High School Sports

Region basketball standings

Region 4-4A boys standings

South Pointe 6-1; Ridge View 4-2; Spring Valley 4-2; Blythewood 2-4; Lancaster 3-3; Rock Hill 0-6. Note: Spring Valley is ineligible for a region championship and/or a state playoff berth.

Region 4-4A girls standings

Spring Valley 6-0; South Pointe 5-1; Ridge View 4-2; Blythewood 2-4; Lancaster 1-5; Rock Hill 0-6.

Region 5-4A boys standings

Lexington 10-0; Irmo 5-4; Richland Northeast 5-5; Aiken 5-5 North Augusta 5-5; Dutch Fork 3-6; White Knoll 4-6; Orangeburg-Wilkinson 2-8.

Region 5-4A girls standings

Dutch Fork 8-1; Orangeburg-Wilkinson 8-2; Aiken 7-3; Irmo 6-3; North Augusta 5-5; White Knoll 3-7; Lexington 2-8; Richland Northeast 0-10.

Region 6-4A boys standings

Carolina Forest 5-1; Sumter 4-2; Hartsville 5-1; Conway 1-4; West Florence 2-4; South Florence 0-5.

Region 6-4A girls standings

Hartsville 5-1; Carolina Forest 5-1; Sumter 4-2; Conway 2-4; South Florence 2-4; West Florence 0-6.

Region 4-3A boys standings

Fairfield Central 6-0; Lower Richland 5-1; A.C. Flora 3-3; Lugoff-Elgin 2-4; Chester 1-5; Chapin 1-5.

Region 4-3A girls standings

Lower Richland 6-0; Chapin 4-2; Chester 4-2; A.C. Flora 3-3; Lugoff-Elgin 1-1; Fairfield Central 0-6.

Region 5-3A boys standings

Dreher 6-0; Swansea 4-2; South Aiken 3-3; Midland Valley 3-3; Airport 2-4; Brookland-Cayce 0-6.

Region 5-3A girls standings

Airport 5-1; Dreher 5-1; Brookland-Cayce 5-1; Midland Valley 1-5; Swansea 1-5; South Aiken 1-5.

Region 6-3A boys standings

Camden 6-1; Wilson 5-2; Marlboro County 3-4; Lakewood 3-4; Crestwood 2-5; Darlington 2-5.

Region 6-3A girls standings

Darlington 7-0; Wilson 6-1; Crestwood 3-4; Marlboro County 3-4; Lakewood 2-5; Camden 0-6.

Region 3-2A boys standings

Strom Thurmond 6-0; Saluda 5-1; Batesburg-Leesville 3-3; Newberry 3-3; Mid-Carolina 1-5; Gilbert 0-6.

Region 3-2A girls standings

Strom Thurmond 6-0; Mid-Carolina 4-2; Saluda 4-2; Newberry 2-4; Gilbert 1-4; Batesburg-Leesville 0-5.

Region 4-2A boys standings

Keenan 5-1; Central 5-1; Andrew Jackson 4-2; Eau Claire 3-4; Columbia 1-5; Lee Central 1-6.

Region 4-4A girls standings

Eau Claire 7-0; Keenan 4-2; Lee Central 4-3; Columbia 2-4; Central 2-4; Andrew Jackson 0-6.

Region 5-2A boys standings

Wade Hampton 7-0; Silver Bluff 3-3; Ridgeland 5-2; Barnwell 2-4; Edisto 2-4; Pelion 0-6.

Region 5-2A girls standings

Silver Bluff 5-0; Wade Hampton 5-1; Ridgeland 4-3; Barnwell 2-4; Pelion 1-5; Edisto 1-5.

Region 4-1A boys standings

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 9-1; Williston-Elko 8-2; C.A. Johnson 7-3; North 7-3; Blackville-Hilda 6-4; Ridge Spring-Monetta 2-8; Wagener-Salley 1-9; Fox Creek 0-10.

Region 4-1A girls standings

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 10-0; Blackville-Hilda 9-1; Williston-Elko 7-3; C.A. Johnson 6-4; North 4-6; Ridge Spring-Monetta 2-8; Wagener-Salley 2-8; Fox Creek 0-10.

SCISA Region 2-3A boys standings

Cardinal Newman 4-1; Heathwood Hall 4-2; Ben Lippen 4-2; Hammond 2-4; Augusta Christian 2-4; St. Joseph’s 1-4.

SCISA Region 2-3A girls standings

Augusta Christian 6-0; Cardinal Newman 3-2; Heathwood Hall 4-2; Hammond 2-4; Ben Lippen 2-4; St. Joseph’s 0-5.

SCISA Region 3-3A boys standings

Florence Christian 4-0; Wilson Hall 4-1; Laurence Manning 3-2; Orangeburg Prep 1-4; Robert E. Lee 0-5.

SCISA Region 3-3A girls standings

Wilson Hall 4-1; Orangeburg Prep 4-1; Robert E. Lee 2-3; Laurence Manning 2-3; Florence Christian 0-4.

  Comments