High School Sports

Class 4A wrestling rankings

Rankings from the South Carolina Wrestling Coaches Association as compiled by SCMAT.COM

Class 4A Teams

1. Rock Hill

2. Fort Dorchester

3. Fort Mill

4. South Pointe

5. Dutch Fork

6. Lexington

7. Summerville

8. Hillcrest

9. Wando

10. Stratford

11. Boiling Springs

12. Dorman

13. Sumter

14. White Knoll

15. Wren

Class 4A Individual Rankings

103 lbs - 1. Jordan Wigger, Summerville; 2. Steven Steinbacher, Lexington; 3. Kenny Porter, Rock Hill; 4. Sean Hira, South Pointe. 112 lbs - 1. Weston Beck, Rock Hill; 2. Will James, Wando; 3. Jacob Mitchell, South Pointe; 4. Clement Metrejean, Fort Dorchester.

119 lbs - 1. Aaron Hansen, Summerville; 2. Sonny Bugarin, Fort Dorchester; 3. Seth Beck, Rock Hill; 4. Patrick Mestrez, Berkeley.

125 lbs - 1. Dylan Kern, Mauldin; 2. Kyle Manross, Irmo; 3. Hampton Motley, Lexington; 4. Jake Grav, Rock Hill.

130 lbs - 1. Wesley Dallas, Fort Dorchester; 2. Brandon Feix, Fort Mill; 3. Keith Johnson, Berkeley; 4. Andrew Davis, Easley.

135 lbs - 1. George Holstead, Dutch Fork; 2. Eli Ashby, Summerville; 3. Michael Young, Fort Dorchester; 4. Tashawn Takeall, Berkeley.

140 1bs - 1. Chad Beck, Rock Hill; 2. Seiji Borja, Fort Dorchester; 3. Shawn White, Richland Northeast; 4. Giazzi Segarra, Dorman.

145 lbs - 1. Jonathan Miskelly, Fort Mill; 2. James Bethel, Richland Northeast; 3. Chuck Fyfe, Boiling Springs; 4. Hayden Raabe, Sumter.

152 lbs - 1. Zach McCormick, Westside; 2. Zach Howerton, Lexington; 3. D.J. Ford, Fort Dorchester; 4. Josh Sullivan, Sumter.

160 lbs - 1. Thomas Mockridge, Fort Mill; 2. Chris Abeyta, Greenwood; 3. Alex Morales, Lexington; 4. Mike Clevenger, Boiling Springs.

171 lbs - 1. Josh Tuck, Rock Hill; 2. Ryan Sullivan, Summerville; 3. T.J. Dudley, Irmo; 4. Brian Fazzone, Byrnes.

189 lbs - 1. Max Simons, Fort Mill; 2. Kraig Crawford, Lexington; 3. Reed Jacobs, Wando; 4. Geno Porter, Fort Dorchester.

215 lbs - 1. Brandon Proveaux, White Knoll; 2. Adrian Stewart, Fort Dorchester; 3. Steven Dorrell, Lexington; 4. T.J. Cayruth, Dutch Fork.

285 lbs - 1. Ramone Truesdale, South Pointe; 2. Jimmy Carson, Irmo; 3. Zack Pritchett, Wren; 4. Brandon Crank, Northwestern.

  Comments