High School Sports

High school playoffs schedule, brackets

Girls Basketball Playoffs

Tuesday's first round results

Class 4A

Upper State

Mauldin at Greenwood

Blythewood 62, York 51

Wren at Dorman

Ridge View 71, Gaffney 56

South Pointe at Northwestern

Spartanburg at Laurens

Spring Valley 70, Nation Ford 29

Hillcrest 58, T.L. Hanna 34

Lower State

Dutch Fork 65, Fort Dorchester 34

Sumter at Wando

Aiken at West Ashley

Berkeley at Carolina Forest

Goose Creek 67, West Florence 31

North Augusta 60, Summerville 42

Hartsville 73, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 54

Irmo 64, Colleton County 41

-------

Class 3A

Upper State

J.L. Mann 74, West Oak 28

Chester 60, Greer 54

Daniel 75, Greenville 38

A.C. Flora 52, Clinton 27

Seneca at Travelers Rest

Lower Richland 57, Chapman 29

Pickens 52, Eastside 50

----------

Class 2A

Upper State

Pendleton 54, Woodruff 25

Keenan 55, Saluda 25

Emerald at Southside

Lee Central 56, Newberry 30

Abbeville at Broome

Eau Claire 77, Mid-Carolina 19

Palmetto at Walhalla

Lower State

Silver Bluff 62, Cane Bay 36

Kingstree at Cheraw

Bishop England 71, Pelion 45

Manning at Dillon

Timberland 73, Aynor 33

Barnwell at Woodland

Hanahan at Marion

Burke at Ridgeland

----------------

Thursday's second round games

Girls

Class 3A

Lower State

Wilson at Myrtle Beach

Crestwood at N. Charleston

Lake City at Darlington

Bluffton at Marlboro County

---

Girls

Class A

Upper State

Williston-Elko at McCormick

Indian Land at Christ Church

Landrum at Chesterfield

Ware Shoals vs. Wagener-Salley/N. Charleston

Lower State

East Clarendon at Estill

Timmonsville at Hardeeville

Academic Magnet at CE Murray

Allendale-Fairfax at Johnsonville

===========================

Boys Basketball Playoffs

Tuesday's First round

Class 3A

Upper State

J.L. Mann 90, West Oak 50

Lugoff Elgin at Chapman

Daniel 73, Travelers Rest 49

Fairfield Central 69, Union County 60

Greer 89, A.C. Flora 70

Greenville 60, Seneca 40

Lower Richland 70, Clinton 44

Woodmont 70, Wade Hampton (G) 61

Lower State

Hilton Head at Lake City

Camden 51, Midland Valley 44

Battery Creek 71, Georgetown 57

Marlboro County 40, Brookland-Cayce 28

Dreher 69, Wilson 51

Lake Marion at N. Myrtle Beach

S. Aiken at Darlington

Myrtle Beach at N. Charleston

Class A

Upper State

Blacksburg at McCormick

Blackville-Hilda 73, Lewisville 61

Southside Christian 88, Calhoun Falls 65

Williston-Elko at Indian Land

Great Falls 89, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 49

Christ Church 64, Ware Shoals 55

C.A. Johnson 63, Buford 44

Ninety Six 59, Landrum 53

Lower State

Cross at Bethune Bowman

Carvers Bay 77, Lamar 63

Allendale-Fairfax at Military Magnet

Green Sea Floyds at Scott's Branch

Latta at CE Murray

Calhoun County at ST Johns

Timmonsville at Hemingway

Baptist Hill at Estill

Today's first round games

Boys

Class 4A

Upper State

Mauldin at Easley

Blythewood at Fort Mill

Greenwood at Hillcrest

Clover at Lancaster

South Pointe at Gaffney

Spartanburg at Westside

York at Ridge View

TL Hanna at Dorman

Lower State

Dutch Fork at Lexington

Carolina Forest at Berkeley

N. Augusta at W. Ashley

James Island at Sumter

S. Florence at Goose Creek

Summerville at Irmo

Wando at Hartsville

Richland Northeast at Fort Dorchester

Class 2A

Upper State

Chesnee at Abbeville

Mid-Carolina at Eau Claire

Pendleton at Southside

Columbia at Strom Thurmond

Central at Newberry

Emerald at Carolina

Batesburg-Leesville at Keenan

Broome at Walhalla

Lower State

Garrett at Silver Bluff

Manning at Marion

Edisto at Burke

Dillon at Andrews

Cheraw at Timberland

Ridgeland at Woodland

Hanahan at Mullins

Ashley Ridge at Wade Hampton

Related stories from The State in Columbia SC

  Comments