Education

Private school honor rolls: Third quarter

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Midlands private schools for the third quarter.

Ben Lippen Middle

Ben Lippen Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third quarter.

Headmaster’s List (97-100 average in core classes)

6th grade — Kendall Bearden, Hannah Sealy

7th grade — Claxton-Grace Caswell, Paul Copeland, Emma Cureton, Alden Gibbs, Abby Moore, Lauren Summers, Geoffrey Young

8th grade — Henry Bolin, Danielle Croteau, Hudson Dye, Mason Harmon, Miranda Heydt, Mary Stewart Jones, Mary Kate McCrudden

Principal’s List (93-96 average in core classes)

6th grade — David Byers, Rebecca Chambers, Judy Cheng, Kassidy Coffin, Katie Coffin, D.J. Croteau, Grayden Davis, Lily Gaines, Cody Gregory, Angel Jordan, Julia McCarthy, Jackson McCrudden, Kaylee Moore, Sarah-Kate Satcher, Emma Stockman, Kellie Thrower

7th grade — Mya Atten, Caleb Davis, Wade Davis, Carter Ferren, Isabella Flemming, Wesley Gilliam, Anna Henthorne, Anna Caroline Kendall, Kathryn Lamey, Sarah Lechner, Nate Moore, Ariana Paez, Rea Pournaras, Jared Survance, Tripp Williams, Christine Xu

8th grade — Jolo Antonio, Caroline Christensen, Kade Gillespie, Jessica Jennings, Henry Long, Noelle Ragoonath, Joseph Romeus, Jack Wegren

Honor Roll (88-92 average in core classes)

6th grade — Allie Acuff, Anna Brooks, Mary Grace DeBoer, Sara Foy, Tyler Gault, Connor Heydt, Lydia Kim, Jonathan Leneschmidt, Emily Perryman, Porter Stanley, Mary Austin Sturkie, Will Taylor, Peyton West, Olivia Wyss, Julia Zalevskiy, Katherine Zander

7th grade — Grace Blackburn, Jackson Boyd, Allie Coffer, Krysta Crossgrove, Joshua Daniels, Drew Delk, Caroline Estridge, Carson Halter, Christopher Lynch, Grant McElveen, Marissa Newell, Tyler Philpott, Eric Tang, Sarah Trawick

8th grade — Sarah Acuff, Emma Grace Beyer, Mavis Cagle, Jaden Caughman, Harrison Cook, Rose Cooper, Daniel Gee, Caroline Gomez, Coltin Hallman, Graham Jones, Kathryne Marion, Anthony Martin, Emma Nunn, Will O’Neal, Nathaniel Rabon, Elizabeth Rew, Benjamin Satcher, Erin Taylor, Joshua Troyer, Preston Troyer

Ben Lippen High

Ben Lippen High has announced its honor rolls for the third quarter.

9th Grade – Emma Kate Banks, Charlotte Anne Beers, Brittany Bynum, Ali Carnaggio, Will Cureton, Mary Rose Gaines, Abby Gilliam, Cara Lawson, Sarah Stevens, Josiah Survance, Hannah Trawick, Tori Vandermeulen, Victoria Wyss

10th Grade – Blake Dunson, Greg Goines, Mallory Gore, James Hance, Johnny Lee, Emily Letts, Garrison Moore, Johnathan Rabon, Anna Ruch

11th Grade – Catherine Boyd, Ben Dang, Emily Mitchell, Gabby Mullins, Nguyen Pham

12th Grade – Jeremy Bishop, Taylor Boyd, Maggie Carlen, Maggie Carter, Jared Delk, Jamie Fravel, Graham Harmon, Wendy He, Ethan Kwok, Thomas McClure, Sutton Satcher, Faith Stevens

St. John Neumann Catholic School

St. John Neumann has announced its honor rolls for the third quarter.

5th Grade Principal’s Honors: Charley Aho, Mark Botrous, Hope Commins, Ava Cuturic, Mariah Hoover, Hannah Livingston, Ryan Rhodes, Owen Ryckebosch, Kayla Tuazon

5th Grade First Honors: Drew Boysia, Mitch Ferrario, John Heimes, Mariel Hoskins, Grace Kim, Vikram Kneece, William Lockman, Justin Mateo, Daniel Robinson, Ellie Singerling

6th Grade Principal’s Honors: John Maddock, Elliott Pope, Caroline Winslow

6th Grade First Honors: Taylor Burch, Jack Dixon, Sh’onna Golston, Gavin Robbins, Harley Yturria

  Comments