High School Sports

Final region basketball standings

Region 4-4A boys standings

Ridge View 8-2; Lancaster 8-2; Blythewood 5-5; South Pointe 4-6; Spring Valley 3-7; Rock Hill 2-8.

Region 4-4A girls standings

Spring Valley 10-0; Ridge View 8-2; Blythewood 5-5; South Pointe 4-6; Lancaster 3-7; Rock Hill 1-9.

Region 5-4A boys standings

Lexington 11-3; Irmo 11-3; Richland Northeast 8-6; North Augusta 8-6; Dutch Fork 7-7; Aiken 6-8; White Knoll 5-9; Orangeburg-Wilkinson 0-14.

Region 5-4A girls standings

Dutch Fork 11-3; Irmo 11-3; North Augusta 11-3; Aiken 7-7; Lexington 7-7; Orangeburg-Wilkinson 7-7; Richland Northeast 2-12; White Knoll 0-14.

Region 6-4A boys standings

Hartsville 9-0; Sumter 7-2; Carolina Forest 5-5; South Florence 4-6; Conway 4-6; West Florence 0-10. Note: Hartsville and Sumter did not make up its weather-postponed game of Feb. 12.

Region 6-4A girls standings

Hartsville 10-0; Carolina Forest 7-3; Sumter 7-3; West Florence 3-7; South Florence 2-8; Conway 1-9.

Region 4-3A boys standings

Lower Richland 9-1; Fairfield Central 7-3; Lugoff-Elgin 5-5; A.C. Flora 5-5; Chapin 4-6; Chester 0-10.

Region 4-3A girls standings

A.C. Flora 8-2; Lower Richland 8-2; Chester 8-2; Lugoff-Elgin 3-7; Fairfield Central 2-8; Chapin 1-9.

Region 5-3A boys standings

Dreher 10-0; Midland Valley 8-2; Brookland-Cayce 6-4; South Aiken 3-7; Swansea 2-8; Airport 1-9.

Region 5-3A girls standings

Dreher 10-0; Airport 8-2; Brookland-Cayce 6-4; South Aiken 4-6; Midland Valley 2-8; Swansea 0-10.

Region 6-3A boys standings

Darlington 10-0; Marlboro County 8-2; Camden 5-5; Wilson 5-5; Lakewood 1-9; Crestwood 1-9.

Region 6-3A girls standings

Crestwood 7-3; Marlboro County 7-3; Wilson 5-5; Darlington 5-5; Lakewood 4-6; Camden 0-10.

Region 3-2A boys standings

Newberry 9-1; Mid-Carolina 6-4; Strom Thurmond 6-4; Batesburg-Leesville 5-5; Gilbert 2-8; Saluda 2-8.

Region 3-2A girls standings

Newberry 10-0; Strom Thurmond 7-3; Saluda 7-3; Mid-Carolina 3-7; Batesburg-Leesville 2-8; Gilbert 1-9.

Region 4-2A boys standings

Keenan 9-1; Eau Claire 8-2; Columbia 5-4; Central 3-7; Lee Central 3-7; Andrew Jackson 1-9.

Region 4-4A girls standings

Eau Claire 10-0; Keenan 8-2; Columbia 6-4; Lee Central 4-6; Andrew Jackson 1-9; Central 1-9.

Region 5-2A boys standings

Silver Bluff 9-1; Wade Hampton 7-3; Ridgeland 6-4; Edisto 4-6; Barnwell 4-6; Pelion 0-10.

Region 5-2A girls standings

Silver Bluff 9-1; Ridgeland 9-1; Barnwell 5-5; Pelion 4-6; Wade Hampton 3-7; Edisto 0-10.

Region 4-1A boys standings

C.A. Johnson 13-1; Blackville-Hilda 9-5; Williston-Elko 9-5; Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 8-6; North 7-7; Fox Creek 7-7; Wagener-Salley 3-11; Ridge Spring-Monetta 0-14.

Region 4-1A girls standings

Wagener-Salley 11-3; Williston-Elko 11-3; Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 10-4; C.A. Johnson 7-7; Ridge Spring-Monetta 7-7; North 5-9; Blackville-Hilda 4-10; Fox Creek 0-14.

SCISA Region 2-3A boys standings

Heathwood Hall 8-2; St. Joseph’s 8-2; Ben Lippen 7-3; Augusta Christian 4-6; Cardinal Newman 2-8; Hammond 1-9.

SCISA Region 2-3A girls standings

Augusta Christian 10-0; Heathwood Hall 8-2; Ben Lippen 5-5; Cardinal Newman 5-5; Hammond 1-9; St. Joseph’s 1-9.

  Comments