High School Sports

Midlands region basketball standings

Region 4-4A boys standings

Lancaster 7-1; Ridge View 6-1; Blythewood 4-4; Spring Valley 3-5; South Pointe 3-5; Rock Hill 0-7.

Region 4-4A girls standings

Spring Valley 8-0; Ridge View 5-2; Blythewood 4-4; South Pointe 2-5; Lancaster 2-5; Rock Hill 1-6.

Region 5-4A boys standings

Lexington 9-3; Irmo 9-3; Dutch Fork 7-5; Richland Northeast 7-5; North Augusta 7-5; Aiken 5-7; White Knoll 4-8; Orangeburg-Wilkinson 0-12.

Region 5-4A girls standings

Irmo 10-2; North Augusta 10-2; Dutch Fork 9-3; Aiken 7-5; Lexington 5-7; Orangeburg-Wilkinson 5-7; Richland Northeast 2-10; White Knoll 0-12.

Region 6-4A boys standings

Hartsville 8-0; Sumter 6-2; Carolina Forest 4-4; South Florence 3-5; Conway 3-5; West Florence 0-8.

Region 6-4A girls standings

Hartsville 8-0; Carolina Forest 6-2; Sumter 6-2; West Florence 3-5; South Florence 1-7; Conway 0-8.

Region 4-3A boys standings

Lower Richland 7-1; Fairfield Central 5-3; Lugoff-Elgin 5-3; Chapin 4-4; A.C. Flora 3-5; Chester 0-8.

Region 4-3A girls standings

Chester 8-0; A.C. Flora 6-2; Lower Richland 6-2; Lugoff-Elgin 2-6; Chapin 1-7; Fairfield Central 1-7.

Region 5-3A boys standings

Dreher 9-0; Midland Valley 7-2; Brookland-Cayce 5-4; South Aiken 2-6*; Swansea 2-7; Airport 1-7*.

Region 5-3A girls standings

Dreher 9-0; Airport 7-2; Brookland-Cayce 5-3; South Aiken 3-6; Midland Valley 1-7; Swansea 0-8.

Region 6-3A boys standings

Darlington 9-0; Marlboro County 7-2; Camden 5-4; Wilson 4-5; Lakewood 1-8; Crestwood 1-8.

Region 6-3A girls standings

Crestwood 7-2; Marlboro County 6-3; Wilson 4-5; Darlington 5-4; Lakewood 4-5; Camden 0-9.

Region 3-2A boys standings

Newberry 6-2; Mid-Carolina 5-3; Strom Thurmond 5-3; Batesburg-Leesville 4-4; Gilbert 2-6; Saluda 2-6.

Region 3-2A girls standings

Newberry 8-0; Saluda 5-3; Strom Thurmond 6-2; Batesburg-Leesville 2-6; Gilbert 1-6*; Mid-Carolina 1-6*.

Region 4-2A boys standings

Eau Claire 8-1; Keenan 7-1; Columbia 5-4; Lee Central 2-6; Central 1-6*; Andrew Jackson 1-6*.

Region 4-4A girls standings

Eau Claire 7-0; Keenan 7-1; Columbia 5-4; Lee Central 2-6; Andrew Jackson 1-7; Central 0-7.

Region 5-2A boys standings

Silver Bluff 6-1; Wade Hampton 5-2; Edisto 4-3; Ridgeland 3-3; Barnwell 2-5; Pelion 0-6.

Region 5-2A girls standings

Silver Bluff 8-1; Ridgeland 8-1; Barnwell 5-4; Pelion 3-6; Wade Hampton 3-6; Edisto 0-9.

Region 4-1A boys standings

C.A. Johnson 11-1; Blackville-Hilda 8-4; Williston-Elko 8-4; Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 8-4; North 5-7; Fox Creek 5-7; Wagener-Salley 3-9; Ridge Spring-Monetta 0-12.

Region 4-1A girls standings

Wagener-Salley 10-2; Williston-Elko 9-3; Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 9-3; C.A. Johnson 5-7; North 5-7; Ridge Spring-Monetta 5-7; Blackville-Hilda 4-8; Fox Creek 0-10.

SCISA Region 2-3A boys standings

St. Joseph’s 8-1; Ben Lippen 6-2; Heathwood Hall 6-2; Augusta Christian 3-4*; Hammond 1-8; Cardinal Newman 0-7*.

SCISA Region 2-3A girls standings

Augusta Christian 8-0; Heathwood Hall 7-1; Ben Lippen 4-4; Cardinal Newman 4-4; Hammond 1-8; St. Joseph’s 1-8.

  Comments