High School Basketball

Friday’s Midlands high school basketball scoreboard

Girls basketball

Westwood 67, Richland Northeast 20

W: Unique Drake 23, Nyah Leveretter 17, Etheredge 8, Lockett 8, McCant 5, Wade 4, Scott 2. RN: Macon 8, Eaddy 6, Thompson 4, Favor 2

Cardinal Newman 35, Florence Christian 27

CN: Audrey Meyers 13, Ashlyn Watkins 8, Kennedy 6, Boyer 3, Hogan 2, Holbrook 2. FC: Zoe Cauthen 10, M. Stewart 9, Feagin 8

Greenville 65, Gilbert 33

Gi: Pride 2, Chasity Dent 24, Smith 5, Stutts 2. Gr: J. Bucci 14, Hill-Mims 10, Franklin 9, Salazar 8, Irby 6, Pace 4

Emerald 76, Mid-Carolina 55

E: Lauren Livingston 11, Durant 5, Collier 6, Hankinson 6, Goode 8, Marron 2, Drake 4, Dijah Moore 34. M-C: Huffstetler 2, Tobe 4, AC Cary 14, Shealy 3, Nia Hall 22, Mathis 8

Irmo 48, Chapin 14

I: Se’Niya Brooks 15, Madison Dopico 10, Lovett 9

Batesburg-Leesville 54, Abbeville 32

BL: Taleah Tolen 10, Keyanna Morris 16, Barr 3, Gilliam 3, Burton 6, Dennis 3, Barr-Williams 5, Anderson 6

Gray Collegiate 50, Columbia 38

GC: Kayla Gordon 14, Adi Potts 12, Ari Marti 10, Doctor 6, Street 6, Shoop 2. C: Porter 15, Howard 12, Richardson 4, Jordan 3, Kennedy 2, Brown 2

AC Flora 55, Aiken 31

ACF: McKinley Brooks-Sumpter 27, Kaay Glover 14, Quattlebaum 5, Eargle 5, Best 3, Richmond 2. A: Natasha Wideman 10, Jones 8, Williams 3, Downy 2, McCollough 2, Hair 2, Davis 1

Spring Valley 52, Dutch Fork 41


DF:
Talaysia Barnwell 11, Butler 9, Jackson 7, Williams 6, Robertson 3, Smith 3, Jones 2. SV: Lewis 9, Destiny Coleman 16, Lauryn Taylor 10, Ashley Williamson 12, Britt 5


Hammond 54, Laurence Manning 41



H: McaQueen 8, Pinasco 2, Evens 2, Tyra Myers 22, Lauren Scott 20. LMA: Bennet 9, Bryant 4, Boykin 8, Harrington 5, Rickenbakuer 4, Burns 2, A. Bennet 9


Wilson Hall 58, Heathwood Hall 45



WH:
McCaffrey 16, Duffy 9, Jarecki 8, Hutson 8, Elmore 7, Segars 4, McIver 2, Holler 2. HH: Brooklyn Moore 17, Morgan Goodwin 15, McInnis 7, Allen 2, Edwards 2, Gonzalez-Varela 2.

South Aiken 56, River Bluff 33

RB: Dori Heldreth 10, Fallen 7, Coats 4, Dumm 4, Marren 3, Smith 3, Rozier 2. SA: A. Scott 15, J. Williamson 13, A Young 7, Blocker 7, Saxon 6, Thomas 5, Kostelak 2.

Camden 43, Brookland-Cayce 32

C: Imani Wyatt 12, J’Teanna Lee 10, Edwards 9, Peterson 6, Jackson 4, Boykin 2

Boys basketball

AC Flora 48, Aiken 43

ACF: DJ Sinkler 30, R. McCray 5, P. Iriel 4, R. Mobley 2, J. Moore 2, T. Butler 2, D. Greene 2,M. Jamison 1

River Bluff 61, South Aiken 50

RB: Terrill Windom 16, Trottier 2, Spencer 4, Stills 3, Cusaac 9, JT Reeves 14, Jenkins 2, Andrew Robinson 11. SA: Gilmore 2, Clayton 8, Johnson 7, Chandler 3, Payne 4, Hodge 5, Dominick Hodge 11, Burns 4, Bush 2, Parker 4

Ridge View 71, South Pointe 34

RV: Tyler Rice 20, Crosby Harris-James 18, Anderson 7, Wilson 6, Scott 5, Greene 5.

Cardinal Newman 86, Florence Christian 28

CN: Chico Carter Jr. 21, Thomas Tyler 14, Joshua Beadle 14, Earle 8, Tucker 7, McDonald 7, Flemming 5, Hammond 4, Martin 3, White 2, Cooper 1. FC: McDuffie 7, Jordan 5, Bochette 4, Rishmawi 3, Densmore 2, Gray 2, Gibbs 2, Shelley 2, Keefe 1.

Irmo 45, Chapin 31

I: Bostun Rivers 13, Trevez Caldwell 12, Williams 9, Washington 4, Forrest 3, Bing 2, Felder 2. C: Edenfield 6 Fisher 4 Harrell 4 Haigler 3 McNeal 2 Thomas 2 Jarrod Kelly 10

Westwood 72, Richland Northeast 41

W: Russell Jones Jr. 19, Ta’jay Dunlap 14, Lewis 8, Huff 7, Wormack 7, Turner 6, Horn 4, Green 4, Savage 3. RN: Durand Brown 12, Nowell 7, Stinson 6, Hall 3, Cherry 3, Grayson 3, Pratt 2, Montgomery 2, Anderson 2, Jeffrey 1

Greenville 83, Gilbert 36

Gi: Ty Walker 10, Tolen 9, Cook 7, Rye 6, Smith 4. Gr: Ben Jones 12, Dorian Williams 12, Quenton Johnson 11, Graham Harthess 11, JQ Jones 10, Thompson 3, Pitts 4, Fritzche 2, Harbin 6, Kelly 2, R. Norris 2, D. Johnson 1, M. Norris 7

Camden 38, Brookland-Cayce 28

C: Trajon Pate 13, Johnson 9, Crews 4, Quattlebaum 4, Dubose 3, Coleman 3, Jeffcoat 2

Richard Winn 48, Laurens Academy 33

RW: Hudson Wade 16, Will Carvahlo 13, Darius Boyd 12, Caldwell 3, McKeown 2, Russell 2

Eau Claire 36, Calhoun County 34

EC: Howell 4, Davis 6, Johnson 9, Montgomery 3, Owen’s 3, Hiller 2, Robinson 9, CC: J. Perry 11, Brown 3, Tullock 8, Brunson 4, Mack 5, Watson 2, Robinson 1

Dutch Fork 37, Spring Valley 31

DF: Hall 2, Brown 2, Washington 4, Chase Raymond 10, Knight 5, McClurkin 1, Gilliard 5, Johnson 2, Danley 4, Brooks 2. SV: Robertson 2, J. Felder 14, Moore 7, Tolbert 6, Neal 2

Hammond 69, Laurence Manning 61

H: Trent Green 21, Cleo Canty 17, Josh Lipsitz 15, Toman 7, Wilson 6, Osborne 3. LMA: Lee 23, Lawson 22, Boone 5, Jordan 4, King 3, Harris 2, Brunson 2

Heathwood Hall 42, Wilson Hall 35

HH: Cam Carraway 16, Isaiah Caldwell 15, Bell-9, Arrington-2. WH: Chandler Scott 12, Holler 9,G. Van Patten 5, L. Van Patten 6, DeVarone 3.

  Comments