High School Sports

Monday’s prep basketball scores

Staff Reports

istockphoto.com

Girls basketball

Cardinal Newman 53, Porter Ridge 15

CN: Mya Parter 12, A. Etter 9, Bacon 9, Meyers 8, Tyra Beadle 7, Dayhuff 4, D. Etter 4. PR: Warren 3, Bop 3, Taylor 3, Spence 2, Walker 2, West 2.

Blythewood 62, Newberry 45

B: Camryn Bostick 16, Keayra Jackson 15, Gallman 9, N. Smith 8, L. Weeks 7, Shephard 2, M. Weeks 2, Jackson 1.

Orangeburg Prep 53, Heathwood Hall 38

HH: Hanna 16, Whittaker 12, McInnis 4, Goodwin 3, Edwards 3. OP: Robinson 15, Montgomery, 12, Garrick 6, Wolfe 3, Hay 3M Baltzegar 5.

A.C. Flora 52, Irmo 35

ACF: Williams 6; Davis 2; Mickinley Brooks Sumpter 19; Wongwon 9; Jordan Strange 13. I: Wagstaff 1; DeMoss6; Scott 5; Johnson 9; Geathers 5; Evans 2.

Spring Valley 63, Lower Richland 45

SV: Davis 2, Taylor Lewis 10, Kristian Wall 23, T. Porter 10, Coleman 2, Taylor 2, Ashley Williamson 14. LR: Washington 1, Canty 6, Adams 1, Cailah Hicklin 10, Laniya Smith 11, Keondra Archie 16.

Boys basketball

Lexington 60, C A Johnson 29

L: Carver 2, Foulks3, Caleb Shakleford 13, Darius Bryant 33, Will Haney 15, Vandergeest 3, Reed 2. CAJ: Johnson 4, Thomas 6, Moody 3, Randolph 4, Martin 7, Robinson 5.

South Aiken 57, River Bluff 54

SA: Gemini Bell 25, Parrish 8, McKie 3, Drayton 15, Clayton 4, Burnett 2. RB: Aaron Adams 20, Matthew Proffitt 13, Reeves 8, Kight 7, Cribb 6.

White Knoll 82, Columbia 60

WK leading scorers: Kylie Blackett 21, Jalen Jennings 20.

Eau Claire 52, Airport 42

EC: J Gunter 13, Crouder 8, Johnson 8, Hair 7, Davis 6, Strothers 4, Salley 4, Cain 2. A: Jamison 11, Dillion 10, Dubose 5, Areheart 6, Robinson 5, Canada 5.

Heathwood Hall 71, Orangeburg Prep 32

HH: Matthew Lee 20, Josh Caldwell 19, Justice Hill 17, Joseph 9, Squirewell 3, Wrenn 2, Mason 1. OP: Bill Metts 10, Provost-Wassell 5, Wilson 5, Wolfe, Reynolds 4, Davis 3.

Irmo 73, Laurens 32

I: Javonte Young 17, Winston Hill 13, Noah Jenkins 13, H. Rivers 9, Edwards 9, T. Rivers 4, Caldwell 3, Council 3, Flowers 2.

  Comments