High School Sports

SCHEDULE: Next week's football games

Midlands

Thursday

Central at Keenan

Friday

A.C. Flora at Lower Richland

Aiken at Irmo

Midland Valley at Airport

Andrew Jackson at Eau Claire

Bamberg-Ehrhardt at Calhoun County

Gilbert at Batesburg-Leesville

Brookland-Cayce at Swansea

C.A. Johnson at Wagener-Salley

Crestwood at Camden

Lugoff-Elgin at Chapin

Chester at Fairfield Central

Dreher at South Aiken

Dutch Fork at Orangeburg-Wilkinson

Edisto at Pelion

Lexington at Richland Northeast

Strom Thurmond at Mid-Carolina

Saluda at Newberry

North Augusta at White Knoll

Ridge View at South Florence

Spring Valley at Sumter

Augusta Christian at Heathwood Hall

Ben Lippen at Hammond

Porter Gaud at Cardinal Newman

Wilson Hall at Thomas Sumter

State

Abbeville at Crescent

Academic Magnet at St. John's

Denmark-Olar at Allendale-Fairfax

Andrews at Timberland

Ashley Ridge at Garrett

Aynor at Dillon

Military Magnet at Baptist Hill

Barnwell at Wade Hampton (H)

Battery Creek at Stall

Beaufort at James Island

West-Oak at Belton-Honea Path

Eastside at Berea

Wando at Berkeley

Bethune-Bowman at Estill

Cane Bay at Bishop England

Blacksburg at Dixie

Ridge Spring-Monetta at Blackville-Hilda

Blue Ridge at Chapman

Bluffton at Lake Marion

Fort Mill at Boiling Springs

Branchville at Lincoln

Broome at Carolina Academy

Great Falls at Buford

Byrnes at St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.)

Burke at Woodland

C.E. Murray at Lamar

Lake View at Carvers Bay

Mullins at Cheraw

Chesnee at Palmetto

Indian Land at Chesterfield

Christ Church Episcopal at Southside Christian

Clinton at Riverside

Westside at Clover

Colleton County at Fort Dorchester

Lee Central at Columbia

Creek Bridge at Hemingway

Hardeeville at Cross

Daniel at Woodmont

Marlboro County at Darlington

Laurens at Dorman

Mauldin at Easley

East Clarendon at Scott's Branch

Emerald at Pendleton

Fox Creek at North

Georgetown at St. James

Goose Creek at Stratford

Johnsonville at Green Sea-Floyds

Wade Hampton (G) at Greenville

West Florence at Greenwood

Greer at Union County

Hanahan at Waccamaw

Hillcrest at Hanna

North Charleston at Hilton Head

Williston-Elko at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler

Travelers Rest at J.L.Mann

Lake City at Myrtle Beach

Wilson at Lakewood

Lancaster at Nation Ford

Whitmire at Landrum

Kennedy Charter at Lewisville

Liberty at Walhalla

Loris at Marion

McBee at North Central

Ninety Six at McCormick

Socastee at North Myrtle Beach

Northwestern at South Pointe

Seneca at Pickens

Ridgeland at Silver Bluff

Rock Hill at York

Southside at Woodruff

Gaffney at Spartanburg

Summerville at West Ashley

Hannah-Pamplico at Timmonsville

Ware Shoals at Calhoun Falls Charter

Andrew Jackson at Trinity Collegiate

Jefferson Davis at The King's Academy, 7 p.m.

Wardlaw Academy at Beaufort Academy

Augusta Christian at Heathwood Hall

St. John's Christian at Patrick Henry

Northwood Academy at Hilton Head Prep, 4 p.m.

Laurens Academy at Robert E. Lee

Thomas Heyward at St. Andrew's School

W.W. King at Carolina Academy

Holly Hill at Bible Baptist

Cathedral Academy at Clarendon Hall

Charleston Collegiate at Hilton Head Christian

Fayetteville Village at Dillon Christian

Byrnes School at Richard Winn

Williamsburg at Coastal Christian

Calhoun Academy at Orangeburg Prep

Florence Christian at Pee Dee

First Baptist at Colleton Prep

Laurence Manning at Pinewood Prep

  Comments