High School Sports

Soccer rankings

Boys Class 4A

1. Northwestern, 6-0

2. Irmo, 6-0

3. Fort Mill, 4-0-1

4. Wando, 5-2

5. Spring Valley, 3-1-1

6. Lexington, 5-2

7. Dutch Fork, 4-1

8. Beaufort, 2-0

9. White Knoll, 5-0

10. Dorman, 3-3

11. Wren, 7-0

12. Rock Hill, 5-1

13. Ridge View, 4-2

14. Boiling Springs, 6-2

15. Fort Dorchester, 3-2-1

Boys Class 3A

1. Eastside, 5-0

2. J.L. Mann, 5-0

3. Riverside, 4-2

4. Socastee, 3-1

5. South Aiken, 4-0

6. North Myrtle Beach, 5-1

7. Chapin, 1-3

8. Greenville, 3-3

9. Brookland-Cayce, 3-2-2

10. Myrtle Beach, 3-3

11. Bluffton, 5-0

12. Hilton Head Island, 1-3-2

13. Daniel, 4-2

14. St. James, 2-0

15. A.C. Flora, 4-2

Boys Class 2A

1. Bishop England, 7-1

2. Batesburg-Leesville, 2-0

3. Waccamaw, 4-3

4. Walhalla, 2-1

5. Andrew Jackson, 4-1

6. Ashley Ridge, 6-2

7. Barnwell, 4-3

8. Gilbert, 4-3

9. Wade Hampton-H, 4-3

10. Emerald, 0-3-1

Boys Class 1A

1. Christ Church, 5-0

2. Academic Magnet, 2-0

3. Southside Christian, 6-2

4. Indian Land, 4-0

5. Lewisville, 2-1

Boys SCISA

1. Pinewood Prep, 7-1

2. Cardinal Newman, 4-3-1

3. Hammond, 6-1

4. St. Joseph's, 2-2

5. Wilson Hall, 5-0

6. Orangeburg Prep, 5-1

7. Porter-Gaud, 2-2

8. Hilton Head Prep, 2-1

9. Heathwood Hall, 3-2

10. Northwood Academy, 3-0

Girls Class 4A

1. Mauldin, 4-0

2. Wando, 2-0-1

3. Dutch Fork, 5-0

4. Irmo, 5-0

5. Spartanburg, 5-0

6. Summerville, 3-2

7. Dorman, 5-2

8. Fort Mill, 3-3

9. T.L. Hanna, 4-2

10. Wren, 7-0

11. Aiken, 1-2-1

12. Lexington, 3-4

13. Ridge View, 5-1

14. Spring Valley, 1-3-1

15. Blythewood, 4-3

Girls Class 3A

1. J.L. Mann, 3-0

2. Riverside, 2-2

3. South Aiken, 5-1

4. Airport, 4-1-1

5. Hilton Head Island, 0-1

6. Eastside, 0-3-1

7. Blue Ridge, 4-0

8. Woodmont, 3-0

9. Swansea, 4-1

10. Myrtle Beach, 3-2

11. Greenville, 1-1

12. Chapin, 1-3

13. Daniel, 4-2

14. Brookland-Cayce, 2-3-1

15. Dreher, 2-3

Girls Class 2A/1A

1. Waccamaw, 3-0

2. Bishop England, 4-1-1

3. Woodruff, 2-1

4. Barnwell, 5-2

5. Christ Church, 3-0

6. Academic Magnet, 2-1

7. Walhalla, 3-1-2

8. Andrew Jackson, 5-1

9. Hanahan, 4-1

10. Broome, 1-2

Girls SCISA

1. Hilton Head Prep, 2-0

2. Pinewood Prep, 5-0

3. Hilton Head Christian, 5-0

4. Porter-Gaud, 4-1

5. Hammond, 2-1

  Comments