High School Football

Friday night’s Midlands and SC high school football scores from Week 4 action

Midlands scores

Thursday

Fox Creek 46, Columbia 26

Friday

AC Flora 42, Richland Northeast 11

Andrew Jackson 40, North Central 7

Airport 42, Lower Richland 30

Ben Lippen 35, Augusta Christian 14

CA Johnson 19, Pelion 14

Camden 31, West Florence 29

Chapin 41, Spring Valley 38 (OT)

Daniel 45, Ridge View 26

Dutch Fork 49, Blythewood 13

First Baptist 42, Cardinal Newman 7

Gilbert 56, Dreher 10

Hammond 48, Wilson Hall 7

Heathwood Hall 48, Pinewood Prep 8

Keenan 34, Carolina Pride 17

Lexington 20, Batesburg-Leesville 19

Lugoff-Elgin 14, Fort Mill 7

McCormick 37, Eau Claire 0

Newberry 20, Fairfield Central 6

Ninety-Six 26, Mid-Carolina 21

Patrick Henry 52, Northside Christian 20

Richard Winn 65, Jefferson Davis 28

River Bluff 14, Irmo 7

Swansea 33, Calhoun County 12

Wardlaw 64, Newberry Academy 6

Westwood 36, South Aiken 22

White Knoll 68, Gray Collegiate 42

Read Next

Read Next

Statewide Scores

A.C. Flora 42, Richland Northeast 11

Airport 42, Lower Richland 30

Allendale-Fairfax 27, Silver Bluff 13

Andrew Jackson 40, North Central 7

Andrew Jackson Academy 32, St. John’s Christian Academy 24

Ashley Ridge 35, James Island 7

Aynor 36, Green Sea Floyds 22

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 55, Edisto 0

Baptist Hill 22, Cross 14

Barnwell 28, Wade Hampton (H) 21

Belton-Honea Path 42, Pendleton 21

Ben Lippen 35, Victory Christian 14

Bethesda Academy, Ga. 59, John Paul II 12

Blacksburg 22, Catawba Ridge 7

Blackville-Hilda 37, Denmark-Olar 20

Boiling Springs 45, Riverside 0

Boiling Springs 45, Riverside 0

Branchville 52, Whitmire 16

Buford 13, Chesterfield 3

C.E. Murray 53, Lake Marion 0

Camden 31, West Florence 29

Camden Military Academy 56, Ware Shoals 12

Carolina High and Academy 16, Liberty 7

Chapin 41, Spring Valley 38, OT

Chapman 49, Woodruff 35

Chester 33, Lancaster 12

Crestwood 24, Darlington 8

D.W. Daniel 45, Ridge View 26

Dillon Christian 67, King’s Academy 27

Dorchester Academy 36, Spartanburg Christian 15

Dorman 42, Hillcrest 7

Dorman 42, Hillcrest 7

Dutch Fork 49, Blythewood 13

East Clarendon 34, Andrews 21

Eastside 56, Broome 26

First Baptist 42, Cardinal Newman 7

Florence Christian 40, Greenwood Christian 21

Fort Dorchester 44, Berkeley 0

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 64, Newberry Academy 6

Gaffney 33, Mauldin 22

Gilbert 56, Dreher 10

Goose Creek 53, R.B. Stall 6

Great Falls 26, Dixie 7

Hammond 48, Wilson Hall 7

Hannah-Pamplico 42, Johnsonville 34

Hartsville 56, Bluffton 21

Heathwood Hall 48, Pinewood Prep 8

Hilton Head Christian Academy 39, St. Andrew’s, Ga. 13

Hilton Head Island 38, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 6

Holly Hill Academy 40, Beaufort Academy 14

James F. Byrnes 41, Spartanburg 3

Lake City 22, Manning 13

Lakeside-Evans, Ga. 42, Aiken 0

Lakewood 44, Hemingway 7

Lamar 52, Cheraw 27

Landrum 20, Chesnee 13

Latta 28, Kingstree 13

Laurence Manning Academy 21, Porter-Gaud 14

Laurens 54, Wade Hampton (G) 26

Lee Central 19, Central 18

Lexington 20, Batesburg-Leesville 19

Lugoff-Elgin 14, Fort Mill 7

Marion 28, Lake View 12

May River 31, Colleton County 6

McCormick 37, Eau Claire 0

Mullins 36, Carvers Bay 6

Myrtle Beach 43, Carolina Forest 28

Nation Ford 31, Indian Land 20

Newberry 20, Fairfield Central 6

Ninety Six 26, Mid-Carolina 21

North Myrtle Beach 26, Socastee 0

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 58, St. John’s 0

Orangeburg Prep 13, Hilton Head Prep 8

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 35, Woodland 20

Palmetto 49, Seneca 28

Palmetto Christian Academy 68, Cathedral Academy 6

Philip Simmons 27, Hanahan 18

Pickens 31, Berea 24

Richard Winn Academy 65, Jefferson Davis Academy 28

Richmond Academy, Ga. 19, Midland Valley 0

Ridge Spring-Monetta 60, North 8

River Bluff 14, Irmo 7

Robert E. Lee Academy 40, Williamsburg Academy 7

Rock Hill 35, York Comprehensive 7

Scott’s Branch 36, Military Magnet Academy 15

South Florence 20, Marlboro County 17

South Pointe 18, Greenville 7

Southside 46, Christ Church Episcopal 0

St. James 42, Georgetown 7

St. Joseph 56, West Oak 35

Strom Thurmond 31, Emerald 6

Summerville 17, Cane Bay 14

Summerville 17, Cane Bay 14

Sumter Christian 40, Northwestern 0

Swansea 33, Calhoun County 12

T.L. Hanna 55, J.L. Mann 13

Thomas Heyward Academy 42, Pee Dee Academy 23

Timberland 40, Bishop England 3

Travelers Rest 41, Blue Ridge 20

Trinity Byrnes School 55, Oakbrook Prep 20

Union County 28, Greer 14

Valdosta, Ga. 44, Beaufort 7

W.J. Keenan 34, Carolina Pride, N.C. 17

Waccamaw 42, North Charleston 0

Wagener-Salley 54, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 0

Walhalla 55, Powdersville 6

Wando 30, West Ashley 17

Westside 57, Easley 0

Westwood 36, South Aiken 22

White Knoll 68, Gray Collegiate Academy 42

Williston-Elko 44, Estill 16

Woodmont 27, Greenwood 7

Wren 63, Clinton 13

  Comments