High School Basketball

Friday’s Midlands high school basketball scoreboard

Girls Basketball

Lower Richland 48, Crestwood 22

LR: Laniya Smith 11, Anala Nelson 10, Brooks 8, Jones 7, Adams 4, Canty 2, Brown 2, Floyd 2, Tillman 2. C: Washington 9, Lewis 6, Davis 3, Rembert 2, Young 2

Batesburg-Leesville 35, Ninety Six 27

BL: Tolen 7, Barr 7, Gilliam 8, Burton 2, Dennis 2, Barr-Williams 3, Anderson 6

Saluda 56, Fox Creek 23

S: Carroll 7, Coates 3, Kalisha Hill 21, Nick 2, Cooper 2, Tiara Daniels14, Holland 1. FC: Bullard 4, Jackson 3, Childers 5, McCoy 3, McAdoo 6, Nevils 2

Blythewood 50, Irmo 45

B: Wooten 2, Jones 5, Alexis Mims 12, Weeks 7, Terry 5, Chisom Emetu 10, Swanier 7, Gallman 2. I: Wagstaff 7, Lovett 5, Jones 5, Taylor 2, Brooks 2, Mason 2, Dopico 18

Westwood 78, Lancaster 34

W: Ja’Mari Frederick 15, Nyah Leveretter 12, TraShauna McCant 10, Marshall 9, Drake 8, Etheredge 8, Locket 8, Simon 4, Wade 3, Scott 1. L: Kiara Roberts 11, Tikyerah Mackey 10, Mingo 4, Stevens 4, Stradford 3, Caskey 2

Gray Collegiate 46, C.A. Johnson 39

GC: Kayla Gordon 14, Rebekah Shoop 12, Kennede Street 10, Doctor 8, Potts 2. CAJ: Raven Wilson 21, Patrice Hayes 10, Stroy 3, Chambers 2, Coadson 1, Brooks 2

Heathwood Hall 64, Augusta Christian 50

HH: Morgan Goodwin 19, Leah Allen 10, Edwards 9, Tuller 9, Gonzalez Varela 5, McInnis 5, Moore 5, McIntosh 2. AC: M. Millhouse 17, R. White 12, Purrell 8, Maday 5, Slade 4, Gibson 3, Sealey 1

Keenan 76, Indian Land 22

K: Dyani Burke 22, Milaysia Fulwiley 33, B. Woods 7, A. Lewis 6, T. Taylor 2, T. Davis 2, M. Johnson 2, A. Wilson 2. IL: A. Floyd 5, D. Wilson 5, C. Strother 4, K. Talk 6, G. Wilson 4.

North Augusta 52, Airport 24

NA: J’mani Ingram 14, Tyliah Burns 11, M. Burns 9, Lee 9, Bell 5, Holmes 2, Smith 2. A: Caliegh Corbitt 11, Jamison 5, Henning 4, Jackson 1

AC Flora 46, Lakewood 27

ACF: McKinley Brooks-Sumpter 23, Kaay Glover 10, Williams 7, Richmond 4, Quattlebaum 2, Eargle 2. L: Sinkler 10, Burgess 7, Harvin 4, Stephens 3, Smalls 3

Ridge View 60, Richland Northeast 11



RV: Mya Middleton 10, Keller 9, Kelley 2, Standifer 9, Murphy 2, Singleton 4, Mitchem 5, Goodwin 6, Acox 9, Daney 6. RNE: Thompson 3, Eddy 2, Brown 2, Favor 2, Jones 2



Camden 61, Chester 9


Boys basketball

North Augusta 64, Airport 46

NA: Russell Felton 21, Jordan Wilburn 10, Wilder 8, Cooper 7, Buchanan 4, Lee 4, Steeleman 3, Harrell 3, Hammond 2, Rodrigues 2. A: Caughman 8, Howell 8, Canada 6, Robinson 6, Kennerly 5, Stone 5, Lawrence 4, Allen 2, Allen 2

AC Flora 59, Lakewood 42

ACF: DJ Sinkler 25, Robert McCray 13, Twanyhe Butler 10, R. Mobley 6, Q. Riley 3, M. Jamison 2

Pelion 68, Edisto 67 (OT)

P: Malcolm Davis 23, Niko Austin 18, Travon Alston 14, Ethan Davis 10, Green 6. E: Franklin Winds 22, JaeQuan Ryant 14, Chris Grant 12, Muller 9, Ryant 6, Williams 4, Whaley 2

Keenan 89, Indian Land 59

IL: J. Fuso 5, D. Hardin 6, J. Graves 6, D. Clark 29, G. Shook 2, T. Thompson 2, A. Pledger 7, T. Thibedow 2. K: D. Jones 9, Asanti Price 11, Taylor 8, Raekwon Horton 26, Miller 3, Jasean Morris 19, Stroman 2, Sanders 2, J. Williams 5, M. Williams 2, A. Jones 2

Spring Valley 57, Lugoff-Elgin 56

LE: Austin Shilhavy 14, Zarrius Salmond 14

Eau Claire 59, Columbia 49

EC: Robert Johnson 14, Kijah Robinson 12, William Anderson 11, Davis 9, Howell 6, Gurley 5, Hiller 2. C: J.Smith 22, Wright 8, Brown 5, White 5, Grate 4, Morgan 3, Tucker 2

Chapin 53, White Knoll 43

C: Cole Edenfield 15, Fisher 5, Maddux Harrell 10, Haigler 2, McNeal 2, Thomas 2, Jarod Kelly 15, Yenco 2. WK: Evans 3, Ray 2, Ravago 2, Taurus Watson 18, Bumph 7, Jalen Jennings 11

Saluda 76, Fox Creek 59

S: Springs 3, Raquon Hartley 13, Brooks 6, Z. Bryant 1, Whitt 2, Trey Bryant 21, Dallan Wright 19, Jonathan Riggs 10, Brunson 1. FC: J. Freeman 5, Scales 18, Leverette 7, Jennings 13, JA Freeman 4, Gorman 12

Augusta Christian 68, Heathwood Hall 60

HH: Isaiah Calwell 28, Cam Carraway 15, Maurice Bell 15, Wrenn 2. AC: Nate Dunlap 29, Humnt 2, Mosely 6, O’Keefe 9, Vandiver 3, Nasworthyu 6, Treent 9, Swaylik 4

Ridge View 77, Richland Northeast 48

RV: Brennan Bynum 15, Cincere Scott 14, Tyler Rice 13, Wilson 6, Harris-James 8

Westwood 76, Lancaster 52

W: Tyrrell Huff 20, Ta’jay Dunlap 16, Russell Jones Jr. 14, Horn 8, Wormack 6, Green 6, Farmer 2, Lewis 2, Turner 2. L: Jaynie Pittman 14, LaDarian McGree 14, Omarsion Tinsley 10, Z. Truesdale 3, Witherspoon 3, Mickles 3, Brown 2, S. Truesdale 2, Cloud 1

Irmo 46, Blythewood 45

I: Trevez Caldwell 14, Dylan Williams 11, CJ Washington 10, Felder 5, Readus 4, Rivers 2. B: Tre Jackson 19, Julian Phillips 13, Travis Thompson 12, Williams 1

Gray Collegiate 85, CA Johnson 32

GC: Tommy Bruner 19, Khalil Robinson 13, Jalil Robinson 15, McDuffie 13, Jenkins 4, Rhone 5, Barnes 6, Jeffcoat 5, Kelly 5

Lower Richland 55, Crestwood 35

LR: Korey Richardson 13, Archie 9




Chester 63. Camden 52
  Comments