Education

Richland 2 honor rolls: Third nine weeks

Following are primarily A and A/B (or equivalent) honor rolls, submitted by Richland 2 schools for the third nine weeks.

Bethel-Hanberry Elementary

Bethel-Hanberry Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

GRADE 2

All A’s

Adedoyin Adelere, Brooke Bolton, Olivia Boone, Barrett Brazell, Jada Brown, Sarah Brown, McKenna Bruce, Abigail Burns, Reygan Craft, Terinee Dozier, Alexander Drakes, Abigail Ely, Alexa Esperon, Bryan Franklin, Alexander Grooms, Daniel Guzzi, Kimani Harris, Taylor Harry, Jenna Hockley, Parker Horton, Keeley Hughes, Dylan Jenkins, Landon Kahle, Taurus Lewis, William McConico, Sean McDermott, James McGee, Charles McGraw, Elena Morales, Anjenee Pack, Mayah Robertson, Porter Rummel, Jordan Sharpe, Ryan Tirado Carril, Victoria-Grace Tuten, Joshua Tyndall, Cyanne Wallsmith, Elisha Washington, Abbygale Weed, Lillie Wells, Joshua Yi, Delaney Young, Luke Young

A/B HONOR ROLL

Madyson Bethea, Rolland Boisvert, Nathanael Bonneau, Chandler Boulware, Makel Bradley-Goodwin, Gabriela Brailsford, Candace Brewer, Hailey Butler, Brayden Caldwell, Trinity Canzater, Aniya Davis, Kaydee Dilworth, Morgan Entzminger, Miller Fox, Sebastian Francis, Juan Gonzalez, Addison King, Allie-Grace Lennon, Kaydance McIntyre, Chance Nave, Thomas Oakes, Brooklyn Parker, Keila Ramos, Jaylen Reaves, Marguerite Ridgeway, Morgan Roberts, Sanai Samuel, Gianna Serio, Zyanna Shepard, Dalicia Stevens, Ephriam Taylor, Khang Thach, Jeremiah Tyler, Jamie Worrell

GRADE 3

All A’s

Megan Addison, Jacob Arcand, Kathleen Benson, Brooklyn Bledsoe, Elizabeth Bozard, Alexis Bready, Grant Brown, Xavier Brown, Raiyn Collins, Cristofer Concha-Angeles, Avery Cox, Emma Daniels, Alyssa Drakes, Taylor Fluker, Reegan Ginnery, Anna Graves, Dru Jeffords, Alyssa Lomas, Savannah Mistarz, Nevaeh Rembert, Alean Robinson, Kinley Russo, Quincy Sloan, Landon Smith, Lila Smith, Josie Smythe, Grace Spoto, Sophie Stachl, Kylin Stevens, Ethan Steward, Reynaldo Wentley, Nevaeh Yongosi

A/B HONOR ROLL

Aiden Adams, Patrick Barnes, Ian Bender, Jayden Block, James Brinson, Emma Busenbark, Kierra Canzater, Charlotte Cappadona, Hunter Childers, Canyon Clark, Marvele Cooper, Evan Dow, Hayden Endres, Nayeli Esperon, Abigail Forrest, Jordan Garifalon, Hunter Gillespie, Sarah Goen, Carlee Guevara, Reilly Hoskins, Dereek Jones-Tucker, Tyler Kahle, Bryson Kemp, Abigail Lee, Zoe Maples, Samantha McConico, Jordan McCottry, James McKenna, Madison Metts, Jordan Mintz, Taniyah Pauling, Harper Ramsdale, Elizabeth Reece, Taukedrik Roberts, Jackson Robinette, Erin Robinson, Aden Roof, James Roof, Thomas Vail, Karrah Vermillion, Imani Washington, Zavier Washington, Noah Williamson, Paige Zur

GRADE 4

All A’s

Brayden Bledsoe, Makayla Brooks, Samara Butler, Maya Cross, Celeste Curran, Kennedi Drumwright, Kamila El-Amin, David Fair, Jordan Franklin, Ashley Garza, Lauren Hall, Preston Horton, Parker Jackson, Kamora King, Ryan Leadbitter, Eliza Leavitt, Faith Lennon, Dylan Lesesne, Bre'Niya McCollum-Davis, Abigail Rawl, Jonah Schwartz, Ryan Shull, Asia Spigner, Chamar Sweeper, William Tyndall, Zachariah Wilson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ashlyn Blackburn, Sarah Elizabeth Branham, Malinda Brewer, Samuel Burns, Olivia Burroughs, Bryson Caldwell, Tiara Chappell, Christion Cornelius, Noelys Corrigan Ramos, Maya Davis, Sarah Dye, Madison Entzminger, Dani Goings, Donavan Goins, Abigail Gonzales, Taylen Goodwin, Sa'fee Griffis, Keoni Guiao, Naidon Hare, Emily Hedrick, Markira Johnson, Laurence Johnson, Nailah Killingsworth, Tauryn Lewis, Kaden Mack, Elisa Macklin, Sara Mayfield, Brooke McMillan, Lamiyah Moore, Rodolfo Morales, Andrew Parker, Aniya Partridge, Latron Pauling, Bailey Pryor, Jace Risher, Sterling Robertson, Eboni Shakur, Nasir Sharif, Logan Smith, Cydney Squirewell, Cody Staniec, Alexis Taylor, Lanycia Taylor, Hannah Tilley, Kalondre Trapp, Jordan Trottier, John Yi

GRADE 5

All A’s

James Ailshie, James Benson, Katherine Brown, Zachary Brown, Anastasia Chavis, Kanasha Dowd, Anna Gillespie, Liam Ginnery, Jordan Goings, John Heath, John Janco, Jorden Jeffers, Nicholas LaCola, Austin Meisner, Joshua Meisner, William O'Cain, Hayden Russo, Cole Santino, Taylor Simmons, Jessica Small, Rachel Truitt, Malaysia Tucker, Allison Wallace, Abigail Weiland, Samuel Williams, Sydney Woodrow, Joshua Yow

A/B HONOR ROLL

Rose Barnes, Olivia Boisvert, Lance Bosier, Amya Brewer, Trinity Bullock, Caroline Cappadona, Kennedy Cartrette, Lane Coleman, Savannah Coyne, Jordan Davis, Michaela Dewey, Carla Finkel, Elba Fridriksson, Caleb Geddens, Samantha Gray, Carsyn Hall, Jaliyah Hills, Kayla Lennon, Drake Lesher, Michelle Mabey, Caleb McCants, Haley McCoy, Justice McCrae, Channing Meetze, Hunter Muller, Rachel Ogan, Jacob Parker, Catherine Reece, Jaala Robertson, Ayden Stevens, Jai'idyn Titus, Logan Trapp, Daniel White, Erin Wilson, Claudia Zajicek

Blythewood Middle

Blythewood Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

6th Grade: Skyler Anton, Helen Barthe, Eve Blom, Jordan Burrell, Joshua Burrell, Serenity Cervenan, McAyla Clarke, Jordan Cribbs, Brantley Daniel, Madeline Dissinger, Phoebe Fischer,Ashley Fisher , Gabriela Gilbert , Kamare' Gore, Noah Holland, Jason Huse, Jayden Jones, Elena Keller, Zachary Lawe, Ali Lowie, Alicia McCall, Alise Ramsey, Ashanti Russ, Benjamin Saunders, Isaac Sears, Walton Simpson, James Smith, Skylar Steelman, Jessica Stiles, Meredith Stone, John Tataw, Savannah Thompson, Ella Tocci, Keyani Turner, Megan Ugro, Ellaheh Valafar, Trinh Van, Connor Weathers, Mykaela Werdenie, Emma Whitener, Evelyn Williams

7th Grade: Olivia Boulware, McLean Brown, Kailey Butler, Jennifer Dao, Breasia Davis, Tillman Dillon Hugh Allen Goffinet, Roman Golston, Kristian Hardy, Carson Harrell, Moffatt Haynie, Mason  Hemminghaus, Joshua Holland, Serena Macias, Raymond Millero, Callie Mudger, Rithik Munukala , David Nelson, Nina Ni, Brooke Northup, Sutton Peck, Elizabeth Ream, Christopher Reeder, Emily  Sparrow, Vance Strobel , John Thompson, Kinsey Todd, Carley Veal, Maxime Waiters

8th Grade: Brandon Anderson, Taylor Barnes, Alexander Canino, Cade Dannels, Marcellus Davis, Connor  Dopson Lucy Fischer, Sydney Hill, Patterson Howell, Kayla Hubbard, Matthew Kerr, Hunter Roberson,  Sarena Romriell, Anaiah Thompson

A/B HONOR ROLL

6th Grade: Josias Addison, Ryan Arcand, Jacob Bailes ,Samantha Barker, Chase Beasley, James Blackwell, Alani Boyd ,Lindsay Branham, Kyle Brantley, Christopher Bratton, Carson Brockwell, Devin Brown Nazire Brown, Luke Brown, Bryson Burchell, Isabella Clarke, Jeric Cole, Zachary Cowan, Kiersten Crawford, Brandon Cromer, Garrison Cromer, Alexandra Davis, Kiersten Davis, Gavin Downs, James Eargle, Caleb Ely, Kailani Euell, Michael Evers, Jaylen Faber, Randy Flores, Casey Ann Fowler, Julien Fowlkes, Savannah Foxworth, Morgan Franklin, Marissa Genwright, Lola Gornto , Madison Grindstaff, Taylor Harman, Kaeden Hermesch, Emma Hill, Peyton Jarrard, Jordan Johnson, Zamiyah Johnson, Abigail Jones, Daniel Jovi, Sean Kelly, Madison Knight, Ashley Knutson, Philip Koelsch, Laura LaRose, Grant Lambert, Hayden Livermore, Autumn Marion, Chase Martin, Aaron McEachern, Jorrdyn Means, Cameron Minter, Wilson Monroe, Elijah Moody, Macy Moran, Maya Moran, Shanai Muller, Kayla Neiswonger, Amelia Packer, Ryan Patterson, LaDallas Peay, Jonathan Person, Gerald Polk, Darrick Powell, Skylar Radcliff, Elijah Rhooms, Keaton Rogers, Sierra Sands, Ahmad Spain, Katie Stack, Susan Stack , Jessica Standerwick, Andrew Stephens, Avery Torok, Shea Turner, Lauren Waguespack, Darius Wallace , Tessa Ware, Jordan Washington, Kiana White, Shannon White, Preston White, Kortlyn Williams, Mariah Williams, Deshawn Woodall

7th Grade: Nathan Adams, Joi Albert, John Armstrong, Arlisha Bailey, Jabriel Bennett, Erik Boseman,  Samantha Boyt, Ahmari Branch, Molly Brockwell, Aaron Brown, Hayden Caldwell, Colby Cantey, Lauryn Coleman, Matthew Coven, Carol Craig, Quintin Crawford, Ethan Crook, Noah Daniel, Anthony Diaz, Ryley Doerfer, Brandon Edwards, Jackson Gabert, Joshua Goad, Ashleigh Gould, Madison Gould, Megan Hanson, Diamond Herndon, Blake Hill, Madison Holley, McKenzie Hoppe, Alan Humphries, Riley Hutchison, Braniya Isaac, Elaina Jamrog, Matthew Jeffers, Calvin Johnson, Fabienne Johnson, Robert Keasler, Chesnee Kelly, Danielle King, Vanessa Louis-Jean, Jada Mack, Erin Mines, Jacob Parks, Joanna Parks, Ethan Poungthana, Kaitlyn Quinn, Jordan Reed, Kennedy Richardson, Madeline Roberson , Alexis Robinson, Jasper Rogers, Jacob Rubino, Kayla Scott, Caitlin Simpson, William Siron, Jordan Slagle, Kerry Smith, Isabelle Sprayberry, Jackson Stallings, Nylah Terry, Brooke Thomas, Matthew Thrower, Ethan Tyler, Jadyn Velpula, Karson Vermillion, Kyndall Walker, Taniya White, Taylor White, Akilah Williams, Ryan Williams, Jemma Williams, Jackson Williams, Zackery Worth, 8th Grade: Jayden Addison, Kathryn Alexander, Celine Anstey, Derek Arcand, Joshua Axtell, Mary Ballentine, Desiree Belton, John Bowden, Abigail Bowling, Kamari Boyd, Reed Broderick, Jakob Brown, Mark Burns, Grace Campbell, Megan Cannon, Jackson Carroll, Brady Carson, Indira Chung, Killian Claghorn, Meredith Covert, Joshua Cowan, Madison Cribbs, Matthew Davis, Imani Diggs, Aimee Dollar, Claire Ellis, Mattison Felker, Ellie Feuerstein, Antonio Florence, Jamie Gasque, John Geathers, Collen Hancock, Megan Hanna, Dylan Harrell, Jaden Harris, Miles Heitman, Davis Hickson, Jared Hill, Karleigh Hixon, Turner Hoffman, Kamryn Jenkins, Taylor Johnson, Jalen Jones, Aliyahh Kelley, Kaylee King, Nathanael King, Jenna Kiser, Vishal Kosaraju, Harrison Lambert, Austin Lea, Reagan Lemon , Matthew Leonelli, Anna Litchford, Brian Mason, Renee Mayo, Garrett Miles, Alexia Millero, Deante Moore, Madison Mullins, Haley Neal, Evan Nienhuis, Adrian Parker, Quinton Patten, Timothy Polovchik, Shelby Reliford, Caroline Reynolds, Noah Richardson, Savannah Rogers, Jonathan Ryan, Reginald Sadler, William Sands, Sinae Scott, Kaylie Smith, Noah Terry, Kiera Thomas, Rhiannon Thompson, Christopher Tinneny, Kylie Turner, Erin Updike, Sarah Walker, Brianna Ware, Emma Whitfield, Jordan Williams

Blythewood High

Blythewood High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL A'S

12th Grade

Jackson Bailes, Dylan Bethany, Sabrina Carroll, Curran Carver, Zachary Colflesh , Jordan Cook, Hannah Cowa, Evan Delvaux, Dimitri Diggs, Catherine Durham ,Randolph Fordham , Laura Gilstrap , Benjamin Goad , Brandon Hardwick , Catherine Hartley , Bailey Haynes , Kelsey Haynes , Caroline Hitchner , Zavion Holmes , Joshua Jenkins , Amy Johnson , Hannah Johnson , Bijonae Jones , Devin Lowry , Marshall MacClellan , Khalia Muhammad , Amanda Norcia , James Palmer,Raquel Ramos , Randall Rasbeary , Brandon Reeder , Lorenzo Smith , Meghan Sonatore , Dante' Terrell , Abigail Truitt , Tyana Vanallen , Shelby Villnow , Anthony Walker, Harlan Williams, Taylor Willis , Quasira Wilson

11th Grade

Jordan Black , Keonna Boudreaux , Emily Brinson , Audrey Cutlip , Robert Dabbs , Luke DuCharme , Ebony Fuller , Justin Germano , Zachary Gillespie , Sharon Hall , Connor Hogan , Aubry Jones , Austin Kennedy , Kelvin Mack , Richard Melton , Zachary Miles , Elexis Mitchell , Torian Nelson , Faith Osborne , Sterling Rich , Toby Robson , Derek Ryan , Colin Smith , Rhianna Smith , James Stephens , Yasmine Talbert , Alondra Torres , Trevon Williamson

10th Grade

Quentin Anderson , Haylee Armstrong , Rebecca Brazell , Marcus Brown , Isabel Byrd , Jordan Daniels , Greyson Fakoury , Isiah Hairston , Olivia Hartman , Anna Hatcher , Colton Kelly , Madison Kelly , Jenna Kramer , Allison Lamb , Elizabeth Lanier , Jacob McGuire , Nicholas Orr , Noah Owens , Ross Phillips , Nira Ransome , Jami Thames , Patrick Trevenen

9th Grade

Brent Brown , Kimberly Curlee , William Dabbs , McKenna Davis , William Galloway , Christopher Harper , Savannah Harrington , Shannon Henry , Nicholas Houghton , Landon Huckabee , Elizabeth Hunter , Jonathan Jiang , Karissa Johnson, Kianna Livingston , Jessica Ludden , Limary McFarlane , Sydney Moody , Ashlyn Moore , Matthew Owens , Julie Salinas , Aspen Thompson , Emerson Turner , Justin Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Grade 12

Meghan Andrews , Caroline Armstrong , Cady Barthe , Rebecca Baxa , Brittney Bell, Hassan Belton , Terryn Bostick , Chandler Boston , CliRae Bourke , Zaria Boyd, Hannah Bradham , Amber Brooks , Cassidy Brown , Heyward Brown , Maiya Brown , Taylor Brown , Benjamin Campbell , Dahve' Campbell , Patrick Canzater , Matthew Chandler , Allison Cody , Jodi Cogburn , Benjamin Connor , Andrea Cornelius , Kelsey Crawford , Andrew Crook , Isaac Daniels , Dominic Delfidio , Gordon Dia , Sarah Dorsey , Paul Drasgow , Jordan Duhovis , Emma Dunn , Alexis Edwards , Waylon Ergle , James Ervin , Whitney Evans-Whipple , Rebecca Fantone, Felicia Finney , Dustin Fitz , D'Andre Fletcher , James Foster , Hannah Gafford , Barrette Grant , Jordan Green , Haley Gunter , Di'Ahrah Hall , Taylor Harden , VeLyssa Harris , Alaina Hay , Amber Huff , William James , James Jeffers ,Alexandra Johnson , Breanna Johnson , Ja'Lyn Johnson , Sophia Jones , Emerald Kelley , Tylo Kelley , Taylor Kemp , Dominique Lemon , Samantha Lindquist , Elizabeth Litchford , Michael Liverpool , Haley Lunsford , Phillip Lyew-Daniels , Lawrence Lykes , Krysta Major , Daniel Malkiewicz , Alexander McIver , Jassmyn McQuillen , Ja'Keyla Montina , Michaela Murphy , Thomas Neal , Hyatt Nelson , Emily Newman , Gary Newsome , Katherine Page , Steven Pollard , Larry Pullen , Shemerika Rainey , Lane Rassmussen , Melvin Reed , Alaina Rhett , Hannah Rimmer , Alexis Roberson , Tyler Romanik , Alexis Samuel , Essence Smith ,Gabrielle Smith , Michael Snow , Jada Sobers , Briana Spence , Travis Stanley , Victoria Stewart , Alec Stover , Summer Tieben , Thomas Timms , Trey Trent , Peyton Trevenen , Antoine Tucker , Payton Waguespack , Derik Ware , Dyaze Warren , Brandon Wehner , Thomas Whiddon , Brianna Williams , Paula Williamson

Grade 11

Benjamin Alexander , Michelle Armstrong , Dylan Arndt , Taylor Barber , Bridgette Barthe , Kaylyn Bell , Jameel Bennett , Timel Benton , Daijia Boyd , Kaitlyn Brabham , Mackenzie Brewer , Matthew Burch , Nicholas Burch , Jonathan Burkhead , Keona Butler , Zaylee Butler , Blakelee Cannon , Erica Canzater , Ann Carroll , Margaret Cathcart , Kayla Charles , Morgan Clark , Grayson Cline , Taylor Cribb , Samuel Crosby , Hannah Cummings , Robyn DeAbreu , Joaline Diez , Patrick Edmond , Damani Elliott , Caitlyn Estes , Sarah Fabrizio , Taylor Faile , Taylor Farmer , Sarah Feuerstein , Brice Fountain , Brendan Gillan , Alexia Gilliard , Allyson Goff , Anneliese Gordon , Aubria Greene , Justin Greider , Justin Griffin , Skylar Haas , Ansley Hagenburger , Nadia Hall , Hugh Haltiwanger , Kaitlyn Hardin , Justin Harrison , Samantha Henke , Kennedy Jackson , Troy James , Austin Jeu , Sydney Kale , Leah Kay , Justin Keiner , Arman Koranloo , Elijah Lake , Dakota Larrabee , Lauren Lenker , Anthony Livoti , Jessica Lorenzetti , Amari Lott , Alexis Mack , Annie Mattox , Kathleen Mattox , Megan McCutcheon , Cali McLeod , Kenya McLeod , Brittany Mims , Amanda Morse , Liam Murphy , Samuel Myers , Jasmine Nicholson , Savannah Nugent , Khristopher Pam , Jessica Parks , Janki Patel , Daquan Patten , Brittany Pfeiffer , Molly Phillips , Amanda Price , William Prince , Courtney Rabon , Rachel Reid , Jacob Roth , Anthony Sampedro , Steven Sandwich , Kaylee Schnobrich , Ainsley Smith , Emily Smith , Jana Smith , Caitlin Smoot , Jordan Stephens , Thaire Terry , Alexander Tilley , Alexis Turner , Bailey Watts , Erin Weitzel , Annie Whitfield , Jadan Wilson , Harrison Wofford , Bratton Young , Ansley Younginer

10th Grade

Sharnae Alston , Jordan Anderson , Darby Anton , Tyler Baker , Michalis Bass , Adriana Berg , Sabrina Bird , Virginia Boone , Armon Bosier , Colin Busbee , Micah Byrd , Dariele Campbell , Collin Cardwell , Stephanie Carr , Maegen Cassidy , McKenna Chandler , Joshua Crook , Anaiah Davis , Christian Davis , Kendall Davis , Ryan Dees , Daniel Drasgow , Carlton Edwards , Jacob Ely , Conner Estes , Ja'Quan Evans , Emma Faulkenberry , Leighton Gay , Emily Gayle , Tansy Gibler , Terrell Gilmore , Lauren Grimmer , David Grookett , Ashlyn Grover , Haley Gunter , Kyle Hardwick , Andrew Harris , Taylor Harrison , Madison Haynes , Lauren Henderson , Tyler Hornback , David Houston , Keayra Jackson , Morgan Jackson , Sekwan Jenkins , Tierra Johnson , Michala Keiner , Tijah Kennedy , Katherine Kimbrough , Clyde LeMoine , Joseph Lopes , Harrison Love , Caitlin Maisonville , Aidan Massey , Keith Matthews , Weston Matthews , Kalen Mattocks , Lyndeja McCaskill , Edward Melton , Christopher Michalski , Colin Miles , Jasmine Mills , Benjamin Mixson , Caitlin Mobley , Abigail Mosser , Michael Muzio , James Neal , Thomas Nicholson , Antonio Oates , Keoniah Phillips , Owen Phillips , Aaron Pickering , Jordan Postal , Aaliyah Riley , Chandler Roberts , Stephanie Robinson , Anna Ross , Brianna Sagely, Justine Salinas , Ryan Salter , Brandon Sanders , Bebecca Sebire , Khalil Shakir-Harris , Diamond Smith , Madison Spencer , Leah Stone , Ellen Sullivan , Alicia Thomas , Sebastian Thomas , Anna Todd , Kaitlyn Turner , Jacob Turnipseed , Kourtney Vermillion , HiDiya Waliyy , Megan Warren , Aleah Wilson , Caleb Wilson, Destiny Wilson , Jamal Wood , Cameron Wormack , Violet Worthy , Zachary Wyatt

9th Grade

Christian Aguilar , Cathleen Armstrong , Ashlynn Augustus , Catherine Austin , Kiersten Barnett , Kaitlyn Baxa , Rylie Beasley , Jacob Braddock , William Brinson , Margaret Britt , Jaydon Brunson , Joshua Burkhead , Neyoka Bush , Devin Campbell , Jonathan Carter , Zander Casarez , Breanna Clack , Grace Clark , Erica Corder , Ashley Counts , Ryan Crawford , Ashli Croxton , Haley Daniel , Irielle Davis, Kavon Davis , Travor Decker , Teagan Dillon , Hannah DuCharme , Carlton Edwards , Jaelyn Ellis , Emily Evers , Erin Fantone , Tynasia Foster , Tavon Frederick, Margaret Gaither , Tierra Gardner , Jonathan Gilstrap , Madelyn Gilstrap , Payton Godwin , Desmond Hammonds , Cheyanne Harden , Imani Hargrave , Hayley Haskins , Riley Hatcher , Amber Hazzard , Omar Holmes , Perry Hopper , Meghan Hucks , Scott Humphries , Ariel Johnson , Kristian Johnson , Spencer Jones , Joshua Jovi , Mary Kats , Andrew Kilgore , Kristen Kilpatrick , Joss Kim , Edmund Kwok , Jessica Lunsford , Lila Madden , Mason Marshall , Stefanie Martin , Amir McCall , DaShawn McCoy , Kaylee McLendon , Jack Monroe , Charity Osborne , Charlotte Palmer , Sierra Pleasant , Ashley Polson , Camryn Price , Gunner Ramsey , Gabriel Rentas , Tariq Rhooms , Briana Rovelli , Katie Rowland , Jasmine Scott , Logan Shay , Kirk Shields , Clayton Sizemore , Sydney Spears , Katie Surber , Zahria Thomas , Proven Tucker , Shirin Udwadia

Bridge Creek Elementary

Bridge Creek Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL A’s

2nd Grade: Cayden Boyd, Chloe Broaster, Ocianna Brown, Sachi Burnett, Jayden Cochrane, Samuel Darko, Lily Diehl, Cloe Elsayed, Kiera Felton, Destinee Fennell, Ella Griffith, Atziry Guadarrama, Miah Hall, Shanelle Harrell, Jessica Holas, Yazmin Iglesias- Arredondo, Zavery Johnson, Samuel LeMarie, Brandon Maldonado, Russell Owens, Jonathon Paul, Tyrah Ray, Kellie Smith, Morgan Smith, I'ziah Stinson, Kennedy Sulton, Jamel Washington, Xander Williams, Alana Williams

3rd Grade: Emma Burrows, Alexa Gettings, Jasmine Harris, Victoria Keitt, Jaylen Montgomery, Fernand Quintero, Jossam Talde, Miah Terlaje, Chayna Thomas, Lewis Wider

4th Grade: Lael Bristow, Daniel Brown, Magan Diehl, Eden Zecevich

5th Grade: Taja Atkins, Jalyn Burch, Izaiyah Gleaton, Brook Moseley, Tim Nguyen, Keelee Struck, Beth Yang

A/B HONOR ROLL

2nd Grade: Taveon Couch, Natrell DeLyons, Joshua Domingo, Bill Fambare, Colin Fogarty, Kwan Garner, Madison Gernux, Lionel Guilliard, Jacob Hendrix, Blaize Holloway, Jahiem Jones, Randall Mack, Jordan Mahone, Asaiah Mathis, Autumn Merritt, Peyton Moyd, Aria Nunn, Jayden Parks, Aden Price, Nico Rodriguez, Willie Wilson, Santana Wright, Simon Yang

3rd Grade: Janiya Andrews, Jewel Baker, Brianna Bass, Layla Boyd, Mia Cervantes-Rosales, Jordin Culbreath, Kaitlyn Dorsey, Destinee Durham, Kyrah Eagleton, Harminy Gadson, Carolina Garcia-Mercado, Destiny Heflin, Nicholas Hudgins, Jaylin Hughes, Kevin James, Ty'Asiah Johnson, Joshua Martinez, Jada Nicholson, Mikayle Oliphant, Chadwick Pease, Samantha Peterson, Sarah Price, Jackson Reynolds, Davionte Rouse, Micah Simmons, Jasmine Tannis, Nala Tobin, Shanlyn Todd, Maite Torres-Guilhamelou, Gabrielle Trantham, Madison Turner, Jazlynn Turner, Jordan Worley, Makayla Wright, Gabriel Young

4th Grade: Ethan Alston, Omarion Belton, Madison Bonig, Jayden Brown, Dayshawna Brown, Cree Campbell, Jaylen Childs, Zenia Davis, Jada Dooely, Adrian Durant, Justin Enjambre, Jenkens Ervin, Darrian Holliman, Aryana Hughey, Petra Irick, Jacob Joe, Israel Linen, Jalen Mahone, Tamara Munoz-Romero, Aiyo Price, Destinee Samuel, Makila Scott-Saxby, Collin Sutton, Ashley Tannis, Megan Torres, Tyler Tull, Bryson Williams, Jordan Williams

5th Grade: Alimah Agoro, Andrea Aidoo, Christopher Alexander, Khalil Brandyburg, Destini Brown, Alyssa Cardona, Brianna Carman, Annie Carmichael, Jabria Clarkson, Amiyah Crump, Isaiah Foster, Mikki Gettings, Isaiah Hayes, Zaria Johnson, Kam Lewis, Jaidyn Lopez, Christian Phillips, Cynthia Schaefer, Kenyanna Smith, Jacob Sutherland, India Wallace, Jumeera Williams, Christian Williams

Catawba Trails Elementary

Catawba Trails Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

GRADE 3

ALL A’s

Kyra Abreu, Brayden Brown, Neilah Browne, Camerynn Connors, James Davis, JonaTan Elizalde Espinoza, Joshua Gbehan, Christian Gray, Kayla Hall, Dorian Hart, Christopher Johnson, Estefany Juarez-Moscoso, Elizabeth Lozano, Abrianna McClerklin, Leah McMahon, Catherine Milburn, Hector Miranda, Emeline Mock, Sofia Nehdar, Abigail Owen, Albert Phillips, Edwin Rodriguez-Monroy, Emma Ross, Mayah Rumpel, Gabriel Uhall

A/B HONOR ROLL

Nicole Arriaga, MacKinley Blackwell, Isac Carpio Gonzalez, Sean Chaffin, Amari Cheeks, Victor-Jose Correa, Franklin Curtis, Kenneth Davis, Jacob Gay, Alissandra Geathers, Gabriel Hansley, Madden Heinz, Jessica Hernandez-Antonio, Kayla Kim, Damon Lambert, Abbey Lee, Johnny Mallebrera Ortiz, Andres Mayorga, James Oliver, Wilmer Orellana Godoy, Brynlee Parker, Ray Patel, Jocelyn Rodriguez, Harmoni Rush, Nizar Smali, William Smith, Savanna St Pierre, Jasmine Stancliff, Sir'Saleem Stokes, Le'Daviah Terry, Akirra Thompson, Jaxon Vance, Estefania Veneroso-Nanduca, Kamyrah Wiley, Abigail Wright

GRADE 4

ALL A’s

Caleb Chung, Logan Cunningham, Ashureah Fuller, Danielle Henderson, Hanaa Jatoi,  Cameran Joye Patrick, Lily Reese Kay, Briana Ko, Amalia Martin, Cody Miller, Ryo Nagao, Jay Patel, Lauren Ritz, Teresa Schroeder, Mason Snyder, Darion Stradford, Sahm Valafar, Eric Yu

A/B HONOR ROLL

Isa Al-Khatib, Gabriel Brown, Xavier Burton, Keller Crowder, Anthony Davis, Katherine Davis, Myron Dobson, Janiya Drain, Kenneth Fletcher, Jamiyah Frazier, Lilian Gillam, Alexander Guess, Taylor Heller, Robert Howe, Bradley Hunter, Guruveer Jhaj, Phoebe Johnson, Jena Lee, Vivienne Nelson, Caden Palmer, Timothy Patton, Janae Pegues, Christopher Politis, Michael Robinson, Terry Robinson, Kennedy Sasser, Mary-Kendall Stanley, Shane Stovall, Matthew Vaughn, Gabriel Williams

GRADE 5

ALL A’s

Jeff Brown, Jordan Brown, Mario Garcia, Lesslie Haro-Haro, Manuel Keomanila, Hannah Kongaypogu, Jariz Mallebrera Ortiz, Hunter Meachem, Imani Mills, Madeline Nealey, Christopher Park, Parker Reyes, Ethan Rogers, Ethan Rumpel, Nicholas Spencer, Elijah Stokes, Camille Werts, Christine Werts

A/B HONOR ROLL

Odalis Angeles Gachuz, Emma Angona, Glenn Duncan, Jakiara Edwards, Alayah Frazier, Jose Gachuz Vargas, Myles Geter, Joshua Guzman, Mary Wyatt Johnson, Jaden Jusino, Riley King, D'Andre Lewis, John Lucas, Tyler Maddox, Daunte Mathis, Victoria Noel, Henry Pettis, Alicia Racy, Audrey Schroeder, Lizabeth Scott, Tyler Shuler, Daniel Spicer, Rodino Tew, Brayam Vargas Gachuz, Hayden Walker, Jasmine Williamson, Morgan Zeis

Center for Accelerated Preparation

Conder Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ariel Johnson, Melissa Taylor

Dent Middle

Dent Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

6TH GRADE

A Honor Roll

Jayashree Adivarahan, Ann Alexander, Spandana Anchoori, Leanna Bailey, Karah Barry, Sydney Bluestein, Richard Bonneville, Lucia Brown, Benjamin Cates, Hannah Cross, Heaven Dash-Brown, Sparsho De, Christine Encarnacion, Ridha Fatima, Taylor Hankins, Sydney Hook, Anna Jones, Matthew Li, Licza Lobo, Andrew Mott, Elizabeth Munteanu, Ashlee Nall, Parth Patel, Mansi Pitalia, Terrence Purdie, Marquise Reese, Ella Rescigno, Srestha Samaddar, Amelia Spivey, Ryley Starmack, Thomas Temple, Baylee Thomas, Nathaniel Thompson, Marta Tremolada, Clyne Erickson Viray, Thomas-Anthony Vitale, George Weston

A/B Honor Roll

James Andreen, Asa Arnold, Caitlin Aycock, Grace Barbier, Trinity Barnes, Lillian Bickel, Randi Blair, Lillian Blalock, Aliza Boone, Gabriel Cannon-Rodriguez, Molly Cerra, Ebony Christie, Raven Cooper, Makayla Cunningham, MacKenzie Dawson, Nykala Deas, Madison Delong, Mayah Drayton, Mercedes Dubberly, Angela Durden, Brantley Evans, Joshua Fernandez, Ronald Flores Cruz, Monica Fuller, Trinity Gardner, Emma Gendil, Brandon Gibbs, Adam Goldberg, Mikael Green, Elyse Gregg, Jayla Gregg, James Gunnlaugsson, Reagan Hannibal, John Hardin, Ethan Ho, Brandon Hucks, Margaret Hudgens, Avianne Isaac, Winford Janvrin, Rudy-Alec Donald Jonah, Amanat Khaira, Hari Kumar, Hunter Lasater, Shakiera Lites, Michelle Liu, Jalen Livingston, Katherine Lucas, Watson McCormick, Sydni Moore, Chloe Narboni, Jasmine Pak, Jaden Parker, Tilak Patel, Yash Patel, Ronit Pathak, Tristen Prescott, Jacintha Ravindran, Patika Richmond, Laniyah Rockmore, Jaiden Rouse, Nemisa Samanthapudi, A'Laya Scott, Jett Seawell, Aisha Siddique, Alyssa Singletary, Elijah Slater, Grace Smith, Rivers Spivey, Kenzie Tallant, Maya Taylor, Samuel Todd, Karina Valdes-Chavez, Shivani Velemelapally, Kenneth Vogt, Isabelle Vola, Jessica Wigley, Laura Witt, Jazmyn Wright, Paul Yeon, Daytona Zeigler, Linda Zhang

7TH GRADE

A Honor Roll

Caroline Agostini, Siri Avula, Ahad Chattha, Tatianna Cherry, Lila Edmonds, Lilly Flowers, Daniel Gattman, Siddharth Gianey, Vamsi Gorrepati, Luke Groth, Pranav Guntupalli, Madison Harris, Hannah Hedley, Jacob Ho, Heiress Hodges, Deiveek Kerai, Christalyn Lashley, Crawford Latham, Christian Lee, Alexander Maleyrick, Jane McCallum, Andrew Miller, Kevin Mueller, Abhijith Nair, Elizabeth Nutter, Max Petersen, Pallavi Rao, Audrey Royall, Abhimanyu Sailesh, Kirby Shealy, Elizabeth Shytle, Sachet Urs, Amal Verma, Faizan Vhora, Alexis Walker, Xavier Walker, Mark Wild

A/B Honor Roll

Skyler Allen, Amaria Alston, Vernisha Bates, Jordyn Benson, Frank Boysia, Kyle Burke, Amariah Chandler, Naveen Chithan, Ashley Conroy, Colleen Finney, Roderick Gaines, Tessa Giusto, Ernest Hair, Cierra Herring, Philip Huang, Asher Huddlestun, Rahmla Jones, Margot Lamie, Christian Livingston, Reese Lumpkin, Sofia Lynch, Abigail McCall, Matthew McKeown, Derah Meggie, Max Miller, Sharia Na'eem-Musiddiq, Rachael Nall, Khushi Patel, Lauren Price, William Price, Morgan Reupke, Hunter Rogers, Carilee Rogers-Johnson, Krystle Simpson Fletcher, Kennedy Sims-Gilmore, Alexander Smalley, Mary Sox,

Dent Middle School Third Quarter Honor Roll (March 2015)

Noah Srulevich, Mark Vaughn, Dameris Verbeck, Stella Walters, Brieanna Wangsness, Lindsey Washington, Tyler White, McKenna Wright, Helen Yeung, Luke Zhang

8TH GRADE

A Honor Roll

Maya Abo- Hamzy, Reilly Arford, Elizabeth Bickel, Erin Blalock, Anderson Bowers, Mary Boyce, Katherine Brook, Kira Chiles, Alyxandria Cicchinelli, Donovan Cool, Caleb Daniels, Laurel Davis, Elizabeth Dillon, Paul Dubberly, Emily Elliott, Kathryn Ellis, Angel Gohel, Margaret Greene, Michael Gunnlaugsson, Sydney Hannibal, De'Quon Henderson, Noah Hook, Aliece Hurley, Maria Kim, Sara Kim, Anne Lobitz, Jason Longoria, Rahithya Meda, Shubhanjali Minhas, Kiara Myers, Patrick Orr, Bridgette Ravindra, Makeenie Robinson, Nithin Saravanapandian, Aaron Stark, Sreya Varanasi, Shaniya Vhora, Jessica Vicente, Paige Waters, Emma White

A/B Honor Roll

Matthew Abo- Hamzy, Jayden Adams, Darius Adamson, Olivia Adamson, Megan Aguilar, Kaouri Marie Alipio, Jordyn Anderson, Anthony Androulakis, Michael Angelo Bagting, Justin Bark, Pranav Bellukutty, Tilah Blair, Jordan Carlson, Casey Carter, Angela Casasola, William Cason, Hannah Chappell, Meosha Cheeseboro, Christal Angel Coard, Jason Davis, Amuljot Dhaliwal, Logan Diaz, Ellison Eargle, Tyrell Fleshman, Precious Franks, LaTerra Frechette, Dania Gardner, Danielle Goebel, Naomi Gonzalez, Robert Green, Kristina Henry, Waliya Henry, Erin Hoback, Jalen Hollis, Micah Howze, Malik Isaac, Alise Jacobs, Amani Jamison, A'maria Jarvis, Garrett Kaufman, Andrea Kimpson, Vikram Kumar, Anthony LaCola, Aijah Latten, Kymber Lee, Juliana Lobo, Nia Maple, Diane Marmolejo, Tyler McCormack, Austen Money, Logan Nall, Ulises Ortiz-Mora, Matthew Pelumi, Emma Quattro, Anthony Raglin, Alejandra Ramirez, Javonte Rhodan, Miriam Rozin, Nohely Anahi' Sanchez Zuniga, Kaitlynn Scott, Kamrin Scott, Felix Seici, Barbara Skipper, Trevor Squirewell, Taylor Stephenson, Melvin Stukes, Tyrese Suber, Sarah Swan, Mohammad Tabassum, Mills Thomas, Chyna Thompson, Santana' Tillman, Donovon Toomer, Janiya Valentine, Juwon Vereen, Ky'Asia Vereen, Erica Vola, Malcolm Wilson, Matthew Woodle

Joseph Keels Elementary

Joseph Keels Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Muhibbah Al-Mamun, Keyshawn Anderson, Jeremiah Bright, LaPrincess Byrd, Carson Ervin, Christian Ervin, Troy Evans, Kaila Fulton, Salome’ Gadjadhar, A’laylla Hall, Karrington Howard, Jayla Isaac, Zieon Jackson-McKnight, Ambra Jenkins, Savien Jones, Nyla Lewis, Makayla Oree, Malik Palkhi, Destiny Samuel, Ja’Miah Samuel, Frances Smith, Elijah Stack, DeQuan Weeks, Faith Williams, Jevontae Williams

A/B HONOR ROLL

Ashley Albarran, Leighanne Bennett, Jacob Bennon, Timothy Briggs, Donyelle Chisolm, Shalin Cooper, Kamiylah Cruel, Erryn Cunningham, Kyrie Dae, Destiny Drakeford, Cadence Duncan, Antwion Ellison, Peyton Etheredge, Diamond Fillmore, Azaria Fortune, Kaiden Foshie Zy’shawn Frost, Tyler Gordon, Destiny Griffin, Anthony Hernandez, Arianna Houston, Samara Hudson, Abraham Hunte, Astoria Irick, Nathan Islar,T’Niyah Islar, Tyron Jackson, Kamya Kelly, Aundre Lang, Emiyah Leak, Alberto Leslie, Carlos Manning, Brya McDuffie, Sha’Navia Milhouse, Ciara Moore, Patrick Oliver, La’Myah Pear, Tristan Robbins, Jayden Rodriguez, Samiyah Shannon, Anyla Shelley, Marcus Smith, Ali’Yannah Walker, Olivia Walls, Joe Watkins, Javeon Williams

Kelly Mill Middle

Kelly Mill Middle has announced its honor rolls for the thirdweeks.

ALL A HONOR ROLL

6TH GRADE

Emma Allman, Benjamin Arnold, Aryana Bassard, Callie Baucom, Daniel Brown, Josiah Chatman, Brooklyn Christensen, Emily Collins, Robert Cone, Emilei Cone, Menelik Cooper-Caraballo, Charles Creel, Isabella DeAbreu, Jordan Dover, Alyssa Fischer, Josephine Gardiner, Mason Ginnery, Gabrielle Gladney, Alyssa Gonzalez, Jackson Gouvin,Michael Grieb, Sarah Hasan, Alora Hatcher, Bauer Haynes, Lauren Hendry, Brianna Hinchee, Lyra Jordan, Andrew Juhn, Thomas Kane, Connor Knight, Yazmine Latimore,Jeanne Morant, Grace Murdock, Brian Myers, Jordan Palmer, Laila Parker, Caroline Payne, Alexia Pryor, Erin Rabon, Ellen Rogers, Hanna Sakalouskaya, Zaina Salah, Emily Stoneman, Trenae Sutton, Trinity Sutton, Elise Taylor, Meg Torres Guilhamelou, Paulina Trifonova, Allison Warren, Keoni Webb

7TH GRADE

Damien Allen, Ashley Bickham, Donovan Burton, Joseph Buzhardt, Emily Carpenter, Sufianah Daquioag, Miranda Dunkin, Alexandria Hatchell, Ayjah Johnson, Xavier Johnson,Byron Latimore, Ivy Lee, Elizabeth Long, Olivia Long, Adrienne Luedicke, Logan Miller, Anika Nair, Dawn Nguyen, Kenny Phan, Alexis Rojas, Swetha Sekhar, Jayla Williams

8TH GRADE

Essence Abney, Isaiah Abok, Emari Allen, Jack Arnold, Karolina De La Paz, Kelsey Depositar, Arin George, Morgan Griffith, Ashley Hensley, Christopher Patterson, William Rutland, Kristina Trifonova, Shawn Wallace, Corin Wiggins, Erica Zippel

A/B HONOR ROLL

 

6TH GRADE

Darius Abraham, Augustina Aidoo, Jamari Anderson-Washington, Angie Avila, Jamir Bristow, Anthony Brockington, Alexia Carder, Anna Carpenter, Jonathan Caruso, Brooke Chavis, Elijah Clements, Octavian Clifton, Jason Code, Noble Cooper, Victoria Cotton, Matthew Craft, Ashanti Crockett, Abby Cummings, Shia Cyprian, Alyssa Daney, Kevin Donalson, Jordan Felder, Korsun Ford, Trinidy Fulmore, Breyaunt Fulton, Amin Gaines, Sean Gary, Jaden Graham-Martin, Callie Haddock, Ethan Hall, Rumi Hayama, Zahria Haynes, Amara Haywood, Janie Holmes, Connor Horan, Frank Hribar, Z'niyah Hutchinson, Drukelly Jennings, Mekhi Johnson, Jenelle Johnson, Cam'Ron Jones, Taylor Joseph, Toby Keiner, Genesis Kirkland,Tanasia Lemon, John Long, Gabriel Lopez, Gracelyn McGuire, Kaylee McKinney, Nia McKinzie, Clayton McMillan, Michael McQueen, Nellysha Metellus, Francis Joshua Miranda, Brandon Mobley, Olivia Moody, Saliyah Paladino, Jeremiah Payne, Christian Pearson, Harleigh Pennington, Dana Pollina, Cameron Powell, Victoria Powell, Galilea Ramos, Skye-Simone Reed, Jasmine Reid, Trevur Rhodes, Zieya Robinson, DeAnna Samon-Robinson, Hector Santiago, Iahra Santiago Vazquez, Abigail Sawyer, Bailey Scott, Mary Shadd,Natasia Simmons, Kristyan Sims, Sadera Sims, Audiya Smalls, Alana Smith, Jared Smith, Alexis Sobers, Andrew Sullivan, Megan Rae Terlaje, Jynaia Thomas, Zulema Torres,Ryan Vanvolkenburg, Kennedy Washington, Donequia Wheeler, Joseph Williams, Katelyn Wilson, Aaron Wright

7TH GRADE

Erin Adams, Roderick Alford, Madison Auton, Ethan Bidwell, Natalie Blalock, Kendra Blount, Mikayla Brown, Ariana Caldwell-Kercado, Juanita Carrie, Andrew Chadwick, Jayden Chandler, Keyasha Collier, Taleeyah Covington, Alanni Davis, Jeremiah Dixon, Kayla Dodds, Asia Dowd, Sydney Duda, Christa Dupre, Anna Fabrizio, Eric Gill, Desiree' Godwin, Ta'Alyiah Harris, Jordan Harris, Myles Harris, Joshua Haskins, George Herring, Brandon Houser, Carlos Jenkins, Hasonti Keller, Camille Lantz, Trenton Love, Angel Mack, Justin Martin, Micalah Matthews,Bernard McIlnay, Mya Middleton, Jalen Milhouse, Jade Montgomery, Sean O'Brien, Jocelynne Pagan, Katherine Phillips, Samantha Pitts, Caia Roberts-Jones, Lauren Scott, Megan Spencer, Jaliyah Sumter, Tamia Sumter, Layton Sutton, Gavin Taylor, Gabrielle Walker, Nashayla Warren, Cameron Washington, Kennedy Williams, Christopher Williams-Abney, Sera Zell

8TH GRADE

JaVon Anderson, Keundra Ballentine, Tristan Britton, Connor Brown, Quandre Butler, Brennen Bynum, Katherina Caputo, Cameron Carraway, Abigail Daniel-Perez, Ricardo De La Paz, Alan Deogracias, Kyndall Donalson, Yaneli Figueroa, Wade Fletcher, Kayla Floyd, Keshaun Gamble, Crystin Goldsby, Joseph Gonzales, Ashtan Goodwin, Abby Griffin,Anne Heiler, Kendall Hewlett, Nyah Hunt, Elizabeth Infante, Madison Kelly, Michael Kirby, Nicholas Lawyer, Jillian LeRoux, Javen Lloyd, Alexander Lofton, Sadie Lofton, Daniel Ludden, LaDrea Lynes, Noel Maileoi, Tairiq Mansfield, Brandi McDougle, Molly Menchen, Cierra Monroe, Katherine Murphy, Danielle Murrin, Cassidy Myers, Bryce Myers,Jacob Payne, Sophie Pirich, Jesse Quales, Ansley Rabon, Victor Ramos, Marvin Ramos, Zachary Reed, Olivia Robitzsch, Ian Santiago Vazquez, Seline Shephard, Brianna Simmons, Samantha Singletary, Adam Slagsvol, Haley Smith, Jamal Smith, Amari Smith, Tybrell Thomas, Ferrin Thompson, Faith Thompson, Courtney Waters, Niyah Williams, Tiani Williams,DeKira Wilson, Lauryn Wilson, Ayanna Zeigler

Langford Elementary

Langford Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

GRADE 2

All As

Lilly Ann Almada, Sarah Bohot, Kendel Burns, Viola Clack, Brandon Clark, William Coggins, Niyah Deal, Anna Dubovtsev, Samuel Friar, Tyra Garner, Taryn Harmon, Mehki Hughes, Majadi Hughes, William Jordan, Riley Loftis, Jennifer Lopez, Kylie Martine, Andrea Maynard, Tamia McDuffie, Kailey Mix, Luke Nelson, Makenzy Nesmith, Carlo Rodriguez, John Stokes, Gabrielle Strother, Austin Tarnawsky, Christian Tucker, Maliyah Victor, Taylor Watkins, Sierra White

A/B

Kaila Acox, Gabrielle Alba, Zachery Anderson, Leonard Anderson, Erika Bartsch, Azaria Belton, Wyatt Branham, Noah Brunson, Caylob Clifton, Jacque Collins, Myranda Cordero, Anyla Daniels, Hailey David, Keyzjar Frazier, Devin Graham, Olivia Hinchee, Deiondre Hopkins, Samaiah Jacob, Caedance Major, Ethan Nichols, Quaneisha Patterson, Ronaldo Resendiz, Fiona Ritter, Amir Rodgers, Deon Savage, Imani Vestal

GRADE 3

All As

Mackenzie Alder, Emily Bochette, Tiana Boykin, Isiah Bryant, Rhiannon Byrd, Hunter Caesar, Hayden Conrad, Kasey Corder, Bryan Donahue, Kyle Greene, Lilliana Hemphill, Logan Keller, Timothy Kern, Michael Lucas, Joel Moak, Leila Odukogbe,Daviyanna Parker, Paeton Patterson, Lacey Peake, Rachael Pullen, Megan Tarnawsky, Kenny Thach, KylieWardell, Zoie Washington, Ella Wood, Makayla Yanogacio

A/B

Michael Armstrong, Ana Ballenger, Grayson Bannister, Jalen Bellinger, Chaniya Branch, Emaretta Branham, Gabrielle Brown, Da'Ja Brown, Jamie Buff, Jada Byrd, Skylon Chatman, Dillan Denny, Jordyn Edmunds, Katherine Fransen, Semaj' Graham,Eric Green, Akia Green, Mason Grigg, Liam Hinnant, Connor Hodge, Cameron Hodge, Mason Johnson, Mackenzie Johnson, Madalyn Jones, Michael Landers, Roan Mechling, Jayda Phillips, Allison Proveaux, Damarion Thomas, Makenzie Toole, Jasmine Weston, Keniyah Wright

GRADE 4

ALl As

Hunter Austin, Rachel Austin, Lillian Crochet, Alana Davis, Evan Eubanks, Shayne Faignant, Javon Gillespie, Peter Gust, Chase Harmon, Rhyan Harp, Samaria Holmes, Sakari Jacob, Robert Johnson, Andreu Maynard, Braylon Miles, Khamillah Muhammad, Bailee Quinn, Mychael Raines, Kobe Spain, Catalyn Truesdale, Jessica Whitlock, Madison Woods

A/B

Ciara Able, Emily Bartsch, Amira Brown, Destiny Brown, Christian Carter, Jacob Chaisson, Christian Evans, Omari Flemming, Abby Greene, Jonathan Harper, Mahaley Heuman, Ashlee Hoile, Skyla Joyner, Mary Kirkland, Kaiden Knox, Cameron McLendon, Mark Moak, Callie Nuttall, Joshua Phillips, Telsia Robertson, Riley Robinson, Jennifer Rogers, Sofia Ruppert, Angelina Scipio, Tessa Sheppard, Martin Simmons, Nyasiah Stinson, Madison Tankersley, Sidnye Thompson, Avery Thye, Haliymah Waliyy, John Wright, Darius Young

GRADE 5

 

All As

Nathan Bristol, Zachary Cummings, Madelyn Hutchison, Olijuah McFadden, Haleigh Washington

A/B

Brenna Adams, Caleb Ball, Julianna Coleman, Xavier Comer, Evan Cox, Tyler Crowe, Camyrion Gardner, Abigael Goutier, Lakin Green, Genesis Higgins, Mark Humphries, Sophia Jennings, Ishmael Johnson, Randy Kelly, Matthew Landers,Emmanuel Marcial, Ananda Murph, Caitlyn Murray, Madisyn Nichols, Pierre Odom, Julian Phillips, John Rogers, Faith Sanders, Faith Smith, Annika Stears, Tyson Taylor, Amiya Tucker, Raine Williams

Lake Carolina Elementary-Upper Campus

Lake Carolina Elementary-Upper Campus has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

3RD GRADE

All A’s

Lauren Adams, Ali Claire Ariail, Anthony Barrett, Jack Beatty, Madison Berry, Tristan Berzins, Mate Boross, Anna Claire Braswell, Taylor Bright, Alexander Brookhart, Katie Brophy, Madison Brown, Noah Brown, Jenny Bryan, Chloe Carrell, Tawana Chigoba, Harrison Collins, Alexander Conway, Emoni Cook, Hannah Corde, Lindsey Daugherty, Logan Davis, Sanvi Divekar, Taylor Edwards, Caroline Elliott, Naiya Fernandez, Zachary Fowler, Madison Freeman, Coleman Fulkerson, Elise Gatzke, Alexia George, Jace Griffin, Cayden Haddock, June Heitman, Micah Hicks, Marc Hines, Jesse Hunt, Braxton James, Sara Jennings, Savannah Jones, Charlotte Jordan, Noah Kibler, Phoenix Leifer, Giselly Lopez, Dillon Lorick, Jackson Madison, Annabelle Manville, Blu Martin, Ava Mayfield, Ariana McCall, Madison McDonald, Lily Kate Moody, Reese Morgan, Alex Myers, Daniel Myers, Olivia Packer, Tori Person, Reagan Phillips, Phina Rabaca, Salil Shah, Jordan Shaver, Eniya Simon, Jaquelyn Smith, Christopher Thomas, Angie Torres, Adam Van, Yasmine White, Ava Woods, Drayden Young

A/B

Sheldon Abbott, Aziz Almalki, Dylan Black, Jacob Blevins, Porter Boepple, Ellington Boseman, Brandon Boyd, Breylon Boyd, Leighton Brown, Sadie Brown, Kishan Chung, Andrew Conway, Cole Cooper, London Cooper, Savannah Cotton, Kelsi Crawford, Lydia Daniels, Jada Davis, Gavin DeRoller, Christian Dixon, Myles Edlund, Megan Ellington, Emma Ethridge, Makayla Farmer, Jayla Foster, Christian Foster, Remy Gilbert, Brian Grieve, Noah Harrelson, Tyler Herbig, Madilyn Hisaw, Emily Holley, Johnnie Jennings, DeMarco Johnson, Orlando Jones, Jalen Jones, Morgan Jones, Ann Keim, Liam Keiner, Trenton Lewis, Hunter Loibl, Bennett Massey, Claire Moseley, Jeremiah Palmer, Clara Park, Kylie Patch, Patrick Pollina, Laila Price, Sophia Protopapas, Kelsey Stalcup, Zander Stevens, Savannah Teague, Jordyn Terry, Skyye Thompson, Franklin Tillotson, Hollie Torok, Emani Tribble, Alyce Tyler, Ikendra Walker, Emma Wargel, Ryan Watts, Bailey Young, Christian Zell

4TH GRADE

 

All A’s

Amanda Anderson, Tristan Atkinson, Walker Ballew, Kyle Berry, Jaedon Berry, Bobby Bond, Ivy Boyd, Zarah Burleson, Caroline Cadena, Tuni Goode, Jessica Grieb, Aidan Harshany, Claire Hasty, Jacob Hatchell, Joshua Jackson, Aidan Jefferson, Zaria Lemon,  Laura Lucas, Corbin McCollum, Michael McGinn, Micah Moore, William Morris, Joey Murray, Meghan Pasala, Scarlett Pegram, Ava Pirich, Tarun Ramkumar, Desmond Ross,  Miguel Salinas, Adeep Sen, Camryn Shadd, Kendall Shealy, McKenzie Simmons, Sarah Speed, Kate Rae Stephenson, Christian Stewart, Camden Watts, Avery Whisenant, Dana Witherspoon, Jesse Woodley

A/B

Derrian Berry, Blake Blalock, Chase Blocker, Regi Boross, Madison Bright, Danielle Brown, Evan Butler, Lauren Cardwell, Chandler Carraway, Lindsey Cerra, Nassio Charles,  Rachael Christensen, Kayla Colen, Emily Comisky, Alexis Diaz, Jyron Dortch, Colleen Dupre, Malcolm Elliott, Michael Farmer, Natalie Foster, Andrew Gatzke, Kaitlyn Hardy, Ashten Hensley, Chloe Humphrey, Ahmari Hunt, Guen Jennings, Arden Joseph, Erin Kohn, ZaDrea Lynes, Kristen Mack, Yahali Mack, Megan Martin, Collin McDaniel, Colin McDonald, Kassie McKinney, Neshune Miller, Alisha Morthala, Nathan Murray, Melanie Namie, Grace Nicklin, Nnonye Ntagu, Ryan Orr, Lilly Grace Pantoja, Tyler Paull, Emilia Ramirez, Eliott Rurey, Joseph Sakalouski, Areyana Scales, Alexandra Shova, Tymaya Sims,  Fred Taylor, Ryan Turner, Kaden Wade, Arianna Williams, Asia Williams, Carrington Williams, Isaac Willis, Gary Yang

 

5TH GRADE

 

All A’s

Ashleigh Alexander, Chad Averette, Caroline Barnes, Cami Bills, Hannah Black, KJ Blocker, Martin Bodourov, Samiyah Brady, Patrick Brophy, Gabby Bryan, Ysa Carrell, Kayla Chiles, Madison Clevenger, Macy Collins, Payton Davis, Aly Dopson, Justin Flemming, Lily Fuller, Ben Fuller, Vijay Gottipaty, Alyssa Graham, Joshua Hanson, Olivia Harris, Jack Heitman, Noah Hicks, Lilli Hilt, Taylor Hisaw, Angel Huang, Connor Jackson,  Brianna Judge, Abby Kaczynski, Shriya Kapoor, Kiarash Koranloo, Anish Kulkarni, Michaela Lanier, Trey Larkins, Cooper Madden, Eliza Madison, Mary Elizabeth Manville, Robie McCaskill, Lily Mitchell, Lizzy Mosier, Hannah Myers, Tia Myers, Tobi Odubena, Kofi Owusu, Sanjana Parise, Lawson Pope, Gabby Pryor, Kendall Quinn, Carolina Reyes, Madeline Rholetter, Steve Robinson, Kailyn Rowland, Sarah-Jane Saville, Ethan Segura, Alex Simmons, Malaika Snyder, Simran Tippabhatla, Bailey Watson, Terry Watson, Sophia Xia

A/B

Ethan Abbott, Jack Aldighieri, Christian Ariail, Ty Auton, Paris Balkcon, Grant Benson, Lilly Brookhart, Isabel Bryan, Shayla Bundy, Brandon Buxser, Ashley Campagna, Grace Carson, Courtney Cattaneo, Ellery Chandler, Katie Christian, Macey Conrad, Ian Daugherty, Jacob Davis, Tatiyahna Davis, Avari Dewey, Vincent Dia, Christina Dominguez, Bryce Dowd, Joshua Dyckes, Alonzo Dyson, Laura Eargle, Mercer Edlund, Leila Engelhardt, Anthony English, Aryanna Golding, Kennedy Gooden, Caleb Gore, George Grimball, Kerigan Harrelson, Zachary Harris, Ethan Harris, Olivia Hatcher, Erin Hill, Robert Hines, Carson Holt, Emma Horan, Herbie Jones, Sean Keasler, Bailey Knight, Langston Lewis, Chancellor Lorick, Mitchell Loudermilk, Catelyn Luckey, JaKori Manigo, Cameron Martin, Matthew May, Savannah Miller, Alan Munoz, Elizabeth Myers, Eric Nord, Peyton Parker-Smith, Rishi Patel, Eli Polovchik, Madi Powell, Nate Richardson, Andrew Rurey, Katie Rush, Tavares Scott, Kailey Shannon, Abigail Siegel, Aidan Simmons, Daevohn Smith, Chase Smith, Peyton Smith, Sydnie Taylor, Ethan Taylor, Alex Teague, Hayden Turner, Andrew Tyciak, Christopher Wargel, Cristian Wheeler, Alex Williams, Gabriel Wyatt, Jaime Yoo

Longleaf Middle

Longleaf Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

GRADE 6

 

All A’s

Oluwaseyi Adelakun, Tajanae Barton, Elise Curran, Isaac Deutsch, Kirslyn Gunter-Norwood, Dante Martin, MauriAnna Richardson, Jaymehn Rita, Josephine Rodriguez, Logan Stephenson

A/B

Jada Adams, Alec Julianne Aguilar, Fatima Anne, Syone Beckford, Myah Bell, Dominique Black, Jenae Bygrave, Gregory Charles, Brhia Cummings, Elijah Dowd, Emiya Gallman, Brittani Ginn, Julian Gray, Zamarria Houser, Zoe' Howell, Washington Jaramillo, Robert Johnson, Ayana Jones, Kelly Knight, Abigail Lopez, Shanelle McKie, Jaliyah Melvin, Jonathan Molina, Kyle Murray, Caleb Myers, Traniah Neal, Dylan Nicklin, Jacob Oliver, Amiah Osborne, Emily Pace, Janyia Pinckney, Monique Rice, Amari Riley, Christian Ruff, Kayla Ruff, Kayla Schupbach, Amari Semien, Jackson Stanton, Da'Keiera Sumter-Brown, Christina Thomas, Justin Tyler, Andre Vereen, Caitlin Walters, Sean Williams, Griffin Young, Jamia Young

GRADE 7

 

All A’s

Riley Lufkin, Adaora Okeke, Kyra Stewart

A/B

Matthew Harper, Jaden Peoples, Caleb Seal, Madilyn Shirley, Jamiyah Wharton

GRADE 8

 

All A’s

Fionna Guerra, Caimoni Hawkins, Micah Mayfield, Jalanda Neal, Aaron Vereen, Nala Wilson, Sierra Wright

A/B

Azjanae Anderson, Hailey Chaisson, Christopher Davis, Kori Edgerton, Ebone' Fields, Jasmine Finkley, Mateo Flores, Daija Guillory, Phillip Hedrick, Kiavanna Jackson, D'Leijah James, Erika Jarvis, Haylee McManus, Daniel Montgomery, Alyce Moore, Alexis Munoz, Darneesha Myers, Claire Nelson, Khaieem O'Neal, Melvin Perry, Zanaa Rice, Courtney Robinson, Carolina Rosario, Kayren Sawyer, Sierra Sconzo, Aerial Thomas, Aliyouna Williams, Benjamin Wood, Ayanna Wright

Lonnie B. Nelson Elementary

Lonnie B. Nelson Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

ALL A’s

Gregory Bailey, Michael Baptist, Paige Burke-Bervine, Caleigh Brady, Nyasia Brown, Jake  Conroy, Sophia Delancey, Kinsley Evans, Isabella Fettig, Jordan Frazer, Lauryn Gaddy, Todd  Gams, Joy Harris, Emma Hook, Kaitlyn Hutcherson, Amaya Johnson, Alia Kemp-Davis, Aniyah Kirkland, Trey McCardell, Constance Nobles, Katarina, O’Grady, Michael Princivil, Jesslynn Rita, Alisha Scott, Haley Starnes, Aidan Stoughton, Aiden Walker, Ryan Ward, and Aaliya Wiggs.

A/B HONOR ROLL

Isaiah Able, Anisha Abdul-Haleem, Alyssa Amaker, Kaliyah Amaker, Marcel Avent, Isaiah Barr,  Hailey Bass, Aylissa Battiste, Andre Batts, Chloe Beck, Elijah Belton, Bryce Breeden, Kemori  Brown, Ta’Yani Brown, Jordan Brunson, Kenshin Byun, Malachi Canteen, Tanner Carson, Tamea Chappelle, Kalea Clark, Jamar Collins, Laura Collins, Cedra Davis, Naky’ja Dawkins, Allison Dulaney, Taylor Elmore, Takyra Fisher, Ryanne Fogarty, Daisy Frankenfield, Delaney Garrett, Broedy Godfrey, Chinira Godfrey, Amelia Gore, Adryen Hall, Ayanna Hall, Noel Harris, Eden Hoffman, Jamel Hollins, Kameron Hopson, Madison Jackson, Meagan Jacobs, Emiley James, Dixie Johnson, Kari Johnson-Bowens, Zoe Kaplan, Christopher Koelsch, Kalaya Martin, Nacala McDaniels, JaKoliah McGee, Joy McGraw, Rileigh Messervy, Walker Miro, Madison Mitchell, Sunasia Morgan, Ainsley Moye, Sophia Myrick, Savannah Niewoehner, Justin Odom, Katrina O’Grady, Elena Olguin, Jose Pachon, Sanraj Pal, Ellie Pittman, Alyssa Plunkett, Trinity Price, Deja Proctor, Madison Reeves, Reagan Richardson, Spencer Rogers, Dominik Royer, Zane Santos, Katelynn Sauve, Alyssa Shaw, Charley Sheffield, Matthew Shiver, Giselle Simmons, Jaslyn Simpkins, Justin Skelton, Alexandria Smith, Imani Smith, Jonathon Smith, Lynsey Smith, Telvin Smith, Myles Squirewell, Hanna Tyler, Jaylin Tyler, Trey Washington, Rondalyn Waters, Hannah Watts, Davonna Wauchope, Aalyssa Wiggs, Damara Williams, Marquay Wilson, and Emma Wooten.

Muller Road Middle

Muller Road Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

GRADE 6

 

All A’s

Thomas Beeson, Emily Brown, David Burns, Kori Burns, Camryn Cox, Nicholas Lipnevicius, Steven Massey, Myah McCottry, Christian Miles, Jocelyn Morales, Kyndall Ragins, Jared Roberts, Olivia Somers, Emilia Stachl, Jacqueline Vorhauer

A/B HONOR ROLL

Laila Acox, Khaleel Barker-El Amin, Erica Bell, Fe'lon Black, Austin Boone, Abigail Cain, Marjorie Chappell, Haley Endres, DeAndre' Francis, Scott Grooms, Naitonio Hare, Ainsley Hass, Marissa Hodge, Jasmine Hogan, Lydia Johnson, Dwayne Kirkland, Daona Lemon, Darius Manganelli, Morgan Marshall, Jasmine McConnell, Nevaeh McFadden, Madighan McMaster, Hailey Preston, Davis Roberts, Amanda Robertson, Nydia Smith, Erik Taylor, Alexander Tyndall, Jeremy Vorhauer, Parker Wells, Marcari Williams, Patrick Yarchuk, Brenna Yeary

GRADE 7

 

All A’s

Amaya Anderson, Joshua Finkel, Jace Henry, Keris Hudley, Faith Mull, Sutton Murray, Chantell Nairne, Lauren Smalls, Erin Steward, Aleina Torres, Jerevon Torres, Donovon Torres, Damani Toson

A/B HONOR ROLL

Dalton Arndt, Ryan Benson, Shakirah Benson, Amy Carroll, Brayden Carson, Mckenzie Carter, Samuel Cathcart, Brian Chang, Jordan Cooke, Taliyah Crosby, Klaryssa Delacruz, Ja'Mari Frederick, Joshua Harper, Jaia Harris, Kenia Harrison, Muluken Hass, RayShaun Hook, Amy Houston, Delaney Hovis, Travis Jackson, Marvin Jacobs, Courtney Lee, Nyah Leveretter, Makiyah Lewis, William Lopes, Hanna Lunsford, Riley Mayfield, Jacob McArthur, Sherric Nelson, Edwin Olmeda, Nyla Parker, Jimmy Pinkard, Rusty Pointer, Symone Porter, India Purdie, Michael Reinecke, Dasia Rhodes, Shayne Rispress, Raven Robinson, Logan Sables, Landon Santino, Payton Shobert, Kelvin Singleton, Lakin Sitton, Danielle Smith, Gabriel Smith, Andrew Waterman, Sierra Watkins, Luke Watson, Elizabeth Wentz, Brianna Woolwine

GRADE 8

 

All A’s

Keliah Bonneau, Marie Burns, Virginia Eberlin, Blythe Penland, YorQuise Vidro, Jason Wynn

A/B HONOR ROLL

Jenna Ali, Arely Angeles, Aiyanna Barham, Adaya Bell, Jordin Bell, Isabella Butler, Brandon Carroll, Darius Coleman, Jennie Corley, Claire Cronin, Ethan Fannin, Dylan Gantt, Nia Heard, Demetrius Jelks, Derrick Joyce, Kinsey Kaiser, Kinsley Kolb, Lauren Konopka, Jakob Lenker, Anthonette Maynard, Hannah McGee, Casie Noel, Andrew Orecchio, Jessica Plair, Elizabeth Ponce de Leon, Madison Rivers, Avery Robbins, Stephanie Seidner, Kayla Spivey, Haley Thomas, Shelby Truitt, Emma Weiland

Polo Road Elementary

Polo Road Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

5TH GRADE

 

All A’s

Jalen Eichelberger, Kaytlin Greenwood, Zachary Huang, Fiza Jiwani, John-Gabriel Lashley, Kennedy Martin, Brooks McCants, Iriagbonse Omoigui, Hilda Rocha Martinez, Bhavani Tuppale, Reagan Watson, Tanyah Williams, Aaron Williams

A/B Honor Roll

Jaslyn Aguirre-Ramos, Caleb Bailey, Lanasia Brown, Madison Burgess, Jack Calvo, Jaysen Chishom, Luis Contreras-Tovar, Trevor Farrow, Zachary Fluker, Madison Futch, Yeimi Hernandez, Isaac Johnson, Austin Kelly, Miquel Mason, Ibrin McCrea, Zaiah Nance, Andrew Orlando, Bhagvatkumar Patel, Raymond Pehl, James Porter, Mason Rambus, Ava Reed, Soshi Rodas, Ce'Aria Skinner, Jun Beom Son, Natalie Staples, Natavia Thaggard, Elijah Tucker, Payton Vereen, Wykee Ward, Aniya Wilson, Deanajia Young

4TH GRADE

 

All A’s

Bralon Burgess, David Conroy, Christopher Ferguson, Player Fields, Zachary Hilliard, Jonathan Hudgens, Rachel Johnson, Karlie Kim, Nigel Lloyd, Shannon Merritt, Matthew Miller, Jotishwar Mohan, Keshaun Osby, Victoria Pastrana, Dev Patel, Andrew Peck, Dandapoojith Reddy, Hannah Reyes, Akira Rose, YeJoon Shin, Grayson Simmons,Savaeah Singh, Gowri Sunilkumar, Keatin Tisdale, Anna Todd, Ambrose Yates

 

A/B Honor Roll

Ila Ashford-Browne, Gabriel Collier, Phillip Faller, Tamia Herbert, Asasha Hernandez, Gabrielle Johnson, Kamelia Joye, Heiyaani Kerai, Freddy Martinez-Lopez, Alejandro Miramontes, Kaden Moracco, Morris Morgan, Xavier Paulin, Leini Rodriguez, William Salas-Cortes, Andrew Stewart, Ceseley Trower, De'Marion Turner, MacKenzie Vice, Dyllon Wells

Pontiac Elementary

Pontiac Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade: Carolyn Davis, Niya Hassell, Bianca Kewlani, Shawn Owensby andRashard Robinson

A/B HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade: Janiyah Alvarez, Iyanna Broadus, Brian Collins, Daneishka Echevarria, Keona Farmer, Izaiah Fisher, Shahid Gaines, Bryson Galloway, Tihanna Hazley, Thalia Henry, Nathan Jackson, Allison Martinez, Zion Mason, Laci Mathews, Samaj’e Maxwell-Timms, Joshua Offutt, Ta’Shawna Owensby, Dahlia Pearson, Aniya Ciara Roseborough, Katelyn Russell, Anaiya Stukes, Jasmine Taylor-Lee, Ly’Tavia Vogt and Alyssa Wright

A HONOR ROLL

4th Grade: Hope Hawkins, David Marmolejo, Mary-Elizabeth McCaskill, Brycen Mosley, Lindsey

Sadler and Madison Sanchez

A/B HONOR ROLL

4th Grade: Keion Adams, Nehemiah Alvarez, Alaina Austin, Jayla Benson, Jaiden Brooks, Tanyyah Butler, Mark Byrd, Robert Capers, Ja’Kedrick Davis, Ty’Quaries Davis, Alexandria Dunn, Nevin Elliot, Ella Harmon, Z’yer Henry, Kalani Jackson, Charles Jacobs, Jordan Jamison, Adriana Lagombra, Nigel Laugand, Jayden Martin, Audriana Mauro, Serenity McDow, Ny’Kosha Rodgers, Jaqairia Rogers, Antwan Scott, Bobbie Silvera, Zachary Silvera, Taylor Simon, Angel Temples, Angela Turner, Pa’Ris Waterman, Jalaya White and Deayshia Wilson

A HONOR ROLL

5th Grade: Arrington Ashford, Jessica Bailey, Makayla Gardner, Karina Kewlani, Caydence Nero, Talia Pressley, John Rodgers, Erik Rodriquez, Maya Roman, Hope Scott and Chase Staples

A/B HONOR ROLL

5th Grade: Jack Bennett, Kara Boston, Stephon Brown, Kayla Canzater, Solara Clark, Ryan Dowey, Demeter DuBose, Trinity Edmond, Emily Helzer, Joshua Humphries, Kah’mari Jackson, Aaron Kennerly, Yasmine McKay, Liam Mathis, Denali Middleton, Anthony Rocha, Jordan Quattlebaum, Khalei Shields, Amari Sims, Hunter Stallion and Sarah Suh

Ridge View High

Ridge View High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Christine Arbois, Oluwatobi Ariyo, Makaila Barnes-Powers, Priya George, Jourdan Guess, Josetta Guider, Mykia Kallie, Anika Kelley, Malika Lightbourne, Jae'la Simmons, Patrick Smith, Madison Stone, Ashleigh Tobin, Aaron Walker

Grade 10: Angel Brown, Roger Carter, Yasmin Cox, Angel George, Lahsen Grich, Devin Holder, Ayvia Johnson, Lena Jones, Christopher Kane, Julianna McDonald, Jesni Sam, Bryce Smith

Grade 11: Kathleen Arevalo, Jewl Bell, Allison Bickham, Jasmine Ford, Jayda Ford, Abigail Harris, Diana Holton, Tori Huey, Brittany Morrison, Adrianna Moya, Charlton Nelson, Christopher Sanchious, Shannon Taylor

Grade 12: Victoria Azize, Torian Bilski, Chantoya Abigayle Brown, Jada Brown, Kelsey Clayton, Taryn Clemons, Mikayla Genwright, Michael Halbrook, Chavis Hall, Saundra Hensley, Julian Hong, Taylor Howell, Tal Johnson, Jamie Keene, Taylor King, Jasmine Larry, Joshua Leary, Andrew Marino, Jacob McClure, Autumn Robinson, Mykala Rowley, Dakota Scurry, Margaret Seufer, DaijaRenee Smith, Spencer Sumter, William Watson, Ashley Wesley, Wesley Williams, Kiara Williamson, Yasmeen Zakkary

A/B HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Osarugue Agho, Samira Alvarez, Joel Arieta, Melanie Arikei-Porras, Danielle Jyll Ballesil, Jared Banks, Destiny Bennett, Matthew Bigg, Joyce Brooks, Jelani Brown, Marc Andrei Bumanglag, Morgan Carolina, MiKasia Carree, Keashaun Coleman, Kaylan Cooper, Ja'nia Davis, Jykobi Dixon, Alex Goins, Abbagail Griffin, Asha Haggray, Bernard Hasan, Haley Hawkins, Andrew Hedgepath, Gabriella Hewitt, Victoria Jackson, Carlos Jenkins, Kayla Jenkins, Destiny Jenkins, LaNaya Martin, Juana Martinez, DeAndre McCorkle, Charmaine McIntosh, Tyree Perdue, Jaylen Phillips, Javionce Proctor, Ja'Nya Robinson, Christopher Spence, Tahja Stephens, TeNya Thomas, Shadae Tompkins, Queen Trapp, Essence Tyler, Ivory Void, Jasmine Waring, Quenton Washington, Alexis Williams, Rondasia Willis, Taniya Winston, Aniyah Woodard

Grade 10: Ashlyn Anderson, Brianna Baldwin, Melinda Behney, Lauren Bennett, Jahnna Blyden, Jacobi Boyd, Charles Burrows, Cameron Butler, Katlin Campanile, Mame Diop, Sara Duenas, Knique Eichelberger, Tyran Farmer, Jazzmine Fickling, Fiona Findley, Shawn Gibson, Chamberlin Glover, Madeline Hahn, Ayanna Head, Kayla Hudson, Brock Jackson, Madison James, Xavier Jeter, Xavier Jones, Glennis Keels, Daniella Kucherina, Idalis Laureano, Tyrese Leggette, Chrisean Mack, Maria Mathew, Ryan Mitchell, Mainaiya Myers, Amy Nguyen, William O'Brien, Ashton Olsen, Anna Grace Peterson, Tajah Pinkard, Stacy Porter, Victoria Rickards, David Robinson, Cheyenne Sconzo, Otis Thompson, Miriam Tisdale, Kassidy Todd, Shaelyn Toliver, Ti'Ara Toney, Takanahano Wallace, Ann-Marie Walters, Kito Weaver, Xavier Williams, Adjoray Yed, Sidney Young, Daniel Zippel

Grade 11: Taylor Abel, E'Lanna Augustus, Chandler Bailey, Cierra Bess, Clyde Best, Niala Bryant, Katherine Carman, Kylan Carter, Andie Carver, Ethan Connor, Christain Cooper, Taylor Doctor, Tinikqia Elmore, Trace Fulmore, Brianna Gaither, Caprice Garcia, Deija Gibson, Nicholas Guditis, Shalante' Heyward, Lydia Hinson, Jalesia Holmes, Ketyra Hopkins, Maya Jeffcoat-Troy, Brooke Jefferson, Major Joe, Jacob Kerwood, Cobi Lee, Jaylin Lewis, Nyla Manley, Patrick Marbut, Alicia McCorkle, Tyree McMichael, Michkalla McQueen, Halin Miklas, Emani Miller, Tianna Myers, Natalia Navarro, Julie Orman, Jayla Powell, Patra Quattlebaum, Andrea Queen, Martin Ramos, Chianna Reyes, Makaylah Roberson, Domiyana Robinson, Kayla Simmons-Powers, Kassidy Stuckey, Jhane' Thomas, Mackenzie Thompson, Tamaia Toliver, Oliver Tucker, Ahmad Walker, Kayla Whitaker, Elijah Williams, Ronteona Willis, Tyler Winters, DeAsia Witherspoon

Grade 12: Nissy Abraham, Hunter Antwine, Tenise Armour, Briana Baxley, Chantay Brown, Saudia Brownlee, Jaylynn Bryant, Xabia Burgess, Jamari Canteen, MyKhealah Cash, Demetrius Chambers, Aisha Clay, Kaylah Cohen, Brianna Cornelius, Raaziq Crayton, Alaisha Davis, Moesha Davis, Marlin Davis, Isaiah Dooley, Samuel Drafts, Ryan Earle, Autumn Elliott, Madison Felschow, Mackenzie Ford, Summer Franklin, Alexis Ganoe, Rebecca Goodman, Trevauna Grayson, Laquisha Harris, V'Aira Harris, Sydney Hayes, Nicholas Heiler, Khalil Hopkins, Christian Horlbeck, Grant Horton, Ashley Ingram, Kierra Jackson, Omar Jackson, Adam Jimenez, Sidney Johnson, Ebony Jones, Johlyn Kennedy, Teniesha King, Marquavia Kitchen, Lyvik Lambertis, Carly Lawyer, Tatiana LeGrand, Courtney Lee, Terricka Leverett, Harold Lucas, Arica Lunnon, Chelsea Mayne, Alexis McAllister, Mia McCallum, Brodrick McDonald, Jermaine McIntosh, Kayla McVay, Wadrian Miller, Paris Moss, Magdalene Mozdzierz, Madison Mundinger, Daniel Murray, Marlon Natty, Brianna Nelson, Natalie Nelums, Christian Osborne, Alicia Padgett, Bryce Patrick, Rakeem Perry, Brittani Phillips, Nathan Poore, Ashley Porterfield, Emiliano Ramos, Jadora Rochester, Nichelle Rodriguez, Khalid Salah, Nydia Scriven, Logan Sherry, Tavaris Sims, Elijah Spencer, Courtney Squirewell, Tamara Stemmer, Marquel Sullivan, Terric Taylor, Otissha Thompson, Michael Trammell, De'On Turner, Asonte' Wallace, Vashon Whack, Paris White, Shakira Wiggins, Amanda Williams, Jada Williams, Ashley Williams, Te'A Young

Round Top Elementary

Round Top Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

2ND GRADE

 

All A’s

Rick Apuya-Johnson, Colin Benzin, Haylie Borer, Abbigail Branson, Caroline Butler, Zoie Gerstenberg, Christina Gregory, Macie Hanna, Lucy Hardister, Jordan Hardy, Ryann Huggins, Xan Hunt, Kaileigh Jackson, Koosha Kazerounian, Adonis Lee, Lia Maynard, Hailey Minter, Lance Moore, Molly Kate Pantoja, Grant Paolucci, Daniel Quintero-Zambrano, Logan Rivers, Josiah Sands, Ben Sears, Kaylee Shearer, Molly Sherman, Zeke Spivey, Alivia Taranto, Nathan Trapp, Reese West, Jace Wilson

A/B

Sydney Baker, Lucas Bettinger, Tyler Byrd, James Charlestin, Grayson Corbine, Grace Crook, William Crutchlow, Camille Dannels, Ashley Duncan, Jacob Esteen, Stuart Greene, Malachi Hampton, Kaylyn Hinson, Connor Hooks, Joshua Ladd, Kaysun Lewis, Kelsey Linen, Abby McAllister, Trenton McGill, Sallie Miles, Sterling Reese, Alex Shrouds, Mariclare Smith, Jake Stilwell, Addison Waguespack, Charles Wardlaw, Landon Watts, Katie Webster

3RD GRADE

 

All A’s

Hayden Barker, Aundreus Basnight, Giuliana Bastedo, Audrey Blom, Lane Broderick, Cameron Buchanan, April Harbison, Terence Harris, Justin Hilton, Carter Johnson, Chloe Kucia-Poirier, Ava Landmeyer, Anna Livermore, Dwayne Mazyck, Jasmin McCray, Tyler Meisel, Anna Katherine Middleton, Ellis Murray, Gunner Norene, Katie Lynn Norris, Reece Peck, Landon Penfield, Cornell Peterson, Madison Powell, Sidney Powell, Demond Sanders, Pierce Sheppard, Journei Simmons, Ashton Walker, Lawson Watson, Harrison Weaver, Noah Weston

A/B

Isabelle Baker, Brooke Barker, DJ Barnes, Jack Beckner, Tori Brown, Breanna Cain, Emily Carroll, Dylan Evans, Elyse Fields, Temarius Gadson, Hannah Hardee, Jordyn Harper, Nadiya Harrison, Davis Hasty, Bryce Hermesch, Samantha Johnson, Kevin Jones, Dillon Kimble, Iriel Lee-Moore, Lilly Claire Lewis, Tajma Lott, Alex Nash-Lally, Tyler Norman, Nate Rabon, Mason Rivera, Jack Sanderson, Victoria Seigler, Ethan Stephens, Caleb Temoney, Owen Timmerman, Bryson Wheeler, Ava Zolecki

4TH GRADE

 

All A’s

McKenna Brown, Caleb Dwiggins, Julia Friedman, Emmalyn Gilbreth, Kristen Gilk, Thomas Halliday, Ella Grace Hardister, Abby Kaufman, Justin Kong, Vivian LeBron, Kaytlen Linen, Jules Lynch, Abby Marion, Hannah Miles, James Pitts, Noah Poungthana, Hagan Riley, Emma Sauls, Alexis Schilit, Karlease Sears, Kaitlyn Skinner, Evan Todd, Zachary Valsecchi, Cindy Van, Livingston Weisinger

A/B

Alana Akins, Jacob Berg, Joseph Beville, Brennan Bridges, Meri Stewart Buchanan, Amiah Burton, Tyla Bush-Tindale, Riley Caldwell, Austin Cantey, Evelyn Coco, Charlotte Craig, Xavier Cuevas, Luke Duncan, Sydney Durham, Krista Edwards, Rachel Gillette, Sara Gregory, Amanda Hill, Brianna Hill, Ellajoyce Humphries, Neely Johnson, Mark Jones, Caleb Kolb, Kirsten Lewis-Williams, Drew Madden, Caroline Martin, Chase Maynard, Kinsey McRee, Minor Moran, Grace Nichols, Freddy Padilla, Jacob Palso, Matthew Rimmer, John Rollings, Kylie Sanders, Ashlynn Scott, Cameran Simonson, Elle Slagsvol, Emily Stack, James Tolson, James Tran, Abby Vanco, Carson Weathers, Kalyn Wheeler, Lily Whitener

5TH GRADE

 

All A’s

Samuel Arce, Max Bloom, Myles Brooks, Julia Hickson, Zach Gore, Winnie Jiang, Darby Jones, Kaylee Landmeyer, Abby Lee, Ausley Lewis, Grant Moore, Caroline Nutter, Mary Elizabeth O’Brien, Paige Paolucci, Lauren Robertson, Jada Sanders, Ava Swindler, Noah Valsecchi, Victoria Weaver, Isaiah Williams, Noah Williams

A/B

Madison Andrews, John Armstrong, Tira Buckner, Brooke Burns, Jackson Butler, Tyler Carroll, Elizabeth Crawford, Blythe Davis, Taylor Dawkins, Zaheer Dharas, Olivia Durham, Meagan Durig, Brittney Evans, Alana Featherstone, Rashaiid Garrick-Wright, Brady Gayle, Grayson Gould, Paul Greene, Brandt Gregory, Ellie Hair, Parker Hasty, Finley Haynie, Ainsley Helms, Joey Henning, Gabe Holmes, Rachel Jovi, Ryan Kim, Madison Lewis, Viliami Lynn, Elizabeth Madden, Jack Mason, Darien McDaniel, Mitchell Moton, Trinity Mull, Ava Myllykangas, Alex Nevils, Aniya Pendarvis, Peter Phillips, Meggie Powell, Janna Reeves, Chandler Robinson, Cole Sanders, Will Sherman, Katelyn Shrouds, Nathan Smith, Jaime Soto, Luke Stokes, William Tyler, Garrett Watson, Maddie Webster, Donnie Weston, Kenard Wise

Sandlapper Elementary

Sandlapper Elementary has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

A HONOR ROLL

Kaylei Marr, Jeremiah McLaurin, Bryant Owens, Ayonna Sewell, Jordan Chavous, Hadyn Norton, Jenelda Aristhil, Jaelin Fair, Steve Samson, Annalisa Athanas, John Jones, Miguel Reyes, Isaiah Mayrant, Grace Moore, Kameron Rolack, Jaqueline Rosario, Jalecia Baker, Edward Davis, Hailey Scott, Kendall Brown, Mila Woodard, Maali Wilson, Jasmyn Hopper, Julian Seale, Grace Clark, Koreena Scott, Sophie Carlton, Nicholas Roberts, Kaylee Tharp, Christian Okai-Adjetey, Kameron Carter, Lance Chavous, Yasmin Rosario, Christina Stokes, Taylor Williams, Bethanie Wood

A/B HONOR ROLL

Mithun Devarapalli, Maya Jones, Jeffery Palmer, Veronique Smith, Tony Walker, Mikiya Bobo, Mia Bolton, Christian Carter, Cydney Crawford, Alonzo Devers, Allyssa Gayton, Christiana Greene, Angel Guzman-Cruz, Cameryn Squirewell, Skyler Taylor, Paris Williams, Rylan Woodard, Leigh Addison, Zawadi Fondo, Cierra Furtick, Marissa Grant, Allen Haines, Lindsey Hampton, Jordan Heard, Arianna Jackson, Micah Myers, Christopher Nixon, Justin Obrzut, Lillian Patterson, Nyasia Robinson, Xaryus Sheppard, Kyree Squire, Xavier Williams, Ghabriel Benjamin, Emmanuel Rogers, Kevon Lindsey, Hailee Long, Katerin Padilla Ponce, Jalencia Pouge, Jordan Robinson, Paul Watford, Kaitlin Bethea, Lawrence Guillet, Noah Jennings, Aniya Persaud, Kalyn Robertson, Amber Walker, Amarachi Agim, Charity Alston, Zephan Taala-Robledo, Kyan Wakefield, Cody Bruns, Kenya Butler, Kaitlyn Cantey, Shaylyn Cooper, Leyla Diaz, Jaden Felton, Nakiyah Lambert, Nicolas Mata, Jaylen McCoy, Kaitlyn Sutton, Gabriel Carrano, Richard Hamilton, Jada Harris, Collin Picache, Janiya Reed, Kaylee Damsen, Jordyn Francis, Jaylin Kershaw, Calvin Oglesbee, Dante Person, Angel Robinson, Imani Taylor, Makayla Dingle, Arianna Ferguson, Micaela Jones, Carlie Lamb, Sara Newbanks, Alando Owens, Brandon Alarcon, Ahna Battle, Zaire Bronner, Izaiah Guiler, India Haygood, Jeremiah Jennings, Koby Johnson, Krystle Lacey, Keith Lindsey, Julian Milligan, Charles Scheible, Raven Wiggins, Jacob Arceneaux, Rebecca Carter, Ariana Dahl, Charliyah Green, Lee Knuckles, Jhoana Santander-Juarez, Kelsey Sutton, Alder Brodine, Michael Gaither, Jiselle Gonzalez, Caden Henderson, Paul Kim, Sadaria Manning, Jamal Williams, Emmanuel Benjamin, Amber Bolton, Brianna Burgess, Charles Green, Tyler Jackson, Terryon Johnson, Zauron Rice, Ayomikun Adejayan, Eddie Andrews, Ayden Asplin, Kaitlyn Blackwell, Hayden Crowley, Olyn Knox, Taliyah Lamkin, Ne'Ari Lewis, James Lyles, Jamon Rouse, Kelvin Edrington, TiMya Green, Tyler Greene, Jaylen Johnson, Jaden Keaton, Jiawan Sanders, Tajah Weston

Spring Valley High

Spring Valley High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

GRADE 9

 

All A’s

Virginia Aldrich, Calista Blizzard, Vinita Cheepurupalli, Katherine Chung, Donya Farzam, Jasmine Flora, Olivia Hutter, Evan Johnson, Ishita Kapoor, Kevin Kim,Christopher Kong, Eloise Lamie, Alayna Laulusa, Joshen Mantai, Trado Mayson,Thomas McLean, Amy Miller, Max Miller, Aman Pitalia, Carson Quin, Brennan Ravan, Allison Stanek, Payton Starmack, Laura Stuart, Calvin Suanes, Lisa Tran, Chloe Vandenberg, Sreeja Varanasi

A/B

Axel Alicea Cordero, William Alti, Steven Andreen, Jasmin Angeles, Hosam Arammash, Keshawn Archer, Mojibola Awe, Sandra Baca, Vanessa Bello Hernandez, Jorden Benenhaley, Shakira Blake, Alyssa Boken, K'onte Brown, Alyssa Brunson, Kobe Bryce-Thurton, Ayanna Burgess-Martin, Rowan Buscemi, Zakaya Butler,  Chance Cain, Patricia Carradine, Margaret Carroll, Cailan Carter, Jasmine Castillo,  Billy Chen, Anasia Clark, Crystal Cofield, Cameron Cooper, Macey Coulter, Eliahna  Cunningham, Sarayu Das, Patrick Davis, Reagan Davis, Angel Dean, Tin Dinh, Carolina Downs, William Dunton, Wynston Dyer, Evan Eaddy, Enare Ekure, Courtney  English, Laurel Evans, Cole Felschow, Bryan Floyd, Amanda Fox, Shykeesia Freeman, Royce Frye, Victor Garcia-Bravo, El Gassi, Evan Gendil, On'Chelay Gibson, Simone Gibson, Zachary Gonda, Ana Goodwin, Kelsey Greene, Alexander Gregg, Wesley Hankinson, Christina Harding, Khasmine Harris, Holland Hathaway, Andrew Huang, Haley Hunt, Hannah Huntley, Johnanthony Hurley, Atifah Jatoi, Fulton Jones, Quintin Jones, Victoria Jones, Gloria Kim, Kenny Kim, Antonia Kincaid, Rachel Knight, Isaac Dong-Hyun Lee, Isaac Sum-Hin Lee, Benjamin Leslie, Thaddeus Lewis, Manwello Mack, Karolyn Martin, Mika McAnally, Briana Melton, Jade Mickle-Washington, Montrey Middleton, Iyana Miller, Zenas Murphy, Thais Nascimento, Andrea Nelson, Francesca Novotny, Nkechi Ntagu, Spencer O'Connor, Luke Pace, Sarayu Parise, Sydni Parnell, Shaena Peart, Tiesha Pelzer, Matthew Powers, Dev Ramesh, Logan Randall, Miyah Reed, Emma Robinson, Janiliz Rodriguez, Kyle Rogers, David Ross, Shakthika Saravanan, Jordan Seeger, Rachel Shell, Danielle Simpson, Gurdeep Singh, Jasdeep Singh, Rashawn Spann, Christopher Staudt, Courtney Staudt, Kry-Sheena Stevens, Karisma Stevenson-Bowman, Avik Thumati, Victoria Turner, Zemirah Vander-Heyden, Gavin Vazquez, Daja Walker, Joshua Wall, Chloe Walters, Kamaura Ward, Tionna Washington, Carlie Widdison, Kiana Williams, Zachery Williams, Benjamin Wuori

GRADE 10

 

All A’s

Jenning Chen, Daveon Davis, Wenxin Fan, Jakobe Gibson, Lexi Guerra, Abhiraj Gupta, Albert Huang, Britanni Jackson, Cassidy Johnson, Muhammad Kashif, Luke Marazzo, Gabrielle McGee, Tanvi Mehta, Breanna Murrin, Lisa Qu, Sanjay Ravindra, AnnaMarie Ringer, Pakanun Sangsrichan, Shaun Thompson, Amina Wallace, Emily Waters, Tylar Watson, John Wright

 

A/B

Ashley Allen-Walkes, Rebecca Ambler, Monee' Anderson, Arianna Atkinson, Nicole Bellows, Mariah Bennett, Anson Bidwell, Roderick Bishop, Robert Black, Zhane Bradley, Mikia Bradshaw, Cameron Brandenburg, Austin Bridgers, Jacob Brock, Ryan  Brock, Siara Brown, Chad Butler, Aleysha Clark, Timothy Cokley, Sydney Collins,  Lauren Conklin, Kimora Cooke, Jacob Cooney, Janasia Cooper, Ashley Corley, Mazen  Cotran, Matthew Cox, Ciera Davis, Melody Davis, Anvith Deeconda, Aubrey Delk, Caitlin Dreher, Amelia Edwards, Taylor Ehret, Zachary Eppes, Aspen Evans, Tianna  Farrow, Tianna Farrow, Taylor Ferguson, Khanh Fleshman, Hannah Fletcher, Richard  Freeman, Breha Fulford, Summer Gallman, Robert Gantt, Payton Goering, Breanna Greenwood, Jake Hamilton, Katrina Harvey, Hannah Havens, Hailey Hill, Maya Ingram, Weston James, Wynnter James, Taylor Jeter, Carissa Johnson, Joseph Johnson, Kei'Yona Jordon, Christopher Juhn, Nicholas Junker, Jonathan Kaus, Seungmee Kim, Meredith Kimmer, Dajiah Lance, Iyana Lathan, Micah Legaspi, Thurston Lowe, Madison Lynch, Donte Mackey, Litzel Martinez-Garcia, Raimi Matthews James, Mary Mauney, Dylan McCormick, Edgar Medrano Garcia, Joshua Mitchell, Alekhya Mitta, Morgan Molosso, Matthew Moore, Shaun Moore, Madalyn Morris, Izevbokun Omoigui, Olena Ovcharenko, Sirila Padi, Jaydon Parker, Elaine  Patterson, Amani Perry, Courtney Pratt, Joong Pyo, Leah Rahman, Nyisha Rankin,  Priyanka Rao, Shashwat Ravi, Daishon Redden, De'Vonte Reddick, Emily Reiland, Bryanna Richardson, Peyton Riddle, Bryce Rowell, Shonniece Saxon, Stephanie Scott,  Andrew Shroyer, Melissa Smith, Luke Snow, Michael Spicer, Sunshine Spiva, Jordan  Stiffler, Emily Stubbs, John Sullivan, Rishishankar Suresh, Eris Taylor, Tasheerah  Thomas, Quincy Timmons, Edoardo Tremolada, Mark Tuazon, Rochelle Tuazon,  Jayanth Vemula, Tierra Watson, KaRon Webb, Tatyana Wells, Olivia Werts, Ivory-Alexandri White, LaTayah Williams, Timothy Williams, Alexander Wilson, Jacquez  Young

GRADE 11

 

All A’s

Mohammad Arammash, Houston Bennett, Jonathan Benzin, Dontae Bruner, Dylan Burke, Brenda Chacon-Castro, Ali El-Ali, Muhammad Fayyaz, Graham Fengler, Lauren Fleming, Krishna Gorrepati, Cassidy Green, Gabrielle Herrin, Dominique Hill, Elizabeth Horne, Amanda Irizarri-Gonzalez, Darienne Lance, Dylan Miller, Kaitlyn O'Grady, Peyton Pendarvis, Andres Pineda, Kira Saini, Rakib Siddique, Dorothy Smith, William Sullivan, Jordan Valentino, Harley White

A/B

Hannah Adams, Victoria Agostini, Deshaun Alcorn, Mekyla Alvarado, Samuel Angeles, Jordan Bacon, Linnea' Bacon, Robert Bacon, Mathias Barth, Allison Beatty,  Kathlyn Beaudoin, KayMani Bell, Samuel Bell, Jesse Best, Devin Brasfield, Mary Brazell, Nyasia Brewer, Henry Brown, Kiara Brown, Khaila Burchell, Katherine Castillo, Abhijeet Chennamraju, Ainsley Cherubin, August Cole, Caleb Conner, Lydia Correa, Alexandria DeJesus, Mariah Diamond, Joel Dickey, Hunter Dodgen, Brandon Dorsey, Joseph Duncan, Caroline Ellis, Kendrick Ellison, Noah Fechter, Caroline Fengler, Justin Fleming, Jack Frazier, Tyler Froelich, Ty'Juan Fulton, Aaliyah Gaddy, Hayden Goff, Hayden Gowland, Christopher Gray, Taja Grayson, Breland Green, Matthew Greene, Alvin Griffin, Nathan Haggwood, Jackson Hall, Elvan Hanley, London Harrell, Terry Harrell, Caroline Herrera, Aniqua Hingleton, Jazmyn Hinkle, Christian Hithe, Jatyra Holmes, John Huckabee, Tyler Huggins, Megan Huntley, Jarodene I'aulualo, Ryan Irvin, McKenzie Isreal, Brandon Johnson, Inda Johnson,  Samantha Johnson, Stephen Johnson, Cameron Jones, Revanth Kanumuri, Aisha Khan,  John Krapfel, Ronit Kulkarni, Cameron Lamson, Jonathan Land, Almeera Lateef, Azalfa Lateef, David Lee, Priscilla Li, DeJuan Lino, Carl Lobitz, Breanna Martinez,  Caitlin Mayne, Mynyatta McFadden, Ashanti McKay, Maggie McKissen, Brandon Mead, Marcus Melton, Lindsey Miller, Markia Miller, Kiera Montgomery, James Morrison, Ayanna Morse, Javondii Myers, Chase Norton, Martina Novotny, Savannah  Odom, Noralis Ortiz, William Osborne, Bayleigh Ponds, Zane Presnal, Keyasia Pride, Kelsey Pringle, Fredi Pritchett, Teebro Rahman, Taylor Ramsue, Hydeia Riddick, Joi Roberson, Matthew Ross, Brenden Rox, Armia Shell, Chloe Simons, Ashique Soman, Zoie Somers, Benjamin Spaulding, Ryan Staudt, Ty Tallant, Shantay Taylor, Margaret Tolar, Gautham Tuppale, Elizabeth Walters, Ebony Washington, Dahja Weston, Alayna White, Matthew White, Krysta Wilson, Prishae Wilson, Dell Woodard, Shaperria Young

GRADE 12

 

All A’s

Jason Abraham, Thomas Agostini, Faith Anderson, Campbell Barker, Blythe Beaudoin, Ashley Bramsen, Sydney Bryson, Kailey Charles, Aryn Cooper, Callie Cox, George Crow, Anna Davis, Savannah Dowell, Maren Downing, Ishan Dsa, Sara Duda, Trevor Dunn, Ashley Edmunds, William Edwards, Hannah Eidt, Mitchell England, Jason Erno, Zachary Farell, Ashley Fox, Ciara Gordon, Cooper Gresham, Courtney Grooms, Doreen Heckman, Gillian Herrin, Whitney Hopkins, Eileena Hoskins, Eseosa Igiozee, Shelley Jeffers, Gangyun Kim, Austin Krebs, Nabihah Kumte, Song Lee, Kenneth Legette, Kathryn Lenti, Madeline Mazoue, Hannah McCall, Osaze McKinson, Keanna Mikell, Conner Morin, Katherine Murrell, Young Oh, Laura Payne, Madison Pobis, Hillary Reeves, Pasion Roach, Destiny Robinson, Keyling Rodriguez, Coleman Ross, Christian Scott, Greer Seay, Philip Siegel, Adiv Sivakumar, Sheren Sobeih, Tiffani-Shae Starks, Aditi Tailor, Julie Thomas, Ishita Thumati, Tyra Trapp, Sara Wallam, Perry Witt, Kristina Woodford, Samuel Wrenn

A/B

Tyler Adams, Lauren Addison, Aiya Almogaber, Alexandra Andreen, Zachary Ariail, Bonnie Ayres, Tyler Baker, Jessica Baxter, Sherel Bello-Hernandez, Rachel Benefield, Ashly Benson, Carly BensVega, Linda Bisbal-Perez, Brandon Bowens, Calabria Bowie, Ke'Shawna Brown, Nicholas Brown, Cameron Cain, Yasmene Capers, LeAna Carraway, Tabitha Carter, Jose Cervantes, Nikhila Cheepurupalli, Richard Chen, Stephen Chen, Michael Conde, Jaimee Cuyler, Kennedi Darns, Yaxin Deng, Hannah Dennis, Matthew Dewitt, Kenika Dindy, Perry Dozier, Maryssa Drake, Joshlynn Edmond, Alexander Farley, Chandlyn Ferguson, Breanna Finley, Sasha Finley, Cody Fitzgerald, James Ford, Andrea Frame, Tyler Frazier, Whitney Free-Jenkins, Lauren Garrison, Marquise Gates, Alexis Gibson, Parker Gibson, Nicole Gilliard, Hanna Glover, Jordan Glover, Khristen Goodwin, Jazzmin Green, Jzalynn Green, Jamee Gridine, Olivia Haddad, Bryan Hall, Conner Hardin, Brandon Hare, Edward Hays, Rachel Hazen, Elena Hernandez, Samory Hill, James Hingleton, Griffin Hollifield, Jermaine Holloway, Marcus Holloway, Lauren Holtslander, Keenan Hunt, Herbert Jackson, Joshua James, Jasmine Jeter, Alexis Jones, Bryson Jones, Brittany Joyner, Kennedy-Alexis Keith, Jessica Kibler, Austin Kilbourne, Sydney Kirkland, Jazmyne Knox, Alec Koon, Anastasia Korol, Samantha Lee, Charles Levitt, Martin Li, Katherine Long, Sebastian Martin, Victoria Martinez, Jordan McCormack, DeQuan McFadden, Mitchell McGuirt, Casey McNaboe, Sadie Meeks, Viriginia Meetze, Brenton Miller, Akhil Mohan, Priscila Montalvo, Gary Morris, Kasey Murrell, Madison Neal, The'Otis Neals, Sarah Newman, Peter Nguyen, Sung Oh, Ighiwiyisi Omoigui, Kaylon Outen, Serena Patel, Alexis Patterson, Tasia Phillips, Guillermo Pineda, Surabhi Poola, Olivia Powell, Mikayla Price, Sarah Queen, Nowell Ramsey, Allison Reilly, Alexis Rice, Cecilia Rivera, Aaron Roach, Ravyn Robertson, Brice Robinson, Lauren Rodgers, Gissel Rodriguez, Austin Rykbost, Saipriya Sairam, Berneice Saxon, Jacob Schaertl, Deandre Seibles, Arif Siddiqi, Christopher Sim, Lia  Singleton, Deanna Smith, Khana Smith, Lauren Smith, Cloudy Soland, Chanse Sonsalla, Daniel Standerwick, Justin Stombler, Jatinkumar Suthar, Mary Temple, Lanette Terry, Arius Thomas, Patrick Thompson, Nicolas Threatt, Thao Tran, Quynh  Vu, Uyen Vu, Krishaun Walker, Tiffany Wallace, Zachary Wallick, John Webster, Andrew White, Tautiera White, Jordan Williams, Anna Wilson, DeShan Wilson, Katherine Windham, Antoni'o Witherspoon, Robert Wohlfarth, Leila Yazdi, Abigail Zvejnieks

Summit Parkway Middle

Summit Parkway Middle has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

GRADE 6

 

All A’s

Adjoa Boafo, Arrington Bookert, Javen Briggs, Eric Brown, Khalilah Cohen, Mekhiya Davis, Jared Duckett, Jalen Eliscar, Lucy Ellisor, Michael Evans, Trevonte' Frazer, Yasmin Friday, Kierra Jenkins, Kalena Johnson, Jose Juarez, Claire Klaye, Hanna Maddox, Erin Marion, Rochelle Murray, David Owen, David Polson, Adrin Ravan, Rosalina Rodriguez, Cierra Seward, Logan Shore, Evan Stone, Kalvin Tobias, Pedro Ulengchong, Sierra Wethington-Vorel, Britton Whitaker, Katelyn Williams, Jared Woods

A/B

Christian Allison, Charlee Anderson, Hunter Armstrong, TyQuez Bethel, Brian Blanding, Nathan Bonaparte, Breize Brown, Thomas Brown, Kiana Brown, Ethan Burch, Mason Burgos, Harwood Burrows, Jayla Butler, Jai'Den Chinnis, Garrett Cole, Laniya Cooper, Isaiah Culpepper, Erik Daquilanea, Maya Darby, Azahria Davis, Paul Davis, Mario Dixon, Devin Drayton, Tyler Dreher, Sevval Erkek, Matthew Eschenfelder, Davion Everett, Kyle Fails, Alexis Farell, Aileen Flothmann-Vargas, Deyanira Gadea Ruiz, Asiah Gadson, Jalen Gamble, Tondrae Garrett, McKenzie Gary, Justin Geiger, Miyah Goodwin, Jeremiah Hayes, Robert Heller, Shawn Herbert, Deidre Hiltner, Naomi Hurst, Myuana Jackson, Jocelyn Jacobs, Princess James, John Javis, Annika Kirsch, Kayla Korn, Sally Labrador, Andrew Lance, Aasiyah Lawhorn, Jeneeva Lawson, Kevin Lawson, Jayda Lynch, Victoria Martinez, Litzy Martinez-Ramirez, Matthew Marvine, Phillip McFadden, Jalen McRae, Chrystyna Middleton, Brian Nguyen, Evan Peterson, Thomas Peterson, Emilee Phillips, Makhi Pressley, Faith Quattlebaum, Braylon Ratcliff, Olivia Rembert, Charles Roots, Tyrique Ross-Lake, A'naiyah Sanders, Jaceb Sauve, Shakira Shirer, Justin Singletary, Sierra Sumpter, Alexander Thacker, Mya Wasswa, Chante' Williams, Love' Williams, Jazlyn Wilson, Darius Witherspoon

GRADE 7

 

All A’s

Leanna Bryant, Martina Bryant, Erin Byrd, Chelsea Ford, Victoria Frye, Da'Quan Gibson, Ashton Graham, Brittany Hall, John Hyman, Aviance Jenkins, Christa Joby, Ashley Kerwood, Maryah Lance, Ethan Lewis, Janina McDuffie, Grace Miller, Nam Nguyen, Sunnie Nguyen, Meredith Osbaldiston, Austin Padgett, Jayra Penaloza, Zachary Rankin, Zion Ratchford, Caitlyn Reeser, Aidan Rodgers, Sarah Whitaker, Angel White

A/B

Belisa Aguilar-Wright, Zaliya Anthony, Oluwatomisin Ariyo, Jacob Ayala, Sylvia Bacon-Scott, Anne Barthel, Ashayla Black, Taylor Bloomfield, Cameron Borum, Kennedy Bracey, Amiyah Bush, Dallas Carraway, Caroline Chung, Olivia Claxton, Cayla Cooper, Thomas Craig, Natalia Crawford, Brandon Darby, Jaden Davis, Kaycee Dial, Edwin Emmer, Zechariah Fisher-Coleman, Grace Forrest, Jessica Gilliam, Kaliyl Haire, Marco Halbrook, Ananda Hampton, Jamal Hampton, Maddux Harrell, Marissa Harris, Cheryl Harrison, Ashley Hayes, Jared Aaron Howze, Kalub Hunt, Skye Hutchinson, Savannah James, Fatima Jatoi, Antonio Kee-Sanfeliz, Samuel Kilimnik, Teresa Lorenzo-Diaz, Wesley Lowman, Dylan Martin, Nakyra Mathis, Zoria McClerklin, Katie Moore, Zamari Nevils, Akili Nipper, Madison Parsley, Rebekah Pittman, Lelia Richardson, Queen Robinson, Antonio Rodgers, Luis Rodriguez, Jada Rosborough, Jada Senior, Brianna Sirin, Asharia Solomon, Hailey Spradlin, Arenda Thomas, Danae Thomas, Tyler Turnbach, Barbara Williams, Brian Wright, Logan Zeis

GRADE 8

 

All A’s

Marvin Brown, JaKayla Cornish, JerJuan Harris, Isak Jatoi, Brandon Kim, Aaron Pearson, Madeline Ries, Kaya Sayers, Otiana Thompson, Alexandra Turnbach, Jonathan Valladares Rivera, Taylor Williams, Germaine Wise

A/B

Adrianna Arbois, Blaise Brown, Mykalia Brown, Isaiah Burchell, Clarke Carraway, Joseph Caruso, Briana Cooper, Jaylen Davis, Kimara Davis, Precious Eddie, Shelbi Frederick, Tyler Gilbert, Ethan Goodman, Jaza Green, Guardian Gregory, Kelsey Haire, Armani Hannah, Jamaicia Hargrave, Kyona Harris, Ailani Hayes, Kevin Hetzel, Nicholas Kitchens, Lunndon Lewis, Michael McGee, Zayah Mitchell, Ikia Morgan, Aeriel Pearson, Israel Pena, Tommy Pham, Marc Pierre, Tale'A Pitts, Tristan Quinn, Andrew Selby, Ti'Ana Shelton, Johne' Sowell, Zaria Thomas, Jeremy Thompson, Alaina Valentie, Dylan Waldrup, Kayla Warren, Brianna Weston, Elizabeth Whitlow, Zoey Wilson

Westwood High

Westwood High has announced its honor rolls for the third nine weeks.

GRADE 9

 

All A's

Mahliah Brown, Stephanie Daniel, Yakia Davis, Jewel Dinkins, Ashley Epperson, Essence Gidron, Ashley Gray, Tyedasha Huger, Tyreek Jacobs, Kiyamma Jones, Alessandra Morales,Brienna Pease, Elizabeth Riberdy, Gabrielle Savoy, Ja-Karr Simon, Kaysha Spigner, Brion Toatley, Tyra Wilson, Duncan Winburn, Hailey Zalewa

A/B

Alicia Abel, Michelle Adamson, Sierra Barr, Oni Bell, Mya Belton, Grace Bixler, Jaylen Bowers, Jasmine Brown, LeAndre' Cobb, Diamond DeLaRosa, Julian Dinkins, Amiayah Douglas,Raekwon Dozier, Nykima Evans, Erika Fayson, Nia Francis, Terry Gainous, Trayana Green, Gerardo Guillet, Kaitlyn Hart, Aaron Hodges, Deltrice Holmes, Brian Horn, Spenser Jackson,Tamara Lewis, Destiny McElveen, Isaih Moore, L'khalia Nelson, Judon Olden, Matthew Oxendine, Danielle Parks, Jonathan Perez, William Ploehn, Kayla Racine, Annaiya Ragin, Rasheeda Ravenell, Tierra Ritter, Caroline Stewart, Andrew Vereen, Arianna Wilson

GRADE 10

 

All A's

Pamela Bibbins, Taytana Campbell, Matthew Hartfield, Keon Knight, Megan Knight, Davorius Miles, Clint Vinson

A/B

Kamryn Addison, Carleton Bailiff, Mikayla Baker, KayLee Beanard, Chelsea Blackett-Medina, Te'varus Blutcher, Demitria Boyd, Kaden Briggs, Jada Brown, Tyrek Carroway, Amanda Crout,Qwaniyah Deaver, Robert Dzingleski, Malyia East, Karrington Gardner, Rashawn Green, Amarillys Greene, Sierra Hargrove, DeAndre Harris, Morgan Harrison, Dennis Hines, Tyler Hosey,Destiny Kellner, Austin Kennedy, Xevia Kennedy, Hunter Oliver, Alicia Parson, Trinity Scott, Shawn Sebro, Sabrina Slone, Janay Small, Alaina Smith, Clayton Somers, Jordan Washington,Taylor Washington, Jada Wilson, Delaney Woodham

GRADE 11

 

All A's

Khalis Allen, Anna Bramlette, Britney Chapman, Willie Cornelius, Kelvin Davis, Shelby Gillings, Essence Green, Katelynn Haynes, Destiny Hutcherson, Eric Mindel, Wayne Montgomery, Paris Nates-Keitt, TeAnna Patterson, Andrew Plante, Anisah Reed, Kyanna Samuel, Charity Smith, Tre'Vaughn Thomas, Eric Washington

A/B

Chinenye Agim, Dashawn Ashford, Savanna Badman, Eboni Baker, Antonio Best, Calvin Bright, Christopher Brown, Everett Clay, De'Andrea Cobb, Nathaniel Cruz, Jayla Cunningham, Destiny Edwards, Tyler Evans, Randa Evans-Stanley, Ahylexius Flowers, Katharina Friesch, Richard Hall, Chloe' Harrell, Corey Harrison, Chayce Hill, Kiara Holloway, D'Nasia Holmes, Ayana Ishmal,Brielle Jackson, Veronica Laudman, Jewel Livingston, Gurbir Malhi, Kathryn McCarthy, Mequel McDaniels, Joshua Monk, Nyla Morton, Faith Moss, Tasia Murray, Gabriela Pagan-Marrero,Andrew Rauch, Meleah Riddle, Emmanuel Scott, Kelly Smeby, Shannon Smith, Milanys Tavarez-Diaz, Rebecca Taylor, Kenyana Tyler, Alan Vereen, Ashli White, Devin Wood

GRADE 12

 

All A's

Joshua Allen, Deyquan Andrews, Noah Ard, Malik Briggs, Ryan Brinson, Diamond Caldwell, Alyssa Castelluccio, Quentin Colvin, Lauren Drescher, Richard Finch, TyKaishia Franklin, Erica Gordon, Vanessa Harris, Adonus Lee, Brandi McCoy, Ronesha McLeod, Patricia Ploehn, Bryce Robinson, Affrika Sanford, Emma Shealy, Garrett Westray, Grayson Woodham

A/B

Tyler Aiken, Akiara Banks, Takiyah Brown, Victoria Brown, Jessica Butler, Baili Byrd, Ija Charles, Jazmine Chin, Eryk Clark, Yazmin Cooper, Sarah Crawford, Varsha Devarapalli, Imoni Dunner, Jaron Dutton, Gabriel Edwards, Kiara Edwards, Drake Fischer, Olivia Forrest, Jenelle Francis, William Franklin, Matthew Geoffroy, Aaliyah Gonzalez, DeAsia Govan, Ty'Nesha Gray,Kelsie Hawkins, Elizabeth Holliman, DeMonte' Jacobs, Anthony John, Deontae' Johnson, Jordan Jones, Kelsey Keesee, Jailyn Kelly, Matthew Kiely, Arianna Leggett, Jasmine Lewis, Kyara Livingston, Billante' Lowe, Tiera Lucas, Jalen Marshall, Mikeya Matthews, Felix Mejia-Jimenez, Brittany Mixon, Chelsea Moser, Haven Mumm, Dinasia Nathan, Kiyawnna Odom, Jeffrey Okeke, Leini Ozuna, Andrinea Patrick, Jennie Prater, Antionne Robertson, Stephanie Seabrooks, Jordyn Seibles, Sophia Sudak, Kayla Sumpter, Zaccheius Thelwell, Taylor Thompson, Terrel Vaughn, Anfernee Watts, DeVoughn Wiggins, Rebekah Williams, Dalton Wilson, Jazmine Wood, Tionfilo Wright

  Comments