High School Sports

Region basketball standings

Region 4-4A boys standings

Spring Valley 3-1; South Pointe 3-1; Blythewood 2-2; Ridge View 2-2; Lancaster 2-2; Rock Hill 0-4.

Region 4-4A girls standings

Spring Valley 4-0; South Pointe 3-1; Blythewood 2-2; Ridge View 2-2; Lancaster 1-3; Rock Hill 0-4.

Region 5-4A boys standings

Lexington 8-0; Irmo 4-3; Richland Northeast 4-4; Aiken 4-4; North Augusta 4-4; Dutch Fork 3-4; White Knoll 3-5; Orangeburg-Wilkinson 1-7.

Region 5-4A girls standings

Dutch Fork 7-0; Irmo 6-2; Orangeburg-Wilkinson 6-2; Aiken 5-3; North Augusta 4-4; White Knoll 3-5; Lexington 1-7; Richland Northeast 0-8.

Region 6-4A boys standings

Carolina Forest 4-0; Sumter 3-1; Hartsville 3-1; Conway 1-3; West Florence 1-3; South Florence 0-4.

Region 6-4A girls standings

Hartsville 4-0; Carolina Forest 3-1; Sumter 2-2; Conway 2-2; South Florence 1-3; West Florence 0-4.

Region 4-3A boys standings

Fairfield Central 5-0; Lower Richland 3-1; A.C. Flora 2-2; Lugoff-Elgin 2-3; Chester 1-3; Chapin 0-4.

Region 4-3A girls standings

Lower Richland 4-0; Chapin 3-1; Chester 3-1; A.C. Flora 2-2; Lugoff-Elgin 1-4; Fairfield Central 0-5.

Region 5-3A boys standings

Dreher 4-0; Swansea 3-2; South Aiken 3-2; Midland Valley 2-2; Airport 1-3; Brookland-Cayce 0-4.

Region 5-3A girls standings

Airport 4-0; Dreher 3-1; Brookland-Cayce 3-1; Midland Valley 1-3; Swansea 1-4; South Aiken 1-4.

Region 6-3A boys standings

Camden 4-1; Wilson 4-1; Marlboro County 3-2; Lakewood 2-3; Crestwood 1-3; Darlington 1-3.

Region 6-3A girls standings

Darlington 5-0; Wilson 4-1; Crestwood 2-3; Lakewood 2-3; Marlboro County 2-3; Camden 0-5.

Region 3-2A boys standings

Strom Thurmond 5-0; Saluda 4-1; Batesburg-Leesville 2-2; Gilbert 0-4; Mid-Carolina 0-4.

Region 3-2A girls standings

Strom Thurmond 5-0; Mid-Carolina 3-1; Saluda 3-2; Newberry 2-2; Gilbert 1-3; Newberry 1-3; Batesburg-Leesville 0-4.

Region 4-2A boys standings

Keenan 4-0; Andrew Jackson 3-1; Central 3-1; Eau Claire 2-3; Lee Central 1-4; Columbia 0-4.

Region 4-4A girls standings

Eau Claire 5-0; Lee Central 4-1; Keenan 2-2; Columbia 1-3; Central 1-3; Andrew Jackson 0-4.

Region 5-2A boys standings

Wade Hampton 5-0; Silver Bluff 3-1; Ridgeland 3-2; Barnwell 2-3; Edisto 1-4; Pelion 0-4.

Region 5-2A girls standings

Silver Bluff 4-0; Wade Hampton 4-1; Ridgeland 3-2; Barnwell 2-3; Peion 1-3; Edisto 0-5.

Region 4-1A boys standings

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 8-0; North 6-2; Williston-Elko 6-2; C.A. Johnson 5-3; Blackville-Hilda 4-4; Ridge Spring-Monetta 2-6; Wagener-Salley 1-7; Fox Creek 0-8.

Region 4-1A girls standings

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 8-0; Blackville-Hilda 7-1; Williston-Elko 6-2; C.A. Johnson 4-4; North 3-5; Ridge Spring-Monetta 2-6; Wagener-Salley 2-6; Fox Creek 0-8.

SCISA Region 2-3A boys standings

Cardinal Newman 4-1; Heathwood Hall 4-1; Ben Lippen 2-2; Hammond 2-3; St. Joseph’s 1-3; Augusta Christian 1-4.

SCISA Region 2-3A girls standings

Augusta Christian 5-0; Cardinal Newman 3-2; Heathwood Hall 3-2; Hammond 2-3; Ben Lippen 1-3; St. Joseph’

SCISA Region 3-3A boys standings

Wilson Hall 3-0; Florence Christian 3-0; Laurence Manning 1-2; Orangeburg Prep 1-2; Robert E. Lee 0-4.

SCISA Region 3-3A girls standings

Wilson Hall 3-0; Orangeburg Prep 2-1; Robert E. Lee 2-2; Laurence Manning 1-2; Florence Christian 0-3.

  Comments