High School Sports

Midlands players well-represented on SC Coaches All-State soccer teams

River Bluff soccer coach KC Dunbaker: There is a lot for these girls to be proud of

River Bluff coach KC Dunbaker talks after his team's 2-1 loss to Wando in 5A Lower State championship.
Up Next
River Bluff coach KC Dunbaker talks after his team's 2-1 loss to Wando in 5A Lower State championship.

SC Soccer Coaches All-State Teams

Boys

Class 5A

Edin Aleckovic, T.L. Hanna; Mikey Burke, J.L. Mann; John Cetin, Socastee; Breno Cunha, Dorman; Carson Dinger, Dorman; Ben Erkins, Wade Hampton-G; Ben Fayssoux, Wando; Dominic Foster, J.L. Mann; Carson Guest, Northwestern, Paul Jones, Dutch Fork; Tre Kackson, Wando; Ben Lemen, Mauldin; Joshua Mackie, Socastee; Brandon Malcolm, Clover; Dawson Malcolm, Clover; Paddy Orr, Blythewood; Alden Ray, James Island; Ethan Stevenson, Clover; Leo White, J.L. Mann; Damon Williams, Dutch Fork; Kevin Wray, Wando; Sean Wright, Dutch Fork

Class 4A

Ethan Alexander, Greer; Noah Arnold, South Aiken; Alfredo Butanda, Greenville; Sam Coughlin, Myrtle Beach; Max Davila, Myrtle Beach; Gabriel Guadagno, Bluffton; Kris Luo, Daniel; Vinicius Maifrede, Ridge View; Justin McElveen, Dreher; Austin McKay, Aiken; Oscar Moreno, Greer; Pierce Myrick, Dreher; Lyman Ott, A.C. Flora; Milan Papala, Wren; Jackson Price, A.C. Flora; Jaime Reyes, North Augusta; Peyton Rider, Greenville; Eli Solomon, Travelers Rest; Garrett Steck, Greenville; Griggs Vinsant, A.C. Flora; Garand Wilson, Wren; Uriel Zarracan, Bluffton

Class 3A

Angel Barraza, Gilbert; Mason Bishop, Academic Magnet; Bryan Bracy, Academic Magnet; Mikey Chappelear, May River; James Cox, Bishop England; Albert Day, May River; Gavin Dunlop, Indian Land; Shawn Fields, Bishop England; Joel Fleek, May River; Alex Gauthier, Waccamaw; Conner Golden, May River; Russell McLaughlin, Bishop England; Jacob Shirmer, Bishop England; Miller Stokes, Bishop England; Bryson Terry, Wade Hampton-H; Benji Vazquez, Academic Magnet; Dhillon Wegner, Academic Magnet; Isaac White Junior Emerald

Class 2A

Tyler Baughcome, Christ Church; Lucas Block, Greer Middle College; Robbie Cromley, St. Joseph’s; Eh Moo Gay Hsar, Columbia; Alex May, St. Joseph’s; Jordan McKim, Gray Collegiate; Mason McKittrick, Andrew Jackson; Jackson Morris, Southside Christian; Charlie Pachicco; Southside Christian; Shane Poplin, Barnwell; Thomas Ridgeway, Southside Christian; Corentin Serbource, Greer Middle College; Phlip Siegwald, Oceanside Collegiate; Stephen Siegwald, Oceanside Collegiate; Connor Stein, St. Joseph’s; Jared Truesdale, Andrew Jackson; Cam Vincent, Andrew Jackson; Tyler Williams, Andrew Jackson

Class A

Tyler Branham, Dixie; Alfredo Cabana Mendez, Ridge Spring-Monetta; Ethan Clark, Ware Shoals; Devonte Dixon, Branchville; Zachary Gamble, Dixie; Liam Hibbard, Dixie; Zavier Jamison, Denmark-Olar; Oscar Martinez, Ridge Spring-Monetta; Deveon Nelson, Denmark-Olar; Bradley Nickles, Dixie; Jeremy Overholt, Dixie; Alan Pedraza, Ware Shoals; Abrum Preast, Branchville; Lee Rutland, Branchville; Jamarius Smalls, Denmark-Olar; Joshua Smith, Branchville; Christian Veil, Ware Shoals; Diontra Wiggins, Denmark-Olar

Girls

Class 5A

Marcella Babatunde, J.L. Mann; Erika Brown, Riverside; Dessence Burnett, Riverside; Angelica Castro, Clover; Caroline Conti, J.L. Mann; Hannah Rose Corley, River Bluff; Ella Darby; J.L. Mann; Annika Ford, Fort Mill; Izzy Giarrizzi, Fort Mill; Olivia Hughes, Ashley Ridge; Meghan Kim, Spring Valley; Reagan Leonard, Mauldin; Nicolle Malpartida, River Bluff; Erica Manfre, J.L. Mann; Janae Massey, Clover; Samantha Meredith, Wando; Aliya Milicia, J.L. Mann; Riley Parsons, Wade Hampton-G; Caroline Stover, Wade Hampton-G; Carly Thatcher, Riverside; Maggie Van Thullenar, Wando; Ava Weston, Mauldin

Class 4A

Gracie Beeson, South Aiken; Haliegh Bollig, South Aiken; Sawyer Brown, A.C. Flora; Olivia Dove, Wren; Courtney Farr, Airport; Amelia Hanshaw, A.C. Flora; Carson Kelly, North Augusta; Amorie Kostelak, South Aiken; Roxanne Mittelstaedt, Greenville; Haylee Myrup, York; Adrienne O’Brien, Daniel; Gillian O’Brien, Daniel; Bryanna Pickens, Wren; Mary Pipkin, Airport; Maya Poplin, Hilton Head Island; Ansley Robinson, Eastside; Hailey Roth, South Aiken; Madelyn Schechter, Eastside; Elizabeth Thomas, A.C. Flora; Grace Vipperman, A.C. Flora; Lauren Watrous, Daniel; Hanna Weisman, Myrtle Beach

Class 3A

Ashley Anderson, Academic Magnet; Kaylee Barnes, Gilbert; Lauren Berrigan, Bishop England; Jeanette Campbell, Powdersville; Theresa Chambers, Swansea; Riane Coman, Academic Magnet; Kelly Drummond, Bishop England; Jourdan Gruber, Academic Magnet; Riley Haas, Academic Magnet; Alyssa Kushner, May River; Kennedy Lawrence, Woodruff; Charlotte McClure, May River; Caitlyn Moore, Broome; Sydney Owens, Mid-Carolina; Megan Reineke, Bishop England; Bri Reynolds, Swansea; Bry Thobe, Powdersville; Kayla Vroman, Bishop England

Class 2A

Lindie Clark, Brashier Middle College; Ashleigh Fanelli, Oceanside Collegiate; Raegan Gentry, Gray Collegiate; Kayann Glass, Gray Collegiate; Emma Glenn, Christ Church; Isabella Jones, Buford; Ashleigh Keiser, Southside Christian; Hanna Kimmelman, Southside Christian; Victoria Kucaba, St. Joseph’s; Catherine McKeown, Gray Collegiate; Valentina Mosquera, Oceanside Collegiate; Abby Panuccio, St. Joseph’s Catholic; Isabella Pecunes, Oceanside Collegiate; Korbin Simmons-Heyward. Oceanside Collegiate; Sam Speaks, Southside Christian; Caroline Stringer, Southside Christian; Julia Thompson, St. Joseph’s Catholic; Mary Kate Wyer, Southside Christian

  Comments