, Dalton Rone, Leigh Sanchez, Kyle Smith, Miquell Stokes, Riley Skipper, Evan Thomas, Jaiden Thomas, Noah Walsh

A/B - Alivia Atkins, Jaden Atkins, Ryleigh Baker, Isaiah Black, Cameron Branham, Madison Burroughs, Brian Cabrerro-Lopez, Rylie Cochran, Easton Gerrald, R.J. Griggs, Landon Hinson, Morgan Knotts, Demarion McDowell William Medina, DanAntonio Powell, Ella Roberts, Kyren Robinson, Peyton Scott, Hunter Watkins

2nd grade

All A – Brooklyn Anderson, Hailey Barnes, Conner Beasley, Caiden Champe, Julianna Gomez, Zaylin Henderson, Anaejah Isaac, Makayla Mikel, Ashlynn Prosser, Serenity Schweikert, Juan Tamayo, Madelynn Taschner, Peyton Thompson, Gage West, Lauren Young

A/B – Triston Baker, Shazzy Bennett, Catie Bittner, Quatavious Catoe, Elizabeth Davis, Paloma Delgado, Jacie Dula, Riley Hoover, Todd Horton, Zoey Hough, McKenzee Kissiah, Harley Maconi, Scott Malbone, Grant Melton, De Trell Morris, Oscar Portillo Hugh Price, Zoey Stevens, Alexis Teal

3rd grade

All A –

Kinsley Anderson, River Anderson, Skyler Bailey, Bailee Baker, Malorie Bantum, Jovani Caro, Pavel Cartis, Caroline Chavez, Sarah Couick, Jahleel Gaines, MaKayla Gainey,Lucy Houser, Joshua Lewis, Akeela Miller, Landen Privette, Mason Privette, Sarah Rhyne, Jasmine Salinas, Kaley Sanders, Rosemary Stukes, Emma Vinson, Clara Walsh

A/B – Marisol Aguilar, Fahrod Benjamin, Amyiah Bennett, Christopher Black, Adian Brower, TJ Clarkson, Jai’u Drakeford, Kamryn Etters, Kimberly Gainey, Gregory Giles, Sean Hall, Shakeria Hall, Tra Horton, Anthony Jackson, Riqui Logan, AJ McLean, Nathan Mosley, Kendall Potter, Julius Reynolds, Jackson Rodgers, Brayden Smith, Johnathan Todd, Javion Williams, Robert Woods

4th grade

All A – Addie Bittner, Anna Hensley, Ellie Maconi, Shelly Rabon, Tanner Smith, Peyton Tackett

A/B - Jewel Black, Nellie Debruhl, Nathan Delgado, Kailey Dotson, Madison Drake, October Floyd, Jennifer Gallegos, Noemi Herrera-Rivera, Irelyn McCaskill, Bailey Rabon, Dane Ray, Isaac Salinas, Kyle Watford, Noah Wilson, Landon Etters, Abbey Smith

5th grade

All A - Landan Anderson, Nathan Boykin, Case Couick, Christopher Gallegos, Maddie Jeffers, Alazia Moody, Luis Noyola, Olivia Richie, Laurel Rodgers, Braden Smith, Dylan Smith, Emma Wadford

A/B - Haleigh Davis, Aiden Estrada, Taylor Harrop, Kendal Cooke, Grayson Mueller, Colin Phillips, Natalie Reynolds, Jeremiah Staggers, Matthew Taylor, Matthew Von Bonin

Mt. Pisgah Elementary

“A” Honor Roll

First Grade - Mallory Phillips, Samuel Seegars, Braxton Wolfe

Second Grade - Jake Catledge

Third Grade - Kailyn Bell, Cauthen Branham, Gavin Payne, Peyton Sims, Dalton Taylor

Fifth Grade - Halla Danzy, Riley Gibson, Javon Seegars

“A/B” Honor Roll

First Grade - Brayden Brougton, Bryson Eubanks, Laila Minihane, Khloe Patterson, Kortney Roddey, Marquan Seegars, Maddox Young

Second Grade - Kaylee Bass, Calissa Bowers, Billy Britten, Johnathan Coats, Klarissa Hart, Zachariah Patterson, Eli Roberts, Mylan Roberts, Tucker Rodgers, Braedan Tabor, Gavin Vincent, Tynia Wilson, Brian Wright, Titus Young

Third Grade - Isaiah Blair, Cody Criminger, Edwin Fletcher, Gabriel Messer, Alyssa Osmond, Darius Shropshire

Fourth Grade - Jacob Deleon, Madison Doyle, Alyssa Faulkenberry, Alexis Moser, Johnathon Sims, Savannah Starnes, Ethan Vincent

Fifth Grade - Kelsie Bowers, James Gandy, Shayniah Huntley, Alex Outen, Joshua Taylor

North Central Middle

7th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Aniya Baker, Madison Barrett, Tania Bennett, Unique Bethea, Tyren Blyther, Karrie Broughton, Shanyla Danzy, Delvontae Drakeford, Zachary Fowler, Emily Hall, Mallory Hall, Samantha Harrelson, Mohammad Kashmiri, Andrew McCaskill, Ephraim McCaskill, Noah McCathern, Ani Ochenduszko, Lillian Roberts, Ralph Robosson, Hayley Russell, Emma Sims, Evelyn Stevens, Sierra Thompson, Garrett Wiles

7th Grade All A Honor Roll

Taylar Anderson, Deanna Couick, Caylee Hayes, Courtney Hicks, Alayna Johnson, Jmena Noyola, Audrey Schroeder

6th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Logan Arrants, Madison Bantum, Zoei Beebe, Treasure Black, Chase Bowers, Clara Branham, Autumn Broughton, Candis Carter,, Claence Caudill, Caleb Dotson, Elijah Fletcher, Monika Graham, Alison Hayes, Dalton Hackworth, Jessica Hough, Madison Jones, Stephany Jones, Katy Krimminger, Zyona Lee, Gabrielle Lavergne, Matthew McCaa, Natalie McIntyre, Alyson Mehm, Daniel Morgan, Celia Nunez, Dylan Old, Trinity Oxendine, Samuel Pace, Lacy Quigley, Amelia Rhyne, Kinsley Roberts, Cole Robinson, McKenna Rollins, Connor Shaw, Tyler Sullivan, Jonathan Thompson, Katelyn Watford, Brianna Wooten, Azayvya Wright

6th Grade All A Honor Roll

Amariya Benson, Simion Cartis, Landon Garbade, Madison Hensley, Silas Martinez, Teresa Schroeder, Logan Seegars, Alissa Shout, Kimberlee Starnes

8th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Breana Allen, Jaylen Brice, Cassandra Broughton, Margaret Carter, Carson Coates, Anna Garbade, Isabella Glazer, Bobby Gregory, Joshua Gunn, Melanie Hackworth, Rhiannon Hendrix, Mohammad Kashmiri, Loucas L’Elie, Katlyn Lyles, Samantha Lucas, Summer McPherson, Josue Salinas, Delaney Smith, Miles Stukes, Robert Truesdale, Joseph Tucker, Joshua Vasquez, Kolbie Vincent, Sean Windham

8th Grade All A Honor Roll

Josh Bowers, Sara Bowers, Carrie Eubanks, Richard Platt

North Central High

9th Grade – All “A” Honor Roll – Izabella Baipho, Christopher Cole, Katlin Hall, Julianne Outlaw, Angelina Spinelli

A/B Honor Roll – Autumn Barrett, Ciaira Black, Skylar Blackburn, William Boone, Rachel Bowers, Quentin Boykin, Michael Broughton, Olivia Chaffin-McLean, Matthew Clem, James Crosby, Ami Estrada, Timothy Foody, Ryan Greene, Monique Hampton, Cameron Hoffman, Tyerria Jones, Laci Jordan, Jacob Montgomery, Gracie Morrow, Madison Moseley, Megan Peach, Jordan Privette, Zachary Roberts, Aleigha Ross, Joshua Salmon, Jeremy Sims, Jordan Small, Marielizabeth Sowell, Kaitlin Thompson, Taylor Thompson, Nayeli Vallejo-Ibarra, Aaliyah White, Richard Young

10th Grade – All “A” Honor Roll – Colin Anderson, Olivia Arrington, Shahnoor Dar, Sarah DuRant, Kaitlynn Freeman, Laken Gross, Chloe Morrow, Joanna Norwood, Abbigale Outlaw, Zackary Smith, Cameron Steele, Karmen Sutton, Kali Tomlin

A/B Honor Roll – McKenna Arrants, Christin Baker, Christian Bowers, Abigail Catoe, Hassan Chambers, Angela Childress, Lillian Crosby, Jasmine Dunlap, Jonathon Farmer, Ross Freeman, Tony Hinson, Devin Hunter, Trent Hunter, Alleayah James, Blake Johnson, Mohammad Kashmiri, Sabastion Knopp, Jacob Miller, Mackenzie Newland, Christopher Price, Cassie Privette, Savannah Rabon, Claudia Ramirez, Jessica Reynolds, D’mitri Robinson, Jaime Taylor, Jordan Thompson, Paula Velez, Rebecca Wallace, Miranda Yarbrough, Xandria Young

11th Grade – All “A” – Mary Bell, Roana Davis, Ashley Hall, Cameron Holley, James Mangum, Dasiy Noyola, Daisy Phillips, Tamara Shirey, Katie Sutherland, Jordan Sweetenburg, Callie Wooten

A/B Honor Roll – Caroline Anderson, Blake Baskins, Ashton Beckham, Zaurious Belton, Devonte’ Benson, Breanna Bowen, Jessika Brewer, Sarah Bryson, Caroline Carnes, Patrick Carter, Jonathan Dunn, Jewell Evans, Andrea Greene, Lauren Hendrix, Jayda James, Clay Jowers, Assata Kirkley, Michael Love, Joshua Morris, Tyler Muckenfuss, Vance Outlaw, Jenny Rollins, Skye’ Samuel-Williams, Jazmin Servin, Brice Smith, Casey Stephens, Abigail Tucker, Ethan Wallace, Kimberly Wallace, Olivia Walsh, Jessamine Wilson

12th Grade – All “A” – Sierra Barnes, Adrianna Blackwell, Shah Bano Dar, Abigail DuRant, Emma Eubanks, Keaton Gardner, Kelsie Gardner, Cassandra Gibson, Alexis Hackworth, Madison Hodge, James Horne, Eduardo Ibarra, Scarlett Jones, Alyssa Lavergne, Deja Linton, Olivia Loynes, Zachary McConnell, Kevin Smith, Jessica Threatt, Bryer Tilton, Alyssa Williams

A/B Honor Roll – Malayaja Allen, Allen Bell, Cole Bodiford, Anne-Marie Branham, Olivia Brillinger, Logan Coates, Brittany Cole, Caroline Dixon, Dylan Frazier, Aubrey Furman, Mason Gomez, Meredeth Griffin, Calvin Hinson, Kierstyn Hunyady, Jeremiah Jenkins, Zachary Jones, Cassidy Knight, Megan Koon, Jacob Mathis, Jaden Mix, Amy Outen, Taylor Robinson, Jessica Rutherford, Johnathan Shelly, Christopher Sims, Hannah Sowell, Chase Stephens, Trinity Tate, Hannah Taylor, Courtney Thompson, Nicholas Truesdale, McKennley Walden

Pine Tree Hill Elementary

First grade

All A Honor Roll- Natasha Barber, Marla Bowers, Rickel Butler, Jimena Caro, Cailin Cassidy, Rachel Catoe, Dileynis Celestino, Payten Clark, Cloie Critchley, Joseph Edens, Daphnee Farmer, Kadence Fountain, Malaya Gary, Joshua Grant, James Guy, Peyton Hawkins, McKenna Healey, Chandler Huckabee, Kylee Hunt, Riley Kersey, Libby Leagones, Jordyn Mathis, Brianna McCaskill, Arely Monay, Cason Newman, Emma Peebles, Shy’Dasuah Peebles, Conner Player, Tristen Rabon, Kayden Releford, Jeremiah Robinson, Averie Rogers, Alexiss Ryland, Quinn Sandberg, Opal Simmons, Austin Tedder, Thorn Tucker, Shirley Weeks, Kathryn Wilcox, Brennen Williams, Spencer Wise, Laurrin Wood

A/B Honor Roll – Gabriel Alexander, Skylar Berry, Parker Blackmon, Myla Bordner, T’Ashia Diggs, Trevon Edwards, Derrick Lane, Jha’Mere Hall, Mark Henderson, Landon Jackson, Seanan McDowell, Ayden Mills, Myles Moss, Mariana Preciado, Kaleb Roberts, Livia Savage, Javon Shiver, Belle Smith, Braylin Stuckey, Kaliyah Thurston, Olivia Trapp, Eric Vergara, Grayden Wheeler, Samier Wiley-McCormick, Abigail Wyatt

Second grade

All A Honor Roll – Ayden Absher, Joshua Anderson, Aras Argondizzo, Colt Babic, Blake Bass, Anthony Brisbon, Kylie Brown, Taylor Brown, Jonathan Chavis, Peyton Coplin, Wyatt Culp, Antonio Dennis, Harris Fuller, Lexi Gato, Talasia Greene, William Heaston, Kaden Hickmon, Cannon Hopkins, Nelson Hunter, Laken Iseman, Chloe King, Layne King, Jonah Lee, Isabella Logan, Lucy Herndon, Isabelle Mayo, Mylah Merrill, Braylin Mungo, Florence Nelson, Lyra Parnell, Jaden Waites, Deyon Wright, Shanaryah Wright, Gracie Welch

A/B Honor Roll – Talan Bonds, Eryn Black, Jaleir Blyther, Jeanlyn Brock, McKenzie Byrd, Eric Campbell, Kristen Capell, Amari Clyburn, Lear Davidson, Grayson Dill, Ariana Garrett, Kristian Henry, Javontae Heriot, Tyler Holland, Madalynn Huizenga, Addie King, Kadan Klein, Addy Owens, Alex Kaleik Peebles, Christian Guiterrez Polanco, Hannah Ray, Ali Robinson, Ian Raymond, Clay Ridgeway, Jeremy Samuel, Keyron Speights, Bella Grace Thomasson, Worth Thomasson, Aryana Wilkes, Breonna Wilson

Third grade

All A Honor Roll – Trayvion Alston, Sarah Artz, Evan Arthur, Ben Biondi, Aden Black, Josh Cameron, Jordyn David, Landon Dickey, Aaron Horlbeck, Rhett Hughes, Mayah Lawson, Branden Lippe, Samantha McCutchen, Isabelle McNeill, Caleb Newman, Sarah Grace Page, Miles Redfearn, Liam Rider, Giana Smith, Landon Tidwell, James Weeks

A/B Honor Roll – Christine Ackerman, Navier Boykin, Shayliah Boykin, Layanna Bracey, Jeffrey Chapman, Brodie Cobb, Ethan Cole, Kinley Cook, Wyatt Grantham, Nadia Halley, Dyshawn Halley Brisbon, Tyler Harris, Jonathan Hinson, Tristen Hollingsworth, Brenndan Jackson, Nakya Johnson, Deonna Jones, Kyle Lee, William Marin, Christopher Matthews, Jackson McCoy, Daylyn Morris, Promize Nelson, Kyleigh Peebles, Lexi Peters, Breyanna Peterson, Emma Grace Pierce, Dylan Posey, Emma Ratcliff, Turner Roberts, Armando Saenz, Jadyn Schreiber, KieAylah Shiver, Chad Smith, Charles Smith, Emma Wilson, Blake Woodrow, Kendal Wright

Fourth grade

All A Honor Roll- Abigail Absher, Riley Cook, Bradock Gardner, Brayden Herba, James Houston, Jace Johnson, Gaven Koening, Cade Marturano, Kaya Mays, Ny’Aeria Mitchell, Jaylen Peebles, Charlie Ray, Madalynn Riggins, Wyatt Sandberg, Madison Stokes, Ruby Wright, Syriana Wright

A/B Honor Roll – Trinity Anderson, Wyatt Arledge, Avery Grace Arthur, Steven Barrett, Samuel Bertram, Chris Cheatham, Wyatt Coggins, Jordan Crim, Jada Davis, Kylie Davis, Chance Dixon, Dannon Gillis, Gabrielle Haynesworth, Madelynn Henderson, Kearson Hinson, Mckenzie Holland, Haley Horn, Philip Inabinet, Chandler Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Caleb Kelly, Kayla King, D’Avion Lane, Roman Lawing, Mekhi Laws, Titan Laws, Kaylee Lemonds, Emily McNeill, Jane Morrison, Chase Newman, Alex Posey, Joseph Saenz, Meah Scurry, Daylaun Shepard, Madison D. Stokes, William Troublefield, Kayla Wall, Deontaez Wright

Fifth grade

All A Honor Roll – Maiya Brown, Jeremiah Blackwell, Chelsea Collins, Chase Currie, Taliyah Felder, Chloe Herrington, X’Zaria Kelly, KiMarea Lee, Lia Lopez, Marisol Lopez, Aidan Napper, Aaliyah Outten, Michael Parnell, Noah Redfearn, Joshua Seegers, Isabel Trapp, Westin Watkins, Treasure Williams

A/B Honor Roll- Byron Ames, Isaiah Anderson, Keith Berry Nesbitt, Shyanna Boone, Joseph Brown, Cameron Bryson, Samantha Cain, Amerial Clyburn, Gavin Eidsness, Kaleb Hancock, Jeremy Hayes, Averee Hickmon, Raegan Hopkins, Athen Johnson, Jackson King, Adriana Lyles, Lisa Mayo, Mason McCaskill, Joshua Mumbulo, Marissa Palmer, Hannah Patterson, Ailani Perez, KimMya Prescott, Nathan Ray, Isabella Rider, Mariah Robinson, Anogory Slater, Aniyah Spears, Terrell Tillman, Ryan West, Dackota Williams

Wateree Elementary

First Grade

All A Cardinal Achievers

Michael Addison, Derrick Albers, Caleb Ashley, Justin Baird, Isabella Belton, Lillian Bienvenu, Ella Boyd, Marcelo Bravo, Michael Bright, Ryleigh Brimson, Samuel Broffman, Aidan Burnham, Coy Cassady, Nicholas Catoe, Hunter Collins, Bralyn Davis, Ashton Dease, Austin Divers, Brandon Elders, Cameron Gainey, Landon Garcia, Amiya Goodwin, Hayden Greenway, Caleb Holt, Tallon Hunt, Gentry Jay, Addison Jones, Ana Kelly, Alexander Ketchum, Jackson Lamb, Benjamin Lucas, Clarence Lyles, Theoden McCaffrey, Kalyson McIntyre, Abbigail Motley, Jackson Neal, Amy O’Shea, Robert Porter, Landon Race, Cheyenne Randall, Sophia Rocha, Mattilyn Unsworth, Nathaniel Waltemath, Beckett Wilson

A/B Cardinal Achievers

Wyatt Baskin, Ashton Benavidez, Kolton Branham, Hannah Brown, SyMarah Brown, Aubrey Cubbler, Violet Davis, Savanah Dean, Ava Floyd, Sophia Garcia, Kamy Gills, Jaquan Green, Hannah Hasty, Ethan Intini, Andrew Johnson, Haylen Lawson, Hayden Odom, Briana Payne, Caleb Reynolds, Hannah Rollings, Kaylee Smith, Parker Snell, Luke Spear, Caroline Winders

Second Grade

All A Cardinal Achievers

Ryder Abrams, Elizabeth Coble, Charles Derby, Brennan Dinkins, Ian Foster, Lily Futch, Peyton Krause, Kimberlynn Mitchell, Tanner Peake, Mia Reilly, Olivia Smith, Shelby Smith, Kaycie Stribling, Isaac Verner, Dylan Wright

A/B Cardinal Achievers

Chloe Aragon, Adam Ardis, Trinity Benson, Emily Branham, Harmony Campbell, William Carper, Abigail Chaffins, Kendel Coker, Haley Cotton, Samantha Dearden, Johnson Detera, Lynsey Diehl, Ethan Dowey, Christian Floyd, Ava Franke, Faith Fulton, Jeremiah Furtick, Jayla Jackson, Jason Jeffers, Iley Joseph, Charles Langford, Payton Lee, Kory Lowe, Landon Lyons, Garrett Maricle, Braydon McFann, Noah Miles, Vance Minger, Michael Mintz, Tazaria Murphy, Emalee Rawls, Joshua Ray, Noah Ross, Kaylynn Sanders, Charlee Schloeder, Joyce Searfoss, Mya Singletary, Matthew Sparling, Layken Spigner, Ella Stuckey, Jaxon Valencia, Christian Walker, Juellz Watson, Natalee Weeks, Nicholas Williams, Colton Willis

Third Grade

All A Honor Roll

Brady Baird, Sarah Broome, Izabell Brown, Davis Catoe, Hannah Corrigan, Jax Dean, Zander Dunlap, Samantha Gladden, Emma Halsall, Skylar Humphries, Robert Hunt, Bryson Motley, Philip Munn, Weston Nicholas, DeLana Rabon, Bailey Settles, Taylor-Grace Sparling, Jordan Whitaker, Georgia Young

A/B Honor Roll

Brooks Baccomo, Avery Boyd, David Cobble, Jesse Collins, Landen Farmer, Kayla Gills, Addison Greenwood, Landon Gregory, Emma Harrison, Tucker Hornsby, Lorenzo Ivery, Caroline Kerwin, Aiden Ketchum, Ashtyn Landy, Christian Lawson, Kira Loudon, Karley McIntyre, Cassidy Mosley, Elijah Munn, Teagan Rabon, Ansley Ray, Autumn Ray, Kayla Rocha, Rebecca Schmalzel, Destiney Sims, Michael Spear, Calvin Trapp, Tyler Truesdell, Emily Turowsky, Evelyn Villalobos, Carrie Watts, Gavin Way, Carson West, Garrett Williams, Keegan Wilson

Fourth Grade

All A Honor Roll

Aubree Abart, Noah Brown, Iris Dunbar, Aedan Dunlap, Lillie Elders, Cadence Ewell, Landen Hall, Zechariah Haney, Jordan Hood, Landon Hucks, Layla Mace, Hannah Mendenhall, Jaden Morgan, James Peake, Kyndall Peake, Jacob Reynolds, Landon Rollings, Christopher Scott

A/B Honor Roll

Harmony Addison, Jocelyn Beaty, Darious Benson, Steven Bickley, Natalia Bravo, Karalyne Brown, Owen Cobb, William Coble, Zoey Cochran, Hope Conover, Parker Dorman, Brianna Follmer, Mavrik Goold, Christian Hamilton, Joseph Harvley, Lauren Haskell, Bryson Hayes, Robert Johnson, Mayah King, Ava Martin, Aidan Mays, Mary McCarver, David Miller, Samuel Motley, Braylen Mumford, Charleston Parker, Tyler Picard, Christian Smith, Preston Smith, Sawyer Spradley, Kathren Springman, Kylie Tucker, Riley Varnes, Aubree Williams, Sarah Zeller

Fifth Grade

All A Honor Roll

Chams Aidara, Collen Ashley, Cadence Carrell, Paris Clark, Gabriela Costa, Zachary Crawley, Sienna Dean, Jacob Downer, ​ Turner Goff, Ava Greenway, Joshua Hancock, Ernest Harris, Virginia Henry, Jesse Hunt, Jacob James, Noah Jenerette, Ashton Lamb, Riley Lucas, Hannah McKenzie, Jacob Rabon, William Robertson, Ayden Starnes, Joel Stephens, Zion Tucker, Jacob Zeller

A/B Honor Roll

Timothy Barnes, Nathalie Boron, Nicholas Branham, William Broome, Callie Brown, William Byrd, Rylee Carraway, Tyrah Davis, Carsen Diehl, Jacob Elyard, Alannah Futch, Audri Goold, Matthew Graham, Richard Gregory, Micah Hancock, Matthew Harrison, Triston Keisler, Jacob Kerwin, Atticus Klein, Christopher Krause, Brooke Lassiter, Kayleigh Lund, Emily Maricle, Izabella Martinez, Austin Miles, Ava Strange, Jack Tate, Brianna Tyan, Ashlynn Watts, Kassidy Whitfield, Olivia Williams, Dakota Wilson

  Comments