High School Sports

High school basketball scoreboard

Girls Basketball

Colleton County Tournament

Richland Northeast 50, Charleston Charter School of Math and Science 25

RNE: Lauren Hearon 16, Belton 9, Canzatar 8, Rose 7, Hutton 4, Miller 2, Rawlinson 2, Jamison 2. CCS: Coaxum 4, Sabb 14, Martin 3, Nelson 2, Johnson 2. Source: RNE

Irmo 42 Charlotte Country Day 33

Highlander Classic, Heathwood

I: Brooke McCants 12, Golden 4, White 1, Stanton 9, Sarah Green 16. CCD: Powell 3, Roberts 5, Jones 8, Stutts 4, Erb 9, Boohen 4. Recs: Irmo 6-4, CCD 2-6. Source: Irmo

Cardinal Doughtery 61 Cardinal Newman 33

St. Pious Tournament, Atlanta

CN: Rainwater 4, Poston 5, Tringali 4, Shaw 5, Alex August 10, Bolchoz 2, Gillespie 3. CD: Coll 15, Hawkins 12, Crowley 4, Johnson 10, Vassallo 1, Boggs 8, Ruadcloed 9, McDonald 2. Source: CN

Orangeburg-Wilkinson Ladies Invitational

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 66, Conway 28

At Orangeburg-Wilkinson

OW: Kimberly Henderson 23, Janee Simmons 10, James 9, Blocker 5, Glover 5, Carson 4, Fox 4, Ritter 4, Snipes 2. C: Brittany Wells 10, Sarvis 6, Johnson 4, Middleton 4, Steele 2, Langley 2. Recs: OW 4-5. Source: Orangeburg-Wilkinson.

Heathwod Hall Midas Tournament

Porter-Gaud 51, Heathwood 42

At Heathwood, Columbia

PG: Stacey Fairey 20, German 2, Staley 8, Saul 3, Leland Darby 13, Renken 5. H: Ress 1, Erin Ress 12, Worthy 8, A'ja Wilson 10, Demonbreun 2, McCoy 9. Recs: H 3-4. Source: Heathwood.

Taco Bell Classic

Blythewood 51, Camden 44

At Keenan, Columbia

B: Aaliyah Keels 10, Leandra Culbertson 12, L. Canty 8, E. Harkness 2, Keirra Brown 15, K. Brown 2, M. Hawkins 2. C: Devlin 4, Reed 2, Tyrina Brown 14, Chelsea Reynolds 12, Whitaker 6, Wilson 2, Jaboise 4. Source: Keenan.

Greenwood 55, Hartsville 40

At Keenan, Columbia

G: Sheka Mosley 11, Lukie 9, Andrews 5, Ethridge 9, Richie 8, Day 1, Shaniqua Hunter 12. H: Wheeler 1, Jasmine Phillips 25, Ashe 4, Jones 6, Kelly 4. Source: Keenan.

Fairfield 33, Strom Thurmond 28

At Keenan, Columbia

F: Crumpton 8, Broome 4, Reynolds 6, McKinstry 6, Lyles 1, Mathis 2, Holmes 2, Coleman 4. ST: Parks 2, Amanda Parks 17, Dobbs 2, Burton 7. Source: Keenan.

Dutch Fork 82, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 32

At Keenan, Columbia

DF: Daniels 6, Donnesha Shuler 23, Curtis 9, Shull 3, Wigfall 4, Scott 7, Stokes 2, Alaina Coates 26, Snipes 2. HKT: Janobia Tayor 14, Melinda Brimfield 16, Brailey 2. Source: Keenan.

Lakewood 62, Keenan 54

Lake Marion Invitational

L: Smith 9, A. Scriven 19, Johnson 8, Brooks 2, P. Wiggins 21, Gadsen 1, Green 3. K: Brittani Goodwin 22, Reaves 3, Daisha Eddy 13, D. Woodard 1, Robinson 6, Brown 9. Rec: K 5-4 Source: Keenan

Robolis Christmas Classic

At Evans, Ga.

Silver Bluff 57, Warren Co. (Ga.) 42

SB: Cheek 2, Jamie Foreman 17, K. Foreman 8, Kia Jackson 12, Taylor Muterstaugh 16, Simpkins 2. WC: Candace Warnten 29, Takesia Harris 6, Tomeka Harris 3, Tynicha Harris 3, Evans 1. Rec: SB 7-1, WC 7-4. Source: Silver Bluff.

Bojangles Holiday Bash

At Boiling Springs

Lexington 52, Clinton 40

L: Jasmine Pinckney 20, Sarah Padgett 10, Laura Neal 11, Munn 6, Key 4, Pinckney 1. C: Melea Winphrie 10, Indya Kinard 11, Mars 2, Smith 6, Simpson 1,Tribble 2, McGowan 2. Rec: L 5-2. Source: Lexington.

Orangeburg Sweet 16

At Orangeburg-Wilkinson High

A.C. Flora 44, Sumter 43, 2 OT

ACF: Kim Roach 18, Evans 2, Bria Kitt 14, Dawkins 4, Jacobs 6. S: Ty Vaughn 12, McFadden 2, Cooper 6, Keisha Rembert 11, Starling 5, Morgan 3, Kelly 4.

Rec: ACF 9-1, S 4-4. Source: ACF

----------------

Boys Basketball

Columbia 69 Airport 63

Airport FCA Classic

C: Kevin Davis 11, Metz 6, Shapernor 7, Duskey 2, Carey Gladney 35, Perry 4, Praylow 4. A: Harris 5, Smith 7, Martin 3, Salley 3, Kay Drakes 30, Lee 2, Dean 5, White 2, Pinkston 5, Canzater 1. Recs: C 3-6, A 3-9. Source: A

Nation Ford 62 Gilbert 41

G: Robinson 5, Stegall 2, Watkins 4, Bowers 9,Brewer 1, Miki Morrison 15, Defrenn 3, Shumpert 2. NF: Sam Hirsch 17, Jalen Reid 14, T.J. Jones 10, Dinwiddie 7, Harris 5, Komornick 9. Source: G

Hillcrest Invitational

Spring Valley 62, Laurens 49

At Hillcrest HS, Simpsonville

SV: Favor 2, Russell McCray 16, Brooks 8, Beamus 4, Makili Wilson 10, Young 2, Jonathan Garrett 18, Koon 2, Brown 2. L: Mack 3, Luquan Choice 10, Lyles 7, Darius Gibson 14, Burnside 4, Jenkins 5, Able 6. Recs: SV 4-4. Source: Spring Valley.

Highlander Classic

Heathwood 50, Brookland-Cayce 41

At Heathwood, Columbia

H: James 7, Mac Whalen 15, English 8, Whittacker 2, Corey Littlejohn 18. BC: Barber 2, Kilbride 2, Lieberman 2, Coughlin 4, Dallas 3, Benton 2, Jonathan Rumph 16, Odom 2, Lytes 8. Recs: H 7-1, BC 1-7. Source: Heathwood.

Irmo 68, Charlotte Country Day 41

I: Jordan Roper 18, Clinkscales 3, Smikle 4, Ranly 3, Josh Clinkscales 10, Amedee 6, Frazier 6, Inabinet 2, Blount 2, Rodgers 7, Smith 1, Vaughn 3, Powell 1, Wiley 2. CCD: Wake Hamilton 17, Erb 2, Simons 2, Zach Simons 12, Cramer 4, Schneppe 4. Source: Irmo.

Blackville Hall Christmas Tournament

Barnwell 42, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 38

At Blackville

B: Hiers 7, Pat Green 15, Odom 2, Terry Williams 10, Williams 3, Carney 5. BE: Johnson 7, Trevor Green 13, Grimes 2, Kinard 2, Toomer 5, Mintz 2, Ramsey 7. Recs: B 2-4, 4-4. Source: Barnwell.

Taco Bell Classic

A.C. Flora 67, Aquinas 63

At Keenan HS, Columbia

ACF: Akeem Williams 10, Howard 3, Lamont Todd 10, Marquise Simuel 22, McDaniel 4, Kirkland 6, Terrance Segars 12. A: Briah Hills 18, Robert Turner 24, Wilburn 7, Williams 2, Demmons 2, Thompkins 2, Pippin 8. Recs: ACF 5-2. Source: A.C. Flora.

Sumter 72, Waddell 58

S: Bolden 2, David Henderson 12, Mike James 14, Robertson 6, DJ Coleman 10, Eren Moses 12, Cameron Duncan 12, Pair 4. W: Jones 6, Robbie Williams 15, Haywood 9, Dawkins 4, Gaston 4, Jervon Presley 12, K. Haywood 8. Source: Keenan.

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 59, Strom Thurmond 50

HKT: Gleaton 9, Jamison 4, Schawn Jamison 11, Bloom 2, James 4, D'Twane Fulmer 21, Edwards 4. ST: Demarcus Smith 15, Hamilton 2, Yeldell 2, D. Williams 9, Parks 9, N. Williams 9, Peterson 2, J. Williams 4. Source: Keenan.

Glenn Hill 47, Keenan 46

GH: Washington 3, Perry Kearse 14, Nipper 2, Watson 8, Meyers 4, Luke 4, Nesbitt 7, Stephenson 6. K: Washington 9, Scroman 6, Kevon Goodwin 10, Morgan 7, Dennis Rowe 12, Jasper 2. Source: Keenan.

Lake Marion Tournament

Lower Richland 71, Scotts Branch 67

LR: Marcus Taylor 14, Malcolm Rhett 18, Keith Johnson 14, Miller 4, Torrence Outing 11, McFadden 8, Cole 2.. SB: Rashad Carter 10, Jerell Adams 33, Traven Parker 11, Bennett 7, Singleton 1, Brown 6. Rec: LR: 7-5. Source: LR

  Comments