High School Sports

SC high school girls tennis, volleyball playoff schedules

A look at the matchups for the South Carolina high school league girls tennis and volleyball playoff schedules which begin Oct. 23, 2019.

SCHSL Girls Tennis Playoff Schedule

Class 5A

Wednesday

Upper State

Byrnes at JL Mann

Northwestern at Spartanburg

Woodmont at Blythewood

Hillcrest at Nation Ford

Laurens at Mauldin

TL Hanna at Spring Valley

Riverside at Fort Mill

Dorman at Wade Hampton

Lower State

Lexington at River Bluff

Berkeley at Socastee

Dutch Fork at Ashley Ridge

West Florence at James Island

Stratford at Conway

Summerville at Chapin

Carolina Forest at Wando

Sumter at West Ashley

Class 4A

Wednesday

Upper State

Walhalla at York

Lower Richland at Eastside

Greer at Lancaster

Blue Ridge at Daniel

Lower State

Bluffton at Hartsville

Aiken at Beaufort

Oct. 28

Upper State

Walhalla-York winner at Greenville

Lower Richland-Eastside winner at Westwood

Greer/Lancaster winner at Belton Honea Path

Blue Ridge-Daniel winner at Dreher

Lower State

Bluffton/Hartsville winner at AC Flora

Wilson at South Aiken

Aiken/Beaufort winner at Myrtle Beach

Brookland-Cayce at Hilton Head Island

Class 3A

Wednesday

Upper State

Carolina at Seneca

Catawba Ridge at Mid-Carolina

Union County at Fairfield Central

Indian Land at Clinton

Broome at Powdersville

Woodruff at Camden

West-Oak at Chesnee

Lower State

Cheraw at Bishop England

Georgetown at Aynor

Loris at Waccamaw

Academic Magnet at Marion

Oct. 28

Upper State

Fairfield Central/Union County winner at Chapman

Lower State

Cheraw/Bishop England winner at Pelion

Georgetown/Aynor winner at Wade Hampton

Loris/Waccamaw winner at Gilbert

Academic Magnet/Marion winner at May River

Class 2A

Oct. 28

Upper State

Batesburg-Leesville at Christ Church

Columbia at The Governor’s School

St. Joseph’s at Abbeville

Lower State

Green Sea Floyds at Woodland

East Clarendon at Oceanside Collegiate

Williston-Elko at Hannah-Pamplico

Phillip Simmons at Barnwell

SCHSL Volleyball Playoff Schedule

Class 5A

Thursday

Upper State

Fort Mill at TL Hanna

Dorman at Northwestern

Easley at Blythewood

Hillcrest at Rock Hill

Woodmont at Mauldin

Wade Hampton at Lugoff-Elgin

Riverside at Nation Ford

Byrnes at JL Mann

Lower State

Dutch Fork at Lexington

Stratford at Socastee

White Knoll at Ashley Ridge

Conway at James Island

Berkeley at Carolina Forest

West Ashley at River Bluff

St. James at Wando

Spring Valley at Summerville

Class 4A

Thursday

Upper State

Daniel at South Pointe

Crestwood at Greer

Wren at Ridge View

Blue Ridge at Belton Honea Path

Lower State

Bluffton at Hartsville

Airport at Myrtle Beach

North Augusta at Beaufort

Dreher at Aiken

Oct. 29

Upper State

South Pointe/Daniel winner at Eastside

Greer/Crestwood winner at Westwood

Ridge View/Wren winner at Pickens

Blue Ridge/Belton Honea Path winner at Orangeburg-Wilkinson

Lower State

Hartsville/Bluffton winner at AC Flora

Myrtle Beach/Airport winner at South Aiken

Beaufort/North Augusta winner at North Myrtle Beach

Aiken/Dreher winner at Hilton Head Island

Class 3A

Wednesday

Upper State

Southside at Powdersville

Catawba Ridge at Union County

Seneca at Chesnee

Emerald at Camden

Fairfield Central at Wooduff

Broome at Crescent

Mid-Carolina at Indian Land

Pendleton at Chapman

Lower State

Cheraw at Academic Magnet

Wade Hampton at Strom Thurmond

Waccamaw at Dillon

Pelion at Battery Creek

Lake Marion at Gilbert

Loris at Bishop England

Edisto at May River

Hanahan at Aynor

Class 2A

Tuesday

Upper State

Southside Christian at Fox Creek

Lewisville at Landrum

Christ Church at North Central

Brashier MC at Abbeville

Central at St. Joseph’s

Batesburg-Leesville at Andrew Jackson

Greer MC at Gray Collegiate

Buford at Ninety Six

Lower State

Calhoun County at Oceanside Collegiate

Whale Branch at Johnsonville

Andrews at Bamberg-Ehrhardt

Timberland at Columbia

Latta at Eau Claire

Carvers Bay at Barnwell

Burke at East Clarendon

Woodland at Phillip Simmons

Class A

Wednesday

Upper State

Calhoun Falls at Blackville Hilda

Hunter-Kinard Tyler at McCormick

North at Ware Shoals

Williston-Elko at Dixie

Lower State

Military Magnet at Hemingway

Bridges Prep at Green Sea Floyds

Baptist Hill at Cross

Royal Live Oaks at Bethune Bowman

Oct. 28

Upper State

Calhoun Falls/Blackville Hilda winner at High Point Academy

Hunter-Kinard Tyler/McCormick winner at Ridge Spring Monetta

North/Ware Shoals winner at The Governor’s School

Williston-Elko/Dixie winner at Wagener-Salley

Lower State

Military Magnet/Hemingway winner at Branchville

Bridges Prep/Green Sea Floyds winner at Palmetto Scholars

Baptist Hill/Cross winner at Lake View

Royal Live Oaks/ Bethune Bowman winner at Charleston Math & Science

  Comments