High School Basketball

Tuesday’s Midlands high school basketball scores

istockphoto.com

BOYS

Grace Christian 46, Orangeburg Christian 2

G: R. Barrett 9, Jennings 8, Martin 6, M. Barrett 4, Crump 4, Snyder 4, Burnham 3, Bowers 2, Cockrell 2, Stripling 2, Zimmerman 2. O: Pasado 2.

Ridge View 56, Dutch Fork 54

RV: Cainan 8, Lewis 6, Trakel Fleming 12, Xavier Mason 12, Rice 7, Corley 6, Coatie 5. DF: Jordan Davis 22, Cannon 4, Irby 2, Dunbar 3, Deuce Dean 10, Warlick 7, Vernau 6.

Airport 79, Aiken 57

Airport: CJ Wright 10, Gillins 7, A. Tucker 7, Thomas 5, Josh Williamson 12, Jalon Cokley 20, Singleton 2, Kevin Dennis 12, Ford 4. Aiken: Sanders 4, Lytes 6, Daniel Williams 10, DJ Kitchings 13, Isiah Odom 12, Calvin Mathis 10, Baltimore 3.

Great Falls 57, C.A. Johnson 52

GF: S. Wilmore 10, D. Perry 16, R. Bowers 6, W. Sanders 16, T. McCrorey 5, S. Brown 4. CAJ: W. Butler 7, M. Kelley 2, Tajh Green 22, Randolph 4, Martin 4, McKenney 7, Rivers 6.

Lower Richland 63, Chapin 38

LR: Nelson 12, Nuttry 10, Townsend 6, Trapp 10, Harris 3, Higgins 5, Washington 11, Jones 6. Chapin: Adams 5, Aiken 3, Atkins 5, Stewart 18, Wrenn 2, Rhame 4, Creswell 1.

River Bluff 58, Lexington 55

Lexington: Shuler 4, Shakleford 4, Spencer Bethea 16, Darius Bryant 19, Haney 6, Rumph 6. River Bluff: Aaron Adams 10, Tillmon 9, Jamie Clarke 20, Proffitt 3, Brandon Pirie 11, Kight 4, Crobb 1.

Keenan 74, Eau Claire 50

Eau Claire: McNeil 11, Gunter 2, Dobbins 6, Cohen 6, Miller 17, Mallett 4, Gilmore 4. Keenan: Tariq Simmons 10, Majerle Poole 17, Jaquan Osborne 12, Dillon Jones 10, Thurman Trapp 12, Sanders 7, Taylor 3, Stone 2, Corbitt 1.

North Augusta 67, White Knoll 61

NA: Jaquez Smith 19, Copeland 7, DJ Boxley 18, Maddux 6, Monroe 2, Walls 3, Coach 6, Cheek 6. WK: Moore 3, Williams 8, Myles Mathis 17, Reeves 2, Ludley 2, TJ Knight 26, Bakckett 3.

AC Flora 64, Richland Northeast 58

ACF: James Reese 17, Kendale Hampton 16, Christian Brown 15, Davis 8, D. Brown 6, Hollingsworth 2. RNE: Chaney 7, Timothy Cheeseboro 11, Fuller-Davis 7, Alex Caldwell 19, Garner 2, Brockington 8, Goode 2, Paulk 2

Westwood 65, Lugoff-Elgin 40

L-E: A. Wells 7, T. Elm 2, E. Campbell 4, R. Samuel 3, J. Byrd 6, Bradwin Salmond 18. Westwood: Terrence Barnes 10, R. Jones Jr. 2, X. Davis 5, M. Shaw 2, X. Dobey 5, D. Brown 2, Jordan Watson 20, J. Robinson 9, J. Frederick 2, T. Corley 2, R. Crosby 4.

Cardinal Newman 80, Laurence Manning 54

CN: Christiaan Jones 20, Brandon Martin 18, Reedy 9, Dunlap 8, J. Williams 8, Carter, Jr. 6, R. Williams 6, Gatling 3, S. Williams 2. LMA: Shakeel Robinson 14, Nazir Andino 11, Lee 8, Dennis 6, Kruger 5, Sanders 5, Gamble 3, Kelly 2.

Brookland Cayce 63 Gilbert 47

BC: Marquis Pough 15, KeShawn James 11, Simmons 8, Hemming 7, Perry 5, Teeter 4, Brown 3, Giles 3, Fitzgerald 3, Anderson 2, Cole 2. Gilbert: Malik Bright 13, Cook 11, Bright 5, Baston 4, Touchberry 3, Scott 3, Duncan 2, Thomas 2, McNatt 2.

Camden 39, Dreher 36

D: Grant 8, Glover 5, Hutcherson 3, Trenton Clarke 10, Parr 2, Brown 2, Alston 6. C: Taylor Kelly 11, Cantham 2, Martin 2, Murphy 2, Belton 7, Kelly 4, Green 7, Leet 4.

Irmo 75, South Aiken 63

Irmo: Drevon Sweat 16, Tavonne Bond 15, RJ Gunn 12, Jankins 9, Brice 9, Edwards 5, Hill 4, Suber 3, Jamison 1, Felder 1.

Heathwood Hall 47, Ben Lippen 43

HH: Josh Caldwell 12, Joseph 2, Vaughn 4, Matthew Lee 12, Kemper 2, Justin Hill 13. BL: Caleb Burnett 12, Hester 4, Ryan McCray 11, Oelhafen 8, Thompson 6, Moore 2.

Covenant Christian 82, Glenforest School 31

CC: Demetrick Coney 21, Javonte Cooke 14, Acqwon Cooke - 14, Marcus Myers 12, Jacob Harley 10, Sosbee 4, Shannon 3, Landry 2, Suydam 2.

GIRLS

Dreher 85, Camden 20

D: Jhileiya Dunlap 24, Jaelynn Murray 24, Kamryn Lemon 14, Scott 1, Jones 5, Praylow 2, Brown 2, Wilson 7, Hires 4, McNerney 2. C: Janai Crim 14, Massey 1, Cook 2, Wilson 3.

Lower Richland 55, Chapin 31

LR: Cailah Hicklin 16, Kameron Roach 12, A. Washington 9, Williford 6, Bolton 4, Archie 4, S. Washington 2, Adams 2. Chapin: Olivia Chapman 12, Dargan 5, Davis 4, Whitman 4, Dausey 2, Borcky 2, Fabry 1, Carrle 1.

Mid-Carolina 46, Columbia 43

Mid-Carolina: Caldwell 5, Hester 6, Julie Kinard 12, Nia Hall 12, Charlsy Traylor 11. Columbia: A. Copeland 25, S. Dorsy 6, R. Washington 8, K. Steadman 2, S. Jones 2.

Irmo 57, South Aiken 38

Irmo: Demoss 9 ,Edwards 2, Scott 3, Johnson 4, Stanton 3, Shakira Carter 13, Sam Fant 13, Courtney Evans 10. South Aiken: Scott 6, Dempsey 9, Kinard 6, Parker 4, M Prandy 13.

C.A. Johnson 55, Great Falls 15

CAJ: Kaitlin Pickens 23, Narjai Beshear 16, Bryant 9, Dash 3, Melton 3, Walston 1. Great Falls: Canty 6, Emerson 6, Patterson 3.

Ridge View 59, Dutch Fork 33

Dutch Fork: Dean 4, Anderson 6, Madison Golden 16, Sanders 4, Bishop 3. RV: Laura Ajukwa 13, Addison 7, Rogers 4, Erica Tisdale 17, Anderson 2, Gainey 6, Harts 5, Lee 5.

Aiken 58, Airport 48

Aiken: Roger 1, Graham 16, Felton 3, Thomas 7, Johnson 6, M. Johnson 15, Williams 9. Airport: Ellison 6, Rhodes 12, Washington 2, Young 2, Jackson 4, Jennings-Shuler 22.

Saluda 74 , Abbeville 58

Saluda: Rita 3, Mathis 2, Yamia Johnson 15, Samantha Nichols 11, Star Ergle 20, Re'Conja Lott 12, Rokevia Rolland 11. Abbeville: Brown 1, Belton 3, McDuffie 2, Postell 5, Goodwin 10, Cater 2, Coffing 27, Carrol 10.

Richard Winn 49, Laurens Academy 37

Richard Winn: Jaycie Johnson 19, Bailey Taylor 12, L. Wilder 8, A. Atkerson 6, C. Thigpen 4. Laurens Academy: Ruthie Moore 14, Taylor Campbell 12, S. Fisher 5, M. Marlett 4, H. Stribling 2.

Brookland-Cayce 54, Gilbert 42

BC: Preston 2, Mya Benn 16, Anderson 4, Aabreah Keitt 11, Z. Walker 4, Sox 2, Tallessa Perry 13, Gaston 2. G: Bethea 2, Hendrix 1, McNatt 9, Hass 3, Hanah Smith 11, Kuntz 6, Strickland 1, Koon 7, Dorgan 2.

Covenant 44, Glenforest 23

Covenant: Mitchell 4, Brittany Carter 12, Sarah Beth Wilson 16, Taylor 2, Suydam 4, Kohlmeyer 2, Fullwod 2, Crawford 2. Glenforest: Brittany Ross 13, Moore 8, Shain 2, Johnson 2.

Lexington 68, River Bluff 38

Lexington scorers: Olivia Thompson 27, Alanna Langford 12, Foulks 9, D Langford 7, Lesesne 7, St. Andrews 4, Hart 2.

Westwood 54, Lugoff-Elgin 17

Westwood: Mya Belton 12, Essence Marshall 10, Drake 8, Lockett 6, T. Britt 5, Tyler 4, Samuel 3, C. Davis 3, Houston 2, T. Davis 1. Lugoff-Elgin: Weems 5, Sullivan 4, Ross 4, Simon 3, Sexton 1.

Laurence Manning 33, Cardinal Newman 28

Laurence Manning: Downer 3, Wilson 4, Lea 1, Thompson 9, Beason 3, Brooke Bennett 11, Fraser 2. Cardinal Newman: Dayhuff 6, Dobbs 2, Aufuldish 8, Bacon 6, Meyers 6.

Ben Lippen 60, Heathwood Hall 32

Ben Lippen: Cauble 1, Wegren 1, Rew 2, Sniffin 2, Montgomery 2, Carter 5, Trawick 6, Reasons 7, MyAngel Witherspoon 10, Ashley Williamson 24. Heathwood: Hanna 3, Whitaker 4, Mya Parter 25.

Richland Northeast 56, A.C. Flora 44

RNE: Bayleigh Ponds 22, Sharita Godfrey 15, Windley 6, Wright 5, Daisha Jackson 4, J. Drakes 2, Brown 2. ACF: Sumpter 17, J. Strange 12, D. Williams 11 Davis 4.

  Comments