High School Sports

Class 3A wrestling rankings

Rankings from the South Carolina Wrestling Coaches Association as compiled by SCMAT.COM

Class 3A Teams

1. Eastside

2. Lugoff-Elgin

3. Hilton Head

4. Riverside

5. Battery Creek

6. Bluffton

7. Chapin

8. Belton-Honea Path

9. Travelers Rest

10. West-Oak

11. Lake City

12. Myrtle Beach

13. Camden

14. North Myrtle Beach

15. Wade Hampton

Class 3A Individual Rankings

103 lbs - 1. Stuart Hope, Chapin; 2. Kyle Lowe, Belton-Honea Path; 3. Austin Such, Riverside; 4. John Perry, Battery Creek.

112 lbs - 1. A.J. Irby, Greer; 2. Marqual Griffin, Greenville; 3. Milton Johnson, Lake City; 4. Kyle Livingston, Swansea.

119 lbs - 1. Eric Rholetter, West-Oak; 2. Benjamin Willard, Swansea; 3. Barrett Owens, Chapin; 4. Josiah Conrad, Seneca.

125 lbs - 1. Will Baker, Eastside; 2. Nate Polly, Chapin; 3. Justin McClester, Lugoff-Elgin; 4. Niko Robinson, Wade Hampton.

130 lbs - 1. Chris Jones, Travelers Rest; 2. Horus Madrid, Camden; 3. Blake Tillman, Lugoff-Elgin; 4. Brandon Salters, Myrtle Beach.

135 lbs - 1. Eddie Coles, Eastside; 2. Ryan Sparks, Hilton Head; 3. Letron Glover, Seneca; 3. Brian Ettari, Riverside.

140 lbs - 1. Will Long, Camden; 2. Jarrett Loftis, Chapman; 3. Mike Wetmore, Bluffton; 4. Zach Quansey, Chapin.

145 lbs - 1. Rocky Williams-McClure, Hilton Head; 2. Kyle Blankenship, Belton-Honea Path; 3. Joseph Winkler, West-Oak; 4. Matt Golob, Eastside.

152 lbs - 1. Auston Poynter, Eastside; 2. Josh Stevenson, Airport; 3. Will Graham, Lugoff-Elgin; 4. Corey Johnson, Dreher.

160 lbs - 1. Tyler Rosenlieb, Bluffton; 2. David Dawkins, Eastside; 3. Emerson Shaw, Chapin; 4. Erik Holian, Socastee.

171 lbs - 1. Caleb Desjardins, Myrtle Beach; 2. Tarrence Williams, Lake City; 3. John Weber, Riverside; 4. Jack Duane, Hilton Head.

189 lbs - 1. Tyler Ellis, Battery Creek; 2. Nolan Courvell, Wade Hampton; 3. Josh Bowie, Belton-Honea Path; 4. Cory Cromer, Chapin.

215 lbs - 1. David Beck, Hilton Head; 2. Kyle Smith, Riverside; 3. Chris Phillips, Airport; 4. Tyson Cooper, Lake City.

285 lbs - 1. Johnson Jamison, Riverside; 2. Zach Taylor, North Charleston; 3. Rodney Hicks, Eastside; 4. Phillip Scott, Bluffton;

  Comments