High School Sports

Region basketball standings

Region 4-4A boys standings

Ridge View 6-2; South Pointe 6-2; Spring Valley 5-3; Blythewood 2-5; Lancaster 3-5; Rock Hill 1-6. Note: Spring Valley is ineligible for a state playoff berth and a region championship. Does not include Blythewood-Rock Hill result from Feb. 6.

Region 4-4A girls standings

Spring Valley 8-0; South Pointe 6-2; Ridge View 5-3; Blythewood 2-5; Lancaster 1-7; Rock Hill 1-6. Note: Does not include Blythewood-Rock Hill result from Feb. 6.

Region 5-4A boys standings

Lexington 10-2; Irmo 8-4; Richland Northeast 7-5; Aiken 6-6; White Knoll 5-7; North Augusta 5-7; Dutch Fork 4-8; Orangeburg-Wilkinson 3-9..

Region 5-4A girls standings

Dutch Fork 11-1; Orangeburg-Wilkinson 10-2; Irmo 8-4; Aiken 8-4; North Augusta 6-6; White Knoll 3-9; Lexington 2-10; Richland Northeast 0-12.

Region 6-4A boys standings

Sumter 6-2; Carolina Forest 6-2; Hartsville 6-2; West Florence 3-5; Conway 2-6; South Florence 1-7.

Region 6-4A girls standings

Hartsville 7-1; Sumter 6-2; Carolina Forest 6-2; Conway 3-5; South Florence 2-6; West Florence 0-8.

Region 4-3A boys standings

Fairfield Central 7-1; Lower Richland 7-1; A.C. Flora 3-5; Chester 3-5; Lugoff-Elgin 2-6; Chapin 2-6.

Region 4-3A girls standings

Lower Richland 8-0; A.C. Flora 5-3; Chapin 5-3; Chester 5-3; Lugoff-Elgin 1-7; Fairfield Central 0-8.

Region 5-3A boys standings

Dreher 8-0; Swansea 5-3; South Aiken 5-3; Midland Valley 4-4; Airport 2-6; Brookland-Cayce 0-8.

Region 5-3A girls standings

Airport 7-1; Dreher 7-1; Brookland-Cayce 6-2; Swansea 2-6; Midland Valley 1-7; South Aiken 1-7.

Region 6-3A boys standings

Camden 8-1; Wilson 7-2; Marlboro County 3-6; Lakewood 3-6; Crestwood 3-6; Darlington 3-6.

Region 6-3A girls standings

Darlington 8-1; Wilson 7-2; Crestwood 5-4; Marlboro County 4-5; Lakewood 3-6; Camden 0-9.

Region 3-2A boys standings

Strom Thurmond 8-0; Saluda 7-1; Batesburg-Leesville 3-5; Newberry 3-5; Mid-Carolina 2-6; Gilbert 1-7.

Region 3-2A girls standings

Strom Thurmond 8-0; Saluda 6-2; Mid-Carolina 4-4; Gilbert 3-5; Newberry 2-6; Batesburg-Leesville 1-7.

Region 4-2A boys standings

Keenan 7-1; Central 7-1; Andrew Jackson 5-3; Eau Claire 3-6; Lee Central 2-7; Columbia 1-7.

Region 4-2A girls standings

Eau Claire 9-0; Lee Central 5-4; Keenan 4-4; Columbia 4-4; Central 3-5; Andrew Jackson 0-8.

Region 5-2A boys standings

Wade Hampton 9-0; Silver Bluff 6-3; Ridgeland 5-3; Edisto 3-6; Barnwell 2-6; Pelion 0-9.

Region 5-2A girls standings

Silver Bluff 9-0; Wade Hampton 7-2; Ridgeland 4-4; Barnwell 4-4; Pelion 1-8; Edisto 1-8.

Region 4-1A boys standings

C.A. Johnson 9-3; Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 9-3; Williston-Elko 9-3; North 8-4; Blackville-Hilda 8-4; Wagener-Salley 3-9; Ridge Spring-Monetta 2-10; Fox Creek 0-12.

Region 4-1A girls standings

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 11-1; Blackville-Hilda 11-1; C.A. Johnson 8-4; Williston-Elko 8-4; North 4-8; Ridge Spring-Monetta 3-9; Wagener-Salley 3-9; Fox Creek 0-12.

SCISA Region 2-3A boys standings

Cardinal Newman 6-1; Heathwood Hall 5-3; Ben Lippen 5-3; Hammond 3-5; Augusta Christian 3-5; St. Joseph’s 1-6.

SCISA Region 2-3A girls standings

Augusta Christian 8-0; Heathwood Hall 5-3; Cardinal Newman 4-3; Hammond 4-4; Ben Lippen 2-6; St. Joseph’s 0-7.

SCISA Region 3-3A boys standings

Florence Christian 5-1; Wilson Hall 5-1; Laurence Manning 4-2; Orangeburg Prep 2-5; Robert E. Lee 0-7.

SCISA Region 3-3A girls standings

Wilson Hall 5-1; Orangeburg Prep 5-1; Laurence Manning 3-3; Robert E. Lee 2-4; Florence Christian 0-6.

  Comments