High School Sports

SCHEDULE: Next week's football games

Midlands

Aiken at Lexington

Battery Creek at Airport

Calhoun County at Alledale-Fairfax

Andrew Jackson at Camden

Batesburg-Leesville at Midland Valley

Lower Richland at Blythewood

Brookland-Cayce at Lugoff-Elgin

C.A. Johnson at Ridge Spring-Monetta

Calhoun County at Allendale-Fairfax

Mid-Carolina at Chapin

Keenan at Dreher

Dutch Fork at North Augusta

Eau Claire at Pelion

Ridge View at Fairfield Central, 8 p.m.

Swansea at Gilbert

Sumter at Greenwood

Hartsville at Spring Valley

North Central at Indian Land

Orangeburg-Wilkinson at Irmo

Saluda at McCormick

Newberry at Ninety Six

Richland Northeast at White Knoll

Augusta Christian at Ben Lippen

Richard Winn at W.W. King

Hammond at Porter Gaud

Heathwood Hall at Wilson Hall

Northwood at Thomas Sumter

State

Thursday

Fort Mill at Rock Hill

Friday

Ware Shoals at Abbeville

Academic Magnet at Hardeville

Garrett at Andrews

Cane Bay at Ashley Ridge

Aynor at Waccamaw

Military Magnet at Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Baptist Hill at Cross

South Aiken at Barnwell

West Ashley at Beaufort

Clinton at Belton-Honea Path

Pickens at Berea

Berkeley at James Island

Denmark-Olar at Bethune-Bowman

Bishop England at Stall

Woodruff at Blacksburg

Blackville-Hilda at North

Blue Ridge at Seneca

Emerald at Boiling Springs

Estill at Branchville

Union County at Broome

Buford at Lewisville

Gaffney at Byrnes

Burke at Scotts Branch

St. James at C.E.Murray

Carolina at Christ Church Episcopal

Carolina Forest at Socastee

Hemingway at Carvers Bay

Central at Chesterfield

Chapman at Chesnee

Providence Day (N.C.) at Cheraw

Wando at Clover

Myrtle Beach at Conway

Creek Bridge at Mullins

Crescent at West-Oak

Crestwood at Lake City

Pendleton at Daniel

South Florence at Darlington

Marlboro County at Dillon

Dixie at Whitmire

Hanna at Dorman

Wren at Easley

East Clarendon at Lee Central

Greer at Eastside

Lake Marion at Edisto

Fort Dorchester at Goose Creek

Williston-Elko at Fox Creek

Garrett at Andrews

Georgetown at Kingstree

McBee at Great Falls

Latta at Green Sea-Floyds

Greenville at Westside

Hanahan at Woodland

Loris at Hannah-Pamplico

J.L. Mann at Hillcrest

Hilton Head at Ridgeland

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler at Wagener-Salley

Lake View at Johnsonville

Lancaster at Northwestern

Liberty at Landrum

Mauldin at Laurens

Lincoln at St. John's

Timmonsville at Marion

Woodmont at Palmetto

Riverside at Wade Hampton(G)

Silver Bluff at Strom Thurmond

York at South Pointe

Stratford at Summerville

Walhalla at Travelers Rest

Wilson at West Florence

Andrew Jackson at Abundant Life

Trinity Collegiate at Jefferson Davis

The King's Academy at Beaufort Academy (7:00)

Patrick Henry at Wardlaw Academy

St. John's Christian at Clarendon Hall

Hilton Head Prep at Colleton Prep

Robert E. Lee at Williamsburg

Dorchester Academy at Thomas Heyward

Holly Hill at Charleston Collegiate

Palmetto Christian at Bible Baptist

Coastal Christian at Cathedral Academy

Carolina Academy at Byrnes School

Florence Christian atDillon Christian

Pee Dee Academy at Calhoun Academy

St. Andrew's at Hilton Head Christian

Orangeburg Prep at Laurence Manning

Pinewood Prep at First Baptist

  Comments